The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 120 | 100 | 3:58:40 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:35 | 18 | Climber | VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | 50 | 70 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 13 | +2:45 | 11 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Jumbo-Visma | 25 | 50 | 0:12 0:12 | ||
4 | 17 | +3:26 | 44 | Climber | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 15 | 40 | 0:14 0:14 | |||
5 | 3 | +1:10 | 21 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 36 | INEOS Grenadiers | 5 | 32 | ,, 0:14 | ||
6 | 5 | +1:31 | 91 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 26 | 0:19 0:19 | |||
7 | 9 | +1:43 | 61 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 22 | 0:21 0:21 | |||
8 | 6 | +1:32 | 111 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 31 | Team DSM | 18 | ,, 0:21 | |||
9 | 4 | +1:18 | 28 | Climber | YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | 14 | 0:29 0:29 | |||
10 | 40 | +12:50 | 14 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | 10 | 0:41 0:41 | |||
11 | 10 | +1:55 | 22 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | INEOS Grenadiers | 8 | 0:45 0:45 | |||
12 | 16 | +3:09 | 141 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost | 35 | EF Education - EasyPost | 6 | ,, 0:45 | |||
13 | 15 | +2:58 | 71 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | 4 | ,, 0:45 | |||
14 | 7 | +1:35 | 25 | Climber | PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 | ,, 0:45 | |||
11 | +2:06 | 151 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 0:51 0:51 | |||||
15 | 27 | +6:05 | 124 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1 | ,, 0:51 | |||
16 | 18 | +3:33 | 82 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | 34 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:12 1:12 | ||||
17 | 14 | +2:46 | 38 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:15 1:15 | ||||
18 | 8 | +1:37 | 147 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson EF Education - EasyPost | 25 | EF Education - EasyPost | 1:23 1:23 | ||||
19 | 64 | +19:30 | 5 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:24 1:24 | ||||
20 | 33 | +7:25 | 13 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Jumbo-Visma | 1:26 1:26 | ||||
21 | 139 | +35:22 | 98 | Climber | STORER Michael Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 1:26 | ||||
22 | 24 | +5:42 | 96 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:31 1:31 | ||||
23 | 22 | +4:45 | 131 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team | 29 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1:34 1:34 | ||||
24 | 31 | +6:48 | 36 | TT | JUNGELS Bob AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:39 1:39 | ||||
25 | 12 | +2:41 | 41 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:39 | ||||
26 | 20 | +4:10 | 85 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Bahrain - Victorious | 38 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:46 1:46 | ||||
27 | 35 | +7:52 | 198 | Climber | WOODS Michael Israel - Premier Tech | 35 | Israel - Premier Tech | 2:05 2:05 | ||||
28 | 23 | +5:13 | 173 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:09 2:09 | ||||
29 | 90 | +25:06 | 142 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | 2:16 2:16 | ||||
30 | 34 | +7:47 | 97 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:26 2:26 | ||||
31 | 19 | +3:58 | 54 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 31 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 2:36 2:36 | ||||
32 | 21 | +4:17 | 177 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:36 | ||||
33 | 28 | +6:06 | 152 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:47 2:47 | ||||
34 | 56 | +16:09 | 185 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre TotalEnergies | 28 | TotalEnergies | 3:13 3:13 | ||||
35 | 29 | +6:28 | 6 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:19 3:19 | ||||
36 | 57 | +16:34 | 2 | GC | BENNETT George UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 3:19 | ||||
37 | 25 | +5:51 | 47 | Climber | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:34 3:34 | |||||
38 | 26 | +5:53 | 45 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 3:34 | ||||
39 | 65 | +20:02 | 73 | Climber | 36 | Cofidis | 3:36 3:36 | |||||
40 | 50 | +14:54 | 191 | GC | FROOME Chris Israel - Premier Tech | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | 3:48 3:48 | ||||
41 | 32 | +7:12 | 86 | Climber | 30 | Bahrain - Victorious | 3:52 3:52 | |||||
42 | 146 | +37:38 | 23 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | 35 | INEOS Grenadiers | 4:09 4:09 | ||||
43 | 135 | +34:41 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 4:16 4:16 | ||||
44 | 42 | +13:20 | 218 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B Hotels - KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 4:28 4:28 | ||||
45 | 70 | +20:47 | 217 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels - KTM | 35 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 4:50 4:50 | ||||
46 | 30 | +6:43 | 194 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Israel - Premier Tech | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | 5:17 5:17 | ||||
47 | 59 | +18:10 | 93 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 5:17 | ||||
48 | 109 | +30:14 | 115 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | 5:22 5:22 | ||||
49 | 55 | +15:56 | 203 | TT | 31 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 5:59 5:59 | |||||
50 | 39 | +11:57 | 175 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 6:13 6:13 | ||||
51 | 107 | +29:42 | 117 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM | 28 | Team DSM | 6:17 6:17 | ||||
52 | 157 | +43:06 | 118 | Climber | VERMAERKE Kevin Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | 6:20 6:20 | ||||
53 | 103 | +28:23 | 138 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team | 35 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 6:20 | ||||
54 | 36 | +10:59 | 116 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 6:25 6:25 | ||||
55 | 71 | +21:07 | 153 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | 35 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 6:33 6:33 | ||||
56 | 46 | +13:57 | 31 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | 6:45 6:45 | ||||
57 | 58 | +17:10 | 143 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | 7:01 7:01 | ||||
58 | 63 | +19:29 | 84 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 7:01 | ||||
59 | 47 | +14:08 | 163 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal | 40 | Lotto Soudal | 7:32 7:32 | ||||
60 | 69 | +20:47 | 102 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Deceuninck | 31 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 7:32 | ||||
61 | 80 | +23:00 | 137 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team | 26 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 7:38 7:38 | ||||
62 | 113 | +31:37 | 195 | GC | NIV Guy Israel - Premier Tech | 28 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 7:38 | ||||
63 | 44 | +13:37 | 94 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 7:38 | ||||
64 | 53 | +15:30 | 74 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | ,, 7:38 | ||||
65 | 52 | +15:30 | 64 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 7:38 | ||||
66 | 49 | +14:54 | 188 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis TotalEnergies | 34 | TotalEnergies | ,, 7:38 | ||||
67 | 43 | +13:34 | 196 | GC | HOULE Hugo Israel - Premier Tech | 31 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 7:38 | ||||
68 | 45 | +13:38 | 66 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 7:38 | ||||
69 | 84 | +24:11 | 123 | Climber | GOOSSENS Kobe Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 7:38 | ||||
70 | 77 | +22:56 | 212 | Climber | 26 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 7:46 7:46 | |||||
71 | 121 | +32:58 | 87 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | 7:50 7:50 | ||||
72 | 48 | +14:47 | 157 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 7:50 | ||||
73 | 138 | +34:57 | 133 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team | 31 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 7:50 | ||||
74 | 96 | +26:56 | 33 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team | 36 | AG2R Citroën Team | 8:17 8:17 | ||||
75 | 67 | +20:31 | 46 | Classic | POLITT Nils BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 8:17 | ||||
76 | 73 | +22:09 | 101 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Deceuninck | 27 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 8:22 8:22 | ||||
77 | 87 | +24:45 | 27 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | 8:25 8:25 | ||||
78 | 110 | +30:17 | 35 | Classic | DEWULF Stan AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 8:31 8:31 | ||||
79 | 75 | +22:15 | 168 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 8:35 8:35 | ||||
80 | 37 | +11:19 | 77 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 9:02 9:02 | ||||
81 | 105 | +29:00 | 156 | Classic | LOUVEL Matis Team Arkéa Samsic | 22 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 9:02 | ||||
82 | 38 | +11:25 | 182 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TotalEnergies | 35 | TotalEnergies | 9:29 9:29 | ||||
83 | 86 | +24:36 | 126 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 31 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 9:47 9:47 | ||||
84 | 123 | +33:14 | 65 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 9:47 | ||||
85 | 76 | +22:17 | 107 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Deceuninck | 32 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 10:12 10:12 | ||||
86 | 104 | +28:54 | 213 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis B&B Hotels - KTM | 29 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 10:40 10:40 | ||||
87 | 54 | +15:52 | 12 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Jumbo-Visma | 10:48 10:48 | ||||
88 | 41 | +12:53 | 125 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 10:48 | ||||
89 | 112 | +31:37 | 166 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 10:48 | ||||
90 | 92 | +26:00 | 62 | GC | 38 | Movistar Team | ,, 10:48 | |||||
91 | 66 | +20:11 | 63 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 10:48 | ||||
92 | 126 | +33:45 | 145 | Classic | DOULL Owain EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 10:48 | ||||
93 | 62 | +18:41 | 7 | Climber | SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 10:48 | ||||
94 | 94 | +26:18 | 208 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 27 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 10:55 10:55 | ||||
95 | 85 | +24:31 | 211 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck B&B Hotels - KTM | 27 | B&B Hotels - KTM | ,, 10:55 | ||||
96 | 89 | +24:52 | 37 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R Citroën Team | 31 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 10:55 | ||||
97 | 74 | +22:11 | 88 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | 23 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 10:55 | ||||
98 | 111 | +30:44 | 32 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team | 30 | AG2R Citroën Team | 11:02 11:02 | ||||
99 | 60 | +18:31 | 16 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 11:02 | ||||
100 | 144 | +37:12 | 184 | Climber | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies | 23 | TotalEnergies | 11:11 11:11 | ||||
101 | 150 | +39:03 | 135 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team | 36 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 11:41 11:41 | ||||
102 | 88 | +24:50 | 128 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 24 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 11:51 11:51 | ||||
103 | 141 | +35:54 | 92 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 12:41 12:41 | ||||
104 | 100 | +27:30 | 154 | Classic | CAPIOT Amaury Team Arkéa Samsic | 29 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 12:47 12:47 | ||||
105 | 72 | +21:44 | 113 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team DSM | 33 | Team DSM | 12:49 12:49 | ||||
106 | 140 | +35:53 | 148 | Classic | RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 12:49 | ||||
107 | 118 | +32:19 | 134 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team | 32 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 13:12 13:12 | ||||
108 | 156 | +42:01 | 132 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team | 26 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 13:12 | ||||
109 | 82 | +23:27 | 42 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 13:12 | ||||
110 | 129 | +33:58 | 43 | Classic | HALLER Marco BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 13:12 | ||||
111 | 115 | +31:55 | 144 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost | 23 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 13:12 | ||||
112 | 51 | +15:29 | 56 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 31 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 13:12 | ||||
113 | 106 | +29:13 | 165 | Climber | KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 13:12 | ||||
114 | 155 | +41:52 | 146 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 13:12 | ||||
115 | 163 | +47:41 | 206 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 33 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 13:12 | ||||
116 | 93 | +26:06 | 58 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 28 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 13:12 | ||||
117 | 128 | +33:57 | 122 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 13:12 | ||||
118 | 95 | +26:51 | 34 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 13:12 | ||||
119 | 124 | +33:34 | 121 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 13:12 | ||||
120 | 147 | +38:14 | 53 | Climber | BAGIOLI Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 23 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 13:29 13:29 | ||||
121 | 68 | +20:34 | 155 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 13:33 13:33 | ||||
122 | 134 | +34:30 | 24 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 13:33 | ||||
123 | 120 | +32:52 | 72 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | 13:38 13:38 | ||||
124 | 153 | +40:29 | 176 | Climber | SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 13:44 13:44 | ||||
125 | 136 | +34:45 | 193 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech | 35 | Israel - Premier Tech | 13:53 13:53 | ||||
126 | 78 | +22:58 | 201 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 31 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 13:53 | ||||
127 | 154 | +40:42 | 26 | Classic | ROWE Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 32 | INEOS Grenadiers | 14:58 14:58 | ||||
128 | 132 | +34:26 | 192 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel - Premier Tech | 33 | Israel - Premier Tech | 15:09 15:09 | ||||
129 | 83 | +23:45 | 178 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 15:15 15:15 | ||||
130 | 79 | +23:00 | 15 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Jumbo-Visma | 15:55 15:55 | ||||
131 | 133 | +34:30 | 108 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Alpecin - Deceuninck | 31 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 15:59 15:59 | ||||
132 | 122 | +33:01 | 106 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Deceuninck | 27 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 15:59 | ||||
133 | 137 | +34:46 | 55 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 25 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 16:00 16:00 | ||||
134 | 101 | +27:41 | 197 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel - Premier Tech | 27 | Israel - Premier Tech | 16:10 16:10 | ||||
135 | 145 | +37:38 | 95 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 16:18 16:18 | ||||
136 | 97 | +27:03 | 104 | Sprint | KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Deceuninck | 30 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 16:18 | ||||
137 | 131 | +34:23 | 181 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies | 32 | TotalEnergies | 16:24 16:24 | ||||
138 | 165 | +50:07 | 76 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 16:28 16:28 | ||||
139 | 61 | +18:38 | 105 | Sprint | PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck | 24 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 16:30 16:30 | ||||
140 | 148 | +38:21 | 183 | TT | BODNAR Maciej TotalEnergies | 37 | TotalEnergies | ,, 16:30 | ||||
141 | 142 | +36:38 | 83 | TT | GRADEK Kamil Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 16:30 | ||||
142 | 151 | +39:21 | 172 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 16:30 | ||||
143 | 164 | +49:05 | 67 | Sprint | TORRES Albert Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 16:30 | ||||
144 | 91 | +25:37 | 215 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril B&B Hotels - KTM | 39 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 16:43 16:43 | ||||
145 | 125 | +33:37 | 158 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic | 26 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 16:45 16:45 | ||||
146 | 98 | +27:15 | 216 | Classic | MOZZATO Luca B&B Hotels - KTM | 24 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 16:47 16:47 | ||||
147 | 143 | +36:39 | 164 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 16:52 16:52 | ||||
148 | 102 | +28:08 | 202 | GC | BAUER Jack Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 37 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 16:56 16:56 | ||||
149 | 81 | +23:10 | 207 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 34 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 16:59 16:59 | ||||
150 | 152 | +39:50 | 48 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 16:59 | ||||
151 | 158 | +43:30 | 204 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 29 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 17:02 17:02 | ||||
152 | 160 | +45:07 | 161 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 17:13 17:13 | ||||
153 | 99 | +27:29 | 167 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 17:13 | ||||
154 | 119 | +32:44 | 127 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 17:13 | ||||
155 | 108 | +30:02 | 162 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 17:15 17:15 | ||||
156 | 167 | +50:35 | 75 | Climber | LAFAY Victor Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 17:20 17:20 | ||||
157 | 130 | +34:19 | 205 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 28 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 17:26 17:26 | ||||
158 | 117 | +31:56 | 17 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Jumbo-Visma | 17:31 17:31 | ||||
159 | 127 | +33:51 | 78 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | 17:34 17:34 | ||||
160 | 170 | +1:06:25 | 136 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team | 28 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 17:38 17:38 | ||||
161 | 161 | +45:46 | 214 | Sprint | LECROQ Jérémy B&B Hotels - KTM | 27 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 17:59 17:59 | ||||
162 | 172 | +1:17:07 | 187 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony TotalEnergies | 28 | TotalEnergies | 18:08 18:08 | ||||
163 | 114 | +31:41 | 171 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 19:36 19:36 | ||||
164 | 159 | +44:09 | 112 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 20:10 20:10 | ||||
165 | 162 | +46:47 | 52 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 27 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22:13 22:13 | ||||
166 | 116 | +31:56 | 51 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 25 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22:40 22:40 | ||||
167 | 149 | +38:46 | 57 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 37 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 22:40 | ||||
168 | 166 | +50:12 | 114 | Sprint | EEKHOFF Nils Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | ,, 22:40 | ||||
169 | 169 | +1:03:43 | 3 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 22:40 | ||||
170 | 168 | +1:03:23 | 4 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 22:40 | ||||
171 | 171 | +1:07:09 | 8 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 22:54 22:54 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 20%, or 4:46:24 (+47:44)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 25 | 24:43:14 | .. | ||
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 18 | Climber | VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |||
3 | 6 | ▲3 | 21 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 36 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:10 1:10 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 28 | Climber | YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |||
5 | 10 | ▲5 | 91 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:31 1:31 | .. | |||
6 | 9 | ▲3 | 111 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 31 | Team DSM | 1:32 1:32 | .. | |||
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 25 | Climber | PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:35 1:35 | .. | |||
8 | 2 | ▼6 | 147 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson EF Education - EasyPost | 25 | EF Education - EasyPost | 1:37 1:37 | .. | |||
9 | 12 | ▲3 | 61 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 1:43 1:43 | .. | |||
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 22 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:55 1:55 | .. | |||
11 | - | 151 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:06 2:06 | .. | ||||
12 | 7 | ▼5 | 41 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:41 2:41 | .. | |||
13 | 28 | ▲15 | 11 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Jumbo-Visma | 2:45 2:45 | .. | |||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 38 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:46 2:46 | .. | |||
15 | 20 | ▲5 | 71 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | 2:58 2:58 | .. | |||
16 | 26 | ▲10 | 141 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost | 35 | EF Education - EasyPost | 3:09 3:09 | .. | |||
17 | 32 | ▲15 | 44 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:26 3:26 | .. | |||
18 | 25 | ▲7 | 82 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | 34 | Bahrain - Victorious | 3:33 3:33 | .. | |||
19 | 13 | ▼6 | 54 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 31 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 3:58 3:58 | .. | |||
20 | 27 | ▲7 | 85 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Bahrain - Victorious | 38 | Bahrain - Victorious | 4:10 4:10 | .. | |||
21 | 16 | ▼5 | 177 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:17 4:17 | .. | |||
22 | 31 | ▲9 | 131 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team | 29 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 4:45 4:45 | .. | |||
23 | 29 | ▲6 | 173 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:13 5:13 | .. | |||
24 | 35 | ▲11 | 96 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 5:42 5:42 | .. | |||
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 47 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:51 5:51 | .. | |||
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 45 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:53 5:53 | .. | |||
27 | 39 | ▲12 | 124 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 6:05 6:05 | .. | |||
28 | 33 | ▲5 | 152 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 6:06 6:06 | .. | |||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 6 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 6:28 6:28 | .. | |||
30 | 14 | ▼16 | 194 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Israel - Premier Tech | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | 6:43 6:43 | .. | |||
31 | 38 | ▲7 | 36 | TT | JUNGELS Bob AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 6:48 6:48 | .. | |||
32 | 34 | ▲2 | 86 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious | 30 | Bahrain - Victorious | 7:12 7:12 | .. | |||
33 | 44 | ▲11 | 13 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Jumbo-Visma | 7:25 7:25 | .. | |||
34 | 40 | ▲6 | 97 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 7:47 7:47 | .. | |||
35 | 42 | ▲7 | 198 | Climber | WOODS Michael Israel - Premier Tech | 35 | Israel - Premier Tech | 7:52 7:52 | .. | |||
36 | 36 | - | 116 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 10:59 10:59 | .. | |||
37 | 21 | ▼16 | 77 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 11:19 11:19 | .. | |||
38 | 17 | ▼21 | 182 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TotalEnergies | 35 | TotalEnergies | 11:25 11:25 | .. | |||
39 | 41 | ▲2 | 175 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 11:57 11:57 | .. | |||
40 | 77 | ▲37 | 14 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | 12:50 12:50 | .. | |||
41 | 18 | ▼23 | 125 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 12:53 12:53 | .. | |||
42 | 59 | ▲17 | 218 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B Hotels - KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 13:20 13:20 | .. | |||
43 | 43 | - | 196 | GC | HOULE Hugo Israel - Premier Tech | 31 | Israel - Premier Tech | 13:34 13:34 | .. | |||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 94 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 13:37 13:37 | .. | |||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 66 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 13:38 13:38 | .. | |||
46 | 52 | ▲6 | 31 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | 13:57 13:57 | .. | |||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 163 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal | 40 | Lotto Soudal | 14:08 14:08 | .. | |||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 157 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 14:47 14:47 | .. | |||
49 | 53 | ▲4 | 188 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis TotalEnergies | 34 | TotalEnergies | 14:54 14:54 | .. | |||
50 | 71 | ▲21 | 191 | GC | FROOME Chris Israel - Premier Tech | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 14:54 | .. | |||
51 | 22 | ▼29 | 56 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 31 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 15:29 15:29 | .. | |||
52 | 55 | ▲3 | 64 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 15:30 15:30 | .. | |||
53 | 56 | ▲3 | 74 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | ,, 15:30 | .. | |||
54 | 37 | ▼17 | 12 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Jumbo-Visma | 15:52 15:52 | .. | |||
55 | 65 | ▲10 | 203 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 31 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 15:56 15:56 | .. | |||
56 | 83 | ▲27 | 185 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre TotalEnergies | 28 | TotalEnergies | 16:09 16:09 | .. | |||
57 | 86 | ▲29 | 2 | GC | BENNETT George UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 16:34 16:34 | .. | |||
58 | 66 | ▲8 | 143 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | 17:10 17:10 | .. | |||
59 | 81 | ▲22 | 93 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 18:10 18:10 | .. | |||
60 | 54 | ▼6 | 16 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | 18:31 18:31 | .. | |||
61 | 19 | ▼42 | 105 | Sprint | PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck | 24 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 18:38 18:38 | .. | |||
62 | 57 | ▼5 | 7 | Climber | SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 18:41 18:41 | .. | |||
63 | 79 | ▲16 | 84 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | 19:29 19:29 | .. | |||
64 | 112 | ▲48 | 5 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 19:30 19:30 | .. | |||
65 | 106 | ▲41 | 73 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | 20:02 20:02 | .. | |||
66 | 64 | ▼2 | 63 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 20:11 20:11 | .. | |||
67 | 78 | ▲11 | 46 | Classic | POLITT Nils BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 20:31 20:31 | .. | |||
68 | 50 | ▼18 | 155 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 20:34 20:34 | .. | |||
69 | 85 | ▲16 | 102 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Deceuninck | 31 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 20:47 20:47 | .. | |||
70 | 101 | ▲31 | 217 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels - KTM | 35 | B&B Hotels - KTM | ,, 20:47 | .. | |||
71 | 93 | ▲22 | 153 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | 35 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 21:07 21:07 | .. | |||
72 | 61 | ▼11 | 113 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team DSM | 33 | Team DSM | 21:44 21:44 | .. | |||
73 | 90 | ▲17 | 101 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Deceuninck | 27 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 22:09 22:09 | .. | |||
74 | 73 | ▼1 | 88 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | 23 | Bahrain - Victorious | 22:11 22:11 | .. | |||
75 | 89 | ▲14 | 168 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 22:15 22:15 | .. | |||
76 | 75 | ▼1 | 107 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Deceuninck | 32 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 22:17 22:17 | .. | |||
77 | 96 | ▲19 | 212 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels - KTM | 26 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 22:56 22:56 | .. | |||
78 | 62 | ▼16 | 201 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 31 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 22:58 22:58 | .. | |||
79 | 51 | ▼28 | 15 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Jumbo-Visma | 23:00 23:00 | .. | |||
80 | 98 | ▲18 | 137 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team | 26 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 23:00 | .. | |||
81 | 47 | ▼34 | 207 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 34 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 23:10 23:10 | .. | |||
82 | 67 | ▼15 | 42 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 23:27 23:27 | .. | |||
83 | 58 | ▼25 | 178 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 23:45 23:45 | .. | |||
84 | 107 | ▲23 | 123 | Climber | GOOSSENS Kobe Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 24:11 24:11 | .. | |||
85 | 87 | ▲2 | 211 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck B&B Hotels - KTM | 27 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 24:31 24:31 | .. | |||
86 | 95 | ▲9 | 126 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 31 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 24:36 24:36 | .. | |||
87 | 105 | ▲18 | 27 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | 24:45 24:45 | .. | |||
88 | 84 | ▼4 | 128 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 24 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 24:50 24:50 | .. | |||
89 | 91 | ▲2 | 37 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R Citroën Team | 31 | AG2R Citroën Team | 24:52 24:52 | .. | |||
90 | 135 | ▲45 | 142 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | 25:06 25:06 | .. | |||
91 | 60 | ▼31 | 215 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril B&B Hotels - KTM | 39 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 25:37 25:37 | .. | |||
92 | 97 | ▲5 | 62 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 26:00 26:00 | .. | |||
93 | 82 | ▼11 | 58 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 28 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 26:06 26:06 | .. | |||
94 | 99 | ▲5 | 208 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 27 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 26:18 26:18 | .. | |||
95 | 88 | ▼7 | 34 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | 26:51 26:51 | .. | |||
96 | 115 | ▲19 | 33 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team | 36 | AG2R Citroën Team | 26:56 26:56 | .. | |||
97 | 70 | ▼27 | 104 | Sprint | KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Deceuninck | 30 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 27:03 27:03 | .. | |||
98 | 69 | ▼29 | 216 | Classic | MOZZATO Luca B&B Hotels - KTM | 24 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 27:15 27:15 | .. | |||
99 | 68 | ▼31 | 167 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 27:29 27:29 | .. | |||
100 | 94 | ▼6 | 154 | Classic | CAPIOT Amaury Team Arkéa Samsic | 29 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 27:30 27:30 | .. | |||
101 | 74 | ▼27 | 197 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel - Premier Tech | 27 | Israel - Premier Tech | 27:41 27:41 | .. | |||
102 | 72 | ▼30 | 202 | GC | BAUER Jack Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 37 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 28:08 28:08 | .. | |||
103 | 134 | ▲31 | 138 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team | 35 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 28:23 28:23 | .. | |||
104 | 113 | ▲9 | 213 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis B&B Hotels - KTM | 29 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 28:54 28:54 | .. | |||
105 | 123 | ▲18 | 156 | Classic | LOUVEL Matis Team Arkéa Samsic | 22 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 29:00 29:00 | .. | |||
106 | 102 | ▼4 | 165 | Climber | KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 29:13 29:13 | .. | |||
107 | 141 | ▲34 | 117 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM | 28 | Team DSM | 29:42 29:42 | .. | |||
108 | 80 | ▼28 | 162 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 30:02 30:02 | .. | |||
109 | 147 | ▲38 | 115 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | 30:14 30:14 | .. | |||
110 | 132 | ▲22 | 35 | Classic | DEWULF Stan AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 30:17 30:17 | .. | |||
111 | 121 | ▲10 | 32 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team | 30 | AG2R Citroën Team | 30:44 30:44 | .. | |||
112 | 128 | ▲16 | 166 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 31:37 31:37 | .. | |||
113 | 143 | ▲30 | 195 | GC | NIV Guy Israel - Premier Tech | 28 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 31:37 | .. | |||
114 | 76 | ▼38 | 171 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 31:41 31:41 | .. | |||
115 | 116 | ▲1 | 144 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost | 23 | EF Education - EasyPost | 31:55 31:55 | .. | |||
116 | 63 | ▼53 | 51 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 25 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 31:56 31:56 | .. | |||
117 | 92 | ▼25 | 17 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 31:56 | .. | |||
118 | 118 | - | 134 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team | 32 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 32:19 32:19 | .. | |||
119 | 100 | ▼19 | 127 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 32:44 32:44 | .. | |||
120 | 119 | ▼1 | 72 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | 32:52 32:52 | .. | |||
121 | 148 | ▲27 | 87 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | 32:58 32:58 | .. | |||
122 | 110 | ▼12 | 106 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Deceuninck | 27 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 33:01 33:01 | .. | |||
123 | 142 | ▲19 | 65 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 33:14 33:14 | .. | |||
124 | 125 | ▲1 | 121 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 33:34 33:34 | .. | |||
125 | 108 | ▼17 | 158 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic | 26 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 33:37 33:37 | .. | |||
126 | 138 | ▲12 | 145 | Classic | DOULL Owain EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | 33:45 33:45 | .. | |||
127 | 104 | ▼23 | 78 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | 33:51 33:51 | .. | |||
128 | 126 | ▼2 | 122 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 33:57 33:57 | .. | |||
129 | 127 | ▼2 | 43 | Classic | HALLER Marco BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 33:58 33:58 | .. | |||
130 | 109 | ▼21 | 205 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 28 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 34:19 34:19 | .. | |||
131 | 111 | ▼20 | 181 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies | 32 | TotalEnergies | 34:23 34:23 | .. | |||
132 | 120 | ▼12 | 192 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel - Premier Tech | 33 | Israel - Premier Tech | 34:26 34:26 | .. | |||
133 | 114 | ▼19 | 108 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Alpecin - Deceuninck | 31 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 34:30 34:30 | .. | |||
134 | 130 | ▼4 | 24 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 34:30 | .. | |||
135 | 160 | ▲25 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 34:41 34:41 | .. | |||
136 | 129 | ▼7 | 193 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech | 35 | Israel - Premier Tech | 34:45 34:45 | .. | |||
137 | 117 | ▼20 | 55 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 25 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 34:46 34:46 | .. | |||
138 | 153 | ▲15 | 133 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team | 31 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 34:57 34:57 | .. | |||
139 | 165 | ▲26 | 98 | Climber | STORER Michael Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 35:22 35:22 | .. | |||
140 | 139 | ▼1 | 148 | Classic | RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | 35:53 35:53 | .. | |||
141 | 140 | ▼1 | 92 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 35:54 35:54 | .. | |||
142 | 124 | ▼18 | 83 | TT | GRADEK Kamil Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 36:38 36:38 | .. | |||
143 | 122 | ▼21 | 164 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 36:39 36:39 | .. | |||
144 | 150 | ▲6 | 184 | Climber | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies | 23 | TotalEnergies | 37:12 37:12 | .. | |||
145 | 131 | ▼14 | 95 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 37:38 37:38 | .. | |||
146 | 163 | ▲17 | 23 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | 35 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 37:38 | .. | |||
147 | 146 | ▼1 | 53 | Climber | BAGIOLI Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 23 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 38:14 38:14 | .. | |||
148 | 133 | ▼15 | 183 | TT | BODNAR Maciej TotalEnergies | 37 | TotalEnergies | 38:21 38:21 | .. | |||
149 | 103 | ▼46 | 57 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 37 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 38:46 38:46 | .. | |||
150 | 154 | ▲4 | 135 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team | 36 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 39:03 39:03 | .. | |||
151 | 136 | ▼15 | 172 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 39:21 39:21 | .. | |||
152 | 137 | ▼15 | 48 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 39:50 39:50 | .. | |||
153 | 152 | ▼1 | 176 | Climber | SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 40:29 40:29 | .. | |||
154 | 149 | ▼5 | 26 | Classic | ROWE Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 32 | INEOS Grenadiers | 40:42 40:42 | .. | |||
155 | 158 | ▲3 | 146 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | 41:52 41:52 | .. | |||
156 | 159 | ▲3 | 132 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team | 26 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 42:01 42:01 | .. | |||
157 | 167 | ▲10 | 118 | Climber | VERMAERKE Kevin Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | 43:06 43:06 | .. | |||
158 | 151 | ▼7 | 204 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 29 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 43:30 43:30 | .. | |||
159 | 144 | ▼15 | 112 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 44:09 44:09 | .. | |||
160 | 157 | ▼3 | 161 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 45:07 45:07 | .. | |||
161 | 156 | ▼5 | 214 | Sprint | LECROQ Jérémy B&B Hotels - KTM | 27 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 45:46 45:46 | .. | |||
162 | 145 | ▼17 | 52 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 27 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 46:47 46:47 | .. | |||
163 | 166 | ▲3 | 206 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 33 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 47:41 47:41 | .. | |||
164 | 161 | ▼3 | 67 | Sprint | TORRES Albert Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 49:05 49:05 | .. | |||
165 | 164 | ▼1 | 76 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 50:07 50:07 | .. | |||
166 | 155 | ▼11 | 114 | Sprint | EEKHOFF Nils Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 50:12 50:12 | .. | |||
167 | 162 | ▼5 | 75 | Climber | LAFAY Victor Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 50:35 50:35 | .. | |||
168 | 168 | - | 4 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:03:23 1:03:23 | .. | |||
169 | 169 | - | 3 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:03:43 1:03:43 | .. | |||
170 | 171 | ▲1 | 136 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team | 28 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1:06:25 1:06:25 | .. | |||
171 | 170 | ▼1 | 8 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:07:09 1:07:09 | .. | |||
172 | 172 | - | 187 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony TotalEnergies | 28 | TotalEnergies | 1:17:07 1:17:07 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 16 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | 203 | +203 | |
2 | 2 | - | 51 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 25 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 140 | +140 | |
3 | 7 | ▲4 | 1 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 108 | +108 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 105 | Sprint | PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck | 24 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 89 | +89 | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 15 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Jumbo-Visma | 87 | +87 | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 146 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | 86 | +86 | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 181 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies | 32 | TotalEnergies | 86 | +86 | |
8 | 8 | - | 193 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech | 35 | Israel - Premier Tech | 67 | +67 | |
9 | 9 | - | 204 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 29 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 60 | +60 | |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | 171 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 60 | +60 | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 127 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 50 | +50 | |
12 | 26 | ▲14 | 18 | Climber | VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | 46 | +46 | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 161 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 45 | +45 | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 182 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TotalEnergies | 35 | TotalEnergies | 41 | +41 | |
15 | 22 | ▲7 | 91 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 39 | +39 | |
16 | 33 | ▲17 | 11 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Jumbo-Visma | 38 | +38 | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 201 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 31 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 38 | +38 | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 57 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 37 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 38 | +38 | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 48 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 38 | +38 | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 147 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson EF Education - EasyPost | 25 | EF Education - EasyPost | 31 | +31 | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 121 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | +30 | |
22 | 29 | ▲7 | 86 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious | 30 | Bahrain - Victorious | 29 | +29 | |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 216 | Classic | MOZZATO Luca B&B Hotels - KTM | 24 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 29 | +29 | |
24 | - | 44 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | +27 | ||
25 | 20 | ▼5 | 155 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Team Arkéa Samsic | 28 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | +27 | |
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 122 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 24 | +24 | |
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 112 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 24 | +24 | |
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 214 | Sprint | LECROQ Jérémy B&B Hotels - KTM | 27 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 24 | +24 | |
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 56 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 31 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | +22 | |
30 | 30 | - | 25 | Climber | PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | +22 | |
31 | - | 151 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 21 | +21 | ||
32 | 27 | ▼5 | 178 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 21 | +21 | |
33 | 28 | ▼5 | 76 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 20 | +20 | |
34 | 65 | ▲31 | 21 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 36 | INEOS Grenadiers | 19 | +19 | |
35 | 51 | ▲16 | 61 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 19 | +19 | |
36 | 45 | ▲9 | 111 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 31 | Team DSM | 18 | +18 | |
37 | 40 | ▲3 | 28 | Climber | YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | 17 | +17 | |
38 | 32 | ▼6 | 194 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Israel - Premier Tech | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | 17 | +17 | |
39 | - | 73 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | 17 | +17 | ||
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 22 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | INEOS Grenadiers | 16 | +16 | |
41 | - | 212 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels - KTM | 26 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 15 | +15 | ||
42 | - | 62 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 13 | +13 | ||
43 | 34 | ▼9 | 213 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis B&B Hotels - KTM | 29 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 13 | +13 | |
44 | 35 | ▼9 | 24 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 13 | +13 | |
45 | 36 | ▼9 | 78 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | 12 | +12 | |
46 | 59 | ▲13 | 47 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 11 | +11 | |
47 | - | 203 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 31 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 11 | +11 | ||
48 | 37 | ▼11 | 101 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Deceuninck | 27 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 11 | +11 | |
49 | 39 | ▼10 | 46 | Classic | POLITT Nils BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 | +10 | |
50 | - | 172 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | +10 | ||
51 | 41 | ▼10 | 126 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 31 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 8 | +8 | |
52 | 42 | ▼10 | 164 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | +8 | |
53 | 43 | ▼10 | 4 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 8 | +8 | |
54 | 44 | ▼10 | 3 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 8 | +8 | |
55 | 46 | ▼9 | 77 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 7 | +7 | |
56 | 47 | ▼9 | 175 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 7 | +7 | |
57 | - | 14 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | 7 | +7 | ||
58 | 48 | ▼10 | 94 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 7 | +7 | |
59 | 49 | ▼10 | 7 | Climber | SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 7 | +7 | |
60 | 50 | ▼10 | 166 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 7 | +7 | |
61 | 52 | ▼9 | 125 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 6 | +6 | |
62 | 54 | ▼8 | 185 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre TotalEnergies | 28 | TotalEnergies | 6 | +6 | |
63 | 53 | ▼10 | 167 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | +6 | |
64 | 55 | ▼9 | 148 | Classic | RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | 6 | +6 | |
65 | - | 52 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 27 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 6 | +6 | ||
66 | - | 141 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost | 35 | EF Education - EasyPost | 5 | +5 | ||
67 | 56 | ▼11 | 13 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Jumbo-Visma | 5 | +5 | |
68 | 58 | ▼10 | 43 | Classic | HALLER Marco BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | +5 | |
69 | 57 | ▼12 | 108 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Alpecin - Deceuninck | 31 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 5 | +5 | |
70 | - | 71 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | 4 | +4 | ||
71 | 60 | ▼11 | 36 | TT | JUNGELS Bob AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 4 | +4 | |
72 | 61 | ▼11 | 168 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | +4 | |
73 | 62 | ▼11 | 187 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony TotalEnergies | 28 | TotalEnergies | 4 | +4 | |
74 | 63 | ▼11 | 93 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 3 | +3 | |
75 | 64 | ▼11 | 145 | Classic | DOULL Owain EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | 3 | +3 | |
76 | 66 | ▼10 | 45 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | +2 | |
77 | 68 | ▼9 | 88 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | 23 | Bahrain - Victorious | 2 | +2 | |
78 | 67 | ▼11 | 104 | Sprint | KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Deceuninck | 30 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 2 | +2 | |
79 | 69 | ▼10 | 17 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Jumbo-Visma | 2 | +2 | |
80 | 70 | ▼10 | 183 | TT | BODNAR Maciej TotalEnergies | 37 | TotalEnergies | 2 | +2 | |
81 | 71 | ▼10 | 6 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | +1 | |
82 | - | 58 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 28 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 1 | +1 | ||
83 | 72 | ▼11 | 2 | GC | BENNETT George UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | -10 | +-10 | |
84 | 73 | ▼11 | 184 | Climber | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies | 23 | TotalEnergies | -10 | +-10 | |
85 | 74 | ▼11 | 176 | Climber | SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | -25 | +-25 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Gérardmer (101.1 km)
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 146 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | 11 | +11 | |
2 | - | 1 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 10 | +10 | ||
3 | - | 18 | Climber | VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | 8 | +8 | ||
4 | - | 11 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Jumbo-Visma | 6 | +6 | ||
5 | - | 44 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | +5 | ||
6 | - | 73 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | 4 | +4 | ||
7 | 2 | ▼5 | 188 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis TotalEnergies | 34 | TotalEnergies | 2 | +2 | |
8 | 3 | ▼5 | 16 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | 2 | +2 | |
9 | - | 21 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 36 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 | +2 | ||
10 | 5 | ▼5 | 91 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | +2 | |
11 | 4 | ▼7 | 176 | Climber | SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | +1 | |
12 | 6 | ▼6 | 194 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Israel - Premier Tech | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1 | +1 | |
13 | - | 86 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious | 30 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1 | +1 | ||
14 | 7 | ▼7 | 2 | GC | BENNETT George UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | -1 | +-1 | |
15 | 8 | ▼7 | 184 | Climber | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies | 23 | TotalEnergies | -1 | +-1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Col de la Grosse Pierre (107.1 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | GESCHKE Simon | Cofidis | 2 |
2 | KÄMNA Lennard | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Col des Croix (136.1 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | GESCHKE Simon | Cofidis | 2 |
2 | TEUNS Dylan | Bahrain - Victorious | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) La Super Planche des Belles Filles (176.3 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 24:43:14 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 25 | Climber | PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:35 1:35 | .. | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 6 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 6:28 6:28 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 116 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 10:59 10:59 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 64 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 15:30 15:30 | .. | |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | 93 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 18:10 18:10 | .. | |
7 | 3 | ▼4 | 105 | Sprint | PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck | 24 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 18:38 18:38 | .. | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 88 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | 23 | Bahrain - Victorious | 22:11 22:11 | .. | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 128 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 24 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 24:50 24:50 | .. | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 216 | Classic | MOZZATO Luca B&B Hotels - KTM | 24 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 27:15 27:15 | .. | |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 167 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 27:29 27:29 | .. | |
12 | 15 | ▲3 | 156 | Classic | LOUVEL Matis Team Arkéa Samsic | 22 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 29:00 29:00 | .. | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 165 | Climber | KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 29:13 29:13 | .. | |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 35 | Classic | DEWULF Stan AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 30:17 30:17 | .. | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 166 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 31:37 31:37 | .. | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 144 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost | 23 | EF Education - EasyPost | 31:55 31:55 | .. | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 55 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 25 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 34:46 34:46 | .. | |
18 | 24 | ▲6 | 98 | Climber | STORER Michael Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 35:22 35:22 | .. | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 148 | Classic | RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | 35:53 35:53 | .. | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 184 | Climber | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies | 23 | TotalEnergies | 37:12 37:12 | .. | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 53 | Climber | BAGIOLI Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 23 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 38:14 38:14 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 176 | Climber | SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 40:29 40:29 | .. | |
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 118 | Climber | VERMAERKE Kevin Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | 43:06 43:06 | .. | |
24 | 19 | ▼5 | 112 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 44:09 44:09 | .. | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 114 | Sprint | EEKHOFF Nils Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 50:12 50:12 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 3 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:03:43 1:03:43 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 8 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:07:09 1:07:09 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | INEOS Grenadiers | WT | 74:13:25 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Jumbo-Visma | WT | 0:26 0:26 | .. |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | EF Education - EasyPost | WT | 5:55 5:55 | .. |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 6:20 6:20 | .. |
5 | 10 | ▲5 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 7:38 7:38 | .. |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 8:22 8:22 | .. |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | Bahrain - Victorious | WT | 8:45 8:45 | .. |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 12:35 12:35 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Team Arkéa Samsic | PRT | 13:55 13:55 | .. |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | Team DSM | WT | 14:26 14:26 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Israel - Premier Tech | WT | 15:58 15:58 | .. |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | AG2R Citroën Team | WT | 17:06 17:06 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Cofidis | WT | 17:32 17:32 | .. |
14 | 18 | ▲4 | Movistar Team | WT | 22:57 22:57 | .. |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | WT | 23:26 23:26 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | B&B Hotels - KTM | PRT | 25:57 25:57 | .. |
17 | 21 | ▲4 | TotalEnergies | PRT | 34:31 34:31 | .. |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 37:14 37:14 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Alpecin - Deceuninck | PRT | 37:15 37:15 | .. |
20 | 15 | ▼5 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | WT | 37:38 37:38 | .. |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | WT | 42:23 42:23 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Astana Qazaqstan Team | WT | 45:33 45:33 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Jumbo-Visma | 11:56:53 |
2 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:35 |
3 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:23 |
4 | EF Education - EasyPost | 3:31 |
5 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:50 |
6 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:34 |
7 | Bahrain - Victorious | 5:57 |
8 | AG2R Citroën Team | 8:46 |
9 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 9:18 |
10 | Trek - Segafredo | 10:05 |
11 | Israel - Premier Tech | 10:17 |
12 | Cofidis | 11:06 |
13 | Team DSM | 11:07 |
14 | Movistar Team | 11:22 |
15 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 14:39 |
16 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 16:11 |
17 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 17:23 |
18 | TotalEnergies | 19:27 |
19 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 25:13 |
20 | Lotto Soudal | 26:02 |
21 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 28:15 |
22 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 29:18 |
Race information
- Date:08 July 2022
- Start time:13:15
- Avg. speed winner:44.321 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:176.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:192
- Vert. meters:2526
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint à deux
- Avg. temperature: