The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 18 | Climber | VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | 120 | 100 | 3:59:50 | ||
2 | 2 | +3:26 | 1 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 50 | 70 | 1:04 1:04 | ||
3 | 23 | +1:33:49 | 16 | Classic | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | 25 | 50 | 2:10 2:10 | |||
4 | 3 | +8:00 | 21 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 36 | INEOS Grenadiers | 15 | 40 | 2:54 2:54 | ||
5 | 4 | +11:05 | 91 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 5 | 32 | 2:58 2:58 | ||
6 | 9 | +20:09 | 131 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team | 29 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 26 | 3:09 3:09 | |||
7 | 29 | +1:48:27 | 22 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | ,, 3:09 | |||
8 | 19 | +57:59 | 14 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | 18 | 3:27 3:27 | |||
9 | 7 | +14:10 | 41 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 14 | 4:04 4:04 | |||
10 | 15 | +46:09 | 97 | Climber | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 10 | 4:09 4:09 | ||||
11 | 6 | +13:43 | 124 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 8 | ,, 4:09 | |||
12 | 28 | +1:45:17 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 6 | 4:18 4:18 | |||
5 | +13:35 | 151 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 5:22 5:22 | |||||
13 | 10 | +20:17 | 28 | Climber | YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | 4 | 5:34 5:34 | |||
14 | 12 | +33:34 | 96 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | 5:48 5:48 | |||
15 | 20 | +1:06:01 | 86 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious | 30 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1 | 6:23 6:23 | |||
16 | 8 | +16:11 | 111 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 31 | Team DSM | 6:40 6:40 | ||||
17 | 30 | +1:53:17 | 65 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 7:23 7:23 | ||||
18 | 11 | +24:08 | 61 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 7:23 | ||||
19 | 25 | +1:35:51 | 196 | GC | HOULE Hugo Israel - Premier Tech | 31 | Israel - Premier Tech | 7:27 7:27 | ||||
20 | 16 | +47:07 | 85 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Bahrain - Victorious | 38 | Bahrain - Victorious | 9:59 9:59 | ||||
21 | 17 | +51:38 | 45 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10:02 10:02 | ||||
22 | 13 | +42:23 | 36 | TT | JUNGELS Bob AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 10:38 10:38 | ||||
23 | 27 | +1:40:23 | 141 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost | 35 | EF Education - EasyPost | 10:39 10:39 | ||||
24 | 24 | +1:35:33 | 208 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 27 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 11:12 11:12 | ||||
25 | 57 | +2:59:03 | 185 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre TotalEnergies | 28 | TotalEnergies | 13:37 13:37 | ||||
26 | 26 | +1:38:05 | 175 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 14:17 14:17 | ||||
27 | 50 | +2:37:17 | 47 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 14:23 14:23 | ||||
28 | 34 | +2:08:07 | 63 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 14:27 14:27 | ||||
29 | 40 | +2:17:12 | 12 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Jumbo-Visma | 15:43 15:43 | ||||
30 | 32 | +2:01:40 | 137 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team | 26 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 15:44 15:44 | ||||
31 | 22 | +1:31:22 | 64 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 15:44 | ||||
32 | 33 | +2:05:58 | 115 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | 16:37 16:37 | ||||
33 | 75 | +3:26:02 | 195 | GC | NIV Guy Israel - Premier Tech | 28 | Israel - Premier Tech | 16:46 16:46 | ||||
34 | 37 | +2:11:12 | 218 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B Hotels - KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 17:14 17:14 | ||||
35 | 49 | +2:35:58 | 23 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | 35 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 17:14 | ||||
36 | 14 | +44:58 | 147 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson EF Education - EasyPost | 25 | EF Education - EasyPost | 17:41 17:41 | ||||
37 | 60 | +3:00:48 | 172 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 18:02 18:02 | ||||
38 | 18 | +53:00 | 25 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 20:27 20:27 | ||||
39 | 45 | +2:29:04 | 133 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team | 31 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 20:27 | ||||
40 | 38 | +2:13:51 | 27 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | 22:51 22:51 | ||||
41 | 21 | +1:23:40 | 6 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 22:51 | ||||
42 | 35 | +2:10:41 | 198 | Climber | WOODS Michael Israel - Premier Tech | 35 | Israel - Premier Tech | 23:26 23:26 | ||||
43 | 39 | +2:15:01 | 94 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 23:58 23:58 | ||||
44 | 65 | +3:09:52 | 92 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 23:58 | ||||
45 | 55 | +2:51:36 | 66 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 23:58 | ||||
46 | 31 | +1:53:20 | 116 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | ,, 23:58 | ||||
47 | 66 | +3:12:15 | 177 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 23:58 | ||||
48 | 80 | +3:34:25 | 156 | Classic | LOUVEL Matis Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 23:58 | ||||
49 | 36 | +2:10:56 | 98 | Climber | STORER Michael Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 24:16 24:16 | ||||
50 | 46 | +2:31:38 | 128 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 24 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 24:34 24:34 | ||||
51 | 52 | +2:42:39 | 93 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 24:44 24:44 | ||||
52 | 99 | +3:56:49 | 132 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team | 26 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 26:40 26:40 | ||||
53 | 70 | +3:16:41 | 165 | Climber | KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 26:40 | ||||
54 | 42 | +2:21:36 | 138 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team | 35 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 28:47 28:47 | ||||
55 | 84 | +3:41:19 | 212 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels - KTM | 26 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 29:58 29:58 | ||||
56 | 71 | +3:19:38 | 117 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM | 28 | Team DSM | 30:14 30:14 | ||||
57 | 74 | +3:24:47 | 163 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal | 40 | Lotto Soudal | 31:00 31:00 | ||||
58 | 68 | +3:15:06 | 217 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels - KTM | 35 | B&B Hotels - KTM | ,, 31:00 | ||||
59 | 63 | +3:07:13 | 46 | Classic | POLITT Nils BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 31:31 31:31 | ||||
60 | 56 | +2:52:12 | 125 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 31:31 | ||||
61 | 72 | +3:21:40 | 35 | Classic | DEWULF Stan AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 32:23 32:23 | ||||
62 | 79 | +3:34:24 | 15 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 32:23 | ||||
63 | 61 | +3:03:46 | 88 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | 23 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 32:23 | ||||
64 | 103 | +4:04:41 | 17 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 32:23 | ||||
65 | 92 | +3:47:32 | 34 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 32:23 | ||||
66 | 124 | +4:34:22 | 192 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel - Premier Tech | 33 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 32:23 | ||||
67 | 47 | +2:32:16 | 157 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 32:23 | ||||
68 | 77 | +3:29:26 | 158 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic | 26 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 32:23 | ||||
69 | 93 | +3:47:56 | 148 | Classic | RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 32:23 | ||||
70 | 128 | +4:41:26 | 166 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 32:23 | ||||
71 | 91 | +3:46:59 | 154 | Classic | CAPIOT Amaury Team Arkéa Samsic | 29 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 32:23 | ||||
72 | 112 | +4:19:35 | 48 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 32:23 | ||||
73 | 51 | +2:39:27 | 123 | Climber | GOOSSENS Kobe Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 32:23 | ||||
74 | 94 | +3:50:08 | 145 | Classic | DOULL Owain EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 32:23 | ||||
75 | 48 | +2:33:29 | 143 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 32:23 | ||||
76 | 95 | +3:52:17 | 213 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis B&B Hotels - KTM | 29 | B&B Hotels - KTM | ,, 32:23 | ||||
77 | 76 | +3:27:25 | 107 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Deceuninck | 32 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 32:23 | ||||
78 | 41 | +2:20:30 | 173 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 32:23 | ||||
79 | 64 | +3:08:18 | 102 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Deceuninck | 31 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 32:23 | ||||
80 | 89 | +3:46:01 | 95 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 32:23 | ||||
81 | 73 | +3:24:03 | 184 | Climber | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies | 23 | TotalEnergies | ,, 32:23 | ||||
82 | 53 | +2:43:51 | 153 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | 35 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 32:23 | ||||
83 | 114 | +4:23:23 | 135 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team | 36 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 32:23 | ||||
84 | 83 | +3:38:57 | 197 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel - Premier Tech | 27 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 32:23 | ||||
85 | 62 | +3:06:17 | 182 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TotalEnergies | 35 | TotalEnergies | ,, 32:23 | ||||
86 | 108 | +4:10:58 | 121 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 32:23 | ||||
87 | 54 | +2:50:48 | 42 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 32:23 | ||||
88 | 90 | +3:46:43 | 144 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost | 23 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 32:23 | ||||
89 | 96 | +3:52:36 | 122 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 32:31 32:31 | ||||
90 | 134 | +5:06:19 | 187 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony TotalEnergies | 28 | TotalEnergies | 33:08 33:08 | ||||
91 | 88 | +3:44:20 | 155 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 33:15 33:15 | ||||
92 | 107 | +4:10:02 | 104 | Sprint | KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Deceuninck | 30 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 33:22 33:22 | ||||
93 | 139 | +5:25:53 | 164 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 33:38 33:38 | ||||
94 | 116 | +4:24:33 | 106 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Deceuninck | 27 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 33:41 33:41 | ||||
95 | 97 | +3:53:04 | 105 | Sprint | PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck | 24 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 33:41 | ||||
96 | 119 | +4:29:31 | 83 | TT | GRADEK Kamil Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 33:43 33:43 | ||||
97 | 120 | +4:31:30 | 114 | Sprint | EEKHOFF Nils Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 33:49 33:49 | ||||
98 | 117 | +4:25:31 | 126 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 31 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 33:52 33:52 | ||||
99 | 133 | +5:02:49 | 8 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 33:52 | ||||
100 | 109 | +4:14:02 | 113 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team DSM | 33 | Team DSM | 33:56 33:56 | ||||
101 | 43 | +2:22:37 | 73 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | ,, 33:56 | ||||
102 | 81 | +3:35:13 | 76 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | ,, 33:56 | ||||
103 | 44 | +2:25:31 | 74 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | ,, 33:56 | ||||
104 | 131 | +4:56:27 | 206 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 33 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 33:59 33:59 | ||||
105 | 140 | +5:33:02 | 161 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 33:59 | ||||
106 | 67 | +3:14:34 | 176 | Climber | SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 33:59 | ||||
107 | 138 | +5:20:17 | 162 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 34:05 34:05 | ||||
108 | 123 | +4:34:08 | 181 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies | 32 | TotalEnergies | 34:10 34:10 | ||||
109 | 125 | +4:37:00 | 183 | TT | BODNAR Maciej TotalEnergies | 37 | TotalEnergies | 34:11 34:11 | ||||
110 | 69 | +3:16:00 | 72 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | 34:20 34:20 | ||||
111 | 82 | +3:38:44 | 201 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 31 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 34:22 34:22 | ||||
112 | 104 | +4:08:29 | 216 | Classic | MOZZATO Luca B&B Hotels - KTM | 24 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 34:23 34:23 | ||||
113 | 59 | +3:00:20 | 211 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck B&B Hotels - KTM | 27 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 34:30 34:30 | ||||
114 | 58 | +3:00:02 | 77 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 34:32 34:32 | ||||
115 | 115 | +4:23:59 | 167 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 34:41 34:41 | ||||
116 | 110 | +4:14:30 | 26 | Classic | ROWE Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 32 | INEOS Grenadiers | 34:44 34:44 | ||||
117 | 86 | +3:42:37 | 43 | Classic | HALLER Marco BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 34:59 34:59 | ||||
118 | 105 | +4:08:41 | 112 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 35:15 35:15 | ||||
119 | 100 | +3:57:46 | 24 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 35:35 35:35 | ||||
120 | 87 | +3:43:26 | 178 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 35:41 35:41 | ||||
121 | 129 | +4:42:55 | 127 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 35:41 | ||||
122 | 126 | +4:38:06 | 108 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Alpecin - Deceuninck | 31 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 35:41 | ||||
123 | 78 | +3:30:59 | 87 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 35:41 | ||||
124 | 101 | +3:58:06 | 171 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 35:41 | ||||
125 | 106 | +4:09:27 | 207 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 34 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 36:25 36:25 | ||||
126 | 121 | +4:32:57 | 202 | TT | BAUER Jack Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 37 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 36:25 | ||||
127 | 137 | +5:18:27 | 67 | Sprint | TORRES Albert Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 36:25 | ||||
128 | 130 | +4:52:05 | 3 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 36:25 | ||||
129 | 85 | +3:42:06 | 84 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 36:25 | ||||
130 | 122 | +4:33:58 | 204 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 29 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 36:25 | ||||
131 | 135 | +5:12:21 | 205 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 28 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 36:25 | ||||
132 | 118 | +4:27:17 | 215 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril B&B Hotels - KTM | 39 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 36:32 36:32 | ||||
133 | 102 | +3:58:16 | 53 | Climber | BAGIOLI Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 23 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 36:40 36:40 | ||||
134 | 111 | +4:16:02 | 55 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 25 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 36:40 | ||||
135 | 113 | +4:21:07 | 58 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 29 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 36:40 | ||||
136 | 136 | +5:13:07 | 51 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 25 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 36:40 | ||||
137 | 98 | +3:53:57 | 54 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 31 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 36:40 | ||||
138 | 127 | +4:38:29 | 56 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 31 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 36:40 | ||||
139 | 132 | +4:59:19 | 214 | Sprint | LECROQ Jérémy B&B Hotels - KTM | 27 | B&B Hotels - KTM | ,, 36:40 | ||||
DNS | 62 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | - | ||||||
DNS | 191 | GC | FROOME Chris Israel - Premier Tech | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | - | ||||||
DNS | 82 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | 34 | Bahrain - Victorious | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 17%, or 4:40:36 (+40:46)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 18 | Climber | VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | 25 | 71:53:34 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 1 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:26 3:26 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 21 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 36 | INEOS Grenadiers | 8:00 8:00 | .. | |||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 91 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 11:05 11:05 | .. | |||
4 | ▼1 | 151 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 13:35 13:35 | .. | ||||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 124 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 13:43 13:43 | .. | |||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 41 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 14:10 14:10 | .. | |||
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 111 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 31 | Team DSM | 16:11 16:11 | .. | |||
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 131 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team | 29 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 20:09 20:09 | .. | |||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 28 | Climber | YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | 20:17 20:17 | .. | |||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 61 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 24:08 24:08 | .. | |||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 96 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 33:34 33:34 | .. | |||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 36 | TT | JUNGELS Bob AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 42:23 42:23 | .. | |||
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 147 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson EF Education - EasyPost | 25 | EF Education - EasyPost | 44:58 44:58 | .. | |||
15 | 18 | ▲3 | 97 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 46:09 46:09 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 85 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Bahrain - Victorious | 38 | Bahrain - Victorious | 47:07 47:07 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 45 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 51:38 51:38 | .. | |||
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 25 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 53:00 53:00 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 14 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | 57:59 57:59 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 86 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious | 30 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:06:01 1:06:01 | .. | |||
21 | 21 | - | 6 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:23:40 1:23:40 | .. | |||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 64 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 1:31:22 1:31:22 | .. | |||
23 | 30 | ▲7 | 16 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | 1:33:49 1:33:49 | .. | |||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 208 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 27 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 1:35:33 1:35:33 | .. | |||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 196 | GC | HOULE Hugo Israel - Premier Tech | 31 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:35:51 1:35:51 | .. | |||
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 175 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:38:05 1:38:05 | .. | |||
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 141 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost | 35 | EF Education - EasyPost | 1:40:23 1:40:23 | .. | |||
28 | 31 | ▲3 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 1:45:17 1:45:17 | .. | |||
29 | 32 | ▲3 | 22 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:48:27 1:48:27 | .. | |||
30 | 33 | ▲3 | 65 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 1:53:17 1:53:17 | .. | |||
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 116 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 1:53:20 1:53:20 | .. | |||
32 | 34 | ▲2 | 137 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team | 26 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 2:01:40 2:01:40 | .. | |||
33 | 39 | ▲6 | 115 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | 2:05:58 2:05:58 | .. | |||
34 | 44 | ▲10 | 63 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 2:08:07 2:08:07 | .. | |||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 198 | Climber | WOODS Michael Israel - Premier Tech | 35 | Israel - Premier Tech | 2:10:41 2:10:41 | .. | |||
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 98 | Climber | STORER Michael Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:10:56 2:10:56 | .. | |||
37 | 45 | ▲8 | 218 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B Hotels - KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 2:11:12 2:11:12 | .. | |||
38 | 40 | ▲2 | 27 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:13:51 2:13:51 | .. | |||
39 | 41 | ▲2 | 94 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:15:01 2:15:01 | .. | |||
40 | 48 | ▲8 | 12 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Jumbo-Visma | 2:17:12 2:17:12 | .. | |||
41 | 37 | ▼4 | 173 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:20:30 2:20:30 | .. | |||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 138 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team | 35 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 2:21:36 2:21:36 | .. | |||
43 | 38 | ▼5 | 73 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | 2:22:37 2:22:37 | .. | |||
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 74 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 2:25:31 2:25:31 | .. | |||
45 | 51 | ▲6 | 133 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team | 31 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 2:29:04 2:29:04 | .. | |||
46 | 49 | ▲3 | 128 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 24 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2:31:38 2:31:38 | .. | |||
47 | 46 | ▼1 | 157 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:32:16 2:32:16 | .. | |||
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 143 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | 2:33:29 2:33:29 | .. | |||
49 | 55 | ▲6 | 23 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | 35 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:35:58 2:35:58 | .. | |||
50 | 57 | ▲7 | 47 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:37:17 2:37:17 | .. | |||
51 | 50 | ▼1 | 123 | Climber | GOOSSENS Kobe Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2:39:27 2:39:27 | .. | |||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 93 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:42:39 2:42:39 | .. | |||
53 | 52 | ▼1 | 153 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | 35 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:43:51 2:43:51 | .. | |||
54 | 54 | - | 42 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:50:48 2:50:48 | .. | |||
55 | 60 | ▲5 | 66 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 2:51:36 2:51:36 | .. | |||
56 | 56 | - | 125 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2:52:12 2:52:12 | .. | |||
57 | 69 | ▲12 | 185 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre TotalEnergies | 28 | TotalEnergies | 2:59:03 2:59:03 | .. | |||
58 | 58 | - | 77 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 3:00:02 3:00:02 | .. | |||
59 | 59 | - | 211 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck B&B Hotels - KTM | 27 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 3:00:20 3:00:20 | .. | |||
60 | 67 | ▲7 | 172 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:00:48 3:00:48 | .. | |||
61 | 61 | - | 88 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | 23 | Bahrain - Victorious | 3:03:46 3:03:46 | .. | |||
62 | 62 | - | 182 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TotalEnergies | 35 | TotalEnergies | 3:06:17 3:06:17 | .. | |||
63 | 63 | - | 46 | Classic | POLITT Nils BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:07:13 3:07:13 | .. | |||
64 | 64 | - | 102 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Deceuninck | 31 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 3:08:18 3:08:18 | .. | |||
65 | 70 | ▲5 | 92 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:09:52 3:09:52 | .. | |||
66 | 71 | ▲5 | 177 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:12:15 3:12:15 | .. | |||
67 | 65 | ▼2 | 176 | Climber | SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:14:34 3:14:34 | .. | |||
68 | 68 | - | 217 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels - KTM | 35 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 3:15:06 3:15:06 | .. | |||
69 | 66 | ▼3 | 72 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | 3:16:00 3:16:00 | .. | |||
70 | 74 | ▲4 | 165 | Climber | KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 3:16:41 3:16:41 | .. | |||
71 | 73 | ▲2 | 117 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM | 28 | Team DSM | 3:19:38 3:19:38 | .. | |||
72 | 72 | - | 35 | Classic | DEWULF Stan AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 3:21:40 3:21:40 | .. | |||
73 | 75 | ▲2 | 184 | Climber | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies | 23 | TotalEnergies | 3:24:03 3:24:03 | .. | |||
74 | 76 | ▲2 | 163 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal | 40 | Lotto Soudal | 3:24:47 3:24:47 | .. | |||
75 | 88 | ▲13 | 195 | GC | NIV Guy Israel - Premier Tech | 28 | Israel - Premier Tech | 3:26:02 3:26:02 | .. | |||
76 | 77 | ▲1 | 107 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Deceuninck | 32 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 3:27:25 3:27:25 | .. | |||
77 | 79 | ▲2 | 158 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic | 26 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3:29:26 3:29:26 | .. | |||
78 | 78 | - | 87 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | 3:30:59 3:30:59 | .. | |||
79 | 82 | ▲3 | 15 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Jumbo-Visma | 3:34:24 3:34:24 | .. | |||
80 | 89 | ▲9 | 156 | Classic | LOUVEL Matis Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3:34:25 3:34:25 | .. | |||
81 | 81 | - | 76 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 3:35:13 3:35:13 | .. | |||
82 | 83 | ▲1 | 201 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 31 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 3:38:44 3:38:44 | .. | |||
83 | 85 | ▲2 | 197 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel - Premier Tech | 27 | Israel - Premier Tech | 3:38:57 3:38:57 | .. | |||
84 | 91 | ▲7 | 212 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels - KTM | 26 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 3:41:19 3:41:19 | .. | |||
85 | 84 | ▼1 | 84 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | 3:42:06 3:42:06 | .. | |||
86 | 86 | - | 43 | Classic | HALLER Marco BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:42:37 3:42:37 | .. | |||
87 | 87 | - | 178 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:43:26 3:43:26 | .. | |||
88 | 90 | ▲2 | 155 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3:44:20 3:44:20 | .. | |||
89 | 92 | ▲3 | 95 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:46:01 3:46:01 | .. | |||
90 | 93 | ▲3 | 144 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost | 23 | EF Education - EasyPost | 3:46:43 3:46:43 | .. | |||
91 | 94 | ▲3 | 154 | Classic | CAPIOT Amaury Team Arkéa Samsic | 29 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3:46:59 3:46:59 | .. | |||
92 | 95 | ▲3 | 34 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | 3:47:32 3:47:32 | .. | |||
93 | 96 | ▲3 | 148 | Classic | RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | 3:47:56 3:47:56 | .. | |||
94 | 98 | ▲4 | 145 | Classic | DOULL Owain EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | 3:50:08 3:50:08 | .. | |||
95 | 100 | ▲5 | 213 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis B&B Hotels - KTM | 29 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 3:52:17 3:52:17 | .. | |||
96 | 101 | ▲5 | 122 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 3:52:36 3:52:36 | .. | |||
97 | 99 | ▲2 | 105 | Sprint | PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck | 24 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 3:53:04 3:53:04 | .. | |||
98 | 97 | ▼1 | 54 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 31 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 3:53:57 3:53:57 | .. | |||
99 | 105 | ▲6 | 132 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team | 26 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 3:56:49 3:56:49 | .. | |||
100 | 103 | ▲3 | 24 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3:57:46 3:57:46 | .. | |||
101 | 104 | ▲3 | 171 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:58:06 3:58:06 | .. | |||
102 | 102 | - | 53 | Climber | BAGIOLI Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 23 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 3:58:16 3:58:16 | .. | |||
103 | 106 | ▲3 | 17 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Jumbo-Visma | 4:04:41 4:04:41 | .. | |||
104 | 109 | ▲5 | 216 | Classic | MOZZATO Luca B&B Hotels - KTM | 24 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 4:08:29 4:08:29 | .. | |||
105 | 108 | ▲3 | 112 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 4:08:41 4:08:41 | .. | |||
106 | 107 | ▲1 | 207 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 34 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 4:09:27 4:09:27 | .. | |||
107 | 110 | ▲3 | 104 | Sprint | KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Deceuninck | 30 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 4:10:02 4:10:02 | .. | |||
108 | 111 | ▲3 | 121 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 4:10:58 4:10:58 | .. | |||
109 | 114 | ▲5 | 113 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team DSM | 33 | Team DSM | 4:14:02 4:14:02 | .. | |||
110 | 113 | ▲3 | 26 | Classic | ROWE Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 32 | INEOS Grenadiers | 4:14:30 4:14:30 | .. | |||
111 | 112 | ▲1 | 55 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 25 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 4:16:02 4:16:02 | .. | |||
112 | 116 | ▲4 | 48 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:19:35 4:19:35 | .. | |||
113 | 115 | ▲2 | 58 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 29 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 4:21:07 4:21:07 | .. | |||
114 | 120 | ▲6 | 135 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team | 36 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 4:23:23 4:23:23 | .. | |||
115 | 117 | ▲2 | 167 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 4:23:59 4:23:59 | .. | |||
116 | 119 | ▲3 | 106 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Deceuninck | 27 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 4:24:33 4:24:33 | .. | |||
117 | 121 | ▲4 | 126 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 31 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 4:25:31 4:25:31 | .. | |||
118 | 118 | - | 215 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril B&B Hotels - KTM | 39 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 4:27:17 4:27:17 | .. | |||
119 | 122 | ▲3 | 83 | TT | GRADEK Kamil Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 4:29:31 4:29:31 | .. | |||
120 | 125 | ▲5 | 114 | Sprint | EEKHOFF Nils Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 4:31:30 4:31:30 | .. | |||
121 | 123 | ▲2 | 202 | TT | BAUER Jack Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 37 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 4:32:57 4:32:57 | .. | |||
122 | 124 | ▲2 | 204 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 29 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 4:33:58 4:33:58 | .. | |||
123 | 126 | ▲3 | 181 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies | 32 | TotalEnergies | 4:34:08 4:34:08 | .. | |||
124 | 128 | ▲4 | 192 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel - Premier Tech | 33 | Israel - Premier Tech | 4:34:22 4:34:22 | .. | |||
125 | 130 | ▲5 | 183 | TT | BODNAR Maciej TotalEnergies | 37 | TotalEnergies | 4:37:00 4:37:00 | .. | |||
126 | 129 | ▲3 | 108 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Alpecin - Deceuninck | 31 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 4:38:06 4:38:06 | .. | |||
127 | 127 | - | 56 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 31 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 4:38:29 4:38:29 | .. | |||
128 | 132 | ▲4 | 166 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 4:41:26 4:41:26 | .. | |||
129 | 131 | ▲2 | 127 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 4:42:55 4:42:55 | .. | |||
130 | 133 | ▲3 | 3 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:52:05 4:52:05 | .. | |||
131 | 134 | ▲3 | 206 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 33 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 4:56:27 4:56:27 | .. | |||
132 | 135 | ▲3 | 214 | Sprint | LECROQ Jérémy B&B Hotels - KTM | 27 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 4:59:19 4:59:19 | .. | |||
133 | 136 | ▲3 | 8 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 5:02:49 5:02:49 | .. | |||
134 | 137 | ▲3 | 187 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony TotalEnergies | 28 | TotalEnergies | 5:06:19 5:06:19 | .. | |||
135 | 138 | ▲3 | 205 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 28 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 5:12:21 5:12:21 | .. | |||
136 | 139 | ▲3 | 51 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 25 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 5:13:07 5:13:07 | .. | |||
137 | 140 | ▲3 | 67 | Sprint | TORRES Albert Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 5:18:27 5:18:27 | .. | |||
138 | 141 | ▲3 | 162 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 5:20:17 5:20:17 | .. | |||
139 | 142 | ▲3 | 164 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 5:25:53 5:25:53 | .. | |||
140 | 143 | ▲3 | 161 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 5:33:02 5:33:02 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 16 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | 451 | +35 | |
2 | 2 | - | 1 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 219 | +17 | |
3 | 3 | - | 105 | Sprint | PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck | 24 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 196 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 171 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 158 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 51 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 25 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 155 | - | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 18 | Climber | VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | 135 | +20 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 201 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 31 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 133 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 15 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Jumbo-Visma | 121 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 181 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies | 32 | TotalEnergies | 104 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 88 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | 23 | Bahrain - Victorious | 83 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 196 | GC | HOULE Hugo Israel - Premier Tech | 31 | Israel - Premier Tech | 82 | - | |
12 | 16 | ▲4 | 21 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 36 | INEOS Grenadiers | 82 | +13 | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 64 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 82 | - | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 91 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 81 | +11 | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 204 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 29 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 74 | - | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 147 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson EF Education - EasyPost | 25 | EF Education - EasyPost | 73 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 143 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | 66 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 73 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | 60 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 85 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Bahrain - Victorious | 38 | Bahrain - Victorious | 59 | - | |
20 | 33 | ▲13 | 46 | Classic | POLITT Nils BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 59 | +15 | |
21 | 21 | - | 48 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 54 | - | |
20 | ▼2 | 151 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 53 | +-1 | ||
23 | 29 | ▲6 | 97 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 53 | +6 | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 111 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 31 | Team DSM | 52 | - | |
25 | 31 | ▲6 | 77 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 52 | +7 | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 182 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TotalEnergies | 35 | TotalEnergies | 52 | - | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 24 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 52 | - | |
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 25 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 51 | - | |
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 208 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 27 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 51 | - | |
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 127 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 50 | - | |
31 | 35 | ▲4 | 41 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 48 | +7 | |
32 | 28 | ▼4 | 94 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 48 | - | |
33 | 30 | ▼3 | 216 | Classic | MOZZATO Luca B&B Hotels - KTM | 24 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 47 | - | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 36 | TT | JUNGELS Bob AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 46 | +2 | |
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 124 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 44 | +5 | |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 86 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious | 30 | Bahrain - Victorious | 42 | - | |
37 | 43 | ▲6 | 165 | Climber | KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 42 | +10 | |
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 28 | Climber | YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | 41 | +2 | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 61 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 39 | - | |
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 121 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 37 | - | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 161 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 35 | - | |
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 45 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | - | |
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 55 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 25 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 32 | - | |
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 96 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 31 | +1 | |
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 76 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 30 | - | |
46 | 46 | - | 112 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 30 | - | |
47 | 68 | ▲21 | 131 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team | 29 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 29 | +10 | |
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 155 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 29 | - | |
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 42 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | - | |
50 | 72 | ▲22 | 22 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | +9 | |
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 98 | Climber | STORER Michael Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 27 | - | |
52 | 69 | ▲17 | 172 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 27 | +8 | |
53 | 50 | ▼3 | 198 | Climber | WOODS Michael Israel - Premier Tech | 35 | Israel - Premier Tech | 26 | - | |
54 | 81 | ▲27 | 35 | Classic | DEWULF Stan AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | +11 | |
55 | 51 | ▼4 | 178 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 26 | - | |
56 | 52 | ▼4 | 123 | Climber | GOOSSENS Kobe Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 25 | - | |
57 | 53 | ▼4 | 213 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis B&B Hotels - KTM | 29 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 25 | - | |
58 | 54 | ▼4 | 122 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 24 | - | |
59 | 55 | ▼4 | 214 | Sprint | LECROQ Jérémy B&B Hotels - KTM | 27 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 24 | - | |
60 | 64 | ▲4 | 27 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | +3 | |
61 | 56 | ▼5 | 58 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 29 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 23 | - | |
62 | 57 | ▼5 | 166 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 23 | - | |
63 | 58 | ▼5 | 56 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 31 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | - | |
64 | 86 | ▲22 | 14 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | 22 | +8 | |
65 | 59 | ▼6 | 6 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 22 | - | |
66 | 60 | ▼6 | 185 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre TotalEnergies | 28 | TotalEnergies | 22 | - | |
67 | 62 | ▼5 | 125 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 21 | - | |
68 | 63 | ▼5 | 114 | Sprint | EEKHOFF Nils Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 20 | - | |
69 | 65 | ▼4 | 163 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal | 40 | Lotto Soudal | 20 | - | |
70 | 66 | ▼4 | 17 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Jumbo-Visma | 20 | - | |
71 | 67 | ▼4 | 106 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Deceuninck | 27 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 20 | - | |
72 | 71 | ▼1 | 141 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost | 35 | EF Education - EasyPost | 19 | +1 | |
73 | 80 | ▲7 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 19 | +4 | |
74 | 70 | ▼4 | 162 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 19 | - | |
75 | 73 | ▼2 | 173 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 18 | - | |
76 | 74 | ▼2 | 66 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 18 | - | |
77 | 102 | ▲25 | 43 | Classic | HALLER Marco BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 18 | +9 | |
78 | 75 | ▼3 | 128 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 24 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 17 | - | |
79 | 76 | ▼3 | 23 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | 35 | INEOS Grenadiers | 17 | - | |
80 | 77 | ▼3 | 197 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel - Premier Tech | 27 | Israel - Premier Tech | 17 | - | |
81 | - | 84 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | 17 | +17 | ||
82 | 78 | ▼4 | 206 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 33 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 17 | - | |
83 | 99 | ▲16 | 12 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Jumbo-Visma | 16 | +6 | |
84 | 79 | ▼5 | 34 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | 16 | - | |
85 | 97 | ▲12 | 47 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 15 | +4 | |
86 | 82 | ▼4 | 156 | Classic | LOUVEL Matis Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 15 | - | |
87 | 83 | ▼4 | 212 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels - KTM | 26 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 15 | - | |
88 | 121 | ▲33 | 154 | Classic | CAPIOT Amaury Team Arkéa Samsic | 29 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 15 | +13 | |
89 | 84 | ▼5 | 54 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 31 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 15 | - | |
90 | 85 | ▼5 | 202 | TT | BAUER Jack Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 37 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 15 | - | |
91 | 87 | ▼4 | 3 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 14 | - | |
92 | 88 | ▼4 | 65 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 13 | - | |
93 | 89 | ▼4 | 218 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B Hotels - KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 13 | - | |
94 | 91 | ▼3 | 104 | Sprint | KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Deceuninck | 30 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 13 | - | |
95 | 92 | ▼3 | 167 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 13 | - | |
96 | 94 | ▼2 | 195 | GC | NIV Guy Israel - Premier Tech | 28 | Israel - Premier Tech | 12 | - | |
97 | 95 | ▼2 | 116 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 11 | - | |
98 | 96 | ▼2 | 153 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | 35 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 11 | - | |
99 | 98 | ▼1 | 87 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | 11 | - | |
100 | 100 | - | 63 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 9 | - | |
101 | 101 | - | 102 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Deceuninck | 31 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 9 | - | |
102 | 103 | ▲1 | 108 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Alpecin - Deceuninck | 31 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 9 | - | |
103 | 104 | ▲1 | 126 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 31 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 8 | - | |
104 | 105 | ▲1 | 164 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | - | |
105 | 106 | ▲1 | 175 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 7 | - | |
106 | 119 | ▲13 | 211 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck B&B Hotels - KTM | 27 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 7 | +5 | |
107 | 107 | - | 74 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 6 | - | |
108 | 108 | - | 148 | Classic | RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | 6 | - | |
109 | 109 | - | 137 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team | 26 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 5 | - | |
110 | 110 | - | 72 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | 4 | - | |
111 | 111 | - | 184 | Climber | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies | 23 | TotalEnergies | 4 | - | |
112 | 112 | - | 187 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony TotalEnergies | 28 | TotalEnergies | 4 | - | |
113 | 113 | - | 133 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team | 31 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 3 | - | |
114 | 114 | - | 93 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 3 | - | |
115 | 115 | - | 158 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic | 26 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3 | - | |
116 | 116 | - | 144 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost | 23 | EF Education - EasyPost | 3 | - | |
117 | 117 | - | 145 | Classic | DOULL Owain EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | 3 | - | |
118 | 118 | - | 215 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril B&B Hotels - KTM | 39 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 3 | - | |
119 | 120 | ▲1 | 176 | Climber | SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
120 | 122 | ▲2 | 183 | TT | BODNAR Maciej TotalEnergies | 37 | TotalEnergies | 2 | - | |
121 | 123 | ▲2 | 8 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Laruns (58.5 km)
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 18 | Climber | VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | 72 | +20 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 73 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | 64 | - | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 172 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 61 | +20 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 1 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 61 | +15 | |
5 | 11 | ▲6 | 16 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | 59 | +34 | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 97 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 52 | +21 | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 124 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 39 | - | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 147 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson EF Education - EasyPost | 25 | EF Education - EasyPost | 37 | - | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 185 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre TotalEnergies | 28 | TotalEnergies | 35 | - | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 21 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 36 | INEOS Grenadiers | 32 | +10 | |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 131 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team | 29 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 29 | +10 | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 25 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | - | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 76 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 26 | - | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 36 | TT | JUNGELS Bob AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 18 | - | |
15 | 21 | ▲6 | 91 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 18 | +8 | |
16 | 16 | - | 6 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 18 | - | |
17 | - | 22 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | INEOS Grenadiers | 18 | +18 | ||
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 196 | GC | HOULE Hugo Israel - Premier Tech | 31 | Israel - Premier Tech | 16 | - | |
19 | 37 | ▲18 | 96 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 15 | +11 | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 111 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 31 | Team DSM | 13 | - | |
21 | 30 | ▲9 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 13 | +6 | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 64 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 12 | - | |
18 | ▼5 | 151 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 11 | +-4 | ||
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 86 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious | 30 | Bahrain - Victorious | 9 | - | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 198 | Climber | WOODS Michael Israel - Premier Tech | 35 | Israel - Premier Tech | 9 | - | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 201 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 31 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 8 | - | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 218 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B Hotels - KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 8 | - | |
28 | - | 12 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Jumbo-Visma | 8 | +8 | ||
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 123 | Climber | GOOSSENS Kobe Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 8 | - | |
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 66 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 8 | - | |
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 171 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 7 | - | |
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 176 | Climber | SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 7 | - | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 74 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 7 | - | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 85 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Bahrain - Victorious | 38 | Bahrain - Victorious | 6 | - | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 28 | Climber | YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | 6 | - | |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 23 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | 35 | INEOS Grenadiers | 5 | - | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 94 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 5 | - | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 24 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 4 | - | |
39 | 47 | ▲8 | 61 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 4 | +2 | |
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 217 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels - KTM | 35 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 3 | - | |
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 54 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 31 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 3 | - | |
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 213 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis B&B Hotels - KTM | 29 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 3 | - | |
43 | 51 | ▲8 | 14 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | 3 | +2 | |
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 208 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 27 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 3 | - | |
45 | 42 | ▼3 | 143 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | 3 | - | |
46 | 43 | ▼3 | 77 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 2 | - | |
47 | 44 | ▼3 | 46 | Classic | POLITT Nils BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | - | |
48 | 45 | ▼3 | 144 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost | 23 | EF Education - EasyPost | 2 | - | |
49 | 46 | ▼3 | 162 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | - | |
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 156 | Classic | LOUVEL Matis Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2 | - | |
51 | 50 | ▼1 | 45 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | - | |
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 115 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | 1 | - | |
53 | 52 | ▼1 | 98 | Climber | STORER Michael Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | - | |
54 | 54 | - | 27 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 | - | |
55 | 55 | - | 72 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | 1 | - | |
56 | 56 | - | 55 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 25 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 1 | - | |
57 | 57 | - | 206 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 33 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 1 | - | |
58 | 58 | - | 184 | Climber | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies | 23 | TotalEnergies | -1 | - | |
59 | 59 | - | 161 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | -1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (HC) Col d'Aubisque (76.7 km)
KOM Sprint (1) Col de Spandelles (110 km)
KOM Sprint (HC) Hautacam (143.2 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 71:57:00 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 25 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 49:34 49:34 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 6 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:20:14 1:20:14 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 64 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 1:27:56 1:27:56 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 116 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 1:49:54 1:49:54 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 98 | Climber | STORER Michael Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:07:30 2:07:30 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 128 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 24 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2:28:12 2:28:12 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 93 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:39:13 2:39:13 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 88 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | 23 | Bahrain - Victorious | 3:00:20 3:00:20 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 176 | Climber | SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:11:08 3:11:08 | .. | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 165 | Climber | KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 3:13:15 3:13:15 | .. | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 35 | Classic | DEWULF Stan AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 3:18:14 3:18:14 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 184 | Climber | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies | 23 | TotalEnergies | 3:20:37 3:20:37 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 156 | Classic | LOUVEL Matis Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3:30:59 3:30:59 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 144 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost | 23 | EF Education - EasyPost | 3:43:17 3:43:17 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 148 | Classic | RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | 3:44:30 3:44:30 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 105 | Sprint | PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck | 24 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 3:49:38 3:49:38 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 53 | Climber | BAGIOLI Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 23 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 3:54:50 3:54:50 | .. | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 216 | Classic | MOZZATO Luca B&B Hotels - KTM | 24 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 4:05:03 4:05:03 | .. | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 112 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 4:05:15 4:05:15 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 55 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 25 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 4:12:36 4:12:36 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 167 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 4:20:33 4:20:33 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 114 | Sprint | EEKHOFF Nils Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 4:28:04 4:28:04 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 166 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 4:38:00 4:38:00 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 3 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:48:39 4:48:39 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 8 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:59:23 4:59:23 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | INEOS Grenadiers | WT | 216:02:48 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 32:57 32:57 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Jumbo-Visma | WT | 41:41 41:41 | .. |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 1:44:59 1:44:59 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | Movistar Team | WT | 2:00:27 2:00:27 | .. |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 2:07:05 2:07:05 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Bahrain - Victorious | WT | 2:53:30 2:53:30 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Team DSM | WT | 3:17:25 3:17:25 | .. |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | Israel - Premier Tech | WT | 3:46:19 3:46:19 | .. |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | Team Arkéa Samsic | PRT | 3:49:30 3:49:30 | .. |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | WT | 3:49:40 3:49:40 | .. |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | EF Education - EasyPost | WT | 3:56:17 3:56:17 | .. |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 4:08:00 4:08:00 | .. |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | WT | 4:09:50 4:09:50 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | AG2R Citroën Team | WT | 5:07:40 5:07:40 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Cofidis | WT | 5:37:07 5:37:07 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | B&B Hotels - KTM | PRT | 6:20:30 6:20:30 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | WT | 7:50:49 7:50:49 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | TotalEnergies | PRT | 8:01:51 8:01:51 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Alpecin - Deceuninck | PRT | 8:59:44 8:59:44 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 9:22:14 9:22:14 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | WT | 10:31:40 10:31:40 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Jumbo-Visma | 12:05:07 |
2 | INEOS Grenadiers | 6:00 |
3 | Groupama - FDJ | 7:18 |
4 | Movistar Team | 13:27 |
5 | BORA - hansgrohe | 22:52 |
6 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 33:43 |
7 | Team DSM | 41:38 |
8 | Israel - Premier Tech | 42:02 |
9 | Bahrain - Victorious | 43:08 |
10 | Trek - Segafredo | 50:40 |
11 | UAE Team Emirates | 52:10 |
12 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 54:37 |
13 | EF Education - EasyPost | 55:06 |
14 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 56:06 |
15 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:09:47 |
16 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 1:12:35 |
17 | TotalEnergies | 1:12:46 |
18 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 1:13:56 |
19 | Lotto Soudal | 1:24:26 |
20 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 1:32:31 |
21 | Cofidis | 1:36:11 |
22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 1:44:23 |
Race information
- Date:21 July 2022
- Start time:13:40
- Avg. speed winner:35.825 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:143.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:408
- Vert. meters:4036
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:3.6 km solo
- Avg. temperature: