The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 97 | +2:27:51 | 105 | Sprint | PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck | 24 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 120 | 100 | 4:27:27 | ||
2 | 31 | +1:10:06 | 16 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | 50 | 70 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 94 | +2:24:39 | 171 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 25 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 130 | +3:01:36 | 181 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies | 32 | TotalEnergies | 15 | 40 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 124 | +2:55:03 | 48 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 32 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 127 | +2:58:55 | 204 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 29 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 26 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 119 | +2:46:37 | 58 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 29 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 115 | +2:41:20 | 216 | Classic | MOZZATO Luca B&B Hotels - KTM | 24 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 18 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 57 | +1:36:20 | 125 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 14 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 65 | +1:46:57 | 88 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | 23 | Bahrain - Victorious | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 126 | +2:58:27 | 167 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | 2 | +2:22 | 1 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | 114 | +2:40:41 | 121 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | 33 | +1:15:25 | 196 | GC | HOULE Hugo Israel - Premier Tech | 31 | Israel - Premier Tech | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | 92 | +2:19:22 | 155 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | 11 | +10:32 | 41 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 79 | +2:07:16 | 35 | Classic | DEWULF Stan AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 91 | +2:18:27 | 178 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 37 | +1:17:45 | 137 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team | 26 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 88 | +2:16:01 | 163 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal | 40 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 8 | +4:24 | 91 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 9 | +8:49 | 25 | Climber | PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 1 | +0:00 | 18 | Climber | VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 109 | +2:36:35 | 212 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels - KTM | 26 | B&B Hotels - KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 112 | +2:38:51 | 112 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 4 | +3:01 | 111 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 31 | Team DSM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 13 | +18:11 | 147 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson EF Education - EasyPost | 25 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 20 | +44:45 | 82 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | 34 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 7 | +4:24 | 124 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 16 | +27:44 | 85 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Bahrain - Victorious | 38 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 42 | +1:20:06 | 218 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B Hotels - KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels - KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 3 | +2:43 | 21 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 36 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
6 | +4:15 | 151 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:00 | |||||
33 | 5 | +4:06 | 28 | Climber | YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 51 | +1:31:19 | 63 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 34 | +1:15:45 | 94 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 10 | +9:58 | 61 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 14 | +23:19 | 36 | TT | JUNGELS Bob AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 15 | +27:10 | 96 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 29 | +1:05:34 | 191 | GC | FROOME Chris Israel - Premier Tech | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 27 | +1:01:04 | 64 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 24 | +59:50 | 38 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 58 | +1:37:25 | 153 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | 35 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 12 | +11:23 | 131 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team | 29 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 75 | +2:01:52 | 217 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels - KTM | 35 | B&B Hotels - KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 48 | +1:28:18 | 138 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team | 35 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 105 | +2:34:03 | 144 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost | 23 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 25 | +1:00:05 | 6 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 103 | +2:30:33 | 148 | Classic | RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 17 | +27:48 | 97 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 45 | +1:26:12 | 157 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 60 | +1:41:45 | 182 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TotalEnergies | 35 | TotalEnergies | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 23 | +59:04 | 175 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:24 0:24 | ||||
53 | 86 | +2:13:02 | 62 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:24 | ||||
54 | 62 | +1:45:33 | 123 | Climber | GOOSSENS Kobe Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:24 | ||||
55 | 63 | +1:45:38 | 33 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team | 36 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:24 | ||||
56 | 18 | +31:16 | 45 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:24 | ||||
57 | 22 | +55:06 | 86 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious | 30 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:24 | ||||
58 | 68 | +1:52:11 | 66 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:24 | ||||
59 | 84 | +2:11:16 | 158 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic | 26 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:24 | ||||
60 | 54 | +1:35:07 | 47 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:24 | ||||
61 | 77 | +2:04:26 | 107 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Deceuninck | 32 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 0:24 | ||||
62 | 36 | +1:17:20 | 143 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 0:24 | ||||
63 | 61 | +1:44:41 | 77 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | ,, 0:24 | ||||
64 | 30 | +1:07:49 | 74 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | ,, 0:24 | ||||
65 | 71 | +1:58:53 | 72 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | ,, 0:24 | ||||
66 | 52 | +1:31:52 | 133 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team | 31 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 0:24 | ||||
67 | 113 | +2:39:38 | 104 | Sprint | KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Deceuninck | 30 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 0:24 | ||||
68 | 80 | +2:07:55 | 84 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | 0:36 0:36 | ||||
69 | 74 | +2:01:05 | 176 | Climber | SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:36 | ||||
70 | 107 | +2:35:16 | 207 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 34 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 0:36 | ||||
71 | 85 | +2:11:41 | 92 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:36 | ||||
72 | 66 | +1:49:55 | 46 | Classic | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:47 0:47 | |||||
