2023
«
»
2024»45th

Tour de Hongrie

(2.Pro)
2024»Stage 5 (Final)»SiófokPécs(173.2km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
13+0:1861
Climber
POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious20303:53:27
28+0:40112
GC
HOWSON Damien Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team1518,,
0:00
32+0:1251
Climber
BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe1012,,
0:00
41+0:0034
Climber
NYS Thibau Lidl - Trek
21Lidl - Trek57,,
0:00
517+1:5642
GC
VAN DEN BROEK Frank Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL340:05
0:05
64+0:196
Climber
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates3,,
0:05
77+0:3623
GC
SCOTSON Callum Team Jayco AlUla
27Team Jayco AlUla2,,
0:05
86+0:36105
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny1,,
0:05
95+0:361
Classic
HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates,,
0:05
1014+1:22155
GC
LOOCKX Lander TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
27TDT - Unibet Cycling Team0:21
0:21
1116+1:36121
Climber
BONNEU Kamiel Team Flanders - Baloise
24Team Flanders - Baloise0:22
0:22
1211+1:11115
GC
BADILATTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:22
1313+1:19191
GC
DINA Márton Hungary
28Hungary,,
0:22
149+0:5914
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Óscar INEOS Grenadiers
29INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:22
1512+1:13104
GC
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Lotto Dstny
32Lotto Dstny,,
0:22
1619+2:02123
Climber
CRAPS Lars Team Flanders - Baloise
22Team Flanders - Baloise,,
0:22
1715+1:35135
Climber
BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
34Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:22
1818+1:5655
GC
ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe0:42
0:42
1910+1:0295
GC
VOISARD Yannis Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:42
2022+2:27133
GC
DE LA PARTE Víctor Euskaltel - Euskadi
37Euskaltel - Euskadi0:57
0:57
2124+3:09174
Climber
NOVÁK Pavel Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
19Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan1:00
1:00
2231+4:44134
Climber
BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi
27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
1:00
2329+4:25151
Sprint
STOCKMAN Abram TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
27TDT - Unibet Cycling Team,,
1:00
2421+2:23111
GC
HAGEN Carl Fredrik Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
32Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
1:00
2530+4:2826
Classic
O'BRIEN Kelland Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla1:14
1:14
2639+7:1586
Climber
SEVILLA Diego Pablo Team Polti Kometa
28Team Polti Kometa1:17
1:17
2740+7:5331
Climber
TESFATSION Natnael Lidl - Trek
24Lidl - Trek,,
1:17
2820+2:0835
Classic
VACEK Mathias Lidl - Trek
21Lidl - Trek,,
1:17
2937+5:31172
Climber
MERIS Sergio Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
23Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan,,
1:17
3025+3:12136
Climber
MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi1:23
1:23
3123+2:5352
Climber
HAJEK Alexander BORA - hansgrohe
20BORA - hansgrohe1:28
1:28
3227+4:13102
GC
ADAMIETZ Johannes Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny,,
1:28
3335+5:16154
Climber
PAIGE Charles TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
22TDT - Unibet Cycling Team1:31
1:31
3426+4:053
Classic
BARONCINI Filippo UAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates1:45
1:45
3532+4:54146
Classic
SBARAGLI Kristian Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
34Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
1:45
3634+4:5611
GC
AUGUST Andrew INEOS Grenadiers
18INEOS Grenadiers2:14
2:14
3728+4:2091
Classic
ERIKSSON Lucas Tudor Pro Cycling Team
28Tudor Pro Cycling Team3:06
3:06
3833+4:552
Climber
ARRIETA Igor UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates3:10
3:10
3938+6:59126
Classic
VAN HEMELEN Vincent Team Flanders - Baloise
23Team Flanders - Baloise,,
3:10
4063+16:54103
Classic
PAASSCHENS Mathijs Lotto Dstny
28Lotto Dstny3:30
3:30
4136+5:2432
Climber
FELLINE Fabio Lidl - Trek
34Lidl - Trek3:47
3:47
4242+8:02153
Climber
HUYET Baptiste TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
23TDT - Unibet Cycling Team3:48
3:48
4364+19:0241
Classic
BITTNER Pavel Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL4:17
4:17
4443+8:13181
Classic
VYSOČAN Daniel Pierre Baguette Cycling
19Pierre Baguette Cycling5:41
5:41
4541+7:57143
GC
VAN EMPEL Etienne Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
30Team Corratec - Vini Fantini5:42
5:42
4651+11:5512
GC
PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers6:08
6:08
4745+10:18186
Sprint
ŘÍMAN Jakub Pierre Baguette Cycling
23Pierre Baguette Cycling6:50
6:50
4844+9:33176
Climber
VALENT Márk Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
19Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan6:54
6:54
4946+10:38152
Climber
ŤOUPALÍK Adam TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
28TDT - Unibet Cycling Team,,
6:54
5062+15:26163
TT
MUNTON Byron Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team
25Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team7:51
7:51
5161+15:21195
TT
18Hungary8:32
8:32
5258+14:57194
Classic
21Hungary9:01
9:01
5356+14:00113
GC
MAŁECKI Kamil Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
28Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team9:03
9:03
5468+21:1153
TT
MACIEJUK Filip BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe,,
9:03
5574+24:10183
Sprint
LÍŠKA Andrej Pierre Baguette Cycling
23Pierre Baguette Cycling9:22
9:22
5685+26:5576
Sprint
SYRITSA Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
9:22
5747+11:0785
Climber
SERRANO Javier Team Polti Kometa
23Team Polti Kometa,,
9:22
5853+12:1882
GC
MARTÍN Alex Team Polti Kometa
24Team Polti Kometa,,
9:22
5959+15:0216
GC
WURF Cameron INEOS Grenadiers
40INEOS Grenadiers,,
9:22
6081+25:48131
Sprint
ABERASTURI Jon Euskaltel - Euskadi
35Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
9:22
6182+26:0122
Sprint
REINDERS Elmar Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla,,
9:22
6254+12:31142
TT
GONZÁLEZ Roberto Carlos Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
29Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
9:22
6367+20:26156
Sprint
PEDERSEN Nicklas Amdi TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
30TDT - Unibet Cycling Team,,
9:22
6466+20:0056
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
36BORA - hansgrohe,,
9:22
6577+25:0874
Climber
GAZZOLI Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
9:22
6657+14:2094
GC
PELLAUD Simon Tudor Pro Cycling Team
31Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
9:22
6748+11:10144
Climber
QUARTUCCI Lorenzo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
25Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
9:22
6855+12:47122
GC
VANHOOF Ward Team Flanders - Baloise
25Team Flanders - Baloise,,
9:22
6996+30:5173
Sprint
GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
9:22
7078+25:1344
Sprint
LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
31Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
9:22
7149+11:2443
Climber
DHONDT Robbe Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
19Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
9:22
7252+11:58125
Climber
MARIS Elias Team Flanders - Baloise
24Team Flanders - Baloise,,
9:22
7387+27:12124
Sprint
DEWEIRDT Siebe Team Flanders - Baloise
22Team Flanders - Baloise,,
9:22
7450+11:3181
TT
FETTER Erik Team Polti Kometa
24Team Polti Kometa,,
9:22
7594+28:47162
Sprint
RÓZSA Balázs Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team
28Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team,,
9:22
7691+28:05171
Classic
BAGATIN Christian Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
21Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan10:39
10:39
7760+15:04173
Climber
NESPOLI Lorenzo Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
19Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan,,
10:39
7890+27:39185
Sprint
SAGAN Peter Pierre Baguette Cycling
34Pierre Baguette Cycling10:40
10:40
7980+25:3654
Sprint
WELSFORD Sam BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe,,
10:40
8071+22:2233
Climber
MOSCA Jacopo Lidl - Trek
30Lidl - Trek10:50
10:50
8170+21:564
Climber
COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates,,
10:50
8289+27:3883
Sprint
MARTIN David Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa,,
10:50
8392+28:2775
Sprint
MØRKØV Michael Astana Qazaqstan Team
39Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
10:50
8495+29:1072
Sprint
BOL Cees Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team12:06
12:06
8593+28:4671
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team
38Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
12:06
8699+33:0265
Sprint
RAJOVIĆ Dušan Bahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious,,
12:06
8765+19:1463
Classic
ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Victorious
39Bahrain - Victorious,,
12:06
8883+26:15141
Sprint
BONIFAZIO Niccolò Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
30Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
12:06
8986+27:1113
GC
HAYTER Leo INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers,,
12:06
9088+27:38161
Sprint
KARL Ádám Kristóf Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team
24Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team12:24
12:24
9179+25:34193
Classic
PEÁK Barnabás Hungary
25Hungary13:22
13:22
9284+26:4462
Sprint
BRUTTOMESSO Alberto Bahrain - Victorious
20Bahrain - Victorious13:46
13:46
9373+23:32164
Sprint
ISTLSTEKKER Zsolt Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team
26Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team14:30
14:30
9472+22:59196
TT
FILUTÁS Viktor Hungary
27Hungary16:29
16:29
9576+24:4764
Classic
WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious,,
16:29
9669+21:52116
Sprint
PARISINI Nicolò Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
24Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
16:29
97104+33:39182
Sprint
KALOJÍROS Tomáš Pierre Baguette Cycling
29Pierre Baguette Cycling,,
16:29
9898+32:59106
Sprint
VAN DE PAAR Jarne Lotto Dstny
23Lotto Dstny,,
16:29
99102+33:2566
Sprint
SCOTT Cameron Bahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious,,
16:29
100105+33:5884
Sprint
PEÑALVER Manuel Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa,,
16:29
101106+34:42165
GC
OROSZ Gergő Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team
25Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team,,
16:29
10297+32:39192
TT
PÁPAI Ádám Hungary
28Hungary,,
16:29
103103+33:36175
Sprint
QUARANTA Samuel Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
22Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan,,
16:29
104101+33:1515
Sprint
VIVIANI Elia INEOS Grenadiers
35INEOS Grenadiers,,
16:29
10575+24:3036
Classic
VERGAERDE Otto Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek,,
16:29
106108+37:385
Sprint
HODEG Álvaro José UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates,,
16:29
107100+33:1321
Sprint
GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla,,
16:29
108107+35:00184
Climber
VOLTR Martin Pierre Baguette Cycling
22Pierre Baguette Cycling17:22
17:22
DNF25
GC
PORTER Rudy Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla-
DNF45
Sprint
MÄRKL Niklas Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
25Team dsm-firmenich PostNL-
DNF93
Sprint
HEMING Mika Tudor Pro Cycling Team
24Tudor Pro Cycling Team-
DNF96
TT
SUTER Joel Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team-
DNF101
Sprint
GUARNIERI Jacopo Lotto Dstny
36Lotto Dstny-
DNF114
Sprint
MOSCHETTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
27Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team-
DNF132
Sprint
LÓPEZ DE ABETXUKO Andoni Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi-
DNF145
Sprint
MARECZKO Jakub Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
30Team Corratec - Vini Fantini-
DNF166
Sprint
BIERKENS Tim Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team
24Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 10%, or 4:16:48 (+23:21)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeTime won/lost
11-34
Climber
NYS Thibau Lidl - Trek
21Lidl - Trek200150 19:36:00..
23▲151
Climber
BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe1501100:12
0:12
..
35▲261
Climber
POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious125900:18
0:18
..
42▼26
Climber
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates100800:19
0:19
..
56▲11
Classic
HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates85700:36
0:36
..
67▲1105
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny7060,,
0:36
..
78▲123
GC
SCOTSON Callum Team Jayco AlUla
27Team Jayco AlUla6055,,
0:36
..
810▲2112
GC
HOWSON Damien Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team50500:40
0:40
..
99-14
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Óscar INEOS Grenadiers
29INEOS Grenadiers40450:59
0:59
..
104▼695
GC
VOISARD Yannis Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team35401:02
1:02
..
1111-115
GC
BADILATTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team30361:11
1:11
..
1213▲1104
GC
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Lotto Dstny
32Lotto Dstny25321:13
1:13
..
1314▲1191
GC
DINA Márton Hungary
28Hungary20281:19
1:19
..
1415▲1155
GC
LOOCKX Lander TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
27TDT - Unibet Cycling Team15241:22
1:22
..
1516▲1135
Climber
BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
34Euskaltel - Euskadi10201:35
1:35
..
1618▲2121
Climber
BONNEU Kamiel Team Flanders - Baloise
24Team Flanders - Baloise5161:36
1:36
..
1730▲1342
GC
VAN DEN BROEK Frank Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL5141:56
1:56
..
1817▼155
GC
ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe512,,
1:56
..
1925▲6123
Climber
CRAPS Lars Team Flanders - Baloise
22Team Flanders - Baloise5102:02
2:02
..
2012▼835
Classic
VACEK Mathias Lidl - Trek
21Lidl - Trek582:08
2:08
..
2120▼1111
GC
HAGEN Carl Fredrik Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
32Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team562:23
2:23
..
2223▲1133
GC
DE LA PARTE Víctor Euskaltel - Euskadi
37Euskaltel - Euskadi542:27
2:27
..
2322▼152
Climber
HAJEK Alexander BORA - hansgrohe
20BORA - hansgrohe532:53
2:53
..
2433▲9174
Climber
NOVÁK Pavel Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
19Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan523:09
3:09
..
2529▲4136
Climber
MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi513:12
3:12
..
2635▲93
Classic
BARONCINI Filippo UAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates54:05
4:05
..
2740▲13102
GC
ADAMIETZ Johannes Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny54:13
4:13
..
2819▼991
Classic
ERIKSSON Lucas Tudor Pro Cycling Team
28Tudor Pro Cycling Team54:20
4:20
..
2945▲16151
Sprint
STOCKMAN Abram TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
27TDT - Unibet Cycling Team54:25
4:25
..
3044▲1426
Classic
O'BRIEN Kelland Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla54:28
4:28
..
3148▲17134
Climber
BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi
27Euskaltel - Euskadi34:44
4:44
..
3243▲11146
Classic
SBARAGLI Kristian Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
34Team Corratec - Vini Fantini34:54
4:54
..
3327▼62
Climber
ARRIETA Igor UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates34:55
4:55
..
3439▲511
GC
AUGUST Andrew INEOS Grenadiers
18INEOS Grenadiers34:56
4:56
..
3550▲15154
Climber
PAIGE Charles TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
22TDT - Unibet Cycling Team35:16
5:16
..
3624▼1232
Climber
FELLINE Fabio Lidl - Trek
34Lidl - Trek35:24
5:24
..
3752▲15172
Climber
MERIS Sergio Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
23Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan35:31
5:31
..
3851▲13126
Classic
VAN HEMELEN Vincent Team Flanders - Baloise
23Team Flanders - Baloise36:59
6:59
..
3961▲2286
Climber
SEVILLA Diego Pablo Team Polti Kometa
28Team Polti Kometa37:15
7:15
..
4063▲2331
Climber
TESFATSION Natnael Lidl - Trek
24Lidl - Trek37:53
7:53
..
4134▼7143
GC
VAN EMPEL Etienne Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
30Team Corratec - Vini Fantini7:57
7:57
..
4253▲11153
Climber
HUYET Baptiste TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
23TDT - Unibet Cycling Team8:02
8:02
..
4336▼7181
Climber
VYSOČAN Daniel Pierre Baguette Cycling
19Pierre Baguette Cycling8:13
8:13
..
4438▼6176
Climber
VALENT Márk Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
19Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan9:33
9:33
..
4547▲2186
Sprint
ŘÍMAN Jakub Pierre Baguette Cycling
23Pierre Baguette Cycling10:18
10:18
..
4649▲3152
Climber
ŤOUPALÍK Adam TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
28TDT - Unibet Cycling Team10:38
10:38
..
4726▼2185
Climber
SERRANO Javier Team Polti Kometa
23Team Polti Kometa11:07
11:07
..
4828▼20144
Climber
QUARTUCCI Lorenzo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
25Team Corratec - Vini Fantini11:10
11:10
..
4931▼1843
Climber
DHONDT Robbe Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
19Team dsm-firmenich PostNL11:24
11:24
..
5032▼1881
TT
FETTER Erik Team Polti Kometa
24Team Polti Kometa11:31
11:31
..
5159▲812
GC
PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers11:55
11:55
..
5237▼15125
Climber
MARIS Elias Team Flanders - Baloise
24Team Flanders - Baloise11:58
11:58
..
5341▼1282
GC
MARTÍN Alex Team Polti Kometa
24Team Polti Kometa12:18
12:18
..
5442▼12142
TT
GONZÁLEZ Roberto Carlos Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
29Team Corratec - Vini Fantini12:31
12:31
..
5546▼9122
GC
VANHOOF Ward Team Flanders - Baloise
25Team Flanders - Baloise12:47
12:47
..
5655▼1113
GC
MAŁECKI Kamil Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
28Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team14:00
14:00
..
5756▼194
GC
PELLAUD Simon Tudor Pro Cycling Team
31Tudor Pro Cycling Team14:20
14:20
..
5860▲2194
Classic
21Hungary14:57
14:57
..
5958▼116
GC
WURF Cameron INEOS Grenadiers
40INEOS Grenadiers15:02
15:02
..
6054▼6173
Climber
NESPOLI Lorenzo Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
19Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan15:04
15:04
..
6164▲3195
Climber
18Hungary15:21
15:21
..
6266▲4163
TT
MUNTON Byron Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team
25Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team15:26
15:26
..
6379▲16103
Classic
PAASSCHENS Mathijs Lotto Dstny
28Lotto Dstny16:54
16:54
..
6482▲1841
Classic
BITTNER Pavel Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL19:02
19:02
..
6565-63
Classic
ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Victorious
39Bahrain - Victorious19:14
19:14
..
6670▲456
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
36BORA - hansgrohe20:00
20:00
..
6772▲5156
Sprint
PEDERSEN Nicklas Amdi TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
30TDT - Unibet Cycling Team20:26
20:26
..
6876▲853
TT
MACIEJUK Filip BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe21:11
21:11
..
6957▼12116
Sprint
PARISINI Nicolò Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
24Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team21:52
21:52
..
7073▲34
Climber
COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates21:56
21:56
..
7175▲433
Climber
MOSCA Jacopo Lidl - Trek
30Lidl - Trek22:22
22:22
..
7262▼10196
TT
FILUTÁS Viktor Hungary
27Hungary22:59
22:59
..
7369▼4164
Sprint
ISTLSTEKKER Zsolt Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team
26Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team23:32
23:32
..
7483▲9183
Sprint
LÍŠKA Andrej Pierre Baguette Cycling
23Pierre Baguette Cycling24:10
24:10
..
7567▼836
Classic
VERGAERDE Otto Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek24:30
24:30
..
7668▼864
Classic
WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious24:47
24:47
..
7787▲1074
Climber
GAZZOLI Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team25:08
25:08
..
7888▲1044
Sprint
LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
31Team dsm-firmenich PostNL25:13
25:13
..
7977▼2193
Classic
PEÁK Barnabás Hungary
25Hungary25:34
25:34
..
8084▲454
Sprint
WELSFORD Sam BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe25:36
25:36
..
8190▲9131
Sprint
ABERASTURI Jon Euskaltel - Euskadi
35Euskaltel - Euskadi25:48
25:48
..
8292▲1022
Sprint
REINDERS Elmar Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla26:01
26:01
..
8380▼3141
Sprint
BONIFAZIO Niccolò Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
30Team Corratec - Vini Fantini26:15
26:15
..
8478▼662
Sprint
BRUTTOMESSO Alberto Bahrain - Victorious
20Bahrain - Victorious26:44
26:44
..
85107▲2276
Sprint
SYRITSA Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team26:55
26:55
..
8685▼113
GC
HAYTER Leo INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers27:11
27:11
..
87110▲23124
Sprint
DEWEIRDT Siebe Team Flanders - Baloise
22Team Flanders - Baloise27:12
27:12
..
8886▼2161
Sprint
KARL Ádám Kristóf Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team
24Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team27:38
27:38
..
8996▲783
Sprint
MARTIN David Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa,,
27:38
..
90100▲10185
Sprint
SAGAN Peter Pierre Baguette Cycling
34Pierre Baguette Cycling27:39
27:39
..
91105▲14171
Classic
BAGATIN Christian Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
21Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan28:05
28:05
..
92108▲1675
Sprint
MØRKØV Michael Astana Qazaqstan Team
39Astana Qazaqstan Team28:27
28:27
..
9395▲271
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team
38Astana Qazaqstan Team28:46
28:46
..
94114▲20162
Sprint
RÓZSA Balázs Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team
28Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team28:47
28:47
..
95101▲672
Sprint
BOL Cees Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team29:10
29:10
..
96117▲2173
Sprint
GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team30:51
30:51
..
9789▼8192
TT
PÁPAI Ádám Hungary
28Hungary32:39
32:39
..
9891▼7106
Sprint
VAN DE PAAR Jarne Lotto Dstny
23Lotto Dstny32:59
32:59
..
99115▲1665
Sprint
RAJOVIĆ Dušan Bahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious33:02
33:02
..
10093▼721
Sprint
GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla33:13
33:13
..
10194▼715
Sprint
VIVIANI Elia INEOS Grenadiers
35INEOS Grenadiers33:15
33:15
..
10299▼366
Sprint
SCOTT Cameron Bahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious33:25
33:25
..
103102▼1175
Sprint
QUARANTA Samuel Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
22Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan33:36
33:36
..
104103▼1182
Sprint
KALOJÍROS Tomáš Pierre Baguette Cycling
29Pierre Baguette Cycling33:39
33:39
..
105106▲184
Sprint
PEÑALVER Manuel Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa33:58
33:58
..
106112▲6165
GC
OROSZ Gergő Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team
25Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team34:42
34:42
..
107109▲2184
Climber
VOLTR Martin Pierre Baguette Cycling
22Pierre Baguette Cycling35:00
35:00
..
108116▲85
Sprint
HODEG Álvaro José UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates37:38
37:38
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-34
Climber
NYS Thibau Lidl - Trek
21Lidl - Trek38+8
24▲271
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team
38Astana Qazaqstan Team35+15
32▼1184
Climber
VOLTR Martin Pierre Baguette Cycling
22Pierre Baguette Cycling24-
43▼184
Sprint
PEÑALVER Manuel Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa24-
522▲1761
Climber
POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious22+15
610▲451
Climber
BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe22+10
78▲16
Climber
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates20+5
86▼21
Classic
HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates19+2
95▼495
GC
VOISARD Yannis Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team18-
107▼354
Sprint
WELSFORD Sam BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe15-
1112▲1105
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny14+3
129▼3131
Sprint
ABERASTURI Jon Euskaltel - Euskadi
35Euskaltel - Euskadi14-
1339▲26112
GC
HOWSON Damien Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team13+12
1411▼3175
Sprint
QUARANTA Samuel Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
22Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan12-
1514▼1155
GC
LOOCKX Lander TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
27TDT - Unibet Cycling Team10+1
1630▲1442
GC
VAN DEN BROEK Frank Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL10+6
1716▼1162
Sprint
RÓZSA Balázs Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team
28Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team9-
1815▼321
Sprint
GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla9-
1917▼286
Climber
SEVILLA Diego Pablo Team Polti Kometa
28Team Polti Kometa8-
2018▼2164
Sprint
ISTLSTEKKER Zsolt Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team
26Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team8-
2119▼265
Sprint
RAJOVIĆ Dušan Bahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious8-
2229▲723
GC
SCOTSON Callum Team Jayco AlUla
27Team Jayco AlUla8+4
2320▼335
Classic
VACEK Mathias Lidl - Trek
21Lidl - Trek8-
2421▼3156
Sprint
PEDERSEN Nicklas Amdi TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
30TDT - Unibet Cycling Team8-
2524▼1196
TT
FILUTÁS Viktor Hungary
27Hungary6-
2625▼1124
Sprint
DEWEIRDT Siebe Team Flanders - Baloise
22Team Flanders - Baloise6-
2727-85
Climber
SERRANO Javier Team Polti Kometa
23Team Polti Kometa5-
2828-15
Sprint
VIVIANI Elia INEOS Grenadiers
35INEOS Grenadiers5-
2932▲3171
Classic
BAGATIN Christian Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
21Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan4-
3031▲166
Sprint
SCOTT Cameron Bahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious4-
3133▲214
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Óscar INEOS Grenadiers
29INEOS Grenadiers3-
3234▲2146
Classic
SBARAGLI Kristian Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
34Team Corratec - Vini Fantini3-
33-126
Classic
VAN HEMELEN Vincent Team Flanders - Baloise
23Team Flanders - Baloise3+3
3435▲112
GC
PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers3-
3536▲1183
Sprint
LÍŠKA Andrej Pierre Baguette Cycling
23Pierre Baguette Cycling3-
36-83
Sprint
MARTIN David Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa3+3
3737-106
Sprint
VAN DE PAAR Jarne Lotto Dstny
23Lotto Dstny2-
3838-5
Sprint
HODEG Álvaro José UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates2-
39-26
Classic
O'BRIEN Kelland Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla1+1
4041▲1172
Climber
MERIS Sergio Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
23Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan1-
41-152
Climber
ŤOUPALÍK Adam TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
28TDT - Unibet Cycling Team1+1
4240▼2125
Climber
MARIS Elias Team Flanders - Baloise
24Team Flanders - Baloise1-
43-41
Classic
BITTNER Pavel Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1+1
4442▼244
Sprint
LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
31Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1-
4545-75
Sprint
MØRKØV Michael Astana Qazaqstan Team
39Astana Qazaqstan Team1-
4643▼372
Sprint
BOL Cees Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team1-
4744▼3182
Sprint
KALOJÍROS Tomáš Pierre Baguette Cycling
29Pierre Baguette Cycling1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-124
Sprint
DEWEIRDT Siebe Team Flanders - Baloise
22Team Flanders - Baloise21-
2-126
Classic
VAN HEMELEN Vincent Team Flanders - Baloise
23Team Flanders - Baloise20+20
32▼134
Climber
NYS Thibau Lidl - Trek
21Lidl - Trek17+2
49▲561
Climber
POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious14+10
53▼2171
Classic
BAGATIN Christian Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
21Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan12-
66-51
Climber
BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe12+4
75▼26
Climber
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates10-
8-26
Classic
O'BRIEN Kelland Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla8+8
97▼286
Climber
SEVILLA Diego Pablo Team Polti Kometa
28Team Polti Kometa6-
10-112
GC
HOWSON Damien Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team6+6
118▼395
GC
VOISARD Yannis Tudor Pro Cycling Team
25Tudor Pro Cycling Team6-
12-41
Classic
BITTNER Pavel Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL6+6
13-115
GC
BADILATTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team4+4
14-11
GC
AUGUST Andrew INEOS Grenadiers
18INEOS Grenadiers4+4
1510▼5164
Sprint
ISTLSTEKKER Zsolt Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team
26Epronex - Hungary Cycling Team4-
1612▼473
Sprint
GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team4-
1711▼665
Sprint
RAJOVIĆ Dušan Bahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious4-
1813▼512
GC
PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers3-
1914▼5105
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny2-
20-42
GC
VAN DEN BROEK Frank Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
23Team dsm-firmenich PostNL2+2
21-35
Classic
VACEK Mathias Lidl - Trek
21Lidl - Trek2+2
2215▼784
Sprint
PEÑALVER Manuel Team Polti Kometa
25Team Polti Kometa2-
2316▼723
GC
SCOTSON Callum Team Jayco AlUla
27Team Jayco AlUla1-
2417▼7172
Climber
MERIS Sergio Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan
23Team MBH Bank Colpack Ballan1-
25-152
Climber
ŤOUPALÍK Adam TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
28TDT - Unibet Cycling Team1+1
2618▼875
Sprint
MØRKØV Michael Astana Qazaqstan Team
39Astana Qazaqstan Team1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
13▲2 Q36.5 Pro Cycling TeamPRT 58:52:20..
21▼1 UAE Team EmiratesWT0:11
0:11
..
34▲1 BORA - hansgroheWT0:49
0:49
..
42▼2 Lidl - TrekWT1:02
1:02
..
55- Lotto DstnyPRT1:42
1:42
..
66- Euskaltel - EuskadiPRT2:31
2:31
..
78▲1 Team Flanders - BaloisePRT5:04
5:04
..
812▲4 TDT - Unibet Cycling TeamPRT5:41
5:41
..
97▼2 Team Jayco AlUlaWT11:32
11:32
..
1013▲3 INEOS GrenadiersWT12:32
12:32
..
1114▲3 Team MBH Bank Colpack BallanCT13:27
13:27
..
1210▼2 Tudor Pro Cycling TeamPRT15:26
15:26
..
139▼4 Team Corratec - Vini FantiniPRT19:04
19:04
..
1411▼3 Team Polti KometaPRT22:31
22:31
..
1516▲1 Team dsm-firmenich PostNLWT23:45
23:45
..
1615▼1 HungaryNAT26:40
26:40
..
1717- Bahrain - VictoriousWT34:19
34:19
..
1818- Pierre Baguette CyclingCT38:19
38:19
..
1919- Epronex - Hungary Cycling TeamCT57:03
57:03
..
2020- Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT1:12:50
1:12:50
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    12 May 2024
  • Start time:
    12:18
  • Avg. speed winner:
    44.515 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    173.2 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    171
  • Vert. meters:
    2245
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of small group
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Finish photo

  • Finishphoto of Wout Poels winning Tour de Hongrie Stage 5.
    © Vanik Zoltán | tdh.hu

Climbs