Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Sprint | Aiguebelle (16.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | van Aert Wout | Jumbo-Visma | 20 |
2 | van der Poel Mathieu | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 17 |
3 | Dewulf Stan | AG2R Citroën Team | 15 |
4 | Van Moer Brent | Lotto Soudal | 13 |
5 | Tratnik Jan | Bahrain - Victorious | 11 |
6 | Benoot Tiesj | Jumbo-Visma | 10 |
7 | Sbaragli Kristian | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 9 |
8 | Konrad Patrick | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 |
9 | Philipsen Jasper | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 7 |
10 | Jakobsen Fabio | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 6 |
11 | Mørkøv Michael | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 5 |
12 | Périchon Pierre-Luc | Cofidis | 4 |
13 | Lemoine Cyril | B&B Hotels - KTM | 3 |
14 | Cosnefroy Benoît | AG2R Citroën Team | 2 |
15 | Oliveira Nelson | Movistar Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Lacets de Montvernier (49.9 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Latour Pierre | TotalEnergies | 5 |
2 | Geschke Simon | Cofidis | 3 |
3 | Barguil Warren | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2 |
4 | van Aert Wout | Jumbo-Visma | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Col du Télégraphe (83.8 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Latour Pierre | TotalEnergies | 10 |
2 | Barguil Warren | Team Arkéa Samsic | 8 |
3 | Geschke Simon | Cofidis | 6 |
4 | Cherel Mikaël | AG2R Citroën Team | 4 |
5 | van Aert Wout | Jumbo-Visma | 2 |
6 | Izagirre Ion | Cofidis | 1 |
KOM Sprint (HC) Col du Galibier (106.7 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Barguil Warren | Team Arkéa Samsic | 20 |
2 | Geschke Simon | Cofidis | 15 |
3 | Latour Pierre | TotalEnergies | 12 |
4 | van Aert Wout | Jumbo-Visma | 10 |
5 | Teuns Dylan | Bahrain - Victorious | 8 |
6 | Izagirre Ion | Cofidis | 6 |
7 | Pogačar Tadej | UAE Team Emirates | 4 |
8 | Vingegaard Jonas | Jumbo-Visma | 2 |
KOM Sprint (HC) Col du Granon (151.7 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Vingegaard Jonas | Jumbo-Visma | 20 |
2 | Quintana Nairo | Team Arkéa Samsic | 15 |
3 | Bardet Romain | Team DSM | 12 |
4 | Thomas Geraint | INEOS Grenadiers | 10 |
5 | Gaudu David | Groupama - FDJ | 8 |
6 | Yates Adam | INEOS Grenadiers | 6 |
7 | Pogačar Tadej | UAE Team Emirates | 4 |
8 | Lutsenko Alexey | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 2 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vingegaard Jonas | Jumbo-Visma | 20 | 10'' |
2 | Quintana Nairo | Team Arkéa Samsic | 17 | 6'' |
3 | Bardet Romain | Team DSM | 15 | 4'' |
4 | Thomas Geraint | INEOS Grenadiers | 13 | |
5 | Gaudu David | Groupama - FDJ | 11 | |
6 | Yates Adam | INEOS Grenadiers | 10 | |
7 | Pogačar Tadej | UAE Team Emirates | 9 | |
8 | Lutsenko Alexey | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 8 | |
9 | Kruijswijk Steven | Jumbo-Visma | 7 | |
10 | Barguil Warren | Team Arkéa Samsic | 6 | |
11 | Latour Pierre | TotalEnergies | 5 | |
12 | Vlasov Aleksandr | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 | |
13 | Majka Rafał | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | |
14 | Madouas Valentin | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | |
15 | Mas Enric | Movistar Team | 1 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Barguil Warren | Team Arkéa Samsic |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Pogačar Tadej | UAE Team Emirates | 4:20:53 |
2 | Pidcock Thomas | INEOS Grenadiers | 7:04 |
3 | Storer Michael | Groupama - FDJ | 14:06 |
4 | McNulty Brandon | UAE Team Emirates | 21:54 |
5 | Geniets Kevin | Groupama - FDJ | 23:57 |
6 | Jorgenson Matteo | Movistar Team | 24:25 |
7 | Louvel Matis | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, |
8 | Bagioli Andrea | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 25:17 |
9 | Dewulf Stan | AG2R Citroën Team | 26:51 |
10 | Leknessund Andreas | Team DSM | ,, |
11 | Bissegger Stefan | EF Education - EasyPost | 27:41 |
12 | Wright Fred | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, |
13 | Rutsch Jonas | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, |
14 | Zimmermann Georg | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, |
15 | Simmons Quinn | Trek - Segafredo | 27:46 |
16 | Dainese Alberto | Team DSM | 31:18 |
17 | Eekhoff Nils | Team DSM | 32:28 |
18 | Burgaudeau Mathieu | TotalEnergies | 32:35 |
19 | Philipsen Jasper | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 33:55 |
20 | Mozzato Luca | B&B Hotels - KTM | 34:20 |
21 | Honoré Mikkel Frølich | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 35:19 |
22 | Van Moer Brent | Lotto Soudal | 36:08 |
23 | Vermeersch Florian | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
24 | Kron Andreas | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
25 | Hirschi Marc | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
26 | Bjerg Mikkel | UAE Team Emirates | 36:41 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | INEOS Grenadiers | 13:07:49 | 13:07:49 |
2 | Jumbo-Visma | 13:09:36 | 1:47 |
3 | Groupama - FDJ | 13:20:33 | 12:44 |
4 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 13:26:37 | 18:48 |
5 | UAE Team Emirates | 13:28:20 | 20:31 |
6 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 13:45:58 | 38:09 |
7 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13:47:43 | 39:54 |
8 | Team DSM | 13:48:44 | 40:55 |
9 | Cofidis | 13:49:27 | 41:38 |
10 | Movistar Team | 13:50:18 | 42:29 |
11 | TotalEnergies | 13:59:50 | 52:01 |
12 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 14:01:38 | 53:49 |
13 | Bahrain - Victorious | 14:03:34 | 55:45 |
14 | AG2R Citroën Team | 14:04:47 | 56:58 |
15 | Israel - Premier Tech | 14:10:46 | 1:02:57 |
16 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 14:15:54 | 1:08:05 |
17 | Trek - Segafredo | 14:17:53 | 1:10:04 |
18 | EF Education - EasyPost | 14:20:07 | 1:12:18 |
19 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 14:26:23 | 1:18:34 |
20 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 14:30:14 | 1:22:25 |
21 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 14:32:12 | 1:24:23 |
22 | Lotto Soudal | 14:50:22 | 1:42:33 |