73 | 87 | +2:15:21 | 43 | Classic | HALLER Marco BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:48 0:48 | ||||
74 | 143 | +3:30:26 | 3 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:50 0:50 | ||||
75 | 132 | +3:04:13 | 183 | TT | BODNAR Maciej TotalEnergies | 37 | TotalEnergies | 0:52 0:52 | ||||
76 | 19 | +35:17 | 5 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:03 1:03 | ||||
77 | 32 | +1:11:52 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:03 | ||||
78 | 43 | +1:21:58 | 7 | Climber | SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:03 | ||||
79 | 146 | +3:35:12 | 187 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony TotalEnergies | 28 | TotalEnergies | 1:09 1:09 | ||||
80 | 55 | +1:35:42 | 128 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 24 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 1:09 | ||||
81 | 82 | +2:10:32 | 15 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Jumbo-Visma | 1:23 1:23 | ||||
82 | 50 | +1:29:24 | 27 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:25 1:25 | ||||
83 | 76 | +2:04:12 | 87 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:27 1:27 | ||||
84 | 101 | +2:29:33 | 134 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team | 32 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1:32 1:32 | ||||
85 | 106 | +2:34:28 | 213 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis B&B Hotels - KTM | 29 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 1:56 1:56 | ||||
86 | 120 | +2:47:37 | 26 | Classic | ROWE Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 32 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:20 2:20 | ||||
87 | 100 | +2:29:31 | 154 | Classic | CAPIOT Amaury Team Arkéa Samsic | 29 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:49 2:49 | ||||
88 | 47 | +1:26:39 | 198 | Climber | WOODS Michael Israel - Premier Tech | 35 | Israel - Premier Tech | 3:47 3:47 | ||||
89 | 46 | +1:26:20 | 65 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:47 | ||||
90 | 56 | +1:36:16 | 115 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | ,, 3:47 | ||||
91 | 44 | +1:25:24 | 98 | Climber | STORER Michael Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 3:47 | ||||
92 | 90 | +2:17:56 | 195 | GC | NIV Guy Israel - Premier Tech | 28 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 3:47 | ||||
93 | 35 | +1:16:06 | 116 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | ,, 3:47 | ||||
94 | 28 | +1:02:56 | 141 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost | 35 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 3:47 | ||||
95 | 41 | +1:19:40 | 22 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 3:47 | ||||
96 | 129 | +2:59:35 | 106 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Deceuninck | 27 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 3:47 | ||||
97 | 117 | +2:42:50 | 184 | Climber | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies | 23 | TotalEnergies | ,, 3:47 | ||||
98 | 111 | +2:37:07 | 95 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 3:47 | ||||
99 | 67 | +1:50:31 | 42 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 3:47 | ||||
100 | 73 | +2:00:41 | 165 | Climber | KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 3:47 | ||||
101 | 83 | +2:11:16 | 76 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | ,, 3:47 | ||||
102 | 89 | +2:17:31 | 177 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:58 4:58 | ||||
103 | 93 | +2:22:19 | 172 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:05 5:05 | ||||
104 | 72 | +1:59:10 | 23 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | 35 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 5:05 | ||||
105 | 128 | +2:59:28 | 135 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team | 36 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 12:13 12:13 | ||||
106 | 53 | +1:34:04 | 93 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 12:37 12:37 | ||||
107 | 118 | +2:46:23 | 132 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team | 26 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 12:37 | ||||
108 | 38 | +1:19:05 | 208 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 27 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 12:37 | ||||
109 | 125 | +2:58:17 | 202 | TT | BAUER Jack Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 37 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 17:16 17:16 | ||||
110 | 135 | +3:06:59 | 55 | Climber | 25 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 17:16 | |||||
111 | 131 | +3:03:00 | 83 | TT | GRADEK Kamil Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 17:16 | ||||
112 | 49 | +1:29:10 | 73 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | ,, 17:16 | ||||
113 | 39 | +1:19:19 | 173 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 17:16 | ||||
114 | 69 | +1:55:25 | 102 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Deceuninck | 31 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 17:16 | ||||
115 | 144 | +3:31:39 | 8 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 17:16 | ||||
116 | 21 | +44:49 | 14 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 17:16 | ||||
117 | 110 | +2:36:56 | 53 | Climber | BAGIOLI Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 23 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 17:16 | ||||
118 | 123 | +2:54:11 | 215 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril B&B Hotels - KTM | 39 | B&B Hotels - KTM | ,, 17:16 | ||||
119 | 138 | +3:11:08 | 108 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Alpecin - Deceuninck | 31 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 17:16 | ||||
120 | 121 | +2:51:55 | 17 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 17:16 | ||||
121 | 139 | +3:18:12 | 166 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 17:16 | ||||
122 | 149 | +3:44:16 | 67 | Sprint | TORRES Albert Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 17:16 | ||||
123 | 26 | +1:00:28 | 44 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 17:16 | ||||
124 | 133 | +3:04:55 | 56 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 31 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 17:16 | ||||
125 | 147 | +3:36:49 | 206 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 33 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 17:16 | ||||
126 | 134 | +3:05:42 | 192 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel - Premier Tech | 33 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 17:16 | ||||
127 | 148 | +3:37:24 | 205 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 28 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 17:16 | ||||
128 | 81 | +2:09:47 | 201 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 31 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 17:46 17:46 | ||||
129 | 140 | +3:21:45 | 168 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 20:16 20:16 | ||||
130 | 150 | +3:53:48 | 162 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 20:16 | ||||
131 | 98 | +2:28:54 | 24 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 20:16 | ||||
132 | 64 | +1:46:02 | 211 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck B&B Hotels - KTM | 27 | B&B Hotels - KTM | ,, 20:16 | ||||
133 | 142 | +3:26:02 | 214 | Sprint | LECROQ Jérémy B&B Hotels - KTM | 27 | B&B Hotels - KTM | ,, 20:16 | ||||
134 | 137 | +3:10:31 | 114 | Sprint | EEKHOFF Nils Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | ,, 20:16 | ||||
135 | 141 | +3:21:53 | 78 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | ,, 20:16 | ||||
136 | 108 | +2:36:19 | 122 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 20:16 | ||||
137 | 116 | +2:42:20 | 113 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team DSM | 33 | Team DSM | ,, 20:16 | ||||
138 | 70 | +1:56:06 | 185 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre TotalEnergies | 28 | TotalEnergies | ,, 20:16 | ||||
139 | 102 | +2:30:07 | 197 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel - Premier Tech | 27 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 20:16 | ||||
140 | 59 | +1:37:53 | 194 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Israel - Premier Tech | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 20:16 | ||||
141 | 95 | +2:26:15 | 54 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 31 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 20:16 | ||||
142 | 145 | +3:33:56 | 51 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 25 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 20:16 | ||||
143 | 78 | +2:04:29 | 117 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM | 28 | Team DSM | ,, 20:16 | ||||
144 | 151 | +3:54:18 | 164 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 20:16 | ||||
145 | 104 | +2:32:01 | 145 | Classic | DOULL Owain EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | 20:24 20:24 | ||||
146 | 99 | +2:29:25 | 34 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 20:24 | ||||
147 | 40 | +1:19:23 | 12 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 20:24 | ||||
148 | 122 | +2:53:45 | 126 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 31 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 20:24 | ||||
149 | 136 | +3:08:30 | 127 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 20:24 | ||||
150 | 96 | +2:27:28 | 156 | Classic | LOUVEL Matis Team Arkéa Samsic | 22 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 20:32 20:32 | ||||
151 | 152 | +4:06:54 | 161 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 20:34 20:34 | ||||
OTL | 57 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 37 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 1:05:40 1:05:40 | ||||||
DNF | 13 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Jumbo-Visma | - | ||||||
DNS | 11 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Jumbo-Visma | - | ||||||
DNS | 193 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech | 35 | Israel - Premier Tech | - | ||||||
DNS | 146 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 20%, or 5:20:56 (+53:29)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 18 | Climber | VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | 25 | 59:58:28 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 1 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:22 2:22 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 21 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 36 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:43 2:43 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 111 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 31 | Team DSM | 3:01 3:01 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 28 | Climber | YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | 4:06 4:06 | .. | |||
6 | - | 151 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 4:15 4:15 | .. | ||||
7 | 7 | - | 124 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 4:24 4:24 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 91 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 4:24 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 25 | Climber | PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 8:49 8:49 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 61 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 9:58 9:58 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 41 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10:32 10:32 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 131 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team | 29 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 11:23 11:23 | .. | |||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 147 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson EF Education - EasyPost | 25 | EF Education - EasyPost | 18:11 18:11 | .. | |||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 36 | TT | JUNGELS Bob AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 23:19 23:19 | .. | |||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 96 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 27:10 27:10 | .. | |||
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 85 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Bahrain - Victorious | 38 | Bahrain - Victorious | 27:44 27:44 | .. | |||
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 97 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 27:48 27:48 | .. | |||
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 45 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 31:16 31:16 | .. | |||
19 | 22 | ▲3 | 5 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 35:17 35:17 | .. | |||
20 | 24 | ▲4 | 82 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | 34 | Bahrain - Victorious | 44:45 44:45 | .. | |||
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 14 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | 44:49 44:49 | .. | |||
22 | 25 | ▲3 | 86 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious | 30 | Bahrain - Victorious | 55:06 55:06 | .. | |||
23 | 26 | ▲3 | 175 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 59:04 59:04 | .. | |||
24 | 29 | ▲5 | 38 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | 59:50 59:50 | .. | |||
25 | 30 | ▲5 | 6 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:00:05 1:00:05 | .. | |||
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 44 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:00:28 1:00:28 | .. | |||
27 | 31 | ▲4 | 64 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 1:01:04 1:01:04 | .. | |||
28 | 28 | - | 141 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost | 35 | EF Education - EasyPost | 1:02:56 1:02:56 | .. | |||
29 | 33 | ▲4 | 191 | GC | FROOME Chris Israel - Premier Tech | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:05:34 1:05:34 | .. | |||
30 | 35 | ▲5 | 74 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 1:07:49 1:07:49 | .. | |||
31 | 36 | ▲5 | 16 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | 1:10:06 1:10:06 | .. | |||
32 | 37 | ▲5 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 1:11:52 1:11:52 | .. | |||
33 | 40 | ▲7 | 196 | GC | HOULE Hugo Israel - Premier Tech | 31 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:15:25 1:15:25 | .. | |||
34 | 41 | ▲7 | 94 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:15:45 1:15:45 | .. | |||
35 | 39 | ▲4 | 116 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 1:16:06 1:16:06 | .. | |||
36 | 43 | ▲7 | 143 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | 1:17:20 1:17:20 | .. | |||
37 | 45 | ▲8 | 137 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team | 26 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1:17:45 1:17:45 | .. | |||
38 | 34 | ▼4 | 208 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 27 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 1:19:05 1:19:05 | .. | |||
39 | 32 | ▼7 | 173 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:19:19 1:19:19 | .. | |||
40 | 27 | ▼13 | 12 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Jumbo-Visma | 1:19:23 1:19:23 | .. | |||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 22 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:19:40 1:19:40 | .. | |||
42 | 46 | ▲4 | 218 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B Hotels - KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 1:20:06 1:20:06 | .. | |||
43 | 47 | ▲4 | 7 | Climber | SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:21:58 1:21:58 | .. | |||
44 | 49 | ▲5 | 98 | Climber | STORER Michael Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:25:24 1:25:24 | .. | |||
45 | 53 | ▲8 | 157 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:26:12 1:26:12 | .. | |||
46 | 50 | ▲4 | 65 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 1:26:20 1:26:20 | .. | |||
47 | 51 | ▲4 | 198 | Climber | WOODS Michael Israel - Premier Tech | 35 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:26:39 1:26:39 | .. | |||
48 | 55 | ▲7 | 138 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team | 35 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1:28:18 1:28:18 | .. | |||
49 | 38 | ▼11 | 73 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | 1:29:10 1:29:10 | .. | |||
50 | 54 | ▲4 | 27 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:29:24 1:29:24 | .. | |||
51 | 56 | ▲5 | 63 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 1:31:19 1:31:19 | .. | |||
52 | 57 | ▲5 | 133 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team | 31 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1:31:52 1:31:52 | .. | |||
53 | 48 | ▼5 | 93 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:34:04 1:34:04 | .. | |||
54 | 60 | ▲6 | 47 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:35:07 1:35:07 | .. | |||
55 | 59 | ▲4 | 128 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 24 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:35:42 1:35:42 | .. | |||
56 | 58 | ▲2 | 115 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | 1:36:16 1:36:16 | .. | |||
57 | 62 | ▲5 | 125 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:36:20 1:36:20 | .. | |||
58 | 63 | ▲5 | 153 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | 35 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:37:25 1:37:25 | .. | |||
59 | 44 | ▼15 | 194 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Israel - Premier Tech | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:37:53 1:37:53 | .. | |||
60 | 65 | ▲5 | 182 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TotalEnergies | 35 | TotalEnergies | 1:41:45 1:41:45 | .. | |||
61 | 67 | ▲6 | 77 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 1:44:41 1:44:41 | .. | |||
62 | 68 | ▲6 | 123 | Climber | GOOSSENS Kobe Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:45:33 1:45:33 | .. | |||
63 | 69 | ▲6 | 33 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team | 36 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:45:38 1:45:38 | .. | |||
64 | 52 | ▼12 | 211 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck B&B Hotels - KTM | 27 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 1:46:02 1:46:02 | .. | |||
65 | 71 | ▲6 | 88 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | 23 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:46:57 1:46:57 | .. | |||
66 | 72 | ▲6 | 46 | Classic | POLITT Nils BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:49:55 1:49:55 | .. | |||
67 | 70 | ▲3 | 42 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:50:31 1:50:31 | .. | |||
68 | 74 | ▲6 | 66 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 1:52:11 1:52:11 | .. | |||
69 | 64 | ▼5 | 102 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Deceuninck | 31 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 1:55:25 1:55:25 | .. | |||
70 | 61 | ▼9 | 185 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre TotalEnergies | 28 | TotalEnergies | 1:56:06 1:56:06 | .. | |||
71 | 78 | ▲7 | 72 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | 1:58:53 1:58:53 | .. | |||
72 | 76 | ▲4 | 23 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | 35 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:59:10 1:59:10 | .. | |||
73 | 77 | ▲4 | 165 | Climber | KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 2:00:41 2:00:41 | .. | |||
74 | 79 | ▲5 | 176 | Climber | SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:01:05 2:01:05 | .. | |||
75 | 80 | ▲5 | 217 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels - KTM | 35 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 2:01:52 2:01:52 | .. | |||
76 | 81 | ▲5 | 87 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | 2:04:12 2:04:12 | .. | |||
77 | 82 | ▲5 | 107 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Deceuninck | 32 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 2:04:26 2:04:26 | .. | |||
78 | 66 | ▼12 | 117 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM | 28 | Team DSM | 2:04:29 2:04:29 | .. | |||
79 | 85 | ▲6 | 35 | Classic | DEWULF Stan AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:07:16 2:07:16 | .. | |||
80 | 86 | ▲6 | 84 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | 2:07:55 2:07:55 | .. | |||
81 | 75 | ▼6 | 201 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 31 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 2:09:47 2:09:47 | .. | |||
82 | 90 | ▲8 | 15 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Jumbo-Visma | 2:10:32 2:10:32 | .. | |||
83 | 87 | ▲4 | 76 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 2:11:16 2:11:16 | .. | |||
84 | 92 | ▲8 | 158 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic | 26 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 2:11:16 | .. | |||
85 | 93 | ▲8 | 92 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:11:41 2:11:41 | .. | |||
86 | 96 | ▲10 | 62 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 2:13:02 2:13:02 | .. | |||
87 | 98 | ▲11 | 43 | Classic | HALLER Marco BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:15:21 2:15:21 | .. | |||
88 | 99 | ▲11 | 163 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal | 40 | Lotto Soudal | 2:16:01 2:16:01 | .. | |||
89 | 95 | ▲6 | 177 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:17:31 2:17:31 | .. | |||
90 | 97 | ▲7 | 195 | GC | NIV Guy Israel - Premier Tech | 28 | Israel - Premier Tech | 2:17:56 2:17:56 | .. | |||
91 | 102 | ▲11 | 178 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:18:27 2:18:27 | .. | |||
92 | 103 | ▲11 | 155 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:19:22 2:19:22 | .. | |||
93 | 101 | ▲8 | 172 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:22:19 2:22:19 | .. | |||
94 | 107 | ▲13 | 171 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:24:39 2:24:39 | .. | |||
95 | 83 | ▼12 | 54 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 31 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 2:26:15 2:26:15 | .. | |||
96 | 84 | ▼12 | 156 | Classic | LOUVEL Matis Team Arkéa Samsic | 22 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:27:28 2:27:28 | .. | |||
97 | 109 | ▲12 | 105 | Sprint | PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck | 24 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 2:27:51 2:27:51 | .. | |||
98 | 88 | ▼10 | 24 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:28:54 2:28:54 | .. | |||
99 | 89 | ▼10 | 34 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:29:25 2:29:25 | .. | |||
100 | 108 | ▲8 | 154 | Classic | CAPIOT Amaury Team Arkéa Samsic | 29 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:29:31 2:29:31 | .. | |||
101 | 110 | ▲9 | 134 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team | 32 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 2:29:33 2:29:33 | .. | |||
102 | 91 | ▼11 | 197 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel - Premier Tech | 27 | Israel - Premier Tech | 2:30:07 2:30:07 | .. | |||
103 | 111 | ▲8 | 148 | Classic | RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | 2:30:33 2:30:33 | .. | |||
104 | 94 | ▼10 | 145 | Classic | DOULL Owain EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | 2:32:01 2:32:01 | .. | |||
105 | 116 | ▲11 | 144 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost | 23 | EF Education - EasyPost | 2:34:03 2:34:03 | .. | |||
106 | 112 | ▲6 | 213 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis B&B Hotels - KTM | 29 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 2:34:28 2:34:28 | .. | |||
107 | 118 | ▲11 | 207 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 34 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 2:35:16 2:35:16 | .. | |||
108 | 100 | ▼8 | 122 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2:36:19 2:36:19 | .. | |||
109 | 119 | ▲10 | 212 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels - KTM | 26 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 2:36:35 2:36:35 | .. | |||
110 | 104 | ▼6 | 53 | Climber | BAGIOLI Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 23 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 2:36:56 2:36:56 | .. | |||
111 | 113 | ▲2 | 95 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:37:07 2:37:07 | .. | |||
112 | 121 | ▲9 | 112 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 2:38:51 2:38:51 | .. | |||
113 | 123 | ▲10 | 104 | Sprint | KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Deceuninck | 30 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 2:39:38 2:39:38 | .. | |||
114 | 124 | ▲10 | 121 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2:40:41 2:40:41 | .. | |||
115 | 126 | ▲11 | 216 | Classic | MOZZATO Luca B&B Hotels - KTM | 24 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 2:41:20 2:41:20 | .. | |||
116 | 105 | ▼11 | 113 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team DSM | 33 | Team DSM | 2:42:20 2:42:20 | .. | |||
117 | 122 | ▲5 | 184 | Climber | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies | 23 | TotalEnergies | 2:42:50 2:42:50 | .. | |||
118 | 115 | ▼3 | 132 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team | 26 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 2:46:23 2:46:23 | .. | |||
119 | 129 | ▲10 | 58 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 29 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 2:46:37 2:46:37 | .. | |||
120 | 127 | ▲7 | 26 | Classic | ROWE Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 32 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:47:37 2:47:37 | .. | |||
121 | 117 | ▼4 | 17 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Jumbo-Visma | 2:51:55 2:51:55 | .. | |||
122 | 114 | ▼8 | 126 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 31 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2:53:45 2:53:45 | .. | |||
123 | 120 | ▼3 | 215 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril B&B Hotels - KTM | 39 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 2:54:11 2:54:11 | .. | |||
124 | 137 | ▲13 | 48 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:55:03 2:55:03 | .. | |||
125 | 125 | - | 202 | TT | BAUER Jack Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 37 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 2:58:17 2:58:17 | .. | |||
126 | 139 | ▲13 | 167 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 2:58:27 2:58:27 | .. | |||
127 | 140 | ▲13 | 204 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 29 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 2:58:55 2:58:55 | .. | |||
128 | 130 | ▲2 | 135 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team | 36 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 2:59:28 2:59:28 | .. | |||
129 | 138 | ▲9 | 106 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Deceuninck | 27 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 2:59:35 2:59:35 | .. | |||
130 | 143 | ▲13 | 181 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies | 32 | TotalEnergies | 3:01:36 3:01:36 | .. | |||
131 | 128 | ▼3 | 83 | TT | GRADEK Kamil Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 3:03:00 3:03:00 | .. | |||
132 | 145 | ▲13 | 183 | TT | BODNAR Maciej TotalEnergies | 37 | TotalEnergies | 3:04:13 3:04:13 | .. | |||
133 | 131 | ▼2 | 56 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 31 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 3:04:55 3:04:55 | .. | |||
134 | 133 | ▼1 | 192 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel - Premier Tech | 33 | Israel - Premier Tech | 3:05:42 3:05:42 | .. | |||
135 | 134 | ▼1 | 55 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 25 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 3:06:59 3:06:59 | .. | |||
136 | 132 | ▼4 | 127 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 3:08:30 3:08:30 | .. | |||
137 | 135 | ▼2 | 114 | Sprint | EEKHOFF Nils Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 3:10:31 3:10:31 | .. | |||
138 | 136 | ▼2 | 108 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Alpecin - Deceuninck | 31 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 3:11:08 3:11:08 | .. | |||
139 | 141 | ▲2 | 166 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 3:18:12 3:18:12 | .. | |||
140 | 142 | ▲2 | 168 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 3:21:45 3:21:45 | .. | |||
141 | 144 | ▲3 | 78 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | 3:21:53 3:21:53 | .. | |||
142 | 146 | ▲4 | 214 | Sprint | LECROQ Jérémy B&B Hotels - KTM | 27 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 3:26:02 3:26:02 | .. | |||
143 | 152 | ▲9 | 3 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:30:26 3:30:26 | .. | |||
144 | 148 | ▲4 | 8 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:31:39 3:31:39 | .. | |||
145 | 147 | ▲2 | 51 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 25 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 3:33:56 3:33:56 | .. | |||
146 | 156 | ▲10 | 187 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony TotalEnergies | 28 | TotalEnergies | 3:35:12 3:35:12 | .. | |||
147 | 149 | ▲2 | 206 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 33 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 3:36:49 3:36:49 | .. | |||
148 | 150 | ▲2 | 205 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 28 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 3:37:24 3:37:24 | .. | |||
149 | 151 | ▲2 | 67 | Sprint | TORRES Albert Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 3:44:16 3:44:16 | .. | |||
150 | 154 | ▲4 | 162 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 3:53:48 3:53:48 | .. | |||
151 | 155 | ▲4 | 164 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 3:54:18 3:54:18 | .. | |||
152 | 157 | ▲5 | 161 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 4:06:54 4:06:54 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 16 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | 378 | +378 | |
2 | 2 | - | 1 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 182 | +182 | |
3 | 8 | ▲5 | 105 | Sprint | PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck | 24 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 176 | +176 | |
4 | 4 | - | 171 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 158 | +158 | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 51 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 25 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 155 | +155 | |
6 | 6 | - | 15 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Jumbo-Visma | 121 | +121 | |
7 | 7 | - | 201 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 31 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 118 | +118 | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 181 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies | 32 | TotalEnergies | 104 | +104 | |
9 | 9 | - | 18 | Climber | VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | 96 | +96 | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 88 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | 23 | Bahrain - Victorious | 83 | +83 | |
11 | 17 | ▲6 | 204 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 29 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 74 | +74 | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 147 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson EF Education - EasyPost | 25 | EF Education - EasyPost | 64 | +64 | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 64 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 63 | +63 | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 143 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | 61 | +61 | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 91 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 61 | +61 | |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 85 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Bahrain - Victorious | 38 | Bahrain - Victorious | 59 | +59 | |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 44 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 57 | +57 | |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 21 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 36 | INEOS Grenadiers | 56 | +56 | |
19 | 36 | ▲17 | 48 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 54 | +54 | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 182 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TotalEnergies | 35 | TotalEnergies | 52 | +52 | |
21 | 26 | ▲5 | 196 | GC | HOULE Hugo Israel - Premier Tech | 31 | Israel - Premier Tech | 51 | +51 | |
22 | 22 | - | 57 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 37 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 51 | +51 | |
23 | 23 | - | 25 | Climber | PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 50 | +50 | |
24 | 24 | - | 127 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 50 | +50 | |
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 94 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 48 | +48 | |
25 | ▼1 | 151 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 48 | +48 | ||
27 | 37 | ▲10 | 216 | Classic | MOZZATO Luca B&B Hotels - KTM | 24 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 47 | +47 | |
28 | 28 | - | 97 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 47 | +47 | |
29 | 51 | ▲22 | 46 | Classic | POLITT Nils BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 44 | +44 | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 24 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 44 | +44 | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 36 | TT | JUNGELS Bob AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 43 | +43 | |
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 77 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 42 | +42 | |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 111 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 31 | Team DSM | 42 | +42 | |
34 | 34 | - | 73 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | 40 | +40 | |
35 | 35 | - | 28 | Climber | YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | 39 | +39 | |
36 | 42 | ▲6 | 121 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 37 | +37 | |
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 161 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 35 | +35 | |
38 | 38 | - | 61 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 35 | +35 | |
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 45 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | +33 | |
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 208 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 27 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 33 | +33 | |
41 | 44 | ▲3 | 194 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Israel - Premier Tech | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | 32 | +32 | |
42 | 45 | ▲3 | 165 | Climber | KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 32 | +32 | |
43 | 43 | - | 124 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 32 | +32 | |
44 | 46 | ▲2 | 76 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 30 | +30 | |
45 | 47 | ▲2 | 112 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 30 | +30 | |
46 | 52 | ▲6 | 155 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 29 | +29 | |
47 | 49 | ▲2 | 7 | Climber | SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 29 | +29 | |
48 | 48 | - | 86 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious | 30 | Bahrain - Victorious | 29 | +29 | |
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 42 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | +28 | |
50 | 60 | ▲10 | 178 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 26 | +26 | |
51 | 53 | ▲2 | 123 | Climber | GOOSSENS Kobe Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 25 | +25 | |
52 | 54 | ▲2 | 122 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 24 | +24 | |
53 | 55 | ▲2 | 214 | Sprint | LECROQ Jérémy B&B Hotels - KTM | 27 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 24 | +24 | |
54 | 89 | ▲35 | 58 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 29 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 23 | +23 | |
55 | 56 | ▲1 | 166 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 23 | +23 | |
56 | 57 | ▲1 | 56 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 31 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | +22 | |
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 185 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre TotalEnergies | 28 | TotalEnergies | 22 | +22 | |
58 | 82 | ▲24 | 125 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 21 | +21 | |
59 | 59 | - | 191 | GC | FROOME Chris Israel - Premier Tech | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | 21 | +21 | |
60 | - | 55 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 25 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 20 | +20 | ||
61 | 62 | ▲1 | 27 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | +20 | |
62 | 63 | ▲1 | 162 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 19 | +19 | |
63 | 67 | ▲4 | 66 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 18 | +18 | |
64 | 64 | - | 41 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 18 | +18 | |
65 | 68 | ▲3 | 213 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis B&B Hotels - KTM | 29 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 18 | +18 | |
66 | 65 | ▼1 | 141 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost | 35 | EF Education - EasyPost | 18 | +18 | |
67 | 66 | ▼1 | 22 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | INEOS Grenadiers | 18 | +18 | |
68 | 70 | ▲2 | 197 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel - Premier Tech | 27 | Israel - Premier Tech | 17 | +17 | |
69 | 72 | ▲3 | 172 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 17 | +17 | |
70 | 69 | ▼1 | 23 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | 35 | INEOS Grenadiers | 17 | +17 | |
71 | 104 | ▲33 | 206 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 33 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 17 | +17 | |
72 | 71 | ▼1 | 34 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | 16 | +16 | |
73 | 77 | ▲4 | 35 | Classic | DEWULF Stan AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 15 | +15 | |
74 | 75 | ▲1 | 54 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 31 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 15 | +15 | |
75 | 76 | ▲1 | 156 | Classic | LOUVEL Matis Team Arkéa Samsic | 22 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 15 | +15 | |
76 | 79 | ▲3 | 202 | TT | BAUER Jack Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 37 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 15 | +15 | |
77 | 78 | ▲1 | 212 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels - KTM | 26 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 15 | +15 | |
78 | 74 | ▼4 | 128 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 24 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 15 | +15 | |
79 | 73 | ▼6 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 15 | +15 | |
80 | 85 | ▲5 | 3 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 14 | +14 | |
81 | 103 | ▲22 | 106 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Deceuninck | 27 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 14 | +14 | |
82 | 80 | ▼2 | 14 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | 14 | +14 | |
83 | 100 | ▲17 | 167 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 13 | +13 | |
84 | 81 | ▼3 | 218 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B Hotels - KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 13 | +13 | |
85 | 83 | ▼2 | 62 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 13 | +13 | |
86 | 84 | ▼2 | 78 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | 12 | +12 | |
87 | 86 | ▼1 | 116 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 11 | +11 | |
88 | 88 | - | 87 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | 11 | +11 | |
89 | 87 | ▼2 | 47 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 11 | +11 | |
90 | 90 | - | 12 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Jumbo-Visma | 10 | +10 | |
91 | 91 | - | 102 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Deceuninck | 31 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 9 | +9 | |
92 | - | 173 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 9 | +9 | ||
93 | 93 | - | 108 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Alpecin - Deceuninck | 31 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 9 | +9 | |
94 | 92 | ▼2 | 43 | Classic | HALLER Marco BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 9 | +9 | |
95 | 94 | ▼1 | 131 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team | 29 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 8 | +8 | |
96 | 97 | ▲1 | 164 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | +8 | |
97 | 96 | ▼1 | 126 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 31 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 8 | +8 | |
98 | 95 | ▼3 | 195 | GC | NIV Guy Israel - Premier Tech | 28 | Israel - Premier Tech | 8 | +8 | |
99 | 98 | ▼1 | 175 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 7 | +7 | |
100 | 112 | ▲12 | 5 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 7 | +7 | |
101 | 99 | ▼2 | 17 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Jumbo-Visma | 7 | +7 | |
