2019
2021
«
»
2020»

Tour de l'Ain

(2.1)
2020»Stage 3 (Final)»Saint-VulbasGrand Colombier(144.5km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:0041
ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma
30Team Jumbo-Visma14204:06:24
22+0:1831
BERNAL EganTeam INEOS
23Team INEOS5120:04
0:04
33+0:28131
QUINTANA NairoTeam Arkéa Samsic
30Team Arkéa Samsic370:06
0:06
48+2:458127Cofidis50:08
0:08
518+14:1572
PORTE RichieTrek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo40:16
0:16
64+0:5642
KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma
33Team Jumbo-Visma30:23
0:23
75+1:2744
BENNETT GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma
30Team Jumbo-Visma20:31
0:31
811+6:0143
DUMOULIN TomTeam Jumbo-Visma
29Team Jumbo-Visma10:44
0:44
917+13:59111
MARTIN DanIsrael Start-Up Nation
33Israel Start-Up Nation1:16
1:16
107+2:4061
ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step1:58
1:58
116+2:2471
MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo,,
1:58
1213+7:393533Team INEOS2:24
2:24
139+3:398430Cofidis2:58
2:58
1410+4:2651
ARU FabioUAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates3:44
3:44
1512+6:4695
VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal4:09
4:09
1619+14:2675
RIES MichelTrek - Segafredo
22Trek - Segafredo4:53
4:53
1714+9:1613
HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R La Mondiale
23AG2R La Mondiale6:39
6:39
1816+12:0516
VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R La Mondiale
32AG2R La Mondiale7:57
7:57
1920+15:07144
PACHER QuentinB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
28B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM8:05
8:05
2023+17:28132
QUINTANA DayerTeam Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic,,
8:05
2122+16:3834
AMADOR AndreyTeam INEOS
33Team INEOS8:27
8:27
2215+9:19101
HIRT JanCCC Team
29CCC Team8:33
8:33
2327+18:42223
FLÜCKIGER MathiasSwitzerland
31Switzerland9:19
9:19
2428+19:132
FRANKINY KilianGroupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ10:47
10:47
2530+19:178224Cofidis10:51
10:51
2626+18:04122
ARENSMAN ThymenTeam Sunweb
20Team Sunweb10:55
10:55
2740+25:5945
GESINK RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma
34Team Jumbo-Visma12:00
12:00
2829+19:1562
BAGIOLI AndreaDeceuninck - Quick Step
21Deceuninck - Quick Step12:16
12:16
2924+17:333
GUGLIELMI SimonGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ,,
12:16
3041+26:4532
FROOME ChrisTeam INEOS
35Team INEOS,,
12:16
3132+20:46163
DÍAZ José ManuelNIPPO DELKO One Provence
25NIPPO DELKO One Provence12:20
12:20
3225+17:54211
DINA MártonKometa Xstra Cycling Team
24Kometa Xstra Cycling Team12:37
12:37
3339+25:2226
SICARD RomainTeam Total Direct Energie
32Team Total Direct Energie12:39
12:39
3445+30:4123122Germany13:49
13:49
3542+26:5323322Germany14:10
14:10
3631+19:2925
OURSELIN PaulTeam Total Direct Energie
26Team Total Direct Energie14:12
14:12
3736+22:43174
SPRENGERS ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
30Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise14:17
14:17
3843+27:39155
PETILLI SimoneCircus - Wanty Gobert
27Circus - Wanty Gobert14:56
14:56
3921+15:3556
CONTI ValerioUAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates15:13
15:13
4053+34:2073
BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo15:32
15:32
4138+24:00201
VERMAERKE KevinHagens Berman Axeon
19Hagens Berman Axeon15:34
15:34
4256+34:58202
QUINN SeanHagens Berman Axeon
20Hagens Berman Axeon,,
15:34
4337+24:0023220Germany,,
15:34
4433+20:51133
ANACONA WinnerTeam Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic,,
15:34
4549+31:5554
LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates,,
15:34
4655+34:5853
DOMBROWSKI JoeUAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates,,
15:34
4734+21:0933
THOMAS GeraintTeam INEOS
34Team INEOS15:52
15:52
4852+34:05134
OWSIAN ŁukaszTeam Arkéa Samsic
30Team Arkéa Samsic16:28
16:28
4957+35:0252
BJERG MikkelUAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates17:25
17:25
5069+41:13136
DELAPLACE AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic
30Team Arkéa Samsic18:21
18:21
5150+32:2691
ARMÉE SanderLotto Soudal
34Lotto Soudal19:43
19:43
5265+39:49162
COMBAUD RomainNIPPO DELKO One Provence
29NIPPO DELKO One Provence,,
19:43
5335+21:55126
VAN WILDER IlanTeam Sunweb
20Team Sunweb20:09
20:09
5444+28:4366
VANSEVENANT MauriDeceuninck - Quick Step
21Deceuninck - Quick Step20:14
20:14
5559+36:37145
SCHÖNBERGER SebastianB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
26B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM22:02
22:02
5662+39:03203
ANDERSON EdwardHagens Berman Axeon
22Hagens Berman Axeon22:42
22:42
5763+39:07172
PLANCKAERT EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise22:46
22:46
5866+40:07205
DRIZNERS JarradHagens Berman Axeon
21Hagens Berman Axeon23:46
23:46
5946+30:5711
FRANK MathiasAG2R La Mondiale
33AG2R La Mondiale23:48
23:48
6060+36:3883
EDET NicolasCofidis
32Cofidis23:55
23:55
6171+43:1915
PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale,,
23:55
6247+31:04105
ROSSKOPF JoeyCCC Team
30CCC Team,,
23:55
6368+40:16153
DEGAND ThomasCircus - Wanty Gobert
34Circus - Wanty Gobert,,
23:55
6467+40:16226
PELLAUD SimonSwitzerland
27Switzerland,,
23:55
6548+31:04103
BARTA WillCCC Team
24CCC Team,,
23:55
6685+56:47181
ANTOMARCHI JulienNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
36Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
23:55
6772+44:59102
ČERNÝ JosefCCC Team
27CCC Team,,
23:55
6870+41:5476
SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo24:17
24:17
6958+35:255
VINCENT LéoGroupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ26:02
26:02
7054+34:4392
HAGEN Carl FredrikLotto Soudal
28Lotto Soudal26:17
26:17
7164+39:36191
GUILLONNET AdrienSt Michel - Auber93
26St Michel - Auber9326:53
26:53
7261+36:52213
GARAVAGLIA GiacomoKometa Xstra Cycling Team
24Kometa Xstra Cycling Team28:26
28:26
7378+49:36215
PUPPIO AntonioKometa Xstra Cycling Team
21Kometa Xstra Cycling Team,,
28:26
7475+47:50171
DELTOMBE KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
26Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
28:26
7551+33:43214
FETTER ErikKometa Xstra Cycling Team
20Kometa Xstra Cycling Team,,
28:26
7677+49:306
STEWART JakeGroupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ,,
28:26
7776+48:56221
BISSEGGER StefanSwitzerland
21Switzerland,,
28:26
7891+1:04:5863
CAVAGNA RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
28:26
7974+45:53206
FOUCHÉ JamesHagens Berman Axeon
22Hagens Berman Axeon28:45
28:45
8080+49:5794
MERTZ RémyLotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal29:23
29:23
8173+45:05114
POLITT NilsIsrael Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation30:05
30:05
8282+51:14125
TUSVELD MartijnTeam Sunweb
26Team Sunweb30:53
30:53
8381+50:1496
WALLAYS JelleLotto Soudal
31Lotto Soudal31:16
31:16
8484+54:05216
VIEGAS DanielKometa Xstra Cycling Team
22Kometa Xstra Cycling Team33:25
33:25
8583+53:33116
VAN ASBROECK TomIsrael Start-Up Nation
30Israel Start-Up Nation37:12
37:12
8696+1:07:35176
DE WILDE GillesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
37:12
8793+1:06:19164
BEPPU FumiyukiNIPPO DELKO One Provence
37NIPPO DELKO One Provence,,
37:12
8879+49:55165
NAKANE HidetoNIPPO DELKO One Provence
30NIPPO DELKO One Provence,,
37:12
8986+58:1674
REIJNEN KielTrek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo,,
37:12
9092+1:06:15235
PETER JannisGermany
19Germany,,
37:12
9195+1:07:35112
GREIPEL AndréIsrael Start-Up Nation
38Israel Start-Up Nation,,
37:12
9289+59:13204
ANDRADE PedroHagens Berman Axeon
20Hagens Berman Axeon,,
37:12
9388+59:0923
COUSIN JérômeTeam Total Direct Energie
31Team Total Direct Energie37:19
37:19
9499+1:12:55124
SALMON MartinTeam Sunweb
22Team Sunweb37:30
37:30
9598+1:12:3646
MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma
35Team Jumbo-Visma38:16
38:16
9694+1:06:40173
DE VYLDER LindsaySport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise38:39
38:39
9787+58:43175
VAN POUCKE AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise39:19
39:19
9890+1:01:33113
HOFSTETTER HugoIsrael Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation40:02
40:02
9997+1:10:29222
AEBI AntoineSwitzerland
21Switzerland40:25
40:25
100100+1:32:26152
DE WINTER LudwigCircus - Wanty Gobert
27Circus - Wanty Gobert,,
40:25
DNF12
CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentAG2R La Mondiale
22AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF14
PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R La Mondiale
24AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF196
CONSTANTIN BaptisteSt Michel - Auber93
25St Michel - Auber93-
DNF194
MALDONADO AnthonySt Michel - Auber93
29St Michel - Auber93-
DNF195
PAILLOT YoannSt Michel - Auber93
29St Michel - Auber93-
DNF10622CCC Team-
DNF8623Cofidis-
DNF8533Cofidis-
DNF21
TAARAMÄE ReinTeam Total Direct Energie
33Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF22
BURGAUDEAU MathieuTeam Total Direct Energie
21Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF4
SEIGLE RomainGroupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ-
DNF55
RIABUSHENKO AlexandrUAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates-
DNF64
HODEG Álvaro JoséDeceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNF65
VAN LERBERGHE BertDeceuninck - Quick Step
27Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNF183
DERNIES TomNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
29Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNF185
LEVEAU JérémyNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
28Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNF121
OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb
24Team Sunweb-
DNF3625Team INEOS-
DNF151
DOUBEY FabienCircus - Wanty Gobert
26Circus - Wanty Gobert-
DNF154
EIKING Odd ChristianCircus - Wanty Gobert
25Circus - Wanty Gobert-
DNF156
VAN MELSEN KévinCircus - Wanty Gobert
33Circus - Wanty Gobert-
DNF23421Germany-
DNF23620Germany-
DNF224
IMBODEN SimonSwitzerland
19Switzerland-
DNF225
IMHOF ClaudioSwitzerland
29Switzerland-
DNF115
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsIsrael Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF141
GAUTIER CyrilB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
32B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM-
DNF146
SLAGTER Tom-JelteB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
31B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM-
DNS10424CCC Team-
DNS182
CENTRONE IvanNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
24Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNS123
POWER RobertTeam Sunweb
25Team Sunweb-
DNS93
IVERSEN RasmusLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeTime won/lost
141
ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma
30Team Jumbo-Visma125100 11:21:12..
231
BERNAL EganTeam INEOS
23Team INEOS85700:18
0:18
..
3131
QUINTANA NairoTeam Arkéa Samsic
30Team Arkéa Samsic70500:28
0:28
..
442
KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma
33Team Jumbo-Visma60360:56
0:56
..
544
BENNETT GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma
30Team Jumbo-Visma50281:27
1:27
..
671
MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo40242:24
2:24
..
761
ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step35202:40
2:40
..
88127Cofidis30182:45
2:45
..
98430Cofidis25163:39
3:39
..
1051
ARU FabioUAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates20144:26
4:26
..
1143
DUMOULIN TomTeam Jumbo-Visma
29Team Jumbo-Visma15126:01
6:01
..
1295
VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal10106:46
6:46
..
133533Team INEOS587:39
7:39
..
1413
HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R La Mondiale
23AG2R La Mondiale579:16
9:16
..
15101
HIRT JanCCC Team
29CCC Team569:19
9:19
..
1616
VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R La Mondiale
32AG2R La Mondiale3512:05
12:05
..
17111
MARTIN DanIsrael Start-Up Nation
33Israel Start-Up Nation3413:59
13:59
..
1872
PORTE RichieTrek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo3314:15
14:15
..
1975
RIES MichelTrek - Segafredo
22Trek - Segafredo3214:26
14:26
..
20144
PACHER QuentinB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
28B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM3115:07
15:07
..
2156
CONTI ValerioUAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates315:35
15:35
..
2234
AMADOR AndreyTeam INEOS
33Team INEOS316:38
16:38
..
23132
QUINTANA DayerTeam Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic317:28
17:28
..
243
GUGLIELMI SimonGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ317:33
17:33
..
25211
DINA MártonKometa Xstra Cycling Team
24Kometa Xstra Cycling Team317:54
17:54
..
26122
ARENSMAN ThymenTeam Sunweb
20Team Sunweb18:04
18:04
..
27223
FLÜCKIGER MathiasSwitzerland
31Switzerland18:42
18:42
..
282
FRANKINY KilianGroupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ19:13
19:13
..
2962
BAGIOLI AndreaDeceuninck - Quick Step
21Deceuninck - Quick Step19:15
19:15
..
308224Cofidis19:17
19:17
..
3125
OURSELIN PaulTeam Total Direct Energie
26Team Total Direct Energie19:29
19:29
..
32163
DÍAZ José ManuelNIPPO DELKO One Provence
25NIPPO DELKO One Provence20:46
20:46
..
33133
ANACONA WinnerTeam Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic20:51
20:51
..
3433
THOMAS GeraintTeam INEOS
34Team INEOS21:09
21:09
..
35126
VAN WILDER IlanTeam Sunweb
20Team Sunweb21:55
21:55
..
36174
SPRENGERS ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
30Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise22:43
22:43
..
3723220Germany24:00
24:00
..
38201
VERMAERKE KevinHagens Berman Axeon
19Hagens Berman Axeon,,
24:00
..
3926
SICARD RomainTeam Total Direct Energie
32Team Total Direct Energie25:22
25:22
..
4045
GESINK RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma
34Team Jumbo-Visma25:59
25:59
..
4132
FROOME ChrisTeam INEOS
35Team INEOS26:45
26:45
..
4223322Germany26:53
26:53
..
43155
PETILLI SimoneCircus - Wanty Gobert
27Circus - Wanty Gobert27:39
27:39
..
4466
VANSEVENANT MauriDeceuninck - Quick Step
21Deceuninck - Quick Step28:43
28:43
..
4523122Germany30:41
30:41
..
4611
FRANK MathiasAG2R La Mondiale
33AG2R La Mondiale30:57
30:57
..
47105
ROSSKOPF JoeyCCC Team
30CCC Team31:04
31:04
..
48103
BARTA WillCCC Team
24CCC Team,,
31:04
..
4954
LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates31:55
31:55
..
5091
ARMÉE SanderLotto Soudal
34Lotto Soudal32:26
32:26
..
51214
FETTER ErikKometa Xstra Cycling Team
20Kometa Xstra Cycling Team33:43
33:43
..
52134
OWSIAN ŁukaszTeam Arkéa Samsic
30Team Arkéa Samsic34:05
34:05
..
5373
BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo34:20
34:20
..
5492
HAGEN Carl FredrikLotto Soudal
28Lotto Soudal34:43
34:43
..
5553
DOMBROWSKI JoeUAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates34:58
34:58
..
56202
QUINN SeanHagens Berman Axeon
20Hagens Berman Axeon,,
34:58
..
5752
BJERG MikkelUAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates35:02
35:02
..
585
VINCENT LéoGroupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ35:25
35:25
..
59145
SCHÖNBERGER SebastianB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
26B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM36:37
36:37
..
6083
EDET NicolasCofidis
32Cofidis36:38
36:38
..
61213
GARAVAGLIA GiacomoKometa Xstra Cycling Team
24Kometa Xstra Cycling Team36:52
36:52
..
62203
ANDERSON EdwardHagens Berman Axeon
22Hagens Berman Axeon39:03
39:03
..
63172
PLANCKAERT EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise39:07
39:07
..
64191
GUILLONNET AdrienSt Michel - Auber93
26St Michel - Auber9339:36
39:36
..
65162
COMBAUD RomainNIPPO DELKO One Provence
29NIPPO DELKO One Provence39:49
39:49
..
66205
DRIZNERS JarradHagens Berman Axeon
21Hagens Berman Axeon40:07
40:07
..
67226
PELLAUD SimonSwitzerland
27Switzerland40:16
40:16
..
68153
DEGAND ThomasCircus - Wanty Gobert
34Circus - Wanty Gobert,,
40:16
..
69136
DELAPLACE AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic
30Team Arkéa Samsic41:13
41:13
..
7076
SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo41:54
41:54
..
7115
PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale43:19
43:19
..
72102
ČERNÝ JosefCCC Team
27CCC Team44:59
44:59
..
73114
POLITT NilsIsrael Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation45:05
45:05
..
74206
FOUCHÉ JamesHagens Berman Axeon
22Hagens Berman Axeon45:53
45:53
..
75171
DELTOMBE KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
26Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise47:50
47:50
..
76221
BISSEGGER StefanSwitzerland
21Switzerland48:56
48:56
..
776
STEWART JakeGroupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ49:30
49:30
..
78215
PUPPIO AntonioKometa Xstra Cycling Team
21Kometa Xstra Cycling Team49:36
49:36
..
79165
NAKANE HidetoNIPPO DELKO One Provence
30NIPPO DELKO One Provence49:55
49:55
..
8094
MERTZ RémyLotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal49:57
49:57
..
8196
WALLAYS JelleLotto Soudal
31Lotto Soudal50:14
50:14
..
82125
TUSVELD MartijnTeam Sunweb
26Team Sunweb51:14
51:14
..
83116
VAN ASBROECK TomIsrael Start-Up Nation
30Israel Start-Up Nation53:33
53:33
..
84216
VIEGAS DanielKometa Xstra Cycling Team
22Kometa Xstra Cycling Team54:05
54:05
..
85181
ANTOMARCHI JulienNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
36Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole56:47
56:47
..
8674
REIJNEN KielTrek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo58:16
58:16
..
87175
VAN POUCKE AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise58:43
58:43
..
8823
COUSIN JérômeTeam Total Direct Energie
31Team Total Direct Energie59:09
59:09
..
89204
ANDRADE PedroHagens Berman Axeon
20Hagens Berman Axeon59:13
59:13
..
90113
HOFSTETTER HugoIsrael Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation1:01:33
1:01:33
..
9163
CAVAGNA RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step1:04:58
1:04:58
..
92235
PETER JannisGermany
19Germany1:06:15
1:06:15
..
93164
BEPPU FumiyukiNIPPO DELKO One Provence
37NIPPO DELKO One Provence1:06:19
1:06:19
..
94173
DE VYLDER LindsaySport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:06:40
1:06:40
..
95112
GREIPEL AndréIsrael Start-Up Nation
38Israel Start-Up Nation1:07:35
1:07:35
..
96176
DE WILDE GillesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
1:07:35
..
97222
AEBI AntoineSwitzerland
21Switzerland1:10:29
1:10:29
..
9846
MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma
35Team Jumbo-Visma1:12:36
1:12:36
..
99124
SALMON MartinTeam Sunweb
22Team Sunweb1:12:55
1:12:55
..
100152
DE WINTER LudwigCircus - Wanty Gobert
27Circus - Wanty Gobert1:32:26
1:32:26
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-41
ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma
30Team Jumbo-Visma70+25
23▲131
BERNAL EganTeam INEOS
23Team INEOS42+20
37▲4131
QUINTANA NairoTeam Arkéa Samsic
30Team Arkéa Samsic30+16
42▼262
BAGIOLI AndreaDeceuninck - Quick Step
21Deceuninck - Quick Step25-
513▲88127Cofidis24+14
610▲442
KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma
33Team Jumbo-Visma22+10
75▼261
ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step22+6
88-43
DUMOULIN TomTeam Jumbo-Visma
29Team Jumbo-Visma22+8
94▼556
CONTI ValerioUAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates22-
109▼171
MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo17+5
116▼5221
BISSEGGER StefanSwitzerland
21Switzerland16-
1219▲744
BENNETT GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma
30Team Jumbo-Visma13+9
1312▼18430Cofidis13+3
14-72
PORTE RichieTrek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo12+12
1511▼4214
FETTER ErikKometa Xstra Cycling Team
20Kometa Xstra Cycling Team12-
1615▼151
ARU FabioUAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates11+2
1716▼13533Team INEOS11+4
1814▼4213
GARAVAGLIA GiacomoKometa Xstra Cycling Team
24Kometa Xstra Cycling Team10-
19-111
MARTIN DanIsrael Start-Up Nation
33Israel Start-Up Nation7+7
2017▼3101
HIRT JanCCC Team
29CCC Team6-
2118▼374
REIJNEN KielTrek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo5-
2220▼2172
PLANCKAERT EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4-
2323-95
VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal3+1
2421▼3126
VAN WILDER IlanTeam Sunweb
20Team Sunweb3-
2524▼192
HAGEN Carl FredrikLotto Soudal
28Lotto Soudal1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-73
BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo59+25
27▲541
ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma
30Team Jumbo-Visma35+25
3-62
BAGIOLI AndreaDeceuninck - Quick Step
21Deceuninck - Quick Step25+25
48▲431
BERNAL EganTeam INEOS
23Team INEOS22+15
54▼144
BENNETT GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma
30Team Jumbo-Visma16+1
63▼313
HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R La Mondiale
23AG2R La Mondiale16-
75▼2105
ROSSKOPF JoeyCCC Team
30CCC Team15-
8-26
SICARD RomainTeam Total Direct Energie
32Team Total Direct Energie14+14
96▼33
GUGLIELMI SimonGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ13-
1015▲5131
QUINTANA NairoTeam Arkéa Samsic
30Team Arkéa Samsic11+10
11-66
VANSEVENANT MauriDeceuninck - Quick Step
21Deceuninck - Quick Step10+10
1211▼142
KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma
33Team Jumbo-Visma8+3
13-8127Cofidis7+7
149▼5114
POLITT NilsIsrael Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation7-
1510▼5124
SALMON MartinTeam Sunweb
22Team Sunweb7-
16-72
PORTE RichieTrek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo5+5
1713▼471
MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo3-
18-34
AMADOR AndreyTeam INEOS
33Team INEOS3+3
19-103
BARTA WillCCC Team
24CCC Team3+3
2014▼663
CAVAGNA RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step3-
21-3533Team INEOS1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-61
ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step 11:23:52..
29▲775
RIES MichelTrek - Segafredo
22Trek - Segafredo11:46
11:46
..
35▲2122
ARENSMAN ThymenTeam Sunweb
20Team Sunweb15:24
15:24
..
44-62
BAGIOLI AndreaDeceuninck - Quick Step
21Deceuninck - Quick Step16:35
16:35
..
52▼3126
VAN WILDER IlanTeam Sunweb
20Team Sunweb19:15
19:15
..
66-23220Germany21:20
21:20
..
77-201
VERMAERKE KevinHagens Berman Axeon
19Hagens Berman Axeon,,
21:20
..
810▲223322Germany24:13
24:13
..
98▼166
VANSEVENANT MauriDeceuninck - Quick Step
21Deceuninck - Quick Step26:03
26:03
..
1013▲323122Germany28:01
28:01
..
113▼8214
FETTER ErikKometa Xstra Cycling Team
20Kometa Xstra Cycling Team31:03
31:03
..
1218▲6202
QUINN SeanHagens Berman Axeon
20Hagens Berman Axeon32:18
32:18
..
1315▲252
BJERG MikkelUAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates32:22
32:22
..
1412▼2203
ANDERSON EdwardHagens Berman Axeon
22Hagens Berman Axeon36:23
36:23
..
1511▼4205
DRIZNERS JarradHagens Berman Axeon
21Hagens Berman Axeon37:27
37:27
..
1614▼2206
FOUCHÉ JamesHagens Berman Axeon
22Hagens Berman Axeon43:13
43:13
..
1719▲2221
BISSEGGER StefanSwitzerland
21Switzerland46:16
46:16
..
1821▲36
STEWART JakeGroupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ46:50
46:50
..
1922▲3215
PUPPIO AntonioKometa Xstra Cycling Team
21Kometa Xstra Cycling Team46:56
46:56
..
2020-216
VIEGAS DanielKometa Xstra Cycling Team
22Kometa Xstra Cycling Team51:25
51:25
..
2117▼4175
VAN POUCKE AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise56:03
56:03
..
2223▲1204
ANDRADE PedroHagens Berman Axeon
20Hagens Berman Axeon56:33
56:33
..
2325▲2235
PETER JannisGermany
19Germany1:03:35
1:03:35
..
2427▲3176
DE WILDE GillesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:04:55
1:04:55
..
2526▲1222
AEBI AntoineSwitzerland
21Switzerland1:07:49
1:07:49
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- Team Jumbo-VismaWT 34:06:25..
22- Team INEOSWT14:35
14:35
..
33- CofidisWT22:52
22:52
..
412▲8 Trek - SegafredoWT27:00
27:00
..
56▲1 Team Arkéa SamsicPRT36:02
36:02
..
68▲2 Deceuninck - Quick StepWT47:59
47:59
..
79▲2 UAE Team EmiratesWT49:11
49:11
..
84▼4 AG2R La MondialeWT49:29
49:29
..
911▲2 Groupama - FDJWT1:08:25
1:08:25
..
105▼5 CCC TeamWT1:08:38
1:08:38
..
1113▲2 Lotto SoudalWT1:11:06
1:11:06
..
127▼5 Team SunwebWT1:15:12
1:15:12
..
1316▲3 GermanyNAT1:18:45
1:18:45
..
1410▼4 Kometa Xstra Cycling TeamCT1:25:40
1:25:40
..
1518▲3 Hagens Berman AxeonCT1:32:09
1:32:09
..
1617▲1 Team Total Direct EnergiePRT1:40:42
1:40:42
..
1715▼2 NIPPO DELKO One ProvencePRT1:43:56
1:43:56
..
1821▲3 SwitzerlandNAT1:45:09
1:45:09
..
1920▲1 Sport Vlaanderen - BaloisePRT1:46:51
1:46:51
..
2019▼1 Israel Start-Up NationWT1:48:28
1:48:28
..
2122▲1 Circus - Wanty GobertPRT2:13:09
2:13:09
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.

Race information

  • Date:
    09 August 2020
  • Start time:
    -
  • Avg. speed winner:
    -
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    0 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
  • Vert. meters:
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    26
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:

Race profile