- KM to go0
- Racetime4:27:13
- Finish+..
- KM done219.9
- Avg. speed49.4
- Start12:15
- Autosyncoff
- #Online827
3
Côte des Mazures
S
Carignan
4
Côte de Montigny-sur-Chiers
3
Côte de Pulventeux
617
371
124
0
10
20
30
40
50
60
70
80
90
100
110
120
130
140
150
160
170
180
190
200
210
Situation
Keypoints
KM | To go | Type | Keypoint | |
---|---|---|---|---|
87.2 | 0 | climb | Côte des Mazures (2.1 km à 7%) | 3 |
145.9 | 0 | Carignan | ||
205 | 0 | climb | Côte de Montigny-sur-Chiers (1.6 km à 4%) | 4 |
214.6 | 0 | climb | Côte de Pulventeux (0.8 km à 10.9%) | 3 |
Timeline
- ..We will be back tomorrow.
- ..Check here the PreviewStats for Tour de France | Stage 7 .
- ..Thanks for following our LiveStats feed.
- ..Last results in stage races final GC for POGAČAR Tadej (UAE Team Emirates).
show moreDate Res. Race Class 2022-06-19 1 Tour of Slovenia 2.Pro 2022-03-13 1 Tirreno-Adriatico 2.UWT 2022-02-26 1 UAE Tour 2.UWT 2021-07-18 1 Tour de France 2.UWT 2021-06-13 1 Tour of Slovenia 2.Pro - ..VAN AERT Wout is voted rider of the day, with 72.8% of the votes.
show more# Rider Votes 1 VAN AERT Wout 139 2 POGAČAR Tadej 19 3 ROGLIČ Primož 5 4 SIMMONS Quinn 4 5 VAN DER POEL Mathieu 3 6 PIDCOCK Thomas 3 7 GAUDU David 3 8 FUGLSANG Jakob 2 9 MATTHEWS Michael 2 10 HIRSCHI Marc 1 - advertisement
- ..The fastest races this season.
show more# Race Avg. speed Class KM 1 Adriatica Ionica Race / Sulle Rotte della Serenissima | Stage 1 51.957 2.1 193.8 2 Belgrade Banjaluka | Stage 2 51.78 2.1 122 3 Tour de France | Stage 6 49.376 2.UWT 219.9 4 Vuelta a Colombia | Stage 3 49.038 2.2 116.9 5 Tour of Japan | Stage 4 48.92 2.2 112 - ..49.4The average speed today was 49.4 kilometre per hour.
- ..VAN AERT Wout was awarded the prize for the most combative rider today.
- ..The points classification.
show moreRnk. Rider Points Team 1 VAN AERT Wout 198 Jumbo-Visma 2 JAKOBSEN Fabio 137 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 3 PHILIPSEN Jasper 89 Alpecin-Deceuninck 4 CORT Magnus 86 EF Education-EasyPost 5 SAGAN Peter 86 TotalEnergies - ..The King of the Mountains (KOM) classification.
show moreRnk. Rider Points Team 1 CORT Magnus 11 EF Education-EasyPost 2 VUILLERMOZ Alexis 2 TotalEnergies 3 VAN AERT Wout 2 Jumbo-Visma 4 SIMMONS Quinn 1 Trek - Segafredo 5 GAUDU David 1 Groupama - FDJ - ..The young riders general classification.
show moreRnk. Rider Time Team 1 POGAČAR Tadej 20:44:44 UAE Team Emirates 2 PIDCOCK Thomas 0:40 INEOS Grenadiers 3 PHILIPSEN Jasper 1:58 Alpecin-Deceuninck 4 MCNULTY Brandon 2:59 UAE Team Emirates 5 LEKNESSUND Andreas 4:24 Team DSM - ..It is the 565th victory for UAE Team Emirates.
show more# Race Class 565 Tour de France | Stage 6 2.UWT 564 National Championships Portugal - Road Race NC 563 National Championships Switzerland - ITT NC 562 Tour of Slovenia 2.Pro 561 Tour of Slovenia | Stage 5 2.Pro - ..The last races when POGAČAR Tadej (UAE Team Emirates) was in the lead of the general, points, youth or KOM classification.
show moreYear Race Class Days in lead 2022 Tour de France 2.UWT 1 2022 Tour de France 2.UWT 6 2022 Tour of Slovenia 2.Pro 2 2022 Tirreno-Adriatico 2.UWT 3 2022 Tirreno-Adriatico 2.UWT 3 A yellow jersey indicates the general classification, green indicates points, red polka dot indicates KOM, white indicates youth - ..The last stage wins for riders starting with BIB 1.
- ..The correct answer of todays Quiz was Mike Teunissen!© Yuzuru Sunanda
- ..VAN DER POEL Mathieu (Alpecin-Deceuninck) just finished.
- ..Results of the quiz question: Who was the last rider to wear the Yellow jersey with the stage start in Binche?
You voted:
show more# Rider Votes 1 TEUNISSEN Mike 2 ALAPHILIPPE Julian 3 SAGAN Peter 4 FROOME Chris 5 CANCELLARA Fabian 6 BOONEN Tom 7 MERCKX Eddy 8 THOMAS Geraint 9 POGAČAR Tadej 10 ARMSTRONG Lance - ..Just finished:
- VAN AERT Wout (Jumbo-Visma)
- JAKOBSEN Fabio (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)
- ..7Number of different nationalities in the top-10 of today.
- ..Vote for your rider of the day.poll closed
- ..The last victory for POGAČAR Tadej (UAE Team Emirates) was 18 days ago (Tour of Slovenia | Stage 5 )
- ..Preliminary results.
Rnk. Rider Team Time 1 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 4:27:13 2 MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco 0:00 3 GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ 0:00 4 PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 0:00 5 QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic 0:00 6 TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious 0:00 7 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 0:00 8 MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers 0:00 9 ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma 0:00 10 BARDET Romain Team DSM 0:00 - ..Third place for GAUDU David (Groupama - FDJ).
- ..MATTHEWS Michael (Team BikeExchange - Jayco) comes in second place.
- ..POGAČAR Tadej (UAE Team Emirates) is the new leader in the general classification.
- ..Finish.