102 | 102 | - | 148 | Classic | RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | 6 | +6 | |
103 | 101 | ▼2 | 74 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 6 | +6 | |
104 | 106 | ▲2 | 137 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team | 26 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 5 | +5 | |
105 | 107 | ▲2 | 163 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal | 40 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | +5 | |
106 | 105 | ▼1 | 82 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | 34 | Bahrain - Victorious | 5 | +5 | |
107 | 111 | ▲4 | 187 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony TotalEnergies | 28 | TotalEnergies | 4 | +4 | |
108 | 108 | - | 198 | Climber | WOODS Michael Israel - Premier Tech | 35 | Israel - Premier Tech | 4 | +4 | |
109 | 109 | - | 72 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | 4 | +4 | |
110 | 124 | ▲14 | 6 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | +4 | |
111 | 110 | ▼1 | 168 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | +4 | |
112 | 113 | ▲1 | 93 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 3 | +3 | |
113 | 118 | ▲5 | 215 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril B&B Hotels - KTM | 39 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 3 | +3 | |
114 | 114 | - | 65 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 3 | +3 | |
115 | 115 | - | 133 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team | 31 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 3 | +3 | |
116 | 117 | ▲1 | 145 | Classic | DOULL Owain EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | 3 | +3 | |
117 | 116 | ▼1 | 158 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic | 26 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3 | +3 | |
118 | 126 | ▲8 | 176 | Climber | SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | +2 | |
119 | 120 | ▲1 | 211 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck B&B Hotels - KTM | 27 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 2 | +2 | |
120 | 122 | ▲2 | 104 | Sprint | KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Deceuninck | 30 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 2 | +2 | |
121 | 119 | ▼2 | 96 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | +2 | |
122 | 121 | ▼1 | 154 | Classic | CAPIOT Amaury Team Arkéa Samsic | 29 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2 | +2 | |
123 | 123 | - | 183 | TT | BODNAR Maciej TotalEnergies | 37 | TotalEnergies | 2 | +2 | |
124 | 125 | ▲1 | 8 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | +1 | |
125 | 127 | ▲2 | 184 | Climber | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies | 23 | TotalEnergies | -10 | +-10 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Saint-Ferréol (147 km)
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 73 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | 46 | +46 | |
2 | 2 | - | 124 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 39 | +39 | |
3 | 3 | - | 147 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson EF Education - EasyPost | 25 | EF Education - EasyPost | 37 | +37 | |
4 | 4 | - | 18 | Climber | VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | 36 | +36 | |
5 | 5 | - | 172 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 35 | +35 | |
6 | 6 | - | 185 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre TotalEnergies | 28 | TotalEnergies | 35 | +35 | |
7 | 7 | - | 25 | Climber | PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | +28 | |
8 | 8 | - | 76 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 26 | +26 | |
9 | 9 | - | 1 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 26 | +26 | |
10 | 10 | - | 191 | GC | FROOME Chris Israel - Premier Tech | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | 22 | +22 | |
11 | 11 | - | 36 | TT | JUNGELS Bob AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 18 | +18 | |
12 | 12 | - | 16 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | 17 | +17 | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 97 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 16 | +16 | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 21 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 36 | INEOS Grenadiers | 16 | +16 | |
15 | - | 151 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 15 | +15 | ||
16 | 16 | - | 111 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 31 | Team DSM | 12 | +12 | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 91 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 10 | +10 | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 86 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious | 30 | Bahrain - Victorious | 9 | +9 | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 201 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 31 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 8 | +8 | |
20 | 23 | ▲3 | 66 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 8 | +8 | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 123 | Climber | GOOSSENS Kobe Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 8 | +8 | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 218 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B Hotels - KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 8 | +8 | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 171 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 7 | +7 | |
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 7 | +7 | |
25 | 25 | - | 74 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 7 | +7 | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 85 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Bahrain - Victorious | 38 | Bahrain - Victorious | 6 | +6 | |
27 | 31 | ▲4 | 196 | GC | HOULE Hugo Israel - Premier Tech | 31 | Israel - Premier Tech | 6 | +6 | |
28 | 28 | - | 28 | Climber | YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | 6 | +6 | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 44 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 | +6 | |
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 176 | Climber | SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | +5 | |
31 | 33 | ▲2 | 23 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | 35 | INEOS Grenadiers | 5 | +5 | |
32 | 34 | ▲2 | 94 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 5 | +5 | |
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 24 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 4 | +4 | |
34 | 36 | ▲2 | 33 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team | 36 | AG2R Citroën Team | 4 | +4 | |
35 | 38 | ▲3 | 54 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 31 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 3 | +3 | |
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 217 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels - KTM | 35 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 3 | +3 | |
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 208 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 27 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 3 | +3 | |
38 | 40 | ▲2 | 143 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | 3 | +3 | |
39 | - | 46 | Classic | POLITT Nils BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | +2 | ||
40 | - | 77 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 2 | +2 | ||
41 | 41 | - | 162 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | +2 | |
42 | 42 | - | 61 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 2 | +2 | |
43 | 45 | ▲2 | 156 | Classic | LOUVEL Matis Team Arkéa Samsic | 22 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2 | +2 | |
44 | 44 | - | 64 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 2 | +2 | |
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 131 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team | 29 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 2 | +2 | |
46 | 48 | ▲2 | 7 | Climber | SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | +1 | |
47 | - | 213 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis B&B Hotels - KTM | 29 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 1 | +1 | ||
