The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | RUJANO José Humberto ISD - Neri | ISD - Neri | 30 | 3:04:21 | ||
2 | GONG Hyo Suk Seoul Cycling Team | Seoul Cycling Team | 18 | 2:09 2:09 | ||
3 | ASKARI Hossein Tabriz Petrochemical Team | Tabriz Petrochemical Team | 12 | 2:36 2:36 | ||
4 | MCDONALD Peter Drapac - Porsche Cycling | Drapac - Porsche Cycling | 7 | 3:22 3:22 | ||
5 | ZARGARI Amir Azad University Iran | Azad University Iran | 4 | ,, 3:22 | ||
6 | SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr Kazakhstan | Kazakhstan | 3 | 4:27 4:27 | ||
7 | BRÄNDLE Matthias Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | 2 | 4:52 4:52 | ||
8 | EIBEGGER Markus Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | 1 | ,, 4:52 | ||
9 | MIZBANI Ghader Tabriz Petrochemical Team | Tabriz Petrochemical Team | 5:02 5:02 | |||
10 | KAZEMI Sarai Ahad Tabriz Petrochemical Team | Tabriz Petrochemical Team | 5:36 5:36 | |||
11 | SUSANTO Tonton Azad University Iran | Azad University Iran | 5:56 5:56 | |||
12 | PIDGORNYY Ruslan ISD - Neri | ISD - Neri | 5:58 5:58 | |||
13 | VENTER Jaco South Africa | South Africa | 6:09 6:09 | |||
14 | BENETSEDER Josef Vorarlberg-Corratec | Vorarlberg-Corratec | 6:30 6:30 | |||
15 | MCLEOD Ian South Africa | South Africa | 6:53 6:53 | |||
16 | MIZUROV Andrey Tabriz Petrochemical Team | Tabriz Petrochemical Team | 6:57 6:57 | |||
17 | VALLS Rafael Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | 7:26 7:26 | |||
18 | YOUM Jung Hwan Seoul Cycling Team | Seoul Cycling Team | 7:30 7:30 | |||
19 | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Kazakhstan | Kazakhstan | 7:54 7:54 | |||
20 | BOWMAN Dan Kelly Benefit Strategies | Kelly Benefit Strategies | 7:56 7:56 | |||
21 | JIAO Pengda Max Success Sports | Max Success Sports | 8:07 8:07 | |||
22 | SAEIDI TANHA Abbas Azad University Iran | Azad University Iran | 8:19 8:19 | |||
23 | O'BRIEN Mark Letua Cycling Team | Letua Cycling Team | 8:35 8:35 | |||
24 | MCCANN David Giant Asia Racing Team | Giant Asia Racing Team | 8:39 8:39 | |||
25 | JUMABEKOV Nazar Kazakhstan | Kazakhstan | 8:42 8:42 | |||
26 | GRABOVSKYY Dmytro ISD - Neri | ISD - Neri | 8:54 8:54 | |||
27 | NORRIS Lachlan Drapac - Porsche Cycling | Drapac - Porsche Cycling | 9:00 9:00 | |||
28 | RODRÍGUEZ Alexis Letua Cycling Team | Letua Cycling Team | 9:04 9:04 | |||
29 | SALEHIAN Farshad Azad University Iran | Azad University Iran | 9:05 9:05 | |||
30 | MATTHEWS Michael Team Jayco Skins | Team Jayco Skins | 9:12 9:12 | |||
31 | SUZUKI Kenichi Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 9:15 9:15 | |||
32 | BEPPU Takumi Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 9:54 9:54 | |||
33 | COUTTS Alex Giant Asia Racing Team | Giant Asia Racing Team | 10:17 10:17 | |||
34 | SAI-UDOMSIN Phuchong Geumsan Ginseng Asia | Geumsan Ginseng Asia | 10:41 10:41 | |||
35 | BARATI Rasoul Giant Asia Racing Team | Giant Asia Racing Team | 10:46 10:46 | |||
36 | MERINO Pedro Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | ,, 10:46 | |||
37 | THOMSON Jay Robert South Africa | South Africa | 11:01 11:01 | |||
