2023
«
»
2024»45th

Tour de Hongrie

(2.Pro)
2024»Stage 3»KazincbarcikaGyöngyös-Kékestető(182.7km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:0034
Climber
NYS Thibau Lidl - Trek
21Lidl - Trek20304:31:52
22+0:046
Climber
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates1518,,
0:00
33+0:0651
Climber
BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe1012,,
0:00
44+0:1495
GC
VOISARD Yannis Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team570:04
0:04
55+0:1861
Climber
POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious340:09
0:09
66+0:21105
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny30:11
0:11
77+0:2123
GC
SCOTSON Callum Team Jayco AlUla
27Team Jayco AlUla2,,
0:11
89+0:2714
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Óscar INEOS Grenadiers
29INEOS Grenadiers10:17
0:17
98+0:271
Classic
HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates0:19
0:19
1010+0:36112
GC
HOWSON Damien Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team0:26
0:26
1111+0:37135
Climber
BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
34Euskaltel - Euskadi0:27
0:27
1212+0:39115
GC
BADILATTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team0:29
0:29
1313+0:4135
Classic
VACEK Mathias Lidl - Trek
21Lidl - Trek0:31
0:31
1414+0:41104
GC
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Lotto Dstny
32Lotto Dstny,,
0:31
1515+0:47191
GC
DINA Márton Hungary
28Hungary0:37
0:37
1616+0:51155
GC
LOOCKX Lander TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
27TDT - Unibet Cycling Team0:42
0:42
1717+0:5832
Climber
FELLINE Fabio Lidl - Trek
34Lidl - Trek0:48
0:48
1818+0:582
Climber
ARRIETA Igor UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates,,
0:48
1919+1:0455
GC
ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe0:54
0:54
2020+1:04121
Climber
BONNEU Kamiel Team Flanders - Baloise
24Team Flanders - Baloise,,
0:54
2121+1:0491
Classic
ERIKSSON Lucas Tudor Pro Cycling Team
28Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:54
2222+1:13111
GC
HAGEN Carl Fredrik Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
32Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team1:03
1:03
2323+1:1525
GC
PORTER Rudy Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla1:05
1:05
2424+1:1552
Climber
HAJEK Alexander BORA - hansgrohe
20BORA - hansgrohe,,
1:05
2525+1:20133
GC
DE LA PARTE Víctor Euskaltel - Euskadi
37Euskaltel - Euskadi1:10
1:10
2626+1:2643
Climber
DHONDT Robbe Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
19Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:16
1:16
2727+1:30123
Climber
CRAPS Lars Team Flanders - Baloise
22Team Flanders - Baloise1:20
1:20
2828+1:33174
Climber
NOVÁK Pavel Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
19Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan1:23
1:23
2929+1:3585
Climber
SERRANO Javier Team Polti Kometa
23Team Polti Kometa1:25
1:25
3030+1:38144
Climber
QUARTUCCI Lorenzo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
25Team Corratec - Vini Fantini1:28
1:28
3131+1:39136
Climber
MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi1:29
1:29
3232+1:4142
GC
VAN DEN BROEK Frank Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:31
1:31
3333+1:413
Classic
BARONCINI Filippo UAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates,,
1:31
3447+2:23173
Climber
NESPOLI Lorenzo Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
19Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan1:40
1:40
3535+1:53152
Climber
ŤOUPALÍK Adam TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
28TDT - Unibet Cycling Team1:43
1:43
3636+1:53154
Climber
PAIGE Charles TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
22TDT - Unibet Cycling Team,,
1:43
3734+1:53181
Climber
VYSOČAN Daniel Pierre Baguette Cycling
19Pierre Baguette Cycling,,
1:43
3837+1:58102
GC
ADAMIETZ Johannes Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny1:48
1:48
3938+1:5981
TT
FETTER Erik Team Polti Kometa
24Team Polti Kometa1:49
1:49
4039+1:59172
Climber
MERIS Sergio Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
23Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan,,
1:49
4140+2:03176
Climber
VALENT Márk Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
19Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan1:53
1:53
4241+2:0311
GC
AUGUST Andrew INEOS Grenadiers
18INEOS Grenadiers,,
1:53
4342+2:05143
GC
VAN EMPEL Etienne Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
30Team Corratec - Vini Fantini1:55
1:55
4443+2:1782
GC
MARTÍN Alex Team Polti Kometa
24Team Polti Kometa2:07
2:07
4544+2:20151
Sprint
STOCKMAN Abram TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
27TDT - Unibet Cycling Team2:10
2:10
4646+2:22153
Climber
HUYET Baptiste TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
23TDT - Unibet Cycling Team2:12
2:12
4745+2:22142
TT
GONZÁLEZ Roberto Carlos Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
29Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
2:12
4848+2:26125
Climber
MARIS Elias Team Flanders - Baloise
24Team Flanders - Baloise2:16
2:16
4949+2:49186
Sprint
ŘÍMAN Jakub Pierre Baguette Cycling
23Pierre Baguette Cycling2:39
2:39
5050+2:49122
GC
VANHOOF Ward Team Flanders - Baloise
25Team Flanders - Baloise,,
2:39
5151+2:49134
Climber
BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi
27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
2:39
5252+2:59146
Classic
SBARAGLI Kristian Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
34Team Corratec - Vini Fantini2:51
2:51
5353+3:0526
Classic
O'BRIEN Kelland Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla2:55
2:55
5457+3:41126
Classic
VAN HEMELEN Vincent Team Flanders - Baloise
23Team Flanders - Baloise3:31
3:31
5556+3:41113
GC
MAŁECKI Kamil Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
28Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
3:31
5655+3:4112
GC
PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers,,
3:31
5761+4:3216
GC
WURF Cameron INEOS Grenadiers
40INEOS Grenadiers,,
3:31
5854+3:4194
GC
PELLAUD Simon Tudor Pro Cycling Team
31Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
3:31
5960+4:1531
Climber
TESFATSION Natnael Lidl - Trek
24Lidl - Trek3:35
3:35
6058+3:4586
Climber
SEVILLA Diego Pablo Team Polti Kometa
28Team Polti Kometa,,
3:35
6159+4:06116
Sprint
PARISINI Nicolò Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
24Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team3:56
3:56
6265+5:3436
Classic
VERGAERDE Otto Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek4:41
4:41
6362+5:13196
TT
FILUTÁS Viktor Hungary
27Hungary5:07
5:07
6463+5:17194
Classic
21Hungary,,
5:07
6564+5:17163
TT
MUNTON Byron Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team
25Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team,,
5:07
6666+5:54195
TT
18Hungary5:44
5:44
6768+6:0064
Classic
WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious5:50
5:50
6867+6:0063
Classic
ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Victorious
39Bahrain - Victorious,,
5:50
6973+8:3056
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
36BORA - hansgrohe7:16
7:16
7072+8:2496
TT
SUTER Joel Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team7:23
7:23
7171+8:1533
Climber
MOSCA Jacopo Lidl - Trek
30Lidl - Trek8:05
8:05
7274+8:454
Climber
COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates,,
8:05
7370+8:1593
Sprint
HEMING Mika Tudor Pro Cycling Team
24Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
8:05
7469+8:10164
Sprint
ISTLSTEKKER Zsolt Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team
26Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team,,
8:05
7577+10:0053
TT
MACIEJUK Filip BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe9:17
9:17
7679+11:1413
GC
HAYTER Leo INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers9:23
9:23
7775+9:48156
Sprint
PEDERSEN Nicklas Amdi TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
30TDT - Unibet Cycling Team9:38
9:38
7876+9:51193
Classic
PEÁK Barnabás Hungary
25Hungary9:41
9:41
7981+11:5245
Sprint
MÄRKL Niklas Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
25Team dsm-firmenich PostNL10:08
10:08
8078+10:41103
Classic
PAASSCHENS Mathijs Lotto Dstny
28Lotto Dstny10:31
10:31
8182+12:0862
Sprint
BRUTTOMESSO Alberto Bahrain - Victorious
20Bahrain - Victorious10:32
10:32
8280+11:48141
Sprint
BONIFAZIO Niccolò Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
30Team Corratec - Vini Fantini11:38
11:38
8383+14:02192
TT
PÁPAI Ádám Hungary
28Hungary13:33
13:33
8491+14:36106
Sprint
VAN DE PAAR Jarne Lotto Dstny
23Lotto Dstny14:26
14:26
8592+14:3641
Classic
BITTNER Pavel Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
14:26
8684+14:21184
Climber
VOLTR Martin Pierre Baguette Cycling
22Pierre Baguette Cycling,,
14:26
8795+14:38161
Sprint
KARL Ádám Kristóf Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team
24Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team14:28
14:28
88101+14:3844
Sprint
LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
31Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
14:28
8990+14:34145
Sprint
MARECZKO Jakub Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
30Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
14:28
90109+15:1576
Sprint
SYRITSA Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
14:28
91113+16:1183
Sprint
MARTIN David Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa,,
14:28
9294+14:38183
Sprint
LÍŠKA Andrej Pierre Baguette Cycling
23Pierre Baguette Cycling,,
14:28
9385+14:2871
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team
38Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
14:28
94117+18:4365
Sprint
RAJOVIĆ Dušan Bahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious,,
14:28
95111+15:18171
Classic
BAGATIN Christian Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
21Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan,,
14:28
9698+14:38185
Sprint
SAGAN Peter Pierre Baguette Cycling
34Pierre Baguette Cycling,,
14:28
97107+15:05175
Sprint
QUARANTA Samuel Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
22Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan,,
14:28
98110+15:1574
Climber
GAZZOLI Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
14:28
99112+15:26101
Sprint
GUARNIERI Jacopo Lotto Dstny
36Lotto Dstny,,
14:28
10097+14:3815
Sprint
VIVIANI Elia INEOS Grenadiers
35INEOS Grenadiers,,
14:28
101103+14:3822
Sprint
REINDERS Elmar Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla,,
14:28
102104+14:4221
Sprint
GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla,,
14:28
10393+14:3775
Sprint
MØRKØV Michael Astana Qazaqstan Team
39Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
14:28
104102+14:3872
Sprint
BOL Cees Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
14:28
10596+14:38114
Sprint
MOSCHETTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
27Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
14:28
10699+14:38132
Sprint
LÓPEZ DE ABETXUKO Andoni Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
14:28
107100+14:3866
Sprint
SCOTT Cameron Bahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious,,
14:28
10886+14:2854
Sprint
WELSFORD Sam BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe,,
14:28
10988+14:33124
Sprint
DEWEIRDT Siebe Team Flanders - Baloise
22Team Flanders - Baloise,,
14:28
11089+14:34131
Sprint
ABERASTURI Jon Euskaltel - Euskadi
35Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
14:28
111108+15:08165
GC
OROSZ Gergő Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team
25Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team,,
14:28
11287+14:2984
Sprint
PEÑALVER Manuel Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa,,
14:28
113105+15:02182
Sprint
KALOJÍROS Tomáš Pierre Baguette Cycling
29Pierre Baguette Cycling14:52
14:52
114106+15:03166
Sprint
BIERKENS Tim Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team
24Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team14:53
14:53
115114+17:07162
Sprint
RÓZSA Balázs Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team
28Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team17:03
17:03
116116+18:2973
Sprint
GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team17:42
17:42
117115+17:525
Sprint
HODEG Álvaro José UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates,,
17:42
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 10%, or 4:59:03 (+27:11)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
154▲5334
Climber
NYS Thibau Lidl - Trek
21Lidl - Trek5 12:09:41..
231▲296
Climber
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates0:04
0:04
..
358▲5551
Climber
BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe0:06
0:06
..
473▲6995
GC
VOISARD Yannis Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team0:14
0:14
..
535▲3061
Climber
POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious0:18
0:18
..
680▲74105
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny0:21
0:21
..
786▲7923
GC
SCOTSON Callum Team Jayco AlUla
27Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:21
..
810▲21
Classic
HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates0:27
0:27
..
964▲5514
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Óscar INEOS Grenadiers
29INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:27
..
1081▲71112
GC
HOWSON Damien Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team0:36
0:36
..
1182▲71135
Climber
BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
34Euskaltel - Euskadi0:37
0:37
..
1274▲62115
GC
BADILATTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team0:39
0:39
..
1329▲1635
Classic
VACEK Mathias Lidl - Trek
21Lidl - Trek0:41
0:41
..
1452▲38104
GC
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Lotto Dstny
32Lotto Dstny,,
0:41
..
1579▲64191
GC
DINA Márton Hungary
28Hungary0:47
0:47
..
1611▼5155
GC
LOOCKX Lander TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
27TDT - Unibet Cycling Team0:51
0:51
..
1740▲2332
Climber
FELLINE Fabio Lidl - Trek
34Lidl - Trek0:58
0:58
..
1875▲572
Climber
ARRIETA Igor UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates,,
0:58
..
1960▲4155
GC
ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe1:04
1:04
..
2078▲58121
Climber
BONNEU Kamiel Team Flanders - Baloise
24Team Flanders - Baloise,,
1:04
..
2194▲7391
Classic
ERIKSSON Lucas Tudor Pro Cycling Team
28Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
1:04
..
2265▲43111
GC
HAGEN Carl Fredrik Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
32Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team1:13
1:13
..
2336▲1325
GC
PORTER Rudy Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla1:15
1:15
..
2461▲3752
Climber
HAJEK Alexander BORA - hansgrohe
20BORA - hansgrohe,,
1:15
..
2525-133
GC
DE LA PARTE Víctor Euskaltel - Euskadi
37Euskaltel - Euskadi1:20
1:20
..
2641▲1543
Climber
DHONDT Robbe Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
19Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:26
1:26
..
2784▲57123
Climber
CRAPS Lars Team Flanders - Baloise
22Team Flanders - Baloise1:30
1:30
..
2848▲20174
Climber
NOVÁK Pavel Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
19Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan1:33
1:33
..
2946▲1785
Climber
SERRANO Javier Team Polti Kometa
23Team Polti Kometa1:35
1:35
..
3034▲4144
Climber
QUARTUCCI Lorenzo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
25Team Corratec - Vini Fantini1:38
1:38
..
3156▲25136
Climber
MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi1:39
1:39
..
3257▲2542
GC
VAN DEN BROEK Frank Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1:41
1:41
..
3355▲223
Classic
BARONCINI Filippo UAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates,,
1:41
..
3443▲9181
Classic
VYSOČAN Daniel Pierre Baguette Cycling
19Pierre Baguette Cycling1:53
1:53
..
3549▲14152
Climber
ŤOUPALÍK Adam TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
28TDT - Unibet Cycling Team,,
1:53
..
3663▲27154
Climber
PAIGE Charles TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
22TDT - Unibet Cycling Team,,
1:53
..
3753▲16102
GC
ADAMIETZ Johannes Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny1:58
1:58
..
3830▼881
TT
FETTER Erik Team Polti Kometa
24Team Polti Kometa1:59
1:59
..
3951▲12172
Climber
MERIS Sergio Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
23Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan,,
1:59
..
4050▲10176
Climber
VALENT Márk Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
19Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan2:03
2:03
..
4166▲2511
GC
AUGUST Andrew INEOS Grenadiers
18INEOS Grenadiers,,
2:03
..
4269▲27143
GC
VAN EMPEL Etienne Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
30Team Corratec - Vini Fantini2:05
2:05
..
4388▲4582
GC
MARTÍN Alex Team Polti Kometa
24Team Polti Kometa2:17
2:17
..
4422▼22151
Sprint
STOCKMAN Abram TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
27TDT - Unibet Cycling Team2:20
2:20
..
4523▼22142
TT
GONZÁLEZ Roberto Carlos Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
29Team Corratec - Vini Fantini2:22
2:22
..
4676▲30153
Climber
HUYET Baptiste TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
23TDT - Unibet Cycling Team,,
2:22
..
47103▲56173
Climber
NESPOLI Lorenzo Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
19Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan2:23
2:23
..
4868▲20125
Climber
MARIS Elias Team Flanders - Baloise
24Team Flanders - Baloise2:26
2:26
..
4918▼31186
Sprint
ŘÍMAN Jakub Pierre Baguette Cycling
23Pierre Baguette Cycling2:49
2:49
..
5039▼11122
GC
VANHOOF Ward Team Flanders - Baloise
25Team Flanders - Baloise,,
2:49
..
5145▼6134
Climber
BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi
27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
2:49
..
5238▼14146
Classic
SBARAGLI Kristian Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
34Team Corratec - Vini Fantini2:59
2:59
..
5377▲2426
Classic
O'BRIEN Kelland Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla3:05
3:05
..
5427▼2794
GC
PELLAUD Simon Tudor Pro Cycling Team
31Tudor Pro Cycling Team3:41
3:41
..
5537▼1812
GC
PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers,,
3:41
..
5644▼12113
GC
MAŁECKI Kamil Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
28Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
3:41
..
5747▼10126
Classic
VAN HEMELEN Vincent Team Flanders - Baloise
23Team Flanders - Baloise,,
3:41
..
5893▲3586
Climber
SEVILLA Diego Pablo Team Polti Kometa
28Team Polti Kometa3:45
3:45
..
5972▲13116
Sprint
PARISINI Nicolò Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
24Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team4:06
4:06
..
60101▲4131
Climber
TESFATSION Natnael Lidl - Trek
24Lidl - Trek4:15
4:15
..
61110▲4916
GC
WURF Cameron INEOS Grenadiers
40INEOS Grenadiers4:32
4:32
..
628▼54196
TT
FILUTÁS Viktor Hungary
27Hungary5:13
5:13
..
6333▼30194
Classic
21Hungary5:17
5:17
..
6491▲27163
TT
MUNTON Byron Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team
25Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team,,
5:17
..
65108▲4336
Classic
VERGAERDE Otto Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek5:34
5:34
..
6685▲19195
Classic
18Hungary5:54
5:54
..
6789▲2263
Classic
ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Victorious
39Bahrain - Victorious6:00
6:00
..
6892▲2464
Classic
WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious,,
6:00
..
694▼65164
Sprint
ISTLSTEKKER Zsolt Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team
26Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team8:10
8:10
..
7067▼393
Sprint
HEMING Mika Tudor Pro Cycling Team
24Tudor Pro Cycling Team8:15
8:15
..
7187▲1633
Climber
MOSCA Jacopo Lidl - Trek
30Lidl - Trek,,
8:15
..
72111▲3996
TT
SUTER Joel Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team8:24
8:24
..
73112▲3956
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
36BORA - hansgrohe8:30
8:30
..
7499▲254
Climber
COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates8:45
8:45
..
7514▼61156
Sprint
PEDERSEN Nicklas Amdi TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
30TDT - Unibet Cycling Team9:48
9:48
..
7671▼5193
Classic
PEÁK Barnabás Hungary
25Hungary9:51
9:51
..
77102▲2553
TT
MACIEJUK Filip BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe10:00
10:00
..
7895▲17103
Classic
PAASSCHENS Mathijs Lotto Dstny
28Lotto Dstny10:41
10:41
..
79116▲3713
GC
HAYTER Leo INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers11:14
11:14
..
8062▼18141
Sprint
BONIFAZIO Niccolò Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
30Team Corratec - Vini Fantini11:48
11:48
..
81115▲3445
Sprint
MÄRKL Niklas Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
25Team dsm-firmenich PostNL11:52
11:52
..
82113▲3162
Sprint
BRUTTOMESSO Alberto Bahrain - Victorious
20Bahrain - Victorious12:08
12:08
..
8397▲14192
TT
PÁPAI Ádám Hungary
28Hungary14:02
14:02
..
841▼83184
Climber
VOLTR Martin Pierre Baguette Cycling
22Pierre Baguette Cycling14:21
14:21
..
852▼8371
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team
38Astana Qazaqstan Team14:28
14:28
..
863▼8354
Sprint
WELSFORD Sam BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe,,
14:28
..
8712▼7584
Sprint
PEÑALVER Manuel Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa14:29
14:29
..
889▼79124
Sprint
DEWEIRDT Siebe Team Flanders - Baloise
22Team Flanders - Baloise14:33
14:33
..
895▼84131
Sprint
ABERASTURI Jon Euskaltel - Euskadi
35Euskaltel - Euskadi14:34
14:34
..
906▼84145
Sprint
MARECZKO Jakub Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
30Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
14:34
..
9115▼76106
Sprint
VAN DE PAAR Jarne Lotto Dstny
23Lotto Dstny14:36
14:36
..
9221▼7141
Classic
BITTNER Pavel Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
14:36
..
9342▼5175
Sprint
MØRKØV Michael Astana Qazaqstan Team
39Astana Qazaqstan Team14:37
14:37
..
9417▼77183
Sprint
LÍŠKA Andrej Pierre Baguette Cycling
23Pierre Baguette Cycling14:38
14:38
..
9520▼75161
Sprint
KARL Ádám Kristóf Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team
24Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team,,
14:38
..
9613▼83114
Sprint
MOSCHETTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
27Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
14:38
..
9719▼7815
Sprint
VIVIANI Elia INEOS Grenadiers
35INEOS Grenadiers,,
14:38
..
9826▼72185
Sprint
SAGAN Peter Pierre Baguette Cycling
34Pierre Baguette Cycling,,
14:38
..
9928▼71132
Sprint
LÓPEZ DE ABETXUKO Andoni Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
14:38
..
10032▼6866
Sprint
SCOTT Cameron Bahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious,,
14:38
..
10170▼3144
Sprint
LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
31Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
14:38
..
10259▼4372
Sprint
BOL Cees Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
14:38
..
10383▼2022
Sprint
REINDERS Elmar Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla,,
14:38
..
10496▼821
Sprint
GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla14:42
14:42
..
10524▼81182
Sprint
KALOJÍROS Tomáš Pierre Baguette Cycling
29Pierre Baguette Cycling15:02
15:02
..
10690▼16166
Sprint
BIERKENS Tim Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team
24Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team15:03
15:03
..
10798▼9175
Sprint
QUARANTA Samuel Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
22Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan15:05
15:05
..
108100▼8165
GC
OROSZ Gergő Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team
25Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team15:08
15:08
..
109105▼476
Sprint
SYRITSA Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team15:15
15:15
..
110104▼674
Climber
GAZZOLI Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
15:15
..
111107▼4171
Classic
BAGATIN Christian Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
21Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan15:18
15:18
..
112109▼3101
Sprint
GUARNIERI Jacopo Lotto Dstny
36Lotto Dstny15:26
15:26
..
113114▲183
Sprint
MARTIN David Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa16:11
16:11
..
1147▼107162
Sprint
RÓZSA Balázs Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team
28Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team17:07
17:07
..
11516▼995
Sprint
HODEG Álvaro José UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates17:52
17:52
..
116106▼1073
Sprint
GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team18:29
18:29
..
117117-65
Sprint
RAJOVIĆ Dušan Bahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious18:43
18:43
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-184
Climber
VOLTR Martin Pierre Baguette Cycling
22Pierre Baguette Cycling24-
27▲584
Sprint
PEÑALVER Manuel Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa24+15
32▼171
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team
38Astana Qazaqstan Team20-
4-34
Climber
NYS Thibau Lidl - Trek
21Lidl - Trek15+15
53▼254
Sprint
WELSFORD Sam BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe15-
64▼2131
Sprint
ABERASTURI Jon Euskaltel - Euskadi
35Euskaltel - Euskadi14-
7-6
Climber
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates12+12
85▼3175
Sprint
QUARANTA Samuel Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
22Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan12-
9-51
Climber
BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe10+10
106▼4145
Sprint
MARECZKO Jakub Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
30Team Corratec - Vini Fantini10-
118▼321
Sprint
GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla9-
1213▲1162
Sprint
RÓZSA Balázs Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team
28Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team9+3
139▼4164
Sprint
ISTLSTEKKER Zsolt Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team
26Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team8-
14-95
GC
VOISARD Yannis Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team8+8
1511▼435
Classic
VACEK Mathias Lidl - Trek
21Lidl - Trek8-
1610▼6156
Sprint
PEDERSEN Nicklas Amdi TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
30TDT - Unibet Cycling Team8-
17-61
Climber
POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious7+7
1812▼6196
TT
FILUTÁS Viktor Hungary
27Hungary6-
1917▼2124
Sprint
DEWEIRDT Siebe Team Flanders - Baloise
22Team Flanders - Baloise6+3
2014▼6114
Sprint
MOSCHETTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
27Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team6-
21-105
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny5+5
2218▼41
Classic
HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates5+2
2315▼815
Sprint
VIVIANI Elia INEOS Grenadiers
35INEOS Grenadiers5-
24-23
GC
SCOTSON Callum Team Jayco AlUla
27Team Jayco AlUla4+4
2516▼966
Sprint
SCOTT Cameron Bahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious4-
2620▼6171
Classic
BAGATIN Christian Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
21Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan4+1
27-14
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Óscar INEOS Grenadiers
29INEOS Grenadiers3+3
28-146
Classic
SBARAGLI Kristian Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
34Team Corratec - Vini Fantini3+3
2919▼10183
Sprint
LÍŠKA Andrej Pierre Baguette Cycling
23Pierre Baguette Cycling3-
3021▼9106
Sprint
VAN DE PAAR Jarne Lotto Dstny
23Lotto Dstny2-
3122▼95
Sprint
HODEG Álvaro José UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates2-
32-112
GC
HOWSON Damien Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team1+1
3323▼10155
GC
LOOCKX Lander TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
27TDT - Unibet Cycling Team1-
34-75
Sprint
MØRKØV Michael Astana Qazaqstan Team
39Astana Qazaqstan Team1+1
3525▼1044
Sprint
LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
31Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1-
3624▼12182
Sprint
KALOJÍROS Tomáš Pierre Baguette Cycling
29Pierre Baguette Cycling1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-124
Sprint
DEWEIRDT Siebe Team Flanders - Baloise
22Team Flanders - Baloise18+10
2-34
Climber
NYS Thibau Lidl - Trek
21Lidl - Trek15+15
32▼1171
Classic
BAGATIN Christian Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
21Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan12+6
4-6
Climber
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates10+10
5-51
Climber
BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe8+8
6-95
GC
VOISARD Yannis Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team6+6
7-61
Climber
POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious4+4
83▼5164
Sprint
ISTLSTEKKER Zsolt Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team
26Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team4-
9-73
Sprint
GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team4+4
10-105
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny2+2
11-84
Sprint
PEÑALVER Manuel Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa2+2
12-23
GC
SCOTSON Callum Team Jayco AlUla
27Team Jayco AlUla1+1
13-75
Sprint
MØRKØV Michael Astana Qazaqstan Team
39Astana Qazaqstan Team1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
17▲6 UAE Team EmiratesWT 36:30:40..
210▲8 Lidl - TrekWT0:12
0:12
..
314▲11 Q36.5 Pro Cycling TeamPRT0:51
0:51
..
411▲7 BORA - hansgroheWT0:52
0:52
..
517▲12 Lotto DstnyPRT1:23
1:23
..
63▼3 Euskaltel - EuskadiPRT1:59
1:59
..
74▼3 TDT - Unibet Cycling TeamPRT3:01
3:01
..
813▲5 Team Jayco AlUlaWT3:04
3:04
..
916▲7 Tudor Pro Cycling TeamPRT3:22
3:22
..
1020▲10 Team Flanders - BaloisePRT3:23
3:23
..
119▼2 Team MBH Bank Colpack BallanCT3:45
3:45
..
128▼4 Team Polti KometaPRT4:14
4:14
..
135▼8 Team Corratec - Vini FantiniPRT4:28
4:28
..
1412▼2 INEOS GrenadiersWT4:34
4:34
..
1518▲3 HungaryNAT9:44
9:44
..
1615▼1 Bahrain - VictoriousWT10:42
10:42
..
172▼15 Team dsm-firmenich PostNLWT11:48
11:48
..
181▼17 Pierre Baguette CyclingCT17:41
17:41
..
1919- Epronex - Hungary Cycling TeamCT26:33
26:33
..
206▼14 Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT42:17
42:17
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    10 May 2024
  • Start time:
    11:56
  • Avg. speed winner:
    40.321 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    182.7 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    130
  • Vert. meters:
    2749
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of small group
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Finish photo

  • Finishphoto of Thibau Nys winning Tour de Hongrie Stage 3.
    © Vanik Zoltán | tdh.hu