Search:  
topLogin
-
2017
»
«

2018»Tour de Korea (2.1)

2018  Stage 4  »  Jeongseon  ›  Chungju   (156k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
130+8:4152 Cooper JosephBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 32Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team14203:12:363:12:36
264+36:3944 Pacioni LucaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia5122:302:30
331+8:46121 Park Sung BaekKSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 33KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling37,,2:30
48+1:5634 Haedo Lucas SebastiánUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 35UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team5,,2:30
57+1:54151 Kreder RaymondTeam UKYO 28Team UKYO4,,2:30
668+45:1372 Kim Joo-seokGapyeong Cycling Team 24Gapyeong Cycling Team3,,2:30
756+35:4521 Cima DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 24Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2,,2:30
835+17:43122 Seo Joon YongKSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 30KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling1,,2:30
969+45:13114 Im JaeyeonKorail Cycling Team 26Korail Cycling Team,,2:30
1071+45:13132 Park Keon WooLX Cycling Team 26LX Cycling Team,,2:30
1111+1:5966 Magennis LiamDrapac EF Cycling 21Drapac EF Cycling,,2:30
1272+45:1371 Jung EunseongGapyeong Cycling Team 28Gapyeong Cycling Team,,2:30
1373+45:13182 Jung Ji MinUijeonbu Cycling Team 26Uijeonbu Cycling Team,,2:30
1436+17:4675 Ham Seok HyunGapyeong Cycling Team 22Gapyeong Cycling Team,,2:30
1516+2:00192 Kamyshev ArmanVino - Astana Motors 27Vino - Astana Motors,,2:30
1612+2:00176 Sirironnachai SarawutThailand Continental Cycling Team 25Thailand Continental Cycling Team,,2:30
1713+2:00195 Voloshin AlexeyVino - Astana Motors 21Vino - Astana Motors,,2:30
1857+35:45145 Li ZisenQinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 20Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team,,2:30
1910+1:58164 Eyob MetkelTerengganu Cycling Team 24Terengganu Cycling Team,,2:30
2015+2:00175 Liphongyu NawutiThailand Continental Cycling Team 26Thailand Continental Cycling Team,,2:30
2170+45:1373 Yoo Yeonwoo Gapyeong Cycling Team 20Gapyeong Cycling Team,,2:30
226+1:5014 Räim MihkelIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,2:30
2375+45:1324 Yoshida HayatoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,2:30
2481+56:27142 Monsalve RalphQinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 31Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team,,2:30
253+0:3742 Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 30Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,2:30
265+1:4213 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,2:30
2717+2:00166 Goh Choon HuatTerengganu Cycling Team 27Terengganu Cycling Team,,2:30
2855+35:436 Joo MideumSeoul Cycling Team 18Seoul Cycling Team,,2:30
299+1:5722 Tizza MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 26Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,2:30
3019+2:0061 Featonby JesseDrapac EF Cycling 30Drapac EF Cycling,,2:30
3120+2:00102 Crawford JaiKinan Cycling Team 34Kinan Cycling Team,,2:30
321+0:0031 Țvetcov SergheiUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 29UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,,2:30
3350+27:1294 Leung Chun WingHKSI Pro Cycling Team 24HKSI Pro Cycling Team,,2:30
3482+56:27183 Lee KisukUijeonbu Cycling Team 29Uijeonbu Cycling Team,,2:30
3540+17:46136 Kim EuroLX Cycling Team 18LX Cycling Team,,2:30
3639+17:46172 Chawchiangkwang PeerapolThailand Continental Cycling Team 31Thailand Continental Cycling Team,,2:30
3738+17:46185 Jung Woo-hoUijeonbu Cycling Team 20Uijeonbu Cycling Team,,2:30
3874+45:13126 Kim Dae-yeonKSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 24KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling,,2:30
3937+17:4616 Williams TylerIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,2:30
4028+8:201 Min KyeonghoSeoul Cycling Team 21Seoul Cycling Team,,2:30
4158+35:4512 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,2:30
4223+2:0036 Norris LachlanUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 31UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,,2:30
432+0:28191 Astafyev StepanVino - Astana Motors 24Vino - Astana Motors,,2:30
4432+8:50131 Park SanghongLX Cycling Team 29LX Cycling Team,,2:30
4522+2:00171 Phounsavath AriyaThailand Continental Cycling Team 27Thailand Continental Cycling Team,,2:30
4676+45:1346 Rosa MassimoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,2:30
4746+19:0263 White LiamDrapac EF Cycling 23Drapac EF Cycling,,2:30
4825+5:23155 Araque RodrigoTeam UKYO 27Team UKYO,,2:30
4951+27:1426 Nishimura HirokiNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,2:30
5014+2:0023 Bou JoanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 21Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,2:30
5152+27:2632 Cataford AlexanderUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 24UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,,2:30
5267+45:122 Kim Ok CheolSeoul Cycling Team 23Seoul Cycling Team,,2:30
5318+2:0011 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,2:30
5461+35:45193 Nepomnyachshiy YevgeniyVino - Astana Motors 31Vino - Astana Motors,,2:30
5524+5:22181 Gong Hyo SukUijeonbu Cycling Team 32Uijeonbu Cycling Team,,2:30
564+0:43162 Ovechkin ArtemTerengganu Cycling Team 31Terengganu Cycling Team,,2:30
5743+17:464 Jun HoonminSeoul Cycling Team 18Seoul Cycling Team,,2:30
5841+17:465 Kim DongukSeoul Cycling Team 20Seoul Cycling Team,,2:30
5921+2:00154 Koishi YumaTeam UKYO 24Team UKYO,,2:30
6060+35:45146 Gutierrez PedroQinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 28Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team,,2:30
6133+11:21196 Ovsyannikov AlexandrVino - Astana Motors 21Vino - Astana Motors,,2:30
6248+22:42152 Hirai EiichiTeam UKYO 27Team UKYO,,2:30
6342+17:46194 Okishev ViktorVino - Astana Motors 24Vino - Astana Motors,,2:30
6477+45:1345 Pozzato FilippoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 36Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,2:30
6534+11:28184 Jung Ha JeonUijeonbu Cycling Team 23Uijeonbu Cycling Team,,2:30
6627+8:17124 Kwon Soon YoungKSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 24KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling,,2:30
6784+56:2785 Kim UnggyeomGeumsan Insam Cello 22Geumsan Insam Cello,,2:30
6865+38:2874 Choi DonghyeokGapyeong Cycling Team 23Gapyeong Cycling Team,,2:30
6926+8:0181 Choe Hyeong MinGeumsan Insam Cello 28Geumsan Insam Cello,,2:30
7078+45:13153 Yoshioka NaoyaTeam UKYO 26Team UKYO,,2:30
7183+56:2783 Kim YongkyunGeumsan Insam Cello 18Geumsan Insam Cello,,2:30
7259+35:45112 Jang JiungKorail Cycling Team 25Korail Cycling Team,,2:30
7362+35:58174 Boonratanathanakorn TurakitThailand Continental Cycling Team 29Thailand Continental Cycling Team2:432:43
7463+36:0151 Bayly CameronBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 27Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team2:462:46
7585+56:4364 Yates TheodoreDrapac EF Cycling 23Drapac EF Cycling,,2:46
7644+18:0253 Elliott NathanBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 27Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,,2:46
7729+8:36141 Monsalve YonathanQinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 28Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team,,2:46
7886+58:34173 Loh Sea KeongThailand Continental Cycling Team 31Thailand Continental Cycling Team,,2:46
7945+18:1715 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy3:013:01
8053+30:0425 Uchima KoheiNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini3:223:22
8179+46:1591 Lau Wan HeiHKSI Pro Cycling Team 23HKSI Pro Cycling Team3:323:32
8247+19:54104 Nakanishi KenjiKinan Cycling Team 23Kinan Cycling Team4:384:38
8388+1:02:52101 Amagoi TatsukiKinan Cycling Team 26Kinan Cycling Team8:558:55
8466+42:10144 Wang JiancaiQinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 23Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team,,8:55
8549+24:1133 Eaton DanielUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 24UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,,8:55
8654+31:2093 Mow Ching YinHKSI Pro Cycling Team 22HKSI Pro Cycling Team,,8:55
8780+51:38111 Bang SeonhoeKorail Cycling Team 20Korail Cycling Team,,8:55
8887+1:02:5235 Alzate CarlosUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 35UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,,8:55
OTL+ - 17:38:32156 Yokotsuka KoheiTeam UKYO 23Team UKYO16:4016:40
OTL+ - 17:38:323 Joo DaeyeongSeoul Cycling Team 21Seoul Cycling Team19:2719:27
OTL+ - 17:38:32143 Wang Ming DongQinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 21Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team12:0112:01
OTL+ - 17:38:32116 Cheon ImbeomKorail Cycling Team 20Korail Cycling Team,,12:01
OTL+ - 17:38:3295 Ko Siu WaiHKSI Pro Cycling Team 30HKSI Pro Cycling Team,,12:01
DNF+ - 17:38:32165 Batmunkh Maral-erdeneTerengganu Cycling Team 23Terengganu Cycling Team--
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
11-31 Țvetcov SergheiUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 29UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team3 17:38:32 17:38:32
22-191 Astafyev StepanVino - Astana Motors 24Vino - Astana Motors0:280:28
33-42 Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 30Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:370:37
44-162 Ovechkin ArtemTerengganu Cycling Team 31Terengganu Cycling Team0:430:43
55-13 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy1:421:42
66-14 Räim MihkelIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy1:501:50
77-151 Kreder RaymondTeam UKYO 28Team UKYO1:541:54
88-34 Haedo Lucas SebastiánUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 35UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:561:56
914▲522 Tizza MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 26Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:571:57
1012▲2164 Eyob MetkelTerengganu Cycling Team 24Terengganu Cycling Team1:581:58
119▼266 Magennis LiamDrapac EF Cycling 21Drapac EF Cycling1:591:59
1210▼2176 Sirironnachai SarawutThailand Continental Cycling Team 25Thailand Continental Cycling Team2:002:00
1311▼2195 Voloshin AlexeyVino - Astana Motors 21Vino - Astana Motors,,2:00
1413▼123 Bou JoanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 21Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,2:00
1516▲1175 Liphongyu NawutiThailand Continental Cycling Team 26Thailand Continental Cycling Team,,2:00
1620▲4192 Kamyshev ArmanVino - Astana Motors 27Vino - Astana Motors,,2:00
1717-166 Goh Choon HuatTerengganu Cycling Team 27Terengganu Cycling Team,,2:00
1815▼311 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,2:00
1919-61 Featonby JesseDrapac EF Cycling 30Drapac EF Cycling,,2:00
2021▲1102 Crawford JaiKinan Cycling Team 34Kinan Cycling Team,,2:00
2118▼3154 Koishi YumaTeam UKYO 24Team UKYO,,2:00
2222-171 Phounsavath AriyaThailand Continental Cycling Team 27Thailand Continental Cycling Team,,2:00
2323-36 Norris LachlanUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 31UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,,2:00
2424-181 Gong Hyo SukUijeonbu Cycling Team 32Uijeonbu Cycling Team5:225:22
2525-155 Araque RodrigoTeam UKYO 27Team UKYO5:235:23
2626-81 Choe Hyeong MinGeumsan Insam Cello 28Geumsan Insam Cello8:018:01
2727-124 Kwon Soon YoungKSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 24KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling8:178:17
2829▲11 Min KyeonghoSeoul Cycling Team 21Seoul Cycling Team8:208:20
2930▲1141 Monsalve YonathanQinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 28Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team8:368:36
3034▲452 Cooper JosephBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 32Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team8:418:41
3131-121 Park Sung BaekKSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 33KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling8:468:46
3232-131 Park SanghongLX Cycling Team 29LX Cycling Team8:508:50
3333-196 Ovsyannikov AlexandrVino - Astana Motors 21Vino - Astana Motors11:2111:21
3435▲1184 Jung Ha JeonUijeonbu Cycling Team 23Uijeonbu Cycling Team11:2811:28
3536▲1122 Seo Joon YongKSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 30KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling17:4317:43
3638▲275 Ham Seok HyunGapyeong Cycling Team 22Gapyeong Cycling Team17:4617:46
3737-16 Williams TylerIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,17:46
3839▲1185 Jung Woo-hoUijeonbu Cycling Team 20Uijeonbu Cycling Team,,17:46
3940▲1172 Chawchiangkwang PeerapolThailand Continental Cycling Team 31Thailand Continental Cycling Team,,17:46
4042▲2136 Kim EuroLX Cycling Team 18LX Cycling Team,,17:46
4143▲25 Kim DongukSeoul Cycling Team 20Seoul Cycling Team,,17:46
4245▲3194 Okishev ViktorVino - Astana Motors 24Vino - Astana Motors,,17:46
4346▲34 Jun HoonminSeoul Cycling Team 18Seoul Cycling Team,,17:46
4447▲353 Elliott NathanBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 27Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team18:0218:02
4548▲315 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy18:1718:17
4649▲363 White LiamDrapac EF Cycling 23Drapac EF Cycling19:0219:02
4744▼3104 Nakanishi KenjiKinan Cycling Team 23Kinan Cycling Team19:5419:54
4850▲2152 Hirai EiichiTeam UKYO 27Team UKYO22:4222:42
4941▼833 Eaton DanielUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 24UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team24:1124:11
5053▲394 Leung Chun WingHKSI Pro Cycling Team 24HKSI Pro Cycling Team27:1227:12
5154▲326 Nishimura HirokiNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini27:1427:14
5255▲332 Cataford AlexanderUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 24UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team27:2627:26
5356▲325 Uchima KoheiNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini30:0430:04
5452▼293 Mow Ching YinHKSI Pro Cycling Team 22HKSI Pro Cycling Team31:2031:20
5557▲26 Joo MideumSeoul Cycling Team 18Seoul Cycling Team35:4335:43
5658▲221 Cima DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 24Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini35:4535:45
5759▲2145 Li ZisenQinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 20Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team,,35:45
5861▲312 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,35:45
5962▲3112 Jang JiungKorail Cycling Team 25Korail Cycling Team,,35:45
6063▲3146 Gutierrez PedroQinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 28Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team,,35:45
6164▲3193 Nepomnyachshiy YevgeniyVino - Astana Motors 31Vino - Astana Motors,,35:45
6260▼2174 Boonratanathanakorn TurakitThailand Continental Cycling Team 29Thailand Continental Cycling Team35:5835:58
6366▲351 Bayly CameronBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 27Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team36:0136:01
6467▲344 Pacioni LucaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia36:3936:39
6568▲374 Choi DonghyeokGapyeong Cycling Team 23Gapyeong Cycling Team38:2838:28
6665▼1144 Wang JiancaiQinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 23Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team42:1042:10
6769▲22 Kim Ok CheolSeoul Cycling Team 23Seoul Cycling Team45:1245:12
6872▲472 Kim Joo-seokGapyeong Cycling Team 24Gapyeong Cycling Team45:1345:13
6971▲2114 Im JaeyeonKorail Cycling Team 26Korail Cycling Team,,45:13
7070-73 Yoo Yeonwoo Gapyeong Cycling Team 20Gapyeong Cycling Team,,45:13
7174▲3132 Park Keon WooLX Cycling Team 26LX Cycling Team,,45:13
7273▲171 Jung EunseongGapyeong Cycling Team 28Gapyeong Cycling Team,,45:13
7379▲6182 Jung Ji MinUijeonbu Cycling Team 26Uijeonbu Cycling Team,,45:13
7477▲3126 Kim Dae-yeonKSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 24KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling,,45:13
7580▲524 Yoshida HayatoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,45:13
7678▲246 Rosa MassimoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,45:13
7776▼145 Pozzato FilippoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 36Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,45:13
7882▲4153 Yoshioka NaoyaTeam UKYO 26Team UKYO,,45:13
7984▲591 Lau Wan HeiHKSI Pro Cycling Team 23HKSI Pro Cycling Team46:1546:15
8083▲3111 Bang SeonhoeKorail Cycling Team 20Korail Cycling Team51:3851:38
8188▲7142 Monsalve RalphQinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 31Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team56:2756:27
8290▲8183 Lee KisukUijeonbu Cycling Team 29Uijeonbu Cycling Team,,56:27
8391▲883 Kim YongkyunGeumsan Insam Cello 18Geumsan Insam Cello,,56:27
8492▲885 Kim UnggyeomGeumsan Insam Cello 22Geumsan Insam Cello,,56:27
8586▲164 Yates TheodoreDrapac EF Cycling 23Drapac EF Cycling56:4356:43
8693▲7173 Loh Sea KeongThailand Continental Cycling Team 31Thailand Continental Cycling Team58:3458:34
8785▼235 Alzate CarlosUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 35UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:02:521:02:52
8887▼1101 Amagoi TatsukiKinan Cycling Team 26Kinan Cycling Team,,1:02:52
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-34 Haedo Lucas SebastiánUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 35UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team46
23▲1151 Kreder RaymondTeam UKYO 28Team UKYO43
32▼114 Räim MihkelIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy32
44-31 Țvetcov SergheiUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 29UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team28
56▲1122 Seo Joon YongKSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 30KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling28
65▼1191 Astafyev StepanVino - Astana Motors 24Vino - Astana Motors26
79▲221 Cima DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 24Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini25
813▲5121 Park Sung BaekKSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 33KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling24
917▲844 Pacioni LucaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia23
107▼313 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy19
11-52 Cooper JosephBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 32Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team16
128▼4176 Sirironnachai SarawutThailand Continental Cycling Team 25Thailand Continental Cycling Team16
1310▼381 Choe Hyeong MinGeumsan Insam Cello 28Geumsan Insam Cello15
1414-22 Tizza MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 26Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini15
1515-66 Magennis LiamDrapac EF Cycling 21Drapac EF Cycling14
1611▼542 Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 30Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia13
1712▼5162 Ovechkin ArtemTerengganu Cycling Team 31Terengganu Cycling Team12
18-72 Kim Joo-seokGapyeong Cycling Team 24Gapyeong Cycling Team10
1916▼316 Williams TylerIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy9
20-114 Im JaeyeonKorail Cycling Team 26Korail Cycling Team7
2136▲15132 Park Keon WooLX Cycling Team 26LX Cycling Team7
2218▼4195 Voloshin AlexeyVino - Astana Motors 21Vino - Astana Motors6
2319▼4174 Boonratanathanakorn TurakitThailand Continental Cycling Team 29Thailand Continental Cycling Team6
2420▼4124 Kwon Soon YoungKSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 24KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling5
2521▼423 Bou JoanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 21Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini4
26-71 Jung EunseongGapyeong Cycling Team 28Gapyeong Cycling Team4
27-164 Eyob MetkelTerengganu Cycling Team 24Terengganu Cycling Team3
2823▼5102 Crawford JaiKinan Cycling Team 34Kinan Cycling Team3
2924▼563 White LiamDrapac EF Cycling 23Drapac EF Cycling3
3025▼594 Leung Chun WingHKSI Pro Cycling Team 24HKSI Pro Cycling Team3
3126▼532 Cataford AlexanderUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 24UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team3
3227▼56 Joo MideumSeoul Cycling Team 18Seoul Cycling Team3
33-182 Jung Ji MinUijeonbu Cycling Team 26Uijeonbu Cycling Team3
3428▼636 Norris LachlanUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 31UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team2
35-181 Gong Hyo SukUijeonbu Cycling Team 32Uijeonbu Cycling Team2
36-75 Ham Seok HyunGapyeong Cycling Team 22Gapyeong Cycling Team2
3730▼7145 Li ZisenQinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 20Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2
3831▼72 Kim Ok CheolSeoul Cycling Team 23Seoul Cycling Team2
3932▼7175 Liphongyu NawutiThailand Continental Cycling Team 26Thailand Continental Cycling Team1
40-192 Kamyshev ArmanVino - Astana Motors 27Vino - Astana Motors1
4133▼8131 Park SanghongLX Cycling Team 29LX Cycling Team1
4234▼8184 Jung Ha JeonUijeonbu Cycling Team 23Uijeonbu Cycling Team1
4335▼812 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-11+1:5966 Magennis LiamDrapac EF Cycling 21Drapac EF Cycling 17:40:31 17:40:31
22-13+2:00195 Voloshin AlexeyVino - Astana Motors 21Vino - Astana Motors0:010:01
33-14+2:0023 Bou JoanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 21Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,0:01
44-28+8:201 Min KyeonghoSeoul Cycling Team 21Seoul Cycling Team6:216:21
55-33+11:21196 Ovsyannikov AlexandrVino - Astana Motors 21Vino - Astana Motors9:229:22
66-38+17:46185 Jung Woo-hoUijeonbu Cycling Team 20Uijeonbu Cycling Team15:4715:47
77-40+17:46136 Kim EuroLX Cycling Team 18LX Cycling Team,,15:47
88-41+17:465 Kim DongukSeoul Cycling Team 20Seoul Cycling Team,,15:47
99-43+17:464 Jun HoonminSeoul Cycling Team 18Seoul Cycling Team,,15:47
1011▲154+31:2093 Mow Ching YinHKSI Pro Cycling Team 22HKSI Pro Cycling Team29:2129:21
1112▲155+35:436 Joo MideumSeoul Cycling Team 18Seoul Cycling Team33:4433:44
1213▲157+35:45145 Li ZisenQinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 20Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team33:4633:46
1314▲170+45:1373 Yoo Yeonwoo Gapyeong Cycling Team 20Gapyeong Cycling Team43:1443:14
1415▲180+51:38111 Bang SeonhoeKorail Cycling Team 20Korail Cycling Team49:3949:39
1517▲283+56:2783 Kim YongkyunGeumsan Insam Cello 18Geumsan Insam Cello54:2854:28
1618▲284+56:2785 Kim UnggyeomGeumsan Insam Cello 22Geumsan Insam Cello,,54:28
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-124 Kwon Soon YoungKSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 24KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling20
22-66 Magennis LiamDrapac EF Cycling 21Drapac EF Cycling18
33-6 Joo MideumSeoul Cycling Team 18Seoul Cycling Team12
44-162 Ovechkin ArtemTerengganu Cycling Team 31Terengganu Cycling Team10
55-32 Cataford AlexanderUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 24UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team10
66-31 Țvetcov SergheiUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 29UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team10
717▲1052 Cooper JosephBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 32Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team7
87▼1122 Seo Joon YongKSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 30KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling6
98▼1164 Eyob MetkelTerengganu Cycling Team 24Terengganu Cycling Team6
109▼142 Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 30Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia4
1110▼113 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy4
1211▼1181 Gong Hyo SukUijeonbu Cycling Team 32Uijeonbu Cycling Team4
13-131 Park SanghongLX Cycling Team 29LX Cycling Team4
1413▼174 Choi DonghyeokGapyeong Cycling Team 23Gapyeong Cycling Team4
1514▼1191 Astafyev StepanVino - Astana Motors 24Vino - Astana Motors2
1615▼194 Leung Chun WingHKSI Pro Cycling Team 24HKSI Pro Cycling Team2
17-25 Uchima KoheiNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2
1816▼261 Featonby JesseDrapac EF Cycling 30Drapac EF Cycling1
1918▼1184 Jung Ha JeonUijeonbu Cycling Team 23Uijeonbu Cycling Team1
20-104 Nakanishi KenjiKinan Cycling Team 23Kinan Cycling Team1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  52:59:50 52:59:50
22- Vino - Astana Motors 0:200:20
33- Terengganu Cycling Team 0:290:29
44- Israel Cycling Academy 1:371:37
55- Thailand Continental Cycling Team 1:461:46
66- Team UKYO ,,1:46
77- Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 17:3217:32
88- Drapac EF Cycling ,,17:32
99- Uijeonbu Cycling Team 30:2330:23
1010- KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 30:4230:42
1111- Seoul Cycling Team 39:3839:38
1212- LX Cycling Team 58:0758:07
1313- Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 58:4058:40
1415▲1 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 1:15:361:15:36
1516▲1 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 1:17:251:17:25
1614▼2 Kinan Cycling Team 1:20:321:20:32
1717- Gapyeong Cycling Team 1:25:591:25:59
1818- HKSI Pro Cycling Team 1:40:351:40:35
1919- Geumsan Insam Cello 1:56:511:56:51
2020- Korail Cycling Team 2:08:222:08:22
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Tour de Korea logoDate: 2nd June 2018
Avg. speed winner: 48.6 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Jeongseon › Chungju
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.tourdekorea.or.kr/
www.twitter.com/TourdeKoreaEN
www.facebook.com/TourdeKorea

Race ranking position
207th
49 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.08792 sec.