The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GRAJALES Cesar Augusto The Jittery Joe's Cycling Team | The Jittery Joe's Cycling Team | 20 | 5:16:29 | ||
2 | VOIGT Jens Team CSC | Team CSC | 12 | 0:17 0:17 | ||
ARMSTRONG Lance US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 7 | ,, 0:17 | |||
4 | HORNER Chris Webcor Cycling Team | Webcor Cycling Team | 5 | 0:27 0:27 | ||
5 | MONINGER Scott Health Net Pro Cycling Team presented by Maxxis | Health Net Pro Cycling Team presented by Maxxis | 4 | 1:02 1:02 | ||
6 | JULICH Bobby Team CSC | Team CSC | 3 | 1:08 1:08 | ||
7 | MARINANGELI Sergio Domina Vacanze | Domina Vacanze | 2 | 1:20 1:20 | ||
8 | EKIMOV Viatcheslav US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 1 | 1:45 1:45 | ||
9 | ENGLAND Justin Webcor Cycling Team | Webcor Cycling Team | 1:58 1:58 | |||
10 | COBO Juan José Saeco - Saunier Duval Mix | Saeco - Saunier Duval Mix | 2:06 2:06 | |||
11 | BERGMAN Adam Jelly Belly - Aramark | Jelly Belly - Aramark | 2:21 2:21 | |||
12 | BROOKS Benjamin Jelly Belly - Aramark | Jelly Belly - Aramark | 2:35 2:35 | |||
13 | LIESWYN John Health Net Pro Cycling Team presented by Maxxis | Health Net Pro Cycling Team presented by Maxxis | 3:04 3:04 | |||
14 | BELLOTTI Francesco Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli | Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli | ,, 3:04 | |||
15 | LECHUGA Ernesto Jelly Belly - Aramark | Jelly Belly - Aramark | 3:09 3:09 | |||
16 | LARKIN Tim Ofoto Cycling Team | Ofoto Cycling Team | 3:29 3:29 | |||
17 | RINCÓN José Daniel US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 3:36 3:36 | |||
18 | VANDBORG Brian Bach Team CSC | Team CSC | 3:39 3:39 | |||
19 | PERRAS Dominique Ofoto Cycling Team | Ofoto Cycling Team | ,, 3:39 | |||
20 | ZAJICEK Philip Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | ,, 3:39 | |||
21 | PATE Danny Health Net Pro Cycling Team presented by Maxxis | Health Net Pro Cycling Team presented by Maxxis | 3:51 3:51 | |||
22 | COMMESSO Salvatore Saeco - Saunier Duval Mix | Saeco - Saunier Duval Mix | 3:59 3:59 | |||
23 | WOHLBERG Eric Sierra Nevada Cycling | Sierra Nevada Cycling | 4:03 4:03 | |||
24 | JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin Sierra Nevada Cycling | Sierra Nevada Cycling | 4:29 4:29 | |||
25 | DIONNE Charles Webcor Cycling Team | Webcor Cycling Team | 4:34 4:34 | |||
26 | BOUCHARD HALL Kevin United States | United States | 4:49 4:49 | |||
27 | MCCARTNEY Jason Health Net Pro Cycling Team presented by Maxxis | Health Net Pro Cycling Team presented by Maxxis | 4:53 4:53 | |||
28 | BALDWIN Christopher Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | ,, 4:53 | |||
29 | FRISCHKORN William Colavita Olive Oil Pro Team presented by Bolla | Colavita Olive Oil Pro Team presented by Bolla | 5:06 5:06 | |||
30 | JOHNSON Tim Saeco - Saunier Duval Mix | Saeco - Saunier Duval Mix | 6:13 6:13 | |||
31 | GALLETTI Alessio Domina Vacanze | Domina Vacanze | ,, 6:13 | |||
32 | MADSEN Jimmi Team CSC | Team CSC | 6:27 6:27 | |||
33 | AYESTARAN Imanol Webcor Cycling Team | Webcor Cycling Team | 7:12 7:12 | |||
34 | OLLERENSHAW Doug Jelly Belly - Aramark | Jelly Belly - Aramark | 7:26 7:26 | |||
35 | MANION Caleb Jelly Belly - Aramark | Jelly Belly - Aramark | ,, 7:26 | |||
36 | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 7:33 7:33 | |||
37 | GEORGE David Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli | Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli | ,, 7:33 | |||
38 | DUGGAN Timothy United States | United States | 7:39 7:39 | |||
39 | BOWMAN Dan United States | United States | 7:55 7:55 | |||
40 | WHERRY Chris Health Net Pro Cycling Team presented by Maxxis | Health Net Pro Cycling Team presented by Maxxis | 8:15 8:15 | |||
41 | ADAMSSON Stefan Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli | Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli | 8:19 8:19 | |||
42 | HERRIOT Todd Colavita Olive Oil Pro Team presented by Bolla | Colavita Olive Oil Pro Team presented by Bolla | 8:42 8:42 | |||
43 | TIMOCHINE Mikhail Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 8:48 8:48 | |||
44 | SCIANDRI Maximilian Team CSC | Team CSC | 9:04 9:04 | |||
45 | ELLIS Paul Jelly Belly - Aramark | Jelly Belly - Aramark | 10:10 10:10 | |||
46 | ZWIZANSKI Scott Ofoto Cycling Team | Ofoto Cycling Team | 10:37 10:37 | |||
47 | PIIL Jakob Storm Team CSC | Team CSC | 11:08 11:08 | |||
48 | HALDEMAN Benjamin Webcor Cycling Team | Webcor Cycling Team | 11:35 11:35 | |||
49 | HAMBY Russell Sierra Nevada Cycling | Sierra Nevada Cycling | 11:57 11:57 | |||
50 | PADRNOS Pavel US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 12:19 12:19 | |||
51 | HENDERSON Gregory Health Net Pro Cycling Team presented by Maxxis | Health Net Pro Cycling Team presented by Maxxis | 12:27 12:27 | |||
52 | SAYERS Mike Health Net Pro Cycling Team presented by Maxxis | Health Net Pro Cycling Team presented by Maxxis | ,, 12:27 | |||
53 | FRASER Gordon Health Net Pro Cycling Team presented by Maxxis | Health Net Pro Cycling Team presented by Maxxis | ,, 12:27 | |||
54 | DURAND Jacky Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 12:59 12:59 | |||
55 | DOMÍNGUEZ Iván Colavita Olive Oil Pro Team presented by Bolla | Colavita Olive Oil Pro Team presented by Bolla | 13:18 13:18 | |||
56 | CRUZ Antonio US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 13:25 13:25 | |||
57 | LOUDER Jeff Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | ,, 13:25 | |||
58 | RAVAIOLI Ivan Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli | Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli | 13:52 13:52 | |||
59 | SULLIVAN Sean Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli | Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli | 13:59 13:59 | |||
60 | BRUUN ERIKSEN Thomas Team CSC | Team CSC | 17:26 17:26 | |||
61 | CREED Michael US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 17:31 17:31 | |||
62 | DULIN Thad Colavita Olive Oil Pro Team presented by Bolla | Colavita Olive Oil Pro Team presented by Bolla | 17:43 17:43 | |||
63 | MATTIS James Webcor Cycling Team | Webcor Cycling Team | 17:48 17:48 | |||
64 | WREN Tyler Colavita Olive Oil Pro Team presented by Bolla | Colavita Olive Oil Pro Team presented by Bolla | ,, 17:48 | |||
65 | MORI Massimiliano Domina Vacanze | Domina Vacanze | ,, 17:48 | |||
66 | METLUSHENKO Yuri Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 17:57 17:57 | |||
67 | HARTLEY Chad The Jittery Joe's Cycling Team | The Jittery Joe's Cycling Team | 18:04 18:04 | |||
68 | SCHNEIDER James The Jittery Joe's Cycling Team | The Jittery Joe's Cycling Team | ,, 18:04 | |||
69 | KLIKNA Jason Sierra Nevada Cycling | Sierra Nevada Cycling | ,, 18:04 | |||
70 | SECCHIARI Francesco Domina Vacanze | Domina Vacanze | ,, 18:04 | |||
71 | CIPOLLINI Mario Domina Vacanze | Domina Vacanze | ,, 18:04 | |||
72 | STEWART Jackson Ofoto Cycling Team | Ofoto Cycling Team | 18:13 18:13 | |||
73 | LAGUTIN Sergey Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 18:17 18:17 | |||
74 | CLINGER David Domina Vacanze | Domina Vacanze | 18:21 18:21 | |||
75 | SCIREA Mario Domina Vacanze | Domina Vacanze | 18:25 18:25 | |||
76 | BAUSCH Jason Ofoto Cycling Team | Ofoto Cycling Team | ,, 18:25 | |||
77 | LOMBARDI Giovanni Domina Vacanze | Domina Vacanze | 18:50 18:50 | |||
78 | DAVIDENKO Vassili Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | ,, 18:50 | |||
79 | GAVAZZI Nicola Saeco - Saunier Duval Mix | Saeco - Saunier Duval Mix | 19:00 19:00 | |||
80 | KLUCK Damon US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 19:00 | |||
81 | WALTERS Mark Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | ,, 19:00 | |||
82 | OLSEN Aaron Colavita Olive Oil Pro Team presented by Bolla | Colavita Olive Oil Pro Team presented by Bolla | 19:12 19:12 | |||
83 | POWER Ciarán Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | 19:35 19:35 | |||
84 | VOGELS Henk Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | Navigators Insurance Cycling Team | ,, 19:35 | |||
85 | GILLESPIE Stuart United States | United States | ,, 19:35 | |||
86 | ARTACHO Gustavo Leonardo Colavita Olive Oil Pro Team presented by Bolla | Colavita Olive Oil Pro Team presented by Bolla | ,, 19:35 | |||
87 | CANDELARIO Alex Jelly Belly - Aramark | Jelly Belly - Aramark | 19:43 19:43 | |||
88 | LAWLER Jesse The Jittery Joe's Cycling Team | The Jittery Joe's Cycling Team | 19:49 19:49 | |||
89 | DEGANO Enrico Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli | Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli | 20:05 20:05 | |||
90 | HAEDO Juan José Colavita Olive Oil Pro Team presented by Bolla | Colavita Olive Oil Pro Team presented by Bolla | 20:11 20:11 | |||
91 | SAUNDERS Erik Ofoto Cycling Team | Ofoto Cycling Team | ,, 20:11 | |||
92 | CAPELLE Ludovic Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 20:20 20:20 | |||
93 | ALBERS Kirk Jelly Belly - Aramark | Jelly Belly - Aramark | 20:46 20:46 | |||
94 | CALDWELL Blake United States | United States | 21:01 21:01 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:25 April 2004
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:39.13 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:206.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: