Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2018
2016
»
«

 2017   »   Tour de l'Ain (2.1)

Stage 1  »  Polliat  ›  Trévoux   (141.1k)

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntGCGC-TimeTime
114 Lobato Juan José28Team LottoNL-Jumbo14201+0:003:11:10 3:11:10
221 Bouhanni Nacer27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5123+0:06,, ,,
3146 Tronet Steven30Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre3755+0:26,, ,,
484 Gavazzi Francesco33Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia528+0:17,, ,,
532 Russo Clément22AG2R La Mondiale416+0:14,, ,,
662 Daniel Maxime26Fortuneo - Oscaro37+0:11,, ,,
793 Maldonado Anthony26HP BTP - Auber93266+0:35,, ,,
853 Nieuwenhuis Joris21Development Team Sunweb126+0:17,, ,,
996 Menut David25HP BTP - Auber9356+0:26,, ,,
10114 Giraud Benjamin31Delko Marseille Provence KTM63+0:30,, ,,
11105 Vereecken Nicolas27Roubaix Lille Métropole34+0:21,, ,,
12165 Stüssi Colin24Roth-Akros35+0:21,, ,,
13145 Le Roux Romain25Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre48+0:24,, ,,
1481 Benfatto Marco29Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia64+0:31,, ,,
1595 Le Cunff Kévin29HP BTP - Auber9344+0:23,, ,,
1612 Jansen Amund Grøndahl23Team LottoNL-Jumbo23+0:16,, ,,
17136 Sellier Simon22France53+0:26,, ,,
1876 Minnaard Marco28Wanty - Groupe Gobert45+0:24,, ,,
19122 Zimmermann Georg19Germany71+0:39,, ,,
20162 Jaun Lukas26Roth-Akros65+0:33,, ,,
21133 Lafay Victor21France46+0:24,, ,,
2245 Nauleau Bryan29Direct Energie32+0:19,, ,,
23115 Šiškevičius Evaldas28Delko Marseille Provence KTM33+0:20,, ,,
241 Pinot Thibaut27FDJ5+0:09,, ,,
2574 Levarlet Guillaume32Wanty - Groupe Gobert68+0:35,, ,,
26142 Canal Fabien28Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre25+0:16,, ,,
2771 Martin Guillaume24Wanty - Groupe Gobert37+0:21,, ,,
2863 Delaplace Anthony27Fortuneo - Oscaro24+0:16,, ,,
2935 Geniez Alexandre29AG2R La Mondiale4+0:08,, ,,
3082 Cattaneo Mattia26Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia21+0:16,, ,,
3172 Degand Thomas31Wanty - Groupe Gobert43+0:23,, ,,
3261 Bouet Maxime30Fortuneo - Oscaro9+0:12,, ,,
33106 Vermeulen Emiel24Roubaix Lille Métropole29+0:18,, ,,
3473 Doubey Fabien23Wanty - Groupe Gobert51+0:26,, ,,
3552 Mobach Jarno18Development Team Sunweb15+0:14,, ,,
3694 Gouault Pierre24HP BTP - Auber9361+0:30,, ,,
3731 Chevrier Clément25AG2R La Mondiale57+0:27,, ,,
3833 Dumoulin Samuel36AG2R La Mondiale14+0:14,, ,,
394 Le Bon Johan26FDJ2+0:06,, ,,
4041 Anderson Ryan30Direct Energie36+0:21,, ,,
41113 Fernández Delio31Delko Marseille Provence KTM41+0:22,, ,,
4286 Torres Rodolfo Andrés30Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia59+0:29,, ,,
4334 Dupont Hubert36AG2R La Mondiale47+0:24,, ,,
44155 Nikitin Matvey25Astana City49+0:25,, ,,
45135 Paret-Peintre Aurélien21France74+0:49,, ,,
4665 Ledanois Kévin24Fortuneo - Oscaro22+0:16,, ,,
47134 Maurelet Flavien26France50+0:25,, ,,
48123 Haller Patrick20Germany20+0:15,, ,,
49154 Luchshenko Sergey23Astana City60+0:30,, ,,
50112 Madrazo Ángel29Delko Marseille Provence KTM54+0:26,, ,,
512 Courteille Arnaud28FDJ38+0:22,, ,,
5242 Cornu Jérémy26Direct Energie40+0:22,, ,,
5311 Kruijswijk Steven30Team LottoNL-Jumbo10+0:13,, ,,
543 Gaudu David 20FDJ13+0:14,, ,,
5513 Clement Stef34Team LottoNL-Jumbo18+0:15,, ,,
56161 Baillifard Valentin23Roth-Akros58+0:28,, ,,
57151 Akhmetov Galym22Astana City70+0:38,, ,,
585 Madouas Valentin21FDJ8+0:12,, ,,
5964 Feillu Brice32Fortuneo - Oscaro30+0:18,, ,,
6091 Baldo Nicolas33HP BTP - Auber9352+0:26,, ,,
6192 Bescond Jérémy26HP BTP - Auber9317+0:15,, ,,
62131 Brun Frederic28France39+0:22,, ,,
6336 Bérard Julien30AG2R La Mondiale31+0:19,, ,,
6423 Rossetto Stéphane30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits6+0:11,, ,,
6543 Jeandesboz Fabrice32Direct Energie62+0:30,, ,,
6616 Vermeulen Alexey22Team LottoNL-Jumbo11+0:13,, ,,
6783 Frapporti Marco32Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia42+0:22,, ,,
68166 Thalmann Roland24Roth-Akros19+0:15,, ,,
6966 Périchon Pierre-Luc30Fortuneo - Oscaro12+0:13,, ,,
7085 Palini Andrea28Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia27+0:17,, ,,
71143 Campistrous Romain25Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre67+0:35,, ,,
7255 Stork Florian20Development Team Sunweb73+0:420:20 0:20
73102 Pijourlet Louis21Roubaix Lille Métropole69+0:36,, 0:20
7446 Ourselin Paul23Direct Energie72+0:420:21 0:21
75126 Schinnagel Johannes21Germany75+0:510:28 0:28
76121 Kessler Robert21Germany78+0:57,, 0:28
77141 Loubet Julien32Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre76+0:520:30 0:30
78104 Pouilly Félix22Roubaix Lille Métropole81+1:070:33 0:33
7975 Napolitano Danilo36Wanty - Groupe Gobert80+0:590:34 0:34
8024 Soupe Geoffrey29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits77+0:530:36 0:36
81124 Nowak Florian22Germany84+1:190:39 0:39
8226 Turgis Anthony23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits79+0:580:50 0:50
83156 Pronskiy Vadim19Astana City82+1:16,, 0:50
84153 Kuzmin Anton20Astana City83+1:18,, 0:50
85103 Lecroq Jérémy22Roubaix Lille Métropole89+3:423:16 3:16
8644 Burgaudeau Mathieu18Direct Energie85+3:35,, 3:16
87152 Tsoy Vladimir 20Astana City88+3:41,, 3:16
88163 Lüscher Damian19Roth-Akros87+3:37,, 3:16
89111 Combaud Romain26Delko Marseille Provence KTM90+3:47,, 3:16
90101 Antomarchi Julien33Roubaix Lille Métropole86+3:36,, 3:16
91116 Rodríguez Jhon Anderson20Delko Marseille Provence KTM93+3:53,, 3:16
9254 Salmon Martin19Development Team Sunweb92+3:53,, 3:16
9356 Gall Felix19Development Team Sunweb91+3:48,, 3:16
9451 Eekhoff Nils19Development Team Sunweb94+4:224:04 4:04
95144 Ferasse Thibault22Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre95+5:245:03 5:03
966 Armirail Bruno23FDJ96+6:065:50 5:50
97125 Koch Christian20Germany101+6:34,, 5:50
9825 Turgis Jimmy25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits98+6:16,, 5:50
99164 Reutimann Mathias22Roth-Akros100+6:25,, 5:50
10022 Turgis Tanguy19Cofidis, Solutions Crédits97+6:16,, 5:50
101132 Journiaux Axel22France99+6:22,, 5:50
DNF15 Van den Broeck Jurgen34Team LottoNL-Jumbo+ -3:15:36 -3:11:10 -3:11:10
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIGCGC-TimeTimeTime won/lost
15▲414 Lobato Juan José28Team LottoNL-Jumbo31+0:003:15:36 3:15:36+0:00
21▼14 Le Bon Johan26FDJ2+0:060:06 0:06+0:10
310▲721 Bouhanni Nacer27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3+0:06,, 0:06+0:04
42▼235 Geniez Alexandre29AG2R La Mondiale4+0:080:08 0:08+0:10
54▼11 Pinot Thibaut27FDJ5+0:090:09 0:09+0:10
66-23 Rossetto Stéphane30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits6+0:110:11 0:11+0:10
77-62 Daniel Maxime26Fortuneo - Oscaro7+0:11,, 0:11+0:10
88-5 Madouas Valentin21FDJ8+0:120:12 0:12+0:10
99-61 Bouet Maxime30Fortuneo - Oscaro9+0:12,, 0:12+0:10
1011▲111 Kruijswijk Steven30Team LottoNL-Jumbo10+0:130:13 0:13+0:10
1112▲116 Vermeulen Alexey22Team LottoNL-Jumbo11+0:13,, 0:13+0:10
1213▲166 Périchon Pierre-Luc30Fortuneo - Oscaro12+0:13,, 0:13+0:10
1314▲13 Gaudu David 20FDJ13+0:140:14 0:14+0:10
1415▲133 Dumoulin Samuel36AG2R La Mondiale14+0:14,, 0:14+0:10
1516▲152 Mobach Jarno18Development Team Sunweb15+0:14,, 0:14+0:10
1617▲132 Russo Clément22AG2R La Mondiale16+0:14,, 0:14+0:10
1718▲192 Bescond Jérémy26HP BTP - Auber9317+0:150:15 0:15+0:10
1819▲113 Clement Stef34Team LottoNL-Jumbo18+0:15,, 0:15+0:10
1920▲1166 Thalmann Roland24Roth-Akros19+0:15,, 0:15+0:10
2021▲1123 Haller Patrick20Germany20+0:15,, 0:15+0:10
2122▲182 Cattaneo Mattia26Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia21+0:160:16 0:16+0:10
2223▲165 Ledanois Kévin24Fortuneo - Oscaro22+0:16,, 0:16+0:10
2325▲212 Jansen Amund Grøndahl23Team LottoNL-Jumbo23+0:16,, 0:16+0:10
2426▲263 Delaplace Anthony27Fortuneo - Oscaro24+0:16,, 0:16+0:10
2527▲2142 Canal Fabien28Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre25+0:16,, 0:16+0:10
2629▲353 Nieuwenhuis Joris21Development Team Sunweb26+0:170:17 0:17+0:10
2730▲385 Palini Andrea28Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia27+0:17,, 0:17+0:10
2831▲384 Gavazzi Francesco33Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia28+0:17,, 0:17+0:10
2934▲5106 Vermeulen Emiel24Roubaix Lille Métropole29+0:180:18 0:18+0:10
3035▲564 Feillu Brice32Fortuneo - Oscaro30+0:18,, 0:18+0:10
3136▲536 Bérard Julien30AG2R La Mondiale31+0:190:19 0:19+0:10
3238▲645 Nauleau Bryan29Direct Energie32+0:19,, 0:19+0:10
3340▲7115 Šiškevičius Evaldas28Delko Marseille Provence KTM33+0:200:20 0:20+0:10
3442▲8105 Vereecken Nicolas27Roubaix Lille Métropole34+0:210:21 0:21+0:10
3543▲8165 Stüssi Colin24Roth-Akros35+0:21,, 0:21+0:10
3645▲941 Anderson Ryan30Direct Energie36+0:21,, 0:21+0:10
3746▲971 Martin Guillaume24Wanty - Groupe Gobert37+0:21,, 0:21+0:10
3849▲112 Courteille Arnaud28FDJ38+0:220:22 0:22+0:10
3951▲12131 Brun Frederic28France39+0:22,, 0:22+0:10
4052▲1242 Cornu Jérémy26Direct Energie40+0:22,, 0:22+0:10
4153▲12113 Fernández Delio31Delko Marseille Provence KTM41+0:22,, 0:22+0:10
4254▲1283 Frapporti Marco32Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia42+0:22,, 0:22+0:10
4355▲1272 Degand Thomas31Wanty - Groupe Gobert43+0:230:23 0:23+0:10
4457▲1395 Le Cunff Kévin29HP BTP - Auber9344+0:23,, 0:23+0:10
4558▲1376 Minnaard Marco28Wanty - Groupe Gobert45+0:240:24 0:24+0:10
4659▲13133 Lafay Victor21France46+0:24,, 0:24+0:10
4760▲1334 Dupont Hubert36AG2R La Mondiale47+0:24,, 0:24+0:10
4861▲13145 Le Roux Romain25Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre48+0:24,, 0:24+0:10
4962▲13155 Nikitin Matvey25Astana City49+0:250:25 0:25+0:10
5065▲15134 Maurelet Flavien26France50+0:25,, 0:25+0:10
5167▲1673 Doubey Fabien23Wanty - Groupe Gobert51+0:260:26 0:26+0:10
5269▲1791 Baldo Nicolas33HP BTP - Auber9352+0:26,, 0:26+0:10
5371▲18136 Sellier Simon22France53+0:26,, 0:26+0:10
5472▲18112 Madrazo Ángel29Delko Marseille Provence KTM54+0:26,, 0:26+0:10
5581▲26146 Tronet Steven30Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre55+0:26,, 0:26+0:06
5673▲1796 Menut David25HP BTP - Auber9356+0:26,, 0:26+0:10
5775▲1831 Chevrier Clément25AG2R La Mondiale57+0:270:27 0:27+0:10
5877▲19161 Baillifard Valentin23Roth-Akros58+0:280:28 0:28+0:10
5978▲1986 Torres Rodolfo Andrés30Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia59+0:290:29 0:29+0:10
6080▲20154 Luchshenko Sergey23Astana City60+0:300:30 0:30+0:10
6182▲2194 Gouault Pierre24HP BTP - Auber9361+0:30,, 0:30+0:10
6283▲2143 Jeandesboz Fabrice32Direct Energie62+0:30,, 0:30+0:10
6384▲21114 Giraud Benjamin31Delko Marseille Provence KTM63+0:30,, 0:30+0:10
6486▲2281 Benfatto Marco29Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia64+0:310:31 0:31+0:10
6590▲25162 Jaun Lukas26Roth-Akros65+0:330:33 0:33+0:10
6692▲2693 Maldonado Anthony26HP BTP - Auber9366+0:350:35 0:35+0:10
6794▲27143 Campistrous Romain25Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre67+0:35,, 0:35+0:10
6895▲2774 Levarlet Guillaume32Wanty - Groupe Gobert68+0:35,, 0:35+0:10
6928▼41102 Pijourlet Louis21Roubaix Lille Métropole69+0:360:36 0:36+0:30
7098▲28151 Akhmetov Galym22Astana City70+0:380:38 0:38+0:10
7199▲28122 Zimmermann Georg19Germany71+0:390:39 0:39+0:10
7244▼2846 Ourselin Paul23Direct Energie72+0:420:42 0:42+0:31
7350▼2355 Stork Florian20Development Team Sunweb73+0:42,, 0:42+0:30
74102▲28135 Paret-Peintre Aurélien21France74+0:490:49 0:49+0:10
7556▼19126 Schinnagel Johannes21Germany75+0:510:51 0:51+0:38
7648▼28141 Loubet Julien32Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre76+0:520:52 0:52+0:40
7732▼4524 Soupe Geoffrey29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits77+0:530:53 0:53+0:46
7879▲1121 Kessler Robert21Germany78+0:570:57 0:57+0:38
793▼7626 Turgis Anthony23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits79+0:580:58 0:58+1:00
8063▼1775 Napolitano Danilo36Wanty - Groupe Gobert80+0:590:59 0:59+0:44
8191▲10104 Pouilly Félix22Roubaix Lille Métropole81+1:071:07 1:07+0:43
8274▼8156 Pronskiy Vadim19Astana City82+1:161:16 1:16+1:00
8376▼7153 Kuzmin Anton20Astana City83+1:181:18 1:18+1:00
84100▲16124 Nowak Florian22Germany84+1:191:19 1:19+0:49
8537▼4844 Burgaudeau Mathieu18Direct Energie85+3:353:35 3:35+3:26
8639▼47101 Antomarchi Julien33Roubaix Lille Métropole86+3:363:36 3:36+3:26
8747▼40163 Lüscher Damian19Roth-Akros87+3:373:37 3:37+3:26
8864▼24152 Tsoy Vladimir 20Astana City88+3:413:41 3:41+3:26
8970▼19103 Lecroq Jérémy22Roubaix Lille Métropole89+3:423:42 3:42+3:26
9085▼5111 Combaud Romain26Delko Marseille Provence KTM90+3:473:47 3:47+3:26
9189▼256 Gall Felix19Development Team Sunweb91+3:483:48 3:48+3:26
9296▲454 Salmon Martin19Development Team Sunweb92+3:533:53 3:53+3:26
9397▲4116 Rodríguez Jhon Anderson20Delko Marseille Provence KTM93+3:53,, 3:53+3:26
9433▼6151 Eekhoff Nils19Development Team Sunweb94+4:224:22 4:22+4:14
9541▼54144 Ferasse Thibault22Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre95+5:245:24 5:24+5:13
9624▼726 Armirail Bruno23FDJ96+6:066:06 6:06+6:00
9766▼3122 Turgis Tanguy19Cofidis, Solutions Crédits97+6:166:16 6:16+6:00
9868▼3025 Turgis Jimmy25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits98+6:16,, 6:16+6:00
9987▼12132 Journiaux Axel22France99+6:226:22 6:22+6:00
10093▼7164 Reutimann Mathias22Roth-Akros100+6:256:25 6:25+6:00
101101-125 Koch Christian20Germany101+6:346:34 6:34+6:00
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamGCGC-TimeTime
11-5 Madouas Valentin21FDJ8+0:123:15:48 3:15:48
22-3 Gaudu David 20FDJ13+0:140:02 0:02
33-52 Mobach Jarno18Development Team Sunweb15+0:14,, 0:02
44-32 Russo Clément22AG2R La Mondiale16+0:14,, 0:02
55-123 Haller Patrick20Germany20+0:150:03 0:03
67▲153 Nieuwenhuis Joris21Development Team Sunweb26+0:170:05 0:05
713▲6133 Lafay Victor21France46+0:240:12 0:12
817▲9136 Sellier Simon22France53+0:260:14 0:14
96▼3102 Pijourlet Louis21Roubaix Lille Métropole69+0:360:24 0:24
1025▲15151 Akhmetov Galym22Astana City70+0:380:26 0:26
1126▲15122 Zimmermann Georg19Germany71+0:390:27 0:27
1211▼155 Stork Florian20Development Team Sunweb73+0:420:30 0:30
1329▲16135 Paret-Peintre Aurélien21France74+0:490:37 0:37
1412▼2126 Schinnagel Johannes21Germany75+0:510:39 0:39
1520▲5121 Kessler Robert21Germany78+0:570:45 0:45
1618▲2156 Pronskiy Vadim19Astana City82+1:161:04 1:04
1719▲2153 Kuzmin Anton20Astana City83+1:181:06 1:06
1827▲9124 Nowak Florian22Germany84+1:191:07 1:07
199▼1044 Burgaudeau Mathieu18Direct Energie85+3:353:23 3:23
2010▼10163 Lüscher Damian19Roth-Akros87+3:373:25 3:25
2114▼7152 Tsoy Vladimir 20Astana City88+3:413:29 3:29
2216▼6103 Lecroq Jérémy22Roubaix Lille Métropole89+3:423:30 3:30
2322▼156 Gall Felix19Development Team Sunweb91+3:483:36 3:36
2423▼154 Salmon Martin19Development Team Sunweb92+3:533:41 3:41
2524▼1116 Rodríguez Jhon Anderson20Delko Marseille Provence KTM93+3:53,, 3:41
268▼1851 Eekhoff Nils19Development Team Sunweb94+4:224:10 4:10
2715▼1222 Turgis Tanguy19Cofidis, Solutions Crédits97+6:166:04 6:04
2821▼7132 Journiaux Axel22France99+6:226:10 6:10
2928▼1125 Koch Christian20Germany101+6:346:22 6:22
RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamGCGC-TimeTime
11- FDJ+ -3:15:369:47:15 9:47:15
23▲1 Team LottoNL-Jumbo+ -3:15:360:09 0:09
34▲1 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ -3:15:36,, 0:09
45▲1 AG2R La Mondiale+ -3:15:36,, 0:09
57▲2 Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia+ -3:15:360:23 0:23
69▲3 Roth-Akros+ -3:15:360:30 0:30
710▲3 Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre+ -3:15:360:32 0:32
811▲3 Direct Energie+ -3:15:36,, 0:32
912▲3 HP BTP - Auber93+ -3:15:360:37 0:37
102▼8 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+ -3:15:360:40 0:40
1114▲3 Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ -3:15:360:41 0:41
1215▲3 Delko Marseille Provence KTM+ -3:15:36,, 0:41
136▼7 Development Team Sunweb+ -3:15:360:42 0:42
1416▲2 France+ -3:15:360:44 0:44
158▼7 Roubaix Lille Métropole+ -3:15:360:47 0:47
1617▲1 Astana City+ -3:15:360:49 0:49
1713▼4 Germany+ -3:15:361:08 1:08

Race information

Date: 9th August 2017
Avg. speed winner: 44.29 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Polliat › Trévoux
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.tourdelain.com/
twitter.com/tourdelain

Race ranking position
125th
152 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.17545 sec.