The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 41 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 14 | 20 | 4:06:24 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:18 | 31 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | 5 | 12 | 0:04 0:04 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:28 | 131 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3 | 7 | 0:06 0:06 | ||
4 | 8 | +2:45 | 81 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 5 | 0:08 0:08 | |||
5 | 18 | +14:15 | 72 | GC | PORTE Richie Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | 0:16 0:16 | |||
6 | 4 | +0:56 | 42 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 3 | 0:23 0:23 | |||
7 | 5 | +1:27 | 44 | GC | BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2 | 0:31 0:31 | |||
8 | 11 | +6:01 | 43 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1 | 0:44 0:44 | |||
9 | 17 | +13:59 | 111 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 33 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:16 1:16 | ||||
10 | 7 | +2:40 | 61 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:58 1:58 | ||||
11 | 6 | +2:24 | 71 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:58 | ||||
12 | 13 | +7:39 | 35 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team INEOS | 33 | Team INEOS | 2:24 2:24 | ||||
13 | 9 | +3:39 | 84 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 2:58 2:58 | ||||
14 | 10 | +4:26 | 51 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:44 3:44 | ||||
15 | 12 | +6:46 | 95 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 4:09 4:09 | ||||
16 | 19 | +14:26 | 75 | GC | RIES Michel Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:53 4:53 | ||||
17 | 14 | +9:16 | 13 | GC | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:39 6:39 | ||||
18 | 16 | +12:05 | 16 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:57 7:57 | ||||
19 | 20 | +15:07 | 144 | Climber | PACHER Quentin B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 8:05 8:05 | ||||
20 | 23 | +17:28 | 132 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 8:05 | ||||
21 | 22 | +16:38 | 34 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Team INEOS | 33 | Team INEOS | 8:27 8:27 | ||||
22 | 15 | +9:19 | 101 | Climber | HIRT Jan CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | 8:33 8:33 | ||||
23 | 27 | +18:42 | 223 | GC | FLÜCKIGER Mathias Switzerland | 31 | Switzerland | 9:19 9:19 | ||||
24 | 28 | +19:13 | 2 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 10:47 10:47 | ||||
25 | 30 | +19:17 | 82 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 10:51 10:51 | ||||
26 | 26 | +18:04 | 122 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | 10:55 10:55 | ||||
27 | 40 | +25:59 | 45 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 12:00 12:00 | ||||
28 | 29 | +19:15 | 62 | Climber | BAGIOLI Andrea Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 12:16 12:16 | ||||
29 | 24 | +17:33 | 3 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 12:16 | ||||
30 | 41 | +26:45 | 32 | GC | FROOME Chris Team INEOS | 35 | Team INEOS | ,, 12:16 | ||||
31 | 32 | +20:46 | 163 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 25 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 12:20 12:20 | ||||
32 | 25 | +17:54 | 211 | GC | DINA Márton Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 24 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 12:37 12:37 | ||||
33 | 39 | +25:22 | 26 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | 12:39 12:39 | ||||
34 | 45 | +30:41 | 231 | GC | ADAMIETZ Johannes Germany | 22 | Germany | 13:49 13:49 | ||||
35 | 42 | +26:53 | 233 | TT | HEIDEMANN Miguel Germany | 22 | Germany | 14:10 14:10 | ||||
36 | 31 | +19:29 | 25 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 14:12 14:12 | ||||
37 | 36 | +22:43 | 174 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 30 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 14:17 14:17 | ||||
38 | 43 | +27:39 | 155 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Circus - Wanty Gobert | 27 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 14:56 14:56 | ||||
39 | 21 | +15:35 | 56 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 15:13 15:13 | ||||
40 | 53 | +34:20 | 73 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 15:32 15:32 | ||||
41 | 38 | +24:00 | 201 | Climber | VERMAERKE Kevin Hagens Berman Axeon | 19 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 15:34 15:34 | ||||
42 | 56 | +34:58 | 202 | Climber | QUINN Sean Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 15:34 | ||||
43 | 37 | +24:00 | 232 | GC | GEßNER Jakob Germany | 20 | Germany | ,, 15:34 | ||||
44 | 33 | +20:51 | 133 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 15:34 | ||||
45 | 49 | +31:55 | 54 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 15:34 | ||||
46 | 55 | +34:58 | 53 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 15:34 | ||||
47 | 34 | +21:09 | 33 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team INEOS | 34 | Team INEOS | 15:52 15:52 | ||||
48 | 52 | +34:05 | 134 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 16:28 16:28 | ||||
49 | 57 | +35:02 | 52 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 17:25 17:25 | ||||
50 | 69 | +41:13 | 136 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 18:21 18:21 | ||||
51 | 50 | +32:26 | 91 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 19:43 19:43 | ||||
52 | 65 | +39:49 | 162 | GC | COMBAUD Romain NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 29 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | ,, 19:43 | ||||
53 | 35 | +21:55 | 126 | Climber | VAN WILDER Ilan Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | 20:09 20:09 | ||||
54 | 44 | +28:43 | 66 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 20:14 20:14 | ||||
55 | 59 | +36:37 | 145 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 26 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 22:02 22:02 | ||||
56 | 62 | +39:03 | 203 | Climber | ANDERSON Edward Hagens Berman Axeon | 22 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 22:42 22:42 | ||||
57 | 63 | +39:07 | 172 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Edward Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22:46 22:46 | ||||
58 | 66 | +40:07 | 205 | GC | DRIZNERS Jarrad Hagens Berman Axeon | 21 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 23:46 23:46 | ||||
59 | 46 | +30:57 | 11 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 23:48 23:48 | ||||
60 | 60 | +36:38 | 83 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 23:55 23:55 | ||||
61 | 71 | +43:19 | 15 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 23:55 | ||||
62 | 47 | +31:04 | 105 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team | 30 | CCC Team | ,, 23:55 | ||||
63 | 68 | +40:16 | 153 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Circus - Wanty Gobert | 34 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | ,, 23:55 | ||||
64 | 67 | +40:16 | 226 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Switzerland | 27 | Switzerland | ,, 23:55 | ||||
65 | 48 | +31:04 | 103 | TT | BARTA Will CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | ,, 23:55 | ||||
66 | 85 | +56:47 | 181 | Sprint | ANTOMARCHI Julien Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 36 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 23:55 | ||||
67 | 72 | +44:59 | 102 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team | 27 | CCC Team | ,, 23:55 | ||||
68 | 70 | +41:54 | 76 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 24:17 24:17 | ||||
69 | 58 | +35:25 | 5 | GC | VINCENT Léo Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 26:02 26:02 | ||||
70 | 54 | +34:43 | 92 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 26:17 26:17 | ||||
71 | 64 | +39:36 | 191 | Climber | GUILLONNET Adrien St Michel - Auber93 | 26 | St Michel - Auber93 | 26:53 26:53 | ||||
72 | 61 | +36:52 | 213 | Climber | GARAVAGLIA Giacomo Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 24 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 28:26 28:26 | ||||
73 | 78 | +49:36 | 215 | Classic | PUPPIO Antonio Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | ,, 28:26 | ||||
74 | 75 | +47:50 | 171 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 28:26 | ||||
75 | 51 | +33:43 | 214 | TT | FETTER Erik Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 20 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | ,, 28:26 | ||||
76 | 77 | +49:30 | 6 | Classic | STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ | 20 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 28:26 | ||||
77 | 76 | +48:56 | 221 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan Switzerland | 21 | Switzerland | ,, 28:26 | ||||
78 | 91 | +1:04:58 | 63 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 28:26 | ||||
79 | 74 | +45:53 | 206 | Classic | FOUCHÉ James Hagens Berman Axeon | 22 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 28:45 28:45 | ||||
80 | 80 | +49:57 | 94 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 29:23 29:23 | ||||
81 | 73 | +45:05 | 114 | Classic | POLITT Nils Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 30:05 30:05 | ||||
82 | 82 | +51:14 | 125 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 30:53 30:53 | ||||
83 | 81 | +50:14 | 96 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 31:16 31:16 | ||||
84 | 84 | +54:05 | 216 | GC | VIEGAS Daniel Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 22 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 33:25 33:25 | ||||
85 | 83 | +53:33 | 116 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 37:12 37:12 | ||||
86 | 96 | +1:07:35 | 176 | Classic | DE WILDE Gilles Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 20 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 37:12 | ||||
87 | 93 | +1:06:19 | 164 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 37 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | ,, 37:12 | ||||
88 | 79 | +49:55 | 165 | Sprint | NAKANE Hideto NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 30 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | ,, 37:12 | ||||
89 | 86 | +58:16 | 74 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 37:12 | ||||
90 | 92 | +1:06:15 | 235 | Climber | PETER Jannis Germany | 19 | Germany | ,, 37:12 | ||||
91 | 95 | +1:07:35 | 112 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Israel Start-Up Nation | 38 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 37:12 | ||||
92 | 89 | +59:13 | 204 | Classic | ANDRADE Pedro Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 37:12 | ||||
93 | 88 | +59:09 | 23 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Team Total Direct Energie | 31 | Team Total Direct Energie | 37:19 37:19 | ||||
94 | 99 | +1:12:55 | 124 | Sprint | SALMON Martin Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 37:30 37:30 | ||||
95 | 98 | +1:12:36 | 46 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 38:16 38:16 | ||||
96 | 94 | +1:06:40 | 173 | Classic | DE VYLDER Lindsay Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 38:39 38:39 | ||||
97 | 87 | +58:43 | 175 | GC | VAN POUCKE Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 39:19 39:19 | ||||
98 | 90 | +1:01:33 | 113 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 40:02 40:02 | ||||
99 | 97 | +1:10:29 | 222 | TT | AEBI Antoine Switzerland | 21 | Switzerland | 40:25 40:25 | ||||
100 | 100 | +1:32:26 | 152 | Sprint | DE WINTER Ludwig Circus - Wanty Gobert | 27 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | ,, 40:25 | ||||
DNF | 14 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | - | ||||||
DNF | 12 | Climber | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | - | ||||||
DNF | 195 | TT | PAILLOT Yoann St Michel - Auber93 | 29 | St Michel - Auber93 | - | ||||||
DNF | 196 | Classic | CONSTANTIN Baptiste St Michel - Auber93 | 25 | St Michel - Auber93 | - | ||||||
DNF | 194 | Sprint | MALDONADO Anthony St Michel - Auber93 | 29 | St Michel - Auber93 | - | ||||||
DNF | 106 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg CCC Team | 22 | CCC Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 86 | Sprint | VIVIANI Attilio Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | - | ||||||
DNF | 85 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | - | ||||||
DNF | 21 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Total Direct Energie | 33 | Team Total Direct Energie | - | ||||||
DNF | 22 | Climber | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu Team Total Direct Energie | 21 | Team Total Direct Energie | - | ||||||
DNF | 4 | GC | SEIGLE Romain Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | - | ||||||
DNF | 55 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | - | ||||||
DNF | 64 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | - | ||||||
DNF | 65 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | - | ||||||
DNF | 183 | Sprint | DERNIES Tom Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 29 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | - | ||||||
DNF | 185 | Classic | LEVEAU Jérémy Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 28 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | - | ||||||
DNF | 121 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | - | ||||||
DNF | 36 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team INEOS | 25 | Team INEOS | - | ||||||
DNF | 156 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Circus - Wanty Gobert | 33 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | - | ||||||
DNF | 151 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Circus - Wanty Gobert | 26 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | - | ||||||
DNF | 154 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Circus - Wanty Gobert | 25 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | - | ||||||
DNF | 234 | Sprint | PAKALSKI Henrik Germany | 21 | Germany | - | ||||||
DNF | 236 | Climber | RÖBER Dominik Germany | 20 | Germany | - | ||||||
DNF | 224 | GC | IMBODEN Simon Switzerland | 19 | Switzerland | - | ||||||
DNF | 225 | TT | IMHOF Claudio Switzerland | 29 | Switzerland | - | ||||||
DNF | 115 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | - | ||||||
DNF | 141 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 32 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | - | ||||||
DNF | 146 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 31 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | - | ||||||
DNS | 104 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | - | ||||||
DNS | 182 | TT | CENTRONE Ivan Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 24 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | - | ||||||
DNS | 123 | Classic | POWER Robert Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | - | ||||||
DNS | 93 | Classic | IVERSEN Rasmus Byriel Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 41 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 125 | 100 | 11:21:12 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 31 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | 85 | 70 | 0:18 0:18 | .. | ||
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 131 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 70 | 50 | 0:28 0:28 | .. | ||
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 42 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 60 | 36 | 0:56 0:56 | .. | ||
5 | 11 | ▲6 | 44 | GC | BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 50 | 28 | 1:27 1:27 | .. | ||
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 71 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 40 | 24 | 2:24 2:24 | .. | ||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 61 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 35 | 20 | 2:40 2:40 | .. | ||
8 | 13 | ▲5 | 81 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 30 | 18 | 2:45 2:45 | .. | ||
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 84 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 25 | 16 | 3:39 3:39 | .. | ||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 51 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | 14 | 4:26 4:26 | .. | ||
11 | 19 | ▲8 | 43 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 15 | 12 | 6:01 6:01 | .. | ||
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 95 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | 10 | 6:46 6:46 | .. | ||
13 | 17 | ▲4 | 35 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team INEOS | 33 | Team INEOS | 5 | 8 | 7:39 7:39 | .. | ||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 13 | GC | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 7 | 9:16 9:16 | .. | ||
15 | 10 | ▼5 | 101 | Climber | HIRT Jan CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | 5 | 6 | 9:19 9:19 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 16 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | 5 | 12:05 12:05 | .. | ||
17 | 48 | ▲31 | 111 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 33 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 3 | 4 | 13:59 13:59 | .. | ||
18 | 55 | ▲37 | 72 | GC | PORTE Richie Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | 3 | 14:15 14:15 | .. | ||
19 | 45 | ▲26 | 75 | GC | RIES Michel Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | 2 | 14:26 14:26 | .. | ||
20 | 26 | ▲6 | 144 | Climber | PACHER Quentin B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 3 | 1 | 15:07 15:07 | .. | ||
21 | 3 | ▼18 | 56 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | 15:35 15:35 | .. | |||
22 | 32 | ▲10 | 34 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Team INEOS | 33 | Team INEOS | 3 | 16:38 16:38 | .. | |||
23 | 44 | ▲21 | 132 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3 | 17:28 17:28 | .. | |||
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 3 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 3 | 17:33 17:33 | .. | |||
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 211 | GC | DINA Márton Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 24 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 3 | 17:54 17:54 | .. | |||
26 | 30 | ▲4 | 122 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | 18:04 18:04 | .. | ||||
27 | 43 | ▲16 | 223 | GC | FLÜCKIGER Mathias Switzerland | 31 | Switzerland | 18:42 18:42 | .. | ||||
28 | 39 | ▲11 | 2 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 19:13 19:13 | .. | ||||
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 62 | Climber | BAGIOLI Andrea Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 19:15 19:15 | .. | ||||
30 | 36 | ▲6 | 82 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 19:17 19:17 | .. | ||||
31 | 23 | ▼8 | 25 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 19:29 19:29 | .. | ||||
32 | 38 | ▲6 | 163 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 25 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 20:46 20:46 | .. | ||||
33 | 24 | ▼9 | 133 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 20:51 20:51 | .. | ||||
34 | 20 | ▼14 | 33 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team INEOS | 34 | Team INEOS | 21:09 21:09 | .. | ||||
35 | 12 | ▼23 | 126 | Climber | VAN WILDER Ilan Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | 21:55 21:55 | .. | ||||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 174 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 30 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22:43 22:43 | .. | ||||
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 232 | GC | GEßNER Jakob Germany | 20 | Germany | 24:00 24:00 | .. | ||||
38 | 40 | ▲2 | 201 | Climber | VERMAERKE Kevin Hagens Berman Axeon | 19 | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 24:00 | .. | ||||
39 | 53 | ▲14 | 26 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | 25:22 25:22 | .. | ||||
40 | 56 | ▲16 | 45 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 25:59 25:59 | .. | ||||
41 | 57 | ▲16 | 32 | GC | FROOME Chris Team INEOS | 35 | Team INEOS | 26:45 26:45 | .. | ||||
42 | 54 | ▲12 | 233 | TT | HEIDEMANN Miguel Germany | 22 | Germany | 26:53 26:53 | .. | ||||
43 | 52 | ▲9 | 155 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Circus - Wanty Gobert | 27 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 27:39 27:39 | .. | ||||
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 66 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28:43 28:43 | .. | ||||
45 | 69 | ▲24 | 231 | GC | ADAMIETZ Johannes Germany | 22 | Germany | 30:41 30:41 | .. | ||||
46 | 28 | ▼18 | 11 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 30:57 30:57 | .. | ||||
47 | 29 | ▼18 | 105 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team | 30 | CCC Team | 31:04 31:04 | .. | ||||
48 | 31 | ▼17 | 103 | TT | BARTA Will CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | ,, 31:04 | .. | ||||
49 | 65 | ▲16 | 54 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 31:55 31:55 | .. | ||||
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 91 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 32:26 32:26 | .. | ||||
51 | 18 | ▼33 | 214 | TT | FETTER Erik Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 20 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 33:43 33:43 | .. | ||||
52 | 75 | ▲23 | 134 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 34:05 34:05 | .. | ||||
53 | 77 | ▲24 | 73 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 34:20 34:20 | .. | ||||
54 | 34 | ▼20 | 92 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 34:43 34:43 | .. | ||||
55 | 82 | ▲27 | 53 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 34:58 34:58 | .. | ||||
56 | 85 | ▲29 | 202 | Climber | QUINN Sean Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 34:58 | .. | ||||
57 | 74 | ▲17 | 52 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 35:02 35:02 | .. | ||||
58 | 42 | ▼16 | 5 | GC | VINCENT Léo Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 35:25 35:25 | .. | ||||
59 | 58 | ▼1 | 145 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 26 | B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM | 36:37 36:37 | .. | ||||
60 | 50 | ▼10 | 83 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 36:38 36:38 | .. | ||||
61 | 33 | ▼28 | 213 | Climber | GARAVAGLIA Giacomo Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 24 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 36:52 36:52 | .. | ||||
62 | 66 | ▲4 | 203 | Climber | ANDERSON Edward Hagens Berman Axeon | 22 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 39:03 39:03 | .. | ||||
63 | 60 | ▼3 | 172 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Edward Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 39:07 39:07 | .. | ||||
64 | 51 | ▼13 | 191 | Climber | GUILLONNET Adrien St Michel - Auber93 | 26 | St Michel - Auber93 | 39:36 39:36 | .. | ||||
65 | 86 | ▲21 | 162 | GC | COMBAUD Romain NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 29 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 39:49 39:49 | .. | ||||
66 | 64 | ▼2 | 205 | GC | DRIZNERS Jarrad Hagens Berman Axeon | 21 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 40:07 40:07 | .. | ||||
67 | 61 | ▼6 | 226 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Switzerland | 27 | Switzerland | 40:16 40:16 | .. | ||||
68 | 68 | - | 153 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Circus - Wanty Gobert | 34 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | ,, 40:16 | .. | ||||
69 | 101 | ▲32 | 136 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 41:13 41:13 | .. | ||||
70 | 73 | ▲3 | 76 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 41:54 41:54 | .. | ||||
71 | 84 | ▲13 | 15 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 43:19 43:19 | .. | ||||
72 | 95 | ▲23 | 102 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team | 27 | CCC Team | 44:59 44:59 | .. | ||||
73 | 59 | ▼14 | 114 | Classic | POLITT Nils Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 45:05 45:05 | .. | ||||
74 | 71 | ▼3 | 206 | Classic | FOUCHÉ James Hagens Berman Axeon | 22 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 45:53 45:53 | .. | ||||
75 | 83 | ▲8 | 171 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 47:50 47:50 | .. | ||||
76 | 89 | ▲13 | 221 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan Switzerland | 21 | Switzerland | 48:56 48:56 | .. | ||||
77 | 94 | ▲17 | 6 | Classic | STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ | 20 | Groupama - FDJ | 49:30 49:30 | .. | ||||
78 | 96 | ▲18 | 215 | Classic | PUPPIO Antonio Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 49:36 49:36 | .. | ||||
79 | 47 | ▼32 | 165 | Sprint | NAKANE Hideto NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 30 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 49:55 49:55 | .. | ||||
80 | 90 | ▲10 | 94 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 49:57 49:57 | .. | ||||
81 | 78 | ▼3 | 96 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 50:14 50:14 | .. | ||||
82 | 87 | ▲5 | 125 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 51:14 51:14 | .. | ||||
83 | 63 | ▼20 | 116 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 53:33 53:33 | .. | ||||
84 | 92 | ▲8 | 216 | GC | VIEGAS Daniel Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 22 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 54:05 54:05 | .. | ||||
85 | 123 | ▲38 | 181 | Sprint | ANTOMARCHI Julien Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 36 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 56:47 56:47 | .. | ||||
86 | 93 | ▲7 | 74 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 58:16 58:16 | .. | ||||
87 | 80 | ▼7 | 175 | GC | VAN POUCKE Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 58:43 58:43 | .. | ||||
88 | 98 | ▲10 | 23 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Team Total Direct Energie | 31 | Team Total Direct Energie | 59:09 59:09 | .. | ||||
89 | 100 | ▲11 | 204 | Classic | ANDRADE Pedro Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 59:13 59:13 | .. | ||||
90 | 97 | ▲7 | 113 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:01:33 1:01:33 | .. | ||||
91 | 126 | ▲35 | 63 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:04:58 1:04:58 | .. | ||||
92 | 105 | ▲13 | 235 | Climber | PETER Jannis Germany | 19 | Germany | 1:06:15 1:06:15 | .. | ||||
93 | 108 | ▲15 | 164 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 37 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 1:06:19 1:06:19 | .. | ||||
94 | 103 | ▲9 | 173 | Classic | DE VYLDER Lindsay Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:06:40 1:06:40 | .. | ||||
95 | 116 | ▲21 | 112 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Israel Start-Up Nation | 38 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:07:35 1:07:35 | .. | ||||
96 | 117 | ▲21 | 176 | Classic | DE WILDE Gilles Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 20 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 1:07:35 | .. | ||||
97 | 115 | ▲18 | 222 | TT | AEBI Antoine Switzerland | 21 | Switzerland | 1:10:29 1:10:29 | .. | ||||
98 | 124 | ▲26 | 46 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:12:36 1:12:36 | .. | ||||
99 | 125 | ▲26 | 124 | Sprint | SALMON Martin Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 1:12:55 1:12:55 | .. | ||||
100 | 131 | ▲31 | 152 | Sprint | DE WINTER Ludwig Circus - Wanty Gobert | 27 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | 1:32:26 1:32:26 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 41 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 70 | +25 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 31 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | 42 | +20 | |
3 | 7 | ▲4 | 131 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | +16 | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 62 | Climber | BAGIOLI Andrea Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | - | |
5 | 13 | ▲8 | 81 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 24 | +14 | |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | 42 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 22 | +10 | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 61 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | +6 | |
8 | 8 | - | 43 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 22 | +8 | |
9 | 4 | ▼5 | 56 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 22 | - | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 71 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 17 | +5 | |
11 | 6 | ▼5 | 221 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan Switzerland | 21 | Switzerland | 16 | - | |
12 | 19 | ▲7 | 44 | GC | BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 13 | +9 | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 84 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 13 | +3 | |
14 | - | 72 | GC | PORTE Richie Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 12 | +12 | ||
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 214 | TT | FETTER Erik Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 20 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 12 | - | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 51 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 11 | +2 | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 35 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team INEOS | 33 | Team INEOS | 11 | +4 | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 213 | Climber | GARAVAGLIA Giacomo Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 24 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 10 | - | |
19 | - | 111 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 33 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 7 | +7 | ||
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 101 | Climber | HIRT Jan CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | 6 | - | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 74 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | - | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 172 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Edward Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 4 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 95 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | +1 | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 126 | Climber | VAN WILDER Ilan Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | 3 | - | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 92 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 73 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 59 | +25 | |
2 | 7 | ▲5 | 41 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | +25 | |
3 | - | 62 | Climber | BAGIOLI Andrea Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | +25 | ||
4 | 8 | ▲4 | 31 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | 22 | +15 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 44 | GC | BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 16 | +1 | |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 13 | GC | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 16 | - | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 105 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team | 30 | CCC Team | 15 | - | |
8 | - | 26 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | 14 | +14 | ||
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 3 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 13 | - | |
10 | 15 | ▲5 | 131 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 11 | +10 | |
11 | - | 66 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 10 | +10 | ||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 42 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 8 | +3 | |
13 | - | 81 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 7 | +7 | ||
14 | 9 | ▼5 | 114 | Classic | POLITT Nils Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 7 | - | |
15 | 10 | ▼5 | 124 | Sprint | SALMON Martin Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 7 | - | |
16 | - | 72 | GC | PORTE Richie Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | +5 | ||
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 71 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | - | |
18 | - | 34 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Team INEOS | 33 | Team INEOS | 3 | +3 | ||
19 | - | 103 | TT | BARTA Will CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | 3 | +3 | ||
20 | 14 | ▼6 | 63 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3 | - | |
21 | - | 35 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team INEOS | 33 | Team INEOS | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 61 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 11:23:52 | .. | |
2 | 9 | ▲7 | 75 | GC | RIES Michel Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 11:46 11:46 | .. | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 122 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | 15:24 15:24 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 62 | Climber | BAGIOLI Andrea Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 16:35 16:35 | .. | |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 126 | Climber | VAN WILDER Ilan Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | 19:15 19:15 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 232 | GC | GEßNER Jakob Germany | 20 | Germany | 21:20 21:20 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 201 | Climber | VERMAERKE Kevin Hagens Berman Axeon | 19 | Hagens Berman Axeon | ,, 21:20 | .. | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 233 | TT | HEIDEMANN Miguel Germany | 22 | Germany | 24:13 24:13 | .. | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 66 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26:03 26:03 | .. | |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | 231 | GC | ADAMIETZ Johannes Germany | 22 | Germany | 28:01 28:01 | .. | |
11 | 3 | ▼8 | 214 | TT | FETTER Erik Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 20 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 31:03 31:03 | .. | |
12 | 18 | ▲6 | 202 | Climber | QUINN Sean Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 32:18 32:18 | .. | |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 52 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | 32:22 32:22 | .. | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 203 | Climber | ANDERSON Edward Hagens Berman Axeon | 22 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 36:23 36:23 | .. | |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 205 | GC | DRIZNERS Jarrad Hagens Berman Axeon | 21 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 37:27 37:27 | .. | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 206 | Classic | FOUCHÉ James Hagens Berman Axeon | 22 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 43:13 43:13 | .. | |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 221 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan Switzerland | 21 | Switzerland | 46:16 46:16 | .. | |
18 | 21 | ▲3 | 6 | Classic | STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ | 20 | Groupama - FDJ | 46:50 46:50 | .. | |
19 | 22 | ▲3 | 215 | Classic | PUPPIO Antonio Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 46:56 46:56 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 216 | GC | VIEGAS Daniel Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 22 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 51:25 51:25 | .. | |
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 175 | GC | VAN POUCKE Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 56:03 56:03 | .. | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 204 | Classic | ANDRADE Pedro Hagens Berman Axeon | 20 | Hagens Berman Axeon | 56:33 56:33 | .. | |
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 235 | Climber | PETER Jannis Germany | 19 | Germany | 1:03:35 1:03:35 | .. | |
24 | 27 | ▲3 | 176 | Classic | DE WILDE Gilles Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 20 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:04:55 1:04:55 | .. | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 222 | TT | AEBI Antoine Switzerland | 21 | Switzerland | 1:07:49 1:07:49 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team Jumbo-Visma | WT | 34:06:25 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team INEOS | WT | 14:35 14:35 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Cofidis | WT | 22:52 22:52 | .. |
4 | 12 | ▲8 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 27:00 27:00 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | Team Arkéa Samsic | PRT | 36:02 36:02 | .. |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 47:59 47:59 | .. |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 49:11 49:11 | .. |
8 | 4 | ▼4 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 49:29 49:29 | .. |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 1:08:25 1:08:25 | .. |
10 | 5 | ▼5 | CCC Team | WT | 1:08:38 1:08:38 | .. |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 1:11:06 1:11:06 | .. |
12 | 7 | ▼5 | Team Sunweb | WT | 1:15:12 1:15:12 | .. |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | Germany | NAT | 1:18:45 1:18:45 | .. |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | CT | 1:25:40 1:25:40 | .. |
15 | 18 | ▲3 | Hagens Berman Axeon | CT | 1:32:09 1:32:09 | .. |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | Team Total Direct Energie | PRT | 1:40:42 1:40:42 | .. |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | PRT | 1:43:56 1:43:56 | .. |
18 | 21 | ▲3 | Switzerland | NAT | 1:45:09 1:45:09 | .. |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | PRT | 1:46:51 1:46:51 | .. |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | Israel Start-Up Nation | WT | 1:48:28 1:48:28 | .. |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | Circus - Wanty Gobert | PRT | 2:13:09 2:13:09 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:09 August 2020
- Start time:11:05
- Avg. speed winner:35.19 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:144.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:383
- Vert. meters:3634
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:0.15 km solo
- Avg. temperature: