The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 34 | ▲33 | HOWSON Damien Team BikeExchange | Team BikeExchange | 3 | 16:11:24 | |
2 | 63 | ▲61 | HERMANS Ben Israel Start-Up Nation | Israel Start-Up Nation | 0:16 0:16 | ||
3 | 32 | ▲29 | TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 0:24 0:24 | ||
4 | 42 | ▲38 | GARCÍA Jhojan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:32 0:32 | ||
5 | 41 | ▲36 | DE BOD Stefan Astana - Premier Tech | Astana - Premier Tech | 0:45 0:45 | ||
6 | 62 | ▲56 | HUYS Laurens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 0:51 0:51 | ||
7 | 55 | ▲48 | CIEŚLIK Paweł Voster ATS Team | Voster ATS Team | 0:54 0:54 | ||
8 | 58 | ▲50 | ROMO Javier Astana - Premier Tech | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 0:54 | ||
9 | 69 | ▲60 | COLLEONI Kevin Team BikeExchange | Team BikeExchange | 0:57 0:57 | ||
10 | 71 | ▲61 | BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 0:59 0:59 | ||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:11 1:11 | ||
12 | 74 | ▲62 | WIRTGEN Luc Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 1:19 1:19 | ||
13 | 44 | ▲31 | LEEMREIZE Gijs Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:21 1:21 | ||
14 | 26 | ▲12 | AULAR Orluis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:23 1:23 | ||
15 | 27 | ▲12 | GRADEK Kamil Vini Zabù | Vini Zabù | ,, 1:23 | ||
16 | 57 | ▲41 | ROPERO Alejandro EOLO-Kometa | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 1:23 | ||
17 | 80 | ▲63 | REKITA Szymon Voster ATS Team | Voster ATS Team | 1:26 1:26 | ||
18 | 48 | ▲30 | CHIRICO Luca Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:27 1:27 | ||
19 | 64 | ▲45 | BROŻYNA Piotr HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | ,, 1:27 | ||
20 | 54 | ▲34 | COMBAUD Romain Team DSM | Team DSM | 1:30 1:30 | ||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | WARLOP Jordi Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:31 1:31 | ||
22 | 101 | ▲79 | VERMAERKE Kevin Team DSM | Team DSM | ,, 1:31 | ||
23 | 10 | ▼13 | PELIKÁN János Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:32 1:32 | ||
24 | 66 | ▲42 | HOČEVAR Kristjan Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 1:34 1:34 | ||
25 | 60 | ▲35 | WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:36 1:36 | ||
26 | 91 | ▲65 | MURGUIALDAY Jokin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:36 | ||
27 | 65 | ▲38 | BOARO Manuele Astana - Premier Tech | Astana - Premier Tech | 1:40 1:40 | ||
28 | 16 | ▼12 | KAMP Alexander Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 1:44 1:44 | ||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | YUSTRE Kristian Javier Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 1:57 1:57 | ||
30 | 46 | ▲16 | FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana - Premier Tech | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 1:57 | ||
31 | 47 | ▲16 | NYCH Artem Gazprom - RusVelo | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 1:57 | ||
32 | 88 | ▲56 | GLIVAR Gal Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 2:02 2:02 | ||
33 | 93 | ▲60 | HESSMANN Michel Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 2:02 | ||
34 | 77 | ▲43 | PLUIMERS Rick Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2:14 2:14 | ||
35 | 53 | ▲18 | APERS Ruben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2:16 2:16 | ||
36 | 83 | ▲47 | ZARDINI Edoardo Vini Zabù | Vini Zabù | 2:19 2:19 | ||
37 | 11 | ▼26 | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 2:24 2:24 | ||
38 | 98 | ▲60 | FRAPPORTI Marco Vini Zabù | Vini Zabù | ,, 2:24 | ||
39 | 86 | ▲47 | PEÁK Barnabás Team BikeExchange | Team BikeExchange | 2:27 2:27 | ||
40 | 96 | ▲56 | MARTÍN Sergio Roman Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:12 3:12 | ||
41 | 113 | ▲72 | FETTER Erik EOLO-Kometa | EOLO-Kometa | 3:14 3:14 | ||
42 | 68 | ▲26 | FRAPPORTI Mattia EOLO-Kometa | EOLO-Kometa | 3:27 3:27 | ||
43 | 112 | ▲69 | SEVILLA Diego Pablo EOLO-Kometa | EOLO-Kometa | 4:08 4:08 | ||
44 | 9 | ▼35 | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 4:24 4:24 | ||
45 | 5 | ▼40 | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4:30 4:30 | ||
46 | 45 | ▼1 | VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Start-Up Nation | Israel Start-Up Nation | 4:37 4:37 | ||
47 | 25 | ▼22 | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana - Premier Tech | Astana - Premier Tech | 4:38 4:38 | ||
48 | 59 | ▲11 | RUMAC Josip Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 4:38 | ||
49 | 103 | ▲54 | VAN DIJKE Mick Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4:56 4:56 | ||
50 | 3 | ▼47 | STOSZ Patryk Voster ATS Team | Voster ATS Team | 5:13 5:13 | ||
51 | 100 | ▲49 | GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:18 5:18 | ||
52 | 56 | ▲4 | RIKUNOV Petr Gazprom - RusVelo | Gazprom - RusVelo | 5:31 5:31 | ||
53 | 99 | ▲46 | BLOUWE Louis Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 6:29 6:29 | ||
54 | 67 | ▲13 | FILUTÁS Viktor Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 6:32 6:32 | ||
55 | 92 | ▲37 | PALUMBY Zsombor Hungary | Hungary | 6:35 6:35 | ||
56 | 117 | ▲61 | DE BIE Sean Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 7:19 7:19 | ||
57 | 38 | ▼19 | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Gazprom - RusVelo | Gazprom - RusVelo | 8:06 8:06 | ||
58 | 95 | ▲37 | HRENKÓ Norbert Hungary | Hungary | 8:12 8:12 | ||
59 | 49 | ▼10 | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 9:26 9:26 | ||
60 | 72 | ▲12 | BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 9:26 | ||
61 | 85 | ▲24 | KUSZTOR Péter Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 9:26 | ||
62 | 106 | ▲44 | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom - RusVelo | Gazprom - RusVelo | 9:27 9:27 | ||
63 | 18 | ▼45 | SZOLLOSI Ferenc Hungary | Hungary | 9:35 9:35 | ||
64 | 102 | ▲38 | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 9:54 9:54 | ||
65 | 13 | ▼52 | JARC Aljaž Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 10:32 10:32 | ||
66 | 19 | ▼47 | DUPONT Timothy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 10:34 10:34 | ||
67 | 23 | ▼44 | MARIT Arne Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 10:34 | ||
68 | 24 | ▼44 | OROSZ Gergő Hungary | Hungary | ,, 10:34 | ||
69 | 35 | ▼34 | MÄRKL Niklas Team DSM | Team DSM | ,, 10:34 | ||
70 | 61 | ▼9 | RÓZSA Balázs Hungary | Hungary | ,, 10:34 | ||
71 | 90 | ▲19 | OMRZEL Aljaž Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 10:34 | ||
72 | 29 | ▼43 | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 10:40 10:40 | ||
73 | 30 | ▼43 | KOOIJ Olav Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 10:45 10:45 | ||
74 | 39 | ▼35 | GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 10:45 | ||
75 | 87 | ▲12 | KONYCHEV Alexander Team BikeExchange | Team BikeExchange | ,, 10:45 | ||
76 | 104 | ▲28 | REX Laurenz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 11:02 11:02 | ||
77 | 107 | ▲30 | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 11:52 11:52 | ||
78 | 119 | ▲41 | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 12:12 12:12 | ||
79 | 7 | ▼72 | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | Team DSM | 12:38 12:38 | ||
80 | 114 | ▲34 | VIEL Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 12:41 12:41 | ||
81 | 78 | ▼3 | ONESTI Emanuele Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 12:46 12:46 | ||
82 | 121 | ▲39 | MAYRHOFER Marius Team DSM | Team DSM | 14:15 14:15 | ||
83 | 28 | ▼55 | KARL Ádám Kristóf Hungary | Hungary | 15:15 15:15 | ||
84 | 122 | ▲38 | BEWLEY Sam Team BikeExchange | Team BikeExchange | 15:18 15:18 | ||
85 | 2 | ▼83 | MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 15:20 15:20 | ||
86 | 84 | ▼2 | DE WILDE Gilles Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 15:31 15:31 | ||
87 | 4 | ▼83 | PATERSKI Maciej Voster ATS Team | Voster ATS Team | 15:46 15:46 | ||
88 | 120 | ▲32 | GROVES Kaden Team BikeExchange | Team BikeExchange | 15:48 15:48 | ||
89 | 6 | ▼83 | MARECZKO Jakub Vini Zabù | Vini Zabù | 15:49 15:49 | ||
90 | 15 | ▼75 | BERNAS Paweł HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 15:53 15:53 | ||
91 | 37 | ▼54 | QUARTERMAN Charlie Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 15:55 15:55 | ||
92 | 36 | ▼56 | RÄIM Mihkel HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | ,, 15:55 | ||
93 | 73 | ▼20 | FRANCZAK Paweł Voster ATS Team | Voster ATS Team | ,, 15:55 | ||
94 | 75 | ▼19 | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 15:55 | ||
95 | 89 | ▼6 | KUREK Adrian HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 16:44 16:44 | ||
96 | 109 | ▲13 | GRABIS Mateusz Voster ATS Team | Voster ATS Team | 17:14 17:14 | ||
97 | 110 | ▲13 | EGHOLM Jakob Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 17:17 17:17 | ||
98 | 115 | ▲17 | BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 17:29 17:29 | ||
99 | 118 | ▲19 | BEN MOSHE Yuval Israel Start-Up Nation | Israel Start-Up Nation | 18:01 18:01 | ||
100 | 14 | ▼86 | JONES Taj Israel Start-Up Nation | Israel Start-Up Nation | 18:47 18:47 | ||
101 | 20 | ▼81 | MARTINELLI Davide Astana - Premier Tech | Astana - Premier Tech | 19:25 19:25 | ||
102 | 40 | ▼62 | CIMA Damiano Gazprom - RusVelo | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 19:25 | ||
103 | 43 | ▼60 | BARBIER Rudy Israel Start-Up Nation | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 19:25 | ||
104 | 52 | ▼52 | BOEV Igor Gazprom - RusVelo | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 19:25 | ||
105 | 70 | ▼35 | MALUCELLI Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 19:25 | ||
106 | 105 | ▼1 | EINHORN Itamar Israel Start-Up Nation | Israel Start-Up Nation | 19:53 19:53 | ||
107 | 21 | ▼86 | PACIONI Luca EOLO-Kometa | EOLO-Kometa | 20:04 20:04 | ||
108 | 8 | ▼100 | BANASZEK Norbert HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 20:38 20:38 | ||
109 | 17 | ▼92 | BANASZEK Alan HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski | 20:42 20:42 | ||
110 | 1 | ▼109 | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 20:44 20:44 | ||
111 | 108 | ▼3 | GUARDINI Andrea Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | ,, 20:44 | ||
112 | 82 | ▼30 | SIEBERG Marcel Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 21:02 21:02 | ||
113 | 33 | ▼80 | SIMION Paolo Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | Giotti Victoria - Savini Due | 21:04 21:04 | ||
114 | 50 | ▼64 | WEEMAES Sasha Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 21:04 | ||
115 | 51 | ▼64 | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 21:11 21:11 | ||
116 | 111 | ▼5 | BEVILACQUA Simone Vini Zabù | Vini Zabù | 21:35 21:35 | ||
117 | 123 | ▲6 | BERTAZZO Liam Vini Zabù | Vini Zabù | 26:58 26:58 | ||
118 | 126 | ▲8 | MADAN Ahmed Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 29:31 29:31 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:15 May 2021
- Start time:12:43 (14:43 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:41.01 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:202.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:135
- Vert. meters:2545
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:? km solo
- Avg. temperature: