Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (4) Côte de Saint-Aignan (72.6 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Van Avermaet Greg | AG2R Citroën Team | 1 |
Sprint | Luçay-le-Mâle (104.3 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Van Avermaet Greg | AG2R Citroën Team | 20 |
2 | Kluge Roger | Lotto Soudal | 17 |
3 | Colbrelli Sonny | Bahrain - Victorious | 15 |
4 | Mørkøv Michael | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 13 |
5 | Philipsen Jasper | Alpecin - Fenix | 11 |
6 | Matthews Michael | Team BikeExchange | 10 |
7 | Cavendish Mark | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 9 |
8 | Sagan Peter | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 |
9 | van Poppel Danny | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 7 |
10 | Démare Arnaud | Groupama - FDJ | 6 |
11 | Bouhanni Nacer | Team Arkéa Samsic | 5 |
12 | Oss Daniel | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 |
13 | Rickaert Jonas | Alpecin - Fenix | 3 |
14 | Swift Connor | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2 |
15 | Guarnieri Jacopo | Groupama - FDJ | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cavendish Mark | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 50 | 10'' |
2 | Philipsen Jasper | Alpecin - Fenix | 30 | 6'' |
3 | Bouhanni Nacer | Team Arkéa Samsic | 20 | 4'' |
4 | Démare Arnaud | Groupama - FDJ | 18 | |
5 | Sagan Peter | BORA - hansgrohe | 16 | |
6 | Bol Cees | Team DSM | 14 | |
7 | Merlier Tim | Alpecin - Fenix | 12 | |
8 | van Aert Wout | Team Jumbo-Visma | 10 | |
9 | Matthews Michael | Team BikeExchange | 8 | |
10 | Pedersen Mads | Trek - Segafredo | 7 | |
11 | Colbrelli Sonny | Bahrain - Victorious | 6 | |
12 | De Buyst Jasper | Lotto Soudal | 5 | |
13 | Walscheid Max | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 4 | |
14 | Zabel Rick | Israel Start-Up Nation | 3 | |
15 | Teunissen Mike | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Van Avermaet Greg | AG2R Citroën Team |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Alpecin - Fenix | 09:52:48 | 9:52:48 |
2 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 09:52:48 | 0:00 |
3 | Team DSM | 09:52:48 | 0:00 |
4 | Lotto Soudal | 09:52:48 | 0:00 |
5 | Team BikeExchange | 09:52:48 | 0:00 |
6 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 09:52:48 | 0:00 |
7 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 09:52:48 | 0:00 |
8 | Trek - Segafredo | 09:52:48 | 0:00 |
9 | Movistar Team | 09:52:48 | 0:00 |
10 | TotalEnergies | 09:52:48 | 0:00 |
11 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 09:52:48 | 0:00 |
12 | BORA - hansgrohe | 09:52:48 | 0:00 |
13 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 09:52:48 | 0:00 |
14 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 09:52:48 | 0:00 |
15 | Bahrain - Victorious | 09:52:48 | 0:00 |
16 | Groupama - FDJ | 09:52:48 | 0:00 |
17 | AG2R Citroën Team | 09:52:48 | 0:00 |
18 | UAE Team Emirates | 09:52:48 | 0:00 |
19 | INEOS Grenadiers | 09:52:48 | 0:00 |
20 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 09:52:48 | 0:00 |
21 | Cofidis | 09:52:48 | 0:00 |
22 | Astana - Premier Tech | 09:52:48 | 0:00 |
23 | EF Education - Nippo | 09:52:48 | 0:00 |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Philipsen Jasper | Alpecin - Fenix | 3:17:36 |
2 | Pogačar Tadej | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
3 | Barthe Cyril | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, |
4 | Eekhoff Nils | Team DSM | ,, |
5 | Nieuwenhuis Joris | Team DSM | ,, |
6 | Sweeny Harry | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
7 | Gaudu David | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
8 | Godon Dorian | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, |
9 | Hamilton Lucas | Team BikeExchange | ,, |
10 | Paret-Peintre Aurélien | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, |
11 | Vingegaard Jonas | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, |
12 | Pedersen Casper | Team DSM | ,, |
13 | Bissegger Stefan | EF Education - Nippo | ,, |
14 | Rutsch Jonas | EF Education - Nippo | ,, |
15 | Chevalier Maxime | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, |
16 | Van Moer Brent | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
17 | Madouas Valentin | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
18 | Goldstein Omer | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, |
19 | Higuita Sergio | EF Education - Nippo | ,, |
20 | de Bod Stefan | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, |
21 | McNulty Brandon | UAE Team Emirates | 0:46 |
22 | Wright Fred | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:03 |
23 | Powless Neilson | EF Education - Nippo | 1:07 |
24 | Donovan Mark | Team DSM | ,, |
25 | Zimmermann Georg | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:51 |
26 | Hirschi Marc | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
27 | Bennett Sean | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, |
28 | Schelling Ide | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
29 | Bjerg Mikkel | UAE Team Emirates | 2:13 |