38 | NG Yong Li Letua Cycling Team | Letua Cycling Team | 11:25 11:25 | |||
39 | OH Se Yong Seoul Cycling Team | Seoul Cycling Team | 11:47 11:47 | |||
40 | OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine Drapac - Porsche Cycling | Drapac - Porsche Cycling | 11:49 11:49 | |||
41 | RUSLI Amir Mustafa Malaysia | Malaysia | 12:08 12:08 | |||
42 | LOW Ji Wen Geumsan Ginseng Asia | Geumsan Ginseng Asia | 12:17 12:17 | |||
43 | WIJAYA Herwin Polygon Sweet Nice Team | Polygon Sweet Nice Team | 12:18 12:18 | |||
44 | SHIRLEY Neil Kelly Benefit Strategies | Kelly Benefit Strategies | 12:22 12:22 | |||
45 | BOONRATANATHANAKORN Turakit Thailand | Thailand | 12:29 12:29 | |||
46 | MAT AMIN Mohd Shahrul Malaysia | Malaysia | 12:41 12:41 | |||
47 | ZHIYENTAYEV Roman Kazakhstan | Kazakhstan | 12:46 12:46 | |||
48 | SOKOLL Christoph Vorarlberg-Corratec | Vorarlberg-Corratec | 12:59 12:59 | |||
49 | WANG Meiyin Marco Polo Cycling Team | Marco Polo Cycling Team | 13:35 13:35 | |||
50 | LOH Sea Keong Marco Polo Cycling Team | Marco Polo Cycling Team | 14:13 14:13 | |||
51 | PELL David Drapac - Porsche Cycling | Drapac - Porsche Cycling | 14:18 14:18 | |||
52 | KVACHUK Oleksandr ISD - Neri | ISD - Neri | 14:26 14:26 | |||
53 | FALLANIE Ali Ahmad Malaysia | Malaysia | 14:29 14:29 | |||
54 | WALKER Johnnie Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | 14:37 14:37 | |||
55 | MOHD Hafiz Rozli Letua Cycling Team | Letua Cycling Team | 14:40 14:40 | |||
56 | FITRIANTO Hari Polygon Sweet Nice Team | Polygon Sweet Nice Team | 14:46 14:46 | |||
57 | XU Gang Max Success Sports | Max Success Sports | 14:58 14:58 | |||
58 | ZHANG Hui Max Success Sports | Max Success Sports | 15:15 15:15 | |||
59 | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Kazakhstan | Kazakhstan | 15:23 15:23 | |||
60 | LUDESCHER Philipp Vorarlberg-Corratec | Vorarlberg-Corratec | 16:03 16:03 | |||
61 | LIPHONGYU Navuti Thailand | Thailand | ,, 16:03 | |||
62 | ERLER Tobias Tabriz Petrochemical Team | Tabriz Petrochemical Team | 17:00 17:00 | |||
63 | SHINAGAWA Masahiro Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | ,, 17:00 | |||
64 | ZWIZANSKI Scott Kelly Benefit Strategies | Kelly Benefit Strategies | ,, 17:00 | |||
65 | AYABE Takeaki Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 17:09 17:09 | |||
66 | JENNINGS Christopher South Africa | South Africa | ,, 17:09 | |||
67 | CASTAÑO Raul Letua Cycling Team | Letua Cycling Team | 17:41 17:41 | |||
68 | HALL Brad Marco Polo Cycling Team | Marco Polo Cycling Team | 17:59 17:59 | |||
69 | XING Fu Marco Polo Cycling Team | Marco Polo Cycling Team | 18:32 18:32 | |||
70 | LANE Patrick Team Jayco Skins | Team Jayco Skins | 19:02 19:02 | |||
71 | NISHITANI Taiji Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | ,, 19:02 | |||
72 | LAI Kuan Hua Giant Asia Racing Team | Giant Asia Racing Team | 19:09 19:09 | |||
73 | KIM Yeong Uk Geumsan Ginseng Asia | Geumsan Ginseng Asia | 19:46 19:46 | |||
74 | LIU Yilin Marco Polo Cycling Team | Marco Polo Cycling Team | 19:54 19:54 | |||
75 | BUA-LOI Okart Thailand | Thailand | 20:49 20:49 | |||
76 | SALEH Mohd Zamri Malaysia | Malaysia | 21:06 21:06 | |||
77 | MANAN Anuar Geumsan Ginseng Asia | Geumsan Ginseng Asia | 21:08 21:08 | |||
78 | CELIS Félix Vidal Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | ,, 21:08 | |||
79 | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo ISD - Neri | ISD - Neri | ,, 21:08 | |||
80 | NATEGHI Mahdi Azad University Iran | Azad University Iran | ,, 21:08 | |||
81 | POHL Dennis Giant Asia Racing Team | Giant Asia Racing Team | ,, 21:08 | |||
82 | ZAINAL Mohd Nor Rizuan Malaysia | Malaysia | ,, 21:08 | |||
83 | HUZARSKI Bartosz ISD - Neri | ISD - Neri | ,, 21:08 | |||
84 | WEISSINGER René Vorarlberg-Corratec | Vorarlberg-Corratec | ,, 21:08 | |||
85 | LANG Richard Team Jayco Skins | Team Jayco Skins | ,, 21:08 | |||
86 | SOHRABI Mehdi Tabriz Petrochemical Team | Tabriz Petrochemical Team | ,, 21:08 | |||
87 | IGARASHI Takeshi Geumsan Ginseng Asia | Geumsan Ginseng Asia | ,, 21:08 | |||
88 | VAN HEERDEN Christoff South Africa | South Africa | ,, 21:08 | |||
89 | HASELBACHER René Vorarlberg-Corratec | Vorarlberg-Corratec | ,, 21:08 | |||
90 | ANUAWAR Ahmad Haidar Marco Polo Cycling Team | Marco Polo Cycling Team | ,, 21:08 | |||
91 | PAHLEVY Reza Polygon Sweet Nice Team | Polygon Sweet Nice Team | 21:28 21:28 | |||
92 | RUDOLPH Malcolm Team Jayco Skins | Team Jayco Skins | 21:48 21:48 | |||
93 | DINAWAN Rastra Patria Polygon Sweet Nice Team | Polygon Sweet Nice Team | 22:14 22:14 | |||
94 | BELL Zach Kelly Benefit Strategies | Kelly Benefit Strategies | 22:33 22:33 | |||
95 | CANDELARIO Alex Kelly Benefit Strategies | Kelly Benefit Strategies | 22:41 22:41 | |||
96 | WACKER Eugen Giant Asia Racing Team | Giant Asia Racing Team | 23:24 23:24 | |||
97 | WANG Jiong Max Success Sports | Max Success Sports | 24:34 24:34 | |||
98 | HUI Guo Max Success Sports | Max Success Sports | 24:51 24:51 | |||
99 | MORI Kazuhiro Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 25:26 25:26 | |||
100 | NIETO Edgar Letua Cycling Team | Letua Cycling Team | 25:42 25:42 | |||
101 | DONNELLY Aaron Team Jayco Skins | Team Jayco Skins | 25:48 25:48 | |||
102 | AMRUN Mohammad Akmal Malaysia | Malaysia | ,, 25:48 | |||
103 | SHAW Stuart Drapac - Porsche Cycling | Drapac - Porsche Cycling | 25:56 25:56 | |||
104 | POLLOCK Rhys Drapac - Porsche Cycling | Drapac - Porsche Cycling | ,, 25:56 | |||
105 | SUH Seok Kyu Seoul Cycling Team | Seoul Cycling Team | 28:10 28:10 | |||
OTL | KRITSADA Changpad Thailand | Thailand | 35:23 35:23 | |||
OTL | RUEANMAO Rattapong Thailand | Thailand | 35:51 35:51 | |||
OTL | LEE Byeong Cheol Seoul Cycling Team | Seoul Cycling Team | 36:02 36:02 | |||
DNF | ACKERMANN Silvère Vorarlberg-Corratec | Vorarlberg-Corratec | - | |||
DNF | XUE Ming Xing Max Success Sports | Max Success Sports | - | |||
DNF | CHAUKHUN Wiwatchai Thailand | Thailand | - | |||
DNS | RABIE Johann South Africa | South Africa | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:06 March 2010
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:33.816 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:103.9 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:? km solo
- Avg. temperature: