Search:  
topLogin
2013
2011
»
«

2012»Tour de Korea (2.2)

2012  Stage 3  »  Gwangju  ›  Yeosu   (135.6k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:00 Jang Chan JaeTerengganu Cycling Team 23Terengganu Cycling Team853:23:523:23:52
26+0:39 Hanson KenOptum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 30Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies52,,,,
37+0:41 Richeze MaximilianoTeam Nippo 29Team Nippo21,,,,
475+1:05 Ilešič Aldo InoTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 27Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,,,
55+0:39 Huff Charles BradleyJelly Belly Cycling 33Jelly Belly Cycling,,,,
69+0:45 Seo Joon YongSeoul Cycling Team 24Seoul Cycling Team,,,,
74+0:35 Richeze Mauro AbelTeam Nippo 26Team Nippo,,,,
827+0:45 Edmüller BenjaminArbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 24Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer,,,,
98+0:43 Jeong Cheung GyoGeumsan Ginseng Asia  22Geumsan Ginseng Asia ,,,,
1023+0:45 Lang RichardRapha Condor 23Rapha Condor,,,,
113+0:09 McCann DavidRTS Racing Team 39RTS Racing Team,,,,
1211+0:45 Park Sung BaekKSPO 27KSPO,,,,
1310+0:45 Park Kyoung HoSeoul Cycling Team 18Seoul Cycling Team,,,,
1416+0:45 Shirisisan HamidUzbekistan Suren Team 30Uzbekistan Suren Team,,,,
1525+0:45 Kemps AaronChampion System Pro Cycling Team 28Champion System Pro Cycling Team,,,,
1614+0:45 van der Velde RicardoJelly Belly Cycling 25Jelly Belly Cycling,,,,
172+0:05 Candelario AlexOptum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 37Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies,,,,
1819+0:45 Martynenko OleksandrISD - Lampre 22ISD - Lampre,,,,
1929+0:45 Shin Dong HyunKSPO 22KSPO,,,,
2012+0:45 Downing DeanRapha Condor 37Rapha Condor,,,,
2115+0:45 Anthony JesseOptum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 26Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies,,,,
2217+0:45 Kwok Ho Ting 24,,,,
2313+0:45 Shaw PatrickGenesys Wealth Advisers 26Genesys Wealth Advisers,,,,
2444+0:45 Haghi AlirezaAzad University Cross Team 33Azad University Cross Team,,,,
2518+0:45 Park Keon Woo 20,,,,
2643+0:45 Misbah Mohd Rauf 24,,,,
2741+0:45 Mazuki Nur Amirul FakhruddinTerengganu Cycling Team 20Terengganu Cycling Team,,,,
2852+0:45 Latham PeterSubway Cycling Team 28Subway Cycling Team,,,,
2922+0:45 Agarkov YuriyISD - Lampre 25ISD - Lampre,,,,
3028+0:45 Khatuntsev AlexanderRusVelo 27RusVelo,,,,
3120+0:45 Crawford JaiGenesys Wealth Advisers 28Genesys Wealth Advisers,,,,
3239+0:45 Wacker EugenUzbekistan Suren Team 38Uzbekistan Suren Team,,,,
3336+0:45 Choe Hyeong MinGeumsan Ginseng Asia  22Geumsan Ginseng Asia ,,,,
3424+0:45 Oronte EmersonJelly Belly Cycling 22Jelly Belly Cycling,,,,
3555+0:45 Kang SukhoSeoul Cycling Team 18Seoul Cycling Team,,,,
3637+0:45 Gharehbaghi Pouri MohammadUzbekistan Suren Team 23Uzbekistan Suren Team,,,,
37112+18:24 Salehian FarshadAzad University Cross Team 24Azad University Cross Team,,,,
3832+0:45 Mat Senan Mohammad SaufiTerengganu Cycling Team 21Terengganu Cycling Team,,,,
3938+0:45 Halmuratov MuradjanUzbekistan Suren Team 29Uzbekistan Suren Team,,,,
4060+0:45 Gong Hyo SukGeumsan Ginseng Asia  26Geumsan Ginseng Asia ,,,,
4133+0:45 Wong Kam-Po 39,,,,
4248+0:45 Coutts AlexRTS Racing Team 28RTS Racing Team,,,,
4362+0:45 Dyball BenjaminGenesys Wealth Advisers 23Genesys Wealth Advisers,,,,
4446+0:45 Gough WestleySubway Cycling Team 23Subway Cycling Team,,,,
4530+0:45 Rodgers LeeCCN Cycling Team 39CCN Cycling Team,,,,
4647+0:45 Karnulin DenisISD - Lampre 21ISD - Lampre,,,,
4768+0:45 Yeung Ronald 23,,,,
4842+0:45 Handley Richard 21,,,,
4950+0:45 Jennings ChristopherRapha Condor 21Rapha Condor,,,,
5065+0:45 Arguelyes ArkimedesRusVelo 23RusVelo,,,,
5153+0:45 Marwood KyleGenesys Wealth Advisers 25Genesys Wealth Advisers,,,,
5257+0:45 Boillat JorisChampion System Pro Cycling Team 29Champion System Pro Cycling Team,,,,
5351+0:45 Cuming MichaelRapha Condor 21Rapha Condor,,,,
5458+0:45 Friedman MichaelOptum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 29Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies,,,,
5556+0:45 Popkov VitaliyISD - Lampre 28ISD - Lampre,,,,
5669+0:45 Stadler StefanArbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 25Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer,,,,
5763+0:45 Jang Kyung-GuArbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 21Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer,,,,
5845+0:45 Calabria FabioTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 24Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,,,
5940+0:45 Robinson ThomasGenesys Wealth Advisers 22Genesys Wealth Advisers,,,,
6049+0:45 Kratochvíla JakubArbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 23Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer,,,,
6154+0:45 Choi Seung Woo 22,,,,
6259+0:45 Odlin PaulSubway Cycling Team 33Subway Cycling Team,,,,
6331+0:45 House KristianRapha Condor 32Rapha Condor,,,,
6435+0:45 Cheung King Wai 26,,,,
6572+0:45 Choi Ki Ho 20,,,,
6634+0:45 Jung Ji MinKSPO 20KSPO,,,,
6771+0:45 Yoo Ki HongGeumsan Ginseng Asia  24Geumsan Ginseng Asia ,,,,
6870+0:45 Oh Se YongGeumsan Ginseng Asia  30Geumsan Ginseng Asia ,,,,
6976+1:05 Hagman AlexJelly Belly Cycling 28Jelly Belly Cycling,,,,
7064+0:45 Youm Jung HwanSeoul Cycling Team 26Seoul Cycling Team,,,,
7173+0:45 Komori RyoheiTeam Nippo 23Team Nippo,,,,
7267+0:45 Gorter MathewSubway Cycling Team 26Subway Cycling Team,,,,
7379+2:37 Sano JunyaTeam Nippo 30Team Nippo,,,,
7466+0:45 Uchima KoheiTeam Nippo 23Team Nippo,,,,
7561+0:45 Powers JeremyJelly Belly Cycling 28Jelly Belly Cycling,,,,
7621+0:45 Serebryakov AlexanderTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 24Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,,,
7774+1:01 Lee Seung KwonSeoul Cycling Team 19Seoul Cycling Team0:160:16
7878+2:19 Jang Sun JaeRTS Racing Team 27RTS Racing Team0:220:22
7982+10:50 Scherer MichaelOptum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 25Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:420:42
8077+2:10 Soladay ThomasOptum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 28Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies1:251:25
8126+0:45 Cheung King Lok 21,,1:25
8280+3:49 Horgan SamuelSubway Cycling Team 25Subway Cycling Team2:292:29
8381+8:50 Kim Do HyeongTerengganu Cycling Team 25Terengganu Cycling Team8:058:05
8499+13:24 Suhardi Hassan 30,,8:05
8583+11:42 Kim Jun BinSeoul Cycling Team 18Seoul Cycling Team10:5710:57
8696+12:17 Valynin ValeryRusVelo 25RusVelo11:3211:32
8786+12:16 Krasnov LeonidRusVelo 24RusVelo,,11:32
8887+12:17 Pakhtusov AnatoliyISD - Lampre 27ISD - Lampre,,11:32
89116+25:23 Bang Jae HyunGeumsan Ginseng Asia  18Geumsan Ginseng Asia ,,11:32
90118+35:08 Irvine MartynRTS Racing Team 26RTS Racing Team,,11:32
91108+14:02 Lim Chae-bin 20,,11:32
92113+18:43 Lovegrove NickSubway Cycling Team 30Subway Cycling Team,,11:32
93115+25:23 Jiang KunChampion System Pro Cycling Team 22Champion System Pro Cycling Team,,11:32
9488+12:17 Celis Zabala Félix VidalAzad University Cross Team 29Azad University Cross Team,,11:32
95114+21:40 Abdullah Mohammad Khairul AzizCCN Cycling Team 20CCN Cycling Team,,11:32
9697+12:17 Liu BiaoChampion System Pro Cycling Team 24Champion System Pro Cycling Team,,11:32
9790+12:17 Wu Kin SanChampion System Pro Cycling Team 26Champion System Pro Cycling Team,,11:32
9895+12:17 Rigg Jason 42,,11:32
9993+12:17 Im Jaeyeon 20,,11:32
10092+12:17 Kwon Soon YoungKSPO 18KSPO,,11:32
10189+12:17 Carver AlexGenesys Wealth Advisers 20Genesys Wealth Advisers,,11:32
10291+12:17 Ahmad Lutfi Mohd Fauzan 26,,11:32
10394+12:17 Hamilton NicJelly Belly Cycling 25Jelly Belly Cycling,,11:32
10498+12:17 Pasebankhajeh HamedUzbekistan Suren Team 23Uzbekistan Suren Team,,11:32
10585+12:15 Lee Kisuk 23,,11:32
10684+12:13 Park Seon HoArbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 28Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer,,11:32
107107+13:44 Bakumenko VladyslavISD - Lampre 20ISD - Lampre12:5912:59
108110+14:04 Eldridge JoeTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 29Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,12:59
109105+13:44 Kirsipuu JaanChampion System Pro Cycling Team 42Champion System Pro Cycling Team,,12:59
110103+13:44 Saleh Mohd ZamriTerengganu Cycling Team 28Terengganu Cycling Team,,12:59
111101+13:44 Pria LarsArbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 29Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer,,12:59
112117+26:50 Ahmad Zamri Muhammad Zulhilmie Afif 20,,12:59
113104+13:44 Anuar Aziz Mohamed SaifulTerengganu Cycling Team 25Terengganu Cycling Team,,12:59
114106+13:44 Saeidi Tanha AbbasAzad University Cross Team 31Azad University Cross Team,,12:59
115102+13:44 Zainal Mohd Nor Rizuan 25,,12:59
116100+13:44 Kang Sung Joon 20,,12:59
117109+14:04 Callegarin DanieleTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 29Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,12:59
118111+16:30 Yeon Je SungKSPO 25KSPO14:0614:06
DNF+ -9:16:52 Mahdi OlamaeiAzad University Cross Team 25Azad University Cross Team--
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamUCITime
13▲2 Jang Chan JaeTerengganu Cycling Team 23Terengganu Cycling Team49:16:529:16:52
21▼1 Candelario AlexOptum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 37Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:050:05
32▼1 McCann DavidRTS Racing Team 39RTS Racing Team0:090:09
44- Richeze Mauro AbelTeam Nippo 26Team Nippo0:350:35
55- Huff Charles BradleyJelly Belly Cycling 33Jelly Belly Cycling0:390:39
614▲8 Hanson KenOptum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 30Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies,,0:39
758▲51 Richeze MaximilianoTeam Nippo 29Team Nippo0:410:41
87▼1 Jeong Cheung GyoGeumsan Ginseng Asia  22Geumsan Ginseng Asia 0:430:43
910▲1 Seo Joon YongSeoul Cycling Team 24Seoul Cycling Team0:450:45
1013▲3 Park Kyoung HoSeoul Cycling Team 18Seoul Cycling Team,,0:45
1115▲4 Park Sung BaekKSPO 27KSPO,,0:45
1211▼1 Downing DeanRapha Condor 37Rapha Condor,,0:45
1319▲6 Shaw PatrickGenesys Wealth Advisers 26Genesys Wealth Advisers,,0:45
1420▲6 van der Velde RicardoJelly Belly Cycling 25Jelly Belly Cycling,,0:45
1521▲6 Anthony JesseOptum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 26Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies,,0:45
1625▲9 Shirisisan HamidUzbekistan Suren Team 30Uzbekistan Suren Team,,0:45
1723▲6 Kwok Ho Ting 24,,0:45
1822▲4 Park Keon Woo 20,,0:45
1926▲7 Martynenko OleksandrISD - Lampre 22ISD - Lampre,,0:45
2027▲7 Crawford JaiGenesys Wealth Advisers 28Genesys Wealth Advisers,,0:45
2112▼9 Serebryakov AlexanderTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 24Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,0:45
2231▲9 Agarkov YuriyISD - Lampre 25ISD - Lampre,,0:45
2338▲15 Lang RichardRapha Condor 23Rapha Condor,,0:45
2432▲8 Oronte EmersonJelly Belly Cycling 22Jelly Belly Cycling,,0:45
2542▲17 Kemps AaronChampion System Pro Cycling Team 28Champion System Pro Cycling Team,,0:45
2617▼9 Cheung King Lok 21,,0:45
2756▲29 Edmüller BenjaminArbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 24Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer,,0:45
2841▲13 Khatuntsev AlexanderRusVelo 27RusVelo,,0:45
2950▲21 Shin Dong HyunKSPO 22KSPO,,0:45
3036▲6 Rodgers LeeCCN Cycling Team 39CCN Cycling Team,,0:45
3128▼3 House KristianRapha Condor 32Rapha Condor,,0:45
3239▲7 Mat Senan Mohammad SaufiTerengganu Cycling Team 21Terengganu Cycling Team,,0:45
3340▲7 Wong Kam-Po 39,,0:45
3430▼4 Jung Ji MinKSPO 20KSPO,,0:45
3533▼2 Cheung King Wai 26,,0:45
3653▲17 Choe Hyeong MinGeumsan Ginseng Asia  22Geumsan Ginseng Asia ,,0:45
3751▲14 Gharehbaghi Pouri MohammadUzbekistan Suren Team 23Uzbekistan Suren Team,,0:45
3848▲10 Halmuratov MuradjanUzbekistan Suren Team 29Uzbekistan Suren Team,,0:45
3955▲16 Wacker EugenUzbekistan Suren Team 38Uzbekistan Suren Team,,0:45
4037▼3 Robinson ThomasGenesys Wealth Advisers 22Genesys Wealth Advisers,,0:45
4162▲21 Mazuki Nur Amirul FakhruddinTerengganu Cycling Team 20Terengganu Cycling Team,,0:45
4244▲2 Handley Richard 21,,0:45
4368▲25 Misbah Mohd Rauf 24,,0:45
4473▲29 Haghi AlirezaAzad University Cross Team 33Azad University Cross Team,,0:45
4547▲2 Calabria FabioTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 24Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,0:45
4665▲19 Gough WestleySubway Cycling Team 23Subway Cycling Team,,0:45
4759▲12 Karnulin DenisISD - Lampre 21ISD - Lampre,,0:45
4866▲18 Coutts AlexRTS Racing Team 28RTS Racing Team,,0:45
4952▲3 Kratochvíla JakubArbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 23Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer,,0:45
5063▲13 Jennings ChristopherRapha Condor 21Rapha Condor,,0:45
5160▲9 Cuming MichaelRapha Condor 21Rapha Condor,,0:45
5280▲28 Latham PeterSubway Cycling Team 28Subway Cycling Team,,0:45
5367▲14 Marwood KyleGenesys Wealth Advisers 25Genesys Wealth Advisers,,0:45
5461▲7 Choi Seung Woo 22,,0:45
5581▲26 Kang SukhoSeoul Cycling Team 18Seoul Cycling Team,,0:45
5672▲16 Popkov VitaliyISD - Lampre 28ISD - Lampre,,0:45
5777▲20 Boillat JorisChampion System Pro Cycling Team 29Champion System Pro Cycling Team,,0:45
5875▲17 Friedman MichaelOptum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 29Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies,,0:45
5969▲10 Odlin PaulSubway Cycling Team 33Subway Cycling Team,,0:45
6084▲24 Gong Hyo SukGeumsan Ginseng Asia  26Geumsan Ginseng Asia ,,0:45
6170▲9 Powers JeremyJelly Belly Cycling 28Jelly Belly Cycling,,0:45
6288▲26 Dyball BenjaminGenesys Wealth Advisers 23Genesys Wealth Advisers,,0:45
6383▲20 Jang Kyung-GuArbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 21Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer,,0:45
6482▲18 Youm Jung HwanSeoul Cycling Team 26Seoul Cycling Team,,0:45
6591▲26 Arguelyes ArkimedesRusVelo 23RusVelo,,0:45
6685▲19 Uchima KoheiTeam Nippo 23Team Nippo,,0:45
6790▲23 Gorter MathewSubway Cycling Team 26Subway Cycling Team,,0:45
6899▲31 Yeung Ronald 23,,0:45
6996▲27 Stadler StefanArbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 25Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer,,0:45
7093▲23 Oh Se YongGeumsan Ginseng Asia  30Geumsan Ginseng Asia ,,0:45
7197▲26 Yoo Ki HongGeumsan Ginseng Asia  24Geumsan Ginseng Asia ,,0:45
7298▲26 Choi Ki Ho 20,,0:45
73100▲27 Komori RyoheiTeam Nippo 23Team Nippo,,0:45
7418▼56 Lee Seung KwonSeoul Cycling Team 19Seoul Cycling Team1:011:01
75102▲27 Ilešič Aldo InoTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 27Team Type 1 - SANOFI1:051:05
76104▲28 Hagman AlexJelly Belly Cycling 28Jelly Belly Cycling,,1:05
7724▼53 Soladay ThomasOptum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 28Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies2:102:10
78106▲28 Jang Sun JaeRTS Racing Team 27RTS Racing Team2:192:19
79109▲30 Sano JunyaTeam Nippo 30Team Nippo2:372:37
80105▲25 Horgan SamuelSubway Cycling Team 25Subway Cycling Team3:493:49
8178▼3 Kim Do HyeongTerengganu Cycling Team 25Terengganu Cycling Team8:508:50
82113▲31 Scherer MichaelOptum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 25Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies10:5010:50
83101▲18 Kim Jun BinSeoul Cycling Team 18Seoul Cycling Team11:4211:42
846▼78 Park Seon HoArbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 28Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer12:1312:13
858▼77 Lee Kisuk 2312:1512:15
869▼77 Krasnov LeonidRusVelo 24RusVelo12:1612:16
8716▼71 Pakhtusov AnatoliyISD - Lampre 27ISD - Lampre12:1712:17
8829▼59 Celis Zabala Félix VidalAzad University Cross Team 29Azad University Cross Team,,12:17
8935▼54 Carver AlexGenesys Wealth Advisers 20Genesys Wealth Advisers,,12:17
9043▼47 Wu Kin SanChampion System Pro Cycling Team 26Champion System Pro Cycling Team,,12:17
9146▼45 Ahmad Lutfi Mohd Fauzan 26,,12:17
9254▼38 Kwon Soon YoungKSPO 18KSPO,,12:17
9357▼36 Im Jaeyeon 20,,12:17
9471▼23 Hamilton NicJelly Belly Cycling 25Jelly Belly Cycling,,12:17
9579▼16 Rigg Jason 42,,12:17
9686▼10 Valynin ValeryRusVelo 25RusVelo,,12:17
9794▼3 Liu BiaoChampion System Pro Cycling Team 24Champion System Pro Cycling Team,,12:17
9892▼6 Pasebankhajeh HamedUzbekistan Suren Team 23Uzbekistan Suren Team,,12:17
99110▲11 Suhardi Hassan 3013:2413:24
10034▼66 Kang Sung Joon 2013:4413:44
10145▼56 Pria LarsArbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 29Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer,,13:44
10249▼53 Zainal Mohd Nor Rizuan 25,,13:44
10364▼39 Saleh Mohd ZamriTerengganu Cycling Team 28Terengganu Cycling Team,,13:44
10476▼28 Anuar Aziz Mohamed SaifulTerengganu Cycling Team 25Terengganu Cycling Team,,13:44
10589▼16 Kirsipuu JaanChampion System Pro Cycling Team 42Champion System Pro Cycling Team,,13:44
10687▼19 Saeidi Tanha AbbasAzad University Cross Team 31Azad University Cross Team,,13:44
10795▼12 Bakumenko VladyslavISD - Lampre 20ISD - Lampre,,13:44
108108- Lim Chae-bin 2014:0214:02
10974▼35 Callegarin DanieleTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 29Team Type 1 - SANOFI14:0414:04
110103▼7 Eldridge JoeTeam Type 1 - SANOFI 29Team Type 1 - SANOFI,,14:04
111107▼4 Yeon Je SungKSPO 25KSPO16:3016:30
112118▲6 Salehian FarshadAzad University Cross Team 24Azad University Cross Team18:2418:24
113111▼2 Lovegrove NickSubway Cycling Team 30Subway Cycling Team18:4318:43
114112▼2 Abdullah Mohammad Khairul AzizCCN Cycling Team 20CCN Cycling Team21:4021:40
115115- Jiang KunChampion System Pro Cycling Team 22Champion System Pro Cycling Team25:2325:23
116116- Bang Jae HyunGeumsan Ginseng Asia  18Geumsan Ginseng Asia ,,25:23
117114▼3 Ahmad Zamri Muhammad Zulhilmie Afif 2026:5026:50
118119▲1 Irvine MartynRTS Racing Team 26RTS Racing Team35:0835:08
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 24th April 2012
Avg. speed winner: 39.908 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Gwangju › Yeosu
PCS point scale: 2.2.StageTour de Korea logo

Websites:
www.tourdekorea.or.kr/
www.twitter.com/TourdeKoreaEN
www.facebook.com/TourdeKorea
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.07228 sec.