2019
2021
«
»
2020»

Tour de l'Ain

(2.1)
2020»Stage 2»LagnieuLélex Monts-Jura (140.5km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:0041
ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma
30Team Jumbo-Visma14203:58:14
22+0:1031
BERNAL EganTeam INEOS
23Team INEOS512,,
0:00
33+0:1256
CONTI ValerioUAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates37,,
0:00
45+0:16131
QUINTANA NairoTeam Arkéa Samsic
30Team Arkéa Samsic5,,
0:00
56+0:2342
KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma
33Team Jumbo-Visma40:07
0:07
67+0:318430Cofidis30:15
0:15
79+0:3251
ARU FabioUAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates20:16
0:16
88+0:3261
ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step1,,
0:16
917+5:053533Team INEOS0:20
0:20
1010+0:36101
HIRT JanCCC Team
29CCC Team,,
0:20
114+0:1671
MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo0:00
0:00
1211+0:4644
BENNETT GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma
30Team Jumbo-Visma0:30
0:30
1312+1:36126
VAN WILDER IlanTeam Sunweb
20Team Sunweb1:20
1:20
1414+2:2795
VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal2:11
2:11
1513+2:278127Cofidis,,
2:11
1615+2:2713
HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R La Mondiale
23AG2R La Mondiale,,
2:11
1716+3:5816
VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R La Mondiale
32AG2R La Mondiale3:42
3:42
1818+5:07214
FETTER ErikKometa Xstra Cycling Team
20Kometa Xstra Cycling Team4:51
4:51
1923+5:0725
OURSELIN PaulTeam Total Direct Energie
26Team Total Direct Energie,,
4:51
2022+5:073
GUGLIELMI SimonGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ,,
4:51
2121+5:07211
DINA MártonKometa Xstra Cycling Team
24Kometa Xstra Cycling Team,,
4:51
2224+5:07133
ANACONA WinnerTeam Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic,,
4:51
2319+5:0743
DUMOULIN TomTeam Jumbo-Visma
29Team Jumbo-Visma,,
4:51
2432+8:0134
AMADOR AndreyTeam INEOS
33Team INEOS,,
4:51
2520+5:0733
THOMAS GeraintTeam INEOS
34Team INEOS,,
4:51
2626+6:52144
PACHER QuentinB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
28B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM6:36
6:36
2728+6:5911
FRANK MathiasAG2R La Mondiale
33AG2R La Mondiale6:43
6:43
2830+6:59122
ARENSMAN ThymenTeam Sunweb
20Team Sunweb,,
6:43
2925+6:4962
BAGIOLI AndreaDeceuninck - Quick Step
21Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
6:43
3031+6:59103
BARTA WillCCC Team
24CCC Team,,
6:43
3129+6:59105
ROSSKOPF JoeyCCC Team
30CCC Team,,
6:43
3227+6:59121
OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb
24Team Sunweb,,
6:43
3337+8:16174
SPRENGERS ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
30Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise8:00
8:00
3433+8:16213
GARAVAGLIA GiacomoKometa Xstra Cycling Team
24Kometa Xstra Cycling Team,,
8:00
3540+8:16201
VERMAERKE KevinHagens Berman Axeon
19Hagens Berman Axeon,,
8:00
3643+9:13223
FLÜCKIGER MathiasSwitzerland
31Switzerland,,
8:00
3742+9:135
VINCENT LéoGroupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ,,
8:00
3836+8:168224Cofidis,,
8:00
3938+8:16163
DÍAZ José ManuelNIPPO DELKO One Provence
25NIPPO DELKO One Provence,,
8:00
4035+8:1623220Germany,,
8:00
4139+8:162
FRANKINY KilianGroupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ,,
8:00
4234+8:1692
HAGEN Carl FredrikLotto Soudal
28Lotto Soudal,,
8:00
4341+8:1966
VANSEVENANT MauriDeceuninck - Quick Step
21Deceuninck - Quick Step8:03
8:03
4446+10:0510622CCC Team,,
8:03
4544+9:13132
QUINTANA DayerTeam Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic8:10
8:10
4645+9:2375
RIES MichelTrek - Segafredo
22Trek - Segafredo,,
8:10
4751+12:33191
GUILLONNET AdrienSt Michel - Auber93
26St Michel - Auber9312:17
12:17
4847+12:33165
NAKANE HidetoNIPPO DELKO One Provence
30NIPPO DELKO One Provence,,
12:17
4949+12:3391
ARMÉE SanderLotto Soudal
34Lotto Soudal,,
12:17
5056+13:4945
GESINK RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma
34Team Jumbo-Visma,,
12:17
5158+14:25145
SCHÖNBERGER SebastianB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
26B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM,,
12:17
5253+12:3326
SICARD RomainTeam Total Direct Energie
32Team Total Direct Energie,,
12:17
5354+12:3323322Germany,,
12:17
5459+14:50114
POLITT NilsIsrael Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation,,
12:17
5555+13:4972
PORTE RichieTrek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo,,
12:17
5657+14:1932
FROOME ChrisTeam INEOS
35Team INEOS,,
12:17
5750+12:3383
EDET NicolasCofidis
32Cofidis,,
12:17
5852+12:33155
PETILLI SimoneCircus - Wanty Gobert
27Circus - Wanty Gobert,,
12:17
5977+18:3873
BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo,,
12:17
6048+12:33111
MARTIN DanIsrael Start-Up Nation
33Israel Start-Up Nation,,
12:17
6172+17:274
SEIGLE RomainGroupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ15:55
15:55
6286+19:56162
COMBAUD RomainNIPPO DELKO One Provence
29NIPPO DELKO One Provence,,
15:55
6360+16:11172
PLANCKAERT EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
15:55
6473+17:2776
SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo,,
15:55
6588+20:1410424CCC Team,,
15:55
6675+17:27134
OWSIAN ŁukaszTeam Arkéa Samsic
30Team Arkéa Samsic,,
15:55
6763+16:11116
VAN ASBROECK TomIsrael Start-Up Nation
30Israel Start-Up Nation,,
15:55
6867+16:11146
SLAGTER Tom-JelteB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
31B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM,,
15:55
6974+17:2752
BJERG MikkelUAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates,,
15:55
7066+16:11203
ANDERSON EdwardHagens Berman Axeon
22Hagens Berman Axeon,,
15:55
7170+16:5855
RIABUSHENKO AlexandrUAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates,,
15:55
7269+16:4223122Germany,,
15:55
7376+17:57115
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsIsrael Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation,,
15:55
7461+16:11226
PELLAUD SimonSwitzerland
27Switzerland,,
15:55
7562+16:113625Team INEOS,,
15:55
7664+16:11205
DRIZNERS JarradHagens Berman Axeon
21Hagens Berman Axeon,,
15:55
7768+16:11153
DEGAND ThomasCircus - Wanty Gobert
34Circus - Wanty Gobert,,
15:55
7865+16:1154
LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates,,
15:55
7971+16:58206
FOUCHÉ JamesHagens Berman Axeon
22Hagens Berman Axeon,,
15:55
8078+18:4896
WALLAYS JelleLotto Soudal
31Lotto Soudal18:32
18:32
8183+19:14171
DELTOMBE KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
26Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise18:58
18:58
8280+19:14175
VAN POUCKE AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
18:58
8396+21:00215
PUPPIO AntonioKometa Xstra Cycling Team
21Kometa Xstra Cycling Team,,
18:58
8492+20:30216
VIEGAS DanielKometa Xstra Cycling Team
22Kometa Xstra Cycling Team,,
18:58
8581+19:1414
PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R La Mondiale
24AG2R La Mondiale,,
18:58
8679+19:1412
CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentAG2R La Mondiale
22AG2R La Mondiale,,
18:58
87101+22:42136
DELAPLACE AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic
30Team Arkéa Samsic,,
18:58
8885+19:14202
QUINN SeanHagens Berman Axeon
20Hagens Berman Axeon,,
18:58
8987+20:11125
TUSVELD MartijnTeam Sunweb
26Team Sunweb,,
18:58
9084+19:1415
PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale,,
18:58
9182+19:1453
DOMBROWSKI JoeUAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates,,
18:58
9297+21:21113
HOFSTETTER HugoIsrael Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation20:08
20:08
9398+21:4023
COUSIN JérômeTeam Total Direct Energie
31Team Total Direct Energie,,
20:08
9491+20:24141
GAUTIER CyrilB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
32B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM,,
20:08
9589+20:20221
BISSEGGER StefanSwitzerland
21Switzerland,,
20:08
9690+20:2494
MERTZ RémyLotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal,,
20:08
9794+20:546
STEWART JakeGroupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ20:38
20:38
9893+20:5474
REIJNEN KielTrek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo,,
20:38
9999+21:51185
LEVEAU JérémyNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
28Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
20:38
100102+26:0822
BURGAUDEAU MathieuTeam Total Direct Energie
21Team Total Direct Energie,,
20:38
101100+21:51204
ANDRADE PedroHagens Berman Axeon
20Hagens Berman Axeon,,
20:38
10295+20:54102
ČERNÝ JosefCCC Team
27CCC Team,,
20:38
103105+28:53235
PETER JannisGermany
19Germany26:51
26:51
104124+34:1046
MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma
35Team Jumbo-Visma26:52
26:52
105103+27:51173
DE VYLDER LindsaySport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise27:12
27:12
106104+28:25151
DOUBEY FabienCircus - Wanty Gobert
26Circus - Wanty Gobert,,
27:12
107116+30:13112
GREIPEL AndréIsrael Start-Up Nation
38Israel Start-Up Nation28:41
28:41
108112+29:5464
HODEG Álvaro JoséDeceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
28:41
109113+29:54195
PAILLOT YoannSt Michel - Auber93
29St Michel - Auber93,,
28:41
110109+29:35196
CONSTANTIN BaptisteSt Michel - Auber93
25St Michel - Auber93,,
28:41
111122+32:20224
IMBODEN SimonSwitzerland
19Switzerland,,
28:41
112114+29:54225
IMHOF ClaudioSwitzerland
29Switzerland,,
28:41
113110+29:35194
MALDONADO AnthonySt Michel - Auber93
29St Michel - Auber93,,
28:41
114115+29:54222
AEBI AntoineSwitzerland
21Switzerland,,
28:41
115125+35:15124
SALMON MartinTeam Sunweb
22Team Sunweb,,
28:41
116108+28:57164
BEPPU FumiyukiNIPPO DELKO One Provence
37NIPPO DELKO One Provence,,
28:41
117107+28:5765
VAN LERBERGHE BertDeceuninck - Quick Step
27Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
28:41
118106+28:57154
EIKING Odd ChristianCircus - Wanty Gobert
25Circus - Wanty Gobert,,
28:41
119126+36:2263
CAVAGNA RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
28:41
120111+29:4421
TAARAMÄE ReinTeam Total Direct Energie
33Team Total Direct Energie,,
28:41
121117+30:13176
DE WILDE GillesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
28:41
122118+30:3923620Germany,,
28:41
123119+31:148533Cofidis,,
28:41
124123+32:42181
ANTOMARCHI JulienNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
36Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
28:41
125121+31:51156
VAN MELSEN KévinCircus - Wanty Gobert
33Circus - Wanty Gobert,,
28:41
126120+31:40123
POWER RobertTeam Sunweb
25Team Sunweb30:51
30:51
127129+46:178623Cofidis42:16
42:16
128131+51:51152
DE WINTER LudwigCircus - Wanty Gobert
27Circus - Wanty Gobert44:10
44:10
129128+45:4223421Germany,,
44:10
130127+45:23183
DERNIES TomNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
29Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
44:10
131132+58:03182
CENTRONE IvanNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
24Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
44:10
132130+46:4393
IVERSEN RasmusLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal,,
44:10
DNF192
BLEIER BaptisteSt Michel - Auber93
25St Michel - Auber93-
DNF193
ALAPHILIPPE BryanSt Michel - Auber93
24St Michel - Auber93-
DNF135
JARRIER BenoîtTeam Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF24
HIVERT JonathanTeam Total Direct Energie
35Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF1
BRUNEL AlexysGroupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ-
DNF184
DE WITTE MathiasNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
27Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNF186
FERASSE ThibaultNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
25Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNF161
BARBIER PierreNIPPO DELKO One Provence
22NIPPO DELKO One Provence-
DNF166
ROCHAS RémyNIPPO DELKO One Provence
24NIPPO DELKO One Provence-
DNF142
LECROQ JérémyB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
25B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM-
DNF143
MOZZATO LucaB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
22B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM-
DNF212
GARCÍA SergioKometa Xstra Cycling Team
21Kometa Xstra Cycling Team-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
12▲141
ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma
30Team Jumbo-Visma37:14:58..
214▲1231
BERNAL EganTeam INEOS
23Team INEOS0:10
0:10
..
310▲756
CONTI ValerioUAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates0:12
0:12
..
49▲571
MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo0:16
0:16
..
523▲18131
QUINTANA NairoTeam Arkéa Samsic
30Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:16
..
628▲2242
KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma
33Team Jumbo-Visma0:23
0:23
..
730▲238430Cofidis0:31
0:31
..
88-61
ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step0:32
0:32
..
933▲2451
ARU FabioUAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates,,
0:32
..
1040▲30101
HIRT JanCCC Team
29CCC Team0:36
0:36
..
1134▲2344
BENNETT GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma
30Team Jumbo-Visma0:46
0:46
..
1220▲8126
VAN WILDER IlanTeam Sunweb
20Team Sunweb1:36
1:36
..
137▼68127Cofidis2:27
2:27
..
1432▲1895
VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal,,
2:27
..
1535▲2013
HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R La Mondiale
23AG2R La Mondiale,,
2:27
..
1621▲516
VUILLERMOZ AlexisAG2R La Mondiale
32AG2R La Mondiale3:58
3:58
..
17132▲1153533Team INEOS5:05
5:05
..
185▼13214
FETTER ErikKometa Xstra Cycling Team
20Kometa Xstra Cycling Team5:07
5:07
..
194▼1543
DUMOULIN TomTeam Jumbo-Visma
29Team Jumbo-Visma,,
5:07
..
2024▲433
THOMAS GeraintTeam INEOS
34Team INEOS,,
5:07
..
2131▲10211
DINA MártonKometa Xstra Cycling Team
24Kometa Xstra Cycling Team,,
5:07
..
2244▲223
GUGLIELMI SimonGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ,,
5:07
..
2355▲3225
OURSELIN PaulTeam Total Direct Energie
26Team Total Direct Energie,,
5:07
..
2468▲44133
ANACONA WinnerTeam Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic,,
5:07
..
251▼2462
BAGIOLI AndreaDeceuninck - Quick Step
21Deceuninck - Quick Step6:49
6:49
..
2629▲3144
PACHER QuentinB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
28B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM6:52
6:52
..
2717▼10121
OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb
24Team Sunweb6:59
6:59
..
2837▲911
FRANK MathiasAG2R La Mondiale
33AG2R La Mondiale,,
6:59
..
2936▲7105
ROSSKOPF JoeyCCC Team
30CCC Team,,
6:59
..
3054▲24122
ARENSMAN ThymenTeam Sunweb
20Team Sunweb,,
6:59
..
3167▲36103
BARTA WillCCC Team
24CCC Team,,
6:59
..
32123▲9134
AMADOR AndreyTeam INEOS
33Team INEOS8:01
8:01
..
336▼27213
GARAVAGLIA GiacomoKometa Xstra Cycling Team
24Kometa Xstra Cycling Team8:16
8:16
..
3415▼1992
HAGEN Carl FredrikLotto Soudal
28Lotto Soudal,,
8:16
..
3548▲1323220Germany,,
8:16
..
3651▲158224Cofidis,,
8:16
..
3758▲21174
SPRENGERS ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
30Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
8:16
..
3852▲14163
DÍAZ José ManuelNIPPO DELKO One Provence
25NIPPO DELKO One Provence,,
8:16
..
3953▲142
FRANKINY KilianGroupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ,,
8:16
..
4062▲22201
VERMAERKE KevinHagens Berman Axeon
19Hagens Berman Axeon,,
8:16
..
4166▲2566
VANSEVENANT MauriDeceuninck - Quick Step
21Deceuninck - Quick Step8:19
8:19
..
4286▲445
VINCENT LéoGroupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ9:13
9:13
..
4388▲45223
FLÜCKIGER MathiasSwitzerland
31Switzerland,,
9:13
..
4482▲38132
QUINTANA DayerTeam Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic,,
9:13
..
4587▲4275
RIES MichelTrek - Segafredo
22Trek - Segafredo9:23
9:23
..
46116▲7010622CCC Team10:05
10:05
..
4722▼25165
NAKANE HidetoNIPPO DELKO One Provence
30NIPPO DELKO One Provence12:33
12:33
..
4825▼23111
MARTIN DanIsrael Start-Up Nation
33Israel Start-Up Nation,,
12:33
..
4946▼391
ARMÉE SanderLotto Soudal
34Lotto Soudal,,
12:33
..
5038▼1283
EDET NicolasCofidis
32Cofidis,,
12:33
..
5149▼2191
GUILLONNET AdrienSt Michel - Auber93
26St Michel - Auber93,,
12:33
..
5242▼10155
PETILLI SimoneCircus - Wanty Gobert
27Circus - Wanty Gobert,,
12:33
..
5350▼326
SICARD RomainTeam Total Direct Energie
32Team Total Direct Energie,,
12:33
..
5463▲923322Germany,,
12:33
..
5599▲4472
PORTE RichieTrek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo13:49
13:49
..
56109▲5345
GESINK RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma
34Team Jumbo-Visma,,
13:49
..
57113▲5632
FROOME ChrisTeam INEOS
35Team INEOS14:19
14:19
..
58117▲59145
SCHÖNBERGER SebastianB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
26B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM14:25
14:25
..
59119▲60114
POLITT NilsIsrael Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation14:50
14:50
..
6012▼48172
PLANCKAERT EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise16:11
16:11
..
6118▼43226
PELLAUD SimonSwitzerland
27Switzerland,,
16:11
..
6227▼353625Team INEOS,,
16:11
..
6339▼24116
VAN ASBROECK TomIsrael Start-Up Nation
30Israel Start-Up Nation,,
16:11
..
6445▼19205
DRIZNERS JarradHagens Berman Axeon
21Hagens Berman Axeon,,
16:11
..
6556▼954
LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates,,
16:11
..
6669▲3203
ANDERSON EdwardHagens Berman Axeon
22Hagens Berman Axeon,,
16:11
..
6774▲7146
SLAGTER Tom-JelteB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
31B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM,,
16:11
..
6870▲2153
DEGAND ThomasCircus - Wanty Gobert
34Circus - Wanty Gobert,,
16:11
..
6978▲923122Germany16:42
16:42
..
7083▲1355
RIABUSHENKO AlexandrUAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates16:58
16:58
..
7184▲13206
FOUCHÉ JamesHagens Berman Axeon
22Hagens Berman Axeon,,
16:58
..
72100▲284
SEIGLE RomainGroupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ17:27
17:27
..
73106▲3376
SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo,,
17:27
..
74105▲3152
BJERG MikkelUAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates,,
17:27
..
75110▲35134
OWSIAN ŁukaszTeam Arkéa Samsic
30Team Arkéa Samsic,,
17:27
..
76112▲36115
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsIsrael Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation17:57
17:57
..
77135▲5873
BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo18:38
18:38
..
7875▼396
WALLAYS JelleLotto Soudal
31Lotto Soudal18:48
18:48
..
7913▼6612
CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentAG2R La Mondiale
22AG2R La Mondiale19:14
19:14
..
8019▼61175
VAN POUCKE AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
19:14
..
8143▼3814
PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R La Mondiale
24AG2R La Mondiale,,
19:14
..
8247▼3553
DOMBROWSKI JoeUAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates,,
19:14
..
8361▼22171
DELTOMBE KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
26Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
19:14
..
8472▼1215
PETERS NansAG2R La Mondiale
26AG2R La Mondiale,,
19:14
..
8576▼9202
QUINN SeanHagens Berman Axeon
20Hagens Berman Axeon,,
19:14
..
86129▲43162
COMBAUD RomainNIPPO DELKO One Provence
29NIPPO DELKO One Provence19:56
19:56
..
8795▲8125
TUSVELD MartijnTeam Sunweb
26Team Sunweb20:11
20:11
..
88131▲4310424CCC Team20:14
20:14
..
893▼86221
BISSEGGER StefanSwitzerland
21Switzerland20:20
20:20
..
9057▼3394
MERTZ RémyLotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal20:24
20:24
..
9165▼26141
GAUTIER CyrilB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
32B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM,,
20:24
..
92101▲9216
VIEGAS DanielKometa Xstra Cycling Team
22Kometa Xstra Cycling Team20:30
20:30
..
9311▼8274
REIJNEN KielTrek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo20:54
20:54
..
9416▼786
STEWART JakeGroupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ,,
20:54
..
9526▼69102
ČERNÝ JosefCCC Team
27CCC Team,,
20:54
..
96115▲19215
PUPPIO AntonioKometa Xstra Cycling Team
21Kometa Xstra Cycling Team21:00
21:00
..
9789▼8113
HOFSTETTER HugoIsrael Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation21:21
21:21
..
98103▲523
COUSIN JérômeTeam Total Direct Energie
31Team Total Direct Energie21:40
21:40
..
9993▼6185
LEVEAU JérémyNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
28Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole21:51
21:51
..
10096▼4204
ANDRADE PedroHagens Berman Axeon
20Hagens Berman Axeon,,
21:51
..
101126▲25136
DELAPLACE AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic
30Team Arkéa Samsic22:42
22:42
..
102133▲3122
BURGAUDEAU MathieuTeam Total Direct Energie
21Team Total Direct Energie26:08
26:08
..
10377▼26173
DE VYLDER LindsaySport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise27:51
27:51
..
10491▼13151
DOUBEY FabienCircus - Wanty Gobert
26Circus - Wanty Gobert28:25
28:25
..
105114▲9235
PETER JannisGermany
19Germany28:53
28:53
..
10659▼47154
EIKING Odd ChristianCircus - Wanty Gobert
25Circus - Wanty Gobert28:57
28:57
..
10771▼3665
VAN LERBERGHE BertDeceuninck - Quick Step
27Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
28:57
..
10873▼35164
BEPPU FumiyukiNIPPO DELKO One Provence
37NIPPO DELKO One Provence,,
28:57
..
10981▼28196
CONSTANTIN BaptisteSt Michel - Auber93
25St Michel - Auber9329:35
29:35
..
11080▼30194
MALDONADO AnthonySt Michel - Auber93
29St Michel - Auber93,,
29:35
..
11185▼2621
TAARAMÄE ReinTeam Total Direct Energie
33Team Total Direct Energie29:44
29:44
..
11290▼2264
HODEG Álvaro JoséDeceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step29:54
29:54
..
11392▼21195
PAILLOT YoannSt Michel - Auber93
29St Michel - Auber93,,
29:54
..
11494▼20225
IMHOF ClaudioSwitzerland
29Switzerland,,
29:54
..
11597▼18222
AEBI AntoineSwitzerland
21Switzerland,,
29:54
..
116108▼8112
GREIPEL AndréIsrael Start-Up Nation
38Israel Start-Up Nation30:13
30:13
..
117107▼10176
DE WILDE GillesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
30:13
..
118111▼723620Germany30:39
30:39
..
119118▼18533Cofidis31:14
31:14
..
12079▼41123
POWER RobertTeam Sunweb
25Team Sunweb31:40
31:40
..
121121-156
VAN MELSEN KévinCircus - Wanty Gobert
33Circus - Wanty Gobert31:51
31:51
..
122125▲3224
IMBODEN SimonSwitzerland
19Switzerland32:20
32:20
..
123128▲5181
ANTOMARCHI JulienNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
36Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole32:42
32:42
..
124139▲1546
MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma
35Team Jumbo-Visma34:10
34:10
..
125137▲12124
SALMON MartinTeam Sunweb
22Team Sunweb35:15
35:15
..
126141▲1563
CAVAGNA RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step36:22
36:22
..
12798▼29183
DERNIES TomNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
29Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole45:23
45:23
..
128104▼2423421Germany45:42
45:42
..
129130▲18623Cofidis46:17
46:17
..
130120▼1093
IVERSEN RasmusLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal46:43
46:43
..
131140▲9152
DE WINTER LudwigCircus - Wanty Gobert
27Circus - Wanty Gobert51:51
51:51
..
132144▲12182
CENTRONE IvanNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
24Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole58:03
58:03
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
12▲141
ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma
30Team Jumbo-Visma45+25
21▼162
BAGIOLI AndreaDeceuninck - Quick Step
21Deceuninck - Quick Step25-
314▲1131
BERNAL EganTeam INEOS
23Team INEOS22+20
410▲656
CONTI ValerioUAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates22+16
58▲361
ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step16+8
63▼3221
BISSEGGER StefanSwitzerland
21Switzerland16-
7-131
QUINTANA NairoTeam Arkéa Samsic
30Team Arkéa Samsic14+14
84▼443
DUMOULIN TomTeam Jumbo-Visma
29Team Jumbo-Visma14-
99-71
MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo12+5
10-42
KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma
33Team Jumbo-Visma12+12
115▼6214
FETTER ErikKometa Xstra Cycling Team
20Kometa Xstra Cycling Team12-
12-8430Cofidis10+10
137▼68127Cofidis10+1
146▼8213
GARAVAGLIA GiacomoKometa Xstra Cycling Team
24Kometa Xstra Cycling Team10-
15-51
ARU FabioUAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates9+9
16-3533Team INEOS7+7
17-101
HIRT JanCCC Team
29CCC Team6+6
1811▼774
REIJNEN KielTrek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo5-
19-44
BENNETT GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma
30Team Jumbo-Visma4+4
2012▼8172
PLANCKAERT EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4-
21-126
VAN WILDER IlanTeam Sunweb
20Team Sunweb3+3
2213▼912
CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentAG2R La Mondiale
22AG2R La Mondiale3-
23-95
VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal2+2
2415▼992
HAGEN Carl FredrikLotto Soudal
28Lotto Soudal1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
14▲361
ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step7:15:30..
28▲6126
VAN WILDER IlanTeam Sunweb
20Team Sunweb1:04
1:04
..
33-214
FETTER ErikKometa Xstra Cycling Team
20Kometa Xstra Cycling Team4:35
4:35
..
41▼362
BAGIOLI AndreaDeceuninck - Quick Step
21Deceuninck - Quick Step6:17
6:17
..
511▲6122
ARENSMAN ThymenTeam Sunweb
20Team Sunweb6:27
6:27
..
610▲423220Germany7:44
7:44
..
713▲6201
VERMAERKE KevinHagens Berman Axeon
19Hagens Berman Axeon,,
7:44
..
815▲766
VANSEVENANT MauriDeceuninck - Quick Step
21Deceuninck - Quick Step7:47
7:47
..
920▲1175
RIES MichelTrek - Segafredo
22Trek - Segafredo8:51
8:51
..
1014▲423322Germany12:01
12:01
..
119▼2205
DRIZNERS JarradHagens Berman Axeon
21Hagens Berman Axeon15:39
15:39
..
1216▲4203
ANDERSON EdwardHagens Berman Axeon
22Hagens Berman Axeon,,
15:39
..
1318▲523122Germany16:10
16:10
..
1419▲5206
FOUCHÉ JamesHagens Berman Axeon
22Hagens Berman Axeon16:26
16:26
..
1525▲1052
BJERG MikkelUAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates16:55
16:55
..
165▼1112
CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentAG2R La Mondiale
22AG2R La Mondiale18:42
18:42
..
177▼10175
VAN POUCKE AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
18:42
..
1817▼1202
QUINN SeanHagens Berman Axeon
20Hagens Berman Axeon,,
18:42
..
192▼17221
BISSEGGER StefanSwitzerland
21Switzerland19:48
19:48
..
2023▲3216
VIEGAS DanielKometa Xstra Cycling Team
22Kometa Xstra Cycling Team19:58
19:58
..
216▼156
STEWART JakeGroupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ20:22
20:22
..
2229▲7215
PUPPIO AntonioKometa Xstra Cycling Team
21Kometa Xstra Cycling Team20:28
20:28
..
2321▼2204
ANDRADE PedroHagens Berman Axeon
20Hagens Berman Axeon21:19
21:19
..
2432▲822
BURGAUDEAU MathieuTeam Total Direct Energie
21Team Total Direct Energie25:36
25:36
..
2528▲3235
PETER JannisGermany
19Germany28:21
28:21
..
2622▼4222
AEBI AntoineSwitzerland
21Switzerland29:22
29:22
..
2726▼1176
DE WILDE GillesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise29:41
29:41
..
2827▼123620Germany30:07
30:07
..
2931▲2224
IMBODEN SimonSwitzerland
19Switzerland31:48
31:48
..
3024▼623421Germany45:10
45:10
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
1-73
BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo34+34
21▼1182
CENTRONE IvanNatura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
24Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole20-
3-13
HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R La Mondiale
23AG2R La Mondiale16+16
4-44
BENNETT GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma
30Team Jumbo-Visma15+15
55-105
ROSSKOPF JoeyCCC Team
30CCC Team15+14
6-3
GUGLIELMI SimonGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ13+13
7-41
ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma
30Team Jumbo-Visma10+10
8-31
BERNAL EganTeam INEOS
23Team INEOS7+7
9-114
POLITT NilsIsrael Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation7+7
102▼8124
SALMON MartinTeam Sunweb
22Team Sunweb7-
11-42
KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma
33Team Jumbo-Visma5+5
123▼910424CCC Team4-
13-71
MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo3+3
144▼1063
CAVAGNA RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step3-
15-131
QUINTANA NairoTeam Arkéa Samsic
30Team Arkéa Samsic1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- Team Jumbo-VismaWT 21:46:19..
23▲1 Team INEOSWT4:34
4:34
..
36▲3 CofidisWT9:49
9:49
..
44- AG2R La MondialeWT11:59
11:59
..
511▲6 CCC TeamWT13:09
13:09
..
618▲12 Team Arkéa SamsicPRT13:11
13:11
..
79▲2 Team SunwebWT14:09
14:09
..
85▼3 Deceuninck - Quick StepWT14:25
14:25
..
98▼1 UAE Team EmiratesWT15:34
15:34
..
102▼8 Kometa Xstra Cycling TeamCT17:05
17:05
..
1112▲1 Groupama - FDJWT20:14
20:14
..
1220▲8 Trek - SegafredoWT20:47
20:47
..
1310▼3 Lotto SoudalWT21:51
21:51
..
1414- B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTMPRT34:11
34:11
..
1513▼2 NIPPO DELKO One ProvencePRT35:35
35:35
..
1617▲1 GermanyNAT36:06
36:06
..
1719▲2 Team Total Direct EnergiePRT37:26
37:26
..
1816▼2 Hagens Berman AxeonCT39:13
39:13
..
1922▲3 Israel Start-Up NationWT40:49
40:49
..
207▼13 Sport Vlaanderen - BaloisePRT42:16
42:16
..
2121- SwitzerlandNAT44:23
44:23
..
2215▼7 Circus - Wanty GobertPRT54:47
54:47
..
2323- St Michel - Auber93CT1:10:18
1:10:18
..
2424- Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille MétropoleCT1:34:46
1:34:46
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.

Race information

  • Date:
    08 August 2020
  • Start time:
    11:20
  • Avg. speed winner:
    35.39 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    140.5 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    234
  • Vert. meters:
    3386
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    26
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of small group

Race profile