Search:  
topLogin
-
2018
»
«

2019»Tour de Korea (2.1)

2019  Stage 4  »  Samcheok  ›  Goseong   (127k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
167+18:17141 Laas MartinTeam Illuminate 25Team Illuminate14203:01:293:01:29
26+1:1334 Lobato Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè512,,0:00
37+1:15154 Prades BenjamínTeam UKYO 35Team UKYO37,,0:00
43+1:03162 Reguigui YoucefTerengganu Cycling Team 29Terengganu Cycling Team5,,0:00
54+1:08153 Kreder RaymondTeam UKYO 29Team UKYO4,,0:00
626+1:2611 Ávila EdwinIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy3,,0:00
78+1:16174 Sirironnachai SarawutThailand Continental Cycling Team 26Thailand Continental Cycling Team2,,0:00
811+1:1992 Park SanghongLX Cycling Team 30LX Cycling Team1,,0:00
931+1:3072 Choi Hiu FungHKSI Pro Cycling Team 23HKSI Pro Cycling Team,,0:00
1014+1:19111 Min KyeonghoSeoul Cycling Team 22Seoul Cycling Team,,0:00
1115+1:1981 Lebas ThomasKinan Cycling Team 33Kinan Cycling Team,,0:00
1212+1:1982 Guardiola SalvadorKinan Cycling Team 30Kinan Cycling Team,,0:00
1320+1:19193 Nikitin MatveyVino - Astana Motors 26Vino - Astana Motors,,0:00
1499+33:2651 Jung EunseongGapyeong Cycling Team 29Gapyeong Cycling Team,,0:00
152+0:4112 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,0:00
165+1:11124 Strong Corbin St George Continental Cycling Team 19St George Continental Cycling Team,,0:00
1713+1:19195 Pronskiy VadimVino - Astana Motors 21Vino - Astana Motors,,0:00
1819+1:19151 Hucker RobbieTeam UKYO 29Team UKYO,,0:00
1916+1:1991 Gong Hyo SukLX Cycling Team 33LX Cycling Team,,0:00
2017+1:19103 Oram JamesMitchelton - BikeExchange 25Mitchelton - BikeExchange,,0:00
2193+30:5154 Keum GangsanGapyeong Cycling Team 22Gapyeong Cycling Team,,0:00
2221+1:1952 Ham Seok HyunGapyeong Cycling Team 23Gapyeong Cycling Team,,0:00
231+0:0033 Zaccanti FilippoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 23Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,0:00
249+1:1661 Choe Hyeong MinGeumsan Insam Cello 29Geumsan Insam Cello,,0:00
2523+1:1916 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy,,0:00
2642+4:05133 Lindorff TylerTeam BridgeLane 19Team BridgeLane,,0:00
2725+1:19125 Vink MichaelSt George Continental Cycling Team 27St George Continental Cycling Team,,0:00
2818+1:19191 Astafyev StepanVino - Astana Motors 25Vino - Astana Motors,,0:00
2933+1:39115 Jun HoonminSeoul Cycling Team 19Seoul Cycling Team,,0:00
3032+1:30113 Jung Woo-hoSeoul Cycling Team 21Seoul Cycling Team,,0:00
3150+15:24164 Eyob MetkelTerengganu Cycling Team 25Terengganu Cycling Team,,0:00
3249+15:1355 Yoo Yeonwoo Gapyeong Cycling Team 21Gapyeong Cycling Team,,0:00
3310+1:18142 Barón Félix AlejandroTeam Illuminate 27Team Illuminate,,0:00
3422+1:1922 Fonzi GiuseppeNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 27Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,0:00
3572+20:1325 Rosa MassimoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 23Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,0:00
3624+1:19152 Crome SamTeam UKYO 25Team UKYO,,0:00
3775+20:2456 Ha JaeminGapyeong Cycling Team 19Gapyeong Cycling Team,,0:00
3834+1:39185 Kim UnggyeomUijeonbu Cycling Team 23Uijeonbu Cycling Team0:090:09
3936+1:39144 Castiblanco Jorge CamiloTeam Illuminate 31Team Illuminate,,0:09
4047+11:4871 Fung Ka HooHKSI Pro Cycling Team 21HKSI Pro Cycling Team,,0:09
4128+1:28196 Ovsyannikov AlexandrVino - Astana Motors 22Vino - Astana Motors,,0:09
4229+1:28126 Zenovich MatthewSt George Continental Cycling Team 25St George Continental Cycling Team,,0:09
4394+31:26112 Kim HyeonseokSeoul Cycling Team 23Seoul Cycling Team,,0:09
4435+1:39163 Morey DrewTerengganu Cycling Team 22Terengganu Cycling Team,,0:09
4545+6:2863 Choi DonghyeokGeumsan Insam Cello 24Geumsan Insam Cello,,0:09
4627+1:2831 Ito MasakazuNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 31Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,0:09
4754+15:53172 Chaiyasombat ThanakhanThailand Continental Cycling Team 19Thailand Continental Cycling Team,,0:09
4846+7:36134 Metcalfe BenTeam BridgeLane 19Team BridgeLane,,0:09
4930+1:28161 Ovechkin ArtemTerengganu Cycling Team 32Terengganu Cycling Team,,0:09
5044+4:463 Kim Ji-HunKSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 24KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling0:140:14
5151+15:38114 Joo MideumSeoul Cycling Team 19Seoul Cycling Team,,0:14
5237+1:44171 Chawchiangkwang PeerapolThailand Continental Cycling Team 32Thailand Continental Cycling Team,,0:14
5355+15:5896 Jang Hun LX Cycling Team 19LX Cycling Team,,0:14
5471+19:36143 Piper CameronTeam Illuminate 27Team Illuminate,,0:14
5560+16:31184 Kim Kun-sooUijeonbu Cycling Team 25Uijeonbu Cycling Team,,0:14
5670+19:25194 Shtein GrigoriyVino - Astana Motors 23Vino - Astana Motors,,0:14
5752+15:49165 Batmunkh Maral-ErdeneTerengganu Cycling Team 24Terengganu Cycling Team,,0:14
5869+19:06146 Torres Rodolfo AndrésTeam Illuminate 32Team Illuminate,,0:14
5976+20:3374 Ho BurrHKSI Pro Cycling Team 26HKSI Pro Cycling Team0:210:21
6043+4:2824 Raggio LucaNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 24Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM0:230:23
6141+2:44175 Phounsavath AriyaThailand Continental Cycling Team 28Thailand Continental Cycling Team,,0:23
6262+16:44131 Christie-johnston AlastairTeam BridgeLane 21Team BridgeLane0:270:27
6338+1:48132 Cooper JosephTeam BridgeLane 33Team BridgeLane0:290:29
6461+16:33123 Quick BlakeSt George Continental Cycling Team 19St George Continental Cycling Team,,0:29
6553+15:511 Kwon Soon YoungKSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 26KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling,,0:29
6656+16:0914 Minali RiccardoIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy0:340:34
6777+20:4995 Kim EuroLX Cycling Team 19LX Cycling Team0:390:39
6879+21:12186 Choi TaehoUijeonbu Cycling Team 21Uijeonbu Cycling Team,,0:39
6990+26:19155 Koishi YumaTeam UKYO 25Team UKYO,,0:39
7058+16:1475 Lau Wan YauHKSI Pro Cycling Team 22HKSI Pro Cycling Team,,0:39
7140+2:36104 Liu JiankunMitchelton - BikeExchange 23Mitchelton - BikeExchange,,0:39
7287+25:1166 Park KyeungminGeumsan Insam Cello 19Geumsan Insam Cello,,0:39
7385+24:0993 Park Keon WooLX Cycling Team 27LX Cycling Team,,0:39
7497+32:06183 Jung Ji MinUijeonbu Cycling Team 27Uijeonbu Cycling Team,,0:39
7539+1:5836 Nakane HidetoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 29Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,0:39
7688+25:32166 Mazuki Nur Amirul FakhruddinTerengganu Cycling Team 27Terengganu Cycling Team,,0:39
7781+21:3562 Lee Seung KwonGeumsan Insam Cello 26Geumsan Insam Cello0:440:44
7857+16:1135 Yoshida HayatoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè0:470:47
7978+21:00145 Kalf StevenTeam Illuminate 24Team Illuminate,,0:47
8059+16:2273 Chiu Ho SanHKSI Pro Cycling Team 23HKSI Pro Cycling Team,,0:47
8195+31:545 Kim Kookhyun KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 20KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling0:540:54
8296+31:5753 Oh Tae-heeGapyeong Cycling Team 25Gapyeong Cycling Team1:061:06
8382+21:406 Lee Yongchan KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 19KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling1:071:07
8480+21:3165 Lee Jae-haGeumsan Insam Cello 22Geumsan Insam Cello,,1:07
8583+21:5213 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy1:121:12
8663+16:56173 Boonratanathanakorn TurakitThailand Continental Cycling Team 30Thailand Continental Cycling Team,,1:12
8786+24:41192 Semenov Alexandr Vino - Astana Motors 20Vino - Astana Motors1:151:15
8873+20:1464 Choi JunghwanGeumsan Insam Cello 23Geumsan Insam Cello1:191:19
8998+32:34156 Takeyama KosukeTeam UKYO 21Team UKYO,,1:19
9065+17:16116 Seo YeonghoSeoul Cycling Team 20Seoul Cycling Team1:321:32
9164+17:08135 Van Der Ploeg NeilTeam BridgeLane 31Team BridgeLane1:441:44
92100+33:442 Park Kyoung HoKSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 25KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling1:551:55
9391+26:27102 Bi WenhuiMitchelton - BikeExchange 26Mitchelton - BikeExchange2:052:05
9484+23:18122 Dutton JaySt George Continental Cycling Team 25St George Continental Cycling Team2:272:27
9566+17:5183 Nakajima YasuharuKinan Cycling Team 34Kinan Cycling Team,,2:27
9648+13:5585 Yamamoto GenkiKinan Cycling Team 27Kinan Cycling Team,,2:27
9768+18:574 Kim DongukKSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 21KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling2:552:55
9874+20:21101 Niu YikuiMitchelton - BikeExchange 24Mitchelton - BikeExchange4:574:57
99101+34:1494 Park Sang-HoonLX Cycling Team 26LX Cycling Team5:125:12
10089+26:0132 Nishimura HirokiNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 24Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè5:375:37
10192+26:5215 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy10:2110:21
DSQ+ - 12:14:1021 Bevilacqua SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 22Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM--
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
11-33 Zaccanti FilippoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 23Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè3 12:14:10 12:14:10
22-12 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy0:410:41
33-162 Reguigui YoucefTerengganu Cycling Team 29Terengganu Cycling Team1:031:03
44-153 Kreder RaymondTeam UKYO 29Team UKYO1:081:08
55-124 Strong Corbin St George Continental Cycling Team 19St George Continental Cycling Team1:111:11
625▲1934 Lobato Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1:131:13
720▲13154 Prades BenjamínTeam UKYO 35Team UKYO1:151:15
88-174 Sirironnachai SarawutThailand Continental Cycling Team 26Thailand Continental Cycling Team1:161:16
96▼361 Choe Hyeong MinGeumsan Insam Cello 29Geumsan Insam Cello,,1:16
107▼3142 Barón Félix AlejandroTeam Illuminate 27Team Illuminate1:181:18
119▼292 Park SanghongLX Cycling Team 30LX Cycling Team1:191:19
1211▼182 Guardiola SalvadorKinan Cycling Team 30Kinan Cycling Team,,1:19
1312▼1195 Pronskiy VadimVino - Astana Motors 21Vino - Astana Motors,,1:19
1417▲3111 Min KyeonghoSeoul Cycling Team 22Seoul Cycling Team,,1:19
1519▲481 Lebas ThomasKinan Cycling Team 33Kinan Cycling Team,,1:19
1614▼291 Gong Hyo SukLX Cycling Team 33LX Cycling Team,,1:19
1715▼2103 Oram JamesMitchelton - BikeExchange 25Mitchelton - BikeExchange,,1:19
1813▼5191 Astafyev StepanVino - Astana Motors 25Vino - Astana Motors,,1:19
1918▼1151 Hucker RobbieTeam UKYO 29Team UKYO,,1:19
2022▲2193 Nikitin MatveyVino - Astana Motors 26Vino - Astana Motors,,1:19
2121-52 Ham Seok HyunGapyeong Cycling Team 23Gapyeong Cycling Team,,1:19
2216▼622 Fonzi GiuseppeNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 27Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,1:19
2324▲116 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy,,1:19
2427▲3152 Crome SamTeam UKYO 25Team UKYO,,1:19
2531▲6125 Vink MichaelSt George Continental Cycling Team 27St George Continental Cycling Team,,1:19
2632▲611 Ávila EdwinIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy1:261:26
2723▼431 Ito MasakazuNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 31Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1:281:28
2826▼2196 Ovsyannikov AlexandrVino - Astana Motors 22Vino - Astana Motors,,1:28
2928▼1126 Zenovich MatthewSt George Continental Cycling Team 25St George Continental Cycling Team,,1:28
3029▼1161 Ovechkin ArtemTerengganu Cycling Team 32Terengganu Cycling Team,,1:28
3134▲372 Choi Hiu FungHKSI Pro Cycling Team 23HKSI Pro Cycling Team1:301:30
3235▲3113 Jung Woo-hoSeoul Cycling Team 21Seoul Cycling Team,,1:30
3339▲6115 Jun HoonminSeoul Cycling Team 19Seoul Cycling Team1:391:39
3437▲3185 Kim UnggyeomUijeonbu Cycling Team 23Uijeonbu Cycling Team,,1:39
3536▲1163 Morey DrewTerengganu Cycling Team 22Terengganu Cycling Team,,1:39
3638▲2144 Castiblanco Jorge CamiloTeam Illuminate 31Team Illuminate,,1:39
3733▼4171 Chawchiangkwang PeerapolThailand Continental Cycling Team 32Thailand Continental Cycling Team1:441:44
3830▼8132 Cooper JosephTeam BridgeLane 33Team BridgeLane1:481:48
3910▼2936 Nakane HidetoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 29Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1:581:58
4040-104 Liu JiankunMitchelton - BikeExchange 23Mitchelton - BikeExchange2:362:36
4141-175 Phounsavath AriyaThailand Continental Cycling Team 28Thailand Continental Cycling Team2:442:44
4242-133 Lindorff TylerTeam BridgeLane 19Team BridgeLane4:054:05
4343-24 Raggio LucaNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 24Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM4:284:28
4444-3 Kim Ji-HunKSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 24KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling4:464:46
4545-63 Choi DonghyeokGeumsan Insam Cello 24Geumsan Insam Cello6:286:28
4646-134 Metcalfe BenTeam BridgeLane 19Team BridgeLane7:367:36
4748▲171 Fung Ka HooHKSI Pro Cycling Team 21HKSI Pro Cycling Team11:4811:48
4847▼185 Yamamoto GenkiKinan Cycling Team 27Kinan Cycling Team13:5513:55
4949-55 Yoo Yeonwoo Gapyeong Cycling Team 21Gapyeong Cycling Team15:1315:13
5056▲6164 Eyob MetkelTerengganu Cycling Team 25Terengganu Cycling Team15:2415:24
5153▲2114 Joo MideumSeoul Cycling Team 19Seoul Cycling Team15:3815:38
5259▲7165 Batmunkh Maral-ErdeneTerengganu Cycling Team 24Terengganu Cycling Team15:4915:49
5350▼31 Kwon Soon YoungKSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 26KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling15:5115:51
5464▲10172 Chaiyasombat ThanakhanThailand Continental Cycling Team 19Thailand Continental Cycling Team15:5315:53
5561▲696 Jang Hun LX Cycling Team 19LX Cycling Team15:5815:58
5657▲114 Minali RiccardoIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy16:0916:09
5755▼235 Yoshida HayatoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè16:1116:11
5858-75 Lau Wan YauHKSI Pro Cycling Team 22HKSI Pro Cycling Team16:1416:14
5960▲173 Chiu Ho SanHKSI Pro Cycling Team 23HKSI Pro Cycling Team16:2216:22
6068▲8184 Kim Kun-sooUijeonbu Cycling Team 25Uijeonbu Cycling Team16:3116:31
6166▲5123 Quick BlakeSt George Continental Cycling Team 19St George Continental Cycling Team16:3316:33
6267▲5131 Christie-johnston AlastairTeam BridgeLane 21Team BridgeLane16:4416:44
6362▼1173 Boonratanathanakorn TurakitThailand Continental Cycling Team 30Thailand Continental Cycling Team16:5616:56
6451▼13135 Van Der Ploeg NeilTeam BridgeLane 31Team BridgeLane17:0817:08
6563▼2116 Seo YeonghoSeoul Cycling Team 20Seoul Cycling Team17:1617:16
6652▼1483 Nakajima YasuharuKinan Cycling Team 34Kinan Cycling Team17:5117:51
6770▲3141 Laas MartinTeam Illuminate 25Team Illuminate18:1718:17
6865▼34 Kim DongukKSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 21KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling18:5718:57
6971▲2146 Torres Rodolfo AndrésTeam Illuminate 32Team Illuminate19:0619:06
7073▲3194 Shtein GrigoriyVino - Astana Motors 23Vino - Astana Motors19:2519:25
7174▲3143 Piper CameronTeam Illuminate 27Team Illuminate19:3619:36
7278▲625 Rosa MassimoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 23Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM20:1320:13
7372▼164 Choi JunghwanGeumsan Insam Cello 23Geumsan Insam Cello20:1420:14
7454▼20101 Niu YikuiMitchelton - BikeExchange 24Mitchelton - BikeExchange20:2120:21
7580▲556 Ha JaeminGapyeong Cycling Team 19Gapyeong Cycling Team20:2420:24
7676-74 Ho BurrHKSI Pro Cycling Team 26HKSI Pro Cycling Team20:3320:33
7775▼295 Kim EuroLX Cycling Team 19LX Cycling Team20:4920:49
7879▲1145 Kalf StevenTeam Illuminate 24Team Illuminate21:0021:00
7983▲4186 Choi TaehoUijeonbu Cycling Team 21Uijeonbu Cycling Team21:1221:12
8081▲165 Lee Jae-haGeumsan Insam Cello 22Geumsan Insam Cello21:3121:31
8186▲562 Lee Seung KwonGeumsan Insam Cello 26Geumsan Insam Cello21:3521:35
8284▲26 Lee Yongchan KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 19KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling21:4021:40
8385▲213 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy21:5221:52
8487▲3122 Dutton JaySt George Continental Cycling Team 25St George Continental Cycling Team23:1823:18
8589▲493 Park Keon WooLX Cycling Team 27LX Cycling Team24:0924:09
8688▲2192 Semenov Alexandr Vino - Astana Motors 20Vino - Astana Motors24:4124:41
8791▲466 Park KyeungminGeumsan Insam Cello 19Geumsan Insam Cello25:1125:11
8892▲4166 Mazuki Nur Amirul FakhruddinTerengganu Cycling Team 27Terengganu Cycling Team25:3225:32
8982▼732 Nishimura HirokiNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 24Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè26:0126:01
9093▲3155 Koishi YumaTeam UKYO 25Team UKYO26:1926:19
9190▼1102 Bi WenhuiMitchelton - BikeExchange 26Mitchelton - BikeExchange26:2726:27
9269▼2315 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy26:5226:52
9395▲254 Keum GangsanGapyeong Cycling Team 22Gapyeong Cycling Team30:5130:51
9499▲5112 Kim HyeonseokSeoul Cycling Team 23Seoul Cycling Team31:2631:26
9597▲25 Kim Kookhyun KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 20KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling31:5431:54
9696-53 Oh Tae-heeGapyeong Cycling Team 25Gapyeong Cycling Team31:5731:57
97100▲3183 Jung Ji MinUijeonbu Cycling Team 27Uijeonbu Cycling Team32:0632:06
9898-156 Takeyama KosukeTeam UKYO 21Team UKYO32:3432:34
99102▲351 Jung EunseongGapyeong Cycling Team 29Gapyeong Cycling Team33:2633:26
100101▲12 Park Kyoung HoKSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 25KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling33:4433:44
10194▼794 Park Sang-HoonLX Cycling Team 26LX Cycling Team34:1434:14
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-162 Reguigui YoucefTerengganu Cycling Team 29Terengganu Cycling Team56+12
22-153 Kreder RaymondTeam UKYO 29Team UKYO51+11
34▲111 Ávila EdwinIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy45+10
43▼1124 Strong Corbin St George Continental Cycling Team 19St George Continental Cycling Team36-
55-34 Lobato Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè34+14
67▲1141 Laas MartinTeam Illuminate 25Team Illuminate30+15
710▲3174 Sirironnachai SarawutThailand Continental Cycling Team 26Thailand Continental Cycling Team28+14
811▲392 Park SanghongLX Cycling Team 30LX Cycling Team21+8
96▼312 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy16+1
1013▲3111 Min KyeonghoSeoul Cycling Team 22Seoul Cycling Team16+6
1132▲21154 Prades BenjamínTeam UKYO 35Team UKYO15+13
128▼436 Nakane HidetoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 29Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè15-
139▼433 Zaccanti FilippoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 23Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè14-
1412▼2123 Quick BlakeSt George Continental Cycling Team 19St George Continental Cycling Team12-
1519▲482 Guardiola SalvadorKinan Cycling Team 30Kinan Cycling Team10+4
1614▼214 Minali RiccardoIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy10-
1720▲3193 Nikitin MatveyVino - Astana Motors 26Vino - Astana Motors9+3
1815▼3135 Van Der Ploeg NeilTeam BridgeLane 31Team BridgeLane9-
1916▼3191 Astafyev StepanVino - Astana Motors 25Vino - Astana Motors8-
2017▼3195 Pronskiy VadimVino - Astana Motors 21Vino - Astana Motors7-
2118▼3151 Hucker RobbieTeam UKYO 29Team UKYO7-
22-72 Choi Hiu FungHKSI Pro Cycling Team 23HKSI Pro Cycling Team7+7
2325▲283 Nakajima YasuharuKinan Cycling Team 34Kinan Cycling Team7+3
2421▼3101 Niu YikuiMitchelton - BikeExchange 24Mitchelton - BikeExchange6-
2522▼361 Choe Hyeong MinGeumsan Insam Cello 29Geumsan Insam Cello5-
26-95 Kim EuroLX Cycling Team 19LX Cycling Team5+5
27-81 Lebas ThomasKinan Cycling Team 33Kinan Cycling Team5+5
2824▼422 Fonzi GiuseppeNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 27Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM4-
2926▼352 Ham Seok HyunGapyeong Cycling Team 23Gapyeong Cycling Team3-
30-55 Yoo Yeonwoo Gapyeong Cycling Team 21Gapyeong Cycling Team3+3
3127▼41 Kwon Soon YoungKSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 26KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling3-
3229▼3156 Takeyama KosukeTeam UKYO 21Team UKYO3-
3328▼594 Park Sang-HoonLX Cycling Team 26LX Cycling Team3-
3430▼4142 Barón Félix AlejandroTeam Illuminate 27Team Illuminate2-
3531▼4103 Oram JamesMitchelton - BikeExchange 25Mitchelton - BikeExchange2-
3633▼331 Ito MasakazuNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 31Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè2-
3734▼374 Ho BurrHKSI Pro Cycling Team 26HKSI Pro Cycling Team2-
38-112 Kim HyeonseokSeoul Cycling Team 23Seoul Cycling Team2+2
39-51 Jung EunseongGapyeong Cycling Team 29Gapyeong Cycling Team2+2
40-91 Gong Hyo SukLX Cycling Team 33LX Cycling Team1+1
4135▼6171 Chawchiangkwang PeerapolThailand Continental Cycling Team 32Thailand Continental Cycling Team1-
4236▼6102 Bi WenhuiMitchelton - BikeExchange 26Mitchelton - BikeExchange1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-5+1:11124 Strong Corbin St George Continental Cycling Team 19St George Continental Cycling Team 12:15:21 12:15:21
22-13+1:19195 Pronskiy VadimVino - Astana Motors 21Vino - Astana Motors0:080:08
33-28+1:28196 Ovsyannikov AlexandrVino - Astana Motors 22Vino - Astana Motors0:170:17
44-32+1:30113 Jung Woo-hoSeoul Cycling Team 21Seoul Cycling Team0:190:19
55-33+1:39115 Jun HoonminSeoul Cycling Team 19Seoul Cycling Team0:280:28
66-42+4:05133 Lindorff TylerTeam BridgeLane 19Team BridgeLane2:542:54
77-46+7:36134 Metcalfe BenTeam BridgeLane 19Team BridgeLane6:256:25
88-47+11:4871 Fung Ka HooHKSI Pro Cycling Team 21HKSI Pro Cycling Team10:3710:37
99-49+15:1355 Yoo Yeonwoo Gapyeong Cycling Team 21Gapyeong Cycling Team14:0214:02
1010-51+15:38114 Joo MideumSeoul Cycling Team 19Seoul Cycling Team14:2714:27
1113▲254+15:53172 Chaiyasombat ThanakhanThailand Continental Cycling Team 19Thailand Continental Cycling Team14:4214:42
1211▼155+15:5896 Jang Hun LX Cycling Team 19LX Cycling Team14:4714:47
1315▲261+16:33123 Quick BlakeSt George Continental Cycling Team 19St George Continental Cycling Team15:2215:22
1416▲262+16:44131 Christie-johnston AlastairTeam BridgeLane 21Team BridgeLane15:3315:33
1512▼365+17:16116 Seo YeonghoSeoul Cycling Team 20Seoul Cycling Team16:0516:05
1614▼268+18:574 Kim DongukKSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 21KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling17:4617:46
1719▲275+20:2456 Ha JaeminGapyeong Cycling Team 19Gapyeong Cycling Team19:1319:13
1817▼177+20:4995 Kim EuroLX Cycling Team 19LX Cycling Team19:3819:38
1920▲179+21:12186 Choi TaehoUijeonbu Cycling Team 21Uijeonbu Cycling Team20:0120:01
2021▲182+21:406 Lee Yongchan KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 19KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling20:2920:29
2122▲186+24:41192 Semenov Alexandr Vino - Astana Motors 20Vino - Astana Motors23:3023:30
2223▲187+25:1166 Park KyeungminGeumsan Insam Cello 19Geumsan Insam Cello24:0024:00
2324▲193+30:5154 Keum GangsanGapyeong Cycling Team 22Gapyeong Cycling Team29:4029:40
2425▲195+31:545 Kim Kookhyun KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 20KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling30:4330:43
2526▲198+32:34156 Takeyama KosukeTeam UKYO 21Team UKYO31:2331:23
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-103 Oram JamesMitchelton - BikeExchange 25Mitchelton - BikeExchange9+3
22-1 Kwon Soon YoungKSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 26KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling7+1
33-61 Choe Hyeong MinGeumsan Insam Cello 29Geumsan Insam Cello6+2
44-143 Piper CameronTeam Illuminate 27Team Illuminate4-
55-142 Barón Félix AlejandroTeam Illuminate 27Team Illuminate2-
66-113 Jung Woo-hoSeoul Cycling Team 21Seoul Cycling Team2-
77-193 Nikitin MatveyVino - Astana Motors 26Vino - Astana Motors1-
88-71 Fung Ka HooHKSI Pro Cycling Team 21HKSI Pro Cycling Team1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè  36:45:12 36:45:12
22- Israel Cycling Academy 0:010:01
33- Team UKYO 1:151:15
44- Vino - Astana Motors ,,1:15
55- St George Continental Cycling Team 1:241:24
67▲1 Terengganu Cycling Team ,,1:24
78▲1 Seoul Cycling Team 1:261:26
86▼2 Team BridgeLane 1:511:51
99- Thailand Continental Cycling Team 2:092:09
1010- Kinan Cycling Team 13:5113:51
1111- LX Cycling Team 15:3415:34
1212- Team Illuminate 15:4015:40
1313- Mitchelton - BikeExchange 18:4218:42
1414- Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 20:3220:32
1515- Geumsan Insam Cello 21:3721:37
1616- HKSI Pro Cycling Team 26:2126:21
1717- KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 31:4231:42
1818- Gapyeong Cycling Team 34:1634:16
1919- Uijeonbu Cycling Team 36:4036:40
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Date: 15th June 2019
Avg. speed winner: 41.987 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Samcheok › Goseong
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.1.StageTour de Korea logo

Race profile



Links
Websites:
www.tourdekorea.or.kr/
www.twitter.com/TourdeKoreaEN
www.facebook.com/TourdeKorea
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.10208 sec.