- KM to go0
- Racetime3:13:35
- Finish+..
- KM done157
- Avg. speed48.7
- Start14:00
- Autosyncoff
- #Online1130
S
Mérignies
3*Fressain à Villers-au-Tertre
2*Eswars à Paillencourt
3*Wasnes-au Bac à Marcq-en-Ostrevent
3*Émerchicourt à Monchécourt
3*Monchécourt à Émerchicourt
2*Abscon
4*Erre à Wandignies-Hamage
3*Warlaing à Brillon
4*Tilloy-lez-Marchiennes à Sars-et-Rosières
3*Bousignies à Millonfosse
3*Hasnon à Wallers
378
196
15
0
10
20
30
40
50
60
70
80
90
100
110
120
130
140
150
Situation
Keypoints
KM | To go | Type | Keypoint | |
---|---|---|---|---|
37.2 | 0 | Mérignies | ||
79.7 | 0 | cobbles | 3* Fressain à Villers-au-Tertre (1.4 km) | |
100.6 | 0 | cobbles | 2* Eswars à Paillencourt (1.6 km) | |
106.5 | 0 | cobbles | 3* Wasnes-au Bac à Marcq-en-Ostrevent (1.4 km) | |
110.9 | 0 | cobbles | 3* Émerchicourt à Monchécourt (1.6 km) | |
114.1 | 0 | cobbles | 3* Monchécourt à Émerchicourt (1.3 km) | |
119.6 | 0 | cobbles | 2* Abscon (1.5 km) | |
126.7 | 0 | cobbles | 4* Erre à Wandignies-Hamage (2.8 km) | |
133.4 | 0 | cobbles | 3* Warlaing à Brillon (2.4 km) | |
136.9 | 0 | cobbles | 4* Tilloy-lez-Marchiennes à Sars-et-Rosières (2.4 km) | |
143.4 | 0 | cobbles | 3* Bousignies à Millonfosse (1.4 km) | |
150.3 | 0 | cobbles | 3* Hasnon à Wallers (1.6 km) |
Timeline
- ..We will be back tomorrow.
- ..Check here the PreviewStats for Tour de France | Stage 6 .
- ..Thanks for following our LiveStats feed.
- ..POGAČAR Tadej is voted rider of the day, with 30.4% of the votes.
show more# Rider Votes 1 POGAČAR Tadej 137 2 VAN AERT Wout 118 3 CORT Magnus 58 4 VAN DER HOORN Taco 41 5 CLARKE Simon 30 6 POWLESS Neilson 16 7 ROGLIČ Primož 7 8 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald 4 9 BETTIOL Alberto 3 10 VAN DER POEL Mathieu 3 - ..CORT Magnus (EF Education-EasyPost) was awarded the prize for the most combative rider.
- advertisement
- ..Oldest riders with a top-10 stage finish in Tour de France .
show more# Year Rider Result Age 1 1926 ROSSIGNOLI Giovanni 4 43y + 226d 2 1926 DUBOC Paul 4 42y + 106d 3 2013 VOIGT Jens 10 41y + 288d 4 2021 VALVERDE Alejandro 10 41y + 81d 5 1926 DELOFFRE Jules 8 41y + 73d - ..Results of the quiz question: Who is the oldest rider with a stage top-10 in Tour de France history?
You voted:
show more# Rider Votes 1 VALVERDE Alejandro 2 VOIGT Jens 3 HORNER Chris 4 GILBERT Philippe 5 REBELLIN Davide 6 ZOETEMELK Joop 7 CERAMI Pino 8 POULIDOR Raymond 9 ARMSTRONG Lance 10 BARTALI Gino - ..The young riders general classification.
show moreRnk. Rider Time Team 1 POGAČAR Tadej 16:17:41 UAE Team Emirates 2 PIDCOCK Thomas 0:30 INEOS Grenadiers 3 PHILIPSEN Jasper 1:22 Alpecin-Deceuninck 4 VERMEERSCH Florian 2:28 Lotto Soudal 5 MOZZATO Luca 2:40 B&B Hotels - KTM - ..The King of the Mountains (KOM) classification.
Rnk. Rider Points Team 1 CORT Magnus 11 EF Education-EasyPost 2 VAN AERT Wout 1 Jumbo-Visma - ..The points classification.
show moreRnk. Rider Points Team 1 VAN AERT Wout 178 Jumbo-Visma 2 JAKOBSEN Fabio 126 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 3 CORT Magnus 86 EF Education-EasyPost 4 SAGAN Peter 86 TotalEnergies 5 PHILIPSEN Jasper 76 Alpecin-Deceuninck - ..CLARKE Simon is the 4th stage winner in Tour de France with the name Simon.
# Year Stage Winner 4 2022 Stage 5 CLARKE Simon 3 2019 Stage 12 YATES Simon 2 2015 Stage 17 GESCHKE Simon 1 2008 Stage 15 GERRANS Simon - ..CLARKE Simon is the 36th winner for Australia this season.
show moreNth winner Rider Date 36 CLARKE Simon 2022-07-06 35 SCOTT Cameron 2022-06-05 34 BERWICK Sebastian 2022-05-29 33 CAVANAGH Ryan 2022-05-29 32 BAKER Georgia 2022-05-25 - ..Last stage wins for Australia in Tour de France .
- ..
Nth winner Rider First victory 1 CLARKE Simon 2022-07-06 - ..General classification after stage 5.
show moreRnk. Rider Team Time 1 VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma 16:17:22 2 POWLESS Neilson EF Education-EasyPost 0:13 3 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TotalEnergies 0:14 4 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 0:19 5 LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:25 - ..VAN AERT Wout (Jumbo-Visma) remains leader in the general classification
- ..CLARKE Simon is the 21st oldest stage winner.
show more# Rider Year Age 1 CERAMI Pino 1963 41y + 64d 2 POULIDOR Raymond 1974 38y + 91d 3 HEUSGHEM Louis 1920 37y + 198d 4 BRACKE Ferdinand 1976 37y + 49d 5 VASSEUR Cédric 2007 36y + 334d - ..
show moreNth winner Rider Date 14 CLARKE Simon 2022-07-06 13 O'CONNOR Ben 2021-07-04 12 EWAN Caleb 2019-07-17 11 MATTHEWS Michael 2016-07-12 10 DENNIS Rohan 2015-07-04 Unique winners, the date shown is the date of their first win.© A.S.O./Charly Lopez - ..Preliminary results.
Rnk. Rider Team Time 1 CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech 3:13:35 2 VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 0:00 3 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TotalEnergies 0:02 4 POWLESS Neilson EF Education-EasyPost 0:04 5 CORT Magnus EF Education-EasyPost 0:30 6 STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo 0:51 7 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 0:51 8 PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck 1:04 9 JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 1:04 10 MOZZATO Luca B&B Hotels - KTM 1:04 - ..Third place for BOASSON HAGEN Edvald (TotalEnergies).
- ..VAN DER HOORN Taco (Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux) comes in second place.
- ..Vote for your rider of the day.poll closed
- ..Finish.
- ..Final kilometre!
- ..Attack by POWLESS Neilson (EF Education-EasyPost) in group 1
- ..LAPORTE Christophe (Jumbo-Visma) pulling in peloton
- ..Number of career pro (.1 or higher) wins by riders in group 1 and group 1
# Rider Wins 1 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald 81 2 VAN DER HOORN Taco 7 3 CLARKE Simon 6 4 POWLESS Neilson 1 - ..CORT Magnus (EF Education-EasyPost) is struggling to hold on in group 1
- ..group 4 joins group 3