2023
2025
«
»
2024»111th

Tour de France

(2.UWT)
2024»Stage 8»Semur-en-AuxoisColombey-les-Deux-Eglises(183.4km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1137+1:23:19172
Classic
GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty2101004:04:50
2149+1:27:38106
Sprint
PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck15070,,
0:00
3146+1:26:56121
Classic
DE LIE Arnaud Lotto Dstny
22Lotto Dstny11050,,
0:00
4132+1:22:03132
Sprint
ACKERMANN Pascal Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech9040,,
0:00
5138+1:23:31118
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Marijn EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost7032,,
0:00
680+57:2244
Hills
GIBBONS Ryan Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek5526,,
0:00
7134+1:22:26217
Classic
TURGIS Anthony TotalEnergies
30TotalEnergies4522,,
0:00
8133+1:22:0368
Hills
WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious4018,,
0:00
962+45:02152
Hills
ARANBURU Alex Movistar Team
28Movistar Team3514,,
0:00
102+0:3371
GC
EVENEPOEL Remco Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step3010,,
0:00
1188+1:02:28104
TT
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck258,,
0:00
12142+1:25:57205
Classic
KRISTOFF Alexander Uno-X Mobility
37Uno-X Mobility206,,
0:00
131+0:0011
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates154,,
0:00
14113+1:14:5362
Hills
ARNDT Nikias Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious102,,
0:00
15129+1:20:2898
Classic
RUSSO Clément Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ51,,
0:00
1639+21:27126
Classic
VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Dstny
24Lotto Dstny,,
0:00
1753+36:1585
TT
JUNGELS Bob Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
31Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
1887+1:02:17105
Hills
LAURANCE Axel Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:00
1915+5:5364
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
20170+1:41:59193
Sprint
BOL Cees Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
2141+23:4346
Classic
SKUJIŅŠ Toms Lidl - Trek
33Lidl - Trek,,
0:00
2224+7:41141
Climber
31Cofidis,,
0:00
2321+6:4377
GC
VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:00
2410+4:3688
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
28Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
25155+1:29:3423
Sprint
GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:00
26159+1:33:16184
Sprint
EEKHOFF Nils Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
26Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:00
27147+1:27:1453
Sprint
BENNETT Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
2814+5:52135
Climber
GEE Derek Israel - Premier Tech
26Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
2928+8:59115
Classic
HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
308+3:3574
Climber
LANDA Mikel Soudal Quick-Step
34Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:00
3135+18:3336
Classic
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
32144+1:26:17164
Sprint
DÉMARE Arnaud Arkéa - B&B Hotels
32Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
333+1:151
GC
VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:00
3476+54:2075
Classic
MOSCON Gianni Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:00
3593+1:04:33201
Hills
CORT Magnus Uno-X Mobility
31Uno-X Mobility,,
0:00
364+1:3681
GC
ROGLIČ Primož Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
34Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
37116+1:16:05143
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan Cofidis
32Cofidis,,
0:00
3813+5:3541
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek,,
0:00
397+2:3131
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
409+4:033
GC
JORGENSON Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:00
4120+6:27151
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
0:00
4222+7:23211
Climber
CRAS Steff TotalEnergies
28TotalEnergies,,
0:00
4326+7:57111
Climber
CARAPAZ Richard EF Education - EasyPost
31EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
4450+32:2893
Hills
GRÉGOIRE Romain Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
4525+7:4734
GC
DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
4612+5:2532
GC
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
4723+7:3765
GC
HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
4827+8:57171
Climber
MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty
32Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:00
4917+6:0121
Climber
YATES Simon Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:00
5019+6:2484
GC
HINDLEY Jai Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
28Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
516+2:1712
GC
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
5211+4:5618
Climber
YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
5392+1:03:5986
TT
SOBRERO Matteo Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
27Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
545+2:1613
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
5575+52:0957
Classic
PETERS Nans Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
30Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
5669+49:3755
Classic
LAPEIRA Paul Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
24Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
5716+5:5861
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious
34Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
5872+51:0158
GC
PRODHOMME Nicolas Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
59111+1:13:485
Classic
LAPORTE Christophe Team Visma | Lease a Bike
31Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:00
6031+13:13158
GC
ROMO Javier Movistar Team
25Movistar Team,,
0:00
6118+6:0651
Climber
GALL Felix Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
6251+35:19153
Climber
FORMOLO Davide Movistar Team
31Movistar Team,,
0:00
63139+1:23:3443
Classic
DECLERCQ Tim Lidl - Trek
35Lidl - Trek,,
0:00
6468+49:1894
TT
KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
65124+1:17:45207
Classic
TILLER Rasmus Uno-X Mobility
27Uno-X Mobility,,
0:00
6638+20:4142
GC
BERNARD Julien Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek,,
0:00
6733+16:5052
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
30Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
6897+1:06:36214
Classic
GACHIGNARD Thomas TotalEnergies
23TotalEnergies,,
0:00
69136+1:23:15142
Classic
ALLEGAERT Piet Cofidis
29Cofidis,,
0:00
70128+1:19:1387
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Danny Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
30Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
7163+46:15178
Classic
ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty
26Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:00
7242+24:35204
Climber
24Uno-X Mobility,,
0:00
73141+1:24:16148
Classic
ZINGLE Axel Cofidis
25Cofidis,,
0:00
74117+1:16:30122
Classic
BEULLENS Cedric Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny,,
0:00
75110+1:13:1814
Classic
POLITT Nils UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
7660+42:56136
GC
HOULE Hugo Israel - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
77167+1:39:03194
Classic
FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
78104+1:09:5082
Hills
DENZ Nico Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
30Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
7940+22:444
GC
KELDERMAN Wilco Team Visma | Lease a Bike
33Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:00
8034+18:2848
GC
VERONA Carlos Lidl - Trek
31Lidl - Trek,,
0:00
8198+1:07:0717
Classic
WELLENS Tim UAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
82140+1:23:3973
Classic
LAMPAERT Yves Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:00
83162+1:33:59154
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
0:00
84145+1:26:35103
Sprint
GHYS Robbe Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:00
85152+1:28:39167
Classic
MOZZATO Luca Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
86148+1:27:36162
Classic
CAPIOT Amaury Arkéa - B&B Hotels
31Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
87169+1:41:52197
Sprint
MØRKØV Michael Astana Qazaqstan Team
39Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
88171+1:42:37191
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team
39Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
8986+1:01:53176
Classic
TEUNISSEN Mike Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:00
9037+19:4995
Classic
MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
9154+37:19157
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
35Movistar Team,,
0:00
9248+32:0178
GC
VERVAEKE Louis Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:00
9329+9:3337
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
38INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
9471+50:2192
Classic
GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
95135+1:22:39183
Sprint
DEGENKOLB John Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
35Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:00
96105+1:10:09165
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
97125+1:17:54138
Hills
STEWART Jake Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
98151+1:28:32102
Classic
DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Deceuninck
33Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:00
9984+59:29161
GC
VAUQUELIN Kévin Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
10058+41:242
Classic
BENOOT Tiesj Team Visma | Lease a Bike
30Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:00
10183+58:18101
Classic
VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:00
102156+1:29:3528
Sprint
REINDERS Elmar Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:00
10381+57:2367
GC
POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
10479+56:18131
Hills
WILLIAMS Stephen Israel - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
105158+1:31:23166
Sprint
MCLAY Daniel Arkéa - B&B Hotels
32Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
106106+1:11:4725
GC
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team Jayco AlUla
35Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:00
10770+49:53137
Classic
NEILANDS Krists Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
108121+1:17:29108
Classic
VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Deceuninck
31Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:00
10994+1:05:0147
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek,,
0:00
11099+1:07:1854
Classic
GODON Dorian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:00
111118+1:16:5722
TT
DURBRIDGE Luke Team Jayco AlUla
33Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:00
112127+1:18:3627
Sprint
MEZGEC Luka Team Jayco AlUla
36Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:00
113100+1:07:3366
Classic
MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious0:42
0:42
114122+1:17:32174
Hills
PAGE Hugo Intermarché - Wanty
22Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:42
115153+1:28:44175
Classic
REX Laurenz Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:42
11685+1:00:156
GC
LEMMEN Bart Team Visma | Lease a Bike
28Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:42
117165+1:36:38107
Classic
RICKAERT Jonas Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:42
11846+27:3315
GC
SIVAKOV Pavel UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates,,
0:42
119154+1:29:00147
Classic
RENARD Alexis Cofidis
25Cofidis,,
0:42
120130+1:20:31133
Sprint
BOIVIN Guillaume Israel - Premier Tech
35Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:42
12161+44:5135
Classic
KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:42
12249+32:25187
GC
VAN DEN BROEK Frank Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:42
123108+1:12:1883
Classic
HALLER Marco Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
33Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe0:55
0:55
124109+1:13:1256
Classic
NAESEN Oliver Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:55
125131+1:21:29163
Climber
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:03
1:03
126168+1:41:12192
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
1:03
12759+42:25112
Classic
BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost,,
1:03
12847+31:51114
GC
COSTA Rui EF Education - EasyPost
37EF Education - EasyPost1:12
1:12
12995+1:06:10128
GC
VAN MOER Brent Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny1:17
1:17
130150+1:28:11125
Classic
GRIGNARD Sébastien Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny1:31
1:31
13136+19:32181
Climber
BARDET Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:38
1:38
13257+41:228
Classic
VAN AERT Wout Team Visma | Lease a Bike
29Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
1:38
13374+51:52123
TT
CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Dstny
32Lotto Dstny,,
1:38
13443+25:19116
Classic
POWLESS Neilson EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost,,
1:38
13564+46:56198
GC
TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
1:38
13682+58:14196
GC
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
1:38
13755+37:45173
Classic
GOOSSENS Kobe Intermarché - Wanty
28Intermarché - Wanty,,
1:38
13878+54:477
TT
TRATNIK Jan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
34Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
1:38
13990+1:03:1833
TT
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers,,
1:38
140126+1:18:3238
Classic
TURNER Ben INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers1:45
1:45
14177+54:20202
Classic
ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Mobility
28Uno-X Mobility1:55
1:55
14232+15:31203
GC
EIKING Odd Christian Uno-X Mobility
29Uno-X Mobility1:58
1:58
14330+11:1524
GC
HARPER Chris Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla3:11
3:11
144172+1:46:05188
Sprint
WELTEN Bram Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
3:11
14596+1:06:29117
Hills
QUINN Sean EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost,,
3:11
146173+1:47:06185
Sprint
JAKOBSEN Fabio Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
3:11
147157+1:30:47177
Sprint
THIJSSEN Gerben Intermarché - Wanty
26Intermarché - Wanty,,
3:11
148161+1:33:44124
GC
DRIZNERS Jarrad Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny,,
3:11
14944+25:48186
GC
ONLEY Oscar Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL5:13
5:13
15067+48:5797
Hills
PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ,,
5:13
15145+26:58182
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
32Team dsm-firmenich PostNL5:52
5:52
152114+1:15:50212
Classic
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies,,
5:52
153103+1:09:41155
Classic
LAZKANO Oier Movistar Team
24Movistar Team,,
5:52
15465+47:03134
GC
FUGLSANG Jakob Israel - Premier Tech
39Israel - Premier Tech,,
5:52
155101+1:08:4391
Climber
GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ,,
5:52
156123+1:17:4026
Classic
MATTHEWS Michael Team Jayco AlUla
33Team Jayco AlUla,,
5:52
157119+1:17:01113
TT
BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost,,
5:52
158107+1:12:18145
GC
HERRADA Jesús Cofidis
33Cofidis,,
5:52
15991+1:03:39156
Climber
MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team
30Movistar Team,,
5:52
160164+1:36:0896
Climber
MARTINEZ Lenny Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ,,
5:52
16173+51:4916
Climber
SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates8:46
8:46
16289+1:02:54146
GC
IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis
35Cofidis,,
8:46
16352+36:09168
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Arkéa - B&B Hotels
29Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
8:46
164120+1:17:20215
Classic
GRELLIER Fabien TotalEnergies
29TotalEnergies,,
8:46
165115+1:15:53127
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny,,
8:46
16656+40:58206
Climber
KULSET Johannes Uno-X Mobility
20Uno-X Mobility,,
8:46
16766+48:28216
Climber
JEGAT Jordan TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies,,
8:46
168163+1:35:4863
Sprint
BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious,,
8:46
169102+1:09:14144
Climber
GESCHKE Simon Cofidis
38Cofidis,,
8:46
170112+1:14:2972
GC
HIRT Jan Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step,,
8:46
171160+1:33:36218
Hills
VERCHER Mattéo TotalEnergies
23TotalEnergies,,
8:46
172166+1:38:33208
TT
WÆRENSKJOLD Søren Uno-X Mobility
24Uno-X Mobility,,
8:46
173143+1:26:13213
Classic
DUJARDIN Sandy TotalEnergies
27TotalEnergies9:11
9:11
DNS45
Classic
PEDERSEN Mads Lidl - Trek
28Lidl - Trek-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 16%, or 4:44:00 (+39:10)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-11
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates25 31:21:13..
22-71
GC
EVENEPOEL Remco Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step0:33
0:33
..
33-1
GC
VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike1:15
1:15
..
44-81
GC
ROGLIČ Primož Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
34Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe1:36
1:36
..
55-13
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates2:16
2:16
..
66-12
GC
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates2:17
2:17
..
77-31
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers2:31
2:31
..
88-74
Climber
LANDA Mikel Soudal Quick-Step
34Soudal Quick-Step3:35
3:35
..
99-3
GC
JORGENSON Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike4:03
4:03
..
1010-88
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
28Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe4:36
4:36
..
1111-18
Climber
YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates4:56
4:56
..
1212-32
GC
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers5:25
5:25
..
1313-41
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek5:35
5:35
..
1414-135
Climber
GEE Derek Israel - Premier Tech
26Israel - Premier Tech5:52
5:52
..
1515-64
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious5:53
5:53
..
1616-61
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious
34Bahrain - Victorious5:58
5:58
..
1717-21
Climber
YATES Simon Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla6:01
6:01
..
1818-51
Climber
GALL Felix Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team6:06
6:06
..
1919-84
GC
HINDLEY Jai Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
28Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe6:24
6:24
..
2020-151
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
29Movistar Team6:27
6:27
..
2121-77
GC
VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step6:43
6:43
..
2222-211
Climber
CRAS Steff TotalEnergies
28TotalEnergies7:23
7:23
..
2323-65
GC
HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious7:37
7:37
..
2424-141
Climber
31Cofidis7:41
7:41
..
2525-34
GC
DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers7:47
7:47
..
2626-111
Climber
CARAPAZ Richard EF Education - EasyPost
31EF Education - EasyPost7:57
7:57
..
2728▲1171
Climber
MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty
32Intermarché - Wanty8:57
8:57
..
2829▲1115
Classic
HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost8:59
8:59
..
2930▲137
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
38INEOS Grenadiers9:33
9:33
..
3027▼324
GC
HARPER Chris Team Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla11:15
11:15
..
3131-158
GC
ROMO Javier Movistar Team
25Movistar Team13:13
13:13
..
3232-203
GC
EIKING Odd Christian Uno-X Mobility
29Uno-X Mobility15:31
15:31
..
3333-52
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
30Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team16:50
16:50
..
3435▲148
GC
VERONA Carlos Lidl - Trek
31Lidl - Trek18:28
18:28
..
3536▲136
Classic
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers18:33
18:33
..
3634▼2181
Climber
BARDET Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL19:32
19:32
..
3737-95
Classic
MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ19:49
19:49
..
3839▲142
GC
BERNARD Julien Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek20:41
20:41
..
3941▲2126
Classic
VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Dstny
24Lotto Dstny21:27
21:27
..
4042▲24
GC
KELDERMAN Wilco Team Visma | Lease a Bike
33Team Visma | Lease a Bike22:44
22:44
..
4144▲346
Classic
SKUJIŅŠ Toms Lidl - Trek
33Lidl - Trek23:43
23:43
..
4245▲3204
Climber
24Uno-X Mobility24:35
24:35
..
4343-116
Classic
POWLESS Neilson EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost25:19
25:19
..
4438▼6186
GC
ONLEY Oscar Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL25:48
25:48
..
4540▼5182
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
32Team dsm-firmenich PostNL26:58
26:58
..
4646-15
GC
SIVAKOV Pavel UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates27:33
27:33
..
4748▲1114
GC
COSTA Rui EF Education - EasyPost
37EF Education - EasyPost31:51
31:51
..
4850▲278
GC
VERVAEKE Louis Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step32:01
32:01
..
4949-187
GC
VAN DEN BROEK Frank Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL32:25
32:25
..
5052▲293
Hills
GRÉGOIRE Romain Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ32:28
32:28
..
5153▲2153
Climber
FORMOLO Davide Movistar Team
31Movistar Team35:19
35:19
..
5247▼5168
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Arkéa - B&B Hotels
29Arkéa - B&B Hotels36:09
36:09
..
5355▲285
TT
JUNGELS Bob Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
31Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe36:15
36:15
..
5456▲2157
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
35Movistar Team37:19
37:19
..
5554▼1173
Classic
GOOSSENS Kobe Intermarché - Wanty
28Intermarché - Wanty37:45
37:45
..
5651▼5206
Climber
KULSET Johannes Uno-X Mobility
20Uno-X Mobility40:58
40:58
..
5758▲18
Classic
VAN AERT Wout Team Visma | Lease a Bike
29Team Visma | Lease a Bike41:22
41:22
..
5861▲32
Classic
BENOOT Tiesj Team Visma | Lease a Bike
30Team Visma | Lease a Bike41:24
41:24
..
5960▲1112
Classic
BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost42:25
42:25
..
6062▲2136
GC
HOULE Hugo Israel - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech42:56
42:56
..
6165▲435
Classic
KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers44:51
44:51
..
6266▲4152
Hills
ARANBURU Alex Movistar Team
28Movistar Team45:02
45:02
..
6368▲5178
Classic
ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty
26Intermarché - Wanty46:15
46:15
..
6467▲3198
GC
TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team46:56
46:56
..
6559▼6134
GC
FUGLSANG Jakob Israel - Premier Tech
39Israel - Premier Tech47:03
47:03
..
6657▼9216
Climber
JEGAT Jordan TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies48:28
48:28
..
6764▼397
Hills
PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ48:57
48:57
..
6869▲194
TT
KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ49:18
49:18
..
6970▲155
Classic
LAPEIRA Paul Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
24Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team49:37
49:37
..
7071▲1137
Classic
NEILANDS Krists Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech49:53
49:53
..
7174▲392
Classic
GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ50:21
50:21
..
7275▲358
GC
PRODHOMME Nicolas Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team51:01
51:01
..
7363▼1016
Climber
SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates51:49
51:49
..
7472▼2123
TT
CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Dstny
32Lotto Dstny51:52
51:52
..
7576▲157
Classic
PETERS Nans Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
30Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team52:09
52:09
..
7680▲475
Classic
MOSCON Gianni Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step54:20
54:20
..
7777-202
Classic
ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Mobility
28Uno-X Mobility,,
54:20
..
7878-7
TT
TRATNIK Jan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
34Team Visma | Lease a Bike54:47
54:47
..
7981▲2131
Hills
WILLIAMS Stephen Israel - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech56:18
56:18
..
8083▲344
Hills
GIBBONS Ryan Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek57:22
57:22
..
8184▲367
GC
POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious57:23
57:23
..
8282-196
GC
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team58:14
58:14
..
8386▲3101
Classic
VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck58:18
58:18
..
8487▲3161
GC
VAUQUELIN Kévin Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels59:29
59:29
..
8588▲36
GC
LEMMEN Bart Team Visma | Lease a Bike
28Team Visma | Lease a Bike1:00:15
1:00:15
..
8691▲5176
Classic
TEUNISSEN Mike Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty1:01:53
1:01:53
..
8792▲5105
Hills
LAURANCE Axel Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck1:02:17
1:02:17
..
8893▲5104
TT
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck1:02:28
1:02:28
..
8979▼10146
GC
IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis
35Cofidis1:02:54
1:02:54
..
9090-33
TT
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers
37INEOS Grenadiers1:03:18
1:03:18
..
9185▼6156
Climber
MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team
30Movistar Team1:03:39
1:03:39
..
9297▲586
TT
SOBRERO Matteo Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
27Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe1:03:59
1:03:59
..
9398▲5201
Hills
CORT Magnus Uno-X Mobility
31Uno-X Mobility1:04:33
1:04:33
..
94100▲647
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek1:05:01
1:05:01
..
9599▲4128
GC
VAN MOER Brent Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny1:06:10
1:06:10
..
9695▼1117
Hills
QUINN Sean EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost1:06:29
1:06:29
..
97103▲6214
Classic
GACHIGNARD Thomas TotalEnergies
23TotalEnergies1:06:36
1:06:36
..
98106▲817
Classic
WELLENS Tim UAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates1:07:07
1:07:07
..
99107▲854
Classic
GODON Dorian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team1:07:18
1:07:18
..
100104▲466
Classic
MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious1:07:33
1:07:33
..
10194▼791
Climber
GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ1:08:43
1:08:43
..
10289▼13144
Climber
GESCHKE Simon Cofidis
38Cofidis1:09:14
1:09:14
..
10396▼7155
Classic
LAZKANO Oier Movistar Team
24Movistar Team1:09:41
1:09:41
..
104109▲582
Hills
DENZ Nico Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
30Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe1:09:50
1:09:50
..
105111▲6165
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:10:09
1:10:09
..
106114▲825
GC
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team Jayco AlUla
35Team Jayco AlUla1:11:47
1:11:47
..
107102▼5145
GC
HERRADA Jesús Cofidis
33Cofidis1:12:18
1:12:18
..
108113▲583
Classic
HALLER Marco Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
33Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe,,
1:12:18
..
109116▲756
Classic
NAESEN Oliver Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team1:13:12
1:13:12
..
110117▲714
Classic
POLITT Nils UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates1:13:18
1:13:18
..
111118▲75
Classic
LAPORTE Christophe Team Visma | Lease a Bike
31Team Visma | Lease a Bike1:13:48
1:13:48
..
112101▼1172
GC
HIRT Jan Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step1:14:29
1:14:29
..
113119▲662
Hills
ARNDT Nikias Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious1:14:53
1:14:53
..
114110▼4212
Classic
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies1:15:50
1:15:50
..
115105▼10127
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny1:15:53
1:15:53
..
116120▲4143
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan Cofidis
32Cofidis1:16:05
1:16:05
..
117121▲4122
Classic
BEULLENS Cedric Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny1:16:30
1:16:30
..
118124▲622
TT
DURBRIDGE Luke Team Jayco AlUla
33Team Jayco AlUla1:16:57
1:16:57
..
119112▼7113
TT
BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost1:17:01
1:17:01
..
120108▼12215
Classic
GRELLIER Fabien TotalEnergies
29TotalEnergies1:17:20
1:17:20
..
121126▲5108
Classic
VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Deceuninck
31Alpecin - Deceuninck1:17:29
1:17:29
..
122123▲1174
Hills
PAGE Hugo Intermarché - Wanty
22Intermarché - Wanty1:17:32
1:17:32
..
123115▼826
Classic
MATTHEWS Michael Team Jayco AlUla
33Team Jayco AlUla1:17:40
1:17:40
..
124127▲3207
Classic
TILLER Rasmus Uno-X Mobility
27Uno-X Mobility1:17:45
1:17:45
..
125128▲3138
Hills
STEWART Jake Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech1:17:54
1:17:54
..
126122▼438
Classic
TURNER Ben INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers1:18:32
1:18:32
..
127129▲227
Sprint
MEZGEC Luka Team Jayco AlUla
36Team Jayco AlUla1:18:36
1:18:36
..
128130▲287
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Danny Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
30Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe1:19:13
1:19:13
..
129133▲498
Classic
RUSSO Clément Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ1:20:28
1:20:28
..
130131▲1133
Sprint
BOIVIN Guillaume Israel - Premier Tech
35Israel - Premier Tech1:20:31
1:20:31
..
131132▲1163
Climber
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:21:29
1:21:29
..
132134▲2132
Sprint
ACKERMANN Pascal Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech1:22:03
1:22:03
..
133135▲268
Hills
WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious,,
1:22:03
..
134136▲2217
Classic
TURGIS Anthony TotalEnergies
30TotalEnergies1:22:26
1:22:26
..
135137▲2183
Sprint
DEGENKOLB John Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
35Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:22:39
1:22:39
..
136138▲2142
Classic
ALLEGAERT Piet Cofidis
29Cofidis1:23:15
1:23:15
..
137139▲2172
Classic
GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty1:23:19
1:23:19
..
138140▲2118
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Marijn EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost1:23:31
1:23:31
..
139141▲243
Classic
DECLERCQ Tim Lidl - Trek
35Lidl - Trek1:23:34
1:23:34
..
140142▲273
Classic
LAMPAERT Yves Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step1:23:39
1:23:39
..
141143▲2148
Classic
ZINGLE Axel Cofidis
25Cofidis1:24:16
1:24:16
..
142145▲3205
Classic
KRISTOFF Alexander Uno-X Mobility
37Uno-X Mobility1:25:57
1:25:57
..
143125▼18213
Classic
DUJARDIN Sandy TotalEnergies
27TotalEnergies1:26:13
1:26:13
..
144146▲2164
Sprint
DÉMARE Arnaud Arkéa - B&B Hotels
32Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:26:17
1:26:17
..
145147▲2103
Sprint
GHYS Robbe Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck1:26:35
1:26:35
..
146149▲3121
Classic
DE LIE Arnaud Lotto Dstny
22Lotto Dstny1:26:56
1:26:56
..
147151▲453
Sprint
BENNETT Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team1:27:14
1:27:14
..
148152▲4162
Classic
CAPIOT Amaury Arkéa - B&B Hotels
31Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:27:36
1:27:36
..
149154▲5106
Sprint
PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck1:27:38
1:27:38
..
150148▼2125
Classic
GRIGNARD Sébastien Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny1:28:11
1:28:11
..
151157▲6102
Classic
DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Deceuninck
33Alpecin - Deceuninck1:28:32
1:28:32
..
152158▲6167
Classic
MOZZATO Luca Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:28:39
1:28:39
..
153155▲2175
Classic
REX Laurenz Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty1:28:44
1:28:44
..
154156▲2147
Classic
RENARD Alexis Cofidis
25Cofidis1:29:00
1:29:00
..
155159▲423
Sprint
GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla1:29:34
1:29:34
..
156160▲428
Sprint
REINDERS Elmar Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla1:29:35
1:29:35
..
157153▼4177
Sprint
THIJSSEN Gerben Intermarché - Wanty
26Intermarché - Wanty1:30:47
1:30:47
..
158164▲6166
Sprint
MCLAY Daniel Arkéa - B&B Hotels
32Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:31:23
1:31:23
..
159165▲6184
Sprint
EEKHOFF Nils Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
26Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:33:16
1:33:16
..
160144▼16218
Hills
VERCHER Mattéo TotalEnergies
23TotalEnergies1:33:36
1:33:36
..
161163▲2124
GC
DRIZNERS Jarrad Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny1:33:44
1:33:44
..
162166▲4154
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
29Movistar Team1:33:59
1:33:59
..
163150▼1363
Sprint
BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious1:35:48
1:35:48
..
164162▼296
Climber
MARTINEZ Lenny Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ1:36:08
1:36:08
..
165167▲2107
Classic
RICKAERT Jonas Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck1:36:38
1:36:38
..
166161▼5208
TT
WÆRENSKJOLD Søren Uno-X Mobility
24Uno-X Mobility1:38:33
1:38:33
..
167168▲1194
Classic
FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team1:39:03
1:39:03
..
168169▲1192
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team1:41:12
1:41:12
..
169170▲1197
Sprint
MØRKØV Michael Astana Qazaqstan Team
39Astana Qazaqstan Team1:41:52
1:41:52
..
170171▲1193
Sprint
BOL Cees Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team1:41:59
1:41:59
..
171172▲1191
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team
39Astana Qazaqstan Team1:42:37
1:42:37
..
172173▲1188
Sprint
WELTEN Bram Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:46:05
1:46:05
..
173174▲1185
Sprint
JAKOBSEN Fabio Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:47:06
1:47:06
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-172
Classic
GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty216+67
24▲2106
Sprint
PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck128+43
33-202
Classic
ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Mobility
28Uno-X Mobility107+20
49▲5121
Classic
DE LIE Arnaud Lotto Dstny
22Lotto Dstny92+28
55-143
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan Cofidis
32Cofidis86+11
610▲4164
Sprint
DÉMARE Arnaud Arkéa - B&B Hotels
32Arkéa - B&B Hotels73+10
76▼1154
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
29Movistar Team73-
87▼123
Sprint
GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla71-
98▼1161
GC
VAUQUELIN Kévin Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels70-
1011▲111
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates63+4
1112▲171
GC
EVENEPOEL Remco Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step60+7
1213▲153
Sprint
BENNETT Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team54+9
1329▲1644
Hills
GIBBONS Ryan Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek43+21
1428▲14132
Sprint
ACKERMANN Pascal Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech42+18
1514▼1191
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team
39Astana Qazaqstan Team40-
1615▼18
Classic
VAN AERT Wout Team Visma | Lease a Bike
29Team Visma | Lease a Bike36-
1716▼197
Hills
PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ35-
1822▲4205
Classic
KRISTOFF Alexander Uno-X Mobility
37Uno-X Mobility35+5
1934▲15177
Sprint
THIJSSEN Gerben Intermarché - Wanty
26Intermarché - Wanty34+15
2017▼3187
GC
VAN DEN BROEK Frank Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL33-
2118▼3198
GC
TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team33-
2236▲14118
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Marijn EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost33+16
2327▲4176
Classic
TEUNISSEN Mike Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty32+5
2419▼5213
Classic
DUJARDIN Sandy TotalEnergies
27TotalEnergies31-
2520▼5181
Climber
BARDET Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL30-
2621▼581
GC
ROGLIČ Primož Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
34Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe30-
2723▼4185
Sprint
JAKOBSEN Fabio Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL30-
2824▼4168
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Arkéa - B&B Hotels
29Arkéa - B&B Hotels29-
2925▼41
GC
VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike28-
3026▼4157
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
35Movistar Team27-
3157▲26217
Classic
TURGIS Anthony TotalEnergies
30TotalEnergies26+18
3240▲8152
Hills
ARANBURU Alex Movistar Team
28Movistar Team23+8
3330▼398
Classic
RUSSO Clément Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ22+2
3431▼3136
GC
HOULE Hugo Israel - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech19-
3532▼3105
Hills
LAURANCE Axel Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck19-
3633▼363
Sprint
BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious19-
3735▼2126
Classic
VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Dstny
24Lotto Dstny17-
3837▼1218
Hills
VERCHER Mattéo TotalEnergies
23TotalEnergies17-
3938▼113
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates16-
4039▼112
GC
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates16-
4141-123
TT
CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Dstny
32Lotto Dstny14-
4242-3
GC
JORGENSON Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike13-
4343-95
Classic
MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ13-
4444-216
Climber
JEGAT Jordan TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies12-
4545-66
Classic
MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious11-
4646-31
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers10-
4747-111
Climber
CARAPAZ Richard EF Education - EasyPost
31EF Education - EasyPost10-
4848-163
Climber
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément Arkéa - B&B Hotels
26Arkéa - B&B Hotels10-
49-68
Hills
WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious10+10
5064▲14175
Classic
REX Laurenz Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty10+3
5149▼2194
Classic
FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team10-
5250▼2192
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team10-
5351▼274
Climber
LANDA Mikel Soudal Quick-Step
34Soudal Quick-Step9-
5452▼241
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek9-
5553▼261
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious
34Bahrain - Victorious9-
5654▼2146
GC
IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis
35Cofidis9-
5755▼232
GC
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers8-
5856▼278
GC
VERVAEKE Louis Soudal Quick-Step
30Soudal Quick-Step8-
5958▼177
GC
VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step7-
6059▼1115
Classic
HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost7-
6160▼136
Classic
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers7-
6261▼1112
Classic
BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost
30EF Education - EasyPost7-
6362▼1178
Classic
ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty
26Intermarché - Wanty7-
6463▼1142
Classic
ALLEGAERT Piet Cofidis
29Cofidis7-
6565-184
Sprint
EEKHOFF Nils Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
26Team dsm-firmenich PostNL7-
6666-64
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious6-
6767-84
GC
HINDLEY Jai Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
28Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe6-
6868-186
GC
ONLEY Oscar Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL6-
6969-94
TT
KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ6-
70-104
TT
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck6+6
7171-54
Classic
GODON Dorian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team6-
7270▼2155
Classic
LAZKANO Oier Movistar Team
24Movistar Team6-
7372▼156
Classic
NAESEN Oliver Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team6-
7473▼1107
Classic
RICKAERT Jonas Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck6-
7574▼188
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
28Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe5-
7675▼151
Climber
GALL Felix Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team5-
7776▼1113
TT
BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost5-
7877▼187
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Danny Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
30Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe5-
7982▲3166
Sprint
MCLAY Daniel Arkéa - B&B Hotels
32Arkéa - B&B Hotels5+2
8078▼248
GC
VERONA Carlos Lidl - Trek
31Lidl - Trek4-
8179▼2101
Classic
VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck4-
8280▼247
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek4-
83-83
Classic
HALLER Marco Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
33Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe4+4
8481▼3183
Sprint
DEGENKOLB John Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
35Team dsm-firmenich PostNL4-
85-62
Hills
ARNDT Nikias Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious3+3
8683▼3193
Sprint
BOL Cees Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team3-
8784▼318
Climber
YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates2-
8885▼3135
Climber
GEE Derek Israel - Premier Tech
26Israel - Premier Tech2-
8986▼3201
Hills
CORT Magnus Uno-X Mobility
31Uno-X Mobility2-
9087▼337
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
38INEOS Grenadiers1-
91-15
GC
SIVAKOV Pavel UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates1+1
9288▼417
Classic
WELLENS Tim UAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates1-
NR-196
GC
LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team
31Astana Qazaqstan Team-1+-1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-202
Classic
ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Mobility
28Uno-X Mobility33+7
22-11
Climber
POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates20-
33-95
Classic
MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ16-
44-1
GC
VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Visma | Lease a Bike
27Team Visma | Lease a Bike15-
55-71
GC
EVENEPOEL Remco Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step12-
66-131
Hills
WILLIAMS Stephen Israel - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech10-
77-31
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers10-
88-187
GC
VAN DEN BROEK Frank Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL9-
99-146
GC
IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis
35Cofidis8-
1010-13
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates8-
1111-12
GC
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates6-
1212-182
Climber
BARGUIL Warren Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
32Team dsm-firmenich PostNL5-
1313-74
Climber
LANDA Mikel Soudal Quick-Step
34Soudal Quick-Step4-
1414-181
Climber
BARDET Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
33Team dsm-firmenich PostNL3-
1515-168
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Arkéa - B&B Hotels
29Arkéa - B&B Hotels3-
1616-161
GC
VAUQUELIN Kévin Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels2-
1717-81
GC
ROGLIČ Primož Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
34Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe2-
1818-204
Climber
24Uno-X Mobility2-
1919-86
TT
SOBRERO Matteo Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
27Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe1-
2020-215
Classic
GRELLIER Fabien TotalEnergies
29TotalEnergies1-
2121-98
Classic
RUSSO Clément Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ1-
22-116
Classic
POWLESS Neilson EF Education - EasyPost
27EF Education - EasyPost1+1
2322▼1136
GC
HOULE Hugo Israel - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech1-
24-216
Climber
JEGAT Jordan TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies1+1
2523▼266
Classic
MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

KOM Sprint (3) Côte de Vitteaux (24.1 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 ABRAHAMSEN JonasUno-X Mobility2
2 POWLESS NeilsonEF Education - EasyPost1


KOM Sprint (4) Côte de Villy-en-Auxois (32.5 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 ABRAHAMSEN JonasUno-X Mobility1


KOM Sprint (3) Côte de Verrey-sous-Salmaise (38.8 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 ABRAHAMSEN JonasUno-X Mobility2
2 JEGAT JordanTotalEnergies1


KOM Sprint (4) Côte de Santenoge (96.7 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 ABRAHAMSEN JonasUno-X Mobility1


KOM Sprint (4) Côte de Giey-sur-Aujon (122.4 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 ABRAHAMSEN JonasUno-X Mobility1


RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-71
GC
EVENEPOEL Remco Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step 31:21:46..
22-13
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates1:43
1:43
..
33-31
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers1:58
1:58
..
44-3
GC
JORGENSON Matteo Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike3:30
3:30
..
55-64
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious5:20
5:20
..
66-77
GC
VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step6:10
6:10
..
77-115
Classic
HEALY Ben EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost8:26
8:26
..
88-158
GC
ROMO Javier Movistar Team
25Movistar Team12:40
12:40
..
99-36
Classic
PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers18:00
18:00
..
1011▲1126
Classic
VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Dstny
24Lotto Dstny20:54
20:54
..
1112▲1204
Climber
24Uno-X Mobility24:02
24:02
..
1210▼2186
GC
ONLEY Oscar Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL25:15
25:15
..
1313-187
GC
VAN DEN BROEK Frank Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL31:52
31:52
..
1415▲193
Hills
GRÉGOIRE Romain Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ31:55
31:55
..
1514▼1206
Climber
KULSET Johannes Uno-X Mobility
20Uno-X Mobility40:25
40:25
..
1616-216
Climber
JEGAT Jordan TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies47:55
47:55
..
1717-55
Classic
LAPEIRA Paul Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
24Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team49:04
49:04
..
1818-161
GC
VAUQUELIN Kévin Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels58:56
58:56
..
1919-105
Hills
LAURANCE Axel Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck1:01:44
1:01:44
..
2020-117
Hills
QUINN Sean EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost1:05:56
1:05:56
..
2122▲1214
Classic
GACHIGNARD Thomas TotalEnergies
23TotalEnergies1:06:03
1:06:03
..
2221▼1155
Classic
LAZKANO Oier Movistar Team
24Movistar Team1:09:08
1:09:08
..
2323-165
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels1:09:36
1:09:36
..
2425▲1174
Hills
PAGE Hugo Intermarché - Wanty
22Intermarché - Wanty1:16:59
1:16:59
..
2526▲1138
Hills
STEWART Jake Israel - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech1:17:21
1:17:21
..
2624▼238
Classic
TURNER Ben INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers1:17:59
1:17:59
..
2727-68
Hills
WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious1:21:30
1:21:30
..
2828-172
Classic
GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty1:22:46
1:22:46
..
2929-118
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Marijn EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost1:22:58
1:22:58
..
3032▲2121
Classic
DE LIE Arnaud Lotto Dstny
22Lotto Dstny1:26:23
1:26:23
..
3131-125
Classic
GRIGNARD Sébastien Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny1:27:38
1:27:38
..
3233▲1175
Classic
REX Laurenz Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty1:28:11
1:28:11
..
3334▲1147
Classic
RENARD Alexis Cofidis
25Cofidis1:28:27
1:28:27
..
3430▼4218
Hills
VERCHER Mattéo TotalEnergies
23TotalEnergies1:33:03
1:33:03
..
3537▲2124
GC
DRIZNERS Jarrad Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny1:33:11
1:33:11
..
3636-96
Climber
MARTINEZ Lenny Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ1:35:35
1:35:35
..
3735▼2208
TT
WÆRENSKJOLD Søren Uno-X Mobility
24Uno-X Mobility1:38:00
1:38:00
..
3838-194
Classic
FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team1:38:30
1:38:30
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- UAE Team EmiratesWT 94:08:34..
22- Soudal Quick-StepWT6:04
6:04
..
33- Red Bull - BORA - hansgroheWT7:41
7:41
..
44- INEOS GrenadiersWT8:31
8:31
..
55- Bahrain - VictoriousWT14:33
14:33
..
66- Movistar TeamWT16:01
16:01
..
77- Team Visma | Lease a BikeWT18:34
18:34
..
88- EF Education - EasyPostWT25:53
25:53
..
99- Lidl - TrekWT34:32
34:32
..
1010- Team dsm-firmenich PostNLWT43:44
43:44
..
1111- Uno-X MobilityPRT50:34
50:34
..
1212- Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale TeamWT53:11
53:11
..
1313- Intermarché - WantyWT1:09:03
1:09:03
..
1414- Team Jayco AlUlaWT1:09:52
1:09:52
..
1515- Israel - Premier TechPRT1:09:58
1:09:58
..
1616- Groupama - FDJWT1:16:17
1:16:17
..
1717- TotalEnergiesPRT1:29:54
1:29:54
..
1818- CofidisWT1:42:57
1:42:57
..
1919- Lotto DstnyPRT1:55:16
1:55:16
..
2020- Arkéa - B&B HotelsWT2:24:14
2:24:14
..
2121- Alpecin - DeceuninckWT2:49:08
2:49:08
..
2222- Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT3:05:25
3:05:25
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

Race profile

Finish photo

  • Finishphoto of Biniam Girmay winning Tour de France Stage 8.
    © A.S.O. / Billy Ceusters