The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MUÑOZ Hernan Dario Colombia - Selle Italia | Colombia - Selle Italia | 20 | 3:39:43 | ||
2 | GEORGE David South Africa | South Africa | 12 | 0:04 0:04 | ||
3 | MARÍN Ruber Alveiro Colombia - Selle Italia | Colombia - Selle Italia | 7 | 1:25 1:25 | ||
4 | LE MÉVEL Christophe Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 5 | 1:52 1:52 | ||
5 | RIZZI Antonio Mobilvetta - Formaggi Trentini | Mobilvetta - Formaggi Trentini | 4 | 2:23 2:23 | ||
6 | HUNTER Robert Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 3 | 2:29 2:29 | ||
7 | JØRGENSEN René Team Fakta | Team Fakta | 2 | 2:53 2:53 | ||
8 | CAÑADA David Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 1 | 3:16 3:16 | ||
9 | LANFRANCHI Paolo Alexia Allumino | Alexia Allumino | 3:36 3:36 | |||
10 | VERMAUT Stive Lotto - Adecco | Lotto - Adecco | 3:42 3:42 | |||
11 | POSPYEYEV Kyrylo Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 3:46 3:46 | |||
12 | BABAITSEV Artour Team Nürnberger Versicherung | Team Nürnberger Versicherung | 3:51 3:51 | |||
13 | LOBATO Rubén Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 4:05 4:05 | |||
14 | TAFI Andrea Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 4:17 4:17 | |||
15 | PICHON Mickaël Bonjour | Bonjour | 4:21 4:21 | |||
16 | SPENCE Daniel South Africa | South Africa | 4:35 4:35 | |||
17 | HESJEDAL Ryder Canada | Canada | 4:48 4:48 | |||
18 | WEGELIUS Charles Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 5:36 5:36 | |||
19 | SCINTO Luca Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 5:47 5:47 | |||
20 | MIZBANI Ghader Telekom Malaysia | Telekom Malaysia | 5:59 5:59 | |||
21 | AMORISON Frédéric Lotto - Adecco | Lotto - Adecco | 6:44 6:44 | |||
22 | SONNE Morten Team Fakta | Team Fakta | ,, 6:44 | |||
23 | ELLI Alberto Alexia Allumino | Alexia Allumino | 7:58 7:58 | |||
24 | GREEN Rodney Jock South Africa | South Africa | 8:05 8:05 | |||
25 | PERRAS Dominique iTeamNova.com | iTeamNova.com | 8:06 8:06 | |||
26 | KAZEMI Sarai Ahad Telekom Malaysia | Telekom Malaysia | 8:09 8:09 | |||
27 | SUSANTO Tonton Telekom Malaysia | Telekom Malaysia | 8:28 8:28 | |||
28 | VOECKLER Thomas Bonjour | Bonjour | 8:46 8:46 | |||
29 | PINEAU Jérôme Bonjour | Bonjour | 8:53 8:53 | |||
30 | SCARPONI Michele Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 9:16 9:16 | |||
31 | RYDER Douglas South Africa | South Africa | 9:26 9:26 | |||
32 | KANO Tomoya Japan | Japan | 9:31 9:31 | |||
33 | VECCHI Samuele Mobilvetta - Formaggi Trentini | Mobilvetta - Formaggi Trentini | 9:52 9:52 | |||
34 | VAN DYCK Hendrik Palmans - Collstrop | Palmans - Collstrop | 9:57 9:57 | |||
35 | O'NEILL Nathan Panaria - Fiordo | Panaria - Fiordo | 10:05 10:05 | |||
36 | GUILBERT Charles Bonjour | Bonjour | 10:29 10:29 | |||
37 | LAGUNA Oscar Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | 10:39 10:39 | |||
38 | GARCÍA CALVO César Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | 10:44 10:44 | |||
39 | JIANG Xueli China | China | 10:48 10:48 | |||
40 | FORNACIARI Paolo Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 11:19 11:19 | |||
41 | BALIANI Fortunato Colombia - Selle Italia | Colombia - Selle Italia | ,, 11:19 | |||
42 | CHARPENTEAU Yohann Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | ,, 11:19 | |||
43 | DE CLERCQ Eric Palmans - Collstrop | Palmans - Collstrop | 11:40 11:40 | |||
44 | WILSON Trent iTeamNova.com | iTeamNova.com | 11:50 11:50 | |||
45 | SUHARDI Hassan Malaysia | Malaysia | 12:06 12:06 | |||
46 | AERTS Mario Lotto - Adecco | Lotto - Adecco | 12:23 12:23 | |||
