2019
2021
«
»
2020»41st

Tour de Hongrie

(2.1)
2020»Stage 1»EsztergomEsztergom(117.5km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:00141
Sprint
ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
31Caja Rural - Seguros RGA14202:48:04
22+0:0441
Sprint
GROVES Kaden Mitchelton-Scott
21Mitchelton-Scott512,,
0:00
33+0:06196
Climber
ŤOUPALÍK Adam Elkov - Kasper
24Elkov - Kasper37,,
0:00
45+0:1011
TT
GRADEK Kamil CCC Team
29CCC Team5,,
0:00
56+0:10105
Sprint
VAN DER POEL David Alpecin - Fenix
28Alpecin - Fenix4,,
0:00
67+0:103
Sprint
EINHORN Itamar Israel Start-Up Nation
22Israel Start-Up Nation3,,
0:00
78+0:1026
Climber
SEVILLA Diego Pablo Kometa Xstra Cycling Team
24Kometa Xstra Cycling Team2,,
0:00
89+0:10123
Sprint
NÕMMELA Aksel Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
25Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles1,,
0:00
910+0:1081
Sprint
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Vini Zabù - KTM
28Vini Zabù - KTM,,
0:00
1011+0:10111
GC
HOELGAARD Markus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
1112+0:1072
TT
PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk
26Team Novo Nordisk,,
0:00
1213+0:10182
GC
STÜSSI Colin Team Vorarlberg Santic
27Team Vorarlberg Santic,,
0:00
1314+0:10135
GC
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
19Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:00
1415+0:1061
Climber
BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
1516+0:1062
TT
FOSS Tobias Team Jumbo-Visma
23Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
1617+0:1056
Climber
SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo
19Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
1718+0:1045
GC
HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott
28Mitchelton-Scott,,
0:00
1819+0:1016
Classic
28CCC Team,,
0:00
1920+0:1021
GC
DINA Márton Kometa Xstra Cycling Team
24Kometa Xstra Cycling Team,,
0:00
2021+0:10112
GC
TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
2122+0:1066
Climber
TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
2223+0:10125
Sprint
SIX Franklin Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
23Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,
0:00
2324+0:104
TT
GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Start-Up Nation
24Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:00
2425+0:1083
TT
GONZÁLEZ Roberto Carlos Vini Zabù - KTM
26Vini Zabù - KTM,,
0:00
2526+0:1086
Climber
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Vini Zabù - KTM
29Vini Zabù - KTM,,
0:00
2627+0:1055
TT
MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
2728+0:1094
Sprint
RUMAC Josip Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:00
2829+0:1014
Climber
VALTER Attila CCC Team
22CCC Team,,
0:00
294+0:0976
GC
LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk
31Team Novo Nordisk,,
0:00
3030+0:10121
Climber
HUYS Laurens Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
21Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,
0:00
3131+0:10131
Classic
DE PESTEL Sander Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:00
3232+0:10181
Climber
THALMANN Roland Team Vorarlberg Santic
27Team Vorarlberg Santic,,
0:00
3333+0:10192
GC
HNÍK Karel Elkov - Kasper
29Elkov - Kasper,,
0:00
3434+0:101
GC
BADILATTI Matteo Israel Start-Up Nation
28Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:00
3535+0:10103
Sprint
MEISEN Marcel Alpecin - Fenix
31Alpecin - Fenix,,
0:00
3636+0:10144
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
3737+0:105
GC
PICCOLI James Israel Start-Up Nation
28Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:00
3838+0:10165
Sprint
PER David Adria Mobil
25Adria Mobil,,
0:00
3939+0:1073
Sprint
PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk
31Team Novo Nordisk,,
0:00
4040+0:10133
Climber
MERTENS Julian Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:00
4141+0:10195
GC
SCHLEGEL Michal Elkov - Kasper
