The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 | +1:07 | 1 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Colombia | 20 | Colombia | 15 | 5 | 1:10:12 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:07 | 251 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon United States | 20 | United States | 9 | 2 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 1 | +0:00 | 231 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej Slovenia | 19 | Slovenia | 5 | 1 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 25 | +1:32 | 82 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Spain | 22 | Spain | 0:14 0:14 | ||||
5 | 19 | +1:23 | 2 | Climber | OSORIO Alejandro Colombia | 20 | Colombia | 0:16 0:16 | ||||
6 | 5 | +0:31 | 211 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Russia | 22 | Russia | ,, 0:16 | ||||
7 | 10 | +0:51 | 91 | Climber | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément France | 20 | France | ,, 0:16 | ||||
8 | 3 | +0:12 | 164 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Netherlands | 18 | Netherlands | 0:18 0:18 | ||||
9 | 6 | +0:31 | 122 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Ireland | 21 | Ireland | ,, 0:18 | ||||
10 | 14 | +1:07 | 151 | GC | RIES Michel Luxembourg | 20 | Luxembourg | ,, 0:18 | ||||
11 | 9 | +0:45 | 242 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Switzerland | 21 | Switzerland | 0:20 0:20 | ||||
12 | 11 | +0:57 | 203 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Portugal | 20 | Portugal | 0:26 0:26 | ||||
13 | 4 | +0:27 | 133 | Climber | BATTISTELLA Samuele Italy | 19 | Italy | 0:37 0:37 | ||||
14 | 20 | +1:26 | 105 | GC | DONOVAN Mark Great Britain | 19 | Great Britain | 0:58 0:58 | ||||
15 | 21 | +1:26 | 23 | Climber | GALL Felix Austria | 20 | Austria | 1:07 1:07 | ||||
16 | 17 | +1:19 | 52 | TT | ARCHIBOLD Franklin UCI WCC Men's Team | 20 | UCI WCC Men's Team | 1:09 1:09 | ||||
17 | 16 | +1:14 | 132 | Climber | BAGIOLI Andrea Italy | 19 | Italy | 1:10 1:10 | ||||
18 | 18 | +1:21 | 241 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc Switzerland | 19 | Switzerland | 1:15 1:15 | ||||
19 | 7 | +0:40 | 62 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Denmark | 22 | Denmark | ,, 1:15 | ||||
20 | 8 | +0:44 | 63 | TT | BJERG Mikkel Denmark | 19 | Denmark | 1:21 1:21 | ||||
21 | 30 | +2:06 | 56 | Sprint | WELDU Hafetab UCI WCC Men's Team | 21 | UCI WCC Men's Team | ,, 1:21 | ||||
22 | 24 | +1:30 | 11 | Climber | STANNARD Robert Australia | 19 | Australia | ,, 1:21 | ||||
23 | 12 | +1:04 | 43 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Belgium | 21 | Belgium | 1:23 1:23 | ||||
24 | 23 | +1:27 | 212 | Climber | CHERKASOV Nikolay Russia | 21 | Russia | ,, 1:23 | ||||
25 | 28 | +1:54 | 136 | Climber | MONACO Alessandro Italy | 20 | Italy | 1:25 1:25 | ||||
26 | 22 | +1:26 | 116 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg Germany | 20 | Germany | ,, 1:25 | ||||
27 | 26 | +1:50 | 245 | GC | BANZER Gordian Switzerland | 22 | Switzerland | ,, 1:25 | ||||
28 | 15 | +1:12 | 172 | TT | FOSS Tobias Norway | 21 | Norway | 1:28 1:28 | ||||
29 | 31 | +2:11 | 21 | Classic | BRKIC Benjamin Austria | 21 | Austria | 1:38 1:38 | ||||
30 | 32 | +2:43 | 204 | TT | ANTUNES Tiago Portugal | 21 | Portugal | 1:58 1:58 | ||||
31 | 35 | +2:49 | 51 | Sprint | ZAHIRI Abderrahim UCI WCC Men's Team | 22 | UCI WCC Men's Team | 2:04 2:04 | ||||
32 | 29 | +1:55 | 162 | Classic | VAN DEN DOOL Jens Netherlands | 19 | Netherlands | 2:08 2:08 | ||||
33 | 27 | +1:54 | 174 | TT | SLEEN Torjus Norway | 21 | Norway | 2:10 2:10 | ||||
34 | 38 | +3:32 | 6 | Climber | MUÑOZ Cristian Camilo Colombia | 22 | Colombia | 2:11 2:11 | ||||
35 | 54 | +5:38 | 85 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Spain | 21 | Spain | 2:20 2:20 | ||||
36 | 33 | +2:44 | 14 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Australia | 22 | Australia | 2:30 2:30 | ||||
37 | 34 | +2:48 | 15 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan Australia | 22 | Australia | 2:34 2:34 | ||||
38 | 98 | +13:27 | 46 | Climber | VERSCHAEVE Viktor Belgium | 20 | Belgium | 2:55 2:55 | ||||
39 | 92 | +10:15 | 4 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Colombia | 21 | Colombia | 2:59 2:59 | ||||
40 | 42 | +3:58 | 25 | GC | NEUHAUSER Marcel Austria | 21 | Austria | 3:00 3:00 | ||||
41 | 36 | +2:54 | 93 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon France | 21 | France | 3:03 3:03 | ||||
42 | 39 | +3:38 | 154 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Luxembourg | 21 | Luxembourg | ,, 3:03 | ||||
43 | 40 | +3:43 | 114 | GC | STORK Florian Germany | 21 | Germany | ,, 3:03 | ||||
44 | 37 | +3:18 | 173 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Norway | 19 | Norway | 3:11 3:11 | ||||
45 | 46 | +4:35 | 81 | Climber | AZURMENDI Ibai Spain | 22 | Spain | 3:31 3:31 | ||||
46 | 44 | +4:13 | 232 | Climber | PRIMOŽIČ Jaka Slovenia | 19 | Slovenia | 3:39 3:39 | ||||
47 | 53 | +5:20 | 44 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Belgium | 20 | Belgium | 3:43 3:43 | ||||
48 | 126 | +27:20 | 222 | Climber | MUGISHA Samuel Rwanda | 20 | Rwanda | ,, 3:43 | ||||
49 | 49 | +4:53 | 5 | GC | MONTOYA Javier Ignacio Colombia | 20 | Colombia | 3:46 3:46 | ||||
50 | 47 | +4:38 | 111 | Sprint | KANTER Max Germany | 20 | Germany | 4:03 4:03 | ||||
51 | 41 | +3:47 | 96 | Classic | TOUZÉ Damien France | 22 | France | ,, 4:03 | ||||
52 | 45 | +4:22 | 214 | Climber | NEKRASOV Denis Russia | 21 | Russia | 4:07 4:07 | ||||
53 | 48 | +4:39 | 163 | GC | INKELAAR Kevin Netherlands | 21 | Netherlands | 4:13 4:13 | ||||
54 | 64 | +6:51 | 92 | Sprint | GAILLARD Marlon France | 22 | France | 4:17 4:17 | ||||
55 | 61 | +6:15 | 206 | Sprint | SALVADOR Marcelo Portugal | 21 | Portugal | 4:22 4:22 | ||||
56 | 50 | +5:04 | 53 | TT | BARAĆ Antonio UCI WCC Men's Team | 21 | UCI WCC Men's Team | 4:54 4:54 | ||||
57 | 88 | +9:55 | 103 | Sprint | HARTLEY Adam Great Britain | 19 | Great Britain | 4:57 4:57 | ||||
58 | 57 | +5:52 | 156 | GC | WIRTGEN Luc Luxembourg | 20 | Luxembourg | 5:17 5:17 | ||||
59 | 58 | +6:02 | 246 | GC | BUSSARD Dimitri Switzerland | 22 | Switzerland | 5:37 5:37 | ||||
60 | 52 | +5:10 | 65 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Denmark | 21 | Denmark | 5:42 5:42 | ||||
61 | 51 | +5:05 | 66 | Sprint | STOKBRO Andreas Denmark | 21 | Denmark | ,, 5:42 | ||||
62 | 59 | +6:12 | 155 | GC | LEYDER Pit Luxembourg | 21 | Luxembourg | ,, 5:42 | ||||
63 | 56 | +5:52 | 55 | Classic | PEÁK Barnabás UCI WCC Men's Team | 19 | UCI WCC Men's Team | ,, 5:42 | ||||
64 | 100 | +14:54 | 256 | Climber | STITES Tyler United States | 20 | United States | ,, 5:42 | ||||
65 | 79 | +8:48 | 252 | GC | BEARD Cameron United States | 20 | United States | ,, 5:42 | ||||
66 | 115 | +20:08 | 33 | GC | DIDIER Clément Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | 20 | Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | 5:53 5:53 | ||||
67 | 63 | +6:47 | 253 | TT | GARRISON Ian United States | 20 | United States | 6:01 6:01 | ||||
68 | 76 | +7:59 | 72 | Climber | MONTENEGRO Santiago Ecuador | 20 | Ecuador | 6:03 6:03 | ||||
69 | 43 | +4:05 | 95 | Classic | RIOU Alan France | 21 | France | 6:11 6:11 | ||||
70 | 60 | +6:12 | 115 | Sprint | SCHINNAGEL Johannes Germany | 22 | Germany | ,, 6:11 | ||||
71 | 62 | +6:44 | 26 | TT | WILDAUER Markus Austria | 20 | Austria | ,, 6:11 | ||||
72 | 55 | +5:49 | 131 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Italy | 22 | Italy | ,, 6:11 | ||||
73 | 66 | +7:07 | 192 | Climber | PEKALA Piotr Poland | 20 | Poland | 6:31 6:31 | ||||
74 | 67 | +7:07 | 191 | TT | MACIEJUK Filip Poland | 18 | Poland | ,, 6:31 | ||||
75 | 71 | +7:35 | 86 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Spain | 22 | Spain | ,, 6:31 | ||||
76 | 74 | +7:51 | 36 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | 22 | Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | 6:37 6:37 | ||||
77 | 65 | +7:05 | 102 | Climber | STEWART Jake Great Britain | 18 | Great Britain | ,, 6:37 | ||||
78 | 68 | +7:08 | 104 | Climber | WILLIAMS Stephen Great Britain | 22 | Great Britain | 6:40 6:40 | ||||
79 | 73 | +7:49 | 165 | Climber | SCHELLING Ide Netherlands | 20 | Netherlands | 7:09 7:09 | ||||
80 | 70 | +7:21 | 61 | Climber | VINGEGAARD Jonas Denmark | 21 | Denmark | 7:14 7:14 | ||||
81 | 85 | +9:17 | 75 | Climber | HARO Wilson Ecuador | 20 | Ecuador | 7:35 7:35 | ||||
82 | 69 | +7:20 | 134 | Climber | COVI Alessandro Italy | 19 | Italy | ,, 7:35 | ||||
83 | 87 | +9:32 | 71 | Classic | CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Ecuador | 22 | Ecuador | ,, 7:35 | ||||
84 | 82 | +9:09 | 3 | GC | MUÑOZ Daniel Colombia | 21 | Colombia | 7:48 7:48 | ||||
85 | 136 | +1:05:16 | 112 | Sprint | KOCH Christian Germany | 21 | Germany | ,, 7:48 | ||||
86 | 97 | +11:37 | 221 | Classic | ARERUYA Joseph Rwanda | 22 | Rwanda | ,, 7:48 | ||||
87 | 78 | +8:23 | 42 | Sprint | THIJSSEN Gerben Belgium | 20 | Belgium | 7:53 7:53 | ||||
88 | 109 | +17:49 | 22 | GC | KIERNER Florian Austria | 19 | Austria | ,, 7:53 | ||||
89 | 83 | +9:11 | 83 | Classic | CASTRILLO Jaime Spain | 22 | Spain | ,, 7:53 | ||||
90 | 113 | +18:39 | 94 | Classic | IDJOUADIENE Pierre France | 22 | France | ,, 7:53 | ||||
91 | 84 | +9:17 | 215 | Sprint | KURIANOV Stepan Russia | 21 | Russia | ,, 7:53 | ||||
92 | 101 | +15:22 | 45 | Classic | VEREECKEN Thomas Belgium | 21 | Belgium | ,, 7:53 | ||||
93 | 89 | +10:05 | 41 | Climber | MERTENS Julian Belgium | 20 | Belgium | ,, 7:53 | ||||
94 | 75 | +7:56 | 121 | Sprint | DOWNEY Mark Ireland | 22 | Ireland | ,, 7:53 | ||||
95 | 77 | +8:07 | 13 | TT | JENNER Samuel Australia | 21 | Australia | ,, 7:53 | ||||
96 | 111 | +18:22 | 12 | Sprint | GROVES Kaden Australia | 19 | Australia | ,, 7:53 | ||||
97 | 123 | +26:26 | 216 | Sprint | MARKOV Dmitrii Russia | 21 | Russia | ,, 7:53 | ||||
98 | 72 | +7:40 | 161 | Sprint | BURGER Sven Netherlands | 21 | Netherlands | ,, 7:53 | ||||
99 | 102 | +15:48 | 113 | Classic | RUTSCH Jonas Germany | 20 | Germany | ,, 7:53 | ||||
100 | 86 | +9:30 | 205 | Sprint | RAMALHO André Portugal | 22 | Portugal | ,, 7:53 | ||||
101 | 93 | +10:38 | 183 | GC | CHAMPION Thomas Vendee U Pays De La Loire | 18 | Vendee U Pays De La Loire | ,, 7:53 | ||||
102 | 80 | +8:55 | 64 | Sprint | KLARIS Magnus Bak Denmark | 22 | Denmark | ,, 7:53 | ||||
103 | 119 | +23:56 | 175 | Classic | TILLER Rasmus Norway | 22 | Norway | ,, 7:53 | ||||
104 | 103 | +15:54 | 193 | Sprint | SAJNOK Szymon Poland | 20 | Poland | ,, 7:53 | ||||
105 | 128 | +28:20 | 171 | Sprint | SAUGSTAD Lars Norway | 21 | Norway | ,, 7:53 | ||||
106 | 131 | +32:36 | 32 | GC | BRENANS Emile Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | 19 | Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | 8:09 8:09 | ||||
107 | 121 | +25:17 | 184 | GC | DENIS Thomas Vendee U Pays De La Loire | 21 | Vendee U Pays De La Loire | 8:13 8:13 | ||||
108 | 127 | +27:51 | 255 | GC | SCHUNK Conor United States | 19 | United States | 8:15 8:15 | ||||
109 | 81 | +9:04 | 201 | Classic | OLIVEIRA Rui Portugal | 21 | Portugal | 8:38 8:38 | ||||
110 | 134 | +49:50 | 234 | GC | ČEMAŽAR Nik Slovenia | 19 | Slovenia | 8:39 8:39 | ||||
111 | 112 | +18:25 | 31 | Climber | BOILEAU Leo Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | 21 | Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | 9:23 9:23 | ||||
112 | 99 | +13:46 | 254 | GC | MOSTOV Zeke United States | 22 | United States | ,, 9:23 | ||||
113 | 118 | +23:40 | 125 | Sprint | O'MAHONY Darragh Ireland | 20 | Ireland | 9:29 9:29 | ||||
114 | 90 | +10:14 | 123 | Classic | FEELEY Daire Ireland | 21 | Ireland | ,, 9:29 | ||||
115 | 91 | +10:15 | 196 | TT | TRACZ Szymon Poland | 19 | Poland | 9:39 9:39 | ||||
116 | 120 | +24:42 | 236 | TT | HORVAT Žiga Slovenia | 19 | Slovenia | ,, 9:39 | ||||
117 | 133 | +41:44 | 181 | Sprint | VINCENT Joris Vendee U Pays De La Loire | 22 | Vendee U Pays De La Loire | 9:43 9:43 | ||||
118 | 104 | +16:20 | 142 | Classic | YAMAMOTO Masaki Japan | 22 | Japan | 9:45 9:45 | ||||
119 | 132 | +33:25 | 213 | GC | POPOV Anton Russia | 19 | Russia | 10:34 10:34 | ||||
120 | 129 | +30:11 | 194 | TT | BOGUSŁAWSKI Marceli Poland | 20 | Poland | ,, 10:34 | ||||
121 | 95 | +11:23 | 185 | Sprint | JEANNIÈRE Emilien Vendee U Pays De La Loire | 19 | Vendee U Pays De La Loire | ,, 10:34 | ||||
122 | 114 | +18:59 | 243 | Climber | DEBONS Antoine Switzerland | 20 | Switzerland | 10:40 10:40 | ||||
123 | 96 | +11:33 | 126 | Sprint | TEGGART Matthew Ireland | 22 | Ireland | 10:46 10:46 | ||||
124 | 94 | +10:52 | 124 | TT | O'LOUGHLIN Michael Ireland | 21 | Ireland | ,, 10:46 | ||||
125 | 130 | +31:30 | 144 | GC | WATANABE Ayumu Japan | 20 | Japan | 11:30 11:30 | ||||
126 | 124 | +27:01 | 166 | Classic | MOBACH Jarno Netherlands | 20 | Netherlands | 11:47 11:47 | ||||
127 | 116 | +20:58 | 202 | TT | OLIVEIRA Ivo Portugal | 21 | Portugal | ,, 11:47 | ||||
128 | 122 | +25:34 | 182 | TT | BRICAUD Valentin Vendee U Pays De La Loire | 21 | Vendee U Pays De La Loire | 12:53 12:53 | ||||
129 | 110 | +18:15 | 35 | Sprint | GUILLOT Romain Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | 22 | Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | ,, 12:53 | ||||
130 | 107 | +16:51 | 135 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Italy | 20 | Italy | 13:22 13:22 | ||||
131 | 108 | +17:32 | 101 | Sprint | GIBSON Matthew Great Britain | 21 | Great Britain | 13:24 13:24 | ||||
132 | 135 | +54:50 | 76 | Sprint | CARDENAS Jordan Ecuador | 22 | Ecuador | ,, 13:24 | ||||
133 | 117 | +23:38 | 73 | Sprint | VILLAREAL Esteban David Ecuador | 22 | Ecuador | ,, 13:24 | ||||
134 | 125 | +27:09 | 34 | Sprint | DUFOUR Florian Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | 22 | Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | 13:37 13:37 | ||||
135 | 105 | +16:21 | 145 | Sprint | OMAE Kakeru Japan | 21 | Japan | 13:41 13:41 | ||||
136 | 106 | +16:34 | 235 | Classic | PENKO Izidor Slovenia | 22 | Slovenia | 14:01 14:01 | ||||
OTL | 153 | Sprint | HEIDERSCHEID Colin Luxembourg | 20 | Luxembourg | 14:46 14:46 | ||||||
OTL | 54 | Sprint | BATSAIKHAN Tegsh-bayar UCI WCC Men's Team | 20 | UCI WCC Men's Team | 17:08 17:08 | ||||||
OTL | 74 | TT | QUINTEROS Alexis Benjamin Ecuador | 20 | Ecuador | 18:18 18:18 | ||||||
OTL | 186 | GC | MENANT Théo Vendee U Pays De La Loire | 20 | Vendee U Pays De La Loire | 19:04 19:04 | ||||||
OTL | 152 | TT | PETELIN Jan Luxembourg | 22 | Luxembourg | 19:46 19:46 | ||||||
DNF | 233 | Sprint | JERMAN Žiga Slovenia | 20 | Slovenia | - | ||||||
DNS | 244 | Sprint | SCHNEITER Joab Switzerland | 20 | Switzerland | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 17 | ▲16 | 231 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej Slovenia | 19 | Slovenia | 2 | 18:52:56 | .. | ||
2 | 25 | ▲23 | 251 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon United States | 20 | United States | 0:07 0:07 | .. | |||
3 | 16 | ▲13 | 164 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Netherlands | 18 | Netherlands | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |||
4 | 14 | ▲10 | 133 | Climber | BATTISTELLA Samuele Italy | 19 | Italy | 0:27 0:27 | .. | |||
5 | 36 | ▲31 | 211 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Russia | 22 | Russia | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |||
6 | 32 | ▲26 | 122 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Ireland | 21 | Ireland | ,, 0:31 | .. | |||
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 62 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Denmark | 22 | Denmark | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |||
8 | 3 | ▼5 | 63 | TT | BJERG Mikkel Denmark | 19 | Denmark | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |||
9 | 39 | ▲30 | 242 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Switzerland | 21 | Switzerland | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
10 | 57 | ▲47 | 91 | Climber | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément France | 20 | France | 0:51 0:51 | .. | |||
11 | 50 | ▲39 | 203 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Portugal | 20 | Portugal | 0:57 0:57 | .. | |||
12 | 7 | ▼5 | 43 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Belgium | 21 | Belgium | 1:04 1:04 | .. | |||
13 | 75 | ▲62 | 1 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Colombia | 20 | Colombia | 1:07 1:07 | .. | |||
14 | 70 | ▲56 | 151 | GC | RIES Michel Luxembourg | 20 | Luxembourg | ,, 1:07 | .. | |||
15 | 9 | ▼6 | 172 | TT | FOSS Tobias Norway | 21 | Norway | 1:12 1:12 | .. | |||
16 | 22 | ▲6 | 132 | Climber | BAGIOLI Andrea Italy | 19 | Italy | 1:14 1:14 | .. | |||
17 | 31 | ▲14 | 52 | TT | ARCHIBOLD Franklin UCI WCC Men's Team | 20 | UCI WCC Men's Team | 1:19 1:19 | .. | |||
18 | 23 | ▲5 | 241 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc Switzerland | 19 | Switzerland | 1:21 1:21 | .. | |||
19 | 76 | ▲57 | 2 | Climber | OSORIO Alejandro Colombia | 20 | Colombia | 1:23 1:23 | .. | |||
20 | 45 | ▲25 | 105 | GC | DONOVAN Mark Great Britain | 19 | Great Britain | 1:26 1:26 | .. | |||
21 | 38 | ▲17 | 23 | Climber | GALL Felix Austria | 20 | Austria | ,, 1:26 | .. | |||
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 116 | Climber | ZIMMERMANN Georg Germany | 20 | Germany | ,, 1:26 | .. | |||
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 212 | Climber | CHERKASOV Nikolay Russia | 21 | Russia | 1:27 1:27 | .. | |||
24 | 28 | ▲4 | 11 | Climber | STANNARD Robert Australia | 19 | Australia | 1:30 1:30 | .. | |||
25 | 79 | ▲54 | 82 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Spain | 22 | Spain | 1:32 1:32 | .. | |||
26 | 41 | ▲15 | 245 | GC | BANZER Gordian Switzerland | 22 | Switzerland | 1:50 1:50 | .. | |||
27 | 10 | ▼17 | 174 | TT | SLEEN Torjus Norway | 21 | Norway | 1:54 1:54 | .. | |||
28 | 47 | ▲19 | 136 | Climber | MONACO Alessandro Italy | 20 | Italy | ,, 1:54 | .. | |||
29 | 12 | ▼17 | 162 | Classic | VAN DEN DOOL Jens Netherlands | 19 | Netherlands | 1:55 1:55 | .. | |||
30 | 66 | ▲36 | 56 | Sprint | WELDU Hafetab UCI WCC Men's Team | 21 | UCI WCC Men's Team | 2:06 2:06 | .. | |||
31 | 51 | ▲20 | 21 | Classic | BRKIC Benjamin Austria | 21 | Austria | 2:11 2:11 | .. | |||
32 | 63 | ▲31 | 204 | TT | ANTUNES Tiago Portugal | 21 | Portugal | 2:43 2:43 | .. | |||
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 14 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Australia | 22 | Australia | 2:44 2:44 | .. | |||
34 | 34 | - | 15 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan Australia | 22 | Australia | 2:48 2:48 | .. | |||
35 | 65 | ▲30 | 51 | Sprint | ZAHIRI Abderrahim UCI WCC Men's Team | 22 | UCI WCC Men's Team | 2:49 2:49 | .. | |||
36 | 15 | ▼21 | 93 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon France | 21 | France | 2:54 2:54 | .. | |||
37 | 26 | ▼11 | 173 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Norway | 19 | Norway | 3:18 3:18 | .. | |||
38 | 81 | ▲43 | 6 | Climber | MUÑOZ Cristian Camilo Colombia | 22 | Colombia | 3:32 3:32 | .. | |||
39 | 55 | ▲16 | 154 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Luxembourg | 21 | Luxembourg | 3:38 3:38 | .. | |||
40 | 61 | ▲21 | 114 | GC | STORK Florian Germany | 21 | Germany | 3:43 3:43 | .. | |||
41 | 8 | ▼33 | 96 | Classic | TOUZÉ Damien France | 22 | France | 3:47 3:47 | .. | |||
42 | 71 | ▲29 | 25 | GC | NEUHAUSER Marcel Austria | 21 | Austria | 3:58 3:58 | .. | |||
43 | 1 | ▼42 | 95 | Classic | RIOU Alan France | 21 | France | 4:05 4:05 | .. | |||
44 | 53 | ▲9 | 232 | Climber | PRIMOŽIČ Jaka Slovenia | 19 | Slovenia | 4:13 4:13 | .. | |||
45 | 37 | ▼8 | 214 | Climber | NEKRASOV Denis Russia | 21 | Russia | 4:22 4:22 | .. | |||
46 | 74 | ▲28 | 81 | Climber | AZURMENDI Ibai Spain | 22 | Spain | 4:35 4:35 | .. | |||
47 | 54 | ▲7 | 111 | Sprint | KANTER Max Germany | 20 | Germany | 4:38 4:38 | .. | |||
48 | 43 | ▼5 | 163 | GC | INKELAAR Kevin Netherlands | 21 | Netherlands | 4:39 4:39 | .. | |||
49 | 77 | ▲28 | 5 | GC | MONTOYA Javier Ignacio Colombia | 20 | Colombia | 4:53 4:53 | .. | |||
50 | 30 | ▼20 | 53 | TT | BARAĆ Antonio UCI WCC Men's Team | 21 | UCI WCC Men's Team | 5:04 5:04 | .. | |||
51 | 2 | ▼49 | 66 | Sprint | STOKBRO Andreas Denmark | 21 | Denmark | 5:05 5:05 | .. | |||
52 | 5 | ▼47 | 65 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Denmark | 21 | Denmark | 5:10 5:10 | .. | |||
53 | 84 | ▲31 | 44 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Belgium | 20 | Belgium | 5:20 5:20 | .. | |||
54 | 98 | ▲44 | 85 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Spain | 21 | Spain | 5:38 5:38 | .. | |||
55 | 6 | ▼49 | 131 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Italy | 22 | Italy | 5:49 5:49 | .. | |||
56 | 29 | ▼27 | 55 | Classic | PEÁK Barnabás UCI WCC Men's Team | 19 | UCI WCC Men's Team | 5:52 5:52 | .. | |||
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 156 | GC | WIRTGEN Luc Luxembourg | 20 | Luxembourg | ,, 5:52 | .. | |||
58 | 40 | ▼18 | 246 | GC | BUSSARD Dimitri Switzerland | 22 | Switzerland | 6:02 6:02 | .. | |||
59 | 48 | ▼11 | 155 | GC | LEYDER Pit Luxembourg | 21 | Luxembourg | 6:12 6:12 | .. | |||
60 | 19 | ▼41 | 115 | Sprint | SCHINNAGEL Johannes Germany | 22 | Germany | ,, 6:12 | .. | |||
61 | 88 | ▲27 | 206 | Sprint | SALVADOR Marcelo Portugal | 21 | Portugal | 6:15 6:15 | .. | |||
62 | 52 | ▼10 | 26 | TT | WILDAUER Markus Austria | 20 | Austria | 6:44 6:44 | .. | |||
63 | 67 | ▲4 | 253 | TT | GARRISON Ian United States | 20 | United States | 6:47 6:47 | .. | |||
64 | 93 | ▲29 | 92 | Sprint | GAILLARD Marlon France | 22 | France | 6:51 6:51 | .. | |||
65 | 44 | ▼21 | 102 | Climber | STEWART Jake Great Britain | 18 | Great Britain | 7:05 7:05 | .. | |||
66 | 58 | ▼8 | 192 | Climber | PEKALA Piotr Poland | 20 | Poland | 7:07 7:07 | .. | |||
67 | 60 | ▼7 | 191 | TT | MACIEJUK Filip Poland | 18 | Poland | ,, 7:07 | .. | |||
68 | 46 | ▼22 | 104 | Climber | WILLIAMS Stephen Great Britain | 22 | Great Britain | 7:08 7:08 | .. | |||
69 | 11 | ▼58 | 134 | Climber | COVI Alessandro Italy | 19 | Italy | 7:20 7:20 | .. | |||
70 | 27 | ▼43 | 61 | Climber | VINGEGAARD Jonas Denmark | 21 | Denmark | 7:21 7:21 | .. | |||
71 | 73 | ▲2 | 86 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Spain | 22 | Spain | 7:35 7:35 | .. | |||
72 | 13 | ▼59 | 161 | Sprint | BURGER Sven Netherlands | 21 | Netherlands | 7:40 7:40 | .. | |||
73 | 62 | ▼11 | 165 | Climber | SCHELLING Ide Netherlands | 20 | Netherlands | 7:49 7:49 | .. | |||
74 | 78 | ▲4 | 36 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | 22 | Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | 7:51 7:51 | .. | |||
75 | 20 | ▼55 | 121 | Sprint | DOWNEY Mark Ireland | 22 | Ireland | 7:56 7:56 | .. | |||
76 | 89 | ▲13 | 72 | Climber | MONTENEGRO Santiago Ecuador | 20 | Ecuador | 7:59 7:59 | .. | |||
77 | 33 | ▼44 | 13 | TT | JENNER Samuel Australia | 21 | Australia | 8:07 8:07 | .. | |||
78 | 49 | ▼29 | 42 | Sprint | THIJSSEN Gerben Belgium | 20 | Belgium | 8:23 8:23 | .. | |||
79 | 97 | ▲18 | 252 | GC | BEARD Cameron United States | 20 | United States | 8:48 8:48 | .. | |||
80 | 72 | ▼8 | 64 | Sprint | KLARIS Magnus Bak Denmark | 22 | Denmark | 8:55 8:55 | .. | |||
81 | 42 | ▼39 | 201 | Classic | OLIVEIRA Rui Portugal | 21 | Portugal | 9:04 9:04 | .. | |||
82 | 82 | - | 3 | GC | MUÑOZ Daniel Colombia | 21 | Colombia | 9:09 9:09 | .. | |||
83 | 80 | ▼3 | 83 | Classic | CASTRILLO Jaime Spain | 22 | Spain | 9:11 9:11 | .. | |||
84 | 83 | ▼1 | 215 | Sprint | KURIANOV Stepan Russia | 21 | Russia | 9:17 9:17 | .. | |||
85 | 87 | ▲2 | 75 | Climber | HARO Wilson Ecuador | 20 | Ecuador | ,, 9:17 | .. | |||
86 | 85 | ▼1 | 205 | Sprint | RAMALHO André Portugal | 22 | Portugal | 9:30 9:30 | .. | |||
87 | 90 | ▲3 | 71 | Classic | CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Ecuador | 22 | Ecuador | 9:32 9:32 | .. | |||
88 | 104 | ▲16 | 103 | Sprint | HARTLEY Adam Great Britain | 19 | Great Britain | 9:55 9:55 | .. | |||
89 | 91 | ▲2 | 41 | Climber | MERTENS Julian Belgium | 20 | Belgium | 10:05 10:05 | .. | |||
90 | 64 | ▼26 | 123 | Classic | FEELEY Daire Ireland | 21 | Ireland | 10:14 10:14 | .. | |||
91 | 59 | ▼32 | 196 | TT | TRACZ Szymon Poland | 19 | Poland | 10:15 10:15 | .. | |||
92 | 108 | ▲16 | 4 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Colombia | 21 | Colombia | ,, 10:15 | .. | |||
93 | 95 | ▲2 | 183 | GC | CHAMPION Thomas Vendee U Pays De La Loire | 18 | Vendee U Pays De La Loire | 10:38 10:38 | .. | |||
94 | 24 | ▼70 | 124 | TT | O'LOUGHLIN Michael Ireland | 21 | Ireland | 10:52 10:52 | .. | |||
95 | 69 | ▼26 | 185 | Sprint | JEANNIÈRE Emilien Vendee U Pays De La Loire | 19 | Vendee U Pays De La Loire | 11:23 11:23 | .. | |||
96 | 68 | ▼28 | 126 | Sprint | TEGGART Matthew Ireland | 22 | Ireland | 11:33 11:33 | .. | |||
97 | 100 | ▲3 | 221 | Classic | ARERUYA Joseph Rwanda | 22 | Rwanda | 11:37 11:37 | .. | |||
98 | 119 | ▲21 | 46 | Climber | VERSCHAEVE Viktor Belgium | 20 | Belgium | 13:27 13:27 | .. | |||
99 | 102 | ▲3 | 254 | GC | MOSTOV Zeke United States | 22 | United States | 13:46 13:46 | .. | |||
100 | 115 | ▲15 | 256 | Climber | STITES Tyler United States | 20 | United States | 14:54 14:54 | .. | |||
101 | 109 | ▲8 | 45 | Classic | VEREECKEN Thomas Belgium | 21 | Belgium | 15:22 15:22 | .. | |||
102 | 110 | ▲8 | 113 | Classic | RUTSCH Jonas Germany | 20 | Germany | 15:48 15:48 | .. | |||
103 | 111 | ▲8 | 193 | Sprint | SAJNOK Szymon Poland | 20 | Poland | 15:54 15:54 | .. | |||
104 | 107 | ▲3 | 142 | Classic | YAMAMOTO Masaki Japan | 22 | Japan | 16:20 16:20 | .. | |||
105 | 94 | ▼11 | 145 | Sprint | OMAE Kakeru Japan | 21 | Japan | 16:21 16:21 | .. | |||
106 | 92 | ▼14 | 235 | Classic | PENKO Izidor Slovenia | 22 | Slovenia | 16:34 16:34 | .. | |||
107 | 99 | ▼8 | 135 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Italy | 20 | Italy | 16:51 16:51 | .. | |||
108 | 101 | ▼7 | 101 | Sprint | GIBSON Matthew Great Britain | 21 | Great Britain | 17:32 17:32 | .. | |||
109 | 116 | ▲7 | 22 | GC | KIERNER Florian Austria | 19 | Austria | 17:49 17:49 | .. | |||
110 | 106 | ▼4 | 35 | Sprint | GUILLOT Romain Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | 22 | Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | 18:15 18:15 | .. | |||
111 | 118 | ▲7 | 12 | Sprint | GROVES Kaden Australia | 19 | Australia | 18:22 18:22 | .. | |||
112 | 113 | ▲1 | 31 | Climber | BOILEAU Leo Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | 21 | Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | 18:25 18:25 | .. | |||
113 | 120 | ▲7 | 94 | Classic | IDJOUADIENE Pierre France | 22 | France | 18:39 18:39 | .. | |||
114 | 112 | ▼2 | 243 | Climber | DEBONS Antoine Switzerland | 20 | Switzerland | 18:59 18:59 | .. | |||
115 | 124 | ▲9 | 33 | GC | DIDIER Clément Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | 20 | Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | 20:08 20:08 | .. | |||
116 | 114 | ▼2 | 202 | TT | OLIVEIRA Ivo Portugal | 21 | Portugal | 20:58 20:58 | .. | |||
117 | 117 | - | 73 | Sprint | VILLAREAL Esteban David Ecuador | 22 | Ecuador | 23:38 23:38 | .. | |||
118 | 123 | ▲5 | 125 | Sprint | O'MAHONY Darragh Ireland | 20 | Ireland | 23:40 23:40 | .. | |||
119 | 127 | ▲8 | 175 | Classic | TILLER Rasmus Norway | 22 | Norway | 23:56 23:56 | .. | |||
120 | 125 | ▲5 | 236 | TT | HORVAT Žiga Slovenia | 19 | Slovenia | 24:42 24:42 | .. | |||
121 | 128 | ▲7 | 184 | GC | DENIS Thomas Vendee U Pays De La Loire | 21 | Vendee U Pays De La Loire | 25:17 25:17 | .. | |||
122 | 121 | ▼1 | 182 | TT | BRICAUD Valentin Vendee U Pays De La Loire | 21 | Vendee U Pays De La Loire | 25:34 25:34 | .. | |||
123 | 130 | ▲7 | 216 | Sprint | MARKOV Dmitrii Russia | 21 | Russia | 26:26 26:26 | .. | |||
124 | 126 | ▲2 | 166 | Classic | MOBACH Jarno Netherlands | 20 | Netherlands | 27:01 27:01 | .. | |||
125 | 122 | ▼3 | 34 | Sprint | DUFOUR Florian Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | 22 | Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | 27:09 27:09 | .. | |||
126 | 136 | ▲10 | 222 | Climber | MUGISHA Samuel Rwanda | 20 | Rwanda | 27:20 27:20 | .. | |||
127 | 131 | ▲4 | 255 | GC | SCHUNK Conor United States | 19 | United States | 27:51 27:51 | .. | |||
128 | 134 | ▲6 | 171 | Sprint | SAUGSTAD Lars Norway | 21 | Norway | 28:20 28:20 | .. | |||
129 | 132 | ▲3 | 194 | TT | BOGUSŁAWSKI Marceli Poland | 20 | Poland | 30:11 30:11 | .. | |||
130 | 133 | ▲3 | 144 | GC | WATANABE Ayumu Japan | 20 | Japan | 31:30 31:30 | .. | |||
131 | 137 | ▲6 | 32 | GC | BRENANS Emile Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | 19 | Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | 32:36 32:36 | .. | |||
132 | 135 | ▲3 | 213 | GC | POPOV Anton Russia | 19 | Russia | 33:25 33:25 | .. | |||
133 | 139 | ▲6 | 181 | Sprint | VINCENT Joris Vendee U Pays De La Loire | 22 | Vendee U Pays De La Loire | 41:44 41:44 | .. | |||
134 | 140 | ▲6 | 234 | GC | ČEMAŽAR Nik Slovenia | 19 | Slovenia | 49:50 49:50 | .. | |||
135 | 141 | ▲6 | 76 | GC | CARDENAS Jordan Ecuador | 22 | Ecuador | 54:50 54:50 | .. | |||
136 | 143 | ▲7 | 112 | Sprint | KOCH Christian Germany | 21 | Germany | 1:05:16 1:05:16 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 96 | Classic | TOUZÉ Damien France | 22 | France | 82 | +82 | |
2 | 2 | - | 201 | Classic | OLIVEIRA Rui Portugal | 21 | Portugal | 76 | +76 | |
3 | 3 | - | 111 | Sprint | KANTER Max Germany | 20 | Germany | 72 | +72 | |
4 | 4 | - | 11 | Climber | STANNARD Robert Australia | 19 | Australia | 59 | +59 | |
5 | 5 | - | 121 | Sprint | DOWNEY Mark Ireland | 22 | Ireland | 53 | +53 | |
6 | 6 | - | 93 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon France | 21 | France | 51 | +51 | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 42 | Sprint | THIJSSEN Gerben Belgium | 20 | Belgium | 41 | +41 | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 135 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Italy | 20 | Italy | 40 | +40 | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 64 | Sprint | KLARIS Magnus Bak Denmark | 22 | Denmark | 38 | +38 | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 66 | Sprint | STOKBRO Andreas Denmark | 21 | Denmark | 32 | +32 | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 102 | Climber | STEWART Jake Great Britain | 18 | Great Britain | 32 | +32 | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 95 | Classic | RIOU Alan France | 21 | France | 31 | +31 | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 155 | GC | LEYDER Pit Luxembourg | 21 | Luxembourg | 29 | +29 | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 131 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Italy | 22 | Italy | 28 | +28 | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 134 | Climber | COVI Alessandro Italy | 19 | Italy | 25 | +25 | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 101 | Sprint | GIBSON Matthew Great Britain | 21 | Great Britain | 25 | +25 | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 186 | GC | MENANT Théo Vendee U Pays De La Loire | 20 | Vendee U Pays De La Loire | 25 | +25 | |
18 | 23 | ▲5 | 164 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Netherlands | 18 | Netherlands | 23 | +23 | |
19 | 19 | - | 241 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc Switzerland | 19 | Switzerland | 22 | +22 | |
20 | 20 | - | 154 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Luxembourg | 21 | Luxembourg | 22 | +22 | |
21 | 21 | - | 193 | Sprint | SAJNOK Szymon Poland | 20 | Poland | 22 | +22 | |
22 | 22 | - | 63 | TT | BJERG Mikkel Denmark | 19 | Denmark | 20 | +20 | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 153 | Sprint | HEIDERSCHEID Colin Luxembourg | 20 | Luxembourg | 20 | +20 | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 124 | TT | O'LOUGHLIN Michael Ireland | 21 | Ireland | 18 | +18 | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 254 | GC | MOSTOV Zeke United States | 22 | United States | 18 | +18 | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 62 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Denmark | 22 | Denmark | 16 | +16 | |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 181 | Sprint | VINCENT Joris Vendee U Pays De La Loire | 22 | Vendee U Pays De La Loire | 16 | +16 | |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 55 | Classic | PEÁK Barnabás UCI WCC Men's Team | 19 | UCI WCC Men's Team | 14 | +14 | |
29 | 43 | ▲14 | 231 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej Slovenia | 19 | Slovenia | 13 | +13 | |
30 | - | 1 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Colombia | 20 | Colombia | 12 | +12 | ||
31 | 31 | - | 86 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Spain | 22 | Spain | 12 | +12 | |
32 | 32 | - | 165 | Climber | SCHELLING Ide Netherlands | 20 | Netherlands | 10 | +10 | |
33 | 33 | - | 236 | TT | HORVAT Žiga Slovenia | 19 | Slovenia | 10 | +10 | |
34 | - | 251 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon United States | 20 | United States | 10 | +10 | ||
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 253 | TT | GARRISON Ian United States | 20 | United States | 10 | +10 | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 145 | Sprint | OMAE Kakeru Japan | 21 | Japan | 10 | +10 | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 156 | GC | WIRTGEN Luc Luxembourg | 20 | Luxembourg | 9 | +9 | |
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 41 | Climber | MERTENS Julian Belgium | 20 | Belgium | 8 | +8 | |
39 | - | 82 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Spain | 22 | Spain | 7 | +7 | ||
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 126 | Sprint | TEGGART Matthew Ireland | 22 | Ireland | 7 | +7 | |
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 142 | Classic | YAMAMOTO Masaki Japan | 22 | Japan | 7 | +7 | |
42 | - | 2 | Climber | OSORIO Alejandro Colombia | 20 | Colombia | 6 | +6 | ||
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 26 | TT | WILDAUER Markus Austria | 20 | Austria | 6 | +6 | |
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 191 | TT | MACIEJUK Filip Poland | 18 | Poland | 6 | +6 | |
45 | 41 | ▼4 | 196 | TT | TRACZ Szymon Poland | 19 | Poland | 6 | +6 | |
46 | - | 211 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Russia | 22 | Russia | 5 | +5 | ||
47 | 44 | ▼3 | 35 | Sprint | GUILLOT Romain Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | 22 | Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | 5 | +5 | |
48 | 51 | ▲3 | 122 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Ireland | 21 | Ireland | 4 | +4 | |
49 | - | 91 | Climber | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément France | 20 | France | 4 | +4 | ||
50 | 47 | ▼3 | 204 | TT | ANTUNES Tiago Portugal | 21 | Portugal | 4 | +4 | |
51 | 46 | ▼5 | 114 | GC | STORK Florian Germany | 21 | Germany | 4 | +4 | |
52 | 45 | ▼7 | 161 | Sprint | BURGER Sven Netherlands | 21 | Netherlands | 4 | +4 | |
53 | 48 | ▼5 | 125 | Sprint | O'MAHONY Darragh Ireland | 20 | Ireland | 4 | +4 | |
54 | 49 | ▼5 | 21 | Classic | BRKIC Benjamin Austria | 21 | Austria | 3 | +3 | |
55 | 50 | ▼5 | 44 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Belgium | 20 | Belgium | 3 | +3 | |
56 | 52 | ▼4 | 36 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | 22 | Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | 2 | +2 | |
57 | 53 | ▼4 | 133 | Climber | BATTISTELLA Samuele Italy | 19 | Italy | 1 | +1 | |
58 | - | 151 | GC | RIES Michel Luxembourg | 20 | Luxembourg | 1 | +1 | ||
59 | 54 | ▼5 | 53 | TT | BARAĆ Antonio UCI WCC Men's Team | 21 | UCI WCC Men's Team | 1 | +1 | |
60 | 55 | ▼5 | 202 | TT | OLIVEIRA Ivo Portugal | 21 | Portugal | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 165 | Climber | SCHELLING Ide Netherlands | 20 | Netherlands | 27 | +27 | |
2 | - | 1 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Colombia | 20 | Colombia | 23 | +23 | ||
3 | 10 | ▲7 | 2 | Climber | OSORIO Alejandro Colombia | 20 | Colombia | 18 | +18 | |
4 | - | 251 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon United States | 20 | United States | 13 | +13 | ||
5 | - | 6 | Climber | MUÑOZ Cristian Camilo Colombia | 22 | Colombia | 13 | +13 | ||
6 | - | 231 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej Slovenia | 19 | Slovenia | 11 | +11 | ||
7 | - | 4 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Colombia | 21 | Colombia | 11 | +11 | ||
8 | - | 82 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Spain | 22 | Spain | 9 | +9 | ||
9 | 2 | ▼7 | 53 | TT | BARAĆ Antonio UCI WCC Men's Team | 21 | UCI WCC Men's Team | 8 | +8 | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 164 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Netherlands | 18 | Netherlands | 7 | +7 | |
11 | - | 211 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr Russia | 22 | Russia | 7 | +7 | ||
12 | - | 63 | TT | BJERG Mikkel Denmark | 19 | Denmark | 7 | +7 | ||
13 | - | 62 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Denmark | 22 | Denmark | 6 | +6 | ||
14 | - | 91 | Climber | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément France | 20 | France | 6 | +6 | ||
15 | 3 | ▼12 | 96 | Classic | TOUZÉ Damien France | 22 | France | 5 | +5 | |
16 | - | 65 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Denmark | 21 | Denmark | 5 | +5 | ||
17 | 4 | ▼13 | 161 | Sprint | BURGER Sven Netherlands | 21 | Netherlands | 5 | +5 | |
18 | 5 | ▼13 | 131 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Italy | 22 | Italy | 3 | +3 | |
19 | 6 | ▼13 | 196 | TT | TRACZ Szymon Poland | 19 | Poland | 3 | +3 | |
20 | 8 | ▼12 | 124 | TT | O'LOUGHLIN Michael Ireland | 21 | Ireland | 2 | +2 | |
21 | 9 | ▼12 | 184 | GC | DENIS Thomas Vendee U Pays De La Loire | 21 | Vendee U Pays De La Loire | 2 | +2 | |
22 | 11 | ▼11 | 181 | Sprint | VINCENT Joris Vendee U Pays De La Loire | 22 | Vendee U Pays De La Loire | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | Italy | NAT | 55:56:02 | .. |
2 | 12 | ▲10 | Switzerland | NAT | 0:40 0:40 | .. |
3 | 20 | ▲17 | Colombia | NAT | 0:54 0:54 | .. |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | Norway | NAT | 2:01 2:01 | .. |
5 | 10 | ▲5 | UCI WCC Men's Team | CLUB | 2:04 2:04 | .. |
6 | 2 | ▼4 | France | NAT | 2:19 2:19 | .. |
7 | 1 | ▼6 | Denmark | NAT | 2:38 2:38 | .. |
8 | 13 | ▲5 | Russia | NAT | 3:32 3:32 | .. |
9 | 19 | ▲10 | Austria | NAT | 3:52 3:52 | .. |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | Netherlands | NAT | 3:53 3:53 | .. |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | Australia | NAT | 3:54 3:54 | .. |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | Portugal | NAT | 4:32 4:32 | .. |
13 | 21 | ▲8 | Spain | NAT | 4:43 4:43 | .. |
14 | 5 | ▼9 | Belgium | NAT | 4:57 4:57 | .. |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | Germany | NAT | 6:26 6:26 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Luxembourg | NAT | 6:28 6:28 | .. |
17 | 11 | ▼6 | United States | NAT | 9:02 9:02 | .. |
18 | 8 | ▼10 | Slovenia | NAT | 9:38 9:38 | .. |
19 | - | Great Britain | NAT | 10:20 10:20 | .. | |
20 | 6 | ▼14 | Ireland | NAT | 14:51 14:51 | .. |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | Poland | NAT | 18:51 18:51 | .. |
22 | 24 | ▲2 | Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | REG | 21:05 21:05 | .. |
23 | 23 | - | Ecuador | NAT | 21:12 21:12 | .. |
24 | 15 | ▼9 | Vendee U Pays De La Loire | CLUB | 24:32 24:32 | .. |
25 | 25 | - | Japan | NAT | 53:49 53:49 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:23 August 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:30.68 km/h
- Race category:MU - Men U23
- Distance:35.9 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:201
- Vert. meters:1483
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: