Search:  
topLogin
2012
2010
-
«

2011»Tour De L'ain - La Route Du Progrès (2.1)

2011  General classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamPntTime
114+5:23 Pinot ThibautFDJ 21FDJ203:45:173:45:17
21+0:00 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 36Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne120:030:03
33+1:31 König LeopoldTeam Netapp 23Team Netapp71:041:04
49+4:30 Atapuma Darwin 235,,1:04
52+0:43 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM41:081:08
64+1:48 Méderel MaximeBigMat - Auber 93 30BigMat - Auber 9331:131:13
75+3:26 Chalapud RobinsonCafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion 27Cafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion21:141:14
812+5:00 Taaramäe ReinCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne12:502:50
97+4:14 Gadret JohnAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale3:403:40
1021+10:54 Paez Hector LeonardoCafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion 29Cafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion3:413:41
1110+4:31 Barguil WarrenBretagne Schuller 19Bretagne Schuller3:563:56
126+3:53 Rolland PierreTeam Europcar 24Team Europcar,,3:56
1318+8:39 Kangert TanelPro Team Astana 24Pro Team Astana3:593:59
148+4:18 Peraud Jean-ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale4:024:02
1511+4:43 Bardet Romain 204:054:05
1622+14:57 Damuseau ThomasSkil - Shimano 22Skil - Shimano4:154:15
1751+31:15 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale4:454:45
1813+5:16 Coppel JérômeSaur - Sojasun 25Saur - Sojasun5:005:00
1928+17:32 Bagot YoannCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 23Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne6:056:05
2033+22:57 Le Corre FlorianRoubaix-Dalkia 26Roubaix-Dalkia6:176:17
2134+23:10 Lelay DavidAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale6:276:27
2235+23:11 Jumabekov NazarPro Team Astana 24Pro Team Astana6:306:30
2336+23:21 Faucon GuillaumeBigMat - Auber 93 24BigMat - Auber 936:346:34
2453+35:04 Shushemoin AlexandrPro Team Astana 24Pro Team Astana6:456:45
2545+27:34 Benedetti CesareTeam Netapp 24Team Netapp6:496:49
2615+7:32 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale6:586:58
2725+15:50 Bárta JanTeam Netapp 26Team Netapp7:037:03
2849+30:49 Villegas Juan PabloCafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion 23Cafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion7:227:22
2916+8:07 Guillou FlorianBretagne Schuller 28Bretagne Schuller7:277:27
3029+18:09 Kelderman WilcoRabobank Continental Team 20Rabobank Continental Team7:427:42
3127+16:35 Martinez John EdibbertoCafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion 28Cafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion,,7:42
3238+25:02 Huguet YannSkil - Shimano 27Skil - Shimano8:118:11
3317+8:35 Tuft SveinSpidertech Powered by C10 34Spidertech Powered by C10,,8:11
3450+31:13 Levarlet GuillaumeSaur - Sojasun 26Saur - Sojasun8:328:32
3520+10:24 Viennet Emilien 198:348:34
3639+25:42 Molard RudyCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 21Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne8:568:56
3743+27:17 Michaud Yoann 229:159:15
3824+15:17 Impey Daryl 26,,9:15
3923+15:12 Dietziker AndreasTeam Netapp 28Team Netapp,,9:15
4040+26:13 Kireyev RomanPro Team Astana 24Pro Team Astana9:239:23
4119+10:10 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM9:349:34
4252+32:45 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale10:0210:02
4341+27:10 Dumoulin TomRabobank Continental Team 20Rabobank Continental Team10:3410:34
4426+16:27 Olivier DaanRabobank Continental Team 18Rabobank Continental Team,,10:34
4542+27:13 Duret SébastienBretagne Schuller 30Bretagne Schuller,,10:34
4644+27:18 Gautier CyrilTeam Europcar 23Team Europcar10:3710:37
4746+27:38 Bonnin ThomasSkil - Shimano 22Skil - Shimano11:1611:16
4831+18:46 Dessel CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale,,11:16
4956+36:44 Pineau CédricFDJ 26FDJ11:3111:31
5047+28:21 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne11:3211:32
5154+35:46 Sinkeldam RamonRabobank Continental Team 22Rabobank Continental Team12:3112:31
5272+44:07 van der Lijke NickRabobank Continental Team 19Rabobank Continental Team12:5612:56
5337+23:40 Georges SylvainBigMat - Auber 93 27BigMat - Auber 9313:0213:02
5460+38:12 Lalouette KevinRoubaix-Dalkia 27Roubaix-Dalkia13:3713:37
5548+30:24 Hardy RomainBretagne Schuller 22Bretagne Schuller14:2314:23
5661+38:40 Drujon MathieuBigMat - Auber 93 28BigMat - Auber 9315:1615:16
5773+45:07 Wauters WillemVacansoleil - DCM 21Vacansoleil - DCM,,15:16
5862+39:36 Gruzdev DmitriyPro Team Astana 25Pro Team Astana,,15:16
5966+40:53 Dion RenaudBretagne Schuller 33Bretagne Schuller16:2416:24
6064+39:54 Edet NicolasCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 23Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,16:24
6163+39:47 Vichot ArthurFDJ 22FDJ,,16:24
6232+22:32 Guay JulienRoubaix-Dalkia 24Roubaix-Dalkia,,16:24
6355+36:34 Mangel LaurentSaur - Sojasun 30Saur - Sojasun,,16:24
6471+44:00 Mourey FrancisFDJ 30FDJ,,16:24
6575+46:38 Houle HugoSpidertech Powered by C10 20Spidertech Powered by C10,,16:24
6659+37:46 Reimer MartinSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano,,16:24
6779+49:15 Paiani Jean-louSaur - Sojasun 22Saur - Sojasun,,16:24
6830+18:45 Oostlander SanderCycling Team de Rijke-Shanks 26Cycling Team de Rijke-Shanks16:3616:36
6965+40:09 Thire JonathanBigMat - Auber 93 25BigMat - Auber 9316:3816:38
7077+48:06 Chaigneau RobinSkil - Shimano 22Skil - Shimano17:1317:13
7174+46:18 Reza KévinTeam Europcar 23Team Europcar18:4218:42
7278+48:35 Nauleau BryanTeam Europcar 23Team Europcar,,18:42
7369+42:11 Carrara MatteoVacansoleil - DCM 32Vacansoleil - DCM18:4518:45
7484+52:58 Pichon LaurentBretagne Schuller 25Bretagne Schuller,,18:45
7570+42:36 Retschke RobertTeam Netapp 30Team Netapp,,18:45
7657+36:46 Berthou EricBretagne Schuller 31Bretagne Schuller,,18:45
7780+49:43 Anderson RyanSpidertech Powered by C10 24Spidertech Powered by C10,,18:45
7868+41:53 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM18:4818:48
7985+55:08 Soupe GeoffreyFDJ 23FDJ19:0119:01
8067+41:13 Mol WouterVacansoleil - DCM 29Vacansoleil - DCM19:4819:48
8181+50:38 Bovenhuis JasperRabobank Continental Team 20Rabobank Continental Team,,19:48
8276+47:42 Hurel TonyTeam Europcar 23Team Europcar20:5920:59
8358+36:59 Bernaudeau GiovanniTeam Europcar 27Team Europcar,,20:59
8482+52:21 Tronet StevenRoubaix-Dalkia 24Roubaix-Dalkia22:2622:26
8583+52:57 Courteille ArnaudFDJ 22FDJ22:5822:58
8686+57:05 Gilbert MartinSpidertech Powered by C10 28Spidertech Powered by C1026:0126:01
8787+59:58 Casper JimmySaur - Sojasun 33Saur - Sojasun,,26:01
DNF+ - 14:05:55 Kneisky MorganRoubaix-Dalkia 23Roubaix-Dalkia--
DNF+ - 14:05:55 Monier DamienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,-
DNF+ - 14:05:55 Pantano Jarlinson 22,,-
DNF+ - 14:05:55 Bell ZachSpidertech Powered by C10 28Spidertech Powered by C10,,-
DNF+ - 14:05:55 Boulo MatthieuRoubaix-Dalkia 22Roubaix-Dalkia,,-
DNF+ - 14:05:55 Bazayev AssanPro Team Astana 30Pro Team Astana,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 36Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne100 14:05:55 14:05:55
2 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM700:430:43
3 König LeopoldTeam Netapp 23Team Netapp501:311:31
4 Méderel MaximeBigMat - Auber 93 30BigMat - Auber 93361:481:48
5 Chalapud RobinsonCafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion 27Cafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion283:263:26
6 Rolland PierreTeam Europcar 24Team Europcar243:533:53
7 Gadret JohnAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale204:144:14
8 Peraud Jean-ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale184:184:18
9 Atapuma Darwin 23164:304:30
10 Barguil WarrenBretagne Schuller 19Bretagne Schuller144:314:31
11 Bardet Romain 20124:434:43
12 Taaramäe ReinCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne105:005:00
13 Coppel JérômeSaur - Sojasun 25Saur - Sojasun85:165:16
14 Pinot ThibautFDJ 21FDJ75:235:23
15 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale67:327:32
16 Guillou FlorianBretagne Schuller 28Bretagne Schuller58:078:07
17 Tuft SveinSpidertech Powered by C10 34Spidertech Powered by C1048:358:35
18 Kangert TanelPro Team Astana 24Pro Team Astana38:398:39
19 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM210:1010:10
20 Viennet Emilien 19110:2410:24
21 Paez Hector LeonardoCafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion 29Cafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion10:5410:54
22 Damuseau ThomasSkil - Shimano 22Skil - Shimano14:5714:57
23 Dietziker AndreasTeam Netapp 28Team Netapp15:1215:12
24 Impey Daryl 2615:1715:17
25 Bárta JanTeam Netapp 26Team Netapp15:5015:50
26 Olivier DaanRabobank Continental Team 18Rabobank Continental Team16:2716:27
27 Martinez John EdibbertoCafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion 28Cafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion16:3516:35
28 Bagot YoannCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 23Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne17:3217:32
29 Kelderman WilcoRabobank Continental Team 20Rabobank Continental Team18:0918:09
30 Oostlander SanderCycling Team de Rijke-Shanks 26Cycling Team de Rijke-Shanks18:4518:45
31 Dessel CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale18:4618:46
32 Guay JulienRoubaix-Dalkia 24Roubaix-Dalkia22:3222:32
33 Le Corre FlorianRoubaix-Dalkia 26Roubaix-Dalkia22:5722:57
34 Lelay DavidAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale23:1023:10
35 Jumabekov NazarPro Team Astana 24Pro Team Astana23:1123:11
36 Faucon GuillaumeBigMat - Auber 93 24BigMat - Auber 9323:2123:21
37 Georges SylvainBigMat - Auber 93 27BigMat - Auber 9323:4023:40
38 Huguet YannSkil - Shimano 27Skil - Shimano25:0225:02
39 Molard RudyCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 21Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne25:4225:42
40 Kireyev RomanPro Team Astana 24Pro Team Astana26:1326:13
41 Dumoulin TomRabobank Continental Team 20Rabobank Continental Team27:1027:10
42 Duret SébastienBretagne Schuller 30Bretagne Schuller27:1327:13
43 Michaud Yoann 2227:1727:17
44 Gautier CyrilTeam Europcar 23Team Europcar27:1827:18
45 Benedetti CesareTeam Netapp 24Team Netapp27:3427:34
46 Bonnin ThomasSkil - Shimano 22Skil - Shimano27:3827:38
47 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne28:2128:21
48 Hardy RomainBretagne Schuller 22Bretagne Schuller30:2430:24
49 Villegas Juan PabloCafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion 23Cafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion30:4930:49
50 Levarlet GuillaumeSaur - Sojasun 26Saur - Sojasun31:1331:13
51 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale31:1531:15
52 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale32:4532:45
53 Shushemoin AlexandrPro Team Astana 24Pro Team Astana35:0435:04
54 Sinkeldam RamonRabobank Continental Team 22Rabobank Continental Team35:4635:46
55 Mangel LaurentSaur - Sojasun 30Saur - Sojasun36:3436:34
56 Pineau CédricFDJ 26FDJ36:4436:44
57 Berthou EricBretagne Schuller 31Bretagne Schuller36:4636:46
58 Bernaudeau GiovanniTeam Europcar 27Team Europcar36:5936:59
59 Reimer MartinSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano37:4637:46
60 Lalouette KevinRoubaix-Dalkia 27Roubaix-Dalkia38:1238:12
61 Drujon MathieuBigMat - Auber 93 28BigMat - Auber 9338:4038:40
62 Gruzdev DmitriyPro Team Astana 25Pro Team Astana39:3639:36
63 Vichot ArthurFDJ 22FDJ39:4739:47
64 Edet NicolasCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 23Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne39:5439:54
65 Thire JonathanBigMat - Auber 93 25BigMat - Auber 9340:0940:09
66 Dion RenaudBretagne Schuller 33Bretagne Schuller40:5340:53
67 Mol WouterVacansoleil - DCM 29Vacansoleil - DCM41:1341:13
68 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM41:5341:53
69 Carrara MatteoVacansoleil - DCM 32Vacansoleil - DCM42:1142:11
70 Retschke RobertTeam Netapp 30Team Netapp42:3642:36
71 Mourey FrancisFDJ 30FDJ44:0044:00
72 van der Lijke NickRabobank Continental Team 19Rabobank Continental Team44:0744:07
73 Wauters WillemVacansoleil - DCM 21Vacansoleil - DCM45:0745:07
74 Reza KévinTeam Europcar 23Team Europcar46:1846:18
75 Houle HugoSpidertech Powered by C10 20Spidertech Powered by C1046:3846:38
76 Hurel TonyTeam Europcar 23Team Europcar47:4247:42
77 Chaigneau RobinSkil - Shimano 22Skil - Shimano48:0648:06
78 Nauleau BryanTeam Europcar 23Team Europcar48:3548:35
79 Paiani Jean-louSaur - Sojasun 22Saur - Sojasun49:1549:15
80 Anderson RyanSpidertech Powered by C10 24Spidertech Powered by C1049:4349:43
81 Bovenhuis JasperRabobank Continental Team 20Rabobank Continental Team50:3850:38
82 Tronet StevenRoubaix-Dalkia 24Roubaix-Dalkia52:2152:21
83 Courteille ArnaudFDJ 22FDJ52:5752:57
84 Pichon LaurentBretagne Schuller 25Bretagne Schuller52:5852:58
85 Soupe GeoffreyFDJ 23FDJ55:0855:08
86 Gilbert MartinSpidertech Powered by C10 28Spidertech Powered by C1057:0557:05
87 Casper JimmySaur - Sojasun 33Saur - Sojasun59:5859:58
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 13th August 2011
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 2.1

Websites:
www.tourdelain.com/
twitter.com/tourdelain
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.06139 sec.