48 | - | 55 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 25 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 1 | +1 | ||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 206 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 33 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 1 | +1 | |
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 27 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 | +1 | |
51 | 47 | ▼4 | 194 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Israel - Premier Tech | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1 | +1 | |
52 | 46 | ▼6 | 45 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | +1 | |
53 | 51 | ▼2 | 184 | Climber | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies | 23 | TotalEnergies | -1 | +-1 | |
54 | 52 | ▼2 | 161 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | -1 | +-1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Côte d'Ambialet (68.9 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | POLITT Nils | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 |
2 | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Côte des Cammazes (154.6 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | THOMAS Benjamin | Cofidis | 2 |
2 | GOUGEARD Alexis | B&B Hotels - KTM | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 60:00:50 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 25 | Climber | PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 6:27 6:27 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 6 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 57:43 57:43 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 64 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 58:42 58:42 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 116 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 1:13:44 1:13:44 | .. | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 98 | Climber | STORER Michael Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:23:02 1:23:02 | .. | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 93 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:31:42 1:31:42 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 128 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 24 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:33:20 1:33:20 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 88 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | 23 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:44:35 1:44:35 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 165 | Climber | KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 1:58:19 1:58:19 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 176 | Climber | SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:58:43 1:58:43 | .. | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 35 | Classic | DEWULF Stan AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:04:54 2:04:54 | .. | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 156 | Classic | LOUVEL Matis Team Arkéa Samsic | 22 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:25:06 2:25:06 | .. | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 105 | Sprint | PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck | 24 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 2:25:29 2:25:29 | .. | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 148 | Classic | RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | 2:28:11 2:28:11 | .. | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 144 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost | 23 | EF Education - EasyPost | 2:31:41 2:31:41 | .. | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 53 | Climber | BAGIOLI Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 23 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 2:34:34 2:34:34 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 112 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 2:36:29 2:36:29 | .. | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 216 | Classic | MOZZATO Luca B&B Hotels - KTM | 24 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 2:38:58 2:38:58 | .. | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 184 | Climber | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies | 23 | TotalEnergies | 2:40:28 2:40:28 | .. | |
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 167 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 2:56:05 2:56:05 | .. | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 55 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 25 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 3:04:37 3:04:37 | .. | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 114 | Sprint | EEKHOFF Nils Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 3:08:09 3:08:09 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 166 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 3:15:50 3:15:50 | .. | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 3 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:28:04 3:28:04 | .. | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 8 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:29:17 3:29:17 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | INEOS Grenadiers | WT | 179:46:42 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Jumbo-Visma | WT | 35:16 35:16 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 39:29 39:29 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 1:04:39 1:04:39 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 1:09:30 1:09:30 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 1:43:33 1:43:33 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Bahrain - Victorious | WT | 1:58:34 1:58:34 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Team Arkéa Samsic | PRT | 2:09:40 2:09:40 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | EF Education - EasyPost | WT | 2:10:58 2:10:58 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Team DSM | WT | 2:28:07 2:28:07 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Israel - Premier Tech | WT | 2:33:49 2:33:49 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 2:37:30 2:37:30 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Cofidis | WT | 2:43:00 2:43:00 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | WT | 2:44:22 2:44:22 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Astana Qazaqstan Team | WT | 2:46:19 2:46:19 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | AG2R Citroën Team | WT | 2:46:53 2:46:53 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | B&B Hotels - KTM | PRT | 3:59:14 3:59:14 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | WT | 5:16:34 5:16:34 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | TotalEnergies | PRT | 5:23:57 5:23:57 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Alpecin - Deceuninck | PRT | 5:30:01 5:30:01 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 6:30:33 6:30:33 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | WT | 7:05:28 7:05:28 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 13:22:21 |
2 | B&B Hotels - KTM | ,, |
3 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, |
4 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, |
5 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, |
6 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
7 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, |
8 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, |
9 | Movistar Team | ,, |
10 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, |
11 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:24 |
12 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
13 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 0:48 |
14 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:50 |
15 | TotalEnergies | 0:52 |
16 | Cofidis | 1:12 |
17 | Jumbo-Visma | 1:23 |
18 | Lotto Soudal | 3:47 |
19 | Team DSM | ,, |
20 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, |
21 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 13:13 |
22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 34:32 |
Race information
- Date:17 July 2022
- Start time:13:15
- Avg. speed winner:45.429 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:202.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:64
- Vert. meters:2416
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: