2022
2024
«
»
2023»110th

Tour de France

(2.UWT)
2023»Stage 19»Moirans-en-MontagnePoligny(172.8km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
167+3:19:3667
Classic
MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious
28Bahrain - Victorious2101003:31:02
280+3:45:1252
TT
ASGREEN Kasper Soudal Quick-Step
28Soudal Quick-Step15070,,
0:00
317+59:4691
GC
O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team110500:04
0:04
496+4:02:40106
Sprint
PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck90400:39
0:39
5101+4:12:2186
Classic
PEDERSEN Mads Lidl - Trek
27Lidl - Trek7032,,
0:39
682+3:48:165
Classic
LAPORTE Christophe Jumbo-Visma
30Jumbo-Visma5526,,
0:39
7112+4:25:03167
Sprint
MEZGEC Luka Team Jayco AlUla
35Team Jayco AlUla4522,,
0:39
881+3:48:1543
Classic
BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost
29EF Education - EasyPost4018,,
0:39
9103+4:13:0518
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo UAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates3514,,
0:39
1013+44:4426
Classic
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers3010,,
0:39
1142+2:33:22118
Classic
ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
25Intermarché - Circus - Wanty258,,
0:39
1255+2:54:42101
Classic
VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck2060:43
0:43
1378+3:41:5473
Classic
HALLER Marco BORA - hansgrohe
32BORA - hansgrohe1541:41
1:41
14135+4:55:52164
Sprint
GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla1021:43
1:43
1593+4:02:0869
Hills
WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious51,,
1:43
1639+2:29:34154
GC
HOULE Hugo Israel - Premier Tech
32Israel - Premier Tech,,
1:43
1773+3:37:2296
Classic
NAESEN Oliver AG2R Citroën Team
32AG2R Citroën Team,,
1:43
1864+3:15:5738
Hills
VAN DEN BERG Lars Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ,,
1:43
1990+3:59:02218
Classic
TURGIS Anthony TotalEnergies
29TotalEnergies,,
1:43
2046+2:35:38155
Classic
NEILANDS Krists Israel - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech,,
1:43
21106+4:16:32205
Classic
TILLER Rasmus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
1:43
2223+1:35:282
Classic
BENOOT Tiesj Jumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma,,
1:43
2343+2:33:27124
GC
IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis
34Cofidis,,
1:43
2428+1:58:0166
GC
HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious,,
1:43
2522+1:16:29171
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic1:47
1:47
2629+2:00:2351
Classic
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step1:53
1:53
2792+4:00:38157
Hills
STRONG Corbin Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech5:46
5:46
2891+3:59:37217
Classic
OSS Daniel TotalEnergies
36TotalEnergies,,
5:46
2959+3:04:43182
TT
CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Dstny
31Lotto Dstny,,
5:46
30140+5:02:2276
Classic
MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe,,
5:46
31100+4:11:02203
GC
CHARMIG Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team12:13
12:13
3262+3:12:1046
Classic
POWLESS Neilson EF Education - EasyPost
26EF Education - EasyPost13:07
13:07
33132+4:50:58163
TT
DURBRIDGE Luke Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla,,
13:07
3489+3:58:308
Classic
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Jumbo-Visma
27Jumbo-Visma13:43
13:43
3519+1:03:423
GC
KELDERMAN Wilco Jumbo-Visma
32Jumbo-Visma,,
13:43
3638+2:28:347
Classic
VAN BAARLE Dylan Jumbo-Visma
31Jumbo-Visma,,
13:43
371+0:001
GC
VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma
26Jumbo-Visma,,
13:43
389+16:494
Climber
KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma
28Jumbo-Visma,,
13:43
3924+1:37:5114
GC
GROßSCHARTNER Felix UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates,,
13:43
4040+2:30:4824
Classic
KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers,,
13:43
4116+55:1516
Climber
MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates,,
13:43
422+7:3511
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates,,
13:43
433+10:4519
Climber
YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates,,
13:43
444+12:0127
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers,,
13:43
4563+3:13:5123
Climber
FRAILE Omar INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers,,
13:43
4614+46:5722
TT
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers,,
13:43
4737+2:22:2921
GC
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers,,
13:43
48126+4:44:3554
Classic
DECLERCQ Tim Soudal Quick-Step
34Soudal Quick-Step,,
13:43
495+12:19161
Climber
YATES Simon Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla,,
13:43
50142+5:03:48168
Sprint
REINDERS Elmar Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla,,
13:43
5115+54:31165
GC
HARPER Chris Team Jayco AlUla
28Team Jayco AlUla,,
13:43
5252+2:46:3697
GC
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team,,
13:43
53105+4:16:2793
Classic
COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team,,
13:43
548+16:1195
Climber
GALL Felix AG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team,,
13:43
5525+1:42:4992
Climber
BERTHET Clément AG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team,,
13:43
5686+3:51:0094
Classic
DEWULF Stan AG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team,,
13:43
5784+3:49:42202
Classic
ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
27Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
13:43
58118+4:36:3863
Hills
ARNDT Nikias Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious,,
13:43
596+12:5065
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious,,
13:43
6018+1:03:0162
Climber
LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious,,
13:43
6136+2:22:11134
GC
IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team
35Movistar Team,,
13:43
627+13:5071
GC
HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
13:43
63110+4:21:5357
Classic
LAMPAERT Yves Soudal Quick-Step
32Soudal Quick-Step,,
13:43
6461+3:09:3277
Classic
POLITT Nils BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
13:43
65123+4:41:2455
GC
DEVENYNS Dries Soudal Quick-Step
39Soudal Quick-Step,,
13:43
6626+1:46:1574
TT
JUNGELS Bob BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
13:43
67141+5:03:46207
TT
WÆRENSKJOLD Søren Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
23Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
13:43
6811+22:53121
Climber
30Cofidis,,
13:43
69117+4:30:0578
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
13:43
7054+2:51:4733
TT
KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ,,
13:43
7110+17:5731
Climber
GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ,,
13:43
7235+2:21:1932
Classic
GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ,,
13:43
7369+3:22:1636
Hills
PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ,,
13:43
74102+4:12:32122
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan Cofidis
31Cofidis,,
13:43
7512+27:2637
Climber
PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ,,
13:43
7621+1:08:5435
Classic
MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ,,
13:43
7798+4:10:06117
Classic
TEUNISSEN Mike Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
30Intermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
13:43
78120+4:38:51111
Classic
GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
23Intermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
13:43
7977+3:41:19112
GC
CALMEJANE Lilian Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
30Intermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
13:43
80111+4:24:07116
Hills
SMITH Dion Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
30Intermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
13:43
8170+3:32:26113
GC
COSTA Rui Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
36Intermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
13:43
82119+4:37:09105
TT
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
13:43
8356+2:55:55137
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
34Movistar Team,,
13:43
84122+4:41:18188
Classic
VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Dstny
24Lotto Dstny,,
13:43
8548+2:40:36156
Climber
SCHULTZ Nick Israel - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech,,
13:43
86146+5:13:10144
TT
EDMONDSON Alex Team dsm - firmenich
29Team dsm - firmenich,,
13:43
8785+3:50:26184
Classic
EENKHOORN Pascal Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny,,
13:43
88125+4:44:18172
Classic
BIERMANS Jenthe Team Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic,,
13:43
8927+1:54:4483
GC
SKJELMOSE Mattias Lidl - Trek
22Lidl - Trek,,
13:43
90133+4:52:02177
Classic
MOZZATO Luca Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic,,
13:43
9157+2:57:48133
Hills
ARANBURU Alex Movistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
13:43
9244+2:33:53195
GC
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
30Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
13:43
93121+4:39:32152
Sprint
BOIVIN Guillaume Israel - Premier Tech
34Israel - Premier Tech,,
13:43
9465+3:16:46176
Classic
LOUVEL Matis Team Arkéa Samsic
24Team Arkéa Samsic,,
13:43
9575+3:38:11175
Climber
GUGLIELMI Simon Team Arkéa Samsic
26Team Arkéa Samsic,,
13:43
9688+3:54:0682
Classic
GALLOPIN Tony Lidl - Trek
35Lidl - Trek,,
13:43
9733+2:14:4181
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Lidl - Trek
28Lidl - Trek,,
13:43
9868+3:20:54174
Classic
DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa Samsic
33Team Arkéa Samsic,,
13:43
9930+2:01:50213
Classic
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies
24TotalEnergies,,
13:43
10071+3:33:1888
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Lidl - Trek
31Lidl - Trek,,
13:43
101136+4:56:49183
Classic
DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Dstny
29Lotto Dstny,,
13:43
102114+4:28:4742
GC
AMADOR Andrey EF Education - EasyPost
36EF Education - EasyPost,,
13:43
10374+3:37:3748
Climber
URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost
36EF Education - EasyPost,,
13:43
10451+2:45:36173
Climber
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic,,
13:43
105108+4:19:04153
Classic
CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech,,
13:43
10666+3:19:09147
Hills
VERMAERKE Kevin Team dsm - firmenich
22Team dsm - firmenich16:45
16:45
107130+4:48:1912
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates,,
16:45
108145+5:12:40142
Sprint
DEGENKOLB John Team dsm - firmenich
34Team dsm - firmenich,,
16:45
10994+4:02:33215
Classic
FERRON Valentin TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies,,
16:45
11076+3:38:43216
Climber
LATOUR Pierre TotalEnergies
29TotalEnergies,,
16:45
11134+2:18:06198
GC
TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
16:45
112109+4:21:0015
GC
LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates,,
16:45
113139+5:01:49145
Sprint
EEKHOFF Nils Team dsm - firmenich
25Team dsm - firmenich,,
16:45
114150+5:26:15192
Sprint
BOL Cees Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
16:45
11531+2:02:5868
GC
POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious
35Bahrain - Victorious,,
16:45
116143+5:09:45115
Sprint
PETIT Adrien Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
32Intermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
16:45
11732+2:14:39204
Climber
JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
23Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
16:45
118144+5:10:51148
Sprint
WELSFORD Sam Team dsm - firmenich
27Team dsm - firmenich,,
16:45
11950+2:41:56208
GC
GREGAARD Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
16:45
12072+3:33:5685
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek,,
16:45
12145+2:34:04151
Climber
WOODS Michael Israel - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech,,
16:45
122147+5:18:40128
Classic
ZINGLE Axel Cofidis
24Cofidis,,
16:45
123148+5:24:36185
Classic
FRISON Frederik Lotto Dstny
30Lotto Dstny,,
16:45
124127+4:45:00102
Classic
DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Deceuninck
32Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
16:45
125149+5:25:08194
Classic
FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
16:45
126129+4:48:15103
Classic
GOGL Michael Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
16:45
127113+4:28:36104
Hills
HERMANS Quinten Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
16:45
12899+4:10:29125
Climber
LAFAY Victor Cofidis
27Cofidis,,
16:45
129116+4:29:2684
TT
KIRSCH Alex Lidl - Trek
31Lidl - Trek,,
16:45
13047+2:38:29146
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team dsm - firmenich
28Team dsm - firmenich,,
16:45
131151+5:35:4258
Sprint
MØRKØV Michael Soudal Quick-Step
38Soudal Quick-Step,,
16:45
13258+3:02:05143
Classic
DINHAM Matthew Team dsm - firmenich
23Team dsm - firmenich,,
16:45
133137+4:58:37178
Classic
PICHON Laurent Team Arkéa Samsic
37Team Arkéa Samsic,,
16:45
13483+3:48:2875
Climber
KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe,,
16:45
13520+1:08:1472
GC
BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
16:45
13679+3:43:2698
Classic
PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team,,
16:45
137107+4:18:4153
TT
CAVAGNA Rémi Soudal Quick-Step
27Soudal Quick-Step,,
16:45
138128+4:47:0334
Classic
LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ,,
16:45
139124+4:43:01166
GC
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team Jayco AlUla
34Team Jayco AlUla,,
16:45
140104+4:14:08212
Sprint
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TotalEnergies
36TotalEnergies,,
16:45
141134+4:52:22201
Classic
KRISTOFF Alexander Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
36Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
16:45
14295+4:02:37206
GC
TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
28Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
16:45
14387+3:51:48162
TT
CRADDOCK Lawson Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla,,
16:45
14497+4:06:5545
Hills
CORT Magnus EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost,,
16:45
14549+2:41:52136
Climber
MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
16:45
14641+2:31:32158
Climber
TEUNS Dylan Israel - Premier Tech
31Israel - Premier Tech,,
16:45
14753+2:48:1317
Climber
SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates,,
16:45
14860+3:08:09187
Classic
VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Dstny
23Lotto Dstny,,
16:45
149131+4:48:57211
Sprint
SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies
33TotalEnergies,,
16:45
150138+4:59:21196
Classic
MOSCON Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
16:45
151115+4:28:54107
Classic
RICKAERT Jonas Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
16:45
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 11%, or 3:54:15 (+23:13)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-1
GC
VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma
26Jumbo-Visma25 75:49:24..
22-11
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates7:35
7:35
..
33-19
Climber
YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates10:45
10:45
..
44-27
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers12:01
12:01
..
55-161
Climber
YATES Simon Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla12:19
12:19
..
66-65
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious12:50
12:50
..
77-71
GC
HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe13:50
13:50
..
88-95
Climber
GALL Felix AG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team16:11
16:11
..
99-4
Climber
KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma
28Jumbo-Visma16:49
16:49
..
1010-31
Climber
GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ17:57
17:57
..
1111-121
Climber
30Cofidis22:53
22:53
..
1212-37
Climber
PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ27:26
27:26
..
1316▲326
Classic
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers44:44
44:44
..
1413▼122
TT
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers46:57
46:57
..
1514▼1165
GC
HARPER Chris Team Jayco AlUla
28Team Jayco AlUla54:31
54:31
..
1615▼116
Climber
MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates55:15
55:15
..
1721▲491
GC
O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team59:46
59:46
..
1817▼162
Climber
LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious1:03:01
1:03:01
..
1918▼13
GC
KELDERMAN Wilco Jumbo-Visma
32Jumbo-Visma1:03:42
1:03:42
..
2019▼172
GC
BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe1:08:14
1:08:14
..
2120▼135
Classic
MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ1:08:54
1:08:54
..
2222-171
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic1:16:29
1:16:29
..
2326▲32
Classic
BENOOT Tiesj Jumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma1:35:28
1:35:28
..
2423▼114
GC
GROßSCHARTNER Felix UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates1:37:51
1:37:51
..
2524▼192
Climber
BERTHET Clément AG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team1:42:49
1:42:49
..
2625▼174
TT
JUNGELS Bob BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe1:46:15
1:46:15
..
2727-83
GC
SKJELMOSE Mattias Lidl - Trek
22Lidl - Trek1:54:44
1:54:44
..
2830▲266
GC
HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious1:58:01
1:58:01
..
2932▲351
Classic
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step2:00:23
2:00:23
..
3029▼1213
Classic
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies
24TotalEnergies2:01:50
2:01:50
..
3128▼368
GC
POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious
35Bahrain - Victorious2:02:58
2:02:58
..
3231▼1204
Climber
JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
23Uno-X Pro Cycling Team2:14:39
2:14:39
..
3333-81
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Lidl - Trek
28Lidl - Trek2:14:41
2:14:41
..
3434-198
GC
TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team2:18:06
2:18:06
..
3535-32
Classic
GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ2:21:19
2:21:19
..
3636-134
GC
IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team
35Movistar Team2:22:11
2:22:11
..
3737-21
GC
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers2:22:29
2:22:29
..
3839▲17
Classic
VAN BAARLE Dylan Jumbo-Visma
31Jumbo-Visma2:28:34
2:28:34
..
3947▲8154
GC
HOULE Hugo Israel - Premier Tech
32Israel - Premier Tech2:29:34
2:29:34
..
4040-24
Classic
KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers2:30:48
2:30:48
..
4138▼3158
Climber
TEUNS Dylan Israel - Premier Tech
31Israel - Premier Tech2:31:32
2:31:32
..
4251▲9118
Classic
ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
25Intermarché - Circus - Wanty2:33:22
2:33:22
..
4349▲6124
GC
IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis
34Cofidis2:33:27
2:33:27
..
4442▼2195
GC
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
30Astana Qazaqstan Team2:33:53
2:33:53
..
4541▼4151
Climber
WOODS Michael Israel - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech2:34:04
2:34:04
..
4653▲7155
Classic
NEILANDS Krists Israel - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech2:35:38
2:35:38
..
4743▼4146
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team dsm - firmenich
28Team dsm - firmenich2:38:29
2:38:29
..
4846▼2156
Climber
SCHULTZ Nick Israel - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech2:40:36
2:40:36
..
4944▼5136
Climber
MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team
29Movistar Team2:41:52
2:41:52
..
5045▼5208
GC
GREGAARD Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team2:41:56
2:41:56
..
5150▼1173
Climber
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic2:45:36
2:45:36
..
5252-97
GC
PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team2:46:36
2:46:36
..
5348▼517
Climber
SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates2:48:13
2:48:13
..
5454-33
TT
KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ2:51:47
2:51:47
..
5559▲4101
Classic
VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck2:54:42
2:54:42
..
5655▼1137
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
34Movistar Team2:55:55
2:55:55
..
5756▼1133
Hills
ARANBURU Alex Movistar Team
27Movistar Team2:57:48
2:57:48
..
5857▼1143
Classic
DINHAM Matthew Team dsm - firmenich
23Team dsm - firmenich3:02:05
3:02:05
..
5961▲2182
TT
CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Dstny
31Lotto Dstny3:04:43
3:04:43
..
6058▼2187
Classic
VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Dstny
23Lotto Dstny3:08:09
3:08:09
..
6160▼177
Classic
POLITT Nils BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe3:09:32
3:09:32
..
6262-46
Classic
POWLESS Neilson EF Education - EasyPost
26EF Education - EasyPost3:12:10
3:12:10
..
6363-23
Climber
FRAILE Omar INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers3:13:51
3:13:51
..
6468▲438
Hills
VAN DEN BERG Lars Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ3:15:57
3:15:57
..
6565-176
Classic
LOUVEL Matis Team Arkéa Samsic
24Team Arkéa Samsic3:16:46
3:16:46
..
6664▼2147
Hills
VERMAERKE Kevin Team dsm - firmenich
22Team dsm - firmenich3:19:09
3:19:09
..
6772▲567
Classic
MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious
28Bahrain - Victorious3:19:36
3:19:36
..
6866▼2174
Classic
DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa Samsic
33Team Arkéa Samsic3:20:54
3:20:54
..
6967▼236
Hills
PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ3:22:16
3:22:16
..
7070-113
GC
COSTA Rui Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
36Intermarché - Circus - Wanty3:32:26
3:32:26
..
7171-88
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Lidl - Trek
31Lidl - Trek3:33:18
3:33:18
..
7269▼385
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek3:33:56
3:33:56
..
7380▲796
Classic
NAESEN Oliver AG2R Citroën Team
32AG2R Citroën Team3:37:22
3:37:22
..
7474-48
Climber
URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost
36EF Education - EasyPost3:37:37
3:37:37
..
7575-175
Climber
GUGLIELMI Simon Team Arkéa Samsic
26Team Arkéa Samsic3:38:11
3:38:11
..
7673▼3216
Climber
LATOUR Pierre TotalEnergies
29TotalEnergies3:38:43
3:38:43
..
7777-112
GC
CALMEJANE Lilian Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
30Intermarché - Circus - Wanty3:41:19
3:41:19
..
7884▲673
Classic
HALLER Marco BORA - hansgrohe
32BORA - hansgrohe3:41:54
3:41:54
..
7976▼398
Classic
PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team3:43:26
3:43:26
..
8087▲752
TT
ASGREEN Kasper Soudal Quick-Step
28Soudal Quick-Step3:45:12
3:45:12
..
8190▲943
Classic
BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost
29EF Education - EasyPost3:48:15
3:48:15
..
8291▲95
Classic
LAPORTE Christophe Jumbo-Visma
30Jumbo-Visma3:48:16
3:48:16
..
8378▼575
Climber
KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe3:48:28
3:48:28
..
8481▼3202
Classic
ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
27Uno-X Pro Cycling Team3:49:42
3:49:42
..
8582▼3184
Classic
EENKHOORN Pascal Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny3:50:26
3:50:26
..
8683▼394
Classic
DEWULF Stan AG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team3:51:00
3:51:00
..
8779▼8162
TT
CRADDOCK Lawson Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla3:51:48
3:51:48
..
8885▼382
Classic
GALLOPIN Tony Lidl - Trek
35Lidl - Trek3:54:06
3:54:06
..
8986▼38
Classic
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Jumbo-Visma
27Jumbo-Visma3:58:30
3:58:30
..
9097▲7218
Classic
TURGIS Anthony TotalEnergies
29TotalEnergies3:59:02
3:59:02
..
9194▲3217
Classic
OSS Daniel TotalEnergies
36TotalEnergies3:59:37
3:59:37
..
9295▲3157
Hills
STRONG Corbin Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech4:00:38
4:00:38
..
93101▲869
Hills
WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious4:02:08
4:02:08
..
9488▼6215
Classic
FERRON Valentin TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies4:02:33
4:02:33
..
9589▼6206
GC
TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
28Uno-X Pro Cycling Team4:02:37
4:02:37
..
96103▲7106
Sprint
PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck4:02:40
4:02:40
..
9792▼545
Hills
CORT Magnus EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost4:06:55
4:06:55
..
9896▼2117
Classic
TEUNISSEN Mike Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
30Intermarché - Circus - Wanty4:10:06
4:10:06
..
9993▼6125
Climber
LAFAY Victor Cofidis
27Cofidis4:10:29
4:10:29
..
10099▼1203
GC
CHARMIG Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team4:11:02
4:11:02
..
101109▲886
Classic
PEDERSEN Mads Lidl - Trek
27Lidl - Trek4:12:21
4:12:21
..
102100▼2122
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan Cofidis
31Cofidis4:12:32
4:12:32
..
103112▲918
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo UAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates4:13:05
4:13:05
..
10498▼6212
Sprint
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TotalEnergies
36TotalEnergies4:14:08
4:14:08
..
105104▼193
Classic
COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team4:16:27
4:16:27
..
106114▲8205
Classic
TILLER Rasmus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team4:16:32
4:16:32
..
107102▼553
TT
CAVAGNA Rémi Soudal Quick-Step
27Soudal Quick-Step4:18:41
4:18:41
..
108106▼2153
Classic
CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech4:19:04
4:19:04
..
109105▼415
GC
LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates4:21:00
4:21:00
..
110107▼357
Classic
LAMPAERT Yves Soudal Quick-Step
32Soudal Quick-Step4:21:53
4:21:53
..
111108▼3116
Hills
SMITH Dion Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
30Intermarché - Circus - Wanty4:24:07
4:24:07
..
112119▲7167
Sprint
MEZGEC Luka Team Jayco AlUla
35Team Jayco AlUla4:25:03
4:25:03
..
113110▼3104
Hills
HERMANS Quinten Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck4:28:36
4:28:36
..
114115▲142
GC
AMADOR Andrey EF Education - EasyPost
36EF Education - EasyPost4:28:47
4:28:47
..
115111▼4107
Classic
RICKAERT Jonas Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck4:28:54
4:28:54
..
116113▼384
TT
KIRSCH Alex Lidl - Trek
31Lidl - Trek4:29:26
4:29:26
..
117116▼178
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe4:30:05
4:30:05
..
118117▼163
Hills
ARNDT Nikias Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious4:36:38
4:36:38
..
119118▼1105
TT
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck4:37:09
4:37:09
..
120120-111
Classic
GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
23Intermarché - Circus - Wanty4:38:51
4:38:51
..
121121-152
Sprint
BOIVIN Guillaume Israel - Premier Tech
34Israel - Premier Tech4:39:32
4:39:32
..
122123▲1188
Classic
VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Dstny
24Lotto Dstny4:41:18
4:41:18
..
123124▲155
GC
DEVENYNS Dries Soudal Quick-Step
39Soudal Quick-Step4:41:24
4:41:24
..
124122▼2166
GC
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team Jayco AlUla
34Team Jayco AlUla4:43:01
4:43:01
..
125127▲2172
Classic
BIERMANS Jenthe Team Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic4:44:18
4:44:18
..
126128▲254
Classic
DECLERCQ Tim Soudal Quick-Step
34Soudal Quick-Step4:44:35
4:44:35
..
127125▼2102
Classic
DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Deceuninck
32Alpecin - Deceuninck4:45:00
4:45:00
..
128126▼234
Classic
LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ4:47:03
4:47:03
..
129129-103
Classic
GOGL Michael Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck4:48:15
4:48:15
..
130130-12
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates4:48:19
4:48:19
..
131131-211
Sprint
SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies
33TotalEnergies4:48:57
4:48:57
..
132133▲1163
TT
DURBRIDGE Luke Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla4:50:58
4:50:58
..
133134▲1177
Classic
MOZZATO Luca Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic4:52:02
4:52:02
..
134132▼2201
Classic
KRISTOFF Alexander Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
36Uno-X Pro Cycling Team4:52:22
4:52:22
..
135143▲8164
Sprint
GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla4:55:52
4:55:52
..
136137▲1183
Classic
DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Dstny
29Lotto Dstny4:56:49
4:56:49
..
137135▼2178
Classic
PICHON Laurent Team Arkéa Samsic
37Team Arkéa Samsic4:58:37
4:58:37
..
138136▼2196
Classic
MOSCON Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team4:59:21
4:59:21
..
139138▼1145
Sprint
EEKHOFF Nils Team dsm - firmenich
25Team dsm - firmenich5:01:49
5:01:49
..
140145▲576
Classic
MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe5:02:22
5:02:22
..
141139▼2207
TT
WÆRENSKJOLD Søren Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
23Uno-X Pro Cycling Team5:03:46
5:03:46
..
142140▼2168
Sprint
REINDERS Elmar Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla5:03:48
5:03:48
..
143141▼2115
Sprint
PETIT Adrien Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
32Intermarché - Circus - Wanty5:09:45
5:09:45
..
144142▼2148
Sprint
WELSFORD Sam Team dsm - firmenich
27Team dsm - firmenich5:10:51
5:10:51
..
145144▼1142
Sprint
DEGENKOLB John Team dsm - firmenich
34Team dsm - firmenich5:12:40
5:12:40
..
146146-144
TT
EDMONDSON Alex Team dsm - firmenich
29Team dsm - firmenich5:13:10
5:13:10
..
147147-128
Classic
ZINGLE Axel Cofidis
24Cofidis5:18:40
5:18:40
..
148148-185
Classic
FRISON Frederik Lotto Dstny
30Lotto Dstny5:24:36
5:24:36
..
149149-194
Classic
FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team5:25:08
5:25:08
..
150150-192
Sprint
BOL Cees Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team5:26:15
5:26:15
..
151151-58
Sprint
MØRKØV Michael Soudal Quick-Step
38Soudal Quick-Step5:35:42
5:35:42
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-106
Sprint
PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck377+25
22-86
Classic
PEDERSEN Mads Lidl - Trek
27Lidl - Trek238+36
33-122
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan Cofidis
31Cofidis188-
44-11
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates146-
57▲252
TT
ASGREEN Kasper Soudal Quick-Step
28Soudal Quick-Step125+30
65▼176
Classic
MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe123+6
76▼11
GC
VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma
26Jumbo-Visma107-
827▲1967
Classic
MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious
28Bahrain - Victorious106+50
98▼165
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious95-
109▼1164
Sprint
GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla95+3
1110▼1111
Classic
GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
23Intermarché - Circus - Wanty90-
1212-202
Classic
ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
27Uno-X Pro Cycling Team89+3
1311▼2151
Climber
WOODS Michael Israel - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech88-
1413▼1161
Climber
YATES Simon Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla82-
1514▼171
GC
HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe80-
1615▼1125
Climber
LAFAY Victor Cofidis
27Cofidis80-
1716▼137
Climber
PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ75-
1817▼119
Climber
YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates74-
1930▲11182
TT
CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Dstny
31Lotto Dstny70+17
2018▼246
Classic
POWLESS Neilson EF Education - EasyPost
26EF Education - EasyPost70-
2119▼2184
Classic
EENKHOORN Pascal Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny69-
2220▼224
Classic
KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers68-
2328▲551
Classic
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step68+13
2421▼381
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Lidl - Trek
28Lidl - Trek68-
2522▼3201
Classic
KRISTOFF Alexander Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
36Uno-X Pro Cycling Team63-
2635▲9118
Classic
ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
25Intermarché - Circus - Wanty62+15
2723▼4121
Climber
30Cofidis58-
2824▼495
Climber
GALL Felix AG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team57-
2925▼4213
Classic
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies
24TotalEnergies57-
3026▼483
GC
SKJELMOSE Mattias Lidl - Trek
22Lidl - Trek56-
3136▲5101
Classic
VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck56+9
3229▼3204
Climber
JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
23Uno-X Pro Cycling Team53-
3341▲82
Classic
BENOOT Tiesj Jumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma51+10
3431▼3177
Classic
MOZZATO Luca Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic51-
3532▼327
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers50-
3640▲426
Classic
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers50+7
3733▼4208
GC
GREGAARD Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team50-
3839▲1157
Hills
STRONG Corbin Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech49+5
3934▼5216
Climber
LATOUR Pierre TotalEnergies
29TotalEnergies48-
4053▲13171
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic47+15
4161▲2091
GC
O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team45+20
4237▼5195
GC
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
30Astana Qazaqstan Team45-
4338▼5175
Climber
GUGLIELMI Simon Team Arkéa Samsic
26Team Arkéa Samsic44-
4442▼231
Climber
GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ39-
4543▼2158
Climber
TEUNS Dylan Israel - Premier Tech
31Israel - Premier Tech39-
4644▼2155
Classic
NEILANDS Krists Israel - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech39-
4766▲1918
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo UAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates38+16
4845▼353
TT
CAVAGNA Rémi Soudal Quick-Step
27Soudal Quick-Step38-
4946▼3176
Classic
LOUVEL Matis Team Arkéa Samsic
24Team Arkéa Samsic37-
5047▼342
GC
AMADOR Andrey EF Education - EasyPost
36EF Education - EasyPost36-
5148▼3187
Classic
VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Dstny
23Lotto Dstny34-
5249▼3124
GC
IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis
34Cofidis33-
5350▼3133
Hills
ARANBURU Alex Movistar Team
27Movistar Team33-
5451▼3211
Sprint
SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies
33TotalEnergies33-
5552▼3117
Classic
TEUNISSEN Mike Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
30Intermarché - Circus - Wanty32-
5654▼278
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe32-
5755▼268
GC
POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious
35Bahrain - Victorious30-
5870▲1266
GC
HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious30+11
5956▼3198
GC
TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team29-
6057▼392
Climber
BERTHET Clément AG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team28-
6158▼3192
Sprint
BOL Cees Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team28-
6286▲245
Classic
LAPORTE Christophe Jumbo-Visma
30Jumbo-Visma26+14
6359▼4148
Sprint
WELSFORD Sam Team dsm - firmenich
27Team dsm - firmenich26-
6460▼472
GC
BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe25-
6562▼34
Climber
KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma
28Jumbo-Visma24-
6663▼362
Climber
LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious23-
6764▼375
Climber
KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe23-
6891▲23167
Sprint
MEZGEC Luka Team Jayco AlUla
35Team Jayco AlUla23+12
6965▼4145
Sprint
EEKHOFF Nils Team dsm - firmenich
25Team dsm - firmenich23-
7067▼3174
Classic
DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa Samsic
33Team Arkéa Samsic20-
7168▼3212
Sprint
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TotalEnergies
36TotalEnergies20-
7269▼3178
Classic
PICHON Laurent Team Arkéa Samsic
37Team Arkéa Samsic20-
7371▼2134
GC
IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team
35Movistar Team19-
7472▼277
Classic
POLITT Nils BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe18-
7573▼2165
GC
HARPER Chris Team Jayco AlUla
28Team Jayco AlUla17-
7674▼2218
Classic
TURGIS Anthony TotalEnergies
29TotalEnergies17-
7779▲2203
GC
CHARMIG Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team17+2
7875▼3183
Classic
DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Dstny
29Lotto Dstny17-
7976▼3162
TT
CRADDOCK Lawson Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla16-
8081▲1156
Climber
SCHULTZ Nick Israel - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech15+1
8178▼3217
Classic
OSS Daniel TotalEnergies
36TotalEnergies15-
8277▼5215
Classic
FERRON Valentin TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies15-
8380▼354
Classic
DECLERCQ Tim Soudal Quick-Step
34Soudal Quick-Step15-
8482▼2136
Climber
MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team
29Movistar Team13-
8583▼288
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Lidl - Trek
31Lidl - Trek13-
8684▼2112
GC
CALMEJANE Lilian Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
30Intermarché - Circus - Wanty13-
8790▲369
Hills
WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious13+2
8885▼3154
GC
HOULE Hugo Israel - Premier Tech
32Israel - Premier Tech12-
8987▼2137
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
34Movistar Team11-
9088▼223
Climber
FRAILE Omar INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers11-
9189▼2147
Hills
VERMAERKE Kevin Team dsm - firmenich
22Team dsm - firmenich11-
9292-16
Climber
MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates10-
9393-3
GC
KELDERMAN Wilco Jumbo-Visma
32Jumbo-Visma10-
9494-96
Classic
NAESEN Oliver AG2R Citroën Team
32AG2R Citroën Team10-
9595-205
Classic
TILLER Rasmus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team10-
9696-166
GC
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team Jayco AlUla
34Team Jayco AlUla10-
9797-206
GC
TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
28Uno-X Pro Cycling Team9-
9898-35
Classic
MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ7-
9999-33
TT
KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ7-
100100-63
Hills
ARNDT Nikias Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious7-
101101-22
TT
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers6-
102102-36
Hills
PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ6-
103104▲1172
Classic
BIERMANS Jenthe Team Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic6-
104103▼1102
Classic
DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Deceuninck
32Alpecin - Deceuninck6-
105105-12
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates6-
106-43
Classic
BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost
29EF Education - EasyPost5+5
107106▼18
Classic
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan Jumbo-Visma
27Jumbo-Visma5-
108107▼1105
TT
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck5-
109108▼148
Climber
URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost
36EF Education - EasyPost4-
110-73
Classic
HALLER Marco BORA - hansgrohe
32BORA - hansgrohe4+4
111109▼2107
Classic
RICKAERT Jonas Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck4-
112110▼2152
Sprint
BOIVIN Guillaume Israel - Premier Tech
34Israel - Premier Tech4-
113111▼2128
Classic
ZINGLE Axel Cofidis
24Cofidis4-
114112▼285
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Lidl - Trek
25Lidl - Trek3-
115113▼245
Hills
CORT Magnus EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost3-
116114▼2104
Hills
HERMANS Quinten Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck3-
117115▼2103
Classic
GOGL Michael Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck3-
118116▼217
Climber
SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates2-
119117▼284
TT
KIRSCH Alex Lidl - Trek
31Lidl - Trek2-
120118▼2163
TT
DURBRIDGE Luke Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla2-
121119▼2207
TT
WÆRENSKJOLD Søren Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
23Uno-X Pro Cycling Team2-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-81
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Lidl - Trek
28Lidl - Trek88-
22-95
Climber
GALL Felix AG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team82-
33-1
GC
VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma
26Jumbo-Visma81-
44-46
Classic
POWLESS Neilson EF Education - EasyPost
26EF Education - EasyPost58-
55-11
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates49-
66-161
Climber
YATES Simon Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla40-
77-204
Climber
JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
23Uno-X Pro Cycling Team38-
88-71
GC
HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe31-
99-24
Classic
KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers30-
1010-151
Climber
WOODS Michael Israel - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech28-
1111-65
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious21-
1212-68
GC
POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious
35Bahrain - Victorious20-
1313-83
GC
SKJELMOSE Mattias Lidl - Trek
22Lidl - Trek19-
1414-51
Classic
ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step17-
1515-216
Climber
LATOUR Pierre TotalEnergies
29TotalEnergies16-
1616-31
Climber
GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ16-
1718▲1195
GC
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
30Astana Qazaqstan Team15+1
1817▼1187
Classic
VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Dstny
23Lotto Dstny15-
1926▲767
Classic
MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious
28Bahrain - Victorious14+2
2019▼172
GC
BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe14-
2120▼1165
GC
HARPER Chris Team Jayco AlUla
28Team Jayco AlUla13-
2221▼1155
Classic
NEILANDS Krists Israel - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech12-
2322▼127
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers12-
2423▼137
Climber
PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ12-
2524▼13
GC
KELDERMAN Wilco Jumbo-Visma
32Jumbo-Visma12-
2625▼166
GC
HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious12-
2727-162
TT
CRADDOCK Lawson Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla12-
2828-62
Climber
LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious11-
2929-19
Climber
YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates10-
3030-101
Classic
VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck9-
3131-4
Climber
KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma
28Jumbo-Visma9-
3232-26
Classic
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers8-
3333-92
Climber
BERTHET Clément AG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team8-
3434-171
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic6-
3535-213
Classic
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies
24TotalEnergies6-
3636-48
Climber
URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost
36EF Education - EasyPost6-
3737-124
GC
IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis
34Cofidis5-
3838-118
Classic
ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
25Intermarché - Circus - Wanty5-
3939-218
Classic
TURGIS Anthony TotalEnergies
29TotalEnergies4-
4040-121
Climber
30Cofidis4-
4141-208
GC
GREGAARD Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team4-
4242-17
Climber
SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates4-
4343-16
Climber
MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates4-
4444-184
Classic
EENKHOORN Pascal Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny3-
4545-202
Classic
ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
27Uno-X Pro Cycling Team3-
4649▲391
GC
O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team3+1
4746▼1178
Classic
PICHON Laurent Team Arkéa Samsic
37Team Arkéa Samsic3-
4847▼1203
GC
CHARMIG Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team2-
4948▼1217
Classic
OSS Daniel TotalEnergies
36TotalEnergies2-
5050-198
GC
TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team2-
5151-212
Sprint
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TotalEnergies
36TotalEnergies2-
5252-176
Classic
LOUVEL Matis Team Arkéa Samsic
24Team Arkéa Samsic1-
5353-174
Classic
DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa Samsic
33Team Arkéa Samsic1-
5454-2
Classic
BENOOT Tiesj Jumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma1-
5555-7
Classic
VAN BAARLE Dylan Jumbo-Visma
31Jumbo-Visma1-
5656-133
Hills
ARANBURU Alex Movistar Team
27Movistar Team1-
5757-182
TT
CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Dstny
31Lotto Dstny1-
5858-175
Climber
GUGLIELMI Simon Team Arkéa Samsic
26Team Arkéa Samsic1-
5959-98
Classic
PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team1-
6060-52
TT
ASGREEN Kasper Soudal Quick-Step
28Soudal Quick-Step1-
6161-53
TT
CAVAGNA Rémi Soudal Quick-Step
27Soudal Quick-Step1-
6262-54
Classic
DECLERCQ Tim Soudal Quick-Step
34Soudal Quick-Step1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

KOM Sprint (4) Côte du Bois de Lionge (23.7 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana Qazaqstan Team1


KOM Sprint (3) Côte d'Ivory (144.7 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 MOHORIČ MatejBahrain - Victorious2
2 O'CONNOR BenAG2R Citroën Team1


RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-11
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates 75:56:59..
22-27
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers4:26
4:26
..
33-95
Climber
GALL Felix AG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team8:36
8:36
..
44-26
Classic
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers37:09
37:09
..
55-83
GC
SKJELMOSE Mattias Lidl - Trek
22Lidl - Trek1:47:09
1:47:09
..
66-213
Classic
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies
24TotalEnergies1:54:15
1:54:15
..
77-204
Climber
JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
23Uno-X Pro Cycling Team2:07:04
2:07:04
..
88-173
Climber
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic2:38:01
2:38:01
..
99-143
Classic
DINHAM Matthew Team dsm - firmenich
23Team dsm - firmenich2:54:30
2:54:30
..
1010-187
Classic
VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Dstny
23Lotto Dstny3:00:34
3:00:34
..
1113▲238
Hills
VAN DEN BERG Lars Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ3:08:22
3:08:22
..
1212-176
Classic
LOUVEL Matis Team Arkéa Samsic
24Team Arkéa Samsic3:09:11
3:09:11
..
1311▼2147
Hills
VERMAERKE Kevin Team dsm - firmenich
22Team dsm - firmenich3:11:34
3:11:34
..
1415▲1157
Hills
STRONG Corbin Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech3:53:03
3:53:03
..
1517▲269
Hills
WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious3:54:33
3:54:33
..
1614▼2215
Classic
FERRON Valentin TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies3:54:58
3:54:58
..
1718▲1106
Sprint
PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck3:55:05
3:55:05
..
1816▼2203
GC
CHARMIG Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team4:03:27
4:03:27
..
1919-111
Classic
GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
23Intermarché - Circus - Wanty4:31:16
4:31:16
..
2020-188
Classic
VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Dstny
24Lotto Dstny4:33:43
4:33:43
..
2121-12
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates4:40:44
4:40:44
..
2222-177
Classic
MOZZATO Luca Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic4:44:27
4:44:27
..
2323-145
Sprint
EEKHOFF Nils Team dsm - firmenich
25Team dsm - firmenich4:54:14
4:54:14
..
2425▲176
Classic
MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe4:54:47
4:54:47
..
2524▼1207
TT
WÆRENSKJOLD Søren Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
23Uno-X Pro Cycling Team4:56:11
4:56:11
..
2626-128
Classic
ZINGLE Axel Cofidis
24Cofidis5:11:05
5:11:05
..
2727-194
Classic
FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team5:17:33
5:17:33
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- Jumbo-VismaWT 227:54:45..
22- UAE Team EmiratesWT27:15
27:15
..
34▲1 Bahrain - VictoriousWT30:09
30:09
..
43▼1 INEOS GrenadiersWT32:56
32:56
..
55- Groupama - FDJWT1:00:51
1:00:51
..
66- AG2R Citroën TeamWT1:52:48
1:52:48
..
77- BORA - hansgroheWT1:58:48
1:58:48
..
88- Team Jayco AlUlaWT3:12:23
3:12:23
..
99- Movistar TeamWT4:26:56
4:26:56
..
1011▲1 Israel - Premier TechPRT4:30:01
4:30:01
..
1110▼1 CofidisWT4:40:16
4:40:16
..
1212- Team Arkéa SamsicWT5:11:39
5:11:39
..
1314▲1 Lidl - TrekWT5:28:29
5:28:29
..
1413▼1 Team dsm - firmenichWT5:42:02
5:42:02
..
1515- Uno-X Pro Cycling TeamPRT6:06:49
6:06:49
..
1616- Intermarché - Circus - WantyWT6:25:18
6:25:18
..
1718▲1 TotalEnergiesPRT6:37:58
6:37:58
..
1817▼1 Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT6:46:11
6:46:11
..
1919- EF Education - EasyPostWT7:22:18
7:22:18
..
2020- Soudal Quick-StepWT8:24:16
8:24:16
..
2121- Lotto DstnyPRT8:53:16
8:53:16
..
2222- Alpecin - DeceuninckWT9:49:39
9:49:39
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    21 July 2023
  • Start time:
    13:30
  • Avg. speed winner:
    49.13 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    172.8 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    50
  • Vertical meters:
    1934
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of 3 riders
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Finish photo

  • Finishphoto of Matej Mohorič winning Tour de France Stage 19.
    © A.S.O. / Pauline Ballet