Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Sprint | Mantin (9.7 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gidich Yevgeniy | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 3'' |
2 | Hennessy Jacob | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 3 | 2'' |
3 | Scotson Callum | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 2 | 1'' |
4 | Gani Abdul | KFC Cycling Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Mantin (14.9 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Duarte Alvaro | Forca Amskins Racing | 4 |
2 | Suaza Bernardo | Manzana Postobon | 2 |
3 | Sierra Yecid Arturo | Manzana Postobon | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Lenggeng (23.9 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Suaza Bernardo | Manzana Postobon | 4 |
2 | Duarte Alvaro | Forca Amskins Racing | 2 |
3 | Bisolti Alessandro | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Bukit Putus (49.2 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Suaza Bernardo | Manzana Postobon | 4 |
2 | Duarte Alvaro | Forca Amskins Racing | 2 |
3 | Perez Jahir | Team Sapura Cycling | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Seri Menanti (63.2 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kwon Soon Young | KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling | 4 |
2 | Orsini Umberto | Bardiani - CSF | 2 |
3 | Rosa Massimo | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Inas (88.2 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Osorio Juan Felipe | Manzana Postobon | 4 |
2 | Sierra Yecid Arturo | Manzana Postobon | 2 |
3 | Chirico Luca | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Bukit Miku (112.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Azman Muhamad Zawawi | Team Sapura Cycling | 4 |
2 | Phounsavath Ariya | Thailand Continental Cycling Team | 2 |
3 | Niño Víctor | Team Sapura Cycling | 1 |
Sprint | Tampin (136.2 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simion Paolo | Bardiani - CSF | 5 | 3'' |
2 | Azman Muhamad Zawawi | Team Sapura Cycling | 3 | 2'' |
3 | Page Dylan | Team Sapura Cycling | 2 | 1'' |
4 | Owsian Łukasz | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1 |
Sprint | Tangkak (194.7 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Owsian Łukasz | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 5 | 3'' |
2 | Fonzi Giuseppe | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3 | 2'' |
3 | Belletti Manuel | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2 | 1'' |
4 | van Zyl Johann | Team Dimension Data | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Belletti Manuel | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 15 | 10'' |
2 | Zhupa Eugert | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 12 | 6'' |
3 | Tleubayev Ruslan | Astana Pro Team | 9 | 4'' |
4 | Page Dylan | Team Sapura Cycling | 7 | |
5 | Venter Jaco | Team Dimension Data | 6 | |
6 | Simion Paolo | Bardiani - CSF | 5 | |
7 | Davids Brendon | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 4 | |
8 | van Zyl Johann | Team Dimension Data | 3 | |
9 | Owsian Łukasz | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2 | |
10 | Fonzi Giuseppe | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Team Dimension Data | 15:26:37 | 15:26:37 |
2 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 15:26:42 | 0:05 |
3 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 15:28:05 | 1:28 |
4 | Astana Pro Team | 15:28:05 | 1:28 |
5 | Team Sapura Cycling | 15:28:05 | 1:28 |
6 | Manzana Postobon | 15:29:33 | 2:56 |
7 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 15:41:27 | 14:50 |
8 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 15:41:29 | 14:52 |
9 | Thailand Continental Cycling Team | 15:42:55 | 16:18 |
10 | Kinan Cycling Team | 15:42:55 | 16:18 |
11 | Terengganu Cycling Team | 15:42:55 | 16:18 |
12 | Bardiani - CSF | 15:54:49 | 28:12 |
13 | 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines | 15:56:17 | 29:40 |
14 | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 15:56:17 | 29:40 |
15 | Forca Amskins Racing | 15:56:17 | 29:40 |
16 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 15:56:17 | 29:40 |
17 | Malaysia | 16:09:35 | 42:58 |
18 | Rally Cycling | 16:09:37 | 43:00 |
19 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 16:09:39 | 43:02 |
20 | KFC Cycling Team | 16:09:39 | 43:02 |
Best Asian rider classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gidich Yevgeniy | Astana Pro Team | 28:57:22 |
2 | Kozhatayev Bakhtiyar | Astana Pro Team | 0:55 |
3 | Fominykh Daniil | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
4 | Felipe Marcelo | 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines | 1:25 |
5 | Phounsavath Ariya | Thailand Continental Cycling Team | 1:28 |
6 | Chawchiangkwang Peerapol | Thailand Continental Cycling Team | 2:53 |
7 | Azman Muhamad Zawawi | Team Sapura Cycling | 3:03 |
8 | Zakharov Artyom | Astana Pro Team | 3:26 |
9 | Abdurrahman Muhammad | KFC Cycling Team | 15:15 |
10 | Cahyadi Aiman | Team Sapura Cycling | 15:25 |
11 | Liu Jianpeng | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, |
12 | Mohd Zariff Muhammad Nur Aiman | Team Sapura Cycling | 15:36 |
13 | Liu Jiankun | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 15:40 |
14 | Zulkifli Nik Mohamad Azman | Forca Amskins Racing | 15:47 |
15 | Lim Rustom | 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines | 16:03 |
16 | Sai-udomsin Phuchong | Thailand Continental Cycling Team | 16:21 |
17 | Mat Amin Mohd Shahrul | Terengganu Cycling Team | 16:29 |
18 | Zulkefli Azlina Najmi | Malaysia | 18:36 |
19 | Ali Sahbana Agung | KFC Cycling Team | 20:19 |
20 | Sirironnachai Sarawut | Thailand Continental Cycling Team | 20:54 |
21 | Martin Bonijoe | 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines | 20:55 |
22 | Shi Hang | Giant Cycling Team | 23:21 |
23 | Mohd Shukri Muhammad Shaiful Adlan | Malaysia | 25:31 |
24 | Juangga Selamat | KFC Cycling Team | 25:33 |
25 | Niu Yikui | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 26:11 |
26 | Tleubayev Ruslan | Astana Pro Team | 26:25 |
27 | Mat Senan Mohammad Saufi | Forca Amskins Racing | 34:06 |
28 | Boonratanathanakorn Turakit | Thailand Continental Cycling Team | 35:51 |
29 | Rusli Amir Mustafa | Forca Amskins Racing | 36:00 |
30 | Park Sung Baek | KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling | 36:04 |
31 | Peralta Ar-jay | 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines | 40:49 |
32 | Kwon Soon Young | KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling | 40:55 |
33 | Gani Abdul | KFC Cycling Team | 45:24 |
34 | Awang Mohamad Firdaus | Malaysia | 47:26 |
35 | Perez Dominic | 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines | 48:05 |
36 | Saleh Mohd Harrif | Terengganu Cycling Team | 49:55 |
37 | Manan Anuar | Forca Amskins Racing | 50:03 |
38 | Saleh Mohd Zamri | Terengganu Cycling Team | 50:44 |
39 | Ahmad Muhammad Ameer | Malaysia | 51:11 |
40 | Wang Bo | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 54:14 |
41 | Arifin Muhammah Imam | KFC Cycling Team | 54:45 |
42 | Ma Guangtong | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 54:51 |
43 | Ali Mahrus | KFC Cycling Team | 55:47 |
44 | Yamamoto Genki | Kinan Cycling Team | 57:05 |
45 | Nakanishi Kenji | Kinan Cycling Team | 1:03:32 |