2009
2007
-
«

2008»13th Tour de Langkawi (2.HC)

2008  General classification

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPnt
1 Richeze Mauro AbelCSF Group - Navigare 22CSF Group - Navigare30
2 Hunt JeremyCrédit Agricole 33Crédit Agricole18
3 Rossi EnricoNGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte 25NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte12
4 Park Seon HoSeoul Cycling 23Seoul Cycling7
5 Usov AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale4
6 Hoffman NolanTeam Neotel 22Team Neotel3
7 Clerc AurélienBouygues Telecom 28Bouygues Telecom2
8 Trusov NikolayTinkoff Credit Systems 22Tinkoff Credit Systems1
9 Hondo DaniloSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 34Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
10 Chapman Joe 26
11 Ahmad Lutfi Muhammad Fauzan 21
12 Miyazawa Takashi 29
13 Abe YoshiyukiSkil - Shimano 38Skil - Shimano
14 Abdul Razak Mohamed Faris 19
15 Nodera HidenoriSkil - Shimano 32Skil - Shimano
16 Corsini MarcoNGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte 27NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
17 Sprick MatthieuBouygues Telecom 26Bouygues Telecom
18 Yates Jeremy 25
19 Leigh Kerr Justin 28
20 Trafelet StefanNGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte 23NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
21 Hoffmann ErikGiant Asia Racing Team 26Giant Asia Racing Team
22 Peng tpe Kuei 
23 Lyttle Scott 24
24 Paleo AlejandroXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia
25 Kangert TanelAG2R La Mondiale 20AG2R La Mondiale
26 Hinault SébastienCrédit Agricole 34Crédit Agricole
27 Priamo MatteoCSF Group - Navigare 25CSF Group - Navigare
28 Walker JohnnieSouthaustralia.com-AIS 20Southaustralia.com-AIS
29 César Veloso GustavoXacobeo-Galicia 28Xacobeo-Galicia
30 Pahlevy Reza 25
31 Sulzberger BernardLetua Cycling Team 24Letua Cycling Team
32 Roche NicolasCrédit Agricole 23Crédit Agricole
33 Li FuyuTrek - Marco Polo Cycling Team 29Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
34 Rodríguez JacksonSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 22Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
35 Wilson MatthewTeam UniSA-Australia 30Team UniSA-Australia
36 Mouron Juan FranciscoXacobeo-Galicia 24Xacobeo-Galicia
37 Claude MathieuBouygues Telecom 24Bouygues Telecom
38 Sobal YauhenTinkoff Credit Systems 26Tinkoff Credit Systems
39 Docker MitchellDrapac - Porsche Development Program 21Drapac - Porsche Development Program
40 Fukushima Shinichi 36
41 Marino Jean-MarcCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole
42 Odlin Paul 29
43 Dempster ZakSouthaustralia.com-AIS 20Southaustralia.com-AIS
44 Meschenmoser ChristophTeam Ista 24Team Ista
45 Saleh Muhammad Rhazif 24
46 Savini FilippoCSF Group - Navigare 22CSF Group - Navigare
47 Klimov SergeyTinkoff Credit Systems 27Tinkoff Credit Systems
48 Ivanov RuslanSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 34Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
49 Clement StefBouygues Telecom 25Bouygues Telecom
50 Vandenbergh StijnAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale
51 Whitehead Ashley 
52 Ng Yong LiMeitan Hompo GDR 22Meitan Hompo GDR
53 Van Niekerk DennisTeam Konica Minolta - Bizhub 23Team Konica Minolta - Bizhub
54 Martias RonyBouygues Telecom 27Bouygues Telecom
55 Tang Wang Yip 23
56 Fukushima KojiMeitan Hompo GDR 34Meitan Hompo GDR
57 Wijaya HerwinPolygon Sweet Nice Team 23Polygon Sweet Nice Team
58 Sonnery BlaiseAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale
59 Nosotti DiegoNGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte 25NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
60 Rusli Amir MustafaMNCF Cycling Team 21MNCF Cycling Team
61 Pedraza Wálter FernandoTinkoff Credit Systems 26Tinkoff Credit Systems
62 Aldape Moises AntonioTeam Type 1  26Team Type 1
63 Salehian FarshadIslamic Azad University Cycling Team 20Islamic Azad University Cycling Team
64 López VladimirPolygon Sweet Nice Team 20Polygon Sweet Nice Team
65 Chan Chun Hing 26
66 Susanto TontonLetua Cycling Team 34Letua Cycling Team
67 Suhardi Hassan 25
68 George DavidMTN Energade Road Team 31MTN Energade Road Team
69 Serpa José RodolfoSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 28Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
70 Tschopp JohannBouygues Telecom 25Bouygues Telecom
71 Senac Jean-CharlesAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale
72 Dyadichkin VyacheslavPolygon Sweet Nice Team 26Polygon Sweet Nice Team
73 Pineau CédricAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale
74 Fahridi Kovij MahdiIslamic Azad University Cycling Team 30Islamic Azad University Cycling Team
75 Kano TomoyaSkil - Shimano 34Skil - Shimano
76 Hirose YoshimasaSkil - Shimano 30Skil - Shimano
77 Hofbauer RolfTeam Ista 21Team Ista
78 Keinath NicoTeam Ista 21Team Ista
79 Brutt PavelTinkoff Credit Systems 26Tinkoff Credit Systems
80 McLeod IanMTN Energade Road Team 27MTN Energade Road Team
81 Arashiro Yukiya 23
82 Misbah Mohd Rauf 20
83 Crawford JaiTrek - Marco Polo Cycling Team 24Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
84 Wu Kin San 22
85 Yoo Ki HongSeoul Cycling 19Seoul Cycling
86 Gerrans SimonCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole
87 Ahmad Lutfi Muhammad Fauzan 21
88 Calabria FabioTeam Type 1  20Team Type 1
89 García Dapena DavidXacobeo-Galicia 30Xacobeo-Galicia
90 Ochoa Carlos JoséSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 27Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
91 Fitrianto HariPolygon Sweet Nice Team 22Polygon Sweet Nice Team
92 Troncoso José RamónXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia
93 Zargari AmirIslamic Azad University Cycling Team 27Islamic Azad University Cycling Team
94 Hatanaka YusukeSkil - Shimano 22Skil - Shimano
95 Woolcock Waylon 25
96 Venter JacoTeam Neotel 21Team Neotel
97 Zainal Mohd Nor RizuanLetua Cycling Team 21Letua Cycling Team
98 King BenjaminSouthaustralia.com-AIS 19Southaustralia.com-AIS
99 Lai Kuan HuaGiant Asia Racing Team 26Giant Asia Racing Team
100 Coutts AlexGiant Asia Racing Team 24Giant Asia Racing Team
101 Brooks BenjaminTeam Type 1  28Team Type 1
102 Tomei FrancescoCSF Group - Navigare 22CSF Group - Navigare
103 Firdaus DaudMNCF Cycling Team 19MNCF Cycling Team
104 Kim Gu HyeonSeoul Cycling 19Seoul Cycling
105 Sohrabi MehdiIslamic Azad University Cycling Team 26Islamic Azad University Cycling Team
106 Ariehaan RyanLetua Cycling Team 28Letua Cycling Team
107 Onodera KenTrek - Marco Polo Cycling Team 22Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
108 Anuar Aziz Mohamed SaifulMNCF Cycling Team 21MNCF Cycling Team
109 Lehmann JorgTeam Ista 20Team Ista
110 Kudentsov SergueiTrek - Marco Polo Cycling Team 29Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
111 Shaw StuartDrapac - Porsche Development Program 30Drapac - Porsche Development Program
112 Gong Hyo SukSeoul Cycling 22Seoul Cycling
113 Park Sung BaekSeoul Cycling 22Seoul Cycling
114 Maleki Ramin 20
115 Lee Won JaeSeoul Cycling 21Seoul Cycling
116 Saeidi Tanha AbbasIslamic Azad University Cycling Team 27Islamic Azad University Cycling Team
117 McDonald PeterDrapac - Porsche Development Program 29Drapac - Porsche Development Program
118 Xing Yan DongTrek - Marco Polo Cycling Team 22Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
119 Zahit Mohd SayutiLetua Cycling Team 23Letua Cycling Team
120 Loh Sea KeongTrek - Marco Polo Cycling Team 21Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
121 Isaychev VladimirXacobeo-Galicia 21Xacobeo-Galicia
122 Bertolini DenisSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 30Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
123 Ford WilliamSouthaustralia.com-AIS 19Southaustralia.com-AIS
124 Bates GeneDrapac - Porsche Development Program 26Drapac - Porsche Development Program
125 Sulzberger WesleyTeam UniSA-Australia 21Team UniSA-Australia
126 Ko Siu Wai 20
127 M Mustarudin ZamaniMNCF Cycling Team 18MNCF Cycling Team
128 Ruslan Mohamed JasminMNCF Cycling Team 25MNCF Cycling Team
129 O'Brien MarkDrapac - Porsche Development Program 20Drapac - Porsche Development Program
130 Chadwick Glen AlanTeam Type 1  31Team Type 1
131 Manan AnuarLetua Cycling Team 21Letua Cycling Team
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime won/lost
1 Ivanov RuslanSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 34Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli150..
2 Sprick MatthieuBouygues Telecom 26Bouygues Telecom110..
3 César Veloso GustavoXacobeo-Galicia 28Xacobeo-Galicia90..
4 Yates Jeremy 2580..
5 Sobal YauhenTinkoff Credit Systems 26Tinkoff Credit Systems70..
6 Docker MitchellDrapac - Porsche Development Program 21Drapac - Porsche Development Program60..
7 Rodríguez JacksonSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 22Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli55..
8 Marino Jean-MarcCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole50..
9 McLeod IanMTN Energade Road Team 27MTN Energade Road Team45..
10 Wilson MatthewTeam UniSA-Australia 30Team UniSA-Australia40..
11 Fukushima Shinichi 3636..
12 Kano TomoyaSkil - Shimano 34Skil - Shimano32..
13 Sulzberger BernardLetua Cycling Team 24Letua Cycling Team28..
14 Dempster ZakSouthaustralia.com-AIS 20Southaustralia.com-AIS24..
15 Nodera HidenoriSkil - Shimano 32Skil - Shimano20..
16 Nosotti DiegoNGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte 25NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte16..
17 Coutts AlexGiant Asia Racing Team 24Giant Asia Racing Team14..
18 Park Sung BaekSeoul Cycling 22Seoul Cycling12..
19 Chadwick Glen AlanTeam Type 1  31Team Type 1 10..
20 Serpa José RodolfoSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 28Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli8..
21 George DavidMTN Energade Road Team 31MTN Energade Road Team6..
22 Van Niekerk DennisTeam Konica Minolta - Bizhub 23Team Konica Minolta - Bizhub4..
23 Brutt PavelTinkoff Credit Systems 26Tinkoff Credit Systems3..
24 Tschopp JohannBouygues Telecom 25Bouygues Telecom2..
25 Kim Gu HyeonSeoul Cycling 19Seoul Cycling1..
26 Walker JohnnieSouthaustralia.com-AIS 20Southaustralia.com-AIS..
27 Meschenmoser ChristophTeam Ista 24Team Ista..
28 Rossi EnricoNGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte 25NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte..
29 Pedraza Wálter FernandoTinkoff Credit Systems 26Tinkoff Credit Systems..
30 Ochoa Carlos JoséSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 27Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli..
31 Fahridi Kovij MahdiIslamic Azad University Cycling Team 30Islamic Azad University Cycling Team..
32 Susanto TontonLetua Cycling Team 34Letua Cycling Team..
33 Pineau CédricAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale..
34 Crawford JaiTrek - Marco Polo Cycling Team 24Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team..
35 Gong Hyo SukSeoul Cycling 22Seoul Cycling..
36 Ng Yong LiMeitan Hompo GDR 22Meitan Hompo GDR..
37 Troncoso José RamónXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia..
38 Kangert TanelAG2R La Mondiale 20AG2R La Mondiale..
39 Klimov SergeyTinkoff Credit Systems 27Tinkoff Credit Systems..
40 Woolcock Waylon 25..
41 Priamo MatteoCSF Group - Navigare 25CSF Group - Navigare..
42 McDonald PeterDrapac - Porsche Development Program 29Drapac - Porsche Development Program..
43 Aldape Moises AntonioTeam Type 1  26Team Type 1 ..
44 Sonnery BlaiseAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale..
45 Zargari AmirIslamic Azad University Cycling Team 27Islamic Azad University Cycling Team..
46 Gerrans SimonCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole..
47 Arashiro Yukiya 23..
48 Saeidi Tanha AbbasIslamic Azad University Cycling Team 27Islamic Azad University Cycling Team..
49 Lehmann JorgTeam Ista 20Team Ista..
50 Chan Chun Hing 26..
51 Misbah Mohd Rauf 20..
52 Salehian FarshadIslamic Azad University Cycling Team 20Islamic Azad University Cycling Team..
53 Yoo Ki HongSeoul Cycling 19Seoul Cycling..
54 Lyttle Scott 24..
55 Abe YoshiyukiSkil - Shimano 38Skil - Shimano..
56 García Dapena DavidXacobeo-Galicia 30Xacobeo-Galicia..
57 Fitrianto HariPolygon Sweet Nice Team 22Polygon Sweet Nice Team..
58 Hunt JeremyCrédit Agricole 33Crédit Agricole..
59 Paleo AlejandroXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia..
60 Sohrabi MehdiIslamic Azad University Cycling Team 26Islamic Azad University Cycling Team..
61 Usov AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale..
62 Suhardi Hassan 25..
63 Savini FilippoCSF Group - Navigare 22CSF Group - Navigare..
64 Lai Kuan HuaGiant Asia Racing Team 26Giant Asia Racing Team..
65 Wu Kin San 22..
66 Wijaya HerwinPolygon Sweet Nice Team 23Polygon Sweet Nice Team..
67 Whitehead Ashley ..
68 Ariehaan RyanLetua Cycling Team 28Letua Cycling Team..
69 Odlin Paul 29..
70 Pahlevy Reza 25..
71 López VladimirPolygon Sweet Nice Team 20Polygon Sweet Nice Team..
72 Ahmad Lutfi Muhammad Fauzan 21..
73 Clement StefBouygues Telecom 25Bouygues Telecom..
74 Hoffmann ErikGiant Asia Racing Team 26Giant Asia Racing Team..
75 Venter JacoTeam Neotel 21Team Neotel..
76 Sulzberger WesleyTeam UniSA-Australia 21Team UniSA-Australia..
77 Isaychev VladimirXacobeo-Galicia 21Xacobeo-Galicia..
78 Martias RonyBouygues Telecom 27Bouygues Telecom..
79 Calabria FabioTeam Type 1  20Team Type 1 ..
80 Abdul Razak Mohamed Faris 19..
81 Clerc AurélienBouygues Telecom 28Bouygues Telecom..
82 King BenjaminSouthaustralia.com-AIS 19Southaustralia.com-AIS..
83 Hondo DaniloSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 34Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli..
84 Hinault SébastienCrédit Agricole 34Crédit Agricole..
85 Vandenbergh StijnAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale..
86 Claude MathieuBouygues Telecom 24Bouygues Telecom..
87 Corsini MarcoNGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte 27NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte..
88 Tomei FrancescoCSF Group - Navigare 22CSF Group - Navigare..
89 Ahmad Lutfi Muhammad Fauzan 21..
90 Trusov NikolayTinkoff Credit Systems 22Tinkoff Credit Systems..
91 Brooks BenjaminTeam Type 1  28Team Type 1 ..
92 Hirose YoshimasaSkil - Shimano 30Skil - Shimano..
93 Loh Sea KeongTrek - Marco Polo Cycling Team 21Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team..
94 Mouron Juan FranciscoXacobeo-Galicia 24Xacobeo-Galicia..
95 Ford WilliamSouthaustralia.com-AIS 19Southaustralia.com-AIS..
96 Firdaus DaudMNCF Cycling Team 19MNCF Cycling Team..
97 Roche NicolasCrédit Agricole 23Crédit Agricole..
98 Rusli Amir MustafaMNCF Cycling Team 21MNCF Cycling Team..
99 Senac Jean-CharlesAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale..
100 Zainal Mohd Nor RizuanLetua Cycling Team 21Letua Cycling Team..
101 Lee Won JaeSeoul Cycling 21Seoul Cycling..
102 Zahit Mohd SayutiLetua Cycling Team 23Letua Cycling Team..
103 Miyazawa Takashi 29..
104 Bates GeneDrapac - Porsche Development Program 26Drapac - Porsche Development Program..
105 Park Seon HoSeoul Cycling 23Seoul Cycling..
106 Tang Wang Yip 23..
107 Peng tpe Kuei ..
108 Hatanaka YusukeSkil - Shimano 22Skil - Shimano..
109 Hofbauer RolfTeam Ista 21Team Ista..
110 Hoffman NolanTeam Neotel 22Team Neotel..
111 Chapman Joe 26..
112 Dyadichkin VyacheslavPolygon Sweet Nice Team 26Polygon Sweet Nice Team..
113 Anuar Aziz Mohamed SaifulMNCF Cycling Team 21MNCF Cycling Team..
114 Shaw StuartDrapac - Porsche Development Program 30Drapac - Porsche Development Program..
115 Bertolini DenisSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 30Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli..
116 Trafelet StefanNGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte 23NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte..
117 Leigh Kerr Justin 28..
118 Onodera KenTrek - Marco Polo Cycling Team 22Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team..
119 Richeze Mauro AbelCSF Group - Navigare 22CSF Group - Navigare..
120 O'Brien MarkDrapac - Porsche Development Program 20Drapac - Porsche Development Program..
121 Li FuyuTrek - Marco Polo Cycling Team 29Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team..
122 Manan AnuarLetua Cycling Team 21Letua Cycling Team..
123 Fukushima KojiMeitan Hompo GDR 34Meitan Hompo GDR..
124 Maleki Ramin 20..
125 Saleh Muhammad Rhazif 24..
126 M Mustarudin ZamaniMNCF Cycling Team 18MNCF Cycling Team..
127 Xing Yan DongTrek - Marco Polo Cycling Team 22Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team..
128 Kudentsov SergueiTrek - Marco Polo Cycling Team 29Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team..
129 Ruslan Mohamed JasminMNCF Cycling Team 25MNCF Cycling Team..
130 Ko Siu Wai 20..
131 Keinath NicoTeam Ista 21Team Ista..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Tour de Langkawi logoDate: 17th February 2008
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.HC

Websites:
www.facebook.com/ltdlangkawi/
twitter.com/ltdlangkawi
www.instagram.com/ltdlangkawi/
www.ltdlangkawi.my