2023
2025
«
»
2024»111th

Tour de France

(2.UWT)
2024»Stage 11»Évaux-les-BainsLe Lioran(211km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
13+1:141
GC
VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike2101004:58:00
21+0:0011
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates15070,,
0:00
32+1:0671
GC
EVENEPOEL Remco Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step110500:25
0:25
44+2:1581
GC
ROGLIČ Primož Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
34Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe9040,,
0:25
510+7:3641
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek70321:47
1:47
65+4:2012
GC
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates55261:49
1:49
78+6:5918
Climber
YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates4522,,
1:49
87+5:3874
Climber
LANDA Mikel Soudal Quick-Step
34Soudal Quick-Step4018,,
1:49
96+4:4031
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers35141:55
1:55
1013+9:1851
Climber
GALL Felix Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team30102:38
2:38
1114+9:4164
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious2583:34
3:34
1211+7:54135
Climber
GEE Derek Israel - Premier Tech
26Israel - Premier Tech2063:38
3:38
1321+19:5421
Climber
YATES Simon Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla1543:43
3:43
1418+15:41158
GC
ROMO Javier Movistar Team
25Movistar Team1023:48
3:48
159+7:0913
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates514:39
4:39
1612+8:563
GC
JORGENSON Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
4:39
1716+12:08115
Classic
HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost,,
4:39
1815+10:1832
GC
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers,,
4:39
1917+12:16211
Climber
CRAS Steff TotalEnergies
28TotalEnergies,,
4:39
2026+32:014
GC
KELDERMAN Wilco Team Visma | Lease a Bike
33Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
4:39
2125+25:55171
Climber
MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty
32Intermarché - Wanty6:48
6:48
2227+32:38203
GC
EIKING Odd Christian Uno-X Mobility
29Uno-X Mobility6:57
6:57
2320+17:26151
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
29Movistar Team10:45
10:45
2432+39:2348
GC
VERONA Carlos Lidl - Trek
31Lidl - Trek,,
10:45
2519+17:2384
GC
HINDLEY Jai Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
28Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe,,
10:45
2650+1:02:192
Classic
BENOOT Tiesj Team Visma | Lease a Bike
30Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
10:45
2747+1:00:55134
GC
FUGLSANG Jakob Israel - Premier Tech
39Israel - Premier Tech12:41
12:41
2823+20:36141
Climber
31Cofidis,,
12:41
2930+33:3642
GC
BERNARD Julien Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek,,
12:41
3060+1:13:5258
GC
PRODHOMME Nicolas Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
12:41
3133+42:4095
Classic
MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ,,
12:41
3222+20:3265
GC
HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious,,
12:41
3324+20:4234
GC
DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers,,
12:41
3439+52:02186
GC
ONLEY Oscar Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL16:04
16:04
3529+33:1677
GC
VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step16:23
16:23
3634+43:4552
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
30Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team16:45
16:45
3740+52:0415
GC
SIVAKOV Pavel UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates,,
16:45
3871+1:24:1867
GC
POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious,,
16:45
3977+1:31:3933
TT
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers,,
16:45
4048+1:01:0885
TT
JUNGELS Bob Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
31Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe17:07
17:07
4163+1:15:45216
Climber
JEGAT Jordan TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies,,
17:07
4231+37:49111
Climber
CARAPAZ Richard EF Education - EasyPost
31EF Education - EasyPost18:26
18:26
4367+1:19:5055
Classic
LAPEIRA Paul Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
24Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team20:03
20:03
4428+32:4137
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
38INEOS Grenadiers22:54
22:54
4536+45:3524
GC
HARPER Chris Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla,,
22:54
4653+1:05:3293
Hills
GRÉGOIRE Romain Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ,,
22:54
4745+59:39116
Classic
POWLESS Neilson EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost,,
22:54
4875+1:29:437
TT
TRATNIK Jan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
34Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
22:54
49136+2:06:59218
Hills
VERCHER Mattéo TotalEnergies
23TotalEnergies,,
22:54
5085+1:37:0386
TT
SOBRERO Matteo Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
27Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe,,
22:54
51108+1:49:4072
GC
HIRT Jan Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step,,
22:54
5242+53:09181
Climber
BARDET Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL23:27
23:27
5344+59:00153
Climber
FORMOLO Davide Movistar Team
31Movistar Team,,
23:27
5496+1:44:07155
Classic
LAZKANO Oier Movistar Team
24Movistar Team24:16
24:16
5589+1:38:4356
Classic
NAESEN Oliver Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team25:17
25:17
5643+58:3678
GC
VERVAEKE Louis Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step,,
25:17
5741+52:29182
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
32Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
25:17
58110+1:51:17212
Classic
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies,,
25:17
5962+1:15:24137
Classic
NEILANDS Krists Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech,,
25:17
6037+49:1446
Classic
SKUJIŅŠ Toms Lidl - Trek
33Lidl - Trek,,
25:17
6152+1:02:50157
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
35Movistar Team,,
25:17
6257+1:10:2235
Classic
KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers,,
25:17
63114+1:52:47215
Classic
GRELLIER Fabien TotalEnergies
29TotalEnergies,,
25:17
6456+1:08:27136
GC
HOULE Hugo Israel - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech,,
25:17
6561+1:14:2897
Hills
PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ,,
25:17
6666+1:19:1216
Climber
SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates,,
25:17
67107+1:49:11145
GC
HERRADA Jesús Cofidis
33Cofidis,,
25:17
6855+1:06:25204
Climber
24Uno-X Mobility,,
25:17
69104+1:47:24117
Hills
QUINN Sean EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost,,
25:17
7090+1:39:06156
Climber
MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team
30Movistar Team,,
25:17
7186+1:37:176
GC
LEMMEN Bart Team Visma | Lease a Bike
28Team Visma | Lease a Bike25:26
25:26
7272+1:25:0894
TT
KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ25:40
25:40
7381+1:35:1891
Climber
GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ26:50
26:50
7474+1:29:1357
Classic
PETERS Nans Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
30Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team26:54
26:54
7593+1:43:0817
Classic
WELLENS Tim UAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates29:23
29:23
76101+1:46:38113
TT
BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost,,
29:23
77134+2:03:49148
Classic
ZINGLE Axel Cofidis
25Cofidis,,
29:23
78140+2:09:21102
Classic
DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Deceuninck
33Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
29:23
7983+1:36:5544
Hills
GIBBONS Ryan Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek,,
29:23
8054+1:05:46168
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Arkéa - B&B Hotels
29Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
29:23
8187+1:37:31214
Classic
GACHIGNARD Thomas TotalEnergies
23TotalEnergies,,
29:23
8276+1:31:30176
Classic
TEUNISSEN Mike Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty,,
29:23
8370+1:23:57202
Classic
ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Mobility
28Uno-X Mobility,,
29:23
84159+2:28:31184
Sprint
EEKHOFF Nils Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
26Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
29:23
8573+1:27:55198
GC
TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
29:23
86105+1:48:19207
Classic
TILLER Rasmus Uno-X Mobility
27Uno-X Mobility,,
29:23
8795+1:44:06201
Hills
CORT Magnus Uno-X Mobility
31Uno-X Mobility,,
29:23
88100+1:45:43128
GC
VAN MOER Brent Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny,,
29:23
89112+1:51:5183
Classic
HALLER Marco Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
33Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe,,
29:23
9049+1:02:02187
GC
VAN DEN BROEK Frank Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
29:23
9169+1:19:5892
Classic
GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ,,
29:23
9294+1:43:2714
Classic
POLITT Nils UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates,,
29:23
93135+2:05:0987
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Danny Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
30Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe,,
29:23
94111+1:51:2025
GC
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team Jayco AlUla
35Team Jayco AlUla,,
29:23
95103+1:46:4826
Classic
MATTHEWS Michael Team Jayco AlUla
33Team Jayco AlUla,,
29:23
96128+2:02:12183
Sprint
DEGENKOLB John Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
35Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
29:23
97142+2:13:32162
Classic
CAPIOT Amaury Arkéa - B&B Hotels
31Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
29:23
98127+2:01:0622
TT
DURBRIDGE Luke Team Jayco AlUla
33Team Jayco AlUla,,
29:23
99125+2:00:4962
Hills
ARNDT Nikias Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious,,
29:23
10079+1:34:3275
Classic
MOSCON Gianni Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step29:43
29:43
10168+1:19:54112
Classic
BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost,,
29:43
102139+2:08:37175
Classic
REX Laurenz Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty,,
29:43
10351+1:02:35114
GC
COSTA Rui EF Education - EasyPost
37EF Education - EasyPost,,
29:43
10484+1:37:02131
Hills
WILLIAMS Stephen Israel - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech29:51
29:51
105106+1:48:33108
Classic
VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Deceuninck
31Alpecin - Deceuninck29:55
29:55
106118+1:56:37165
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
29:55
107115+1:54:07142
Classic
ALLEGAERT Piet Cofidis
29Cofidis29:57
29:57
108133+2:03:4673
Classic
LAMPAERT Yves Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step,,
29:57
10959+1:13:27152
Hills
ARANBURU Alex Movistar Team
28Movistar Team,,
29:57
11065+1:17:52173
Classic
GOOSSENS Kobe Intermarché - Wanty
28Intermarché - Wanty,,
29:57
11158+1:12:018
Classic
VAN AERT Wout Team Visma | Lease a Bike
29Team Visma | Lease a Bike30:25
30:25
112116+1:54:10118
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Marijn EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost,,
30:25
11397+1:44:275
Classic
LAPORTE Christophe Team Visma | Lease a Bike
31Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
30:25
114141+2:12:55205
Classic
KRISTOFF Alexander Uno-X Mobility
37Uno-X Mobility,,
30:25
115109+1:49:49144
Climber
GESCHKE Simon Cofidis
38Cofidis,,
30:25
116113+1:52:12163
Climber
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels30:29
30:29
117131+2:03:34127
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny31:08
31:08
11899+1:44:49105
Hills
LAURANCE Axel Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck31:27
31:27
119120+1:58:07122
Classic
BEULLENS Cedric Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny,,
31:27
12038+49:4836
Classic
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers31:58
31:58
121132+2:03:4038
Classic
TURNER Ben INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers,,
31:58
12292+1:41:44161
GC
VAUQUELIN Kévin Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels32:05
32:05
123145+2:15:13103
Sprint
GHYS Robbe Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
32:05
124162+2:32:49192
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team33:12
33:12
12598+1:44:4454
Classic
GODON Dorian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team36:20
36:20
126123+2:00:11143
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan Cofidis
32Cofidis,,
36:20
127137+2:07:1098
Classic
RUSSO Clément Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ36:32
36:32
12888+1:38:36123
TT
CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Dstny
32Lotto Dstny36:34
36:34
129143+2:13:40121
Classic
DE LIE Arnaud Lotto Dstny
22Lotto Dstny,,
36:34
13091+1:40:2147
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek,,
36:34
13164+1:17:46206
Climber
KULSET Johannes Uno-X Mobility
20Uno-X Mobility,,
36:34
132144+2:14:55125
Classic
GRIGNARD Sébastien Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny,,
36:34
133102+1:46:3882
Hills
DENZ Nico Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
30Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe,,
36:34
134154+2:27:13194
Classic
FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
36:34
13580+1:34:44196
GC
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
36:34
136138+2:07:15133
Sprint
BOIVIN Guillaume Israel - Premier Tech
35Israel - Premier Tech,,
36:34
137146+2:16:39167
Classic
MOZZATO Luca Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
36:34
138129+2:02:14138
Hills
STEWART Jake Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech,,
36:34
139119+1:56:4027
Sprint
MEZGEC Luka Team Jayco AlUla
36Team Jayco AlUla37:07
37:07
140126+2:01:00172
Classic
GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty38:02
38:02
14178+1:34:27178
Classic
ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty
26Intermarché - Wanty,,
38:02
14235+44:1461
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious
34Bahrain - Victorious,,
38:02
143130+2:03:2466
Classic
MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious,,
38:02
144124+2:00:15132
Sprint
ACKERMANN Pascal Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech,,
38:02
14546+59:43126
Classic
VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Dstny
24Lotto Dstny,,
38:02
146122+1:58:46217
Classic
TURGIS Anthony TotalEnergies
30TotalEnergies,,
38:02
147157+2:28:19124
GC
DRIZNERS Jarrad Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny,,
38:02
148150+2:21:4953
Sprint
BENNETT Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
38:02
149160+2:30:3263
Sprint
BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious38:11
38:11
150153+2:26:1396
Climber
MARTINEZ Lenny Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ38:20
38:20
151149+2:18:46213
Classic
DUJARDIN Sandy TotalEnergies
27TotalEnergies,,
38:20
152161+2:31:40107
Classic
RICKAERT Jonas Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck38:29
38:29
15382+1:36:34101
Classic
VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck38:31
38:31
154158+2:28:28208
TT
WÆRENSKJOLD Søren Uno-X Mobility
24Uno-X Mobility39:02
39:02
155121+1:58:24174
Hills
PAGE Hugo Intermarché - Wanty
22Intermarché - Wanty39:43
39:43
156147+2:17:51106
Sprint
PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck40:13
40:13
157152+2:24:22154
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
40:13
158166+2:38:18177
Sprint
THIJSSEN Gerben Intermarché - Wanty
26Intermarché - Wanty,,
40:13
159165+2:34:51193
Sprint
BOL Cees Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team41:59
41:59
160156+2:28:0728
Sprint
REINDERS Elmar Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla,,
41:59
161164+2:34:46191
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team
39Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
41:59
162151+2:23:32166
Sprint
MCLAY Daniel Arkéa - B&B Hotels
32Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
41:59
163155+2:28:0623
Sprint
GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla,,
41:59
164117+1:54:37104
TT
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
41:59
165163+2:34:01197
Sprint
MØRKØV Michael Astana Qazaqstan Team
39Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
41:59
166148+2:18:26164
Sprint
DÉMARE Arnaud Arkéa - B&B Hotels
32Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
41:59
167167+2:59:55188
Sprint
WELTEN Bram Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL47:58
47:58
168168+3:00:56185
Sprint
JAKOBSEN Fabio Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
47:58
DNF146
GC
IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis
35Cofidis-
DNF147
Classic
RENARD Alexis Cofidis
25Cofidis-
DNS43
Classic
DECLERCQ Tim Lidl - Trek
35Lidl - Trek-
OTL68
Hills
WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious1:01:50
1:01:50
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 18%, or 5:51:38 (+53:38)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-11
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates25 45:00:34..
22-71
GC
EVENEPOEL Remco Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step1:06
1:06
..
33-1
GC
VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike1:14
1:14
..
44-81
GC
ROGLIČ Primož Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
34Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe2:15
2:15
..
56▲112
GC
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates4:20
4:20
..
67▲131
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers4:40
4:40
..
78▲174
Climber
LANDA Mikel Soudal Quick-Step
34Soudal Quick-Step5:38
5:38
..
811▲318
Climber
YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates6:59
6:59
..
95▼413
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates7:09
7:09
..
1013▲341
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek7:36
7:36
..
119▼2135
Climber
GEE Derek Israel - Premier Tech
26Israel - Premier Tech7:54
7:54
..
1210▼23
GC
JORGENSON Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike8:56
8:56
..
1316▲351
Climber
GALL Felix Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team9:18
9:18
..
1414-64
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious9:41
9:41
..
1512▼332
GC
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers10:18
10:18
..
1619▲3115
Classic
HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost12:08
12:08
..
1720▲3211
Climber
CRAS Steff TotalEnergies
28TotalEnergies12:16
12:16
..
1825▲7158
GC
ROMO Javier Movistar Team
25Movistar Team15:41
15:41
..
1917▼284
GC
HINDLEY Jai Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
28Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe17:23
17:23
..
2018▼2151
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
29Movistar Team17:26
17:26
..
2126▲521
Climber
YATES Simon Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla19:54
19:54
..
2221▼165
GC
HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious20:32
20:32
..
2322▼1141
Climber
31Cofidis20:36
20:36
..
2423▼134
GC
DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers20:42
20:42
..
2529▲4171
Climber
MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty
32Intermarché - Wanty25:55
25:55
..
2638▲124
GC
KELDERMAN Wilco Team Visma | Lease a Bike
33Team Visma | Lease a Bike32:01
32:01
..
2735▲8203
GC
EIKING Odd Christian Uno-X Mobility
29Uno-X Mobility32:38
32:38
..
2824▼437
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
38INEOS Grenadiers32:41
32:41
..
2927▼277
GC
VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step33:16
33:16
..
3031▲142
GC
BERNARD Julien Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek33:36
33:36
..
3130▼1111
Climber
CARAPAZ Richard EF Education - EasyPost
31EF Education - EasyPost37:49
37:49
..
3239▲748
GC
VERONA Carlos Lidl - Trek
31Lidl - Trek39:23
39:23
..
3341▲895
Classic
MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ42:40
42:40
..
3436▲252
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
30Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team43:45
43:45
..
3515▼2061
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious
34Bahrain - Victorious44:14
44:14
..
3633▼324
GC
HARPER Chris Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla45:35
45:35
..
3734▼346
Classic
SKUJIŅŠ Toms Lidl - Trek
33Lidl - Trek49:14
49:14
..
3828▼1036
Classic
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers49:48
49:48
..
3947▲8186
GC
ONLEY Oscar Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL52:02
52:02
..
4045▲515
GC
SIVAKOV Pavel UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates52:04
52:04
..
4137▼4182
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
32Team dsm-firmenich PostNL52:29
52:29
..
4240▼2181
Climber
BARDET Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL53:09
53:09
..
4344▲178
GC
VERVAEKE Louis Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step58:36
58:36
..
4446▲2153
Climber
FORMOLO Davide Movistar Team
31Movistar Team59:00
59:00
..
4549▲4116
Classic
POWLESS Neilson EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost59:39
59:39
..
4632▼14126
Classic
VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Dstny
24Lotto Dstny59:43
59:43
..
4760▲13134
GC
FUGLSANG Jakob Israel - Premier Tech
39Israel - Premier Tech1:00:55
1:00:55
..
4857▲985
TT
JUNGELS Bob Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
31Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe1:01:08
1:01:08
..
4942▼7187
GC
VAN DEN BROEK Frank Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:02:02
1:02:02
..
5065▲152
Classic
BENOOT Tiesj Team Visma | Lease a Bike
30Team Visma | Lease a Bike1:02:19
1:02:19
..
5143▼8114
GC
COSTA Rui EF Education - EasyPost
37EF Education - EasyPost1:02:35
1:02:35
..
5250▼2157
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
35Movistar Team1:02:50
1:02:50
..
5354▲193
Hills
GRÉGOIRE Romain Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ1:05:32
1:05:32
..
5448▼6168
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Arkéa - B&B Hotels
29Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:05:46
1:05:46
..
5551▼4204
Climber
24Uno-X Mobility1:06:25
1:06:25
..
5655▼1136
GC
HOULE Hugo Israel - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech1:08:27
1:08:27
..
5758▲135
Classic
KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers1:10:22
1:10:22
..
5853▼58
Classic
VAN AERT Wout Team Visma | Lease a Bike
29Team Visma | Lease a Bike1:12:01
1:12:01
..
5956▼3152
Hills
ARANBURU Alex Movistar Team
28Movistar Team1:13:27
1:13:27
..
6075▲1558
GC
PRODHOMME Nicolas Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team1:13:52
1:13:52
..
6161-97
Hills
PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ1:14:28
1:14:28
..
6262-137
Classic
NEILANDS Krists Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech1:15:24
1:15:24
..
6372▲9216
Climber
JEGAT Jordan TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies1:15:45
1:15:45
..
6452▼12206
Climber
KULSET Johannes Uno-X Mobility
20Uno-X Mobility1:17:46
1:17:46
..
6559▼6173
Classic
GOOSSENS Kobe Intermarché - Wanty
28Intermarché - Wanty1:17:52
1:17:52
..
6666-16
Climber
SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates1:19:12
1:19:12
..
6774▲755
Classic
LAPEIRA Paul Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
24Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team1:19:50
1:19:50
..
6863▼5112
Classic
BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost1:19:54
1:19:54
..
6964▼592
Classic
GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ1:19:58
1:19:58
..
7067▼3202
Classic
ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Mobility
28Uno-X Mobility1:23:57
1:23:57
..
7184▲1367
GC
POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious1:24:18
1:24:18
..
7273▲194
TT
KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ1:25:08
1:25:08
..
7371▼2198
GC
TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team1:27:55
1:27:55
..
7478▲457
Classic
PETERS Nans Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
30Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team1:29:13
1:29:13
..
7581▲67
TT
TRATNIK Jan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
34Team Visma | Lease a Bike1:29:43
1:29:43
..
7677▲1176
Classic
TEUNISSEN Mike Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty1:31:30
1:31:30
..
77100▲2333
TT
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers1:31:39
1:31:39
..
7868▼10178
Classic
ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty
26Intermarché - Wanty1:34:27
1:34:27
..
7980▲175
Classic
MOSCON Gianni Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step1:34:32
1:34:32
..
8070▼10196
GC
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team1:34:44
1:34:44
..
8187▲691
Climber
GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ1:35:18
1:35:18
..
8269▼13101
Classic
VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck1:36:34
1:36:34
..
8383-44
Hills
GIBBONS Ryan Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek1:36:55
1:36:55
..
8482▼2131
Hills
WILLIAMS Stephen Israel - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech1:37:02
1:37:02
..
8598▲1386
TT
SOBRERO Matteo Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
27Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe1:37:03
1:37:03
..
8690▲46
GC
LEMMEN Bart Team Visma | Lease a Bike
28Team Visma | Lease a Bike1:37:17
1:37:17
..
8785▼2214
Classic
GACHIGNARD Thomas TotalEnergies
23TotalEnergies1:37:31
1:37:31
..
8876▼12123
TT
CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Dstny
32Lotto Dstny1:38:36
1:38:36
..
8993▲456
Classic
NAESEN Oliver Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team1:38:43
1:38:43
..
9095▲5156
Climber
MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team
30Movistar Team1:39:06
1:39:06
..
9179▼1247
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek1:40:21
1:40:21
..
9288▼4161
GC
VAUQUELIN Kévin Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:41:44
1:41:44
..
9394▲117
Classic
WELLENS Tim UAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates1:43:08
1:43:08
..
9497▲314
Classic
POLITT Nils UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates1:43:27
1:43:27
..
9599▲4201
Hills
CORT Magnus Uno-X Mobility
31Uno-X Mobility1:44:06
1:44:06
..
96110▲14155
Classic
LAZKANO Oier Movistar Team
24Movistar Team1:44:07
1:44:07
..
9796▼15
Classic
LAPORTE Christophe Team Visma | Lease a Bike
31Team Visma | Lease a Bike1:44:27
1:44:27
..
9886▼1254
Classic
GODON Dorian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team1:44:44
1:44:44
..
9992▼7105
Hills
LAURANCE Axel Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck1:44:49
1:44:49
..
100101▲1128
GC
VAN MOER Brent Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny1:45:43
1:45:43
..
101102▲1113
TT
BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost1:46:38
1:46:38
..
10289▼1382
Hills
DENZ Nico Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
30Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe,,
1:46:38
..
103103-26
Classic
MATTHEWS Michael Team Jayco AlUla
33Team Jayco AlUla1:46:48
1:46:48
..
104114▲10117
Hills
QUINN Sean EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost1:47:24
1:47:24
..
105106▲1207
Classic
TILLER Rasmus Uno-X Mobility
27Uno-X Mobility1:48:19
1:48:19
..
106104▼2108
Classic
VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Deceuninck
31Alpecin - Deceuninck1:48:33
1:48:33
..
107120▲13145
GC
HERRADA Jesús Cofidis
33Cofidis1:49:11
1:49:11
..
108127▲1972
GC
HIRT Jan Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step1:49:40
1:49:40
..
109107▼2144
Climber
GESCHKE Simon Cofidis
38Cofidis1:49:49
1:49:49
..
110124▲14212
Classic
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies1:51:17
1:51:17
..
111113▲225
GC
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team Jayco AlUla
35Team Jayco AlUla1:51:20
1:51:20
..
112116▲483
Classic
HALLER Marco Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
33Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe1:51:51
1:51:51
..
113112▼1163
Climber
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:52:12
1:52:12
..
114128▲14215
Classic
GRELLIER Fabien TotalEnergies
29TotalEnergies1:52:47
1:52:47
..
115121▲6142
Classic
ALLEGAERT Piet Cofidis
29Cofidis1:54:07
1:54:07
..
116118▲2118
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Marijn EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost1:54:10
1:54:10
..
11791▼26104
TT
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck1:54:37
1:54:37
..
118126▲8165
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:56:37
1:56:37
..
119109▼1027
Sprint
MEZGEC Luka Team Jayco AlUla
36Team Jayco AlUla1:56:40
1:56:40
..
120125▲5122
Classic
BEULLENS Cedric Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny1:58:07
1:58:07
..
121105▼16174
Hills
PAGE Hugo Intermarché - Wanty
22Intermarché - Wanty1:58:24
1:58:24
..
122111▼11217
Classic
TURGIS Anthony TotalEnergies
30TotalEnergies1:58:46
1:58:46
..
123119▼4143
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan Cofidis
32Cofidis2:00:11
2:00:11
..
124115▼9132
Sprint
ACKERMANN Pascal Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech2:00:15
2:00:15
..
125132▲762
Hills
ARNDT Nikias Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious2:00:49
2:00:49
..
126117▼9172
Classic
GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty2:01:00
2:01:00
..
127134▲722
TT
DURBRIDGE Luke Team Jayco AlUla
33Team Jayco AlUla2:01:06
2:01:06
..
128136▲8183
Sprint
DEGENKOLB John Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
35Team dsm-firmenich PostNL2:02:12
2:02:12
..
129123▼6138
Hills
STEWART Jake Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech2:02:14
2:02:14
..
130122▼866
Classic
MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious2:03:24
2:03:24
..
131135▲4127
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny2:03:34
2:03:34
..
132133▲138
Classic
TURNER Ben INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers2:03:40
2:03:40
..
133138▲573
Classic
LAMPAERT Yves Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step2:03:46
2:03:46
..
134139▲5148
Classic
ZINGLE Axel Cofidis
25Cofidis2:03:49
2:03:49
..
135140▲587
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Danny Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
30Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe2:05:09
2:05:09
..
136153▲17218
Hills
VERCHER Mattéo TotalEnergies
23TotalEnergies2:06:59
2:06:59
..
137129▼898
Classic
RUSSO Clément Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ2:07:10
2:07:10
..
138130▼8133
Sprint
BOIVIN Guillaume Israel - Premier Tech
35Israel - Premier Tech2:07:15
2:07:15
..
139145▲6175
Classic
REX Laurenz Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty2:08:37
2:08:37
..
140146▲6102
Classic
DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Deceuninck
33Alpecin - Deceuninck2:09:21
2:09:21
..
141150▲9205
Classic
KRISTOFF Alexander Uno-X Mobility
37Uno-X Mobility2:12:55
2:12:55
..
142154▲12162
Classic
CAPIOT Amaury Arkéa - B&B Hotels
31Arkéa - B&B Hotels2:13:32
2:13:32
..
143142▼1121
Classic
DE LIE Arnaud Lotto Dstny
22Lotto Dstny2:13:40
2:13:40
..
144144-125
Classic
GRIGNARD Sébastien Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny2:14:55
2:14:55
..
145151▲6103
Sprint
GHYS Robbe Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck2:15:13
2:15:13
..
146147▲1167
Classic
MOZZATO Luca Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels2:16:39
2:16:39
..
147143▼4106
Sprint
PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck2:17:51
2:17:51
..
148141▼7164
Sprint
DÉMARE Arnaud Arkéa - B&B Hotels
32Arkéa - B&B Hotels2:18:26
2:18:26
..
149148▼1213
Classic
DUJARDIN Sandy TotalEnergies
27TotalEnergies2:18:46
2:18:46
..
150152▲253
Sprint
BENNETT Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team2:21:49
2:21:49
..
151149▼2166
Sprint
MCLAY Daniel Arkéa - B&B Hotels
32Arkéa - B&B Hotels2:23:32
2:23:32
..
152155▲3154
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
29Movistar Team2:24:22
2:24:22
..
153159▲696
Climber
MARTINEZ Lenny Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ2:26:13
2:26:13
..
154162▲8194
Classic
FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team2:27:13
2:27:13
..
155157▲223
Sprint
GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla2:28:06
2:28:06
..
156158▲228
Sprint
REINDERS Elmar Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla2:28:07
2:28:07
..
157161▲4124
GC
DRIZNERS Jarrad Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny2:28:19
2:28:19
..
158160▲2208
TT
WÆRENSKJOLD Søren Uno-X Mobility
24Uno-X Mobility2:28:28
2:28:28
..
159169▲10184
Sprint
EEKHOFF Nils Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
26Team dsm-firmenich PostNL2:28:31
2:28:31
..
160164▲463
Sprint
BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious2:30:32
2:30:32
..
161167▲6107
Classic
RICKAERT Jonas Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck2:31:40
2:31:40
..
162170▲8192
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team2:32:49
2:32:49
..
163163-197
Sprint
MØRKØV Michael Astana Qazaqstan Team
39Astana Qazaqstan Team2:34:01
2:34:01
..
164165▲1191
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team
39Astana Qazaqstan Team2:34:46
2:34:46
..
165166▲1193
Sprint
BOL Cees Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team2:34:51
2:34:51
..
166168▲2177
Sprint
THIJSSEN Gerben Intermarché - Wanty
26Intermarché - Wanty2:38:18
2:38:18
..
167171▲4188
Sprint
WELTEN Bram Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL2:59:55
2:59:55
..
168172▲4185
Sprint
JAKOBSEN Fabio Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL3:00:56
3:00:56
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-172
Classic
GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty267-
22-106
Sprint
PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck193-
34▲1217
Classic
TURGIS Anthony TotalEnergies
30TotalEnergies121+20
43▼1202
Classic
ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Mobility
28Uno-X Mobility107-
55-154
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
29Movistar Team100-
66-143
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan Cofidis
32Cofidis98-
77-121
Classic
DE LIE Arnaud Lotto Dstny
22Lotto Dstny98-
812▲411
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates88+25
98▼1164
Sprint
DÉMARE Arnaud Arkéa - B&B Hotels
32Arkéa - B&B Hotels83-
1014▲471
GC
EVENEPOEL Remco Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step82+22
119▼223
Sprint
GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla79-
1210▼2161
GC
VAUQUELIN Kévin Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels70-
1311▼253
Sprint
BENNETT Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team68-
1413▼1132
Sprint
ACKERMANN Pascal Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech62-
1535▲201
GC
VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike58+30
1615▼18
Classic
VAN AERT Wout Team Visma | Lease a Bike
29Team Visma | Lease a Bike54-
1716▼144
Hills
GIBBONS Ryan Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek53-
1817▼1152
Hills
ARANBURU Alex Movistar Team
28Movistar Team51-
1929▲1081
GC
ROGLIČ Primož Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
34Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe49+19
2018▼236
Classic
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers48-
2124▲3187
GC
VAN DEN BROEK Frank Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL46+13
2219▼3177
Sprint
THIJSSEN Gerben Intermarché - Wanty
26Intermarché - Wanty43-
2320▼3191
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team
39Astana Qazaqstan Team41-
2433▲9168
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Arkéa - B&B Hotels
29Arkéa - B&B Hotels39+10
2521▼4118
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Marijn EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost39-
2622▼497
Hills
PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ35-
2723▼4205
Classic
KRISTOFF Alexander Uno-X Mobility
37Uno-X Mobility35-
2825▼3198
GC
TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team33-
2932▲3158
GC
ROMO Javier Movistar Team
25Movistar Team32+3
3026▼4176
Classic
TEUNISSEN Mike Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty32-
3151▲20148
Classic
ZINGLE Axel Cofidis
25Cofidis32+17
3227▼5213
Classic
DUJARDIN Sandy TotalEnergies
27TotalEnergies31-
3349▲1612
GC
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates31+15
3437▲3135
Climber
GEE Derek Israel - Premier Tech
26Israel - Premier Tech31+5
3528▼7181
Climber
BARDET Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL30-
3630▼6185
Sprint
JAKOBSEN Fabio Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL30-
3731▼6115
Classic
HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost29-
3834▼463
Sprint
BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious29-
3936▼3157
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
35Movistar Team27-
4039▼198
Classic
RUSSO Clément Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ26+4
4169▲2841
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek26+17
4238▼4126
Classic
VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Dstny
24Lotto Dstny26-
4347▲4218
Hills
VERCHER Mattéo TotalEnergies
23TotalEnergies23+6
4461▲17111
Climber
CARAPAZ Richard EF Education - EasyPost
31EF Education - EasyPost21+11
4540▼5155
Classic
LAZKANO Oier Movistar Team
24Movistar Team21-
4641▼5173
Classic
GOOSSENS Kobe Intermarché - Wanty
28Intermarché - Wanty20-
4768▲2174
Climber
LANDA Mikel Soudal Quick-Step
34Soudal Quick-Step20+11
4842▼6196
GC
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team20-
4960▲1131
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers19+9
5043▼7136
GC
HOULE Hugo Israel - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech19-
5144▼747
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek19-
5245▼7105
Hills
LAURANCE Axel Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck19-
5348▼513
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates18+2
5446▼8127
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny17-
5550▼5183
Sprint
DEGENKOLB John Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
35Team dsm-firmenich PostNL16-
5699▲4318
Climber
YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates15+13
57-55
Classic
LAPEIRA Paul Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
24Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team15+15
5852▼6123
TT
CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Dstny
32Lotto Dstny14-
5953▼63
GC
JORGENSON Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike13-
6054▼695
Classic
MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ13-
6155▼6108
Classic
VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Deceuninck
31Alpecin - Deceuninck13-
6281▲1964
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious12+6
6357▼6216
Climber
JEGAT Jordan TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies12-
6456▼8101
Classic
VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck12-
6594▲29201
Hills
CORT Magnus Uno-X Mobility
31Uno-X Mobility12+8
6658▼856
Classic
NAESEN Oliver Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team11-
6759▼866
Classic
MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious11-
6862▼6163
Climber
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels10-
6964▼5175
Classic
REX Laurenz Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty10-
7065▼5194
Classic
FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team10-
7166▼5184
Sprint
EEKHOFF Nils Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
26Team dsm-firmenich PostNL10-
7267▼5192
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team10-
7370▼361
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious
34Bahrain - Victorious9-
74-131
Hills
WILLIAMS Stephen Israel - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech9+9
7572▼3166
Sprint
MCLAY Daniel Arkéa - B&B Hotels
32Arkéa - B&B Hotels9-
7673▼332
GC
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers8-
7774▼378
GC
VERVAEKE Louis Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step8-
7875▼377
GC
VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step7-
7976▼3112
Classic
BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost7-
8078▼294
TT
KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ7-
8177▼4178
Classic
ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty
26Intermarché - Wanty7-
8279▼326
Classic
MATTHEWS Michael Team Jayco AlUla
33Team Jayco AlUla7-
8380▼3142
Classic
ALLEGAERT Piet Cofidis
29Cofidis7-
84-102
Classic
DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Deceuninck
33Alpecin - Deceuninck7+7
8587▲251
Climber
GALL Felix Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team6+1
8682▼484
GC
HINDLEY Jai Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
28Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe6-
8783▼4186
GC
ONLEY Oscar Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL6-
8884▼454
Classic
GODON Dorian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team6-
8985▼4104
TT
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck6-
9086▼4107
Classic
RICKAERT Jonas Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck6-
91-46
Classic
SKUJIŅŠ Toms Lidl - Trek
33Lidl - Trek5+5
9288▼4113
TT
BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost5-
9389▼4207
Classic
TILLER Rasmus Uno-X Mobility
27Uno-X Mobility5-
9490▼487
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Danny Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
30Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe5-
9591▼4193
Sprint
BOL Cees Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team5-
96-21
Climber
YATES Simon Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla4+4
9792▼548
GC
VERONA Carlos Lidl - Trek
31Lidl - Trek4-
9893▼5114
GC
COSTA Rui EF Education - EasyPost
37EF Education - EasyPost4-
9995▼483
Classic
HALLER Marco Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
33Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe4-
10096▼4134
GC
FUGLSANG Jakob Israel - Premier Tech
39Israel - Premier Tech3-
101-93
Hills
GRÉGOIRE Romain Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ3+3
10298▼462
Hills
ARNDT Nikias Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious3-
10397▼6138
Hills
STEWART Jake Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech3-
104-24
GC
HARPER Chris Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla2+2
105100▼591
Climber
GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ2-
106101▼537
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
38INEOS Grenadiers1-
107102▼515
GC
SIVAKOV Pavel UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates1-
108-2
Classic
BENOOT Tiesj Team Visma | Lease a Bike
30Team Visma | Lease a Bike1+1
109103▼617
Classic
WELLENS Tim UAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
12▲111
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates36+16
21▼1202
Classic
ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Mobility
28Uno-X Mobility33-
34▲11
GC
VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike28+13
45▲171
GC
EVENEPOEL Remco Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step18+6
53▼295
Classic
MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ16-
67▲131
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers12+2
76▼1131
Hills
WILLIAMS Stephen Israel - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech10-
88-187
GC
VAN DEN BROEK Frank Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL9-
917▲881
GC
ROGLIČ Primož Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
34Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe9+7
1010-13
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates8-
1111-12
GC
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates6-
12-115
Classic
HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost5+5
1312▼1182
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
32Team dsm-firmenich PostNL5-
14-111
Climber
CARAPAZ Richard EF Education - EasyPost
31EF Education - EasyPost4+4
15-155
Classic
LAZKANO Oier Movistar Team
24Movistar Team4+4
1613▼374
Climber
LANDA Mikel Soudal Quick-Step
34Soudal Quick-Step4-
1714▼3181
Climber
BARDET Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL3-
1815▼3168
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Arkéa - B&B Hotels
29Arkéa - B&B Hotels3-
1916▼3161
GC
VAUQUELIN Kévin Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels2-
2018▼2204
Climber
24Uno-X Mobility2-
2119▼236
Classic
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers1-
2220▼2152
Hills
ARANBURU Alex Movistar Team
28Movistar Team1-
2321▼2196
GC
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team1-
2422▼286
TT
SOBRERO Matteo Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
27Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe1-
2523▼2108
Classic
VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Deceuninck
31Alpecin - Deceuninck1-
2624▼2215
Classic
GRELLIER Fabien TotalEnergies
29TotalEnergies1-
2725▼298
Classic
RUSSO Clément Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ1-
28-41
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek1+1
29-42
GC
BERNARD Julien Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek1+1
30-186
GC
ONLEY Oscar Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1+1
3126▼5116
Classic
POWLESS Neilson EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost1-
3227▼5136
GC
HOULE Hugo Israel - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech1-
3328▼5216
Climber
JEGAT Jordan TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies1-
3429▼566
Classic
MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

KOM Sprint (4) Côte de Mouilloux (79.8 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 LAZKANO OierMovistar Team1


KOM Sprint (3) Côte de Larodde (89.7 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 CARAPAZ RichardEF Education - EasyPost2
2 ONLEY OscarTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL1


KOM Sprint (2) Col de Néronne (168.7 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 HEALY BenEF Education - EasyPost5
2 LAZKANO OierMovistar Team3
3 CARAPAZ RichardEF Education - EasyPost2
4 BERNARD JulienLidl - Trek1


KOM Sprint (1) Puy Mary Pas de Peyrol (180 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 POGAČAR TadejUAE Team Emirates10
2 VINGEGAARD JonasTeam Visma | Lease a Bike8
3 ROGLIČ PrimožRed Bull - BORA - hansgrohe6
4 EVENEPOEL RemcoSoudal Quick-Step4
5 RODRÍGUEZ CarlosINEOS Grenadiers2
6 CICCONE GiulioLidl - Trek1


KOM Sprint (2) Col de Pertus (196.4 km)

#RiderTeamPointsBoni seconds
1 POGAČAR TadejUAE Team Emirates58″
2 VINGEGAARD JonasTeam Visma | Lease a Bike35″
3 EVENEPOEL RemcoSoudal Quick-Step22″
4 ROGLIČ PrimožRed Bull - BORA - hansgrohe1


KOM Sprint (3) Col de Font de Cère (208.2 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 VINGEGAARD JonasTeam Visma | Lease a Bike2
2 POGAČAR TadejUAE Team Emirates1


RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-71
GC
EVENEPOEL Remco Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step 45:01:40..
23▲131
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers3:34
3:34
..
32▼113
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates6:03
6:03
..
44-3
GC
JORGENSON Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike7:50
7:50
..
55-64
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious8:35
8:35
..
66-115
Classic
HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost11:02
11:02
..
77-158
GC
ROMO Javier Movistar Team
25Movistar Team14:35
14:35
..
88-77
GC
VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step32:10
32:10
..
99-36
Classic
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers48:42
48:42
..
1012▲2186
GC
ONLEY Oscar Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL50:56
50:56
..
1110▼1126
Classic
VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Dstny
24Lotto Dstny58:37
58:37
..
1211▼1187
GC
VAN DEN BROEK Frank Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:00:56
1:00:56
..
1315▲293
Hills
GRÉGOIRE Romain Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ1:04:26
1:04:26
..
1413▼1204
Climber
24Uno-X Mobility1:05:19
1:05:19
..
1516▲1216
Climber
JEGAT Jordan TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies1:14:39
1:14:39
..
1614▼2206
Climber
KULSET Johannes Uno-X Mobility
20Uno-X Mobility1:16:40
1:16:40
..
1717-55
Classic
LAPEIRA Paul Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
24Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team1:18:44
1:18:44
..
1818-214
Classic
GACHIGNARD Thomas TotalEnergies
23TotalEnergies1:36:25
1:36:25
..
1919-161
GC
VAUQUELIN Kévin Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:40:38
1:40:38
..
2022▲2155
Classic
LAZKANO Oier Movistar Team
24Movistar Team1:43:01
1:43:01
..
2120▼1105
Hills
LAURANCE Axel Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck1:43:43
1:43:43
..
2223▲1117
Hills
QUINN Sean EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost1:46:18
1:46:18
..
2325▲2118
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Marijn EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost1:53:04
1:53:04
..
2427▲3165
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:55:31
1:55:31
..
2521▼4174
Hills
PAGE Hugo Intermarché - Wanty
22Intermarché - Wanty1:57:18
1:57:18
..
2624▼2172
Classic
GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty1:59:54
1:59:54
..
2726▼1138
Hills
STEWART Jake Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech2:01:08
2:01:08
..
2829▲138
Classic
TURNER Ben INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers2:02:34
2:02:34
..
2933▲4218
Hills
VERCHER Mattéo TotalEnergies
23TotalEnergies2:05:53
2:05:53
..
3032▲2175
Classic
REX Laurenz Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty2:07:31
2:07:31
..
3130▼1121
Classic
DE LIE Arnaud Lotto Dstny
22Lotto Dstny2:12:34
2:12:34
..
3231▼1125
Classic
GRIGNARD Sébastien Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny2:13:49
2:13:49
..
3335▲296
Climber
MARTINEZ Lenny Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ2:25:07
2:25:07
..
3438▲4194
Classic
FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team2:26:07
2:26:07
..
3537▲2124
GC
DRIZNERS Jarrad Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny2:27:13
2:27:13
..
3636-208
TT
WÆRENSKJOLD Søren Uno-X Mobility
24Uno-X Mobility2:27:22
2:27:22
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Youth day classification

#RiderTeamTime
1 EVENEPOEL RemcoSoudal Quick-Step4:58:25
2 RODRÍGUEZ CarlosINEOS Grenadiers1:30
3 BUITRAGO SantiagoBahrain - Victorious3:09
4 ROMO JavierMovistar Team3:23
5 AYUSO JuanUAE Team Emirates4:14
6 JORGENSON MatteoTeam Visma | Lease a Bike,,
7 HEALY BenEF Education - EasyPost,,
8 ONLEY OscarTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL15:39
9 VAN WILDER IlanSoudal Quick-Step15:58
10 JEGAT JordanTotalEnergies16:42
11 LAPEIRA PaulDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team19:38
12 GRÉGOIRE RomainGroupama - FDJ22:29
13 VERCHER MattéoTotalEnergies,,
14 LAZKANO OierMovistar Team23:51
15 JOHANNESSEN Tobias HallandUno-X Mobility24:52
16 QUINN SeanEF Education - EasyPost,,
17 GACHIGNARD ThomasTotalEnergies28:58
18 VAN DEN BROEK FrankTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
19 REX LaurenzIntermarché - Wanty29:18
20 GARCÍA PIERNA RaúlArkéa - B&B Hotels29:30
21 VAN DEN BERG MarijnEF Education - EasyPost30:00
22 LAURANCE AxelAlpecin - Deceuninck31:02
23 PIDCOCK ThomasINEOS Grenadiers31:33
24 TURNER BenINEOS Grenadiers,,
25 VAUQUELIN KévinArkéa - B&B Hotels31:40
26 DE LIE ArnaudLotto Dstny36:09
27 KULSET JohannesUno-X Mobility,,
28 GRIGNARD SébastienLotto Dstny,,
29 FEDOROV YevgeniyAstana Qazaqstan Team,,
30 STEWART JakeIsrael - Premier Tech,,
31 GIRMAY BiniamIntermarché - Wanty37:37
32 VAN GILS MaximLotto Dstny,,
33 DRIZNERS JarradLotto Dstny,,
34 MARTINEZ LennyGroupama - FDJ37:55
35 WÆRENSKJOLD SørenUno-X Mobility38:37
36 PAGE HugoIntermarché - Wanty39:18
DNF RENARD AlexisCofidis-
OTL WRIGHT FredBahrain - Victorious1:01:25


RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- UAE Team EmiratesWT 135:10:57..
22- Soudal Quick-StepWT21:03
21:03
..
33- INEOS GrenadiersWT22:22
22:22
..
47▲3 Team Visma | Lease a BikeWT24:14
24:14
..
54▼1 Red Bull - BORA - hansgroheWT32:20
32:20
..
66- Bahrain - VictoriousWT43:55
43:55
..
75▼2 Movistar TeamWT47:03
47:03
..
89▲1 Lidl - TrekWT54:39
54:39
..
98▼1 EF Education - EasyPostWT1:06:01
1:06:01
..
1012▲2 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale TeamWT1:22:29
1:22:29
..
1113▲2 Israel - Premier TechPRT1:45:41
1:45:41
..
1210▼2 Uno-X MobilityPRT1:48:04
1:48:04
..
1311▼2 Team dsm-firmenich PostNLWT1:54:50
1:54:50
..
1417▲3 TotalEnergiesPRT2:10:28
2:10:28
..
1514▼1 Intermarché - WantyWT2:10:50
2:10:50
..
1616- Team Jayco AlUlaWT2:11:41
2:11:41
..
1715▼2 Groupama - FDJWT2:13:02
2:13:02
..
1818- CofidisWT2:54:53
2:54:53
..
1919- Lotto DstnyPRT3:43:28
3:43:28
..
2020- Arkéa - B&B HotelsWT3:59:13
3:59:13
..
2121- Alpecin - DeceuninckWT4:25:42
4:25:42
..
2222- Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT4:59:47
4:59:47
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    10 July 2024
  • Start time:
    11:30
  • Avg. speed winner:
    42.483 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    211 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    241
  • Vertical meters:
    4177
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint à deux
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Finish photo

  • Finishphoto of Jonas Vingegaard winning Tour de France Stage 11.
    © A.S.O. / Billy Ceusters