The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | PINEAU Jérôme Brioches La Boulangère | Brioches La Boulangère | 100 | 11:57:35 | |
2 | 2 | - | HOSTE Leif Lotto - Domo | Lotto - Domo | 70 | 0:12 0:12 | |
3 | 3 | - | VAN GOOLEN Jurgen Quickstep - Davitamon | Quickstep - Davitamon | 50 | 0:14 0:14 | |
4 | 4 | - | RENIER Franck Brioches La Boulangère | Brioches La Boulangère | 36 | 0:26 0:26 | |
5 | - | DEKKER Thomas Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 28 | 0:53 0:53 | ||
6 | 6 | - | NUYENS Nick Quickstep - Davitamon | Quickstep - Davitamon | 24 | 1:00 1:00 | |
7 | 7 | - | EDALEINE Christophe Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 20 | ,, 1:00 | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | MIKHAYLOV Gennady US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 18 | ,, 1:00 | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | VERBRUGGHE Rik Lotto - Domo | Lotto - Domo | 16 | ,, 1:00 | |
10 | - | OSA Unai Illes Balears - Banesto | Illes Balears - Banesto | 14 | ,, 1:00 | ||
11 | - | CHAURREAU Íñigo AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 12 | ,, 1:00 | ||
12 | - | ORIOL Christophe AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 10 | ,, 1:00 | ||
13 | - | BOUVARD Gilles RAGT Semence - MG Rover | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 8 | ,, 1:00 | ||
14 | - | RINCÓN José Daniel US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 7 | ,, 1:00 | ||
15 | - | SALMON Benoît Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 6 | ,, 1:00 | ||
16 | - | VASSEUR Cédric Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 5 | 2:20 2:20 | ||
17 | - | ARRIETA José Luis Illes Balears - Banesto | Illes Balears - Banesto | 4 | 2:28 2:28 | ||
18 | - | CRUZ Antonio US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 3 | 2:36 2:36 | ||
19 | - | PAUMIER Laurent Auber 93 | Auber 93 | 2 | 2:44 2:44 | ||
20 | - | MCLEOD Ian Team HSBC | Team HSBC | 1 | 2:46 2:46 | ||
21 | - | TRENTIN Guido Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 2:46 | |||
22 | - | BAGUET Serge Lotto - Domo | Lotto - Domo | ,, 2:46 | |||
23 | - | ATIENZA Daniel Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 2:46 | |||
24 | - | BAIGUDINOV Kairat Capec | Capec | ,, 2:46 | |||
25 | - | RINERO Christophe RAGT Semence - MG Rover | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | ,, 2:46 | |||
26 | - | FERNÁNDEZ Bingen Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 2:46 | |||
27 | - | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 3:27 3:27 | |||
28 | - | REYNÉS Vicente Illes Balears - Banesto | Illes Balears - Banesto | 3:30 3:30 | |||
29 | - | NILSSON John Auber 93 | Auber 93 | ,, 3:30 | |||
30 | - | SPENCE Daniel Team HSBC | Team HSBC | ,, 3:30 | |||
31 | - | HALGAND Patrice Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | ,, 3:30 | |||
32 | - | AZEVEDO José Bento US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 3:31 3:31 | |||
33 | - | CLEMENT Stef Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 3:42 3:42 | |||
34 | - | GOUROV Maxim Oktos - Saint-Quentin | Oktos - Saint-Quentin | 3:53 3:53 | |||
35 | - | LAMOULLER Loïc Auber 93 | Auber 93 | 6:20 6:20 | |||
36 | - | AUGER Ludovic Auber 93 | Auber 93 | 6:30 6:30 | |||
37 | - | ELTINK Theo Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 6:38 6:38 | |||
38 | - | GILING Bas Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 6:44 6:44 | |||
39 | - | AMORISON Frédéric Quickstep - Davitamon | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 6:44 | |||
40 | - | DYACHENKO Alexandr Capec | Capec | 6:57 6:57 | |||
41 | - | JÉGOU Lilian Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 7:28 7:28 | |||
42 | 10 | ▼32 | HARY Maryan Brioches La Boulangère | Brioches La Boulangère | 8:48 8:48 | ||
43 | - | DULAC Nicolas RAGT Semence - MG Rover | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 8:57 8:57 | |||
44 | - | WHITE Nicholas Team HSBC | Team HSBC | 11:18 11:18 | |||
45 | - | MCCARTY Jonathan Patrick US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 11:18 | |||
46 | - | TANKINK Bram Quickstep - Davitamon | Quickstep - Davitamon | 12:20 12:20 | |||
47 | - | DION Renaud RAGT Semence - MG Rover | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | ,, 12:20 | |||
48 | - | KRUSHEVSKIY Sergey Oktos - Saint-Quentin | Oktos - Saint-Quentin | 12:49 12:49 | |||
49 | - | ASTARLOZA Mikel AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 13:48 13:48 | |||
50 | - | RUŠKYS Saulius Oktos - Saint-Quentin | Oktos - Saint-Quentin | 15:48 15:48 | |||
51 | - | KLUCK Damon US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 16:38 16:38 | |||
52 | - | REUS Kai Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 20:07 20:07 | |||
53 | - | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 21:17 21:17 | |||
54 | - | INAUDI Nicolas AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 23:45 23:45 | |||
55 | - | D'HOLLANDER Glenn Lotto - Domo | Lotto - Domo | 23:57 23:57 | |||
56 | - | DETILLOUX Christophe Lotto - Domo | Lotto - Domo | 26:27 26:27 | |||
57 | - | CRETSKENS Wilfried Quickstep - Davitamon | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 26:27 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:13 August 2004
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:38.34 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:125 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: