The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | PARK Sung Baek KSPO | KSPO | 20:07:49 | |
2 | 2 | - | CANDELARIO Alex Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 0:03 0:03 | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | RICHEZE Maximiliano Team Nippo | Team Nippo | 0:04 0:04 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | JANG Kyung-Gu Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | 0:07 0:07 | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | KEMPS Aaron Champion System Pro Cycling Team | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 0:15 0:15 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | HUFF Charles Bradley Jelly Belly Cycling | Jelly Belly Cycling | 0:18 0:18 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 0:19 0:19 | |||
8 | 8 | - | KHATUNTSEV Alexander RusVelo | RusVelo | 0:21 0:21 | |
9 | 9 | - | SEO Joon Yong Seoul Cycling Team | Seoul Cycling Team | 0:22 0:22 | |
10 | 10 | - | SHAW Patrick Genesys Wealth Advisers | Genesys Wealth Advisers | 0:23 0:23 | |
11 | 11 | - | ,, 0:23 | |||
12 | 12 | - | GHAREHBAGHI POURI Mohammad Uzbekistan Suren Team | Uzbekistan Suren Team | ,, 0:23 | |
13 | 13 | - | LANG Richard Rapha Condor | Rapha Condor | ,, 0:23 | |
14 | 14 | - | ANTHONY Jesse Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | ,, 0:23 | |
15 | 15 | - | WACKER Eugen Uzbekistan Suren Team | Uzbekistan Suren Team | ,, 0:23 | |
16 | 16 | - | ,, 0:23 | |||
17 | 17 | - | KARNULIN Denis ISD - Lampre | ISD - Lampre | ,, 0:23 | |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | KRATOCHVÍLA Jakub Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | ,, 0:23 | |
19 | 22 | ▲3 | ODLIN Paul Subway Cycling Team | Subway Cycling Team | ,, 0:23 | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | CRAWFORD Jai Genesys Wealth Advisers | Genesys Wealth Advisers | ,, 0:23 | |
21 | 21 | - | HOUSE Kristian Rapha Condor | Rapha Condor | ,, 0:23 | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | KHALMURATOV Muradjan Uzbekistan Suren Team | Uzbekistan Suren Team | ,, 0:23 | |
23 | 23 | - | CALABRIA Fabio Team Type 1 - SANOFI | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | ,, 0:23 | |
24 | 24 | - | COUTTS Alex RTS Racing Team | RTS Racing Team | ,, 0:23 | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | FRIEDMAN Michael Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | ,, 0:23 | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | YOUM Jung Hwan Seoul Cycling Team | Seoul Cycling Team | ,, 0:23 | |
27 | 29 | ▲2 | ,, 0:23 | |||
28 | 28 | - | OH Se Yong Geumsan Ginseng Asia | Geumsan Ginseng Asia | ,, 0:23 | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | ,, 0:23 | |||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | SEREBRYAKOV Alexander Team Type 1 - SANOFI | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 0:25 0:25 | |
31 | 27 | ▼4 | GONG Hyo Suk Geumsan Ginseng Asia | Geumsan Ginseng Asia | 0:34 0:34 | |
32 | 32 | - | JEONG Cheung Gyo Geumsan Ginseng Asia | Geumsan Ginseng Asia | 0:39 0:39 | |
33 | 33 | - | LEE Seung Kwon Seoul Cycling Team | Seoul Cycling Team | ,, 0:39 | |
34 | 35 | ▲1 | ILEŠIČ Aldo Ino Team Type 1 - SANOFI | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 0:43 0:43 | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | VAN DER VELDE Ricardo Jelly Belly Cycling | Jelly Belly Cycling | ,, 0:43 | |
36 | 36 | - | EDMÜLLER Benjamin Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | ,, 0:43 | |
37 | 38 | ▲1 | HAGHI Alireza Azad University Cross Team | Azad University Cross Team | ,, 0:43 | |
38 | 39 | ▲1 | POWERS Jeremy Jelly Belly Cycling | Jelly Belly Cycling | 1:06 1:06 | |
39 | 40 | ▲1 | JANG Chan Jae Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | 1:21 1:21 | |
40 | 41 | ▲1 | RICHEZE Mauro Abel Team Nippo | Team Nippo | 1:56 1:56 | |
41 | 43 | ▲2 | CUMING Michael Rapha Condor | Rapha Condor | 2:06 2:06 | |
42 | 44 | ▲2 | DYBALL Benjamin Genesys Wealth Advisers | Genesys Wealth Advisers | ,, 2:06 | |
43 | 46 | ▲3 | UCHIMA Kohei Team Nippo | Team Nippo | ,, 2:06 | |
44 | 45 | ▲1 | YOO Ki Hong Geumsan Ginseng Asia | Geumsan Ginseng Asia | ,, 2:06 | |
45 | 42 | ▼3 | CHOE Hyeong Min Geumsan Ginseng Asia | Geumsan Ginseng Asia | 2:17 2:17 | |
46 | 48 | ▲2 | JANG Sun Jae RTS Racing Team | RTS Racing Team | ,, 2:17 | |
47 | 49 | ▲2 | HANSON Ken Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 2:20 2:20 | |
48 | 52 | ▲4 | DOWNING Dean Rapha Condor | Rapha Condor | 2:36 2:36 | |
49 | 53 | ▲4 | SHIN Dong Hyun KSPO | KSPO | ,, 2:36 | |
50 | 54 | ▲4 | JUNG Ji Min KSPO | KSPO | ,, 2:36 | |
51 | 58 | ▲7 | MARTYNENKO Oleksandr ISD - Lampre | ISD - Lampre | ,, 2:36 | |
52 | 55 | ▲3 | MAZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | ,, 2:36 | |
53 | 60 | ▲7 | ,, 2:36 | |||
54 | 61 | ▲7 | JENNINGS Christopher Rapha Condor | Rapha Condor | ,, 2:36 | |
55 | 63 | ▲8 | ,, 2:36 | |||
56 | 66 | ▲10 | GOUGH Westley Subway Cycling Team | Subway Cycling Team | ,, 2:36 | |
57 | 69 | ▲12 | ARGUELYES Arkimedes RusVelo | RusVelo | ,, 2:36 | |
58 | 68 | ▲10 | LATHAM Peter Subway Cycling Team | Subway Cycling Team | ,, 2:36 | |
59 | 71 | ▲12 | ROBINSON Thomas Genesys Wealth Advisers | Genesys Wealth Advisers | ,, 2:36 | |
60 | 50 | ▼10 | SANO Junya Team Nippo | Team Nippo | 2:46 2:46 | |
61 | 56 | ▼5 | ORONTE Emerson Jelly Belly Cycling | Jelly Belly Cycling | 2:47 2:47 | |
62 | 65 | ▲3 | RODGERS Lee CCN Cycling Team | CCN Cycling Team | ,, 2:47 | |
63 | 73 | ▲10 | STADLER Stefan Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | ,, 2:47 | |
64 | 75 | ▲11 | KOMORI Ryohei Team Nippo | Team Nippo | ,, 2:47 | |
65 | 70 | ▲5 | BOILLAT Joris Champion System Pro Cycling Team | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 2:53 2:53 | |
66 | 72 | ▲6 | ,, 2:53 | |||
67 | 76 | ▲9 | HAGMAN Alex Jelly Belly Cycling | Jelly Belly Cycling | 3:19 3:19 | |
68 | 77 | ▲9 | HORGAN Samuel Subway Cycling Team | Subway Cycling Team | 5:40 5:40 | |
69 | 78 | ▲9 | KIM Do Hyeong Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | 10:41 10:41 | |
70 | 57 | ▼13 | 10:43 10:43 | |||
71 | 67 | ▼4 | MAT SENAN Mohammad Saufi Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | ,, 10:43 | |
72 | 37 | ▼35 | POPKOV Vitaliy ISD - Lampre | ISD - Lampre | 11:51 11:51 | |
73 | 80 | ▲7 | KWON Soon Young KSPO | KSPO | 11:55 11:55 | |
74 | 81 | ▲7 | KRASNOV Leonid RusVelo | RusVelo | 12:14 12:14 | |
75 | 79 | ▲4 | PAKHTUSOV Anatoliy ISD - Lampre | ISD - Lampre | 12:15 12:15 | |
76 | 47 | ▼29 | SOLADAY Thomas Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 12:27 12:27 | |
77 | 64 | ▼13 | KANG Sukho Seoul Cycling Team | Seoul Cycling Team | 12:55 12:55 | |
78 | 85 | ▲7 | VALYNIN Valery RusVelo | RusVelo | 13:38 13:38 | |
79 | 51 | ▼28 | PARK Kyoung Ho Seoul Cycling Team | Seoul Cycling Team | 13:44 13:44 | |
80 | 59 | ▼21 | SHIRISISAN Hamid Uzbekistan Suren Team | Uzbekistan Suren Team | ,, 13:44 | |
81 | 62 | ▼19 | ,, 13:44 | |||
82 | 74 | ▼8 | GORTER Mathew Subway Cycling Team | Subway Cycling Team | ,, 13:44 | |
83 | 86 | ▲3 | HAMILTON Nic Jelly Belly Cycling | Jelly Belly Cycling | 14:01 14:01 | |
84 | 90 | ▲6 | WU Kin San Champion System Pro Cycling Team | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 14:08 14:08 | |
85 | 93 | ▲8 | PASEBANKHAJEH Hamed Uzbekistan Suren Team | Uzbekistan Suren Team | 14:19 14:19 | |
86 | 98 | ▲12 | 15:35 15:35 | |||
87 | 100 | ▲13 | BAKUMENKO Vladyslav ISD - Lampre | ISD - Lampre | 15:55 15:55 | |
88 | 103 | ▲15 | SALEHIAN Farshad Azad University Cross Team | Azad University Cross Team | 18:02 18:02 | |
89 | 83 | ▼6 | SCHERER Michael Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 20:48 20:48 | |
90 | 82 | ▼8 | 23:19 23:19 | |||
91 | 84 | ▼7 | KIM Jun Bin Seoul Cycling Team | Seoul Cycling Team | 24:37 24:37 | |
92 | 87 | ▼5 | KIRSIPUU Jaan Champion System Pro Cycling Team | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 24:50 24:50 | |
93 | 88 | ▼5 | SAEIDI TANHA Abbas Azad University Cross Team | Azad University Cross Team | ,, 24:50 | |
94 | 91 | ▼3 | LIU Biao Champion System Pro Cycling Team | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 25:16 25:16 | |
95 | 92 | ▼3 | ,, 25:16 | |||
96 | 89 | ▼7 | 25:18 25:18 | |||
97 | 94 | ▼3 | PARK Seon Ho Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | 25:28 25:28 | |
98 | 95 | ▼3 | 26:23 26:23 | |||
99 | 96 | ▼3 | 26:39 26:39 | |||
100 | 97 | ▼3 | PRIA Lars Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | 26:43 26:43 | |
101 | 99 | ▼2 | SALEH Mohd Zamri Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | ,, 26:43 | |
102 | 101 | ▼1 | 27:01 27:01 | |||
103 | 108 | ▲5 | JIANG Kun Champion System Pro Cycling Team | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 27:14 27:14 | |
104 | 102 | ▼2 | ELDRIDGE Joe Team Type 1 - SANOFI | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 29:03 29:03 | |
105 | 106 | ▲1 | ABDULLAH Mohammad Khairul Aziz CCN Cycling Team | CCN Cycling Team | 30:44 30:44 | |
106 | 104 | ▼2 | CARVER Alex Genesys Wealth Advisers | Genesys Wealth Advisers | 32:57 32:57 | |
107 | 105 | ▼2 | LOVEGROVE Nick Subway Cycling Team | Subway Cycling Team | 33:42 33:42 | |
108 | 107 | ▼1 | BANG Jae Hyun Geumsan Ginseng Asia | Geumsan Ginseng Asia | 38:18 38:18 | |
109 | 109 | - | IRVINE Martyn RTS Racing Team | RTS Racing Team | 48:03 48:03 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:28 April 2012
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:43.287 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:138 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: