Search:  
topLogin
2008
2006
»
«

2007»44th Tour de l'Avenir (2.Ncup)

2007  Stage 12

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPnt
1 Opryshko OlegUkraine - Neri Sottoli Team 21Ukraine - Neri Sottoli Team5
2 Cataldo DarioLiquigas 22Liquigas2
3 Martin TonyThüringer Energie Team 22Thüringer Energie Team1
4 Vanendert JelleChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 22Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
5 Mollema BaukeRabobank Continental Team 20Rabobank Continental Team
6 Steensen AndréGlud & Marstrand - Horsens 19Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
7 Boasson Hagen EdvaldMaxbo - Bianchi 20Maxbo - Bianchi
8 Levarlet GuillaumeAuber 93 22Auber 93
9 Intxausti BeñatGrupo Nicolás Mateos 21Grupo Nicolás Mateos
10 Wyss MarcelAtlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei  21Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei
11 Vandewalle Kristof 22
12 Wilmann FrederikMaxbo - Bianchi 22Maxbo - Bianchi
13 Špilak Simon 21
14 Paterski Maciej 21
15 Peterson TomTeam Slipstream 20Team Slipstream
16 Roux Anthony 20
17 Konovalovas Ignatas 21
18 Ospina Dalivier 21
19 Pantano Jarlinson 18
20 Costa RuiBenfica 20Benfica
21 Kohler Martin 22
22 van Garderen Tejay 19
23 Kvist Thomas Vedel 20
24 Lewis CraigTeam Slipstream 22Team Slipstream
25 Modzelewski LukaszLegia - TV4 21Legia - TV4
26 Belmokhtar Abdelkader 20
27 Mendes José 22
28 Honkisz AdrianMiche 19Miche
29 Herrada JoséViña Magna - Cropu 21Viña Magna - Cropu
30 Fournet-Fayard Sébastien 22
31 Milán DiegoGrupo Nicolás Mateos 22Grupo Nicolás Mateos
32 Bering Jakob 18
33 Beuret Laurent 21
34 Larpe MickaëlRoubaix Lille Metropole 22Roubaix Lille Metropole
35 Klemme DominicTeam 3C-Gruppe - Lamonta 20Team 3C-Gruppe - Lamonta
36 Voss PaulTeam 3C-Gruppe - Lamonta 21Team 3C-Gruppe - Lamonta
37 Randin MichaëlHadimec 22Hadimec
38 Kruijswijk StevenRabobank Continental Team 20Rabobank Continental Team
39 Aaen Jørgensen JonasTeam GLS Cycling 21Team GLS Cycling
40 Nowosad DmytroUkraine - Neri Sottoli Team 22Ukraine - Neri Sottoli Team
41 Hollenstein Reto 22
42 Aramendia JavierOrbea - Oreka 20Orbea - Oreka
43 Geschke Simon 21
44 Pudäns Herberts 20
45 Rocha NelsonRiberalves - Boavista 22Riberalves - Boavista
46 Stetina PeterTeam Slipstream 20Team Slipstream
47 Senac Jean-CharlesAG2R Prévoyance 22AG2R Prévoyance
48 Taborre Fabio 22
49 Rācenājs Kristofers 21
50 Kunshin AlexeyPremier 19Premier
51 van Winden DennisRabobank Continental Team 19Rabobank Continental Team
52 Klyuev Andrey 20
53 Chtioui Rafaâ 21
54 Gruzdev Dmitriy 21
55 Koren KristijanSava 20Sava
56 Suralyov AndriyISD Sport Donetsk 21ISD Sport Donetsk
57 Bole GregaSava 22Sava
58 Malori Adriano 19
59 Frisch AndreasTeam Designa Køkken 21Team Designa Køkken
60 Belka Mathias 21
61 Bessy Cyril 21
62 Hartmann NicolasCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 22Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
63 Leezer TomRabobank Continental Team 21Rabobank Continental Team
64 Shcherbakov SergeyMoscow Stars 20Moscow Stars
65 Lukševics Viesturs 20
66 Agnoli ValerioAurum Hotels 22Aurum Hotels
67 Offredo YoannFrançaise des Jeux 20Française des Jeux
68 Neirynck StijnQuickstep - Innergetic 22Quickstep - Innergetic
69 Sánchez Óscar EduardoColombia es Pasion Team 22Colombia es Pasion Team
70 Brigaud Thomas 
71 García Marcos 20
72 Rovny IvanTinkoff Credit Systems 19Tinkoff Credit Systems
73 Coledan Marco 19
74 Jarc Blaž 19
75 Kaupas Gediminas 19
76 Sørtveit Sondre GjerdevikTeam Sparebanken Vest 19Team Sparebanken Vest
77 Anderson Ryan 20
78 Schäfer Stefan 21
79 Veilleux DavidThe Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team 19The Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team
80 Boom LarsRabobank Continental Team 21Rabobank Continental Team
81 van Emden JosRabobank Continental Team 22Rabobank Continental Team
82 Senekovič Jože 21
83 Krupiński TomaszDynatek 20Dynatek
84 Sommerseth StianMaxbo - Bianchi 22Maxbo - Bianchi
85 Kristoff AlexanderMaxbo - Bianchi 20Maxbo - Bianchi
86 Jumabekov Nazar 20
87 Rake ChristerTeam Sparebanken Vest 20Team Sparebanken Vest
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkRiderAgeTeamPnt
1 Mollema BaukeRabobank Continental Team 20Rabobank Continental Team25
2 Martin TonyThüringer Energie Team 22Thüringer Energie Team18
3 Steensen AndréGlud & Marstrand - Horsens 19Glud & Marstrand - Horsens14
4 Špilak Simon 2111
5 Intxausti BeñatGrupo Nicolás Mateos 21Grupo Nicolás Mateos8
6 Levarlet GuillaumeAuber 93 22Auber 936
7 Lewis CraigTeam Slipstream 22Team Slipstream4
8 Vandewalle Kristof 223
9 Wilmann FrederikMaxbo - Bianchi 22Maxbo - Bianchi2
10 Cataldo DarioLiquigas 22Liquigas1
11 Herrada JoséViña Magna - Cropu 21Viña Magna - Cropu
12 Kvist Thomas Vedel 20
13 Randin MichaëlHadimec 22Hadimec
14 Beuret Laurent 21
15 Boasson Hagen EdvaldMaxbo - Bianchi 20Maxbo - Bianchi
16 Konovalovas Ignatas 21
17 Wyss MarcelAtlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei  21Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei
18 Vanendert JelleChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 22Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
19 Mendes José 22
20 van Garderen Tejay 19
21 Ospina Dalivier 21
22 Costa RuiBenfica 20Benfica
23 Paterski Maciej 21
24 Chtioui Rafaâ 21
25 Larpe MickaëlRoubaix Lille Metropole 22Roubaix Lille Metropole
26 Peterson TomTeam Slipstream 20Team Slipstream
27 van Winden DennisRabobank Continental Team 19Rabobank Continental Team
28 Fournet-Fayard Sébastien 22
29 Stetina PeterTeam Slipstream 20Team Slipstream
30 Kunshin AlexeyPremier 19Premier
31 Honkisz AdrianMiche 19Miche
32 Nowosad DmytroUkraine - Neri Sottoli Team 22Ukraine - Neri Sottoli Team
33 Aramendia JavierOrbea - Oreka 20Orbea - Oreka
34 Roux Anthony 20
35 Rocha NelsonRiberalves - Boavista 22Riberalves - Boavista
36 Malori Adriano 19
37 Pantano Jarlinson 18
38 Bering Jakob 18
39 Kruijswijk StevenRabobank Continental Team 20Rabobank Continental Team
40 Modzelewski LukaszLegia - TV4 21Legia - TV4
41 Geschke Simon 21
42 Hartmann NicolasCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 22Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
43 Gruzdev Dmitriy 21
44 Opryshko OlegUkraine - Neri Sottoli Team 21Ukraine - Neri Sottoli Team
45 Belmokhtar Abdelkader 20
46 Taborre Fabio 22
47 Kohler Martin 22
48 Rovny IvanTinkoff Credit Systems 19Tinkoff Credit Systems
49 Agnoli ValerioAurum Hotels 22Aurum Hotels
50 Bole GregaSava 22Sava
51 Hollenstein Reto 22
52 García Marcos 20
53 Belka Mathias 21
54 Koren KristijanSava 20Sava
55 Suralyov AndriyISD Sport Donetsk 21ISD Sport Donetsk
56 Boom LarsRabobank Continental Team 21Rabobank Continental Team
57 Leezer TomRabobank Continental Team 21Rabobank Continental Team
58 Lukševics Viesturs 20
59 Milán DiegoGrupo Nicolás Mateos 22Grupo Nicolás Mateos
60 Anderson Ryan 20
61 Frisch AndreasTeam Designa Køkken 21Team Designa Køkken
62 Bessy Cyril 21
63 Coledan Marco 19
64 Voss PaulTeam 3C-Gruppe - Lamonta 21Team 3C-Gruppe - Lamonta
65 Pudäns Herberts 20
66 Sørtveit Sondre GjerdevikTeam Sparebanken Vest 19Team Sparebanken Vest
67 Sommerseth StianMaxbo - Bianchi 22Maxbo - Bianchi
68 van Emden JosRabobank Continental Team 22Rabobank Continental Team
69 Senac Jean-CharlesAG2R Prévoyance 22AG2R Prévoyance
70 Offredo YoannFrançaise des Jeux 20Française des Jeux
71 Sánchez Óscar EduardoColombia es Pasion Team 22Colombia es Pasion Team
72 Klyuev Andrey 20
73 Shcherbakov SergeyMoscow Stars 20Moscow Stars
74 Neirynck StijnQuickstep - Innergetic 22Quickstep - Innergetic
75 Aaen Jørgensen JonasTeam GLS Cycling 21Team GLS Cycling
76 Klemme DominicTeam 3C-Gruppe - Lamonta 20Team 3C-Gruppe - Lamonta
77 Jarc Blaž 19
78 Kristoff AlexanderMaxbo - Bianchi 20Maxbo - Bianchi
79 Rācenājs Kristofers 21
80 Krupiński TomaszDynatek 20Dynatek
81 Brigaud Thomas 
82 Kaupas Gediminas 19
83 Veilleux DavidThe Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team 19The Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team
84 Jumabekov Nazar 20
85 Schäfer Stefan 21
86 Rake ChristerTeam Sparebanken Vest 20Team Sparebanken Vest
87 Senekovič Jože 21
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkRiderAgeTeam
1 Cataldo DarioLiquigas 22Liquigas
2 Mollema BaukeRabobank Continental Team 20Rabobank Continental Team
3 Steensen AndréGlud & Marstrand - Horsens 19Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
4 Boasson Hagen EdvaldMaxbo - Bianchi 20Maxbo - Bianchi
5 Martin TonyThüringer Energie Team 22Thüringer Energie Team
6 Levarlet GuillaumeAuber 93 22Auber 93
7 Herrada JoséViña Magna - Cropu 21Viña Magna - Cropu
8 Paterski Maciej 21
9 Vanendert JelleChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 22Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
10 Wyss MarcelAtlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei  21Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei
11 Rovny IvanTinkoff Credit Systems 19Tinkoff Credit Systems
12 Intxausti BeñatGrupo Nicolás Mateos 21Grupo Nicolás Mateos
13 Vandewalle Kristof 22
14 Konovalovas Ignatas 21
15 Chtioui Rafaâ 21
16 Kohler Martin 22
17 Hartmann NicolasCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 22Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
18 Špilak Simon 21
19 Leezer TomRabobank Continental Team 21Rabobank Continental Team
20 Kunshin AlexeyPremier 19Premier
21 Opryshko OlegUkraine - Neri Sottoli Team 21Ukraine - Neri Sottoli Team
22 Aaen Jørgensen JonasTeam GLS Cycling 21Team GLS Cycling
23 Milán DiegoGrupo Nicolás Mateos 22Grupo Nicolás Mateos
24 van Winden DennisRabobank Continental Team 19Rabobank Continental Team
25 Boom LarsRabobank Continental Team 21Rabobank Continental Team
26 Kvist Thomas Vedel 20
27 Koren KristijanSava 20Sava
28 Coledan Marco 19
29 Beuret Laurent 21
30 Jarc Blaž 19
31 Wilmann FrederikMaxbo - Bianchi 22Maxbo - Bianchi
32 Kruijswijk StevenRabobank Continental Team 20Rabobank Continental Team
33 Rocha NelsonRiberalves - Boavista 22Riberalves - Boavista
34 Modzelewski LukaszLegia - TV4 21Legia - TV4
35 Offredo YoannFrançaise des Jeux 20Française des Jeux
36 Klyuev Andrey 20
37 Klemme DominicTeam 3C-Gruppe - Lamonta 20Team 3C-Gruppe - Lamonta
38 Lewis CraigTeam Slipstream 22Team Slipstream
39 Voss PaulTeam 3C-Gruppe - Lamonta 21Team 3C-Gruppe - Lamonta
40 Mendes José 22
41 Belmokhtar Abdelkader 20
42 Taborre Fabio 22
43 Suralyov AndriyISD Sport Donetsk 21ISD Sport Donetsk
44 Malori Adriano 19
45 van Emden JosRabobank Continental Team 22Rabobank Continental Team
46 Neirynck StijnQuickstep - Innergetic 22Quickstep - Innergetic
47 Ospina Dalivier 21
48 Peterson TomTeam Slipstream 20Team Slipstream
49 Pudäns Herberts 20
50 Kristoff AlexanderMaxbo - Bianchi 20Maxbo - Bianchi
51 Costa RuiBenfica 20Benfica
52 Agnoli ValerioAurum Hotels 22Aurum Hotels
53 Randin MichaëlHadimec 22Hadimec
54 Honkisz AdrianMiche 19Miche
55 Roux Anthony 20
56 Hollenstein Reto 22
57 Larpe MickaëlRoubaix Lille Metropole 22Roubaix Lille Metropole
58 García Marcos 20
59 Sánchez Óscar EduardoColombia es Pasion Team 22Colombia es Pasion Team
60 Pantano Jarlinson 18
61 Gruzdev Dmitriy 21
62 Bole GregaSava 22Sava
63 Shcherbakov SergeyMoscow Stars 20Moscow Stars
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkRiderAgeTeamToday
1 Cataldo DarioLiquigas 22Liquigas-
2 Mollema BaukeRabobank Continental Team 20Rabobank Continental Team-
3 Herrada JoséViña Magna - Cropu 21Viña Magna - Cropu-
4 Rovny IvanTinkoff Credit Systems 19Tinkoff Credit Systems-
5 Milán DiegoGrupo Nicolás Mateos 22Grupo Nicolás Mateos-
6 Hartmann NicolasCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 22Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone-
7 Paterski Maciej 21-
8 García Marcos 20-
9 Costa RuiBenfica 20Benfica-
10 Rocha NelsonRiberalves - Boavista 22Riberalves - Boavista-
11 Opryshko OlegUkraine - Neri Sottoli Team 21Ukraine - Neri Sottoli Team-
12 Taborre Fabio 22-
13 Špilak Simon 21-
14 Agnoli ValerioAurum Hotels 22Aurum Hotels-
15 Bessy Cyril 21-
16 Mendes José 22-
17 Coledan Marco 19-
18 Martin TonyThüringer Energie Team 22Thüringer Energie Team-
19 Steensen AndréGlud & Marstrand - Horsens 19Glud & Marstrand - Horsens-
20 Vanendert JelleChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 22Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen-
21 Bole GregaSava 22Sava-
22 Frisch AndreasTeam Designa Køkken 21Team Designa Køkken-
23 Klyuev Andrey 20-
24 Wyss MarcelAtlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei  21Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei -
25 Intxausti BeñatGrupo Nicolás Mateos 21Grupo Nicolás Mateos-
26 Ospina Dalivier 21-
27 Kohler Martin 22-
28 Boom LarsRabobank Continental Team 21Rabobank Continental Team-
29 Kunshin AlexeyPremier 19Premier-
30 Vandewalle Kristof 22-
31 Gruzdev Dmitriy 21-
32 Sommerseth StianMaxbo - Bianchi 22Maxbo - Bianchi-
33 Levarlet GuillaumeAuber 93 22Auber 93-
34 Malori Adriano 19-
35 Sørtveit Sondre GjerdevikTeam Sparebanken Vest 19Team Sparebanken Vest-
36 Boasson Hagen EdvaldMaxbo - Bianchi 20Maxbo - Bianchi-
37 Larpe MickaëlRoubaix Lille Metropole 22Roubaix Lille Metropole-
38 Belka Mathias 21-
39 Leezer TomRabobank Continental Team 21Rabobank Continental Team-
40 Koren KristijanSava 20Sava-
41 Wilmann FrederikMaxbo - Bianchi 22Maxbo - Bianchi-
42 Honkisz AdrianMiche 19Miche-
43 Kruijswijk StevenRabobank Continental Team 20Rabobank Continental Team-
44 Pudäns Herberts 20-
45 Shcherbakov SergeyMoscow Stars 20Moscow Stars-
46 Voss PaulTeam 3C-Gruppe - Lamonta 21Team 3C-Gruppe - Lamonta-
47 Offredo YoannFrançaise des Jeux 20Française des Jeux-
48 Sánchez Óscar EduardoColombia es Pasion Team 22Colombia es Pasion Team-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Tour de l'Avenir logoDate: 15th September 2007
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*

Websites:
www.tourdelavenir.com
twitter.com/tourdelavenir
www.facebook.com/tourdelavenircycliste/
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.10615 sec.