2021
2019
»
«

2020»Tour de l'Ain (2.1)

2020  Mountains classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:0041 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 30Team Jumbo-Visma14204:06:244:06:24
22+0:1831 Bernal EganTeam INEOS 23Team INEOS5120:040:04
33+0:28131 Quintana NairoTeam Arkéa Samsic 30Team Arkéa Samsic370:060:06
48+2:4581 Martin GuillaumeCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits50:080:08
518+14:1572 Porte RichieTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo40:160:16
64+0:5642 Kruijswijk StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma 33Team Jumbo-Visma30:230:23
75+1:2744 Bennett GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma 30Team Jumbo-Visma20:310:31
811+6:0143 Dumoulin TomTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma10:440:44
917+13:59111 Martin DanIsrael Start-Up Nation 33Israel Start-Up Nation1:161:16
107+2:4061 Almeida JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step1:581:58
116+2:2471 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 33Trek - Segafredo,,1:58
1213+7:3935 Castroviejo JonathanTeam INEOS 33Team INEOS2:242:24
139+3:3984 Herrada JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2:582:58
1410+4:2651 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates3:443:44
1512+6:4695 Vanhoucke HarmLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal4:094:09
1619+14:2675 Ries MichelTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo4:534:53
1714+9:1613 Hänninen JaakkoAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale6:396:39
1816+12:0516 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale7:577:57
1920+15:07144 Pacher QuentinB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 28B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM8:058:05
2023+17:28132 Quintana DayerTeam Arkéa Samsic 27Team Arkéa Samsic,,8:05
2122+16:3834 Amador AndreyTeam INEOS 33Team INEOS8:278:27
2215+9:19101 Hirt JanCCC Team 29CCC Team8:338:33
2327+18:42223 Flückiger MathiasSwitzerland 31Switzerland9:199:19
2428+19:132 Frankiny KilianGroupama - FDJ 26Groupama - FDJ10:4710:47
2530+19:1782 Barceló FernandoCofidis, Solutions Crédits 24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits10:5110:51
2626+18:04122 Arensman ThymenTeam Sunweb 20Team Sunweb10:5510:55
2740+25:5945 Gesink RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma12:0012:00
2829+19:1562 Bagioli AndreaDeceuninck - Quick Step 21Deceuninck - Quick Step12:1612:16
2924+17:333 Guglielmi SimonGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ,,12:16
3041+26:4532 Froome ChrisTeam INEOS 35Team INEOS,,12:16
3132+20:46163 Díaz José ManuelNIPPO DELKO One Provence 25NIPPO DELKO One Provence12:2012:20
3225+17:54211 Dina MártonKometa Xstra Cycling Team 24Kometa Xstra Cycling Team12:3712:37
3339+25:2226 Sicard RomainTeam Total Direct Energie 32Team Total Direct Energie12:3912:39
3445+30:41231 Adamietz JohannesGermany 22Germany13:4913:49
3542+26:53233 Heidemann MiguelGermany 22Germany14:1014:10
3631+19:2925 Ourselin PaulTeam Total Direct Energie 26Team Total Direct Energie14:1214:12
3736+22:43174 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 30Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise14:1714:17
3843+27:39155 Petilli SimoneCircus - Wanty Gobert 27Circus - Wanty Gobert14:5614:56
3921+15:3556 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates15:1315:13
4053+34:2073 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo15:3215:32
4138+24:00201 Vermaerke KevinHagens Berman Axeon 19Hagens Berman Axeon15:3415:34
4256+34:58202 Quinn SeanHagens Berman Axeon 20Hagens Berman Axeon,,15:34
4337+24:00232 Geßner JakobGermany 20Germany,,15:34
4433+20:51133 Anacona WinnerTeam Arkéa Samsic 31Team Arkéa Samsic,,15:34
4549+31:5554 Laengen Vegard StakeUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates,,15:34
4655+34:5853 Dombrowski JoeUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates,,15:34
4734+21:0933 Thomas GeraintTeam INEOS 34Team INEOS15:5215:52
4852+34:05134 Owsian ŁukaszTeam Arkéa Samsic 30Team Arkéa Samsic16:2816:28
4957+35:0252 Bjerg MikkelUAE-Team Emirates 21UAE-Team Emirates17:2517:25
5069+41:13136 Delaplace AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic 30Team Arkéa Samsic18:2118:21
5150+32:2691 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal19:4319:43
5265+39:49162 Combaud RomainNIPPO DELKO One Provence 29NIPPO DELKO One Provence,,19:43
5335+21:55126 Van Wilder IlanTeam Sunweb 20Team Sunweb20:0920:09
5444+28:4366 Vansevenant MauriDeceuninck - Quick Step 21Deceuninck - Quick Step20:1420:14
5559+36:37145 Schönberger SebastianB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 26B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM22:0222:02
5662+39:03203 Anderson EdwardHagens Berman Axeon 22Hagens Berman Axeon22:4222:42
5763+39:07172 Planckaert EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise22:4622:46
5866+40:07205 Drizners JarradHagens Berman Axeon 21Hagens Berman Axeon23:4623:46
5946+30:5711 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale23:4823:48
6060+36:3883 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits23:5523:55
6171+43:1915 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,23:55
6247+31:04105 Rosskopf JoeyCCC Team 30CCC Team,,23:55
6368+40:16153 Degand ThomasCircus - Wanty Gobert 34Circus - Wanty Gobert,,23:55
6467+40:16226 Pellaud SimonSwitzerland 27Switzerland,,23:55
6548+31:04103 Barta WillCCC Team 24CCC Team,,23:55
6685+56:47181 Antomarchi JulienNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 36Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,23:55
6772+44:59102 Černý JosefCCC Team 27CCC Team,,23:55
6870+41:5476 Skujiņš TomsTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo24:1724:17
6958+35:255 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ26:0226:02
7054+34:4392 Hagen Carl FredrikLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal26:1726:17
7164+39:36191 Guillonnet AdrienSt Michel - Auber93 26St Michel - Auber9326:5326:53
7261+36:52213 Garavaglia GiacomoKometa Xstra Cycling Team 24Kometa Xstra Cycling Team28:2628:26
7378+49:36215 Puppio AntonioKometa Xstra Cycling Team 21Kometa Xstra Cycling Team,,28:26
7475+47:50171 Deltombe KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 26Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,28:26
7551+33:43214 Fetter ErikKometa Xstra Cycling Team 20Kometa Xstra Cycling Team,,28:26
7677+49:306 Stewart JakeGroupama - FDJ 20Groupama - FDJ,,28:26
7776+48:56221 Bissegger StefanSwitzerland 21Switzerland,,28:26
7891+1:04:5863 Cavagna RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step,,28:26
7974+45:53206 Fouché JamesHagens Berman Axeon 22Hagens Berman Axeon28:4528:45
8080+49:5794 Mertz RémyLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal29:2329:23
8173+45:05114 Politt NilsIsrael Start-Up Nation 26Israel Start-Up Nation30:0530:05
8282+51:14125 Tusveld MartijnTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb30:5330:53
8381+50:1496 Wallays JelleLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal31:1631:16
8484+54:05216 Viegas DanielKometa Xstra Cycling Team 22Kometa Xstra Cycling Team33:2533:25
8583+53:33116 Van Asbroeck TomIsrael Start-Up Nation 30Israel Start-Up Nation37:1237:12
8696+1:07:35176 De Wilde GillesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,37:12
8793+1:06:19164 Beppu FumiyukiNIPPO DELKO One Provence 37NIPPO DELKO One Provence,,37:12
8879+49:55165 Nakane HidetoNIPPO DELKO One Provence 30NIPPO DELKO One Provence,,37:12
8986+58:1674 Reijnen KielTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo,,37:12
9092+1:06:15235 Peter JannisGermany 19Germany,,37:12
9195+1:07:35112 Greipel AndréIsrael Start-Up Nation 38Israel Start-Up Nation,,37:12
9289+59:13204 Andrade PedroHagens Berman Axeon 20Hagens Berman Axeon,,37:12
9388+59:0923 Cousin JérômeTeam Total Direct Energie 31Team Total Direct Energie37:1937:19
9499+1:12:55124 Salmon MartinTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb37:3037:30
9598+1:12:3646 Martin TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma 35Team Jumbo-Visma38:1638:16
9694+1:06:40173 De Vylder LindsaySport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise38:3938:39
9787+58:43175 Van Poucke AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise39:1939:19
9890+1:01:33113 Hofstetter HugoIsrael Start-Up Nation 26Israel Start-Up Nation40:0240:02
9997+1:10:29222 Aebi AntoineSwitzerland 21Switzerland40:2540:25
100100+1:32:26152 De Winter LudwigCircus - Wanty Gobert 27Circus - Wanty Gobert,,40:25
DNF+ - 11:21:1212 Champoussin ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale--
DNF+ - 11:21:1236 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam INEOS 25Team INEOS,,-
DNF+ - 11:21:1285 Périchon Pierre-LucCofidis, Solutions Crédits 33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,-
DNF+ - 11:21:12121 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb,,-
DNF+ - 11:21:12154 Eiking Odd ChristianCircus - Wanty Gobert 25Circus - Wanty Gobert,,-
DNF+ - 11:21:12194 Maldonado AnthonySt Michel - Auber93 29St Michel - Auber93,,-
DNF+ - 11:21:12225 Imhof ClaudioSwitzerland 29Switzerland,,-
DNF+ - 11:21:1214 Paret-Peintre AurélienAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF+ - 11:21:1255 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates,,-
DNF+ - 11:21:1286 Viviani AttilioCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,-
DNF+ - 11:21:12141 Gautier CyrilB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 32B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM,,-
DNF+ - 11:21:12156 Van Melsen KévinCircus - Wanty Gobert 33Circus - Wanty Gobert,,-
DNF+ - 11:21:12195 Paillot YoannSt Michel - Auber93 29St Michel - Auber93,,-
DNF+ - 11:21:12234 Pakalski HenrikGermany 21Germany,,-
DNF+ - 11:21:1221 Taaramäe ReinTeam Total Direct Energie 33Team Total Direct Energie,,-
DNF+ - 11:21:1264 Hodeg Álvaro JoséDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step,,-
DNF+ - 11:21:12106 Zimmermann GeorgCCC Team 22CCC Team,,-
DNF+ - 11:21:12146 Slagter Tom-JelteB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 31B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM,,-
DNF+ - 11:21:12183 Dernies TomNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 29Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,-
DNF+ - 11:21:12196 Constantin BaptisteSt Michel - Auber93 25St Michel - Auber93,,-
DNF+ - 11:21:12236 Röber DominikGermany 20Germany,,-
DNF+ - 11:21:124 Seigle RomainGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ,,-
DNF+ - 11:21:1222 Burgaudeau MathieuTeam Total Direct Energie 21Team Total Direct Energie,,-
DNF+ - 11:21:1265 Van Lerberghe BertDeceuninck - Quick Step 27Deceuninck - Quick Step,,-
DNF+ - 11:21:12115 Würtz Schmidt MadsIsrael Start-Up Nation 26Israel Start-Up Nation,,-
DNF+ - 11:21:12151 Doubey FabienCircus - Wanty Gobert 26Circus - Wanty Gobert,,-
DNF+ - 11:21:12185 Leveau JérémyNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 28Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,-
DNF+ - 11:21:12224 Imboden SimonSwitzerland 19Switzerland,,-
DNS+ - 11:21:12104 Paluta MichałCCC Team 24CCC Team,,-
DNS+ - 11:21:12123 Power RobertTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb,,-
DNS+ - 11:21:12182 Centrone IvanNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 24Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,-
DNS+ - 11:21:1293 Iversen RasmusLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeTime won/lost
141 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 30Team Jumbo-Visma125100 11:21:12 11:21:12..
231 Bernal EganTeam INEOS 23Team INEOS85700:180:18..
3131 Quintana NairoTeam Arkéa Samsic 30Team Arkéa Samsic70500:280:28..
442 Kruijswijk StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma 33Team Jumbo-Visma60360:560:56..
544 Bennett GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma 30Team Jumbo-Visma50281:271:27..
671 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 33Trek - Segafredo40242:242:24..
761 Almeida JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step35202:402:40..
881 Martin GuillaumeCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits30182:452:45..
984 Herrada JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits25163:393:39..
1051 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates20144:264:26..
1143 Dumoulin TomTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma15126:016:01..
1295 Vanhoucke HarmLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal10106:466:46..
1335 Castroviejo JonathanTeam INEOS 33Team INEOS587:397:39..
1413 Hänninen JaakkoAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale579:169:16..
15101 Hirt JanCCC Team 29CCC Team569:199:19..
1616 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale3512:0512:05..
17111 Martin DanIsrael Start-Up Nation 33Israel Start-Up Nation3413:5913:59..
1872 Porte RichieTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo3314:1514:15..
1975 Ries MichelTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo3214:2614:26..
20144 Pacher QuentinB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 28B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM3115:0715:07..
2156 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates315:3515:35..
2234 Amador AndreyTeam INEOS 33Team INEOS316:3816:38..
23132 Quintana DayerTeam Arkéa Samsic 27Team Arkéa Samsic317:2817:28..
243 Guglielmi SimonGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ317:3317:33..
25211 Dina MártonKometa Xstra Cycling Team 24Kometa Xstra Cycling Team317:5417:54..
26122 Arensman ThymenTeam Sunweb 20Team Sunweb18:0418:04..
27223 Flückiger MathiasSwitzerland 31Switzerland18:4218:42..
282 Frankiny KilianGroupama - FDJ 26Groupama - FDJ19:1319:13..
2962 Bagioli AndreaDeceuninck - Quick Step 21Deceuninck - Quick Step19:1519:15..
3082 Barceló FernandoCofidis, Solutions Crédits 24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits19:1719:17..
3125 Ourselin PaulTeam Total Direct Energie 26Team Total Direct Energie19:2919:29..
32163 Díaz José ManuelNIPPO DELKO One Provence 25NIPPO DELKO One Provence20:4620:46..
33133 Anacona WinnerTeam Arkéa Samsic 31Team Arkéa Samsic20:5120:51..
3433 Thomas GeraintTeam INEOS 34Team INEOS21:0921:09..
35126 Van Wilder IlanTeam Sunweb 20Team Sunweb21:5521:55..
36174 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 30Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise22:4322:43..
37232 Geßner JakobGermany 20Germany24:0024:00..
38201 Vermaerke KevinHagens Berman Axeon 19Hagens Berman Axeon,,24:00..
3926 Sicard RomainTeam Total Direct Energie 32Team Total Direct Energie25:2225:22..
4045 Gesink RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma25:5925:59..
4132 Froome ChrisTeam INEOS 35Team INEOS26:4526:45..
42233 Heidemann MiguelGermany 22Germany26:5326:53..
43155 Petilli SimoneCircus - Wanty Gobert 27Circus - Wanty Gobert27:3927:39..
4466 Vansevenant MauriDeceuninck - Quick Step 21Deceuninck - Quick Step28:4328:43..
45231 Adamietz JohannesGermany 22Germany30:4130:41..
4611 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale30:5730:57..
47105 Rosskopf JoeyCCC Team 30CCC Team31:0431:04..
48103 Barta WillCCC Team 24CCC Team,,31:04..
4954 Laengen Vegard StakeUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates31:5531:55..
5091 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal32:2632:26..
51214 Fetter ErikKometa Xstra Cycling Team 20Kometa Xstra Cycling Team33:4333:43..
52134 Owsian ŁukaszTeam Arkéa Samsic 30Team Arkéa Samsic34:0534:05..
5373 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo34:2034:20..
5492 Hagen Carl FredrikLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal34:4334:43..
5553 Dombrowski JoeUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates34:5834:58..
56202 Quinn SeanHagens Berman Axeon 20Hagens Berman Axeon,,34:58..
5752 Bjerg MikkelUAE-Team Emirates 21UAE-Team Emirates35:0235:02..
585 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ35:2535:25..
59145 Schönberger SebastianB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 26B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM36:3736:37..
6083 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits36:3836:38..
61213 Garavaglia GiacomoKometa Xstra Cycling Team 24Kometa Xstra Cycling Team36:5236:52..
62203 Anderson EdwardHagens Berman Axeon 22Hagens Berman Axeon39:0339:03..
63172 Planckaert EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise39:0739:07..
64191 Guillonnet AdrienSt Michel - Auber93 26St Michel - Auber9339:3639:36..
65162 Combaud RomainNIPPO DELKO One Provence 29NIPPO DELKO One Provence39:4939:49..
66205 Drizners JarradHagens Berman Axeon 21Hagens Berman Axeon40:0740:07..
67226 Pellaud SimonSwitzerland 27Switzerland40:1640:16..
68153 Degand ThomasCircus - Wanty Gobert 34Circus - Wanty Gobert,,40:16..
69136 Delaplace AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic 30Team Arkéa Samsic41:1341:13..
7076 Skujiņš TomsTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo41:5441:54..
7115 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale43:1943:19..
72102 Černý JosefCCC Team 27CCC Team44:5944:59..
73114 Politt NilsIsrael Start-Up Nation 26Israel Start-Up Nation45:0545:05..
74206 Fouché JamesHagens Berman Axeon 22Hagens Berman Axeon45:5345:53..
75171 Deltombe KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 26Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise47:5047:50..
76221 Bissegger StefanSwitzerland 21Switzerland48:5648:56..
776 Stewart JakeGroupama - FDJ 20Groupama - FDJ49:3049:30..
78215 Puppio AntonioKometa Xstra Cycling Team 21Kometa Xstra Cycling Team49:3649:36..
79165 Nakane HidetoNIPPO DELKO One Provence 30NIPPO DELKO One Provence49:5549:55..
8094 Mertz RémyLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal49:5749:57..
8196 Wallays JelleLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal50:1450:14..
82125 Tusveld MartijnTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb51:1451:14..
83116 Van Asbroeck TomIsrael Start-Up Nation 30Israel Start-Up Nation53:3353:33..
84216 Viegas DanielKometa Xstra Cycling Team 22Kometa Xstra Cycling Team54:0554:05..
85181 Antomarchi JulienNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 36Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole56:4756:47..
8674 Reijnen KielTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo58:1658:16..
87175 Van Poucke AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise58:4358:43..
8823 Cousin JérômeTeam Total Direct Energie 31Team Total Direct Energie59:0959:09..
89204 Andrade PedroHagens Berman Axeon 20Hagens Berman Axeon59:1359:13..
90113 Hofstetter HugoIsrael Start-Up Nation 26Israel Start-Up Nation1:01:331:01:33..
9163 Cavagna RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step1:04:581:04:58..
92235 Peter JannisGermany 19Germany1:06:151:06:15..
93164 Beppu FumiyukiNIPPO DELKO One Provence 37NIPPO DELKO One Provence1:06:191:06:19..
94173 De Vylder LindsaySport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:06:401:06:40..
95112 Greipel AndréIsrael Start-Up Nation 38Israel Start-Up Nation1:07:351:07:35..
96176 De Wilde GillesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,1:07:35..
97222 Aebi AntoineSwitzerland 21Switzerland1:10:291:10:29..
9846 Martin TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma 35Team Jumbo-Visma1:12:361:12:36..
99124 Salmon MartinTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb1:12:551:12:55..
100152 De Winter LudwigCircus - Wanty Gobert 27Circus - Wanty Gobert1:32:261:32:26..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-41 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 30Team Jumbo-Visma70+25
23▲131 Bernal EganTeam INEOS 23Team INEOS42+20
37▲4131 Quintana NairoTeam Arkéa Samsic 30Team Arkéa Samsic30+16
42▼262 Bagioli AndreaDeceuninck - Quick Step 21Deceuninck - Quick Step25-
513▲881 Martin GuillaumeCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits24+14
610▲442 Kruijswijk StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma 33Team Jumbo-Visma22+10
75▼261 Almeida JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step22+6
88-43 Dumoulin TomTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma22+8
94▼556 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates22-
109▼171 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 33Trek - Segafredo17+5
116▼5221 Bissegger StefanSwitzerland 21Switzerland16-
1219▲744 Bennett GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma 30Team Jumbo-Visma13+9
1312▼184 Herrada JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits13+3
14-72 Porte RichieTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo12+12
1511▼4214 Fetter ErikKometa Xstra Cycling Team 20Kometa Xstra Cycling Team12-
1615▼151 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates11+2
1716▼135 Castroviejo JonathanTeam INEOS 33Team INEOS11+4
1814▼4213 Garavaglia GiacomoKometa Xstra Cycling Team 24Kometa Xstra Cycling Team10-
19-111 Martin DanIsrael Start-Up Nation 33Israel Start-Up Nation7+7
2017▼3101 Hirt JanCCC Team 29CCC Team6-
2118▼374 Reijnen KielTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo5-
2220▼2172 Planckaert EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4-
2323-95 Vanhoucke HarmLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal3+1
2421▼3126 Van Wilder IlanTeam Sunweb 20Team Sunweb3-
2524▼192 Hagen Carl FredrikLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-7+2:4061 Almeida JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step 11:23:52 11:23:52
29▲719+14:2675 Ries MichelTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo11:4611:46
35▲226+18:04122 Arensman ThymenTeam Sunweb 20Team Sunweb15:2415:24
44-29+19:1562 Bagioli AndreaDeceuninck - Quick Step 21Deceuninck - Quick Step16:3516:35
52▼335+21:55126 Van Wilder IlanTeam Sunweb 20Team Sunweb19:1519:15
66-37+24:00232 Geßner JakobGermany 20Germany21:2021:20
77-38+24:00201 Vermaerke KevinHagens Berman Axeon 19Hagens Berman Axeon,,21:20
810▲242+26:53233 Heidemann MiguelGermany 22Germany24:1324:13
98▼144+28:4366 Vansevenant MauriDeceuninck - Quick Step 21Deceuninck - Quick Step26:0326:03
1013▲345+30:41231 Adamietz JohannesGermany 22Germany28:0128:01
113▼851+33:43214 Fetter ErikKometa Xstra Cycling Team 20Kometa Xstra Cycling Team31:0331:03
1218▲656+34:58202 Quinn SeanHagens Berman Axeon 20Hagens Berman Axeon32:1832:18
1315▲257+35:0252 Bjerg MikkelUAE-Team Emirates 21UAE-Team Emirates32:2232:22
1412▼262+39:03203 Anderson EdwardHagens Berman Axeon 22Hagens Berman Axeon36:2336:23
1511▼466+40:07205 Drizners JarradHagens Berman Axeon 21Hagens Berman Axeon37:2737:27
1614▼274+45:53206 Fouché JamesHagens Berman Axeon 22Hagens Berman Axeon43:1343:13
1719▲276+48:56221 Bissegger StefanSwitzerland 21Switzerland46:1646:16
1821▲377+49:306 Stewart JakeGroupama - FDJ 20Groupama - FDJ46:5046:50
1922▲378+49:36215 Puppio AntonioKometa Xstra Cycling Team 21Kometa Xstra Cycling Team46:5646:56
2020-84+54:05216 Viegas DanielKometa Xstra Cycling Team 22Kometa Xstra Cycling Team51:2551:25
2117▼487+58:43175 Van Poucke AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise56:0356:03
2223▲189+59:13204 Andrade PedroHagens Berman Axeon 20Hagens Berman Axeon56:3356:33
2325▲292+1:06:15235 Peter JannisGermany 19Germany1:03:351:03:35
2427▲396+1:07:35176 De Wilde GillesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:04:551:04:55
2526▲197+1:10:29222 Aebi AntoineSwitzerland 21Switzerland1:07:491:07:49
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-73 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo59+25
27▲541 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 30Team Jumbo-Visma35+25
3-62 Bagioli AndreaDeceuninck - Quick Step 21Deceuninck - Quick Step25+25
48▲431 Bernal EganTeam INEOS 23Team INEOS22+15
54▼144 Bennett GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma 30Team Jumbo-Visma16+1
63▼313 Hänninen JaakkoAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale16-
75▼2105 Rosskopf JoeyCCC Team 30CCC Team15-
8-26 Sicard RomainTeam Total Direct Energie 32Team Total Direct Energie14+14
96▼33 Guglielmi SimonGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ13-
1015▲5131 Quintana NairoTeam Arkéa Samsic 30Team Arkéa Samsic11+10
11-66 Vansevenant MauriDeceuninck - Quick Step 21Deceuninck - Quick Step10+10
1211▼142 Kruijswijk StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma 33Team Jumbo-Visma8+3
13-81 Martin GuillaumeCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits7+7
149▼5114 Politt NilsIsrael Start-Up Nation 26Israel Start-Up Nation7-
1510▼5124 Salmon MartinTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb7-
16-72 Porte RichieTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo5+5
1713▼471 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 33Trek - Segafredo3-
18-34 Amador AndreyTeam INEOS 33Team INEOS3+3
19-103 Barta WillCCC Team 24CCC Team3+3
2014▼663 Cavagna RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step3-
21-35 Castroviejo JonathanTeam INEOS 33Team INEOS1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Team Jumbo-Visma  34:06:25 34:06:25
22- Team INEOS 14:3514:35
33- Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 22:5222:52
412▲8 Trek - Segafredo 27:0027:00
56▲1 Team Arkéa Samsic 36:0236:02
68▲2 Deceuninck - Quick Step 47:5947:59
79▲2 UAE-Team Emirates 49:1149:11
84▼4 AG2R La Mondiale 49:2949:29
911▲2 Groupama - FDJ 1:08:251:08:25
105▼5 CCC Team 1:08:381:08:38
1113▲2 Lotto Soudal 1:11:061:11:06
127▼5 Team Sunweb 1:15:121:15:12
1316▲3 Germany 1:18:451:18:45
1410▼4 Kometa Xstra Cycling Team 1:25:401:25:40
1518▲3 Hagens Berman Axeon 1:32:091:32:09
1617▲1 Team Total Direct Energie 1:40:421:40:42
1715▼2 NIPPO DELKO One Provence 1:43:561:43:56
1821▲3 Switzerland 1:45:091:45:09
1920▲1 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1:46:511:46:51
2019▼1 Israel Start-Up Nation 1:48:281:48:28
2122▲1 Circus - Wanty Gobert 2:13:092:13:09
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Tour de l'Ain logoDate: 9th August 2020
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*

Websites:
www.tourdelain.com/
twitter.com/tourdelain

Race ranking position
26th
486 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.