47 | GRUX Alexandre AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 12:25 12:25 | |||
48 | REISS Andris Alexia Allumino | Alexia Allumino | 12:46 12:46 | |||
49 | FUKUSHIMA Shinichi Japan | Japan | 12:54 12:54 | |||
50 | HOONG Tsen Seong Malaysia | Malaysia | 13:01 13:01 | |||
51 | VÁZQUEZ José Manuel Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | 13:12 13:12 | |||
52 | CAPITAN Jorge Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | ,, 13:12 | |||
53 | CARDELLINI Lorenzo Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | ,, 13:12 | |||
54 | QUIRIMIT Arnel Philippines | Philippines | 13:31 13:31 | |||
55 | KRISTENSEN Lennie Team Fakta | Team Fakta | 13:40 13:40 | |||
56 | ESPIRITU Victor Philippines | Philippines | ,, 13:40 | |||
57 | BRAMATI Davide Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 13:40 | |||
58 | TOURNIER Yann Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 13:49 13:49 | |||
59 | MURN Uroš Mobilvetta - Formaggi Trentini | Mobilvetta - Formaggi Trentini | 13:53 13:53 | |||
60 | DI BIASE Moreno Mobilvetta - Formaggi Trentini | Mobilvetta - Formaggi Trentini | ,, 13:53 | |||
61 | RAMOS Merculio Philippines | Philippines | 14:03 14:03 | |||
62 | WOHLBERG Eric Canada | Canada | 14:10 14:10 | |||
63 | LEUKEMANS Björn Palmans - Collstrop | Palmans - Collstrop | 14:17 14:17 | |||
64 | WONG Ah Thiam Malaysia | Malaysia | 14:25 14:25 | |||
65 | VAN GULIK Fulco Lotto - Adecco | Lotto - Adecco | 14:39 14:39 | |||
66 | FULLARD Jacques South Africa | South Africa | 14:42 14:42 | |||
67 | VAZQUEZ David Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | 15:23 15:23 | |||
68 | VAN LANCKER Kurt Lotto - Adecco | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 15:23 | |||
69 | WONG Kam-Po Telekom Malaysia | Telekom Malaysia | 15:36 15:36 | |||
70 | BONDARENKO Denis Mobilvetta - Formaggi Trentini | Mobilvetta - Formaggi Trentini | 15:38 15:38 | |||
71 | NOR EFFANDY Rosli Telekom Malaysia | Telekom Malaysia | 16:01 16:01 | |||
72 | GESLIN Anthony Bonjour | Bonjour | 16:05 16:05 | |||
73 | VESTØL Bjørnar Team Fakta | Team Fakta | 16:07 16:07 | |||
74 | BECKER Max Palmans - Collstrop | Palmans - Collstrop | 16:14 16:14 | |||
75 | PEÑA Agustín Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 16:17 16:17 | |||
76 | PORTAL Nicolas AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 16:21 16:21 | |||
77 | NASIR Mohd Yusuf Abdul Malaysia | Malaysia | 16:23 16:23 | |||
78 | HUI Guo China | China | 16:44 16:44 | |||
79 | BALUYUT Villamor Philippines | Philippines | 16:54 16:54 | |||
80 | FLICKINGER Andy AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 17:07 17:07 | |||
81 | MÄNDOJA Innar AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 17:07 | |||
82 | PETERSEN Jørgen Bo Team Fakta | Team Fakta | ,, 17:07 | |||
83 | POILVET Benoît Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 17:17 17:17 | |||
84 | ATILANO Emilito Philippines | Philippines | 17:22 17:22 | |||
85 | WANG Guozhang China | China | 17:31 17:31 | |||
86 | SHAHRULNEEZA Mohamed Razali Malaysia | Malaysia | 17:39 17:39 | |||
87 | IIJIMA Makoto Japan | Japan | ,, 17:39 | |||
88 | BALL Jamie South Africa | South Africa | 18:04 18:04 | |||
89 | DE MEESTER Hans Palmans - Collstrop | Palmans - Collstrop | 18:09 18:09 | |||
90 | VOIGT Jens Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 18:25 18:25 | |||
91 | MUSA Musairi Bin Telekom Malaysia | Telekom Malaysia | 18:36 18:36 | |||
92 | RAMIREZ Juan Diego Colombia - Selle Italia | Colombia - Selle Italia | 18:50 18:50 | |||
93 | MATVEYEV Sergiy Panaria - Fiordo | Panaria - Fiordo | 18:59 18:59 | |||
94 | FERNÁNDEZ David Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | 19:17 19:17 | |||
95 | MARTIN Ludovic Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 19:26 19:26 | |||
96 | SERRI Eddy Alexia Allumino | Alexia Allumino | 19:35 19:35 | |||
97 | NIETO Germán Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | 19:41 19:41 | |||
98 | LAUKE Ronny Team Nürnberger Versicherung | Team Nürnberger Versicherung | 19:49 19:49 | |||
99 | TESAŘ Lubor Team Nürnberger Versicherung | Team Nürnberger Versicherung | ,, 19:49 | |||
100 | GUERRINI Stefano Panaria - Fiordo | Panaria - Fiordo | 19:54 19:54 | |||
101 | SCARSELLI Leonardo Colombia - Selle Italia | Colombia - Selle Italia | 19:58 19:58 | |||
102 | BROWN Graeme Allen Panaria - Fiordo | Panaria - Fiordo | 19:59 19:59 | |||
103 | HALL Josh Canada | Canada | 20:14 20:14 | |||
104 | PAURITSCH Jürgen Team Nürnberger Versicherung | Team Nürnberger Versicherung | 20:25 20:25 | |||
105 | DREW Jamie Peter iTeamNova.com | iTeamNova.com | 20:36 20:36 | |||
106 | LANCASTER Brett iTeamNova.com | iTeamNova.com | ,, 20:36 | |||
107 | IACUONE Allan iTeamNova.com | iTeamNova.com | ,, 20:36 | |||
108 | OKAZAKI Kazuya Japan | Japan | 20:58 20:58 | |||
109 | FUKUSHIMA Koji Japan | Japan | 21:02 21:02 | |||
110 | ESTADIEU Laurent AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 21:10 21:10 | |||
111 | SUZUKI Shinri Japan | Japan | 21:12 21:12 | |||
112 | DOMINGO Enrique Philippines | Philippines | 21:17 21:17 | |||
113 | DOWNING Russell iTeamNova.com | iTeamNova.com | 21:24 21:24 | |||
114 | NAUDUŽS Andris Colombia - Selle Italia | Colombia - Selle Italia | 21:36 21:36 | |||
115 | WERNER Jürgen Team Nürnberger Versicherung | Team Nürnberger Versicherung | 21:52 21:52 | |||
116 | TRAVERSONI Mario Mobilvetta - Formaggi Trentini | Mobilvetta - Formaggi Trentini | 21:59 21:59 | |||
117 | MILLER Graeme Telekom Malaysia | Telekom Malaysia | 22:05 22:05 | |||
118 | DAVADILLA Warren Philippines | Philippines | 22:09 22:09 | |||
119 | SALOMONE Antonio Alexia Allumino | Alexia Allumino | 22:24 22:24 | |||
120 | KHALILOV Mikhaylo Colombia - Selle Italia | Colombia - Selle Italia | 22:26 22:26 | |||
121 | DI CINTIO Cesare Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 22:30 22:30 | |||
122 | SELAMAT Shahrizan Malaysia | Malaysia | 22:49 22:49 | |||
123 | BATTISTON Marco Alexia Allumino | Alexia Allumino | 23:16 23:16 | |||
124 | INAUDI Nicolas AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 23:20 23:20 | |||
125 | GALLI Daniele Alexia Allumino | Alexia Allumino | 23:37 23:37 | |||
126 | BRENDOLIN Alessandro Mobilvetta - Formaggi Trentini | Mobilvetta - Formaggi Trentini | ,, 23:37 | |||
127 | CHESINI Nicola Panaria - Fiordo | Panaria - Fiordo | 23:58 23:58 | |||
128 | DEGANO Enrico Panaria - Fiordo | Panaria - Fiordo | 23:59 23:59 | |||
129 | ANDRESEN Allan Bo Team Fakta | Team Fakta | 24:21 24:21 | |||
130 | BALČIŪNAS Linas AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 24:40 24:40 | |||
131 | SCHUMANN Dirk Team Nürnberger Versicherung | Team Nürnberger Versicherung | 24:47 24:47 | |||
132 | TANAKA Mitsuteru Japan | Japan | 25:39 25:39 | |||
133 | RENDALL Glen Canada | Canada | 26:37 26:37 | |||
134 | BAK Lars Ytting Team Fakta | Team Fakta | 27:39 27:39 | |||
DNF | BRACKE Tony Palmans - Collstrop | Palmans - Collstrop | - | |||
DNF | PARRINELLO Cristiano Panaria - Fiordo | Panaria - Fiordo | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:09 February 2002
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:36.51 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:133.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:? km solo
- Avg. temperature: