- KM to go0
- Racetime4:11:33
- Finish+..
- KM done182
- Avg. speed43.4
- Start13:15
- Autosyncoff
- #Online337
4
Côte de Koldingvej
4
Côte de Hejlsminde Strand
S
Christiansfeld
4
Côte de Genner Strand
315
157
0
0
10
20
30
40
50
60
70
80
90
100
110
120
130
140
150
160
170
180
Situation
Keypoints
KM | To go | Type | Keypoint | |
---|---|---|---|---|
27.3 | 0 | climb | Côte de Koldingvej (1.1 km à 4.5%) | 4 |
82.8 | 0 | climb | Côte de Hejlsminde Strand (0.8 km à 4.5%) | 4 |
90.5 | 0 | Christiansfeld | ||
123.3 | 0 | climb | Côte de Genner Strand (1.7 km à 2.7%) | 4 |
Timeline
- 0..Thanks for following our LiveStats feed.
- 0..The last rider from Denmark leading the points GC was LILHOLT Søren in 1989.
- 0..Results of the quiz question: Who is the last rider from Denmark leading the Tour de France points classification?
You voted:
show more# Rider Votes 1 PEDERSEN Mads 2 RASMUSSEN Michael 3 RIIS Bjarne 4 LILHOLT Søren 5 CORT Magnus 6 MØRKØV Michael 7 SØRENSEN Rolf 8 FUGLSANG Jakob 9 ASGREEN Kasper 10 BRESCHEL Matti - 0..CORT Magnus is voted rider of the day, with 65.9% of the votes.
show more# Rider Votes 1 CORT Magnus 60 2 GROENEWEGEN Dylan 11 3 VAN AERT Wout 8 4 LAPORTE Christophe 2 5 SAGAN Peter 2 6 KÜNG Stefan 1 7 DEGENKOLB John 1 8 SKUJIŅŠ Toms 1 9 LAMPAERT Yves 1 10 VAN DER HOORN Taco 1 - 0..The young riders general classification.
show moreRnk. Rider Time Team 1 POGAČAR Tadej 9:01:31 UAE Team Emirates 2 PIDCOCK Thomas 0:17 INEOS Grenadiers 3 VERMEERSCH Florian 0:26 Lotto Soudal 4 MCNULTY Brandon 0:36 UAE Team Emirates 5 EEKHOFF Nils 0:40 Team DSM - advertisement
- 0..The points classification.
show moreRnk. Rider Points Team 1 VAN AERT Wout 107 Jumbo-Visma 2 JAKOBSEN Fabio 90 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 3 GROENEWEGEN Dylan 60 Team BikeExchange - Jayco 4 SAGAN Peter 54 TotalEnergies 5 CORT Magnus 42 EF Education-EasyPost - 0..The King of the Mountains (KOM) classification.
Rnk. Rider Points Team 1 CORT Magnus 6 EF Education-EasyPost - 0..General classification after stage 3.
show moreRnk. Rider Team Time 1 VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma 9:01:17 2 LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:07 3 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 0:14 4 PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo 0:18 5 VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin-Deceuninck 0:20 - 0
- 0..VAN AERT Wout (Jumbo-Visma) remains leader in the general classification
- 0..Previous stage wins in Tour de France for Team BikeExchange - Jayco.
- 0..Stage wins in Tour de France for GROENEWEGEN Dylan (Team BikeExchange - Jayco).
# Year Stage KM 5 2022 Stage 3 | Vejle - Sønderborg 182 4 2019 Stage 7 | Belfort - Chalon-sur-Saône 230 3 2018 Stage 8 | Dreux - Amiens Métropole 181 2 2018 Stage 7 | Fougères - Chartres 231 1 2017 Stage 21 | Montgeron - Paris 105 - 0..Preliminary results.
Rnk. Rider Team Time 1 GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team BikeExchange - Jayco 4:11:33 2 VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma 0:00 3 PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck 0:00 4 SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies 0:00 5 JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:00 6 LAPORTE Christophe Jumbo-Visma 0:00 7 DAINESE Alberto Team DSM 0:00 8 HOFSTETTER Hugo Team Arkéa Samsic 0:00 9 EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal 0:00 10 VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe 0:00 - 0..Third place for PHILIPSEN Jasper (Alpecin-Deceuninck).
- 0..VAN AERT Wout (Jumbo-Visma) comes in second place.
- 0
- 0..Vote for your rider of the day.poll closed
- 0..Finish.
- 1..SÉNÉCHAL Florian (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team) pulling
- 1..Final kilometre!
- 3.3..Alpecin-Deceuninck to the front with 4 riders.
- 3.5..LAMPAERT Yves (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team) pulling in peloton
- 5..5 km to finish!
- 6.1..GANNA Filippo (INEOS Grenadiers) not in peloton
- 7.4..Riders pulling in peloton
- ASGREEN Kasper (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
- BENOOT Tiesj (Jumbo-Visma)
- 11..Crash by 8 riders in peloton
- GRADEK Kamil (Bahrain - Victorious)
- 11..42.8Average race speed so far: 42.827 km/h.
(170.7 km covered in 03:59:09). - 18..Last winners in bunchsprints in Tour de France .
- 20..Crash by BOUET Maxime (Team Arkéa Samsic)
- 20..20 km to finish!