Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Sprint | Puncak Alam (24.7 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | McCabe Travis | Floyd's Pro Cycling | 5 | 3'' |
2 | Brussenskiy Gleb | Vino - Astana Motors | 3 | 2'' |
3 | Kastrantas Charalampos | Brunei Continental Cycling Team | 2 | 1'' |
4 | Reguigui Youcef | Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | 1 |
Sprint | Sungai Buloh (43.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Benfatto Marco | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 5 | 3'' |
2 | McCabe Travis | Floyd's Pro Cycling | 3 | 2'' |
3 | Brussenskiy Gleb | Vino - Astana Motors | 2 | 1'' |
4 | Eyob Metkel | Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | 1 |
Sprint | Kepong (55 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brussenskiy Gleb | Vino - Astana Motors | 5 | 3'' |
2 | Benfatto Marco | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3 | 2'' |
3 | McCabe Travis | Floyd's Pro Cycling | 2 | 1'' |
4 | Kastrantas Charalampos | Brunei Continental Cycling Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Empangan Batu (64.9 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lyons Angus | Oliver's Real Food | 6 |
2 | Chaves Brayan | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 4 |
3 | Marengo Umberto | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 2 |
4 | Maestri Mirco | Bardiani - CSF | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Ulu Yam (75.4 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lyons Angus | Oliver's Real Food | 6 |
2 | Reguigui Youcef | Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | 4 |
3 | Maestri Mirco | Bardiani - CSF | 2 |
4 | Chaves Brayan | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 1 |
KOM Sprint (HC) Genting Highlands (114.2 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dyball Benjamin | Team Sapura Cycling | 25 |
2 | Aguirre Hernán Ricardo | Interpro Cycling Academy | 20 |
3 | Swirbul Keegan | Floyd's Pro Cycling | 16 |
4 | Pronskiy Vadim | Vino - Astana Motors | 12 |
5 | Masuda Nariyuki | Japan | 10 |
6 | Cherkasov Nikolay | Gazprom-RusVelo | 8 |
7 | Crome Sam | Team UKYO | 6 |
8 | Raggio Luca | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 5 |
9 | Bisolti Alessandro | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 4 |
10 | Ovett Freddy | Pro Racing Sunshine Coast | 3 |
11 | Țvetcov Serghei | Floyd's Pro Cycling | 2 |
12 | McCabe Travis | Floyd's Pro Cycling | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dyball Benjamin | Team Sapura Cycling | 15 | 10'' |
2 | Aguirre Hernán Ricardo | Interpro Cycling Academy | 14 | 6'' |
3 | Swirbul Keegan | Floyd's Pro Cycling | 13 | 4'' |
4 | Pronskiy Vadim | Vino - Astana Motors | 12 | |
5 | Masuda Nariyuki | Japan | 11 | |
6 | Cherkasov Nikolay | Gazprom-RusVelo | 10 | |
7 | Crome Sam | Team UKYO | 9 | |
8 | Raggio Luca | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 8 | |
9 | Bisolti Alessandro | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 7 | |
10 | Ovett Freddy | Pro Racing Sunshine Coast | 6 | |
11 | Țvetcov Serghei | Floyd's Pro Cycling | 5 | |
12 | McCabe Travis | Floyd's Pro Cycling | 4 | |
13 | Rivera Kevin | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3 | |
14 | Main Kent | ProTouch | 2 | |
15 | Raileanu Cristian | Team Sapura Cycling | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Floyd's Pro Cycling | 10:12:23 | 10:12:23 |
2 | Team Sapura Cycling | 10:13:30 | 1:07 |
3 | Vino - Astana Motors | 10:16:28 | 4:05 |
4 | Team UKYO | 10:18:25 | 6:02 |
5 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 10:18:27 | 6:04 |
6 | Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | 10:23:15 | 10:52 |
7 | Pro Racing Sunshine Coast | 10:28:10 | 15:47 |
8 | Giant Cycling Team | 10:29:06 | 16:43 |
9 | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 10:29:41 | 17:18 |
10 | St George Continental Cycling Team | 10:30:19 | 17:56 |
11 | ProTouch | 10:30:46 | 18:23 |
12 | Oliver's Real Food | 10:31:24 | 19:01 |
13 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 10:32:08 | 19:45 |
14 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 10:36:27 | 24:04 |
15 | Interpro Cycling Academy | 10:39:02 | 26:39 |
16 | Malaysia | 10:40:39 | 28:16 |
17 | Bardiani - CSF | 10:43:10 | 30:47 |
18 | Japan | 10:45:06 | 32:43 |
19 | Customs Cycling Team | 10:46:44 | 34:21 |
20 | KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling | 10:59:21 | 46:58 |
21 | Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | 11:10:37 | 58:14 |
22 | Brunei Continental Cycling Team | 11:16:41 | 1:04:18 |
Best Asian rider classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Pronskiy Vadim | Vino - Astana Motors | 17:26:47 |
2 | Masuda Nariyuki | Japan | 0:24 |
3 | Astafyev Stepan | Vino - Astana Motors | 3:33 |
4 | Shtein Grigoriy | Vino - Astana Motors | 4:00 |
5 | Azman Muhamad Zawawi | Team Sapura Cycling | 4:32 |
6 | Li Jinsong | Giant Cycling Team | 5:22 |
7 | Zulkifli Nik Mohamad Azman | Malaysia | 6:51 |
8 | Koishi Yuma | Team UKYO | 8:00 |
9 | Mohd Zariff Muhammad Nur Aiman | Team Sapura Cycling | 9:08 |
10 | Chaichi Raghimi Mohamad Esmail | Customs Cycling Team | 9:22 |
11 | Matsuda Shoi | Japan | 9:23 |
12 | Kim Ji-Hun | KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling | 10:21 |
13 | Zulkefli Azlina Najmi | Malaysia | 13:01 |
14 | Mohd Bakri Sofian Nabil | Malaysia | 13:56 |
15 | Deng Penghai | Giant Cycling Team | 23:37 |
16 | Gu Bingcheng | Giant Cycling Team | 24:18 |
17 | Fedorov Yevgeniy | Vino - Astana Motors | 24:22 |
18 | Mazuki Nur Amirul Fakhruddin | Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | 26:04 |
19 | Amezawa Takeaki | Japan | 26:28 |
20 | Liu Jiankun | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 28:41 |
21 | Kwon Soon Young | KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling | 28:45 |
22 | Zulkeflii Zamirul Adlisham | Malaysia | 31:01 |
23 | Abdul Halim Muhammad Shahmir Aiman | Malaysia | 32:59 |
24 | Shi Hang | Giant Cycling Team | 33:16 |
25 | Rosli Muhammad Nurfitri Ammar | Malaysia | 34:21 |
26 | Suryadi Dadi | Brunei Continental Cycling Team | 36:02 |
27 | Fachri Naufal Barokah Muhammad | Customs Cycling Team | 38:47 |
28 | Pronskiy Daniil | Vino - Astana Motors | 40:52 |
29 | Brussenskiy Gleb | Vino - Astana Motors | 42:05 |
30 | Kim Donguk | KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling | 42:17 |
31 | Kim Jeahyun | KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling | 42:43 |
32 | Saleh Mohd Harrif | Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | 43:08 |
33 | Davidenok Ilya | Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | 43:18 |
34 | Setra Qaris Maxu Irwandi | Customs Cycling Team | 43:26 |
35 | Saleh Mohd Zamri | Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | 43:38 |
36 | Chen Zhiwen | Giant Cycling Team | 43:41 |
37 | Xu Zhaoliang | Giant Cycling Team | 44:03 |
38 | Uchima Kohei | Team UKYO | 45:00 |
39 | Park Kyoung Ho | KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling | 45:23 |
40 | Kuboki Kazushige | Japan | 45:35 |
41 | Iribe Shotaro | Japan | 47:19 |
42 | Fadli Rizky Hidayatul | Customs Cycling Team | 52:23 |
43 | Oetomo Yosandy Darmawan | Customs Cycling Team | 52:37 |
44 | Niu Yikui | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 53:32 |
45 | Liu Hao | Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | 54:52 |
46 | Mohd Hanifiah Muhamad Fakhruazam | Brunei Continental Cycling Team | 55:04 |