The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3 | 12:25:44 | |
2 | 2 | - | MOSCHETTI Matteo Polartec-Kometa | Polartec-Kometa | 0:12 0:12 | ||
3 | 3 | - | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 0:21 0:21 | ||
4 | 7 | ▲3 | TOTÒ Paolo Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 0:21 | ||
5 | 8 | ▲3 | BERNAS Paweł CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 0:23 0:23 | ||
6 | 6 | - | SCHELLING Patrick Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 0:23 | ||
7 | 4 | ▼3 | KUEN Maximilian My Bike - Stevens | My Bike - Stevens | 0:24 0:24 | ||
8 | 5 | ▼3 | FRIESECKE Gian Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 0:25 0:25 | ||
9 | 9 | - | MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 0:31 0:31 | ||
10 | 10 | - | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 0:42 0:42 | ||
11 | 11 | - | PREVAR Oleksandr Team Novák | Team Novák | 0:43 0:43 | ||
12 | 12 | - | STEIMLE Jannik Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 0:45 0:45 | ||
13 | 13 | - | KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 0:48 0:48 | ||
14 | 14 | - | CHOKRI El Mehdi Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 0:51 0:51 | ||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 0:55 0:55 | ||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | HOLLER Nikodemus BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 0:56 0:56 | ||
17 | 15 | ▼2 | DINA Márton Pannon Cycling Team | Pannon Cycling Team | 1:00 1:00 | ||
18 | 18 | - | RUČIGAJ Žiga Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 1:02 1:02 | ||
19 | 19 | - | HNÍK Karel Pardus - TUFO Prostějov | Pardus - TUFO Prostějov | 1:03 1:03 | ||
20 | 20 | - | SPREAFICO Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:04 1:04 | ||
21 | 21 | - | GAZZARA Michele Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 1:05 1:05 | ||
22 | 22 | - | BAJC Andi My Bike - Stevens | My Bike - Stevens | 1:06 1:06 | ||
23 | 25 | ▲2 | STOJNIĆ Veljko Serbia | Serbia | 1:17 1:17 | ||
24 | 23 | ▼1 | TACIAK Mateusz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:20 1:20 | ||
25 | 24 | ▼1 | GAFFURINI Nicola Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 1:22 1:22 | ||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | OLDANI Stefano Polartec-Kometa | Polartec-Kometa | 1:28 1:28 | ||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | TANOVIȚCHII Nicolae Team Novák | Team Novák | 1:33 1:33 | ||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | GROŠELJ Matic Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 1:41 1:41 | ||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | VALTER Attila Pannon Cycling Team | Pannon Cycling Team | 1:43 1:43 | ||
30 | 26 | ▼4 | CAMACHO Juan Polartec-Kometa | Polartec-Kometa | 1:54 1:54 | ||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | STOSZ Patryk CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2:01 2:01 | ||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | HILL Benjamin Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 2:06 2:06 | ||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | KARL Ádám Kristóf Hungary | Hungary | 2:10 2:10 | ||
34 | 31 | ▼3 | VAN ENGELEN Adne BIKE AID | BIKE AID | ,, 2:10 | ||
35 | 35 | - | THILL Tom Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | 3:23 3:23 | ||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | MOZZATO Luca Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | ,, 3:23 | ||
37 | 37 | - | CRISTA Daniel Romania | Romania | 3:26 3:26 | ||
38 | 36 | ▼2 | SOBRERO Matteo Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 3:27 3:27 | ||
39 | 39 | - | VIVIANI Attilio Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 3:49 3:49 | ||
40 | 40 | - | VERMEER Tom Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | 6:11 6:11 | ||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | BRATASHCHUK Andrii Team Novák | Team Novák | 6:19 6:19 | ||
42 | 41 | ▼1 | CULLY Ján Andrej Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 6:58 6:58 | ||
43 | 43 | - | CARSTENSEN Lucas BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 7:02 7:02 | ||
44 | 44 | - | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 7:08 7:08 | ||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | KALABA Dušan Serbia | Serbia | 7:11 7:11 | ||
46 | 49 | ▲3 | STALLAERT Joeri Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 7:20 7:20 | ||
47 | 50 | ▲3 | FINKŠT Tilen Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 7:23 7:23 | ||
48 | 48 | - | GUY Timothy Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 7:27 7:27 | ||
49 | 55 | ▲6 | POTOČKI Viktor Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | 7:34 7:34 | ||
50 | 52 | ▲2 | THALMANN Roland Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 7:35 7:35 | ||
51 | 59 | ▲8 | DONDERS Jelle Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | 7:37 7:37 | ||
52 | 54 | ▲2 | ZUBENKO Mykyta Pardus - TUFO Prostějov | Pardus - TUFO Prostějov | 7:38 7:38 | ||
53 | 56 | ▲3 | DRAPERI Matteo Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 7:41 7:41 | ||
54 | 47 | ▼7 | ABRAHAM Meron BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 7:43 7:43 | ||
55 | 58 | ▲3 | TYRPEKL Karel Pardus - TUFO Prostějov | Pardus - TUFO Prostějov | 7:46 7:46 | ||
56 | 61 | ▲5 | VULCAN Denis Marian Romania | Romania | 7:47 7:47 | ||
57 | 65 | ▲8 | RÓZSA Balázs Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | ,, 7:47 | ||
58 | 68 | ▲10 | GALDOUNE Ahmed Amine Kőbánya Cycling Team | Kőbánya Cycling Team | 7:48 7:48 | ||
59 | 67 | ▲8 | MARENGO Alberto Kőbánya Cycling Team | Kőbánya Cycling Team | 7:49 7:49 | ||
60 | 63 | ▲3 | SIMON Peter Pannon Cycling Team | Pannon Cycling Team | 7:52 7:52 | ||
61 | 64 | ▲3 | PRAH Aljaž Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum | ,, 7:52 | ||
62 | 69 | ▲7 | SISR František CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 7:52 | ||
63 | 66 | ▲3 | DOBRE Vlad-Nicolae Romania | Romania | 7:54 7:54 | ||
64 | 53 | ▼11 | ČANECKÝ Marek Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 8:03 8:03 | ||
65 | 70 | ▲5 | DEMENTYEV Yegor Team Novák | Team Novák | 8:05 8:05 | ||
66 | 62 | ▼4 | VISSER Louis Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 8:08 8:08 | ||
67 | 71 | ▲4 | TYBOR Patrik Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 8:09 8:09 | ||
68 | 57 | ▼11 | PETRACHE Marius Romania | Romania | 8:11 8:11 | ||
69 | 45 | ▼24 | SCARTEZZINI Michele Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 8:45 8:45 | ||
70 | 74 | ▲4 | BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 9:00 9:00 | ||
71 | 75 | ▲4 | DI SANTE Antonio Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 9:06 9:06 | ||
72 | 72 | - | BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 9:07 9:07 | ||
73 | 60 | ▼13 | JONES Ollie Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 9:17 9:17 | ||
74 | 77 | ▲3 | FIDLER Gerd My Bike - Stevens | My Bike - Stevens | 9:51 9:51 | ||
75 | 79 | ▲4 | DA SILVA Tiago Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | 10:08 10:08 | ||
76 | 80 | ▲4 | SZATMARY Andras Pannon Cycling Team | Pannon Cycling Team | 10:17 10:17 | ||
77 | 86 | ▲9 | BÁRTA Tomáš Pardus - TUFO Prostějov | Pardus - TUFO Prostějov | 10:24 10:24 | ||
78 | 85 | ▲7 | SOLYMOSI Marton Hungary | Hungary | 10:26 10:26 | ||
79 | 87 | ▲8 | PELIKÁN János My Bike - Stevens | My Bike - Stevens | 10:30 10:30 | ||
80 | 78 | ▼2 | OROS Samuel Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 10:33 10:33 | ||
81 | 92 | ▲11 | MÓRICZ Daniel Kőbánya Cycling Team | Kőbánya Cycling Team | 10:35 10:35 | ||
82 | 91 | ▲9 | MAHĎAR Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 10:38 10:38 | ||
83 | 93 | ▲10 | FRANZ Toni Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | 10:41 10:41 | ||
84 | 81 | ▼3 | ORRICO Davide Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 10:42 10:42 | ||
85 | 84 | ▼1 | KLISURIĆ Stevan Serbia | Serbia | ,, 10:42 | ||
86 | 83 | ▼3 | HOLLO Botond Pannon Cycling Team | Pannon Cycling Team | 10:44 10:44 | ||
87 | 82 | ▼5 | MASTALLER Stefan My Bike - Stevens | My Bike - Stevens | 10:47 10:47 | ||
88 | 89 | ▲1 | DINA Daniel Pannon Cycling Team | Pannon Cycling Team | 10:53 10:53 | ||
89 | 100 | ▲11 | GÖNCZY Gergő Hungary | Hungary | 10:55 10:55 | ||
90 | 88 | ▼2 | MINKO Roland Hungary | Hungary | 10:56 10:56 | ||
91 | 97 | ▲6 | MEILER Lukas Team Vorarlberg Santic | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 10:56 | ||
92 | 73 | ▼19 | DANILOVIĆ Marko Serbia | Serbia | 11:02 11:02 | ||
93 | 90 | ▼3 | CALABRIA Fabio Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 11:02 | ||
94 | 94 | - | BICHLMANN Daniel BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 11:03 11:03 | ||
95 | 96 | ▲1 | ROMAN Aleksandar Serbia | Serbia | 11:10 11:10 | ||
96 | 102 | ▲6 | PSZCZOLARSKI Wojciech Pardus - TUFO Prostějov | Pardus - TUFO Prostějov | 11:26 11:26 | ||
97 | 99 | ▲2 | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 11:27 11:27 | ||
98 | 103 | ▲5 | POLI Umberto Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 11:55 11:55 | ||
99 | 95 | ▼4 | VÍGH Zoltán Hungary | Hungary | 12:12 12:12 | ||
100 | 107 | ▲7 | LOVASSY Krisztián Kőbánya Cycling Team | Kőbánya Cycling Team | 12:30 12:30 | ||
101 | 105 | ▲4 | LASZLO Peter Team Novák | Team Novák | 12:37 12:37 | ||
102 | 108 | ▲6 | VLČÁK Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 13:10 13:10 | ||
103 | 110 | ▲7 | LICHNOVSKÝ Ludek Pardus - TUFO Prostějov | Pardus - TUFO Prostějov | 13:12 13:12 | ||
104 | 112 | ▲8 | BENHAMOUDA Mehdi Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 13:20 13:20 | ||
105 | 113 | ▲8 | SZABÓ Miklos Pannon Cycling Team | Pannon Cycling Team | 13:21 13:21 | ||
106 | 106 | - | RIVERA Kevin Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 13:58 13:58 | ||
107 | 111 | ▲4 | PLESEA Valentin Romania | Romania | 13:59 13:59 | ||
108 | 104 | ▼4 | OLIVETO Samuele Kőbánya Cycling Team | Kőbánya Cycling Team | 14:03 14:03 | ||
109 | 109 | - | MOLINI Federico Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 14:09 14:09 | ||
110 | 114 | ▲4 | KOCKELMANN Raphael Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | ,, 14:09 | ||
111 | 115 | ▲4 | PALYI Csaba Hungary | Hungary | 14:14 14:14 | ||
112 | 98 | ▼14 | CANTÓN Isaac Polartec-Kometa | Polartec-Kometa | 15:06 15:06 | ||
113 | 101 | ▼12 | GAZZOLI Michele Polartec-Kometa | Polartec-Kometa | 15:11 15:11 | ||
114 | 116 | ▲2 | VESELINOVIĆ Dušan Serbia | Serbia | 15:27 15:27 | ||
115 | 117 | ▲2 | BELLAN Juraj Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 15:53 15:53 | ||
116 | 76 | ▼40 | SEVILLA Diego Pablo Polartec-Kometa | Polartec-Kometa | 16:47 16:47 | ||
117 | 118 | ▲1 | ZHUKOVSKYY Rostyslav Kőbánya Cycling Team | Kőbánya Cycling Team | 18:26 18:26 | ||
118 | 119 | ▲1 | UMHALLER Thomas My Bike - Stevens | My Bike - Stevens | 19:41 19:41 | ||
119 | 122 | ▲3 | SCHÄFER Timo BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 20:06 20:06 | ||
120 | 121 | ▲1 | BONUSI Raffaello Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20:50 20:50 | ||
121 | 123 | ▲2 | DOLNICEK Marek Pardus - TUFO Prostějov | Pardus - TUFO Prostějov | 22:56 22:56 | ||
122 | 120 | ▼2 | BALLESTEROS Miguel Ángel Polartec-Kometa | Polartec-Kometa | 26:33 26:33 | ||
123 | 124 | ▲1 | THÖMEL Tino BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 27:14 27:14 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:17 August 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:45.6 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:206 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:0
- Vert. meters:178
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: