The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | XU Gang Max Success Sports | Max Success Sports | 5 | 4:53:18 | ||
2 | SEO Joon Yong Seoul Cycling Team | Seoul Cycling Team | 2 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | STEWART Scott Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis | Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis | 1 | 0:03 0:03 | ||
4 | 0:05 0:05 | |||||
5 | TENNANT Andrew Rapha Condor Sharp | Rapha Condor Sharp | ,, 0:05 | |||
6 | MORI Kazuhiro Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | ,, 0:05 | |||
7 | BEUCHAT Roger Champion System | Champion System | ,, 0:05 | |||
8 | FUKUSHIMA Shinichi Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | ,, 0:05 | |||
9 | CHOE Hyeong Min Geumsan Ginseng Asia | Geumsan Ginseng Asia | ,, 0:05 | |||
10 | ODLIN Paul Subway Pro Cycling Team | Subway Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:05 | |||
11 | ,, 0:05 | |||||
12 | EIBEGGER Markus Tabriz Petrochemical Team | Tabriz Petrochemical Team | ,, 0:05 | |||
13 | RIGG Jason Genesys Wealth Advisers | Genesys Wealth Advisers | 0:08 0:08 | |||
14 | 0:10 0:10 | |||||
15 | MIZBANI Ghader Tabriz Petrochemical Team | Tabriz Petrochemical Team | ,, 0:10 | |||
16 | TIERNAN-LOCKE Jonathan Rapha Condor Sharp | Rapha Condor Sharp | 0:11 0:11 | |||
17 | ,, 0:11 | |||||
18 | 0:23 0:23 | |||||
19 | CHO Ho Sung Seoul Cycling Team | Seoul Cycling Team | ,, 0:23 | |||
20 | CLANCY Edward Rapha Condor Sharp | Rapha Condor Sharp | ,, 0:23 | |||
21 | PARK Sung Baek KSPO | KSPO | ,, 0:23 | |||
22 | ,, 0:23 | |||||
23 | KACHELHOFFER Hanco Team Bonitas | Team Bonitas | ,, 0:23 | |||
24 | HANSON Ken Jelly Belly presented by Kenda | Jelly Belly presented by Kenda | ,, 0:23 | |||
25 | SOHRABI Mehdi Tabriz Petrochemical Team | Tabriz Petrochemical Team | ,, 0:23 | |||
26 | BAZZANA Alessandro Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis | Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis | ,, 0:23 | |||
27 | ,, 0:23 | |||||
28 | SAI-UDOMSIN Phuchong Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | ,, 0:23 | |||
29 | NISHITANI Taiji Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | ,, 0:23 | |||
30 | SHINAGAWA Masahiro Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | ,, 0:23 | |||
31 | LEE Won Jae Seoul Cycling Team | Seoul Cycling Team | ,, 0:23 | |||
32 | ,, 0:23 | |||||
33 | FUKUDA Shinpei Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | ,, 0:23 | |||
34 | DUGAN William Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis | Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis | ,, 0:23 | |||
35 | MAZICH Sean Jelly Belly presented by Kenda | Jelly Belly presented by Kenda | ,, 0:23 | |||
36 | ,, 0:23 | |||||
37 | KIRSIPUU Jaan Champion System | Champion System | ,, 0:23 | |||
38 | ,, 0:23 | |||||
39 | ,, 0:23 | |||||
40 | ,, 0:23 | |||||
41 | ERLER Tobias Tabriz Petrochemical Team | Tabriz Petrochemical Team | ,, 0:23 | |||
42 | HERNANDEZ Sergio Jelly Belly presented by Kenda | Jelly Belly presented by Kenda | ,, 0:23 | |||
43 | ,, 0:23 | |||||
44 | SHIN Dong Hyun KSPO | KSPO | ,, 0:23 | |||
45 | HOUSE Kristian Rapha Condor Sharp | Rapha Condor Sharp | ,, 0:23 | |||
46 | ,, 0:23 | |||||
47 | OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine Drapac - Porsche Cycling | Drapac - Porsche Cycling | ,, 0:23 | |||
48 | ,, 0:23 | |||||
49 | HAMILTON Nic Jelly Belly presented by Kenda | Jelly Belly presented by Kenda | ,, 0:23 | |||
50 | KING Benjamin Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis | Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis | ,, 0:23 | |||
51 | COMBRINCK Gabriel Team Bonitas | Team Bonitas | ,, 0:23 | |||
52 | ,, 0:23 | |||||
53 | HORGAN Samuel Subway Pro Cycling Team | Subway Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:23 | |||
