Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2008
-
»
«

 2007   »   Tour de Georgia (2.HC)

Stage 5  »  Dalton  ›  Brasstown Bald   (172.1k)

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntGCGC-TimeTime
1 Leipheimer Levi33Discovery Channel 203012+24:484:33:33 4:33:33
2 Danielson Tom29Discovery Channel 141813+26:570:38 0:38
3 Colby Anthony2881216+28:551:00 1:00
4 O'Neill Nathan327714+27:151:06 1:06
5 Simoni Gilberto35Saunier Duval6419+30:001:19 1:19
6 Moos Alexandre34BMC Racing Team5321+30:301:25 1:25
7 Hesjedal Ryder26Health Net Presented By Maxxis4217+29:091:29 1:29
8 Devine John212129+33:061:30 1:30
9 Vande Velde Christian30CSC ProTeam2+0:121:38 1:38
10 Brajkovič Janez23Discovery Channel 1+0:00,, 1:38
11 Chadwick Glen Alan30Navigators Insurance Cycling Team31+33:462:07 2:07
12 Blaudzun Michael33CSC ProTeam22+30:372:17 2:17
13 Cañada David32Saunier Duval3+3:042:20 2:20
14 Tonti Andrea35Quickstep - Innergetic30+33:202:26 2:26
15 Seeldraeyers Kevin20Quickstep - Innergetic5+4:222:28 2:28
16 Lagutin Sergey26Navigators Insurance Cycling Team25+31:352:32 2:32
17 Nydam Scott30BMC Racing Team6+5:352:46 2:46
18 Moninger Scott3737+35:07,, 2:46
19 Zabriskie David28CSC ProTeam15+28:212:52 2:52
20 Schwab Hubert25Quickstep - Innergetic24+31:303:03 3:03
21 Marzoli Ruggero31Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo40+36:063:05 3:05
22 Pate Danny28Team Slipstream18+29:553:09 3:09
23 Hincapie George33Discovery Channel 20+30:173:14 3:14
24 Vandborg Brian Bach25Discovery Channel 23+30:493:18 3:18
25 Bertogliati Rubens27Saunier Duval4+3:063:22 3:22
26 Johnson Tim298+6:593:28 3:28
27 England Justin2826+32:24,, 3:28
28 Peterson Tom20Team Slipstream27+32:373:36 3:36
29 Van Hecke Preben24Predictor - Lotto39+36:053:53 3:53
30 Euser Lucas23Team Slipstream9+10:084:20 4:20
31 Swindlehurst Burke3355+39:054:32 4:32
32 Arvesen Kurt-Asle32CSC ProTeam45+36:544:40 4:40
33 Kobzarenko Valery30Navigators Insurance Cycling Team36+34:174:50 4:50
34 Lewis Craig22Team Slipstream32+33:534:52 4:52
35 Santaromita Ivan22Quickstep - Innergetic10+12:154:55 4:55
36 Hatton Peter2453+38:415:00 5:00
37 Wren Tyler26Colavita / Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light11+12:26,, 5:00
38 Grajales Cesar Augusto3335+34:165:15 5:15
39 Louder Jeff29Health Net Presented By Maxxis7+6:005:18 5:18
40 Sutherland Rory25Health Net Presented By Maxxis28+33:00,, 5:18
41 Donald Jason27Team Slipstream33+34:065:30 5:30
42 Garcia Jonathan25BMC Racing Team48+37:305:33 5:33
43 Mckissick Ian26BMC Racing Team43+36:535:38 5:38
44 Wynants Maarten24Quickstep - Innergetic49+37:546:03 6:03
45 Brooks Benjamin28Navigators Insurance Cycling Team46+37:186:09 6:09
46 Wurf Cameron2371+42:226:31 6:31
47 McCann David3444+36:547:05 7:05
48 Padrnos Pavel36Discovery Channel 42+36:447:13 7:13
49 Steurs Geert25Predictor - Lotto57+39:18,, 7:13
50 Gates Nick35Predictor - Lotto67+41:52,, 7:13
51 Brandt Christophe29Predictor - Lotto47+37:257:21 7:21
52 Lund Anders22CSC ProTeam74+44:36,, 7:21
53 Stewart Jackson26BMC Racing Team54+38:467:33 7:33
54 Duggan Timothy24Team Slipstream38+35:47,, 7:33
55 Day Benjamin28Navigators Insurance Cycling Team34+34:08,, 7:33
56 McCarty Jonathan Patrick2550+38:23,, 7:33
57 Zajicek Philip28Navigators Insurance Cycling Team41+36:178:15 8:15
58 Frattini Davide2868+42:049:00 9:00
59 Scarselli Leonardo32Quickstep - Innergetic64+40:469:09 9:09
60 Kaisen Olivier23Predictor - Lotto69+42:129:15 9:15
61 Trentin Guido31Saunier Duval61+40:089:22 9:22
62 Ollerenshaw Doug2760+40:089:27 9:27
63 Lange Michael23Team Slipstream70+42:199:50 9:50
64 Dionne Charles2866+41:389:55 9:55
65 Reistad Nick2488+49:5310:09 10:09
66 Goss Matthew20CSC ProTeam56+39:0810:22 10:22
67 Manion Caleb2672+42:24,, 10:22
68 Jacques-Maynes Benjamin2858+39:23,, 10:22
69 King Edward2465+40:5810:25 10:25
70 Hamilton Tyler36Tinkoff Credit Systems63+40:3110:33 10:33
71 Stević Ivan2762+40:1810:39 10:39
72 Baldwin Christopher3159+39:2510:55 10:55
73 Artacho Gustavo Leonardo3982+46:1011:00 11:00
74 Keim Eric25AEG - Toshiba - JetNetwork Pro Cycling Team78+45:0411:08 11:08
75 Rosenbarger Jacob2881+46:0811:44 11:44
76 Millar David30Saunier Duval52+38:3411:56 11:56
77 Cornu Dominique2151+38:28,, 11:56
78 England Richard2595+51:4612:35 12:35
79 Proni Alessandro24Quickstep - Innergetic73+44:2412:39 12:39
80 Weigold Steffen28Tinkoff Credit Systems90+50:20,, 12:39
81 Aggiano Elio35Tinkoff Credit Systems89+50:1412:42 12:42
82 Rodriguez Fred33Predictor - Lotto77+44:5412:57 12:57
83 Wherry Chris3384+46:4213:10 13:10
84 Facci Mauro24Quickstep - Innergetic91+50:2613:28 13:28
85 Haedo Juan José26CSC ProTeam83+46:3013:47 13:47
86 Zanini Stefano38Predictor - Lotto105+58:3713:52 13:52
87 Menzies Karl2975+44:4413:58 13:58
88 Rinero Christophe33Saunier Duval80+45:35,, 13:58
89 Contrini Daniele32Tinkoff Credit Systems76+44:48,, 13:58
90 Pedersen Martin24CSC ProTeam96+51:5914:30 14:30
91 Fairly Caleb20106+59:2414:36 14:36
92 O'Bee Kirk30Health Net Presented By Maxxis87+48:23,, 14:36
93 Shirley Neil2879+45:0414:56 14:56
94 Brutt Pavel25Tinkoff Credit Systems85+47:5417:06 17:06
95 Beyer Chad2098+53:4617:14 17:14
96 King Austin26100+55:4517:41 17:41
97 Wilson Trent2886+48:15,, 17:41
98 Kem Omer24107+1:00:5117:57 17:57
99 Elken Evan30101+56:0218:28 18:28
100 Zwizanski Scott29103+57:2218:31 18:31
101 Vogels Henk3393+50:5419:04 19:04
102 Deeny Sheldon2297+52:52,, 19:04
103 Riggs Eric19102+57:18,, 19:04
104 Nankervis Tommy2494+51:2819:11 19:11
105 Domínguez Iván3092+50:3819:16 19:16
106 Shriver Matthew2699+55:31,, 19:16
107 Stevenson Cody26104+57:4322:40 22:40
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIGCGC-TimeTimeTime won/lost
1 Brajkovič Janez23Discovery Channel 101+0:00 18:57:03 18:57:03+0:00
2 Vande Velde Christian30CSC ProTeam2+0:120:12 0:12+0:12
3 Cañada David32Saunier Duval3+3:043:04 3:04+3:04
4 Bertogliati Rubens27Saunier Duval4+3:063:06 3:06+3:06
5 Seeldraeyers Kevin20Quickstep - Innergetic5+4:224:22 4:22+4:22
6 Nydam Scott30BMC Racing Team6+5:355:35 5:35+5:35
7 Louder Jeff29Health Net Presented By Maxxis7+6:006:00 6:00+6:00
8 Johnson Tim298+6:596:59 6:59+6:59
9 Euser Lucas23Team Slipstream9+10:0810:08 10:08+10:08
10 Santaromita Ivan22Quickstep - Innergetic10+12:1512:15 12:15+12:15
11 Wren Tyler26Colavita / Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light11+12:2612:26 12:26+12:26
12 Leipheimer Levi33Discovery Channel 12+24:4824:48 24:48+24:48
13 Danielson Tom29Discovery Channel 13+26:5726:57 26:57+26:57
14 O'Neill Nathan3214+27:1527:15 27:15+27:15
15 Zabriskie David28CSC ProTeam15+28:2128:21 28:21+28:21
16 Colby Anthony2816+28:5528:55 28:55+28:55
17 Hesjedal Ryder26Health Net Presented By Maxxis17+29:0929:09 29:09+29:09
18 Pate Danny28Team Slipstream18+29:5529:55 29:55+29:55
19 Simoni Gilberto35Saunier Duval19+30:0030:00 30:00+30:00
20 Hincapie George33Discovery Channel 20+30:1730:17 30:17+30:17
21 Moos Alexandre34BMC Racing Team21+30:3030:30 30:30+30:30
22 Blaudzun Michael33CSC ProTeam22+30:3730:37 30:37+30:37
23 Vandborg Brian Bach25Discovery Channel 23+30:4930:49 30:49+30:49
24 Schwab Hubert25Quickstep - Innergetic24+31:3031:30 31:30+31:30
25 Lagutin Sergey26Navigators Insurance Cycling Team25+31:3531:35 31:35+31:35
26 England Justin2826+32:2432:24 32:24+32:24
27 Peterson Tom20Team Slipstream27+32:3732:37 32:37+32:37
28 Sutherland Rory25Health Net Presented By Maxxis28+33:0033:00 33:00+33:00
29 Devine John2129+33:0633:06 33:06+33:06
30 Tonti Andrea35Quickstep - Innergetic30+33:2033:20 33:20+33:20
31 Chadwick Glen Alan30Navigators Insurance Cycling Team31+33:4633:46 33:46+33:46
32 Lewis Craig22Team Slipstream32+33:5333:53 33:53+33:53
33 Donald Jason27Team Slipstream33+34:0634:06 34:06+34:06
34 Day Benjamin28Navigators Insurance Cycling Team34+34:0834:08 34:08+34:08
35 Grajales Cesar Augusto3335+34:1634:16 34:16+34:16
36 Kobzarenko Valery30Navigators Insurance Cycling Team36+34:1734:17 34:17+34:17
37 Moninger Scott3737+35:0735:07 35:07+35:07
38 Duggan Timothy24Team Slipstream38+35:4735:47 35:47+35:47
39 Van Hecke Preben24Predictor - Lotto39+36:0536:05 36:05+36:05
40 Marzoli Ruggero31Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo40+36:0636:06 36:06+36:06
41 Zajicek Philip28Navigators Insurance Cycling Team41+36:1736:17 36:17+36:17
42 Padrnos Pavel36Discovery Channel 42+36:4436:44 36:44+36:44
43 Mckissick Ian26BMC Racing Team43+36:5336:53 36:53+36:53
44 McCann David3444+36:5436:54 36:54+36:54
45 Arvesen Kurt-Asle32CSC ProTeam45+36:54,, 36:54+36:54
46 Brooks Benjamin28Navigators Insurance Cycling Team46+37:1837:18 37:18+37:18
47 Brandt Christophe29Predictor - Lotto47+37:2537:25 37:25+37:25
48 Garcia Jonathan25BMC Racing Team48+37:3037:30 37:30+37:30
49 Wynants Maarten24Quickstep - Innergetic49+37:5437:54 37:54+37:54
50 McCarty Jonathan Patrick2550+38:2338:23 38:23+38:23
51 Cornu Dominique2151+38:2838:28 38:28+38:28
52 Millar David30Saunier Duval52+38:3438:34 38:34+38:34
53 Hatton Peter2453+38:4138:41 38:41+38:41
54 Stewart Jackson26BMC Racing Team54+38:4638:46 38:46+38:46
55 Swindlehurst Burke3355+39:0539:05 39:05+39:05
56 Goss Matthew20CSC ProTeam56+39:0839:08 39:08+39:08
57 Steurs Geert25Predictor - Lotto57+39:1839:18 39:18+39:18
58 Jacques-Maynes Benjamin2858+39:2339:23 39:23+39:23
59 Baldwin Christopher3159+39:2539:25 39:25+39:25
60 Ollerenshaw Doug2760+40:0840:08 40:08+40:08
61 Trentin Guido31Saunier Duval61+40:08,, 40:08+40:08
62 Stević Ivan2762+40:1840:18 40:18+40:18
63 Hamilton Tyler36Tinkoff Credit Systems63+40:3140:31 40:31+40:31
64 Scarselli Leonardo32Quickstep - Innergetic64+40:4640:46 40:46+40:46
65 King Edward2465+40:5840:58 40:58+40:58
66 Dionne Charles2866+41:3841:38 41:38+41:38
67 Gates Nick35Predictor - Lotto67+41:5241:52 41:52+41:52
68 Frattini Davide2868+42:0442:04 42:04+42:04
69 Kaisen Olivier23Predictor - Lotto69+42:1242:12 42:12+42:12
70 Lange Michael23Team Slipstream70+42:1942:19 42:19+42:19
71 Wurf Cameron2371+42:2242:22 42:22+42:22
72 Manion Caleb2672+42:2442:24 42:24+42:24
73 Proni Alessandro24Quickstep - Innergetic73+44:2444:24 44:24+44:24
74 Lund Anders22CSC ProTeam74+44:3644:36 44:36+44:36
75 Menzies Karl2975+44:4444:44 44:44+44:44
76 Contrini Daniele32Tinkoff Credit Systems76+44:4844:48 44:48+44:48
77 Rodriguez Fred33Predictor - Lotto77+44:5444:54 44:54+44:54
78 Keim Eric25AEG - Toshiba - JetNetwork Pro Cycling Team78+45:0445:04 45:04+45:04
79 Shirley Neil2879+45:04,, 45:04+45:04
80 Rinero Christophe33Saunier Duval80+45:3545:35 45:35+45:35
81 Rosenbarger Jacob2881+46:0846:08 46:08+46:08
82 Artacho Gustavo Leonardo3982+46:1046:10 46:10+46:10
83 Haedo Juan José26CSC ProTeam83+46:3046:30 46:30+46:30
84 Wherry Chris3384+46:4246:42 46:42+46:42
85 Brutt Pavel25Tinkoff Credit Systems85+47:5447:54 47:54+47:54
86 Wilson Trent2886+48:1548:15 48:15+48:15
87 O'Bee Kirk30Health Net Presented By Maxxis87+48:2348:23 48:23+48:23
88 Reistad Nick2488+49:5349:53 49:53+49:53
89 Aggiano Elio35Tinkoff Credit Systems89+50:1450:14 50:14+50:14
90 Weigold Steffen28Tinkoff Credit Systems90+50:2050:20 50:20+50:20
91 Facci Mauro24Quickstep - Innergetic91+50:2650:26 50:26+50:26
92 Domínguez Iván3092+50:3850:38 50:38+50:38
93 Vogels Henk3393+50:5450:54 50:54+50:54
94 Nankervis Tommy2494+51:2851:28 51:28+51:28
95 England Richard2595+51:4651:46 51:46+51:46
96 Pedersen Martin24CSC ProTeam96+51:5951:59 51:59+51:59
97 Deeny Sheldon2297+52:5252:52 52:52+52:52
98 Beyer Chad2098+53:4653:46 53:46+53:46
99 Shriver Matthew2699+55:3155:31 55:31+55:31
100 King Austin26100+55:4555:45 55:45+55:45
101 Elken Evan30101+56:0256:02 56:02+56:02
102 Riggs Eric19102+57:1857:18 57:18+57:18
103 Zwizanski Scott29103+57:2257:22 57:22+57:22
104 Stevenson Cody26104+57:4357:43 57:43+57:43
105 Zanini Stefano38Predictor - Lotto105+58:3758:37 58:37+58:37
106 Fairly Caleb20106+59:2459:24 59:24+59:24
107 Kem Omer24107+1:00:511:00:51 1:00:51+60:51

Race information

Date: 20th April 2007
Avg. speed winner: 37.75 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Dalton › Brasstown Bald
PCS point scale: 2.HC.Stage

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.11154 sec.