2021
2023
«
»
2022»109th

Tour de France

(2.UWT)
2022»Stage 3»VejleSønderborg(182km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1119+2:08204
Sprint
GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team BikeExchange - Jayco
29Team BikeExchange - Jayco1201004:11:33
21+0:0016
Classic
VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma
27Jumbo-Visma5070,,
0:00
366+1:29105
Sprint
PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck2550,,
0:00
491+1:39181
Sprint
SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies
32TotalEnergies1540,,
0:00
567+1:2951
Sprint
JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
25Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team532,,
0:00
617+0:4315
Classic
LAPORTE Christophe Jumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma26,,
0:00
7172+12:12112
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Team DSM
24Team DSM22,,
0:00
860+1:19155
Classic
HOFSTETTER Hugo Team Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic18,,
0:00
9113+2:04161
Sprint
EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal14,,
0:00
1069+1:3048
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe10,,
0:00
1141+1:04121
Classic
KRISTOFF Alexander Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux8,,
0:00
124+0:18171
Classic
PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo6,,
0:00
1348+1:09214
Sprint
LECROQ Jérémy B&B Hotels - KTM
27B&B Hotels - KTM4,,
0:00
1429+0:56178
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo2,,
0:00
15105+1:57104
Sprint
KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck1,,
0:00
1640+1:0457
Sprint
MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
37Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
0:00
1719+0:4645
Climber
KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
1815+0:3841
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
1956+1:16154
Classic
CAPIOT Amaury Team Arkéa Samsic
29Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:00
2021+0:506
Climber
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
2158+1:19144
TT
BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
2218+0:4447
Climber
SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
2381+1:357
Climber
SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
2451+1:1142
GC
GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
255+0:20101
Classic
VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:00
263+0:141
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
2711+0:32201
Climber
MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco
31Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
0:00
2889+1:39164
Sprint
33Lotto Soudal,,
0:00
2953+1:13137
Classic
VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
3023+0:52131
Climber
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
3128+0:56158
Classic
SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic
26Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:00
3226+0:55147
Climber
POWLESS Neilson EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
3320+0:48177
Classic
SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
3412+0:3221
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
35103+1:5567
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
32Movistar Team,,
0:00
362+0:0756
Classic
LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
31Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
0:00
37116+2:0533
GC
CHEREL Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team
36AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
3847+1:0831
Climber
O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
3942+1:0593
Classic
GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
4045+1:0738
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
4125+0:54114
Sprint
EEKHOFF Nils Team DSM
24Team DSM,,
0:00
 42 27+0:56151
GC
QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic
32Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:00
4263+1:21176
Climber
SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
4361+1:20125
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:00
4424+0:52111
Climber
BARDET Romain Team DSM
31Team DSM,,
0:00
4531+0:5791
Climber
GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
4643+1:06116
GC
23Team DSM,,
0:00
478+0:3028
Climber
YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers
29INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
4813+0:3244
Climber
KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
496+0:2218
Climber
VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma
25Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
507+0:2311
Climber
ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma
32Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
5133+1:0112
Classic
BENOOT Tiesj Jumbo-Visma
28Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
5252+1:133
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
5332+0:5917
Classic
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Jumbo-Visma
26Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
54142+2:41216
Classic
MOZZATO Luca B&B Hotels - KTM
24B&B Hotels - KTM,,
0:00
5535+1:01202
TT
BAUER Jack Team BikeExchange - Jayco
37Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
0:00
5622+0:5122
GC
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
5739+1:0361
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
0:00
5836+1:02194
Climber
FUGLSANG Jakob Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
599+0:3094
TT
KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
6059+1:19152
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic
30Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:00
6173+1:3213
Climber
KRUIJSWIJK Steven Jumbo-Visma
35Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
6257+1:16168
Climber
WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal
31Lotto Soudal,,
0:00
6355+1:1414
Climber
KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma
27Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
6482+1:3695
Classic
LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
6571+1:31173
Climber
GALLOPIN Tony Trek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
6634+1:01213
GC
GOUGEARD Alexis B&B Hotels - KTM
29B&B Hotels - KTM,,
0:00
67173+12:25118
Climber
VERMAERKE Kevin Team DSM
21Team DSM,,
0:00
6814+0:3754
TT
CATTANEO Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
31Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
0:00
6910+0:3125
Climber
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
7070+1:3146
Classic
POLITT Nils BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
7175+1:32166
GC
VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal,,
0:00
7250+1:10127
Classic
VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
28Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:00
73111+2:00183
TT
BODNAR Maciej TotalEnergies
37TotalEnergies,,
0:00
7446+1:08113
Classic
DEGENKOLB John Team DSM
33Team DSM,,
0:00
7590+1:39165
Climber
KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal,,
0:00
7616+0:40167
Classic
VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal,,
0:00
7737+1:02182
Sprint
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TotalEnergies
35TotalEnergies,,
0:00
7854+1:1458
Classic
SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
28Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:13
0:13
7995+1:45128
Climber
ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
24Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:23
0:23
80115+2:0427
Classic
VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers
30INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:23
81146+3:11162
Classic
FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal
29Lotto Soudal,,
0:23
82141+2:3726
Classic
ROWE Luke INEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:23
83114+2:04207
Sprint
MEZGEC Luka Team BikeExchange - Jayco
34Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
0:23
8464+1:22203
TT
DURBRIDGE Luke Team BikeExchange - Jayco
31Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
0:23
8568+1:30205
Classic
JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange - Jayco
28Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
0:23
86107+1:58208
Climber
SCHULTZ Nick Team BikeExchange - Jayco
27Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
0:23
87138+2:33126
Sprint
PETIT Adrien Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
31Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:26
0:26
88122+2:09215
Sprint
LEMOINE Cyril B&B Hotels - KTM
39B&B Hotels - KTM,,
0:26
8986+1:3843
Classic
HALLER Marco BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe0:31
0:31
9079+1:3452
TT
ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
27Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:39
0:39
9180+1:35143
Classic
BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost
28EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:39
9272+1:3185
GC
SÁNCHEZ Luis León Bahrain - Victorious
38Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:39
93110+2:00141
Climber
URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost
35EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:39
94130+2:1837
Classic
NAESEN Oliver AG2R Citroën Team
31AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:39
9593+1:4182
Climber
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
34Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:39
9687+1:38123
Climber
GOOSSENS Kobe Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:39
9749+1:0936
TT
JUNGELS Bob AG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:39
9844+1:0686
Climber
TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:39
9965+1:2984
Climber
MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious
27Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:39
10085+1:3781
Climber
HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious
28Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:39
10162+1:21124
Climber
MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:39
10284+1:3766
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
33Movistar Team,,
0:39
10376+1:33196
GC
HOULE Hugo Israel - Premier Tech
31Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:39
10494+1:41148
Classic
RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:39
105109+2:0062
GC
ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team
38Movistar Team,,
0:39
10674+1:3263
Climber
IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team
34Movistar Team,,
0:39
107135+2:29188
Climber
VUILLERMOZ Alexis TotalEnergies
34TotalEnergies,,
0:39
10898+1:4971
Climber
29Cofidis,,
0:39
109118+2:0834
Classic
COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:39
110112+2:02191
GC
FROOME Chris Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:39
111120+2:08156
Classic
LOUVEL Matis Team Arkéa Samsic
22Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:39
112104+1:56153
GC
BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic
35Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:39
11399+1:49197
Classic
NEILANDS Krists Israel - Premier Tech
27Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:39
114129+2:18218
GC
SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B Hotels - KTM
28B&B Hotels - KTM,,
0:39
115131+2:19108
Classic
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Alpecin - Deceuninck
31Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:39
116144+2:53107
Classic
SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Deceuninck
32Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:39
11730+0:5624
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:39
11838+1:03175
Climber
MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo,,
0:39
119143+2:44102
Classic
DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Deceuninck
31Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:39
120136+2:3068
GC
VERONA Carlos Movistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
0:39
12183+1:36136
Classic
MOSCON Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:39
122126+2:12192
Sprint
BOIVIN Guillaume Israel - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:39
123106+1:5773
Climber
GESCHKE Simon Cofidis
36Cofidis,,
0:39
12497+1:47145
Classic
DOULL Owain EF Education - EasyPost
29EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:39
125134+2:27212
Climber
BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels - KTM
26B&B Hotels - KTM,,
0:39
126128+2:15198
Climber
WOODS Michael Israel - Premier Tech
35Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:39
12778+1:3464
Climber
JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team
23Movistar Team,,
0:39
128127+2:1435
Classic
DEWULF Stan AG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:39
12992+1:41172
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo,,
0:39
13088+1:3853
Climber
BAGIOLI Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
23Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
0:39
131102+1:55134
Climber
FELLINE Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team
32Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:39
132121+2:09163
Classic
GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal
39Lotto Soudal,,
0:39
133137+2:31138
GC
ZEITS Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team
35Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:39
134123+2:09132
Classic
RIABUSHENKO Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:39
135139+2:332
GC
BENNETT George UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates,,
0:39
136170+10:524
GC
LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates,,
0:39
137117+2:0797
Climber
PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ,,
0:39
138124+2:1196
Classic
MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ,,
0:39
139108+1:59185
Climber
LATOUR Pierre TotalEnergies
28TotalEnergies,,
0:39
140101+1:5374
Climber
IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis
33Cofidis,,
0:39
141100+1:5155
Climber
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
25Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
0:39
142140+2:34157
GC
OWSIAN Łukasz Team Arkéa Samsic
32Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:39
14377+1:34117
GC
TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM
28Team DSM,,
0:39
144132+2:20122
Climber
BYSTRØM Sven Erik Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:57
0:57
14596+1:4777
TT
THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis
26Cofidis1:06
1:06
146147+3:12106
Classic
PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck1:08
1:08
147133+2:27103
Classic
GOGL Michael Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck1:13
1:13
148125+2:1288
Climber
WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious1:16
1:16
149145+3:0583
TT
GRADEK Kamil Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious1:44
1:44
150148+3:30135
GC
GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team
36Astana Qazaqstan Team1:51
1:51
151150+3:5692
Classic
DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ2:35
2:35
152154+4:2098
Climber
STORER Michael Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ,,
2:35
153156+4:4132
Climber
BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team
30AG2R Citroën Team3:12
3:12
154149+3:4487
TT
TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious,,
3:12
155171+12:10146
Climber
CORT Magnus EF Education - EasyPost
29EF Education - EasyPost3:25
3:25
156155+4:3365
Climber
MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team
28Movistar Team3:27
3:27
157160+5:16133
GC
DOMBROWSKI Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
3:27
158152+4:1678
Sprint
WALSCHEID Max Cofidis
29Cofidis,,
3:27
159153+4:1872
Classic
35Cofidis,,
3:27
160162+5:175
Climber
MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates,,
3:27
161151+4:1023
TT
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers
35INEOS Grenadiers,,
3:27
162166+6:04217
Climber
ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels - KTM
35B&B Hotels - KTM,,
3:27
163175+16:16142
Climber
GUERREIRO Ruben EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost,,
3:27
164163+5:3175
Climber
LAFAY Victor Cofidis
26Cofidis,,
3:27
165161+5:1676
Climber
PEREZ Anthony Cofidis
31Cofidis,,
3:27
166159+5:168
Classic
HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates,,
3:27
167174+13:05206
GC
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange - Jayco
32Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
3:27
168165+5:59195
GC
NIV Guy Israel - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech,,
3:27
169158+4:47115
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team DSM
27Team DSM,,
3:27
170164+5:58174
TT
KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo,,
3:27
171157+4:43211
Climber
BONNAMOUR Franck B&B Hotels - KTM
27B&B Hotels - KTM,,
3:27
172176+17:08187
Classic
TURGIS Anthony TotalEnergies
28TotalEnergies4:37
4:37
173168+7:06184
Climber
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies
23TotalEnergies,,
4:37
174167+6:57186
Classic
OSS Daniel TotalEnergies
35TotalEnergies5:26
5:26
175169+7:19193
Climber
CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech
35Israel - Premier Tech5:46
5:46
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 8%, or 4:31:40 (+20:07)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-16
Classic
VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma
27Jumbo-Visma259:01:17..
22-56
Classic
LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
31Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:07
0:07
..
33-1
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates0:14
0:14
..
45▲1171
Classic
PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo0:18
0:18
..
56▲1101
Classic
VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck0:20
0:20
..
67▲118
Climber
VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma
25Jumbo-Visma0:22
0:22
..
78▲111
Climber
ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma
32Jumbo-Visma0:23
0:23
..
812▲428
Climber
YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers
29INEOS Grenadiers0:30
0:30
..
913▲494
TT
KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ,,
0:30
..
1014▲425
Climber
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers0:31
0:31
..
1116▲5201
Climber
MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco
31Team BikeExchange - Jayco0:32
0:32
..
1217▲521
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:32
..
1318▲544
Climber
KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:32
..
1419▲554
TT
CATTANEO Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
31Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:37
0:37
..
1520▲541
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe0:38
0:38
..
1621▲5167
Classic
VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal0:40
0:40
..
1724▲715
Classic
LAPORTE Christophe Jumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma0:43
0:43
..
1826▲847
Climber
SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe0:44
0:44
..
1927▲845
Climber
KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe0:46
0:46
..
2028▲8177
Classic
SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo0:48
0:48
..
2131▲106
Climber
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates0:50
0:50
..
2232▲1022
GC
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers0:51
0:51
..
2334▲11131
Climber
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team0:52
0:52
..
2436▲12111
Climber
BARDET Romain Team DSM
31Team DSM,,
0:52
..
2538▲13114
Sprint
EEKHOFF Nils Team DSM
24Team DSM0:54
0:54
..
2643▲17147
Climber
POWLESS Neilson EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost0:55
0:55
..
 27 45▲18151
GC
QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic
32Team Arkéa Samsic0:56
0:56
..
2847▲19158
Classic
SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic
26Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:56
..
2948▲19178
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo,,
0:56
..
304▼2624
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:56
..
3150▲1991
Climber
GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ0:57
0:57
..
3256▲2417
Classic
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Jumbo-Visma
26Jumbo-Visma0:59
0:59
..
3358▲2512
Classic
BENOOT Tiesj Jumbo-Visma
28Jumbo-Visma1:01
1:01
..
3460▲26213
GC
GOUGEARD Alexis B&B Hotels - KTM
29B&B Hotels - KTM,,
1:01
..
3561▲26202
TT
BAUER Jack Team BikeExchange - Jayco
37Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
1:01
..
3662▲26194
Climber
FUGLSANG Jakob Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech1:02
1:02
..
3766▲29182
Sprint
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TotalEnergies
35TotalEnergies,,
1:02
..
389▼29175
Climber
MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo1:03
1:03
..
3967▲2861
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
1:03
..
4068▲2857
Sprint
MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
37Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:04
1:04
..
4169▲28121
Classic
KRISTOFF Alexander Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
1:04
..
4270▲2893
Classic
GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ1:05
1:05
..
4372▲29116
GC
23Team DSM1:06
1:06
..
4410▼3486
Climber
TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious,,
1:06
..
4574▲2938
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team1:07
1:07
..
4676▲30113
Classic
DEGENKOLB John Team DSM
33Team DSM1:08
1:08
..
4778▲3131
Climber
O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team,,
1:08
..
4879▲31214
Sprint
LECROQ Jérémy B&B Hotels - KTM
27B&B Hotels - KTM1:09
1:09
..
4911▼3836
TT
JUNGELS Bob AG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team,,
1:09
..
5082▲32127
Classic
VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
28Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:10
1:10
..
5183▲3242
GC
GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe1:11
1:11
..
5285▲333
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates1:13
1:13
..
5386▲33137
Classic
VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
1:13
..
5457▲358
Classic
SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
28Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:14
1:14
..
5588▲3314
Climber
KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma
27Jumbo-Visma,,
1:14
..
5690▲34154
Classic
CAPIOT Amaury Team Arkéa Samsic
29Team Arkéa Samsic1:16
1:16
..
5793▲36168
Climber
WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal
31Lotto Soudal,,
1:16
..
5896▲38144
TT
BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost1:19
1:19
..
5997▲38152
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic
30Team Arkéa Samsic,,
1:19
..
6098▲38155
Classic
HOFSTETTER Hugo Team Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic,,
1:19
..
61101▲40125
Classic
PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:20
1:20
..
6223▼39124
Climber
MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:21
1:21
..
6359▼4176
Climber
SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo,,
1:21
..
6453▼11203
TT
DURBRIDGE Luke Team BikeExchange - Jayco
31Team BikeExchange - Jayco1:22
1:22
..
6530▼3584
Climber
MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious
27Bahrain - Victorious1:29
1:29
..
66123▲57105
Sprint
PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
1:29
..
67112▲4551
Sprint
JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
25Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
1:29
..
6875▲7205
Classic
JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange - Jayco
28Team BikeExchange - Jayco1:30
1:30
..
69116▲4748
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe,,
1:30
..
70117▲4746
Classic
POLITT Nils BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe1:31
1:31
..
71118▲47173
Climber
GALLOPIN Tony Trek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo,,
1:31
..
7235▼3785
GC
SÁNCHEZ Luis León Bahrain - Victorious
38Bahrain - Victorious,,
1:31
..
73120▲4713
Climber
KRUIJSWIJK Steven Jumbo-Visma
35Jumbo-Visma1:32
1:32
..
7437▼3763
Climber
IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team
34Movistar Team,,
1:32
..
75121▲46166
GC
VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal,,
1:32
..
7639▼37196
GC
HOULE Hugo Israel - Premier Tech
31Israel - Premier Tech1:33
1:33
..
7740▼37117
GC
TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM
28Team DSM1:34
1:34
..
7841▼3764
Climber
JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team
23Movistar Team,,
1:34
..
7942▼3752
TT
ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
27Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
1:34
..
8046▼34143
Classic
BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost
28EF Education - EasyPost1:35
1:35
..
81128▲477
Climber
SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates,,
1:35
..
82129▲4795
Classic
LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ1:36
1:36
..
8349▼34136
Classic
MOSCON Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
1:36
..
8451▼3366
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
33Movistar Team1:37
1:37
..
8552▼3381
Climber
HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious
28Bahrain - Victorious,,
1:37
..
8673▼1343
Classic
HALLER Marco BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe1:38
1:38
..
8754▼33123
Climber
GOOSSENS Kobe Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
1:38
..
8855▼3353
Climber
BAGIOLI Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
23Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
1:38
..
89131▲42164
Sprint
33Lotto Soudal1:39
1:39
..
90132▲42165
Climber
KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal,,
1:39
..
91135▲44181
Sprint
SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies
32TotalEnergies,,
1:39
..
9263▼29172
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo1:41
1:41
..
9364▼2982
Climber
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
34Bahrain - Victorious,,
1:41
..
9465▼29148
Classic
RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost,,
1:41
..
95106▲11128
Climber
ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
24Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:45
1:45
..
9622▼7477
TT
THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis
26Cofidis1:47
1:47
..
9777▼20145
Classic
DOULL Owain EF Education - EasyPost
29EF Education - EasyPost,,
1:47
..
9880▼1871
Climber
29Cofidis1:49
1:49
..
9981▼18197
Classic
NEILANDS Krists Israel - Premier Tech
27Israel - Premier Tech,,
1:49
..
10084▼1655
Climber
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
25Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:51
1:51
..
10189▼1274
Climber
IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis
33Cofidis1:53
1:53
..
10292▼10134
Climber
FELLINE Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team
32Astana Qazaqstan Team1:55
1:55
..
103152▲4967
Sprint
TORRES Albert Movistar Team
32Movistar Team,,
1:55
..
10494▼10153
GC
BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic
35Team Arkéa Samsic1:56
1:56
..
105153▲48104
Sprint
KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck1:57
1:57
..
10695▼1173
Climber
GESCHKE Simon Cofidis
36Cofidis,,
1:57
..
107127▲20208
Climber
SCHULTZ Nick Team BikeExchange - Jayco
27Team BikeExchange - Jayco1:58
1:58
..
10899▼9185
Climber
LATOUR Pierre TotalEnergies
28TotalEnergies1:59
1:59
..
109103▼662
GC
ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team
38Movistar Team2:00
2:00
..
110105▼5141
Climber
URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost
35EF Education - EasyPost,,
2:00
..
111154▲43183
TT
BODNAR Maciej TotalEnergies
37TotalEnergies,,
2:00
..
112107▼5191
GC
FROOME Chris Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech2:02
2:02
..
113155▲42161
Sprint
EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal2:04
2:04
..
114138▲24207
Sprint
MEZGEC Luka Team BikeExchange - Jayco
34Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
2:04
..
115139▲2427
Classic
VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers
30INEOS Grenadiers,,
2:04
..
116159▲4333
GC
CHEREL Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team
36AG2R Citroën Team2:05
2:05
..
117109▼897
Climber
PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ2:07
2:07
..
118110▼834
Classic
COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team2:08
2:08
..
119163▲44204
Sprint
GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team BikeExchange - Jayco
29Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
2:08
..
120113▼7156
Classic
LOUVEL Matis Team Arkéa Samsic
22Team Arkéa Samsic,,
2:08
..
121114▼7163
Classic
GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal
39Lotto Soudal2:09
2:09
..
122140▲18215
Sprint
LEMOINE Cyril B&B Hotels - KTM
39B&B Hotels - KTM,,
2:09
..
123115▼8132
Classic
RIABUSHENKO Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
2:09
..
124122▼296
Classic
MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ2:11
2:11
..
12544▼8188
Climber
WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious2:12
2:12
..
126125▼1192
Sprint
BOIVIN Guillaume Israel - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech,,
2:12
..
127126▼135
Classic
DEWULF Stan AG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team2:14
2:14
..
128130▲2198
Climber
WOODS Michael Israel - Premier Tech
35Israel - Premier Tech2:15
2:15
..
129133▲4218
GC
SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B Hotels - KTM
28B&B Hotels - KTM2:18
2:18
..
130136▲637
Classic
NAESEN Oliver AG2R Citroën Team
31AG2R Citroën Team,,
2:18
..
131137▲6108
Classic
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Alpecin - Deceuninck
31Alpecin - Deceuninck2:19
2:19
..
132108▼24122
Climber
BYSTRØM Sven Erik Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:20
2:20
..
13387▼46103
Classic
GOGL Michael Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck2:27
2:27
..
134142▲8212
Climber
BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels - KTM
26B&B Hotels - KTM,,
2:27
..
135146▲11188
Climber
VUILLERMOZ Alexis TotalEnergies
34TotalEnergies2:29
2:29
..
136148▲1268
GC
VERONA Carlos Movistar Team
29Movistar Team2:30
2:30
..
137149▲12138
GC
ZEITS Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team
35Astana Qazaqstan Team2:31
2:31
..
138160▲22126
Sprint
PETIT Adrien Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
31Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:33
2:33
..
139150▲112
GC
BENNETT George UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates,,
2:33
..
140151▲11157
GC
OWSIAN Łukasz Team Arkéa Samsic
32Team Arkéa Samsic2:34
2:34
..
141162▲2126
Classic
ROWE Luke INEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers2:37
2:37
..
142168▲26216
Classic
MOZZATO Luca B&B Hotels - KTM
24B&B Hotels - KTM2:41
2:41
..
143158▲15102
Classic
DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Deceuninck
31Alpecin - Deceuninck2:44
2:44
..
144161▲17107
Classic
SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Deceuninck
32Alpecin - Deceuninck2:53
2:53
..
145104▼4183
TT
GRADEK Kamil Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious3:05
3:05
..
146169▲23162
Classic
FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal
29Lotto Soudal3:11
3:11
..
147156▲9106
Classic
PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck3:12
3:12
..
148134▼14135
GC
GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team
36Astana Qazaqstan Team3:30
3:30
..
14915▼13487
TT
TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious3:44
3:44
..
150102▼4892
Classic
DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ3:56
3:56
..
15125▼12623
TT
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers
35INEOS Grenadiers4:10
4:10
..
15229▼12378
Sprint
WALSCHEID Max Cofidis
29Cofidis4:16
4:16
..
15333▼12072
Classic
35Cofidis4:18
4:18
..
154141▼1398
Climber
STORER Michael Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ4:20
4:20
..
15571▼8465
Climber
MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team
28Movistar Team4:33
4:33
..
156111▼4532
Climber
BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team
30AG2R Citroën Team4:41
4:41
..
15791▼66211
Climber
BONNAMOUR Franck B&B Hotels - KTM
27B&B Hotels - KTM4:43
4:43
..
158100▼58115
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team DSM
27Team DSM4:47
4:47
..
159143▼168
Classic
HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates5:16
5:16
..
160144▼16133
GC
DOMBROWSKI Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
5:16
..
161145▼1676
Climber
PEREZ Anthony Cofidis
31Cofidis,,
5:16
..
162147▼155
Climber
MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates5:17
5:17
..
163157▼675
Climber
LAFAY Victor Cofidis
26Cofidis5:31
5:31
..
164165▲1174
TT
KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo5:58
5:58
..
165166▲1195
GC
NIV Guy Israel - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech5:59
5:59
..
166167▲1217
Climber
ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels - KTM
35B&B Hotels - KTM6:04
6:04
..
167119▼48186
Classic
OSS Daniel TotalEnergies
35TotalEnergies6:57
6:57
..
168164▼4184
Climber
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies
23TotalEnergies7:06
7:06
..
169124▼45193
Climber
CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech
35Israel - Premier Tech7:19
7:19
..
170172▲24
GC
LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates10:52
10:52
..
171170▼1146
Climber
CORT Magnus EF Education - EasyPost
29EF Education - EasyPost12:10
12:10
..
172173▲1112
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Team DSM
24Team DSM12:12
12:12
..
173174▲1118
Climber
VERMAERKE Kevin Team DSM
21Team DSM12:25
12:25
..
174171▼3206
GC
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange - Jayco
32Team BikeExchange - Jayco13:05
13:05
..
175176▲1142
Climber
GUERREIRO Ruben EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost16:16
16:16
..
176175▼1187
Classic
TURGIS Anthony TotalEnergies
28TotalEnergies17:08
17:08
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-16
Classic
VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma
27Jumbo-Visma107+47
22-51
Sprint
JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
25Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team90+31
316▲13204
Sprint
GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team BikeExchange - Jayco
29Team BikeExchange - Jayco60+50
44-181
Sprint
SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies
32TotalEnergies54+29
56▲1146
Climber
CORT Magnus EF Education - EasyPost
29EF Education - EasyPost42+20
615▲915
Classic
LAPORTE Christophe Jumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma37+27
79▲2161
Sprint
EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal37+18
811▲3105
Sprint
PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck36+20
93▼6171
Classic
PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo35+5
1010-48
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe26+8
117▼4122
Climber
BYSTRØM Sven Erik Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux24+4
128▼4214
Sprint
LECROQ Jérémy B&B Hotels - KTM
27B&B Hotels - KTM24+4
135▼856
Classic
LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
31Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team22-
1424▲10155
Classic
HOFSTETTER Hugo Team Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic17+10
1523▲857
Sprint
MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
37Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team16+9
1612▼41
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates15-
1713▼424
TT
GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers13-
1827▲9121
Classic
KRISTOFF Alexander Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux12+6
19-112
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Team DSM
24Team DSM12+12
2014▼6101
Classic
VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck11-
2117▼418
Climber
VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma
25Jumbo-Visma9-
2218▼411
Climber
ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma
32Jumbo-Visma8-
23-164
Sprint
33Lotto Soudal8+8
2419▼5216
Classic
MOZZATO Luca B&B Hotels - KTM
24B&B Hotels - KTM8-
2521▼494
TT
KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ7-
2629▲3178
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo7+3
2720▼7175
Climber
MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo7-
28-7
Climber
SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates7+7
2922▼778
Sprint
WALSCHEID Max Cofidis
29Cofidis7-
3026▼4182
Sprint
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TotalEnergies
35TotalEnergies6-
3125▼686
Climber
TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious6-
32-3
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates6+6
33-43
Classic
HALLER Marco BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe5+5
3430▼491
Climber
GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ4-
3528▼736
TT
JUNGELS Bob AG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team4-
3631▼528
Climber
YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers
29INEOS Grenadiers3-
3732▼593
Classic
GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ3-
38-4
GC
LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates3+3
39-17
Classic
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Jumbo-Visma
26Jumbo-Visma2+2
40-104
Sprint
KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck2+2
4133▼825
Climber
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers1-
42-176
Climber
SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo-40+-40
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-146
Climber
CORT Magnus EF Education - EasyPost
29EF Education - EasyPost6+3
2-176
Climber
SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo-1+-1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

KOM Sprint (4) Côte de Koldingvej (27.3 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 CORT MagnusEF Education - EasyPost1


KOM Sprint (4) Côte de Hejlsminde Strand (82.8 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 CORT MagnusEF Education - EasyPost1


KOM Sprint (4) Côte de Genner Strand (123.3 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 CORT MagnusEF Education - EasyPost1


RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-1
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates9:01:31..
22-25
Climber
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers0:17
0:17
..
33-167
Classic
VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal0:26
0:26
..
44-6
Climber
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates0:36
0:36
..
55-114
Sprint
EEKHOFF Nils Team DSM
24Team DSM0:40
0:40
..
611▲593
Classic
GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ0:51
0:51
..
712▲5116
GC
23Team DSM0:52
0:52
..
814▲63
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates0:59
0:59
..
915▲6144
TT
BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost1:05
1:05
..
109▼1176
Climber
SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo1:07
1:07
..
1119▲8105
Sprint
PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck1:15
1:15
..
1218▲6166
GC
VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal1:18
1:18
..
136▼764
Climber
JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team
23Movistar Team1:20
1:20
..
148▼653
Climber
BAGIOLI Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
23Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:24
1:24
..
1521▲6165
Climber
KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal1:25
1:25
..
1610▼6148
Classic
RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost1:27
1:27
..
1716▼1128
Climber
ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
24Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:31
1:31
..
1813▼555
Climber
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
25Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:37
1:37
..
1917▼2156
Classic
LOUVEL Matis Team Arkéa Samsic
22Team Arkéa Samsic1:54
1:54
..
207▼1388
Climber
WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious
23Bahrain - Victorious1:58
1:58
..
2120▼135
Classic
DEWULF Stan AG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team2:00
2:00
..
2225▲3216
Classic
MOZZATO Luca B&B Hotels - KTM
24B&B Hotels - KTM2:27
2:27
..
2322▼198
Climber
STORER Michael Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ4:06
4:06
..
2423▼18
Classic
HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates5:02
5:02
..
2524▼1184
Climber
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies
23TotalEnergies6:52
6:52
..
2626-112
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Team DSM
24Team DSM11:58
11:58
..
2727-118
Climber
VERMAERKE Kevin Team DSM
21Team DSM12:11
12:11
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- Jumbo-VismaWT 27:04:48..
22- INEOS GrenadiersWT0:21
0:21
..
33- Trek - SegafredoWT0:37
0:37
..
44- Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl TeamWT0:42
0:42
..
56▲1 BORA - hansgroheWT0:57
0:57
..
67▲1 UAE Team EmiratesWT1:20
1:20
..
710▲3 Team BikeExchange - JaycoWT1:35
1:35
..
811▲3 Groupama - FDJWT,,
1:35
..
912▲3 Team DSMWT1:44
1:44
..
1013▲3 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert MatériauxWT1:48
1:48
..
1114▲3 AG2R Citroën TeamWT,,
1:48
..
128▼4 EF Education - EasyPostWT2:01
2:01
..
1318▲5 Alpecin - DeceuninckPRT2:10
2:10
..
1419▲5 Team Arkéa SamsicPRT2:11
2:11
..
1515- Movistar TeamWT2:28
2:28
..
1620▲4 Lotto SoudalWT2:29
2:29
..
1721▲4 B&B Hotels - KTMPRT,,
2:29
..
1822▲4 TotalEnergiesPRT2:33
2:33
..
1916▼3 Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT2:44
2:44
..
205▼15 Bahrain - VictoriousWT2:49
2:49
..
219▼12 CofidisWT3:21
3:21
..
2217▼5 Israel - Premier TechWT3:27
3:27
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    03 July 2022
  • Start time:
    13:15
  • Avg. speed winner:
    43.411 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    182 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    16
  • Vert. meters:
    1280
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Finish photo

  • © A.S.O. / Charly Lopez