54 | ,, 0:23 | |||||
55 | MUNRO Casey Rapha Condor Sharp | Rapha Condor Sharp | ,, 0:23 | |||
56 | KANO Tomoya Team Bridgestone Anchor | Team Bridgestone Anchor | ,, 0:23 | |||
57 | WANG Jiong Max Success Sports | Max Success Sports | ,, 0:23 | |||
58 | ,, 0:23 | |||||
59 | ,, 0:23 | |||||
60 | HUANG En Max Success Sports | Max Success Sports | ,, 0:23 | |||
61 | PASSERON Aurélien Geumsan Ginseng Asia | Geumsan Ginseng Asia | ,, 0:23 | |||
62 | MARSHALL Matthew Genesys Wealth Advisers | Genesys Wealth Advisers | ,, 0:23 | |||
63 | SHAW Patrick Genesys Wealth Advisers | Genesys Wealth Advisers | ,, 0:23 | |||
64 | JUNG Ji Min KSPO | KSPO | ,, 0:23 | |||
65 | SHMIDT Alexey Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis | Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis | ,, 0:23 | |||
66 | JIAO Pengda Max Success Sports | Max Success Sports | ,, 0:23 | |||
67 | ,, 0:23 | |||||
68 | ,, 0:23 | |||||
69 | ,, 0:23 | |||||
70 | KIM Gu Hyeon Seoul Cycling Team | Seoul Cycling Team | ,, 0:23 | |||
71 | YOUM Jung Hwan Seoul Cycling Team | Seoul Cycling Team | ,, 0:23 | |||
72 | LIU Hao Max Success Sports | Max Success Sports | ,, 0:23 | |||
73 | ZHANG Hui Max Success Sports | Max Success Sports | ,, 0:23 | |||
74 | ,, 0:23 | |||||
75 | DICKESON William Jelly Belly presented by Kenda | Jelly Belly presented by Kenda | 0:50 0:50 | |||
76 | NAKAJIMA Yasuharu Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 2:15 2:15 | |||
77 | 2:59 2:59 | |||||
78 | FUKUHARA Masaru Team Bridgestone Anchor | Team Bridgestone Anchor | 3:15 3:15 | |||
79 | CHOI Dong Hyun KSPO | KSPO | 3:20 3:20 | |||
80 | MOTOI Nara Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | ,, 3:20 | |||
81 | OH Se Yong Seoul Cycling Team | Seoul Cycling Team | ,, 3:20 | |||
82 | GORTER Mathew Subway Pro Cycling Team | Subway Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:20 | |||
83 | WINDSOR Dean Rapha Condor Sharp | Rapha Condor Sharp | ,, 3:20 | |||
84 | KAKA Luthando Team Bonitas | Team Bonitas | ,, 3:20 | |||
85 | GONG Hyo Suk Geumsan Ginseng Asia | Geumsan Ginseng Asia | 3:22 3:22 | |||
86 | KWON Jun Oh Geumsan Ginseng Asia | Geumsan Ginseng Asia | ,, 3:22 | |||
87 | WALKER Kane Genesys Wealth Advisers | Genesys Wealth Advisers | 6:23 6:23 | |||
88 | KHALILI KHOSROSHAHI Behnam Tabriz Petrochemical Team | Tabriz Petrochemical Team | ,, 6:23 | |||
89 | SHPILEVSKY Boris Tabriz Petrochemical Team | Tabriz Petrochemical Team | 8:48 8:48 | |||
90 | LOVEGROVE Nick Subway Pro Cycling Team | Subway Pro Cycling Team | 10:58 10:58 | |||
91 | ,, 10:58 | |||||
92 | GOUGH Westley Subway Pro Cycling Team | Subway Pro Cycling Team | ,, 10:58 | |||
93 | ,, 10:58 | |||||
94 | HAGMAN Alex Jelly Belly presented by Kenda | Jelly Belly presented by Kenda | ,, 10:58 | |||
95 | YOO Ki Hong Geumsan Ginseng Asia | Geumsan Ginseng Asia | ,, 10:58 | |||
96 | ,, 10:58 | |||||
97 | ,, 10:58 | |||||
98 | KIM Do Hyeong Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | ,, 10:58 | |||
99 | PARK Seon Ho Seoul Cycling Team | Seoul Cycling Team | ,, 10:58 | |||
100 | DAY Tyler Team Bonitas | Team Bonitas | ,, 10:58 | |||
101 | BAKKE Jason Team Bonitas | Team Bonitas | 13:00 13:00 | |||
102 | 13:01 13:01 | |||||
103 | MAN CHAU Wai Champion System | Champion System | 26:15 26:15 | |||
DNF | SUZUKI Kenichi Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | - | |||
DNF | WILLIAMS Christopher Champion System | Champion System | - | |||
DNF | WALKER Tim Genesys Wealth Advisers | Genesys Wealth Advisers | - | |||
DNF | ITAMI Kenji Team Bridgestone Anchor | Team Bridgestone Anchor | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:17 April 2011
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:41.59 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:203.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: