The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | EVANS Alexander Australia | Australia | 15 | 5 | 1:05:39 | |
2 | RIES Michel Luxembourg | Luxembourg | 9 | 2 | 0:12 0:12 | |
3 | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément France | France | 5 | 1 | 0:24 0:24 | |
4 | JORGENSON Matteo United States | United States | 0:36 0:36 | |||
5 | FOSS Tobias Norway | Norway | 0:42 0:42 | |||
6 | GARCÍA Jhojan Colombia | Colombia | 1:04 1:04 | |||
7 | AGIRRE Jon Spain | Spain | 1:23 1:23 | |||
8 | VAN WILDER Ilan Belgium | Belgium | 1:25 1:25 | |||
9 | ALEOTTI Giovanni Italy | Italy | 1:28 1:28 | |||
10 | PRODHOMME Nicolas France | France | 1:40 1:40 | |||
11 | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Ecuador | Ecuador | 1:47 1:47 | |||
12 | ZIMMERMANN Georg Germany | Germany | 2:00 2:00 | |||
13 | ELOSEGUI Iñigo Spain | Spain | 2:25 2:25 | |||
14 | BATTISTELLA Samuele Italy | Italy | 2:37 2:37 | |||
15 | MONIQUET Sylvain Belgium | Belgium | 2:55 2:55 | |||
16 | BERRADE Urko Spain | Spain | 3:01 3:01 | |||
17 | ALBA Juan Diego Colombia | Colombia | 3:30 3:30 | |||
18 | TEJADA Harold Colombia | Colombia | ,, 3:30 | |||
19 | HECHT Gage United States | United States | 3:46 3:46 | |||
20 | MULUBRHAN Henok Eritrea | Eritrea | 3:53 3:53 | |||
21 | SUTER Joel Switzerland | Switzerland | 3:59 3:59 | |||
22 | LEBRETON Jacques Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | 4:05 4:05 | |||
23 | VANSEVENANT Mauri Belgium | Belgium | 4:07 4:07 | |||
24 | PEÁK Barnabás Hungary | Hungary | 4:29 4:29 | |||
25 | VAN DEN BERG Lars Netherlands | Netherlands | 5:16 5:16 | |||
26 | LALBA Clement Nouvelle Aquitaine | Nouvelle Aquitaine | 5:34 5:34 | |||
27 | OLDANI Stefano Italy | Italy | 5:52 5:52 | |||
28 | HOČEVAR Kristjan Slovenia | Slovenia | 5:55 5:55 | |||
29 | HULGAARD Morten Denmark | Denmark | 6:09 6:09 | |||
30 | LAZKANO Oier Spain | Spain | ,, 6:09 | |||
31 | HARO Wilson Ecuador | Ecuador | 6:17 6:17 | |||
32 | LÓPEZ Harold Martín Ecuador | Ecuador | 6:20 6:20 | |||
33 | GUILLOT Jocelyn Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | 6:24 6:24 | |||
34 | BOILEAU Alan France | France | ,, 6:24 | |||
35 | VALTER Attila Hungary | Hungary | ,, 6:24 | |||
36 | FETTER Erik Hungary | Hungary | 6:30 6:30 | |||
37 | HEIDEMANN Miguel Germany | Germany | 6:33 6:33 | |||
38 | GUGLIELMI Simon France | France | 6:36 6:36 | |||
39 | JENNER Samuel Australia | Australia | 6:58 6:58 | |||
40 | MONTENEGRO Santiago Ecuador | Ecuador | ,, 6:58 | |||
41 | DEBONS Antoine Switzerland | Switzerland | 7:24 7:24 | |||
42 | BALFOUR Stuart Great Britain | Great Britain | 7:40 7:40 | |||
43 | WILDAUER Markus Austria | Austria | 7:53 7:53 | |||
44 | GALL Felix Austria | Austria | 8:25 8:25 | |||
45 | BAYER Tobias Austria | Austria | 8:27 8:27 | |||
46 | MAGALHÃES Jorge Portugal | Portugal | 8:29 8:29 | |||
47 | AGUT Maxime Nouvelle Aquitaine | Nouvelle Aquitaine | 8:33 8:33 | |||
48 | POTTER Michael Australia | Australia | 8:41 8:41 | |||
49 | ROBERGE Adam Canada | Canada | 8:42 8:42 | |||
50 | PEÑA Jesús David Colombia | Colombia | 8:46 8:46 | |||
51 | HEALY Ben Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | 9:02 9:02 | |||
52 | GERVAIS Laurent Canada | Canada | 9:08 9:08 | |||
53 | LÜSCHER Damian Switzerland | Switzerland | 9:12 9:12 | |||
54 | QUINTEROS Alexis Benjamin Ecuador | Ecuador | 9:15 9:15 | |||
55 | PARRA José Félix Spain | Spain | 9:16 9:16 | |||
56 | BAGIOLI Andrea Italy | Italy | ,, 9:16 | |||
57 | FATKULLIN Valerii Russia | Russia | 9:31 9:31 | |||
58 | BISSEGGER Stefan Switzerland | Switzerland | 9:34 9:34 | |||
59 | KELEMEN Petr Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | 9:37 9:37 | |||
60 | WRIGHT Fred Great Britain | Great Britain | 9:39 9:39 | |||
61 | HINDSGAUL Jacob Denmark | Denmark | 9:41 9:41 | |||
62 | GAMPER Patrick Austria | Austria | 9:50 9:50 | |||
63 | HOOLE Daan Netherlands | Netherlands | 9:53 9:53 | |||
64 | VAN TRICHT Stan Belgium | Belgium | ,, 9:53 | |||
65 | FINKŠT Tilen Slovenia | Slovenia | 9:55 9:55 | |||
66 | MOTA Guilherme Portugal | Portugal | 9:57 9:57 | |||
67 | SCHELLING Ide Netherlands | Netherlands | 10:02 10:02 | |||
68 | DINA Daniel Hungary | Hungary | 10:46 10:46 | |||
69 | SLEEN Torjus Norway | Norway | 10:49 10:49 | |||
70 | HORVAT Žiga Slovenia | Slovenia | 10:54 10:54 | |||
71 | HALLER Patrick Germany | Germany | ,, 10:54 | |||
72 | WEYRICH Maxime Luxembourg | Luxembourg | ,, 10:54 | |||
73 | DOLEATTO Aurélien France | France | 11:07 11:07 | |||
74 | FROIDEVAUX Robin Switzerland | Switzerland | ,, 11:07 | |||
75 | SHPAKOUSKI Yahor Belarus | Belarus | 11:09 11:09 | |||
76 | JACOBS Johan Switzerland | Switzerland | 11:32 11:32 | |||
77 | VERMEULEN Moran Austria | Austria | 11:35 11:35 | |||
78 | ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Canada | Canada | 11:39 11:39 | |||
79 | CHRÉTIEN Charles-Étienne Canada | Canada | 11:42 11:42 | |||
80 | STOKBRO Andreas Denmark | Denmark | 11:43 11:43 | |||
81 | URIANSTAD BUGGE Martin Norway | Norway | 11:46 11:46 | |||
82 | HEINSCHKE Leon Germany | Germany | 11:47 11:47 | |||
83 | ANDERSEN Idar Norway | Norway | ,, 11:47 | |||
84 | GROVES Kaden Australia | Australia | ,, 11:47 | |||
85 | DEBESAY Yakob Eritrea | Eritrea | ,, 11:47 | |||
86 | ČEMAŽAR Nik Slovenia | Slovenia | 11:50 11:50 | |||
87 | KLUCKERS Arthur Luxembourg | Luxembourg | ,, 11:50 | |||
88 | KATERBERG Ben Canada | Canada | 11:55 11:55 | |||
89 | HAIDET Lance United States | United States | 12:14 12:14 | |||
90 | JARC Aljaž Slovenia | Slovenia | 12:18 12:18 | |||
91 | PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan Denmark | Denmark | 12:26 12:26 | |||
92 | FOKIN Mikhail Russia | Russia | 12:32 12:32 | |||
93 | LOUVET Louis Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | 12:36 12:36 | |||
94 | MÄRKL Niklas Germany | Germany | 12:44 12:44 | |||
95 | PRIMOŽIČ Jaka Slovenia | Slovenia | 12:46 12:46 | |||
96 | BURGAUDEAU Mathieu France | France | 12:48 12:48 | |||
97 | ROSSINI Quentin Nouvelle Aquitaine | Nouvelle Aquitaine | 12:51 12:51 | |||
98 | SCOTT Robert Great Britain | Great Britain | 13:01 13:01 | |||
99 | GIRMAY Biniam Eritrea | Eritrea | ,, 13:01 | |||
100 | EEKHOFF Nils Netherlands | Netherlands | 13:04 13:04 | |||
101 | SEDLACEK Vojtěch Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | 13:18 13:18 | |||
102 | CARVALHO Gonçalo Portugal | Portugal | 14:06 14:06 | |||
103 | SHEEHAN Riley United States | United States | 14:08 14:08 | |||
104 | NORSGAARD Mathias Denmark | Denmark | 14:24 14:24 | |||
105 | VOIGT Eric United States | United States | 14:30 14:30 | |||
106 | REYNDERS Jens Belgium | Belgium | 14:36 14:36 | |||
107 | CAMPOS Francisco Portugal | Portugal | 14:44 14:44 | |||
108 | WHITE Nicholas Australia | Australia | 14:50 14:50 | |||
109 | HOLSTAD Ludvik Norway | Norway | 15:24 15:24 | |||
110 | O'MAHONY Darragh Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | 15:50 15:50 | |||
111 | MARCHUK Dzianis Belarus | Belarus | 16:19 16:19 | |||
112 | KARL Ádám Kristóf Hungary | Hungary | 17:50 17:50 | |||
113 | COVI Alessandro Italy | Italy | 18:17 18:17 | |||
114 | BROWN Jim Great Britain | Great Britain | 18:25 18:25 | |||
115 | VAS Balázs Hungary | Hungary | 18:53 18:53 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:23 August 2019
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:21.112 km/h
- Race category:MU - Men U23
- Distance:23.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:308
- Vert. meters:1714
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:? km solo
- Avg. temperature: