Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2012
2024
2023
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2014
- stage -
Stage 1 | Cheonan - Muju
Stage 2 | Muju - Gumi
Stage 3 | Gumi - Yeongju
Stage 4 | Yeongju - Chungju
Stage 5 (TTT) | Chungju - Chungju
Stage 6 | Pyeonchang - Yangyang
Stage 7 | Yangyang - Hongcheon
Stage 8 | Hongcheon - Hanam
Statistics
GO TO
Stage 8 Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results▼
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Tour de Korea
»
2013
»
Startlist
menu
2013
»
Tour de Korea
(2.2)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
EDMONDSON Alex
Jayco-AIS Cycling
2
-
CHRISTIE Jason
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
3
-
GOH Choon Huat
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
4
-
HO Jun Rong
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
5
-
LOW Ji Wen
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
6
-
PARKER Luke
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
7
-
RABOU Thomas
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
8
-
SHEPPARD Eric
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
9
-
CHANG Wei Kei
RTS Racing Team
10
-
GONG Tae Min
RTS Racing Team
11
-
JANG Sun Jae
RTS Racing Team
12
-
KHALMURATOV Muradjan
RTS Racing Team
13
-
OH Tae-hee
RTS Racing Team
14
-
PHOUNSAVATH Ariya
RTS Racing Team
15
-
SHIN Don Gin
RTS Racing Team
16
-
LEE Kisuk
CCN Cycling Team
17
-
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
18
-
CRAVANZOLA Paolo
Team Novo Nordisk
19
-
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
20
-
MORRIS Justin Stuart
Team Novo Nordisk
21
-
PERRY Aaron
Team Novo Nordisk
22
-
STRELKOV Andrei
Team Novo Nordisk
23
-
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
24
-
CHO Ho Sung
Seoul Cycling Team
25
-
KANG Sukho
Seoul Cycling Team
26
-
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
27
-
KO Do Hyun
Seoul Cycling Team
28
-
LEE Seung Kwon
Seoul Cycling Team
29
-
LEE Won Jae
Seoul Cycling Team
30
-
PARK Kyoung Ho
Seoul Cycling Team
31
-
BUGGLE Arron
Rapha Condor
32
-
CARTHY Hugh
Rapha Condor
33
-
CUMING Michael
Rapha Condor
34
-
GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke
Rapha Condor
35
-
HANDLEY Richard
Rapha Condor
36
-
PORTER Elliott
Rapha Condor
37
-
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
38
-
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
39
-
POTGIETER Bradley
MTN - Qhubeka
40
-
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
41
-
VAN NIEKERK Dennis
MTN - Qhubeka
42
-
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
43
-
WESEMANN Martin
MTN - Qhubeka
44
-
GU Ying Chuan
Max Success Sports
45
-
HUANG En
Max Success Sports
46
-
LIU Hao
Max Success Sports
47
-
LIU Yuepeng
Max Success Sports
48
-
NI Yi Hui
Max Success Sports
49
-
WANG Jiong
Max Success Sports
50
-
CHOI Seung Woo
KSPO
51
-
JUNG Ji Min
KSPO
52
-
KWON Soon Young
KSPO
53
-
PARK Sung Baek
KSPO
54
-
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
55
-
SHIN Choong Huyk
KSPO
56
-
YEON Je Sung
KSPO
57
-
CANDELARIO Alex
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
58
-
DURRIN Jeremy
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
59
-
HANSON Ken
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
60
-
SCHERER Michael
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
61
-
SOLADAY Thomas
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
62
-
YOUNG Eric
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
63
-
BANG Jae Hyun
Geumsan Insam Cello
64
-
CHOE Hyeong Min
Geumsan Insam Cello
65
-
JEONG Cheung Gyo
Geumsan Insam Cello
66
-
KIM Byung Chui
Geumsan Insam Cello
67
-
YOO Ki Hong
Geumsan Insam Cello
68
-
YOUM Jung Hwan
Geumsan Insam Cello
69
-
BECKINSALE Jack
Huon Salmon Genesys Wealth Advisers p/b Praties
70
-
DAVISON Luke
Drapac Cycling Team
71
-
BELL Zach
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
72
-
FENG Chun Kai
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
73
-
JANG Chan Jae
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
74
-
OJAVEE Mart
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
75
-
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
76
-
SCHNAIDT Fabian
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
77
-
TRAKSEL Bobbie
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
78
-
ALDEGHERI Daniele
Christina Watches-Onfone
79
-
BALCK Sebastian
Christina Watches-Onfone
80
-
HØBERG Morten
Christina Watches-Onfone
81
-
KERBY Jordan
Christina Watches-Onfone
82
-
LOVELOCK-FAY Mitchell
Christina Watches-Onfone
83
-
WILMANN Frederik
Christina Watches-Onfone
84
-
ZABALLA Constantino
Christina Watches-Onfone
85
-
ARREDONDO Julián David
Team Nippo - De Rosa
86
-
CECCHIN Alberto
Team Nippo - De Rosa
87
-
FUKUSHIMA Shinichi
Team Nippo - De Rosa
88
-
HAYAKAWA Tomohiro
Team Nippo - De Rosa
89
-
NAKANE Hideto
Team Nippo - De Rosa
90
-
TOKUDA Tanzo
Team Nippo - De Rosa
91
-
UCHIMA Kohei
Team Nippo - De Rosa
92
-
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
93
-
HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu
Aisan Racing Team
94
-
ITO Masakazu
Aisan Racing Team
95
-
KIMORI Nozomu
Aisan Racing Team
96
-
MORI Kazuhiro
Aisan Racing Team
97
-
NAKAJIMA Yasuharu
Aisan Racing Team
98
-
NISHITANI Taiji
Aisan Racing Team
99
-
AHMAD LUTFI Muhammad Fauzan
100
-
AMIRUL ANUAR Jefri
101
-
CHAN Yat Wai
102
-
CHEUNG King Lok
103
-
CHEUNG King Wai
104
-
CHOI Ki Ho
105
-
DERECOURT Trent
106
-
FAHMI Ahnad Fuat
107
-
FEDOSSEYEV Artur
108
-
FREIBERG Michael
109
-
GILLESPIE Brett
110
-
HALL Stephen
111
-
IBRAHIM Abdul Rashid
112
-
IBRAHIM Khairul Anuar
113
-
JANG Jiung
114
-
JANG Kyung-Gu
115
-
JEON Yung Jae
116
-
KAZANTSEV Timur
117
-
KO Siu Wai
118
-
KWOK Ho Ting
119
-
LEUNG Chun Wing
120
-
LUCHSHENKO Sergey
121
-
MARTIN Andrew
122
-
MARUKHIN Vitaly
123
-
MCCARTHY Robert-Jon
124
-
MCMANUS Tirian
125
-
MISBAH Mohd Rauf
126
-
MORDVINTSEV Kirill
127
-
NIKITIN Yegor
128
-
PARK Keon Woo
129
-
PARK Seon Ho
130
-
SCOTSON Miles
131
-
SHAGAYEV Diyas
132
-
SHIN Chung Hyuk
133
-
SYMONDS Craig
134
-
ZAINAL Mohd Nor Rizuan
135
-
ZAMAN HURI Mohd Ekbar
6m
Indicates the time the rider was added to the startlist. (e.g. 6m = 6 minutes ago, 11h = 11 hours ago)
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)