2023
2025
«
»
2024»111th

Tour de France

(2.UWT)
2024»Stage 3»PiacenzaTorino(230.8km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1107+44:49172
Classic
GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty2101005:26:48
2164+52:21154
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
29Movistar Team15070,,
0:00
3125+47:07121
Classic
DE LIE Arnaud Lotto Dstny
22Lotto Dstny11050,,
0:00
461+18:0245
Classic
PEDERSEN Mads Lidl - Trek
28Lidl - Trek9040,,
0:00
5151+48:1523
Sprint
GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla7032,,
0:00
6126+47:1163
Sprint
BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious5526,,
0:00
7170+1:01:21185
Sprint
JAKOBSEN Fabio Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL4522,,
0:00
8169+1:01:21192
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team4018,,
0:00
9132+47:1153
Sprint
BENNETT Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team3514,,
0:00
10108+44:59143
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan Cofidis
32Cofidis3010,,
0:00
11168+57:09107
Classic
RICKAERT Jonas Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck258,,
0:00
12116+46:02217
Classic
TURGIS Anthony TotalEnergies
30TotalEnergies206,,
0:00
13127+47:11118
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Marijn EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost154,,
0:00
141+0:00111
Climber
CARAPAZ Richard EF Education - EasyPost
31EF Education - EasyPost102,,
0:00
15109+44:59132
Sprint
ACKERMANN Pascal Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech51,,
0:00
16152+48:15177
Sprint
THIJSSEN Gerben Intermarché - Wanty
26Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:00
17104+41:3147
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek,,
0:00
1868+24:1955
Classic
LAPEIRA Paul Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
24Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
1985+32:4366
Classic
MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
20122+46:03214
Classic
GACHIGNARD Thomas TotalEnergies
23TotalEnergies,,
0:00
21123+47:06148
Classic
ZINGLE Axel Cofidis
25Cofidis,,
0:00
22133+47:11155
Classic
LAZKANO Oier Movistar Team
24Movistar Team,,
0:00
2327+1:22135
Climber
GEE Derek Israel - Premier Tech
26Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
24150+48:1528
Sprint
REINDERS Elmar Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:00
25129+47:1156
Classic
NAESEN Oliver Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
267+0:21141
Climber
31Cofidis,,
0:00
27148+47:25164
Sprint
DÉMARE Arnaud Arkéa - B&B Hotels
32Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
28130+47:1154
Classic
GODON Dorian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
2972+26:5744
Hills
GIBBONS Ryan Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek,,
0:00
3077+28:21176
Classic
TEUNISSEN Mike Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:00
31163+51:23184
Sprint
EEKHOFF Nils Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
26Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:00
3293+36:43122
Classic
BEULLENS Cedric Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny,,
0:00
3354+15:50152
Hills
ARANBURU Alex Movistar Team
28Movistar Team,,
0:00
3458+17:10157
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
35Movistar Team,,
0:00
35131+47:1187
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Danny Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
30Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
366+0:2161
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious
34Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
3738+2:44115
Classic
HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
382+0:0011
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
39128+47:1114
Classic
POLITT Nils UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
403+0:0071
GC
EVENEPOEL Remco Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:00
4133+2:31171
Climber
MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty
32Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:00
42153+48:1573
Classic
LAMPAERT Yves Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:00
4389+34:47178
Classic
ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty
26Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:00
4428+1:2265
GC
HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
4512+0:2121
Climber
YATES Simon Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:00
4660+17:56136
GC
HOULE Hugo Israel - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
4763+18:35153
Climber
FORMOLO Davide Movistar Team
31Movistar Team,,
0:00
489+0:2184
GC
HINDLEY Jai Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
28Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
4929+1:2224
GC
HARPER Chris Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:00
5025+1:1164
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
5110+0:2188
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
28Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
528+0:2132
GC
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
5311+0:2131
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
5499+40:1382
Hills
DENZ Nico Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
30Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
5524+1:1134
GC
DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
56110+44:59213
Classic
DUJARDIN Sandy TotalEnergies
27TotalEnergies,,
0:00
575+0:06181
Climber
BARDET Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:00
5849+11:008
Classic
VAN AERT Wout Team Visma | Lease a Bike
29Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:00
59154+48:15175
Classic
REX Laurenz Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:00
6042+4:2446
Classic
SKUJIŅŠ Toms Lidl - Trek
33Lidl - Trek,,
0:00
6139+3:1852
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
30Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team0:47
0:47
6294+36:43174
Hills
PAGE Hugo Intermarché - Wanty
22Intermarché - Wanty0:00
0:00
6379+29:45128
GC
VAN MOER Brent Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny,,
0:00
6446+8:36187
GC
VAN DEN BROEK Frank Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:00
65171+1:01:21188
Sprint
WELTEN Bram Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:00
66134+47:11183
Sprint
DEGENKOLB John Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
35Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:00
6713+0:213
GC
JORGENSON Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:00
684+0:001
GC
VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:00
6969+24:192
Classic
BENOOT Tiesj Team Visma | Lease a Bike
30Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:00
7087+34:316
GC
LEMMEN Bart Team Visma | Lease a Bike
28Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:00
71117+46:0217
Classic
WELLENS Tim UAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
7234+2:31203
GC
EIKING Odd Christian Uno-X Mobility
29Uno-X Mobility,,
0:00
7341+4:0795
Classic
MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
7440+3:5042
GC
BERNARD Julien Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek,,
0:00
7548+8:47204
Climber
24Uno-X Mobility,,
0:00
7650+12:39206
GC
KULSET Johannes Uno-X Mobility
20Uno-X Mobility,,
0:00
7714+0:2141
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek,,
0:00
78118+46:0298
Classic
RUSSO Clément Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
7974+27:2894
TT
KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
8030+1:22158
GC
ROMO Javier Movistar Team
25Movistar Team,,
0:00
8116+0:21151
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
0:00
8264+19:0293
Hills
GRÉGOIRE Romain Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
83124+47:06205
Classic
KRISTOFF Alexander Uno-X Mobility
36Uno-X Mobility,,
0:00
8480+29:45137
Classic
NEILANDS Krists Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
8557+17:09168
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Arkéa - B&B Hotels
29Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
86111+44:59156
Climber
MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team
30Movistar Team,,
0:00
87101+40:1386
TT
SOBRERO Matteo Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
27Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
8866+20:3685
TT
JUNGELS Bob Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
31Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
8917+0:2181
GC
ROGLIČ Primož Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
34Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
9026+1:11211
GC
CRAS Steff TotalEnergies
28TotalEnergies,,
0:00
9178+29:09216
Classic
JEGAT Jordan TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies,,
0:00
9235+2:31114
GC
COSTA Rui EF Education - EasyPost
37EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
9391+36:0858
GC
PRODHOMME Nicolas Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
9418+0:2151
Climber
GALL Felix Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
95100+40:1357
Classic
PETERS Nans Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
30Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
96106+42:4062
Hills
ARNDT Nikias Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
9721+0:2112
GC
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
9870+26:0092
Classic
GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
9932+1:51116
Classic
POWLESS Neilson EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
10019+0:2113
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
10115+0:21126
Classic
VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Dstny
24Lotto Dstny,,
0:00
10220+0:2174
Climber
LANDA Mikel Soudal Quick-Step
34Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:00
10367+21:12173
Classic
GOOSSENS Kobe Intermarché - Wanty
28Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:00
10488+34:3175
Classic
MOSCON Gianni Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:00
10522+0:2118
Climber
YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
106135+47:1143
Classic
DECLERCQ Tim Lidl - Trek
35Lidl - Trek,,
0:00
10736+2:31186
GC
ONLEY Oscar Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:00
108138+47:11142
Classic
ALLEGAERT Piet Cofidis
29Cofidis,,
0:00
109102+40:13144
Climber
GESCHKE Simon Cofidis
38Cofidis,,
0:00
11045+6:114
GC
KELDERMAN Wilco Team Visma | Lease a Bike
33Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:00
111165+52:27166
Sprint
MCLAY Daniel Arkéa - B&B Hotels
32Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
112149+47:25165
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
113172+1:01:21191
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team
39Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
114136+47:11113
TT
BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
11537+2:31182
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
32Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:00
11662+18:02112
Classic
BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
117173+1:01:21193
Sprint
BOL Cees Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
118155+48:15106
Sprint
PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:00
119112+44:5991
Climber
GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
12031+1:2277
GC
VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:00
121103+40:1367
GC
POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
12243+4:2437
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
38INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
12344+5:4348
GC
VERONA Carlos Lidl - Trek
31Lidl - Trek,,
0:00
12473+27:1716
Climber
SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
12556+17:0597
Hills
PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
126158+48:29162
Classic
CAPIOT Amaury Arkéa - B&B Hotels
31Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
12771+26:30161
GC
VAUQUELIN Kévin Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
128159+48:29167
Classic
MOZZATO Luca Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
129119+46:02125
Classic
GRIGNARD Sébastien Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny,,
0:00
13090+35:34145
GC
HERRADA Jesús Cofidis
33Cofidis,,
0:00
13159+17:4278
GC
VERVAEKE Louis Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:00
132141+47:11212
Classic
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies,,
0:00
133139+47:11117
Hills
QUINN Sean EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
134140+47:1138
Classic
TURNER Ben INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
13547+8:3615
GC
SIVAKOV Pavel UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
13655+16:0135
Classic
KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
13781+29:45127
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny,,
0:00
138144+47:1183
Classic
HALLER Marco Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
33Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
139143+47:1126
Classic
MATTHEWS Michael Team Jayco AlUla
33Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:00
14053+13:24198
GC
TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
141174+1:01:21194
Classic
FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
142121+46:0227
Sprint
MEZGEC Luka Team Jayco AlUla
36Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:00
14384+31:34196
GC
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
144137+47:1168
Hills
WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
145114+44:59163
Climber
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
14623+0:2136
Classic
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
14775+27:28146
GC
IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis
35Cofidis,,
0:00
14883+30:017
TT
TRATNIK Jan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
34Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:00
149142+47:1122
TT
DURBRIDGE Luke Team Jayco AlUla
33Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:00
150147+47:11124
GC
DRIZNERS Jarrad Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny,,
0:00
15151+13:02202
Classic
ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Mobility
28Uno-X Mobility,,
0:00
15295+36:43108
Classic
VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Deceuninck
31Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:00
153160+49:07218
Hills
VERCHER Mattéo TotalEnergies
23TotalEnergies2:01
2:01
154175+1:01:21197
Sprint
MØRKØV Michael Astana Qazaqstan Team
39Astana Qazaqstan Team0:00
0:00
15576+28:14104
TT
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:00
15692+36:08131
Hills
WILLIAMS Stephen Israel - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
15752+13:20123
TT
CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Dstny
32Lotto Dstny2:16
2:16
158105+42:37201
Hills
CORT Magnus Uno-X Mobility
31Uno-X Mobility0:00
0:00
15998+38:09207
Classic
TILLER Rasmus Uno-X Mobility
27Uno-X Mobility2:27
2:27
160113+44:595
Classic
LAPORTE Christophe Team Visma | Lease a Bike
31Team Visma | Lease a Bike0:00
0:00
16197+37:13101
Classic
VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck2:42
2:42
16265+20:14105
Hills
LAURANCE Axel Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
2:42
163145+47:11103
Sprint
GHYS Robbe Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck0:00
0:00
16482+29:45134
GC
FUGLSANG Jakob Israel - Premier Tech
39Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
16586+33:07215
Classic
GRELLIER Fabien TotalEnergies
29TotalEnergies3:22
3:22
166157+48:2125
GC
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team Jayco AlUla
34Team Jayco AlUla,,
3:22
167162+49:25102
Classic
DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Deceuninck
33Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
3:22
168115+44:59133
Sprint
BOIVIN Guillaume Israel - Premier Tech
35Israel - Premier Tech0:00
0:00
169146+47:11138
Hills
STEWART Jake Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
17096+36:4333
TT
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
171161+49:1396
Climber
MARTINEZ Lenny Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ4:14
4:14
172166+52:2972
GC
HIRT Jan Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step,,
4:14
173156+48:15147
Classic
RENARD Alexis Cofidis
25Cofidis0:00
0:00
174120+46:02208
TT
WÆRENSKJOLD Søren Uno-X Mobility
24Uno-X Mobility,,
0:00
175167+56:3776
Classic
PEDERSEN Casper Soudal Quick-Step
28Soudal Quick-Step9:26
9:26
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 8%, or 5:52:57 (+26:09)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
14▲3111
Climber
CARAPAZ Richard EF Education - EasyPost
31EF Education - EasyPost25 15:20:18..
21▼111
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
..
32▼171
GC
EVENEPOEL Remco Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:00
..
43▼11
GC
VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:00
..
55-181
Climber
BARDET Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL0:06
0:06
..
68▲261
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious
34Bahrain - Victorious0:21
0:21
..
716▲9141
Climber
31Cofidis,,
0:21
..
87▼132
GC
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:21
..
915▲684
GC
HINDLEY Jai Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
28Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:21
..
1012▲288
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
28Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:21
..
1113▲231
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:21
..
1220▲821
Climber
YATES Simon Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:21
..
1314▲13
GC
JORGENSON Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:21
..
1410▼441
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek,,
0:21
..
156▼9126
Classic
VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Dstny
24Lotto Dstny,,
0:21
..
1611▼5151
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
0:21
..
1719▲281
GC
ROGLIČ Primož Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
34Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:21
..
1817▼151
Climber
GALL Felix Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:21
..
1918▼113
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates,,
0:21
..
2021▲174
Climber
LANDA Mikel Soudal Quick-Step
34Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:21
..
2122▲112
GC
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates,,
0:21
..
2223▲118
Climber
YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates,,
0:21
..
239▼1436
Classic
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:21
..
2425▲134
GC
DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers1:11
1:11
..
2526▲164
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious,,
1:11
..
2624▼2211
GC
CRAS Steff TotalEnergies
28TotalEnergies,,
1:11
..
2728▲1135
Climber
GEE Derek Israel - Premier Tech
26Israel - Premier Tech1:22
1:22
..
2829▲165
GC
HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious,,
1:22
..
2930▲124
GC
HARPER Chris Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla,,
1:22
..
3031▲1158
GC
ROMO Javier Movistar Team
25Movistar Team,,
1:22
..
3127▼477
GC
VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step,,
1:22
..
3232-116
Classic
POWLESS Neilson EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost1:51
1:51
..
3338▲5171
Climber
MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty
32Intermarché - Wanty2:31
2:31
..
3433▼1203
GC
EIKING Odd Christian Uno-X Mobility
29Uno-X Mobility,,
2:31
..
3536▲1114
GC
COSTA Rui EF Education - EasyPost
37EF Education - EasyPost,,
2:31
..
3634▼2186
GC
ONLEY Oscar Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
2:31
..
3737-182
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
32Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
2:31
..
3839▲1115
Classic
HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost2:44
2:44
..
3935▼452
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
30Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team3:18
3:18
..
4040-42
GC
BERNARD Julien Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek3:50
3:50
..
4141-95
Classic
MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ4:07
4:07
..
4243▲146
Classic
SKUJIŅŠ Toms Lidl - Trek
33Lidl - Trek4:24
4:24
..
4342▼137
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
38INEOS Grenadiers,,
4:24
..
4444-48
GC
VERONA Carlos Lidl - Trek
31Lidl - Trek5:43
5:43
..
4545-4
GC
KELDERMAN Wilco Team Visma | Lease a Bike
33Team Visma | Lease a Bike6:11
6:11
..
4646-187
GC
VAN DEN BROEK Frank Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL8:36
8:36
..
4747-15
GC
SIVAKOV Pavel UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates,,
8:36
..
4848-204
Climber
24Uno-X Mobility8:47
8:47
..
4949-8
Classic
VAN AERT Wout Team Visma | Lease a Bike
29Team Visma | Lease a Bike11:00
11:00
..
5051▲1206
GC
KULSET Johannes Uno-X Mobility
20Uno-X Mobility12:39
12:39
..
5152▲1202
Classic
ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Mobility
28Uno-X Mobility13:02
13:02
..
5250▼2123
TT
CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Dstny
32Lotto Dstny13:20
13:20
..
5353-198
GC
TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team13:24
13:24
..
5454-152
Hills
ARANBURU Alex Movistar Team
28Movistar Team15:50
15:50
..
5555-35
Classic
KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers16:01
16:01
..
5656-97
Hills
PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ17:05
17:05
..
5757-168
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Arkéa - B&B Hotels
29Arkéa - B&B Hotels17:09
17:09
..
5858-157
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
35Movistar Team17:10
17:10
..
5960▲178
GC
VERVAEKE Louis Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step17:42
17:42
..
6061▲1136
GC
HOULE Hugo Israel - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech17:56
17:56
..
6162▲145
Classic
PEDERSEN Mads Lidl - Trek
28Lidl - Trek18:02
18:02
..
6263▲1112
Classic
BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost,,
18:02
..
6364▲1153
Climber
FORMOLO Davide Movistar Team
31Movistar Team18:35
18:35
..
6465▲193
Hills
GRÉGOIRE Romain Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ19:02
19:02
..
6559▼6105
Hills
LAURANCE Axel Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck20:14
20:14
..
6666-85
TT
JUNGELS Bob Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
31Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe20:36
20:36
..
6767-173
Classic
GOOSSENS Kobe Intermarché - Wanty
28Intermarché - Wanty21:12
21:12
..
6868-55
Classic
LAPEIRA Paul Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
24Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team24:19
24:19
..
6969-2
Classic
BENOOT Tiesj Team Visma | Lease a Bike
30Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
24:19
..
7070-92
Classic
GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ26:00
26:00
..
7171-161
GC
VAUQUELIN Kévin Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels26:30
26:30
..
7272-44
Hills
GIBBONS Ryan Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek26:57
26:57
..
7373-16
Climber
SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates27:17
27:17
..
7474-94
TT
KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ27:28
27:28
..
7575-146
GC
IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis
35Cofidis,,
27:28
..
7676-104
TT
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck28:14
28:14
..
7777-176
Classic
TEUNISSEN Mike Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty28:21
28:21
..
7878-216
Classic
JEGAT Jordan TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies29:09
29:09
..
7982▲3128
GC
VAN MOER Brent Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny29:45
29:45
..
8079▼1137
Classic
NEILANDS Krists Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech,,
29:45
..
8183▲2127
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny,,
29:45
..
8281▼1134
GC
FUGLSANG Jakob Israel - Premier Tech
39Israel - Premier Tech,,
29:45
..
8384▲17
TT
TRATNIK Jan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
34Team Visma | Lease a Bike30:01
30:01
..
8485▲1196
GC
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team31:34
31:34
..
8586▲166
Classic
MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious32:43
32:43
..
8680▼6215
Classic
GRELLIER Fabien TotalEnergies
29TotalEnergies33:07
33:07
..
8788▲16
GC
LEMMEN Bart Team Visma | Lease a Bike
28Team Visma | Lease a Bike34:31
34:31
..
8887▼175
Classic
MOSCON Gianni Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step,,
34:31
..
8990▲1178
Classic
ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty
26Intermarché - Wanty34:47
34:47
..
9091▲1145
GC
HERRADA Jesús Cofidis
33Cofidis35:34
35:34
..
9193▲258
GC
PRODHOMME Nicolas Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team36:08
36:08
..
9294▲2131
Hills
WILLIAMS Stephen Israel - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech,,
36:08
..
9395▲2122
Classic
BEULLENS Cedric Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny36:43
36:43
..
9496▲2174
Hills
PAGE Hugo Intermarché - Wanty
22Intermarché - Wanty,,
36:43
..
9597▲2108
Classic
VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Deceuninck
31Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
36:43
..
9698▲233
TT
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers,,
36:43
..
9789▼8101
Classic
VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck37:13
37:13
..
9892▼6207
Classic
TILLER Rasmus Uno-X Mobility
27Uno-X Mobility38:09
38:09
..
9999-82
Hills
DENZ Nico Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
30Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe40:13
40:13
..
100100-57
Classic
PETERS Nans Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
30Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
40:13
..
101101-86
TT
SOBRERO Matteo Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
27Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe,,
40:13
..
102102-144
Climber
GESCHKE Simon Cofidis
38Cofidis,,
40:13
..
103103-67
GC
POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious,,
40:13
..
104104-47
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek41:31
41:31
..
105105-201
Hills
CORT Magnus Uno-X Mobility
31Uno-X Mobility42:37
42:37
..
106106-62
Hills
ARNDT Nikias Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious42:40
42:40
..
107109▲2172
Classic
GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty44:49
44:49
..
108114▲6143
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan Cofidis
32Cofidis44:59
44:59
..
109112▲3132
Sprint
ACKERMANN Pascal Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech,,
44:59
..
110107▼3213
Classic
DUJARDIN Sandy TotalEnergies
27TotalEnergies,,
44:59
..
111116▲5156
Climber
MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team
30Movistar Team,,
44:59
..
112113▲191
Climber
GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ,,
44:59
..
113108▼55
Classic
LAPORTE Christophe Team Visma | Lease a Bike
31Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
44:59
..
114117▲3163
Climber
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
44:59
..
115110▼5133
Sprint
BOIVIN Guillaume Israel - Premier Tech
35Israel - Premier Tech,,
44:59
..
116122▲6217
Classic
TURGIS Anthony TotalEnergies
30TotalEnergies46:02
46:02
..
117118▲117
Classic
WELLENS Tim UAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates,,
46:02
..
118121▲398
Classic
RUSSO Clément Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ,,
46:02
..
119120▲1125
Classic
GRIGNARD Sébastien Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny,,
46:02
..
120119▼1208
TT
WÆRENSKJOLD Søren Uno-X Mobility
24Uno-X Mobility,,
46:02
..
121123▲227
Sprint
MEZGEC Luka Team Jayco AlUla
36Team Jayco AlUla,,
46:02
..
122125▲3214
Classic
GACHIGNARD Thomas TotalEnergies
23TotalEnergies46:03
46:03
..
123128▲5148
Classic
ZINGLE Axel Cofidis
25Cofidis47:06
47:06
..
124126▲2205
Classic
KRISTOFF Alexander Uno-X Mobility
36Uno-X Mobility,,
47:06
..
125136▲11121
Classic
DE LIE Arnaud Lotto Dstny
22Lotto Dstny47:07
47:07
..
126137▲1163
Sprint
BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious47:11
47:11
..
127135▲8118
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Marijn EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost,,
47:11
..
128130▲214
Classic
POLITT Nils UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates,,
47:11
..
129133▲456
Classic
NAESEN Oliver Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
47:11
..
130132▲254
Classic
GODON Dorian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
47:11
..
131134▲387
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Danny Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
30Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe,,
47:11
..
132150▲1853
Sprint
BENNETT Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
47:11
..
133148▲15155
Classic
LAZKANO Oier Movistar Team
24Movistar Team,,
47:11
..
134138▲4183
Sprint
DEGENKOLB John Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
35Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
47:11
..
135129▼643
Classic
DECLERCQ Tim Lidl - Trek
35Lidl - Trek,,
47:11
..
136144▲8113
TT
BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost,,
47:11
..
137131▼668
Hills
WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious,,
47:11
..
138149▲11142
Classic
ALLEGAERT Piet Cofidis
29Cofidis,,
47:11
..
139140▲1117
Hills
QUINN Sean EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost,,
47:11
..
140141▲138
Classic
TURNER Ben INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers,,
47:11
..
141147▲6212
Classic
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies,,
47:11
..
142139▼322
TT
DURBRIDGE Luke Team Jayco AlUla
33Team Jayco AlUla,,
47:11
..
143146▲326
Classic
MATTHEWS Michael Team Jayco AlUla
33Team Jayco AlUla,,
47:11
..
144151▲783
Classic
HALLER Marco Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
33Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe,,
47:11
..
145142▼3103
Sprint
GHYS Robbe Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
47:11
..
146143▼3138
Hills
STEWART Jake Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech,,
47:11
..
147152▲5124
GC
DRIZNERS Jarrad Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny,,
47:11
..
148153▲5164
Sprint
DÉMARE Arnaud Arkéa - B&B Hotels
32Arkéa - B&B Hotels47:25
47:25
..
149154▲5165
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
47:25
..
150155▲528
Sprint
REINDERS Elmar Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla48:15
48:15
..
151162▲1123
Sprint
GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla,,
48:15
..
152160▲8177
Sprint
THIJSSEN Gerben Intermarché - Wanty
26Intermarché - Wanty,,
48:15
..
153156▲373
Classic
LAMPAERT Yves Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step,,
48:15
..
154157▲3175
Classic
REX Laurenz Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty,,
48:15
..
155158▲3106
Sprint
PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
48:15
..
156159▲3147
Classic
RENARD Alexis Cofidis
25Cofidis,,
48:15
..
157115▼4225
GC
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team Jayco AlUla
34Team Jayco AlUla48:21
48:21
..
158163▲5162
Classic
CAPIOT Amaury Arkéa - B&B Hotels
31Arkéa - B&B Hotels48:29
48:29
..
159164▲5167
Classic
MOZZATO Luca Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
48:29
..
160127▼33218
Hills
VERCHER Mattéo TotalEnergies
23TotalEnergies49:07
49:07
..
161111▼5096
Climber
MARTINEZ Lenny Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ49:13
49:13
..
162124▼38102
Classic
DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Deceuninck
33Alpecin - Deceuninck49:25
49:25
..
163165▲2184
Sprint
EEKHOFF Nils Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
26Team dsm-firmenich PostNL51:23
51:23
..
164167▲3154
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
29Movistar Team52:21
52:21
..
165166▲1166
Sprint
MCLAY Daniel Arkéa - B&B Hotels
32Arkéa - B&B Hotels52:27
52:27
..
166161▼572
GC
HIRT Jan Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step52:29
52:29
..
167145▼2276
Classic
PEDERSEN Casper Soudal Quick-Step
28Soudal Quick-Step56:37
56:37
..
168168-107
Classic
RICKAERT Jonas Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck57:09
57:09
..
169169-192
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team1:01:21
1:01:21
..
170174▲4185
Sprint
JAKOBSEN Fabio Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
1:01:21
..
171172▲1188
Sprint
WELTEN Bram Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
1:01:21
..
172171▼1191
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team
39Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
1:01:21
..
173175▲2193
Sprint
BOL Cees Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
1:01:21
..
174170▼4194
Classic
FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
1:01:21
..
175173▼2197
Sprint
MØRKØV Michael Astana Qazaqstan Team
39Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
1:01:21
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-202
Classic
ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Mobility
28Uno-X Mobility76+9
231▲29172
Classic
GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty66+60
32▼1161
GC
VAUQUELIN Kévin Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels60-
411▲745
Classic
PEDERSEN Mads Lidl - Trek
28Lidl - Trek59+38
5-154
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
29Movistar Team41+41
63▼397
Hills
PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ35-
74▼3187
GC
VAN DEN BROEK Frank Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL33-
85▼3198
GC
TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team33-
96▼3181
Climber
BARDET Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL30-
1026▲16143
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan Cofidis
32Cofidis30+22
117▼4157
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
35Movistar Team27-
128▼4168
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Arkéa - B&B Hotels
29Arkéa - B&B Hotels26-
1327▲14106
Sprint
PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck25+17
149▼511
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates22-
1510▼58
Classic
VAN AERT Wout Team Visma | Lease a Bike
29Team Visma | Lease a Bike22-
1612▼4213
Classic
DUJARDIN Sandy TotalEnergies
27TotalEnergies21+1
1733▲1653
Sprint
BENNETT Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team21+16
18-121
Classic
DE LIE Arnaud Lotto Dstny
22Lotto Dstny20+20
1914▼5136
GC
HOULE Hugo Israel - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech19-
2013▼7105
Hills
LAURANCE Axel Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck19-
2115▼6176
Classic
TEUNISSEN Mike Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty19-
2234▲12164
Sprint
DÉMARE Arnaud Arkéa - B&B Hotels
32Arkéa - B&B Hotels18+13
2316▼7126
Classic
VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Dstny
24Lotto Dstny17-
2417▼771
GC
EVENEPOEL Remco Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step16-
25-23
Sprint
GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla16+16
2618▼8152
Hills
ARANBURU Alex Movistar Team
28Movistar Team15-
2719▼844
Hills
GIBBONS Ryan Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek15-
28-63
Sprint
BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious14+14
29-185
Sprint
JAKOBSEN Fabio Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL14+14
3020▼1095
Classic
MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ13-
3121▼10216
Classic
JEGAT Jordan TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies12-
3222▼1066
Classic
MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious11-
3328▼5111
Climber
CARAPAZ Richard EF Education - EasyPost
31EF Education - EasyPost10+3
3423▼11163
Climber
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels10-
35-118
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Marijn EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost10+10
36-192
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team10+10
3724▼1361
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious
34Bahrain - Victorious9-
3825▼13146
GC
IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis
35Cofidis9-
3929▼10112
Classic
BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost7-
40-184
Sprint
EEKHOFF Nils Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
26Team dsm-firmenich PostNL7+7
4130▼1136
Classic
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers6-
42-107
Classic
RICKAERT Jonas Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck6+6
4332▼1132
GC
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers5-
44-217
Classic
TURGIS Anthony TotalEnergies
30TotalEnergies5+5
45-177
Sprint
THIJSSEN Gerben Intermarché - Wanty
26Intermarché - Wanty5+5
4635▼111
GC
VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike4-
4736▼1177
GC
VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step4-
48-183
Sprint
DEGENKOLB John Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
35Team dsm-firmenich PostNL4+4
4937▼12123
TT
CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Dstny
32Lotto Dstny3-
50-166
Sprint
MCLAY Daniel Arkéa - B&B Hotels
32Arkéa - B&B Hotels3+3
5139▼1284
GC
HINDLEY Jai Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
28Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe2-
5238▼1441
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek2-
5340▼1347
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek2-
54-132
Sprint
ACKERMANN Pascal Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech2+2
5541▼14113
TT
BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-202
Classic
ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Mobility
28Uno-X Mobility24+1
22-95
Classic
MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ11-
33-187
GC
VAN DEN BROEK Frank Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL9-
44-146
GC
IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis
35Cofidis8-
55-181
Climber
BARDET Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL3-
66-168
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Arkéa - B&B Hotels
29Arkéa - B&B Hotels3-
77-161
GC
VAUQUELIN Kévin Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels2-
8-86
TT
SOBRERO Matteo Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
27Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe1+1
9-215
Classic
GRELLIER Fabien TotalEnergies
29TotalEnergies1+1
108▼2136
GC
HOULE Hugo Israel - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech1-
119▼266
Classic
MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

KOM Sprint (4) Côte de Tortone - Fausto Coppi (70.8 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 ABRAHAMSEN JonasUno-X Mobility1


KOM Sprint (4) Côte de Barbaresco (156.1 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 SOBRERO MatteoRed Bull - BORA - hansgrohe1


KOM Sprint (4) Côte de Sommariva Perno (181.4 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 GRELLIER FabienTotalEnergies1


RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-71
GC
EVENEPOEL Remco Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step 15:20:18..
24▲231
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers0:21
0:21
..
35▲23
GC
JORGENSON Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:21
..
42▼2126
Classic
VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Dstny
24Lotto Dstny,,
0:21
..
56▲113
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates,,
0:21
..
63▼336
Classic
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:21
..
77-64
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious1:11
1:11
..
89▲1158
GC
ROMO Javier Movistar Team
25Movistar Team1:22
1:22
..
98▼177
GC
VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step,,
1:22
..
1010-186
GC
ONLEY Oscar Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL2:31
2:31
..
1111-115
Classic
HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost2:44
2:44
..
1212-187
GC
VAN DEN BROEK Frank Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL8:36
8:36
..
1313-204
Climber
24Uno-X Mobility8:47
8:47
..
1414-206
GC
KULSET Johannes Uno-X Mobility
20Uno-X Mobility12:39
12:39
..
1516▲193
Hills
GRÉGOIRE Romain Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ19:02
19:02
..
1615▼1105
Hills
LAURANCE Axel Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck20:14
20:14
..
1717-55
Classic
LAPEIRA Paul Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
24Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team24:19
24:19
..
1818-161
GC
VAUQUELIN Kévin Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels26:30
26:30
..
1919-216
Classic
JEGAT Jordan TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies29:09
29:09
..
2020-174
Hills
PAGE Hugo Intermarché - Wanty
22Intermarché - Wanty36:43
36:43
..
2121-172
Classic
GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty44:49
44:49
..
2224▲2125
Classic
GRIGNARD Sébastien Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny46:02
46:02
..
2323-208
TT
WÆRENSKJOLD Søren Uno-X Mobility
24Uno-X Mobility,,
46:02
..
2425▲1214
Classic
GACHIGNARD Thomas TotalEnergies
23TotalEnergies46:03
46:03
..
2529▲4121
Classic
DE LIE Arnaud Lotto Dstny
22Lotto Dstny47:07
47:07
..
2628▲2118
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Marijn EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost47:11
47:11
..
2733▲6155
Classic
LAZKANO Oier Movistar Team
24Movistar Team,,
47:11
..
2827▼168
Hills
WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious,,
47:11
..
2930▲1117
Hills
QUINN Sean EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost,,
47:11
..
3031▲138
Classic
TURNER Ben INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers,,
47:11
..
3132▲1138
Hills
STEWART Jake Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech,,
47:11
..
3234▲2124
GC
DRIZNERS Jarrad Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny,,
47:11
..
3335▲2165
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels47:25
47:25
..
3436▲2175
Classic
REX Laurenz Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty48:15
48:15
..
3537▲2147
Classic
RENARD Alexis Cofidis
25Cofidis,,
48:15
..
3626▼10218
Hills
VERCHER Mattéo TotalEnergies
23TotalEnergies49:07
49:07
..
3722▼1596
Climber
MARTINEZ Lenny Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ49:13
49:13
..
3838-194
Classic
FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team1:01:21
1:01:21
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- Movistar TeamWT 46:01:06..
22- UAE Team EmiratesWT0:30
0:30
..
33- INEOS GrenadiersWT0:51
0:51
..
44- Red Bull - BORA - hansgroheWT,,
0:51
..
55- Soudal Quick-StepWT1:31
1:31
..
66- Bahrain - VictoriousWT2:42
2:42
..
77- EF Education - EasyPostWT3:41
3:41
..
88- Team dsm-firmenich PostNLWT5:01
5:01
..
99- Team Visma | Lease a BikeWT5:47
5:47
..
1010- Lidl - TrekWT7:04
7:04
..
1111- Uno-X MobilityPRT9:21
9:21
..
1212- Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale TeamWT26:59
26:59
..
1313- Groupama - FDJWT40:06
40:06
..
1414- Lotto DstnyPRT40:58
40:58
..
1515- Intermarché - WantyWT41:24
41:24
..
1616- Israel - Premier TechPRT44:46
44:46
..
1717- Team Jayco AlUlaWT46:30
46:30
..
1818- CofidisWT57:22
57:22
..
1919- TotalEnergiesPRT59:53
59:53
..
2020- Alpecin - DeceuninckWT1:20:05
1:20:05
..
2121- Arkéa - B&B HotelsWT1:28:44
1:28:44
..
2222- Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT1:46:09
1:46:09
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    01 July 2024
  • Start time:
    11:35
  • Avg. speed winner:
    42.375 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    230.8 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    16
  • Vertical meters:
    1190
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of small group
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Finish photo

  • Finishphoto of Biniam Girmay winning Tour de France Stage 3.
    © A.S.O./Charly Lopez