25Elkov - Kasper,,
0:00
4242+0:10194
TT
KUKRLE Michael Elkov - Kasper
25Elkov - Kasper,,
0:00
4343+0:10132
Classic
DE WILDE Gilles Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:00
4444+0:10115
Sprint
ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
4545+0:10113
Sprint
KULSET Kristian Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
4646+0:1046
Classic
KONYCHEV Alexander Mitchelton-Scott
22Mitchelton-Scott,,
0:00
4747+0:10183
GC
GUERIN Alexis Team Vorarlberg Santic
28Team Vorarlberg Santic,,
0:00
4848+0:1025
GC
GRÁVALOS Arturo Kometa Xstra Cycling Team
22Kometa Xstra Cycling Team,,
0:00
4949+0:1075
GC
BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk
29Team Novo Nordisk,,
0:00
5050+0:1071
Sprint
KUSZTOR Péter Team Novo Nordisk
35Team Novo Nordisk,,
0:00
5151+0:10161
GC
BRAJKOVIČ Janez Adria Mobil
36Adria Mobil,,
0:00
5252+0:10166
TT
HORVAT Žiga Adria Mobil
21Adria Mobil,,
0:00
5353+0:1084
Sprint
TORTOMASI Leonardo Vini Zabù - KTM
26Vini Zabù - KTM,,
0:00
5454+0:1092
GC
BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:00
5555+0:10163
Climber
HOČEVAR Kristjan Adria Mobil
21Adria Mobil,,
0:00
5656+0:10142
GC
GARCÍA Jhojan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
5757+0:1035
TT
SZATMARY Andras Hungary
30Hungary,,
0:00
5858+0:1043
TT
DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott
29Mitchelton-Scott,,
0:00
5959+0:10114
TT
SLEEN Torjus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
23Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
6060+0:1065
Sprint
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Jumbo-Visma
31Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
6166+1:446
GC
SUTHERLAND Rory Israel Start-Up Nation
38Israel Start-Up Nation1:34
1:34
6267+1:47104
TT
ROUILLER Loris Alpecin - Fenix
20Alpecin - Fenix1:37
1:37
6368+1:5423
Climber
GARAVAGLIA Giacomo Kometa Xstra Cycling Team
24Kometa Xstra Cycling Team1:44
1:44
6461+0:1064
GC
HARPER Chris Team Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma0:00
0:00
6569+2:1451
TT
CLARKE Will Trek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo2:04
2:04
6670+2:18171
TT
FILUTÁS Viktor Giotti Victoria
23Giotti Victoria2:08
2:08
6762+0:1015
Sprint
PALUTA Michał CCC Team
24CCC Team0:00
0:00
6871+2:27102
Sprint
BENOIST Antoine Alpecin - Fenix
21Alpecin - Fenix2:17
2:17
6963+0:1063
GC
HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma0:00
0:00
7064+0:10134
Sprint
PLANCKAERT Emiel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:00
7172+2:4331
Sprint
20Hungary2:33
2:33
7273+2:4695
Climber
RIVERA Kevin Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:36
2:36
7374+3:042
Sprint
BARBIER Rudy Israel Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation2:54
2:54
7476+5:34101
TT
VANDEPUTTE Niels Alpecin - Fenix
19Alpecin - Fenix5:24
5:24
7577+5:34164
Sprint
KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil
25Adria Mobil,,
5:24
7678+5:34146
Sprint
CAÑELLAS Xavier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
5:24
7779+5:3444
Classic
PEÁK Barnabás Mitchelton-Scott
21Mitchelton-Scott,,
5:24
7880+5:3422
Climber
VERZA Riccardo Kometa Xstra Cycling Team
23Kometa Xstra Cycling Team,,
5:24
7975+5:2885
TT
STOJNIĆ Veljko Vini Zabù - KTM
21Vini Zabù - KTM,,
5:24
8081+5:3442
TT
EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott
26Mitchelton-Scott,,
5:24
8182+5:3452
TT
KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo,,
5:24
8283+7:14122
Sprint
MORTIER Julien Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
23Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles7:04
7:04
8384+7:14156
TT
SZENTPETERI Andras Team Novák
24Team Novák,,
7:04
8485+7:14153
Sprint
DEMENTYEV Yegor Team Novák
33Team Novák,,
7:04
8586+7:14173
Sprint
GUARDINI Andrea Giotti Victoria
31Giotti Victoria,,
7:04
8687+7:1491
TT
PELIKÁN János Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
7:04
8788+7:1493
Sprint
PACIONI Luca Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
7:04
8889+7:14185
Sprint
KUEN Maximilian Team Vorarlberg Santic
28Team Vorarlberg Santic,,
7:04
8992+8:1382
GC
MITRI James Vini Zabù - KTM
21Vini Zabù - KTM8:03
8:03
9090+8:1296
Sprint
VIEL Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8:04
8:04
9193+8:14172
Classic
SZARKA Gergely Giotti Victoria
21Giotti Victoria,,
8:04
9294+8:14155
Sprint
RÓZSA Balázs Team Novák
24Team Novák,,
8:04
9395+8:14174
TT
DIMA Emil Giotti Victoria
23Giotti Victoria,,
8:04
9491+8:12184
TT
MEILER Lukas Team Vorarlberg Santic
25Team Vorarlberg Santic,,
8:04
9596+9:39191
Sprint
ZAHÁLKA Matěj Elkov - Kasper
26Elkov - Kasper9:29
9:29
9697+9:39136
Sprint
WEEMAES Sasha Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
9:29
9798+9:3974
Classic
HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk
28Team Novo Nordisk,,
9:29
9899+9:39145
Climber
URBANO Carmelo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
9:29
99100+9:39162
Sprint
KUMP Marko Adria Mobil
31Adria Mobil,,
9:29
100101+9:3924
Sprint
LARSEN Mathias Kometa Xstra Cycling Team
21Kometa Xstra Cycling Team,,
9:29
101102+10:4636
Sprint
PALUMBY Zsombor Hungary
24Hungary10:36
10:36
102104+10:4953
Sprint
LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo10:39
10:39
103105+10:49186
Sprint
MEILER Martin Team Vorarlberg Santic
22Team Vorarlberg Santic,,
10:39
104103+10:48106
GC
SWEECK Diether Alpecin - Fenix
26Alpecin - Fenix,,
10:39
105106+13:05154
Sprint
SANÒ Simone Team Novák
22Team Novák12:55
12:55
106107+13:2433
GC
OROSZ Gergő Hungary
21Hungary13:14
13:14
107108+13:2513
Sprint
MARECZKO Jakub CCC Team
26CCC Team13:15
13:15
108109+13:2554
Sprint
MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo,,
13:15
109110+13:25143
Climber
OSORIO Alejandro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
13:15
110111+13:25193
Sprint
KAŇKOVSKÝ Alois Elkov - Kasper
37Elkov - Kasper,,
13:15
111112+13:25126
Sprint
VALLÉE Boris Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
27Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,
13:15
112113+13:25124
Classic
REX Laurenz Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
20Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,
13:15
113114+13:53116
Sprint
BLIKRA Erlend Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
23Uno-X Pro Cycling Team13:43
13:43
11465+0:1012
GC
MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Team
24CCC Team0:00
0:00
DNF175
GC
JITARU Ciprian Giotti Victoria
19Giotti Victoria-
DNF151
TT
NOVAK Carol Eduard Team Novák
44Team Novák-
DNF152
TT
WERMESER Zsombor Team Novák
22Team Novák-
DNF32
Sprint
DINA Daniel Hungary
22Hungary-
DNF34
Sprint
22Hungary-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 8%, or 3:01:31 (+13:27)
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
1141
Sprint
ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
31Caja Rural - Seguros RGA32:47:54..
241
Sprint
GROVES Kaden Mitchelton-Scott
21Mitchelton-Scott0:04
0:04
..
3196
Climber
ŤOUPALÍK Adam Elkov - Kasper
24Elkov - Kasper0:06
0:06
..
476
GC
LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk
31Team Novo Nordisk0:09
0:09
..
511
TT
GRADEK Kamil CCC Team
29CCC Team0:10
0:10
..
6105
Sprint
VAN DER POEL David Alpecin - Fenix
28Alpecin - Fenix,,
0:10
..
73
Sprint
EINHORN Itamar Israel Start-Up Nation
22Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:10
..
826
Climber
SEVILLA Diego Pablo Kometa Xstra Cycling Team
24Kometa Xstra Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
9123
Sprint
NÕMMELA Aksel Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
25Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,
0:10
..
1081
Sprint
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Vini Zabù - KTM
28Vini Zabù - KTM,,
0:10
..
11111
GC
HOELGAARD Markus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
1272
TT
PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk
26Team Novo Nordisk,,
0:10
..
13182
GC
STÜSSI Colin Team Vorarlberg Santic
27Team Vorarlberg Santic,,
0:10
..
14135
GC
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
19Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:10
..
1561
Climber
BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:10
..
1662
TT
FOSS Tobias Team Jumbo-Visma
23Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:10
..
1756
Climber
SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo
19Trek - Segafredo,,
0:10
..
1845
GC
HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott
28Mitchelton-Scott,,
0:10
..
1916
Classic
28CCC Team,,
0:10
..
2021
GC
DINA Márton Kometa Xstra Cycling Team
24Kometa Xstra Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
21112
GC
TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
2266
Climber
TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:10
..
23125
Sprint
SIX Franklin Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
23Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,
0:10
..
244
TT
GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Start-Up Nation
24Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:10
..
2583
TT
GONZÁLEZ Roberto Carlos Vini Zabù - KTM
26Vini Zabù - KTM,,
0:10
..
2686
Climber
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Vini Zabù - KTM
29Vini Zabù - KTM,,
0:10
..
2755
TT
MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo,,
0:10
..
2894
Sprint
RUMAC Josip Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:10
..
2914
Climber
VALTER Attila CCC Team
22CCC Team,,
0:10
..
30121
Climber
HUYS Laurens Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
21Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,
0:10
..
31131
Classic
DE PESTEL Sander Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:10
..
32181
Climber
THALMANN Roland Team Vorarlberg Santic
27Team Vorarlberg Santic,,
0:10
..
33192
GC
HNÍK Karel Elkov - Kasper
29Elkov - Kasper,,
0:10
..
341
GC
BADILATTI Matteo Israel Start-Up Nation
28Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:10
..
35103
Sprint
MEISEN Marcel Alpecin - Fenix
31Alpecin - Fenix,,
0:10
..
36144
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:10
..
375
GC
PICCOLI James Israel Start-Up Nation
28Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:10
..
38165
Sprint
PER David Adria Mobil
25Adria Mobil,,
0:10
..
3973
Sprint
PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk
31Team Novo Nordisk,,
0:10
..
40133
Climber
MERTENS Julian Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:10
..
41195
GC
SCHLEGEL Michal Elkov - Kasper
25Elkov - Kasper,,
0:10
..
42194
TT
KUKRLE Michael Elkov - Kasper
25Elkov - Kasper,,
0:10
..
43132
Classic
DE WILDE Gilles Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:10
..
44115
Sprint
ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
45113
Sprint
KULSET Kristian Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
4646
Classic
KONYCHEV Alexander Mitchelton-Scott
22Mitchelton-Scott,,
0:10
..
47183
GC
GUERIN Alexis Team Vorarlberg Santic
28Team Vorarlberg Santic,,
0:10
..
4825
GC
GRÁVALOS Arturo Kometa Xstra Cycling Team
22Kometa Xstra Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
4975
GC
BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk
29Team Novo Nordisk,,
0:10
..
5071
Sprint
KUSZTOR Péter Team Novo Nordisk
35Team Novo Nordisk,,
0:10
..
51161
GC
BRAJKOVIČ Janez Adria Mobil
36Adria Mobil,,
0:10
..
52166
TT
HORVAT Žiga Adria Mobil
21Adria Mobil,,
0:10
..
5384
Sprint
TORTOMASI Leonardo Vini Zabù - KTM
26Vini Zabù - KTM,,
0:10
..
5492
GC
BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:10
..
55163
Climber
HOČEVAR Kristjan Adria Mobil
21Adria Mobil,,
0:10
..
56142
GC
GARCÍA Jhojan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:10
..
5735
TT
SZATMARY Andras Hungary
30Hungary,,
0:10
..
5843
TT
DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott
29Mitchelton-Scott,,
0:10
..
59114
TT
SLEEN Torjus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
23Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
6065
Sprint
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Jumbo-Visma
31Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:10
..
6164
GC
HARPER Chris Team Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:10
..
6215
Sprint
PALUTA Michał CCC Team
24CCC Team,,
0:10
..
6363
GC
HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:10
..
64134
Sprint
PLANCKAERT Emiel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:10
..
6512
GC
MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Team
24CCC Team,,
0:10
..
666
GC
SUTHERLAND Rory Israel Start-Up Nation
38Israel Start-Up Nation1:44
1:44
..
67104
TT
ROUILLER Loris Alpecin - Fenix
20Alpecin - Fenix1:47
1:47
..
6823
Climber
GARAVAGLIA Giacomo Kometa Xstra Cycling Team
24Kometa Xstra Cycling Team1:54
1:54
..
6951
TT
CLARKE Will Trek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo2:14
2:14
..
70171
TT
FILUTÁS Viktor Giotti Victoria
23Giotti Victoria2:18
2:18
..
71102
TT
BENOIST Antoine Alpecin - Fenix
21Alpecin - Fenix2:27
2:27
..
7231
Sprint
20Hungary2:43
2:43
..
7395
Climber
RIVERA Kevin Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:46
2:46
..
742
Sprint
BARBIER Rudy Israel Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation3:04
3:04
..
7585
TT
STOJNIĆ Veljko Vini Zabù - KTM
21Vini Zabù - KTM5:28
5:28
..
76101
TT
VANDEPUTTE Niels Alpecin - Fenix
19Alpecin - Fenix5:34
5:34
..
77164
Sprint
KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil
25Adria Mobil,,
5:34
..
78146
Sprint
CAÑELLAS Xavier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
5:34
..
7944
Classic
PEÁK Barnabás Mitchelton-Scott
21Mitchelton-Scott,,
5:34
..
8022
Climber
VERZA Riccardo Kometa Xstra Cycling Team
23Kometa Xstra Cycling Team,,
5:34
..
8142
TT
EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott
26Mitchelton-Scott,,
5:34
..
8252
TT
KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo,,
5:34
..
83122
Sprint
MORTIER Julien Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
23Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles7:14
7:14
..
84156
TT
SZENTPETERI Andras Team Novák
24Team Novák,,
7:14
..
85153
Sprint
DEMENTYEV Yegor Team Novák
33Team Novák,,
7:14
..
86173
Sprint
GUARDINI Andrea Giotti Victoria
31Giotti Victoria,,
7:14
..
8791
TT
PELIKÁN János Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
7:14
..
8893
Sprint
PACIONI Luca Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
7:14
..
89185
Sprint
KUEN Maximilian Team Vorarlberg Santic
28Team Vorarlberg Santic,,
7:14
..
9096
Sprint
VIEL Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8:12
8:12
..
91184
TT
MEILER Lukas Team Vorarlberg Santic
25Team Vorarlberg Santic,,
8:12
..
9282
GC
MITRI James Vini Zabù - KTM
21Vini Zabù - KTM8:13
8:13
..
93172
Classic
SZARKA Gergely Giotti Victoria
21Giotti Victoria8:14
8:14
..
94155
Sprint
RÓZSA Balázs Team Novák
24Team Novák,,
8:14
..
95174
TT
DIMA Emil Giotti Victoria
23Giotti Victoria,,
8:14
..
96191
Sprint
ZAHÁLKA Matěj Elkov - Kasper
26Elkov - Kasper9:39
9:39
..
97136
Sprint
WEEMAES Sasha Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
9:39
..
9874
Classic
HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk
28Team Novo Nordisk,,
9:39
..
99145
Climber
URBANO Carmelo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
9:39
..
100162
Sprint
KUMP Marko Adria Mobil
31Adria Mobil,,
9:39
..
10124
Sprint
LARSEN Mathias Kometa Xstra Cycling Team
21Kometa Xstra Cycling Team,,
9:39
..
10236
Sprint
PALUMBY Zsombor Hungary
24Hungary10:46
10:46
..
103106
GC
SWEECK Diether Alpecin - Fenix
26Alpecin - Fenix10:48
10:48
..
10453
Sprint
LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo10:49
10:49
..
105186
Sprint
MEILER Martin Team Vorarlberg Santic
22Team Vorarlberg Santic,,
10:49
..
106154
Sprint
SANÒ Simone Team Novák
22Team Novák13:05
13:05
..
10733
GC
OROSZ Gergő Hungary
21Hungary13:24
13:24
..
10813
Sprint
MARECZKO Jakub CCC Team
26CCC Team13:25
13:25
..
10954
Sprint
MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo,,
13:25
..
110143
Climber
OSORIO Alejandro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
13:25
..
111193
Sprint
KAŇKOVSKÝ Alois Elkov - Kasper
37Elkov - Kasper,,
13:25
..
112126
Sprint
VALLÉE Boris Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
27Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,
13:25
..
113124
Classic
REX Laurenz Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
20Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,
13:25
..
114116
Sprint
BLIKRA Erlend Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
23Uno-X Pro Cycling Team13:53
13:53
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
1141
Sprint
ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
31Caja Rural - Seguros RGA30+30
241
Sprint
GROVES Kaden Mitchelton-Scott
21Mitchelton-Scott26+26
3196
Climber
ŤOUPALÍK Adam Elkov - Kasper
24Elkov - Kasper24+24
411
TT
GRADEK Kamil CCC Team
29CCC Team22+22
5105
Sprint
VAN DER POEL David Alpecin - Fenix
28Alpecin - Fenix20+20
63
Sprint
EINHORN Itamar Israel Start-Up Nation
22Israel Start-Up Nation18+18
726
Climber
SEVILLA Diego Pablo Kometa Xstra Cycling Team
24Kometa Xstra Cycling Team16+16
8123
Sprint
NÕMMELA Aksel Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
25Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles14+14
981
Sprint
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Vini Zabù - KTM
28Vini Zabù - KTM12+12
10111
GC
HOELGAARD Markus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team10+10
1185
TT
STOJNIĆ Veljko Vini Zabù - KTM
21Vini Zabù - KTM6+6
12182
GC
STÜSSI Colin Team Vorarlberg Santic
27Team Vorarlberg Santic6+6
13135
GC
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
19Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4+4
1461
Climber
BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma2+2
1596
Sprint
VIEL Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2+2
16184
TT
MEILER Lukas Team Vorarlberg Santic
25Team Vorarlberg Santic2+2
1762
TT
FOSS Tobias Team Jumbo-Visma
23Team Jumbo-Visma1+1
1876
GC
LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk
31Team Novo Nordisk1+1
19106
GC
SWEECK Diether Alpecin - Fenix
26Alpecin - Fenix1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
176
GC
LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk
31Team Novo Nordisk8+8
2184
TT
MEILER Lukas Team Vorarlberg Santic
25Team Vorarlberg Santic8+8
314
Climber
VALTER Attila CCC Team
22CCC Team6+6
485
TT
STOJNIĆ Veljko Vini Zabù - KTM
21Vini Zabù - KTM6+6
562
TT
FOSS Tobias Team Jumbo-Visma
23Team Jumbo-Visma4+4
645
GC
HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott
28Mitchelton-Scott2+2
796
Sprint
VIEL Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2+2
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkTeamClassTimeTime won/lost
1 CCC TeamWT8:24:12..
2 Team Jumbo-VismaWT,,
0:00
..
3 Vini Zabù - KTMPRT,,
0:00
..
4 Bingoal - Wallonie BruxellesPRT,,
0:00
..
5 Israel Start-Up NationWT,,
0:00
..
6 Mitchelton-ScottWT,,
0:00
..
7 Kometa Xstra Cycling TeamCT,,
0:00
..
8 Uno-X Pro Cycling TeamPRT,,
0:00
..
9 Elkov - KasperCT,,
0:00
..
10 Team Novo NordiskPRT,,
0:00
..
11 Sport Vlaanderen - BaloisePRT,,
0:00
..
12 Team Vorarlberg SanticCT,,
0:00
..
13 Caja Rural - Seguros RGAPRT,,
0:00
..
14 Adria MobilCT,,
0:00
..
15 Alpecin - FenixPRT1:37
1:37
..
16 Trek - SegafredoWT2:04
2:04
..
17 Androni Giocattoli - SidermecPRT2:36
2:36
..
18 HungaryNAT13:09
13:09
..
19 Giotti VictoriaCT17:16
17:16
..
20 Team NovákCT22:12
22:12
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    29 August 2020
  • Start time:
    11:33
  • Avg. speed winner:
    41.95 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    117.5 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    71
  • Vert. meters:
    1636
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group
  • Avg. temperature:

    Race profile