2023
2025
«
»
2024»111th

Tour de France

(2.UWT)
2024»Stage 5»Saint-Jean-de-MaurienneSaint Vulbas(177.4km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1170+1:37:40191
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team
39Astana Qazaqstan Team2101004:08:46
2153+1:22:54106
Sprint
PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck15070,,
0:00
3146+1:21:47205
Classic
KRISTOFF Alexander Uno-X Mobility
36Uno-X Mobility11050,,
0:00
4147+1:21:52121
Classic
DE LIE Arnaud Lotto Dstny
22Lotto Dstny9040,,
0:00
5171+1:37:50185
Sprint
JAKOBSEN Fabio Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL7032,,
0:00
6136+1:17:18132
Sprint
ACKERMANN Pascal Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech5526,,
0:00
7152+1:22:10164
Sprint
DÉMARE Arnaud Arkéa - B&B Hotels
32Arkéa - B&B Hotels4522,,
0:00
8154+1:23:00177
Sprint
THIJSSEN Gerben Intermarché - Wanty
26Intermarché - Wanty4018,,
0:00
9142+1:19:34172
Classic
GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty3514,,
0:00
10133+1:16:50118
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Marijn EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost3010,,
0:00
11166+1:28:50154
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
29Movistar Team258,,
0:00
12161+1:24:4423
Sprint
GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla206,,
0:00
13124+1:12:04143
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan Cofidis
32Cofidis154,,
0:00
14137+1:17:41217
Classic
TURGIS Anthony TotalEnergies
30TotalEnergies102,,
0:00
15148+1:21:5653
Sprint
BENNETT Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team51,,
0:00
16118+1:10:07113
TT
BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
17119+1:11:28122
Classic
BEULLENS Cedric Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny,,
0:00
1896+58:00176
Classic
TEUNISSEN Mike Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:00
1987+54:1244
Hills
GIBBONS Ryan Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek,,
0:00
20145+1:21:17148
Classic
ZINGLE Axel Cofidis
25Cofidis,,
0:00
21156+1:23:00147
Classic
RENARD Alexis Cofidis
25Cofidis,,
0:00
22132+1:15:54133
Sprint
BOIVIN Guillaume Israel - Premier Tech
35Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
23125+1:12:04213
Classic
DUJARDIN Sandy TotalEnergies
27TotalEnergies,,
0:00
24164+1:27:12166
Sprint
MCLAY Daniel Arkéa - B&B Hotels
32Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
25173+1:37:50193
Sprint
BOL Cees Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
2652+30:37153
Climber
FORMOLO Davide Movistar Team
31Movistar Team,,
0:00
27107+1:02:3347
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek,,
0:00
2821+4:47135
Climber
GEE Derek Israel - Premier Tech
26Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
29105+1:02:20155
Classic
LAZKANO Oier Movistar Team
24Movistar Team,,
0:00
30122+1:11:3314
Classic
POLITT Nils UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
31155+1:23:00175
Classic
REX Laurenz Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:00
32114+1:08:1356
Classic
NAESEN Oliver Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
3365+39:1916
Climber
SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
34130+1:14:16138
Hills
STEWART Jake Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
351+0:0011
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
3630+8:12115
Classic
HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
37116+1:09:415
Classic
LAPORTE Christophe Team Visma | Lease a Bike
31Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:00
383+0:501
GC
VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:00
3938+15:2052
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
30Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
4088+54:49101
Classic
VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:00
41102+1:00:01201
Hills
CORT Magnus Uno-X Mobility
31Uno-X Mobility,,
0:00
4211+3:213
GC
JORGENSON Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:00
4382+50:1475
Classic
MOSCON Gianni Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:00
44143+1:19:5373
Classic
LAMPAERT Yves Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:00
457+1:3274
Climber
LANDA Mikel Soudal Quick-Step
34Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:00
4672+45:28137
Classic
NEILANDS Krists Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
47112+1:04:3983
Classic
HALLER Marco Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
33Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
48141+1:18:20142
Classic
ALLEGAERT Piet Cofidis
29Cofidis,,
0:00
49138+1:18:06183
Sprint
DEGENKOLB John Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
35Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:00
5018+4:4084
GC
HINDLEY Jai Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
28Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
5114+3:4488
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
28Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
525+1:1481
GC
ROGLIČ Primož Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
34Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
53150+1:21:56103
Sprint
GHYS Robbe Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:00
5417+4:40141
Climber
31Cofidis,,
0:00
5516+4:4061
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious
34Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
5610+3:2132
GC
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
57129+1:14:1487
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Danny Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
30Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
582+0:4571
GC
EVENEPOEL Remco Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:00
5958+36:212
Classic
BENOOT Tiesj Team Visma | Lease a Bike
30Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:00
6028+6:50171
Climber
MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty
32Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:00
61165+1:27:52184
Sprint
EEKHOFF Nils Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
26Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:00
6225+5:4165
GC
HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
6323+5:3034
GC
DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
64172+1:37:50188
Sprint
WELTEN Bram Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:00
6529+7:2437
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
38INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
6620+4:40151
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
0:00
6715+4:1064
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
68110+1:03:31214
Classic
GACHIGNARD Thomas TotalEnergies
23TotalEnergies,,
0:00
6942+17:34116
Classic
POWLESS Neilson EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
7013+3:2118
Climber
YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
7156+33:14173
Classic
GOOSSENS Kobe Intermarché - Wanty
28Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:00
7253+31:0493
Hills
GRÉGOIRE Romain Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
7319+4:4021
Climber
YATES Simon Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:00
7466+40:32152
Hills
ARANBURU Alex Movistar Team
28Movistar Team,,
0:00
7564+38:58136
GC
HOULE Hugo Israel - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
7624+5:30211
GC
CRAS Steff TotalEnergies
28TotalEnergies,,
0:00
77174+1:37:50197
Sprint
MØRKØV Michael Astana Qazaqstan Team
39Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
78111+1:04:3054
Classic
GODON Dorian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
7951+28:22206
GC
KULSET Johannes Uno-X Mobility
20Uno-X Mobility,,
0:00
8026+5:4177
GC
VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:00
81135+1:17:0898
Classic
RUSSO Clément Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
8267+40:3235
Classic
KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
836+1:1631
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
8469+42:25178
Classic
ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty
26Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:00
859+3:2041
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek,,
0:00
8678+48:3094
TT
KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
878+1:3212
GC
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
8832+10:15203
GC
EIKING Odd Christian Uno-X Mobility
29Uno-X Mobility,,
0:00
8940+16:0995
Classic
MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
90162+1:24:4428
Sprint
REINDERS Elmar Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:00
91160+1:24:10102
Classic
DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Deceuninck
33Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:00
92157+1:23:14162
Classic
CAPIOT Amaury Arkéa - B&B Hotels
31Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
9371+45:2155
Classic
LAPEIRA Paul Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
24Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
9480+49:0357
Classic
PETERS Nans Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
30Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
954+1:1013
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
9612+3:2151
Climber
GALL Felix Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
97128+1:13:0727
Sprint
MEZGEC Luka Team Jayco AlUla
36Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:00
9859+36:47216
Classic
JEGAT Jordan TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies,,
0:00
9961+38:058
Classic
VAN AERT Wout Team Visma | Lease a Bike
29Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:00
10090+55:56144
Climber
GESCHKE Simon Cofidis
38Cofidis,,
0:00
10141+17:004
GC
KELDERMAN Wilco Team Visma | Lease a Bike
33Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:00
10236+13:2148
GC
VERONA Carlos Lidl - Trek
31Lidl - Trek,,
0:00
10344+20:0746
Classic
SKUJIŅŠ Toms Lidl - Trek
33Lidl - Trek,,
0:00
10443+17:4242
GC
BERNARD Julien Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek,,
0:00
10554+32:3885
TT
JUNGELS Bob Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
31Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
10673+47:0292
Classic
GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
10722+5:28111
Climber
CARAPAZ Richard EF Education - EasyPost
31EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
10884+51:58196
GC
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
10997+58:09161
GC
VAUQUELIN Kévin Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
11037+14:33182
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
32Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:00
111113+1:07:49165
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
112109+1:03:2117
Classic
WELLENS Tim UAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
11327+5:4824
GC
HARPER Chris Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:00
114117+1:09:4562
Hills
ARNDT Nikias Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
11546+20:39204
Climber
24Uno-X Mobility,,
0:00
11676+48:1058
GC
PRODHOMME Nicolas Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
11748+24:53168
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Arkéa - B&B Hotels
29Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
11899+59:25104
TT
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:00
11950+26:3278
GC
VERVAEKE Louis Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:00
120139+1:18:0643
Classic
DECLERCQ Tim Lidl - Trek
35Lidl - Trek,,
0:00
12174+47:47202
Classic
ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Mobility
28Uno-X Mobility,,
0:00
122123+1:11:4238
Classic
TURNER Ben INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
123127+1:12:54207
Classic
TILLER Rasmus Uno-X Mobility
27Uno-X Mobility,,
0:00
124167+1:31:54107
Classic
RICKAERT Jonas Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:00
125169+1:32:27194
Classic
FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
126131+1:14:1622
TT
DURBRIDGE Luke Team Jayco AlUla
33Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:00
12770+45:1845
Classic
PEDERSEN Mads Lidl - Trek
28Lidl - Trek,,
0:00
12847+23:33114
GC
COSTA Rui EF Education - EasyPost
37EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
129100+59:4866
Classic
MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
13060+37:23134
GC
FUGLSANG Jakob Israel - Premier Tech
39Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
131144+1:20:47125
Classic
GRIGNARD Sébastien Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny,,
0:00
132121+1:11:28108
Classic
VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Deceuninck
31Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:00
133159+1:23:5896
Climber
MARTINEZ Lenny Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
13445+20:3815
GC
SIVAKOV Pavel UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
13539+16:04126
Classic
VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Dstny
24Lotto Dstny,,
0:00
13689+54:59105
Hills
LAURANCE Axel Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:00
13786+52:1567
GC
POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
13895+57:4186
TT
SOBRERO Matteo Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
27Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
139104+1:01:1582
Hills
DENZ Nico Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
30Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
14031+9:00158
GC
ROMO Javier Movistar Team
25Movistar Team,,
0:00
141115+1:09:1626
Classic
MATTHEWS Michael Team Jayco AlUla
33Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:00
14275+48:05123
TT
CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Dstny
32Lotto Dstny,,
0:00
14379+48:30146
GC
IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis
35Cofidis,,
0:00
144158+1:23:14167
Classic
MOZZATO Luca Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
14557+34:38157
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
35Movistar Team,,
0:00
14655+32:48112
Classic
BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
14749+26:04187
GC
VAN DEN BROEK Frank Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:00
14898+59:03117
Hills
QUINN Sean EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
149126+1:12:14163
Climber
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
150103+1:00:12215
Classic
GRELLIER Fabien TotalEnergies
29TotalEnergies,,
0:00
15191+56:50128
GC
VAN MOER Brent Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny,,
0:00
152106+1:02:2725
GC
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team Jayco AlUla
34Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:00
15334+12:2336
Classic
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
15477+48:10131
Hills
WILLIAMS Stephen Israel - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
15563+38:0797
Hills
PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
156101+59:54145
GC
HERRADA Jesús Cofidis
33Cofidis1:02
1:02
157168+1:32:27192
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team0:00
0:00
15835+12:42186
GC
ONLEY Oscar Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:00
15993+56:5472
GC
HIRT Jan Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:00
16085+51:596
GC
LEMMEN Bart Team Visma | Lease a Bike
28Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:00
16181+49:18156
Climber
MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team
30Movistar Team,,
0:00
162151+1:21:56124
GC
DRIZNERS Jarrad Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny,,
0:00
16392+56:50127
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny,,
0:00
16462+38:06198
GC
TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
16594+57:0191
Climber
GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
16668+41:537
TT
TRATNIK Jan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
34Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:00
16783+51:5233
TT
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
168108+1:02:54212
Classic
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies,,
0:00
16933+10:17181
Climber
BARDET Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:00
170120+1:11:28174
Hills
PAGE Hugo Intermarché - Wanty
22Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:00
171149+1:21:5663
Sprint
BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
172134+1:16:5968
Hills
WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious2:43
2:43
173140+1:18:13218
Hills
VERCHER Mattéo TotalEnergies
23TotalEnergies,,
2:43
174163+1:25:28208
TT
WÆRENSKJOLD Søren Uno-X Mobility
24Uno-X Mobility3:06
3:06
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 8%, or 4:28:40 (+19:54)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-11
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates25 23:15:24..
22-71
GC
EVENEPOEL Remco Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step0:45
0:45
..
33-1
GC
VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike0:50
0:50
..
44-13
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates1:10
1:10
..
55-81
GC
ROGLIČ Primož Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
34Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe1:14
1:14
..
66-31
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers1:16
1:16
..
77-74
Climber
LANDA Mikel Soudal Quick-Step
34Soudal Quick-Step1:32
1:32
..
88-12
GC
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates,,
1:32
..
99-41
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek3:20
3:20
..
1010-32
GC
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers3:21
3:21
..
1111-3
GC
JORGENSON Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
3:21
..
1212-51
Climber
GALL Felix Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
3:21
..
1313-18
Climber
YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates,,
3:21
..
1414-88
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
28Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe3:44
3:44
..
1515-64
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious4:10
4:10
..
1616-61
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious
34Bahrain - Victorious4:40
4:40
..
1717-141
Climber
31Cofidis,,
4:40
..
1818-84
GC
HINDLEY Jai Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
28Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe,,
4:40
..
1919-21
Climber
YATES Simon Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla,,
4:40
..
2020-151
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
4:40
..
2121-135
Climber
GEE Derek Israel - Premier Tech
26Israel - Premier Tech4:47
4:47
..
2222-111
Climber
CARAPAZ Richard EF Education - EasyPost
31EF Education - EasyPost5:28
5:28
..
2323-34
GC
DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers5:30
5:30
..
2424-211
GC
CRAS Steff TotalEnergies
28TotalEnergies,,
5:30
..
2525-65
GC
HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious5:41
5:41
..
2626-77
GC
VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step,,
5:41
..
2727-24
GC
HARPER Chris Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla5:48
5:48
..
2828-171
Climber
MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty
32Intermarché - Wanty6:50
6:50
..
2929-37
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
38INEOS Grenadiers7:24
7:24
..
3030-115
Classic
HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost8:12
8:12
..
3131-158
GC
ROMO Javier Movistar Team
25Movistar Team9:00
9:00
..
3232-203
GC
EIKING Odd Christian Uno-X Mobility
29Uno-X Mobility10:15
10:15
..
3333-181
Climber
BARDET Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL10:17
10:17
..
3434-36
Classic
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers12:23
12:23
..
3535-186
GC
ONLEY Oscar Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL12:42
12:42
..
3636-48
GC
VERONA Carlos Lidl - Trek
31Lidl - Trek13:21
13:21
..
3737-182
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
32Team dsm-firmenich PostNL14:33
14:33
..
3838-52
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
30Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team15:20
15:20
..
3939-126
Classic
VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Dstny
24Lotto Dstny16:04
16:04
..
4040-95
Classic
MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ16:09
16:09
..
4141-4
GC
KELDERMAN Wilco Team Visma | Lease a Bike
33Team Visma | Lease a Bike17:00
17:00
..
4242-116
Classic
POWLESS Neilson EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost17:34
17:34
..
4343-42
GC
BERNARD Julien Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek17:42
17:42
..
4444-46
Classic
SKUJIŅŠ Toms Lidl - Trek
33Lidl - Trek20:07
20:07
..
4545-15
GC
SIVAKOV Pavel UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates20:38
20:38
..
4646-204
Climber
24Uno-X Mobility20:39
20:39
..
4747-114
GC
COSTA Rui EF Education - EasyPost
37EF Education - EasyPost23:33
23:33
..
4848-168
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Arkéa - B&B Hotels
29Arkéa - B&B Hotels24:53
24:53
..
4949-187
GC
VAN DEN BROEK Frank Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL26:04
26:04
..
5050-78
GC
VERVAEKE Louis Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step26:32
26:32
..
5151-206
GC
KULSET Johannes Uno-X Mobility
20Uno-X Mobility28:22
28:22
..
5252-153
Climber
FORMOLO Davide Movistar Team
31Movistar Team30:37
30:37
..
5353-93
Hills
GRÉGOIRE Romain Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ31:04
31:04
..
5454-85
TT
JUNGELS Bob Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
31Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe32:38
32:38
..
5555-112
Classic
BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost32:48
32:48
..
5656-173
Classic
GOOSSENS Kobe Intermarché - Wanty
28Intermarché - Wanty33:14
33:14
..
5757-157
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
35Movistar Team34:38
34:38
..
5858-2
Classic
BENOOT Tiesj Team Visma | Lease a Bike
30Team Visma | Lease a Bike36:21
36:21
..
5959-216
Classic
JEGAT Jordan TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies36:47
36:47
..
6060-134
GC
FUGLSANG Jakob Israel - Premier Tech
39Israel - Premier Tech37:23
37:23
..
6161-8
Classic
VAN AERT Wout Team Visma | Lease a Bike
29Team Visma | Lease a Bike38:05
38:05
..
6262-198
GC
TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team38:06
38:06
..
6363-97
Hills
PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ38:07
38:07
..
6464-136
GC
HOULE Hugo Israel - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech38:58
38:58
..
6565-16
Climber
SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates39:19
39:19
..
6666-152
Hills
ARANBURU Alex Movistar Team
28Movistar Team40:32
40:32
..
6767-35
Classic
KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers,,
40:32
..
6868-7
TT
TRATNIK Jan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
34Team Visma | Lease a Bike41:53
41:53
..
6969-178
Classic
ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty
26Intermarché - Wanty42:25
42:25
..
7070-45
Classic
PEDERSEN Mads Lidl - Trek
28Lidl - Trek45:18
45:18
..
7171-55
Classic
LAPEIRA Paul Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
24Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team45:21
45:21
..
7272-137
Classic
NEILANDS Krists Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech45:28
45:28
..
7373-92
Classic
GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ47:02
47:02
..
7474-202
Classic
ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Mobility
28Uno-X Mobility47:47
47:47
..
7575-123
TT
CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Dstny
32Lotto Dstny48:05
48:05
..
7676-58
GC
PRODHOMME Nicolas Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team48:10
48:10
..
7777-131
Hills
WILLIAMS Stephen Israel - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech,,
48:10
..
7878-94
TT
KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ48:30
48:30
..
7979-146
GC
IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis
35Cofidis,,
48:30
..
8080-57
Classic
PETERS Nans Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
30Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team49:03
49:03
..
8181-156
Climber
MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team
30Movistar Team49:18
49:18
..
8282-75
Classic
MOSCON Gianni Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step50:14
50:14
..
8383-33
TT
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers51:52
51:52
..
8484-196
GC
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team51:58
51:58
..
8585-6
GC
LEMMEN Bart Team Visma | Lease a Bike
28Team Visma | Lease a Bike51:59
51:59
..
8686-67
GC
POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious52:15
52:15
..
8787-44
Hills
GIBBONS Ryan Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek54:12
54:12
..
8888-101
Classic
VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck54:49
54:49
..
8989-105
Hills
LAURANCE Axel Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck54:59
54:59
..
9090-144
Climber
GESCHKE Simon Cofidis
38Cofidis55:56
55:56
..
9191-128
GC
VAN MOER Brent Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny56:50
56:50
..
9292-127
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny,,
56:50
..
9393-72
GC
HIRT Jan Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step56:54
56:54
..
9494-91
Climber
GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ57:01
57:01
..
9595-86
TT
SOBRERO Matteo Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
27Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe57:41
57:41
..
9696-176
Classic
TEUNISSEN Mike Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty58:00
58:00
..
9797-161
GC
VAUQUELIN Kévin Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels58:09
58:09
..
9899▲1117
Hills
QUINN Sean EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost59:03
59:03
..
99100▲1104
TT
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck59:25
59:25
..
100101▲166
Classic
MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious59:48
59:48
..
10198▼3145
GC
HERRADA Jesús Cofidis
33Cofidis59:54
59:54
..
102102-201
Hills
CORT Magnus Uno-X Mobility
31Uno-X Mobility1:00:01
1:00:01
..
103103-215
Classic
GRELLIER Fabien TotalEnergies
29TotalEnergies1:00:12
1:00:12
..
104104-82
Hills
DENZ Nico Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
30Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe1:01:15
1:01:15
..
105105-155
Classic
LAZKANO Oier Movistar Team
24Movistar Team1:02:20
1:02:20
..
106106-25
GC
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team Jayco AlUla
34Team Jayco AlUla1:02:27
1:02:27
..
107107-47
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek1:02:33
1:02:33
..
108108-212
Classic
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies1:02:54
1:02:54
..
109109-17
Classic
WELLENS Tim UAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates1:03:21
1:03:21
..
110110-214
Classic
GACHIGNARD Thomas TotalEnergies
23TotalEnergies1:03:31
1:03:31
..
111111-54
Classic
GODON Dorian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team1:04:30
1:04:30
..
112112-83
Classic
HALLER Marco Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
33Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe1:04:39
1:04:39
..
113113-165
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:07:49
1:07:49
..
114114-56
Classic
NAESEN Oliver Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team1:08:13
1:08:13
..
115115-26
Classic
MATTHEWS Michael Team Jayco AlUla
33Team Jayco AlUla1:09:16
1:09:16
..
116116-5
Classic
LAPORTE Christophe Team Visma | Lease a Bike
31Team Visma | Lease a Bike1:09:41
1:09:41
..
117117-62
Hills
ARNDT Nikias Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious1:09:45
1:09:45
..
118118-113
TT
BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost1:10:07
1:10:07
..
119119-122
Classic
BEULLENS Cedric Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny1:11:28
1:11:28
..
120120-174
Hills
PAGE Hugo Intermarché - Wanty
22Intermarché - Wanty,,
1:11:28
..
121121-108
Classic
VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Deceuninck
31Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
1:11:28
..
122122-14
Classic
POLITT Nils UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates1:11:33
1:11:33
..
123123-38
Classic
TURNER Ben INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers1:11:42
1:11:42
..
124124-143
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan Cofidis
32Cofidis1:12:04
1:12:04
..
125125-213
Classic
DUJARDIN Sandy TotalEnergies
27TotalEnergies,,
1:12:04
..
126126-163
Climber
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:12:14
1:12:14
..
127127-207
Classic
TILLER Rasmus Uno-X Mobility
27Uno-X Mobility1:12:54
1:12:54
..
128128-27
Sprint
MEZGEC Luka Team Jayco AlUla
36Team Jayco AlUla1:13:07
1:13:07
..
129129-87
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Danny Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
30Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe1:14:14
1:14:14
..
130132▲2138
Hills
STEWART Jake Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech1:14:16
1:14:16
..
131131-22
TT
DURBRIDGE Luke Team Jayco AlUla
33Team Jayco AlUla,,
1:14:16
..
132134▲2133
Sprint
BOIVIN Guillaume Israel - Premier Tech
35Israel - Premier Tech1:15:54
1:15:54
..
133135▲2118
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Marijn EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost1:16:50
1:16:50
..
134130▼468
Hills
WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious1:16:59
1:16:59
..
135136▲198
Classic
RUSSO Clément Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ1:17:08
1:17:08
..
136137▲1132
Sprint
ACKERMANN Pascal Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech1:17:18
1:17:18
..
137138▲1217
Classic
TURGIS Anthony TotalEnergies
30TotalEnergies1:17:41
1:17:41
..
138139▲1183
Sprint
DEGENKOLB John Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
35Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:18:06
1:18:06
..
139140▲143
Classic
DECLERCQ Tim Lidl - Trek
35Lidl - Trek,,
1:18:06
..
140133▼7218
Hills
VERCHER Mattéo TotalEnergies
23TotalEnergies1:18:13
1:18:13
..
141141-142
Classic
ALLEGAERT Piet Cofidis
29Cofidis1:18:20
1:18:20
..
142142-172
Classic
GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty1:19:34
1:19:34
..
143143-73
Classic
LAMPAERT Yves Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step1:19:53
1:19:53
..
144144-125
Classic
GRIGNARD Sébastien Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny1:20:47
1:20:47
..
145145-148
Classic
ZINGLE Axel Cofidis
25Cofidis1:21:17
1:21:17
..
146146-205
Classic
KRISTOFF Alexander Uno-X Mobility
36Uno-X Mobility1:21:47
1:21:47
..
147147-121
Classic
DE LIE Arnaud Lotto Dstny
22Lotto Dstny1:21:52
1:21:52
..
148149▲153
Sprint
BENNETT Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team1:21:56
1:21:56
..
149148▼163
Sprint
BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious,,
1:21:56
..
150150-103
Sprint
GHYS Robbe Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
1:21:56
..
151151-124
GC
DRIZNERS Jarrad Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny,,
1:21:56
..
152152-164
Sprint
DÉMARE Arnaud Arkéa - B&B Hotels
32Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:22:10
1:22:10
..
153156▲3106
Sprint
PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck1:22:54
1:22:54
..
154154-177
Sprint
THIJSSEN Gerben Intermarché - Wanty
26Intermarché - Wanty1:23:00
1:23:00
..
155155-175
Classic
REX Laurenz Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty,,
1:23:00
..
156157▲1147
Classic
RENARD Alexis Cofidis
25Cofidis,,
1:23:00
..
157158▲1162
Classic
CAPIOT Amaury Arkéa - B&B Hotels
31Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:23:14
1:23:14
..
158159▲1167
Classic
MOZZATO Luca Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
1:23:14
..
159160▲196
Climber
MARTINEZ Lenny Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ1:23:58
1:23:58
..
160161▲1102
Classic
DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Deceuninck
33Alpecin - Deceuninck1:24:10
1:24:10
..
161163▲223
Sprint
GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla1:24:44
1:24:44
..
162162-28
Sprint
REINDERS Elmar Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla,,
1:24:44
..
163153▼10208
TT
WÆRENSKJOLD Søren Uno-X Mobility
24Uno-X Mobility1:25:28
1:25:28
..
164164-166
Sprint
MCLAY Daniel Arkéa - B&B Hotels
32Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:27:12
1:27:12
..
165165-184
Sprint
EEKHOFF Nils Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
26Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:27:52
1:27:52
..
166166-154
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
29Movistar Team1:28:50
1:28:50
..
167167-107
Classic
RICKAERT Jonas Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck1:31:54
1:31:54
..
168168-192
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team1:32:27
1:32:27
..
169169-194
Classic
FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
1:32:27
..
170172▲2191
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team
39Astana Qazaqstan Team1:37:40
1:37:40
..
171170▼1185
Sprint
JAKOBSEN Fabio Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:37:50
1:37:50
..
172171▼1188
Sprint
WELTEN Bram Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
1:37:50
..
173173-193
Sprint
BOL Cees Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
1:37:50
..
174174-197
Sprint
MØRKØV Michael Astana Qazaqstan Team
39Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
1:37:50
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
12▲1172
Classic
GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty102+19
23▲145
Classic
PEDERSEN Mads Lidl - Trek
28Lidl - Trek94+15
31▼2202
Classic
ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Mobility
28Uno-X Mobility87-
48▲4106
Sprint
PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck78+40
54▼1161
GC
VAUQUELIN Kévin Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels60-
65▼1143
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan Cofidis
32Cofidis58+13
77-154
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
29Movistar Team53+12
8-191
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team
39Astana Qazaqstan Team50+50
96▼311
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates42-
1019▲9121
Classic
DE LIE Arnaud Lotto Dstny
22Lotto Dstny38+18
1123▲12164
Sprint
DÉMARE Arnaud Arkéa - B&B Hotels
32Arkéa - B&B Hotels38+20
1218▲653
Sprint
BENNETT Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team36+15
139▼497
Hills
PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ35-
1410▼471
GC
EVENEPOEL Remco Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step33-
1511▼4187
GC
VAN DEN BROEK Frank Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL33-
1612▼4198
GC
TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team33-
1713▼4181
Climber
BARDET Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL30-
1831▲13185
Sprint
JAKOBSEN Fabio Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL30+16
1914▼5168
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Arkéa - B&B Hotels
29Arkéa - B&B Hotels29-
2015▼5157
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
35Movistar Team27-
2117▼4213
Classic
DUJARDIN Sandy TotalEnergies
27TotalEnergies26+5
2216▼68
Classic
VAN AERT Wout Team Visma | Lease a Bike
29Team Visma | Lease a Bike22-
2329▲644
Hills
GIBBONS Ryan Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek22+7
2425▲123
Sprint
GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla21+5
25-98
Classic
RUSSO Clément Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ20+20
26-205
Classic
KRISTOFF Alexander Uno-X Mobility
36Uno-X Mobility20+20
2720▼7136
GC
HOULE Hugo Israel - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech19-
2821▼7105
Hills
LAURANCE Axel Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck19-
2922▼7176
Classic
TEUNISSEN Mike Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty19-
3024▼6126
Classic
VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Dstny
24Lotto Dstny17-
3139▲8118
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Marijn EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost17+7
32-218
Hills
VERCHER Mattéo TotalEnergies
23TotalEnergies17+17
3371▲38132
Sprint
ACKERMANN Pascal Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech16+14
3426▼81
GC
VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike15-
3527▼813
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates15-
3628▼8152
Hills
ARANBURU Alex Movistar Team
28Movistar Team15-
3760▲23177
Sprint
THIJSSEN Gerben Intermarché - Wanty
26Intermarché - Wanty15+10
3832▼681
GC
ROGLIČ Primož Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
34Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe13-
3933▼695
Classic
MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ13-
4034▼6216
Classic
JEGAT Jordan TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies12-
4135▼666
Classic
MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious11-
4236▼631
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers10-
4337▼6111
Climber
CARAPAZ Richard EF Education - EasyPost
31EF Education - EasyPost10-
4438▼6163
Climber
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels10-
4540▼5192
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team10-
4641▼5194
Classic
FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team10-
4742▼574
Climber
LANDA Mikel Soudal Quick-Step
34Soudal Quick-Step9-
4843▼541
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek9-
4944▼561
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious
34Bahrain - Victorious9-
5045▼5146
GC
IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis
35Cofidis9-
5146▼5196
GC
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team9-
5247▼512
GC
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates8-
5348▼532
GC
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers8-
5449▼578
GC
VERVAEKE Louis Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step8-
5559▲4217
Classic
TURGIS Anthony TotalEnergies
30TotalEnergies8+3
5650▼636
Classic
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers7-
5751▼6112
Classic
BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost7-
5852▼6178
Classic
ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty
26Intermarché - Wanty7-
5953▼6184
Sprint
EEKHOFF Nils Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
26Team dsm-firmenich PostNL7-
6054▼664
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious6-
6155▼6155
Classic
LAZKANO Oier Movistar Team
24Movistar Team6-
6256▼6107
Classic
RICKAERT Jonas Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck6-
6357▼651
Climber
GALL Felix Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team5-
6458▼6186
GC
ONLEY Oscar Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL5-
6561▼43
GC
JORGENSON Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike4-
6662▼477
GC
VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step4-
6763▼448
GC
VERONA Carlos Lidl - Trek
31Lidl - Trek4-
68-101
Classic
VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck4+4
6970▲147
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek4+2
7064▼6183
Sprint
DEGENKOLB John Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
35Team dsm-firmenich PostNL4-
7165▼6123
TT
CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Dstny
32Lotto Dstny3-
72-56
Classic
NAESEN Oliver Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team3+3
7366▼7166
Sprint
MCLAY Daniel Arkéa - B&B Hotels
32Arkéa - B&B Hotels3-
7467▼718
Climber
YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates2-
7568▼784
GC
HINDLEY Jai Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
28Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe2-
7669▼7201
Hills
CORT Magnus Uno-X Mobility
31Uno-X Mobility2-
7772▼537
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
38INEOS Grenadiers1-
78-17
Classic
WELLENS Tim UAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates1+1
7973▼6113
TT
BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost1-
8030▼5063
Sprint
BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious1+-13
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-202
Classic
ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Mobility
28Uno-X Mobility25+1
22-11
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates20-
33-95
Classic
MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ16-
44-1
GC
VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike15-
55-71
GC
EVENEPOEL Remco Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step12-
66-131
Hills
WILLIAMS Stephen Israel - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech10-
77-31
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers10-
88-187
GC
VAN DEN BROEK Frank Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL9-
99-146
GC
IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis
35Cofidis8-
1010-13
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates8-
1111-12
GC
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates6-
1212-182
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
32Team dsm-firmenich PostNL5-
1313-74
Climber
LANDA Mikel Soudal Quick-Step
34Soudal Quick-Step4-
1414-181
Climber
BARDET Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL3-
1515-168
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Arkéa - B&B Hotels
29Arkéa - B&B Hotels3-
1616-161
GC
VAUQUELIN Kévin Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels2-
1717-81
GC
ROGLIČ Primož Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
34Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe2-
1818-204
Climber
24Uno-X Mobility2-
1919-86
TT
SOBRERO Matteo Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
27Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe1-
2020-215
Classic
GRELLIER Fabien TotalEnergies
29TotalEnergies1-
21-98
Classic
RUSSO Clément Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ1+1
2221▼1136
GC
HOULE Hugo Israel - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech1-
2322▼166
Classic
MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

KOM Sprint (4) Côte du Cheval Blanc (104.6 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 RUSSO ClémentGroupama - FDJ1


KOM Sprint (4) Côte de Lhuis (142.8 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 ABRAHAMSEN JonasUno-X Mobility1


RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-71
GC
EVENEPOEL Remco Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step 23:16:09..
22-13
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates0:25
0:25
..
33-31
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers0:31
0:31
..
44-3
GC
JORGENSON Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike2:36
2:36
..
55-64
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious3:25
3:25
..
66-77
GC
VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step4:56
4:56
..
77-115
Classic
HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost7:27
7:27
..
88-158
GC
ROMO Javier Movistar Team
25Movistar Team8:15
8:15
..
99-36
Classic
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers11:38
11:38
..
1010-186
GC
ONLEY Oscar Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL11:57
11:57
..
1111-126
Classic
VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Dstny
24Lotto Dstny15:19
15:19
..
1212-204
Climber
24Uno-X Mobility19:54
19:54
..
1313-187
GC
VAN DEN BROEK Frank Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL25:19
25:19
..
1414-206
GC
KULSET Johannes Uno-X Mobility
20Uno-X Mobility27:37
27:37
..
1515-93
Hills
GRÉGOIRE Romain Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ30:19
30:19
..
1616-216
Classic
JEGAT Jordan TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies36:02
36:02
..
1717-55
Classic
LAPEIRA Paul Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
24Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team44:36
44:36
..
1818-105
Hills
LAURANCE Axel Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck54:14
54:14
..
1919-161
GC
VAUQUELIN Kévin Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels57:24
57:24
..
2020-117
Hills
QUINN Sean EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost58:18
58:18
..
2121-155
Classic
LAZKANO Oier Movistar Team
24Movistar Team1:01:35
1:01:35
..
2222-214
Classic
GACHIGNARD Thomas TotalEnergies
23TotalEnergies1:02:46
1:02:46
..
2323-165
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:07:04
1:07:04
..
2424-174
Hills
PAGE Hugo Intermarché - Wanty
22Intermarché - Wanty1:10:43
1:10:43
..
2525-38
Classic
TURNER Ben INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers1:10:57
1:10:57
..
2627▲1138
Hills
STEWART Jake Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech1:13:31
1:13:31
..
2729▲2118
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Marijn EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost1:16:05
1:16:05
..
2826▼268
Hills
WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious1:16:14
1:16:14
..
2928▼1218
Hills
VERCHER Mattéo TotalEnergies
23TotalEnergies1:17:28
1:17:28
..
3030-172
Classic
GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty1:18:49
1:18:49
..
3131-125
Classic
GRIGNARD Sébastien Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny1:20:02
1:20:02
..
3232-121
Classic
DE LIE Arnaud Lotto Dstny
22Lotto Dstny1:21:07
1:21:07
..
3333-124
GC
DRIZNERS Jarrad Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny1:21:11
1:21:11
..
3435▲1175
Classic
REX Laurenz Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty1:22:15
1:22:15
..
3536▲1147
Classic
RENARD Alexis Cofidis
25Cofidis,,
1:22:15
..
3637▲196
Climber
MARTINEZ Lenny Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ1:23:13
1:23:13
..
3734▼3208
TT
WÆRENSKJOLD Søren Uno-X Mobility
24Uno-X Mobility1:24:43
1:24:43
..
3838-194
Classic
FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team1:31:42
1:31:42
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- UAE Team EmiratesWT 69:49:16..
22- INEOS GrenadiersWT4:54
4:54
..
33- Soudal Quick-StepWT5:02
5:02
..
44- Red Bull - BORA - hansgroheWT6:34
6:34
..
55- Bahrain - VictoriousWT11:27
11:27
..
66- Movistar TeamWT13:24
13:24
..
77- Team Visma | Lease a BikeWT17:39
17:39
..
88- EF Education - EasyPostWT23:37
23:37
..
99- Lidl - TrekWT28:41
28:41
..
1010- Team dsm-firmenich PostNLWT34:33
34:33
..
1111- Uno-X MobilityPRT41:48
41:48
..
1212- Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale TeamWT47:59
47:59
..
1313- Intermarché - WantyWT1:02:31
1:02:31
..
1414- Israel - Premier TechPRT1:04:59
1:04:59
..
1515- Team Jayco AlUlaWT1:06:29
1:06:29
..
1616- Groupama - FDJWT1:13:20
1:13:20
..
1717- TotalEnergiesPRT1:24:41
1:24:41
..
1818- CofidisWT1:35:34
1:35:34
..
1919- Lotto DstnyPRT1:47:59
1:47:59
..
2020- Arkéa - B&B HotelsWT2:21:15
2:21:15
..
2121- Alpecin - DeceuninckWT2:40:45
2:40:45
..
2222- Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT2:59:29
2:59:29
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    03 July 2024
  • Start time:
    13:30
  • Avg. speed winner:
    42.787 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    177.4 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    25
  • Vertical meters:
    1126
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Finish photo

  • Finishphoto of Mark Cavendish winning Tour de France Stage 5.
    © A.S.O. / Charly Lopez