2020
2018
»
«

2019»Tour de Korea (2.1)

2019  Stage 3  »  Danyang  ›  Samcheok   (178.3k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
12+0:4112 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy14204:01:184:01:18
21+0:0033 Zaccanti FilippoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 23Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè5120:010:01
35+1:11124 Strong CorbinSt George Continental Cycling Team 19St George Continental Cycling Team371:251:25
44+1:08153 Kreder RaymondTeam UKYO 29Team UKYO5,,1:25
532+1:2611 Ávila EdwinIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy4,,1:25
617+1:19111 Min KyeonghoSeoul Cycling Team 22Seoul Cycling Team3,,1:25
73+1:03162 Reguigui YoucefTerengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 29Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team2,,1:25
825+1:1934 Lobato Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1,,1:25
912+1:19195 Pronskiy VadimVino - Astana Motors 21Vino - Astana Motors,,1:25
1022+1:19193 Nikitin MatveyVino - Astana Motors 26Vino - Astana Motors,,1:25
118+1:19174 Sirironnachai SarawutThailand Continental Cycling Team 26Thailand Continental Cycling Team,,1:25
129+1:1992 Park SanghongLX Cycling Team 30LX Cycling Team,,1:25
1318+1:19151 Hucker RobbieTeam UKYO 29Team UKYO,,1:25
1420+1:19154 Prades BenjamínTeam UKYO 35Team UKYO,,1:25
1533+1:30171 Chawchiangkwang PeerapolThailand Continental Cycling Team 32Thailand Continental Cycling Team,,1:25
1616+1:1922 Fonzi GiuseppeNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 27Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,1:25
1714+1:1991 Gong Hyo SukLX Cycling Team 33LX Cycling Team,,1:25
1813+1:19191 Astafyev StepanVino - Astana Motors 25Vino - Astana Motors,,1:25
1934+1:3072 Choi Hiu FungHKSI Pro Cycling Team 23HKSI Pro Cycling Team,,1:25
2042+4:05133 Lindorff TylerTeam BridgeLane 19Team BridgeLane,,1:25
2110+1:1936 Nakane HidetoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 29Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,1:25
2246+7:27134 Metcalfe BenTeam BridgeLane 19Team BridgeLane,,1:25
2335+1:30113 Jung Woo-hoSeoul Cycling Team 21Seoul Cycling Team,,1:25
2431+1:19125 Vink MichaelSt George Continental Cycling Team 27St George Continental Cycling Team,,1:25
2519+1:1981 Lebas ThomasKinan Cycling Team 33Kinan Cycling Team,,1:25
2615+1:19103 Oram JamesMitchelton - BikeExchange 25Mitchelton - BikeExchange,,1:25
2711+1:1982 Guardiola SalvadorKinan Cycling Team 30Kinan Cycling Team,,1:25
287+1:18142 Barón Félix AlejandroTeam Illuminate 27Team Illuminate,,1:25
2943+4:0524 Raggio LucaNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 24Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,1:25
3023+1:1931 Ito MasakazuNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 31Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,1:25
3121+1:1952 Ham Seok HyunGapyeong Cycling Team 23Gapyeong Cycling Team,,1:25
3224+1:1916 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy,,1:25
3339+1:39115 Jun HoonminSeoul Cycling Team 19Seoul Cycling Team,,1:25
3426+1:19196 Ovsyannikov AlexandrVino - Astana Motors 22Vino - Astana Motors,,1:25
3538+1:30144 Castiblanco Jorge CamiloTeam Illuminate 31Team Illuminate,,1:25
3644+4:323 Kim Ji-HunKSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 24KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling,,1:25
376+1:1661 Choe Hyeong MinGeumsan Insam Cello 29Geumsan Insam Cello,,1:25
3827+1:19152 Crome SamTeam UKYO 25Team UKYO,,1:25
3929+1:19161 Ovechkin ArtemTerengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 32Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team,,1:25
4045+6:1963 Choi DonghyeokGeumsan Insam Cello 24Geumsan Insam Cello,,1:25
4141+2:21175 Phounsavath AriyaThailand Continental Cycling Team 28Thailand Continental Cycling Team,,1:25
4228+1:19126 Zenovich MatthewSt George Continental Cycling Team 25St George Continental Cycling Team,,1:25
4336+1:30163 Morey DrewTerengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 22Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team,,1:25
4430+1:19132 Cooper JosephTeam BridgeLane 33Team BridgeLane,,1:25
4537+1:30185 Kim UnggyeomUijeonbu Cycling Team 23Uijeonbu Cycling Team,,1:25
4640+1:57104 Liu JiankunMitchelton - BikeExchange 23Mitchelton - BikeExchange,,1:25
4749+15:1555 Yoo YeonwooGapyeong Cycling Team 21Gapyeong Cycling Team11:3411:34
4868+16:17184 Kim Kun-sooUijeonbu Cycling Team 25Uijeonbu Cycling Team,,11:34
4967+16:17131 Christie-Johnston AlastairTeam BridgeLane 21Team BridgeLane,,11:34
5048+11:3971 Fung Ka HooHKSI Pro Cycling Team 21HKSI Pro Cycling Team,,11:34
5147+11:2885 Yamamoto GenkiKinan Cycling Team 27Kinan Cycling Team,,11:34
5286+20:5162 Lee Seung KwonGeumsan Insam Cello 26Geumsan Insam Cello15:3015:30
5350+15:221 Kwon Soon YoungKSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 26KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling,,15:30
5461+15:4496 Jang HunLX Cycling Team 19LX Cycling Team,,15:30
5572+18:5564 Choi JunghwanGeumsan Insam Cello 23Geumsan Insam Cello,,15:30
5683+20:33186 Choi TaehoUijeonbu Cycling Team 21Uijeonbu Cycling Team,,15:30
5780+20:2456 Ha JaeminGapyeong Cycling Team 19Gapyeong Cycling Team,,15:30
5863+15:44116 Seo YeonghoSeoul Cycling Team 20Seoul Cycling Team,,15:30
5974+19:22143 Piper CameronTeam Illuminate 27Team Illuminate,,15:30
6052+15:2483 Nakajima YasuharuKinan Cycling Team 34Kinan Cycling Team,,15:30
6157+15:3514 Minali RiccardoIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,15:30
6277+20:1321 Bevilacqua SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 22Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,15:30
6358+15:3575 Lau Wan Yau VincentHKSI Pro Cycling Team 22HKSI Pro Cycling Team,,15:30
6491+24:3266 Park KyeongminGeumsan Insam Cello 18Geumsan Insam Cello,,15:30
6581+20:2465 Lee Jae-haGeumsan Insam Cello 22Geumsan Insam Cello,,15:30
6659+15:35165 Batmunkh Maral-ErdeneTerengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 24Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team,,15:30
6753+15:24114 Joo MideumSeoul Cycling Team 19Seoul Cycling Team,,15:30
6851+15:24135 Van Der Ploeg NeilTeam BridgeLane 31Team BridgeLane,,15:30
6984+20:336 Lee YongchanKSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 19KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling,,15:30
7088+23:26192 Semenov AlexandrVino - Astana Motors 20Vino - Astana Motors,,15:30
7165+16:024 Kim DongukKSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 21KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling,,15:30
7289+23:3093 Park Keon WooLX Cycling Team 27LX Cycling Team,,15:30
7375+20:1095 Kim EuroLX Cycling Team 19LX Cycling Team,,15:30
7482+20:2432 Nishimura HirokiNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 24Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,15:30
7566+16:04123 Quick BlakeSt George Continental Cycling Team 19St George Continental Cycling Team,,15:30
7687+20:51122 Dutton JaySt George Continental Cycling Team 25St George Continental Cycling Team,,15:30
7785+20:4013 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy,,15:30
7862+15:44173 Boonratanathanakorn TurakitThailand Continental Cycling Team 30Thailand Continental Cycling Team,,15:30
7978+20:1325 Rosa MassimoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 23Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,15:30
8071+18:52146 Torres Rodolfo AndrésTeam Illuminate 32Team Illuminate,,15:30
8190+24:22102 Bi WenhuiMitchelton - BikeExchange 26Mitchelton - BikeExchange,,15:30
8264+15:44172 Chaiyasombat ThanakhanThailand Continental Cycling Team 19Thailand Continental Cycling Team,,15:30
8373+19:11194 Shtein GrigoriyVino - Astana Motors 23Vino - Astana Motors,,15:30
8456+15:24164 Eyob MetkelTerengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 25Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team,,15:30
8592+24:53166 Mazuki Nur Amirul FakhruddinTerengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 27Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team,,15:30
8655+15:2435 Yoshida HayatoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,15:30
8798+31:15156 Takeyama KosukeTeam UKYO 21Team UKYO,,15:30
8869+16:3115 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,15:30
8979+20:13145 Kalf StevenTeam Illuminate 24Team Illuminate,,15:30
9070+18:27141 Laas MartinTeam Illuminate 25Team Illuminate,,15:30
9154+15:24101 Niu YikuiMitchelton - BikeExchange 24Mitchelton - BikeExchange,,15:30
9260+15:3573 Chiu Ho SanHKSI Pro Cycling Team 23HKSI Pro Cycling Team,,15:30
9393+25:40155 Koishi YumaTeam UKYO 25Team UKYO,,15:30
9476+20:1274 Ho BurrHKSI Pro Cycling Team 26HKSI Pro Cycling Team,,15:30
9599+31:18112 Kim HyeonseokSeoul Cycling Team 23Seoul Cycling Team25:5725:57
9694+29:0294 Park Sang-HoonLX Cycling Team 26LX Cycling Team,,25:57
9795+30:5154 Keum GangsanGapyeong Cycling Team 22Gapyeong Cycling Team,,25:57
9896+30:5153 Oh Tae-heeGapyeong Cycling Team 25Gapyeong Cycling Team,,25:57
9997+31:005 Kim KookhyunKSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 20KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling,,25:57
100100+31:27183 Jung Ji MinUijeonbu Cycling Team 27Uijeonbu Cycling Team,,25:57
101101+31:492 Park Kyoung HoKSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 25KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling,,25:57
102102+33:2651 Jung EunseongGapyeong Cycling Team 29Gapyeong Cycling Team,,25:57
DNF+ -9:12:4123 Marchetti MorenoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 21Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM--
DNF+ -9:12:4184 Okubo JinKinan Cycling Team 30Kinan Cycling Team,,-
DNF+ -9:12:41121 Gandy DanielSt George Continental Cycling Team 18St George Continental Cycling Team,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
150▲4933 Zaccanti FilippoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 23Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè39:12:419:12:41..
259▲5712 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy0:410:41..
31▼2162 Reguigui YoucefTerengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 29Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team1:031:03..
42▼2153 Kreder RaymondTeam UKYO 29Team UKYO1:081:08..
53▼2124 Strong CorbinSt George Continental Cycling Team 19St George Continental Cycling Team1:111:11..
632▲2661 Choe Hyeong MinGeumsan Insam Cello 29Geumsan Insam Cello1:161:16..
730▲23142 Barón Félix AlejandroTeam Illuminate 27Team Illuminate1:181:18..
87▼1174 Sirironnachai SarawutThailand Continental Cycling Team 26Thailand Continental Cycling Team1:191:19..
96▼392 Park SanghongLX Cycling Team 30LX Cycling Team,,1:19..
105▼536 Nakane HidetoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 29Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,1:19..
118▼382 Guardiola SalvadorKinan Cycling Team 30Kinan Cycling Team,,1:19..
1216▲4195 Pronskiy VadimVino - Astana Motors 21Vino - Astana Motors,,1:19..
1310▼3191 Astafyev StepanVino - Astana Motors 25Vino - Astana Motors,,1:19..
1415▲191 Gong Hyo SukLX Cycling Team 33LX Cycling Team,,1:19..
1511▼4103 Oram JamesMitchelton - BikeExchange 25Mitchelton - BikeExchange,,1:19..
1618▲222 Fonzi GiuseppeNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 27Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,1:19..
1723▲6111 Min KyeonghoSeoul Cycling Team 22Seoul Cycling Team,,1:19..
1821▲3151 Hucker RobbieTeam UKYO 29Team UKYO,,1:19..
1914▼581 Lebas ThomasKinan Cycling Team 33Kinan Cycling Team,,1:19..
2022▲2154 Prades BenjamínTeam UKYO 35Team UKYO,,1:19..
2112▼952 Ham Seok HyunGapyeong Cycling Team 23Gapyeong Cycling Team,,1:19..
2225▲3193 Nikitin MatveyVino - Astana Motors 26Vino - Astana Motors,,1:19..
2319▼431 Ito MasakazuNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 31Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,1:19..
2420▼416 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy,,1:19..
2533▲834 Lobato Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,1:19..
2627▲1196 Ovsyannikov AlexandrVino - Astana Motors 22Vino - Astana Motors,,1:19..
2728▲1152 Crome SamTeam UKYO 25Team UKYO,,1:19..
2831▲3126 Zenovich MatthewSt George Continental Cycling Team 25St George Continental Cycling Team,,1:19..
2934▲5161 Ovechkin ArtemTerengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 32Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team,,1:19..
3036▲6132 Cooper JosephTeam BridgeLane 33Team BridgeLane,,1:19..
3137▲6125 Vink MichaelSt George Continental Cycling Team 27St George Continental Cycling Team,,1:19..
3238▲611 Ávila EdwinIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy1:261:26..
3341▲8171 Chawchiangkwang PeerapolThailand Continental Cycling Team 32Thailand Continental Cycling Team1:301:30..
3440▲672 Choi Hiu FungHKSI Pro Cycling Team 23HKSI Pro Cycling Team,,1:30..
3544▲9113 Jung Woo-hoSeoul Cycling Team 21Seoul Cycling Team,,1:30..
3645▲9163 Morey DrewTerengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 22Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team,,1:30..
3748▲11185 Kim UnggyeomUijeonbu Cycling Team 23Uijeonbu Cycling Team,,1:30..
3849▲11144 Castiblanco Jorge CamiloTeam Illuminate 31Team Illuminate,,1:30..
3952▲13115 Jun HoonminSeoul Cycling Team 19Seoul Cycling Team1:391:39..
4057▲17104 Liu JiankunMitchelton - BikeExchange 23Mitchelton - BikeExchange1:571:57..
4160▲19175 Phounsavath AriyaThailand Continental Cycling Team 28Thailand Continental Cycling Team2:212:21..
4262▲20133 Lindorff TylerTeam BridgeLane 19Team BridgeLane4:054:05..
4363▲2024 Raggio LucaNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 24Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,4:05..
4466▲223 Kim Ji-HunKSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 24KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling4:324:32..
4581▲3663 Choi DonghyeokGeumsan Insam Cello 24Geumsan Insam Cello6:196:19..
4694▲48134 Metcalfe BenTeam BridgeLane 19Team BridgeLane7:277:27..
4724▼2385 Yamamoto GenkiKinan Cycling Team 27Kinan Cycling Team11:2811:28..
4842▼671 Fung Ka HooHKSI Pro Cycling Team 21HKSI Pro Cycling Team11:3911:39..
4970▲2155 Yoo YeonwooGapyeong Cycling Team 21Gapyeong Cycling Team15:1515:15..
504▼461 Kwon Soon YoungKSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 26KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling15:2215:22..
519▼42135 Van Der Ploeg NeilTeam BridgeLane 31Team BridgeLane15:2415:24..
5213▼3983 Nakajima YasuharuKinan Cycling Team 34Kinan Cycling Team,,15:24..
5326▼27114 Joo MideumSeoul Cycling Team 19Seoul Cycling Team,,15:24..
5417▼37101 Niu YikuiMitchelton - BikeExchange 24Mitchelton - BikeExchange,,15:24..
5529▼2635 Yoshida HayatoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,15:24..
5635▼21164 Eyob MetkelTerengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 25Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team,,15:24..
5739▼1814 Minali RiccardoIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy15:3515:35..
5846▼1275 Lau Wan Yau VincentHKSI Pro Cycling Team 22HKSI Pro Cycling Team,,15:35..
5947▼12165 Batmunkh Maral-ErdeneTerengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 24Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team,,15:35..
6043▼1773 Chiu Ho SanHKSI Pro Cycling Team 23HKSI Pro Cycling Team,,15:35..
6153▼896 Jang HunLX Cycling Team 19LX Cycling Team15:4415:44..
6251▼11173 Boonratanathanakorn TurakitThailand Continental Cycling Team 30Thailand Continental Cycling Team,,15:44..
6355▼8116 Seo YeonghoSeoul Cycling Team 20Seoul Cycling Team,,15:44..
6454▼10172 Chaiyasombat ThanakhanThailand Continental Cycling Team 19Thailand Continental Cycling Team,,15:44..
6556▼94 Kim DongukKSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 21KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling16:0216:02..
6658▼8123 Quick BlakeSt George Continental Cycling Team 19St George Continental Cycling Team16:0416:04..
6776▲9131 Christie-Johnston AlastairTeam BridgeLane 21Team BridgeLane16:1716:17..
6877▲9184 Kim Kun-sooUijeonbu Cycling Team 25Uijeonbu Cycling Team,,16:17..
6961▼815 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy16:3116:31..
7064▼6141 Laas MartinTeam Illuminate 25Team Illuminate18:2718:27..
7167▼4146 Torres Rodolfo AndrésTeam Illuminate 32Team Illuminate18:5218:52..
7268▼464 Choi JunghwanGeumsan Insam Cello 23Geumsan Insam Cello18:5518:55..
7369▼4194 Shtein GrigoriyVino - Astana Motors 23Vino - Astana Motors19:1119:11..
7471▼3143 Piper CameronTeam Illuminate 27Team Illuminate19:2219:22..
7572▼395 Kim EuroLX Cycling Team 19LX Cycling Team20:1020:10..
7673▼374 Ho BurrHKSI Pro Cycling Team 26HKSI Pro Cycling Team20:1220:12..
7774▼321 Bevilacqua SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 22Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM20:1320:13..
7875▼325 Rosa MassimoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 23Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,20:13..
7978▼1145 Kalf StevenTeam Illuminate 24Team Illuminate,,20:13..
8080-56 Ha JaeminGapyeong Cycling Team 19Gapyeong Cycling Team20:2420:24..
8182▲165 Lee Jae-haGeumsan Insam Cello 22Geumsan Insam Cello,,20:24..
8284▲232 Nishimura HirokiNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 24Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,20:24..
8385▲2186 Choi TaehoUijeonbu Cycling Team 21Uijeonbu Cycling Team20:3320:33..
8487▲36 Lee YongchanKSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 19KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling,,20:33..
8588▲313 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy20:4020:40..
8690▲462 Lee Seung KwonGeumsan Insam Cello 26Geumsan Insam Cello20:5120:51..
8792▲5122 Dutton JaySt George Continental Cycling Team 25St George Continental Cycling Team,,20:51..
8896▲8192 Semenov AlexandrVino - Astana Motors 20Vino - Astana Motors23:2623:26..
8997▲893 Park Keon WooLX Cycling Team 27LX Cycling Team23:3023:30..
9098▲8102 Bi WenhuiMitchelton - BikeExchange 26Mitchelton - BikeExchange24:2224:22..
9199▲866 Park KyeongminGeumsan Insam Cello 18Geumsan Insam Cello24:3224:32..
92100▲8166 Mazuki Nur Amirul FakhruddinTerengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 27Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team24:5324:53..
93102▲9155 Koishi YumaTeam UKYO 25Team UKYO25:4025:40..
9465▼2994 Park Sang-HoonLX Cycling Team 26LX Cycling Team29:0229:02..
9579▼1654 Keum GangsanGapyeong Cycling Team 22Gapyeong Cycling Team30:5130:51..
9683▼1353 Oh Tae-heeGapyeong Cycling Team 25Gapyeong Cycling Team,,30:51..
9786▼115 Kim KookhyunKSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 20KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling31:0031:00..
98105▲7156 Takeyama KosukeTeam UKYO 21Team UKYO31:1531:15..
9991▼8112 Kim HyeonseokSeoul Cycling Team 23Seoul Cycling Team31:1831:18..
10089▼11183 Jung Ji MinUijeonbu Cycling Team 27Uijeonbu Cycling Team31:2731:27..
10193▼82 Park Kyoung HoKSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 25KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling31:4931:49..
10295▼751 Jung EunseongGapyeong Cycling Team 29Gapyeong Cycling Team33:2633:26..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-162 Reguigui YoucefTerengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 29Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team44+44
22-153 Kreder RaymondTeam UKYO 29Team UKYO40+40
33-124 Strong CorbinSt George Continental Cycling Team 19St George Continental Cycling Team36+36
44-11 Ávila EdwinIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy35+35
57▲234 Lobato Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè20+20
6-12 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy15+15
75▼2141 Laas MartinTeam Illuminate 25Team Illuminate15+15
86▼236 Nakane HidetoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 29Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè15+15
9-33 Zaccanti FilippoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 23Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè14+14
1012▲2174 Sirironnachai SarawutThailand Continental Cycling Team 26Thailand Continental Cycling Team14+14
1111-92 Park SanghongLX Cycling Team 30LX Cycling Team13+13
128▼4123 Quick BlakeSt George Continental Cycling Team 19St George Continental Cycling Team12+12
13-111 Min KyeonghoSeoul Cycling Team 22Seoul Cycling Team10+10
1410▼414 Minali RiccardoIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy10+10
1513▼2135 Van Der Ploeg NeilTeam BridgeLane 31Team BridgeLane9+9
1614▼2191 Astafyev StepanVino - Astana Motors 25Vino - Astana Motors8+8
17-195 Pronskiy VadimVino - Astana Motors 21Vino - Astana Motors7+7
1820▲2151 Hucker RobbieTeam UKYO 29Team UKYO7+7
1916▼382 Guardiola SalvadorKinan Cycling Team 30Kinan Cycling Team6+6
20-193 Nikitin MatveyVino - Astana Motors 26Vino - Astana Motors6+6
2117▼4101 Niu YikuiMitchelton - BikeExchange 24Mitchelton - BikeExchange6+6
22-61 Choe Hyeong MinGeumsan Insam Cello 29Geumsan Insam Cello5+5
23-181 Kim KihoonUijeonbu Cycling Team 21Uijeonbu Cycling Team5+5
2419▼522 Fonzi GiuseppeNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 27Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM4+4
2515▼1083 Nakajima YasuharuKinan Cycling Team 34Kinan Cycling Team4+4
2622▼452 Ham Seok HyunGapyeong Cycling Team 23Gapyeong Cycling Team3+3
2721▼61 Kwon Soon YoungKSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 26KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling3+3
2823▼594 Park Sang-HoonLX Cycling Team 26LX Cycling Team3+3
2924▼5156 Takeyama KosukeTeam UKYO 21Team UKYO3+3
30-142 Barón Félix AlejandroTeam Illuminate 27Team Illuminate2+2
3127▼4103 Oram JamesMitchelton - BikeExchange 25Mitchelton - BikeExchange2+2
32-154 Prades BenjamínTeam UKYO 35Team UKYO2+2
3325▼831 Ito MasakazuNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 31Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè2+2
3426▼874 Ho BurrHKSI Pro Cycling Team 26HKSI Pro Cycling Team2+2
35-171 Chawchiangkwang PeerapolThailand Continental Cycling Team 32Thailand Continental Cycling Team1+1
3628▼8102 Bi WenhuiMitchelton - BikeExchange 26Mitchelton - BikeExchange1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-5+1:11124 Strong CorbinSt George Continental Cycling Team 19St George Continental Cycling Team9:13:529:13:52
22-12+1:19195 Pronskiy VadimVino - Astana Motors 21Vino - Astana Motors0:080:08
34▲126+1:19196 Ovsyannikov AlexandrVino - Astana Motors 22Vino - Astana Motors,,0:08
46▲235+1:30113 Jung Woo-hoSeoul Cycling Team 21Seoul Cycling Team0:190:19
57▲239+1:39115 Jun HoonminSeoul Cycling Team 19Seoul Cycling Team0:280:28
613▲742+4:05133 Lindorff TylerTeam BridgeLane 19Team BridgeLane2:542:54
723▲1646+7:27134 Metcalfe BenTeam BridgeLane 19Team BridgeLane6:166:16
85▼348+11:3971 Fung Ka HooHKSI Pro Cycling Team 21HKSI Pro Cycling Team10:2810:28
914▲549+15:1555 Yoo YeonwooGapyeong Cycling Team 21Gapyeong Cycling Team14:0414:04
103▼753+15:24114 Joo MideumSeoul Cycling Team 19Seoul Cycling Team14:1314:13
118▼361+15:4496 Jang HunLX Cycling Team 19LX Cycling Team14:3314:33
1210▼263+15:44116 Seo YeonghoSeoul Cycling Team 20Seoul Cycling Team,,14:33
139▼464+15:44172 Chaiyasombat ThanakhanThailand Continental Cycling Team 19Thailand Continental Cycling Team,,14:33
1411▼365+16:024 Kim DongukKSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 21KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling14:5114:51
1512▼366+16:04123 Quick BlakeSt George Continental Cycling Team 19St George Continental Cycling Team14:5314:53
1617▲167+16:17131 Christie-Johnston AlastairTeam BridgeLane 21Team BridgeLane15:0615:06
1715▼275+20:1095 Kim EuroLX Cycling Team 19LX Cycling Team18:5918:59
1816▼277+20:1321 Bevilacqua SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 22Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM19:0219:02
1919-80+20:2456 Ha JaeminGapyeong Cycling Team 19Gapyeong Cycling Team19:1319:13
2020-83+20:33186 Choi TaehoUijeonbu Cycling Team 21Uijeonbu Cycling Team19:2219:22
2122▲184+20:336 Lee YongchanKSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 19KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling,,19:22
2224▲288+23:26192 Semenov AlexandrVino - Astana Motors 20Vino - Astana Motors22:1522:15
2325▲291+24:3266 Park KyeongminGeumsan Insam Cello 18Geumsan Insam Cello23:2123:21
2418▼695+30:5154 Keum GangsanGapyeong Cycling Team 22Gapyeong Cycling Team29:4029:40
2521▼497+31:005 Kim KookhyunKSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 20KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling29:4929:49
2628▲298+31:15156 Takeyama KosukeTeam UKYO 21Team UKYO30:0430:04
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
1-103 Oram JamesMitchelton - BikeExchange 25Mitchelton - BikeExchange6+6
21▼11 Kwon Soon YoungKSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 26KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling6+6
3-61 Choe Hyeong MinGeumsan Insam Cello 29Geumsan Insam Cello4+4
42▼2143 Piper CameronTeam Illuminate 27Team Illuminate4+4
5-142 Barón Félix AlejandroTeam Illuminate 27Team Illuminate2+2
63▼3113 Jung Woo-hoSeoul Cycling Team 21Seoul Cycling Team2+2
74▼3193 Nikitin MatveyVino - Astana Motors 26Vino - Astana Motors1+1
8-71 Fung Ka HooHKSI Pro Cycling Team 21HKSI Pro Cycling Team1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè  27:40:36 27:40:36
29▲7 Israel Cycling Academy 0:100:10
32▼1 Team UKYO 1:241:24
43▼1 Vino - Astana Motors ,,1:24
54▼1 St George Continental Cycling Team ,,1:24
67▲1 Team BridgeLane ,,1:24
78▲1 Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team ,,1:24
810▲2 Seoul Cycling Team 1:351:35
913▲4 Thailand Continental Cycling Team 1:551:55
105▼5 Kinan Cycling Team 11:3311:33
116▼5 LX Cycling Team 15:2915:29
1211▼1 Team Illuminate 15:4015:40
1314▲1 Mitchelton - BikeExchange 16:0716:07
1416▲2 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 20:1820:18
1517▲2 Geumsan Insam Cello 20:5820:58
1612▼4 HKSI Pro Cycling Team 26:0026:00
1715▼2 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 30:1430:14
1818- Gapyeong Cycling Team 34:2534:25
1919- Uijeonbu Cycling Team 35:4735:47
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 14th June 2019
Avg. speed winner: 44.335 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 43
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage
Start/finish: DanyangSamcheok

Race profile



Websites:
www.tourdekorea.or.kr/
www.twitter.com/TourdeKoreaEN
www.facebook.com/TourdeKorea

Race ranking position
203rd
35 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.