The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 39 | +38:19 | 13 | Sprint | 24 | BCX | 7 | 5 | 3:06:02 | |||
2 | 29 | +31:15 | 11 | Climber | 18 | BCX | 3 | 2 | 0:10 0:10 | |||
3 | 16 | +21:52 | 14 | Sprint | MAREE David BCX | 28 | BCX | 1 | 1 | 1:14 1:14 | ||
4 | 6 | +1:53 | 136 | Sprint | OOSTHUIZEN Jason ACDC LUSO | 18 | ACDC LUSO | 1:31 1:31 | ||||
5 | 5 | +1:39 | 44 | TT | EBRAHIM Redwan UCI WCC Men's Team | 20 | UCI WCC Men's Team | 1:40 1:40 | ||||
6 | 3 | +0:44 | 16 | Sprint | HENDRICKS Clint BCX | 26 | BCX | 1:45 1:45 | ||||
7 | 30 | +31:21 | 21 | Sprint | KAKA Luthando TRANSNET RANDWATER | 32 | TRANSNET RANDWATER | ,, 1:45 | ||||
8 | 2 | +0:15 | 33 | Sprint | JULIUS Jayde ProTouch | 24 | ProTouch | ,, 1:45 | ||||
9 | 1 | +0:00 | 35 | Sprint | BASSON Gustav ProTouch | 22 | ProTouch | ,, 1:45 | ||||
10 | 7 | +3:54 | 36 | TT | FOURIE James ProTouch | 25 | ProTouch | ,, 1:45 | ||||
11 | 19 | +23:29 | 53 | Sprint | GIRDLESTONE Dylan OFFICE GURU | 28 | OFFICE GURU | ,, 1:45 | ||||
12 | 4 | +1:18 | 62 | TT | ROUGIER-LAGANE Christopher Team MCB | 19 | Team MCB | ,, 1:45 | ||||
13 | 13 | +8:56 | 71 | Sprint | MONTSHIOA Jan Mayise SAMPADA | 26 | SAMPADA | ,, 1:45 | ||||
14 | 14 | +9:03 | 72 | GC | JIM Songezo SAMPADA | 27 | SAMPADA | ,, 1:45 | ||||
15 | 10 | +4:46 | 132 | TT | KRUGER Casper ACDC LUSO | 22 | ACDC LUSO | ,, 1:45 | ||||
16 | 18 | +22:58 | 45 | Classic | BURU Temesgen UCI WCC Men's Team | 23 | UCI WCC Men's Team | 1:55 1:55 | ||||
17 | 17 | +22:13 | 34 | Sprint | BUTLER Reynard ProTouch | 29 | ProTouch | 2:10 2:10 | ||||
18 | 15 | +14:47 | 2 | Sprint | KEUSER Andreas Java-Partizan Pro Cycling Team | 44 | Java-Partizan Pro Cycling Team | 2:35 2:35 | ||||
19 | 12 | +5:12 | 46 | TT | GEBRESELASSIE Kiflom Gademaedhim UCI WCC Men's Team | 19 | UCI WCC Men's Team | 2:53 2:53 | ||||
20 | 9 | +4:09 | 56 | TT | COETZEE Drikus OFFICE GURU | 25 | OFFICE GURU | 3:58 3:58 | ||||
21 | 23 | +27:25 | 134 | Sprint | VAN DYK Jacob Charles ACDC LUSO | 24 | ACDC LUSO | 4:20 4:20 | ||||
22 | 26 | +29:03 | 1 | Climber | TIGRINE Mehdi Java-Partizan Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Java-Partizan Pro Cycling Team | 4:25 4:25 | ||||
23 | 34 | +32:55 | 3 | Sprint | FORD Martin Java-Partizan Pro Cycling Team | 44 | Java-Partizan Pro Cycling Team | ,, 4:25 | ||||
24 | 37 | +36:37 | 4 | Sprint | SCHILS Dominic Java-Partizan Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Java-Partizan Pro Cycling Team | ,, 4:25 | ||||
25 | 40 | +43:17 | 15 | Sprint | HOFFMAN Nolan BCX | 33 | BCX | ,, 4:25 | ||||
26 | 53 | +1:04:13 | 23 | Sprint | SALIE Shameeg TRANSNET RANDWATER | 22 | TRANSNET RANDWATER | ,, 4:25 | ||||
27 | 31 | +31:39 | 31 | TT | ELIOT Mitchell ProTouch | 21 | ProTouch | ,, 4:25 | ||||
28 | 21 | +25:59 | 42 | Sprint | DAUMONT Paul UCI WCC Men's Team | 18 | UCI WCC Men's Team | ,, 4:25 | ||||
29 | 20 | +25:54 | 51 | Sprint | HARRIS Ryan OFFICE GURU | 20 | OFFICE GURU | ,, 4:25 | ||||
30 | 45 | +45:49 | 52 | Classic | BARRETT Travis OFFICE GURU | 18 | OFFICE GURU | ,, 4:25 | ||||
31 | 22 | +26:09 | 54 | Sprint | WORSDALE Alexander OFFICE GURU | 19 | OFFICE GURU | ,, 4:25 | ||||
32 | 38 | +37:59 | 55 | TT | STEENKAMP Alwyn OFFICE GURU | 22 | OFFICE GURU | ,, 4:25 | ||||
33 | 8 | +3:58 | 61 | Classic | MAYER Alexandre Team MCB | 19 | Team MCB | ,, 4:25 | ||||
34 | 33 | +32:48 | 63 | TT | HOW SAW KENG Matthew Team MCB | 23 | Team MCB | ,, 4:25 | ||||
35 | 28 | +30:07 | 64 | TT | REDY Dylan Team MCB | 19 | Team MCB | ,, 4:25 | ||||
36 | 32 | +32:35 | 65 | TT | ANDRE Joalito Team MCB | 18 | Team MCB | ,, 4:25 | ||||
37 | 27 | +29:10 | 73 | Sprint | SOMCIZA Siyabonga SAMPADA | 24 | SAMPADA | ,, 4:25 | ||||
38 | 24 | +28:11 | 81 | TT | NEETHLING Henry VAN DER GROUP | 19 | VAN DER GROUP | ,, 4:25 | ||||
39 | 55 | +1:04:46 | 82 | TT | VAN DER MERWE Ruben VAN DER GROUP | 21 | VAN DER GROUP | ,, 4:25 | ||||
40 | 47 | +49:29 | 83 | Sprint | JOUBERT Esias VAN DER GROUP | 19 | VAN DER GROUP | ,, 4:25 | ||||
41 | 25 | +28:11 | 84 | TT | MATHEWS Daniyal VAN DER GROUP | 19 | VAN DER GROUP | ,, 4:25 | ||||
42 | 58 | +1:12:12 | 85 | TT | JAMES Nicholas VAN DER GROUP | 18 | VAN DER GROUP | ,, 4:25 | ||||
43 | 49 | +52:59 | 86 | TT | CUTHBERT Tristan VAN DER GROUP | 20 | VAN DER GROUP | ,, 4:25 | ||||
44 | 46 | +45:59 | 91 | TT | ELLIS Anthony Ryan QUANTUM ZAMBIA | 26 | QUANTUM ZAMBIA | ,, 4:25 | ||||
45 | 57 | +1:08:44 | 115 | TT | DE KOE Denzel NCCS NAMIBIA | 22 | NCCS NAMIBIA | ,, 4:25 | ||||
46 | 35 | +32:56 | 124 | Classic | MUZI Shabangu MTN QHEMANI | 20 | MTN QHEMANI | ,, 4:25 | ||||
47 | 11 | +4:47 | 131 | Sprint | BENEKE Calvin ACDC LUSO | 26 | ACDC LUSO | ,, 4:25 | ||||
48 | 41 | +44:27 | 133 | Sprint | KOTZE Jandrich ACDC LUSO | 21 | ACDC LUSO | ,, 4:25 | ||||
49 | 36 | +34:18 | 141 | Sprint | MXENGE Patric Thulasizwe PROUD BEGINNERS | 24 | PROUD BEGINNERS | ,, 4:25 | ||||
50 | 62 | +1:28:50 | 142 | Sprint | MAHLANHU Bhuti PROUD BEGINNERS | PROUD BEGINNERS | ,, 4:25 | |||||
51 | 50 | +55:13 | 143 | Sprint | SOWELLA Siphiwe PROUD BEGINNERS | 30 | PROUD BEGINNERS | ,, 4:25 | ||||
52 | 72 | +2:14:06 | 144 | Sprint | KUBHEKA Phumlani PROUD BEGINNERS | 23 | PROUD BEGINNERS | ,, 4:25 | ||||
53 | 48 | +51:33 | 171 | Sprint | PARSONS Alexander WESTERN PROVINCE | 21 | WESTERN PROVINCE | ,, 4:25 | ||||
54 | 54 | +1:04:14 | 173 | Sprint | SAULS Abdul WESTERN PROVINCE | 18 | WESTERN PROVINCE | ,, 4:25 | ||||
55 | 52 | +59:30 | 174 | Sprint | HOFMEYR Wynand WESTERN PROVINCE | 20 | WESTERN PROVINCE | ,, 4:25 | ||||
56 | 43 | +45:47 | 175 | Sprint | DIPPENAAR Wynand WESTERN PROVINCE | 20 | WESTERN PROVINCE | ,, 4:25 | ||||
57 | 63 | +1:31:46 | 145 | Sprint | MALULEKE Oupa PROUD BEGINNERS | 27 | PROUD BEGINNERS | 4:30 4:30 | ||||
58 | 56 | +1:04:49 | 146 | Sprint | MUDAU Isaac PROUD BEGINNERS | 33 | PROUD BEGINNERS | 5:44 5:44 | ||||
59 | 61 | +1:19:54 | 164 | Sprint | MOLOI Mpho NCAF | 34 | NCAF | 9:46 9:46 | ||||
60 | 44 | +45:47 | 74 | Sprint | MHLANA Siphumeza SAMPADA | 20 | SAMPADA | 10:12 10:12 | ||||
61 | 42 | +44:27 | 75 | Sprint | JILOWA Agoster SAMPADA | 19 | SAMPADA | ,, 10:12 | ||||
62 | 73 | +2:29:39 | 94 | Sprint | JUMA Sydney QUANTUM ZAMBIA | 20 | QUANTUM ZAMBIA | ,, 10:12 | ||||
63 | 59 | +1:16:20 | 111 | TT | KASHULULU Chiponeni Fiffy NCCS NAMIBIA | 26 | NCCS NAMIBIA | ,, 10:12 | ||||
64 | 67 | +1:47:14 | 92 | TT | SAULOMBU Benald QUANTUM ZAMBIA | 19 | QUANTUM ZAMBIA | 10:13 10:13 | ||||
65 | 66 | +1:40:57 | 125 | TT | ZWANE Mduduzi MTN QHEMANI | 22 | MTN QHEMANI | 10:14 10:14 | ||||
66 | 71 | +2:03:28 | 162 | TT | MOQUMO Benedict NCAF | 18 | NCAF | 10:16 10:16 | ||||
67 | 70 | +2:02:07 | 93 | TT | OLOKANI Michael QUANTUM ZAMBIA | 28 | QUANTUM ZAMBIA | 10:18 10:18 | ||||
68 | 69 | +1:49:21 | 114 | TT | MASCKERNZY Eiseb NCCS NAMIBIA | 24 | NCCS NAMIBIA | 11:28 11:28 | ||||
69 | 65 | +1:34:20 | 95 | TT | BURGER Francois QUANTUM ZAMBIA | 20 | QUANTUM ZAMBIA | 12:59 12:59 | ||||
70 | 68 | +1:48:01 | 113 | TT | AMUKUSHU Jafet NCCS NAMIBIA | 26 | NCCS NAMIBIA | 13:02 13:02 | ||||
71 | 51 | +58:49 | 66 | TT | DAVID Thierry Team MCB | 29 | Team MCB | 13:21 13:21 | ||||
72 | 60 | +1:17:42 | 24 | TT | BOYA Mthetheli TRANSNET RANDWATER | 20 | TRANSNET RANDWATER | 22:04 22:04 | ||||
73 | 64 | +1:33:18 | 41 | Sprint | SANOGO Abou UCI WCC Men's Team | 23 | UCI WCC Men's Team | ,, 22:04 | ||||
DNF | 22 | Sprint | ZOTHE Thando TRANSNET RANDWATER | 27 | TRANSNET RANDWATER | - | ||||||
DNF | 32 | TT | VAN MUSSCHENBROEK Myles ProTouch | 25 | ProTouch | - | ||||||
DNF | 105 | TT | MOKALAKE Thabinso SWIFT BOTSWANA | 19 | SWIFT BOTSWANA | - | ||||||
DNF | 106 | TT | KELAOTSWE Daniel SWIFT BOTSWANA | 25 | SWIFT BOTSWANA | - | ||||||
DNF | 123 | TT | PHIRI Sicelo MTN QHEMANI | 26 | MTN QHEMANI | - | ||||||
DNF | 121 | Classic | MLANGENI Lungelo MTN QHEMANI | 22 | MTN QHEMANI | - | ||||||
DNF | 135 | TT | EDWARDS Andrew ACDC LUSO | 19 | ACDC LUSO | - | ||||||
DNF | 172 | TT | HENDRICKS Marchall WESTERN PROVINCE | 22 | WESTERN PROVINCE | - | ||||||
DNS | 43 | Sprint | NIKIEMA Bachirou UCI WCC Men's Team | 19 | UCI WCC Men's Team | - | ||||||
DNS | 25 | Sprint | MAXENGWANE Lutho TRANSNET RANDWATER | 19 | TRANSNET RANDWATER | - | ||||||
DNS | 102 | Sprint | SENTSHO Tshepo SWIFT BOTSWANA | 18 | SWIFT BOTSWANA | - | ||||||
DNS | 103 | Sprint | OLIPHANT Thabang SWIFT BOTSWANA | 29 | SWIFT BOTSWANA | - | ||||||
DNS | 104 | Sprint | MMUSO Ikanjeng SWIFT BOTSWANA | 20 | SWIFT BOTSWANA | - | ||||||
DNS | 101 | TT | MALETE Abeng SWIFT BOTSWANA | 21 | SWIFT BOTSWANA | - | ||||||
DNS | 12 | TT | DOWNES Brandon BCX | 27 | BCX | - | ||||||
DNS | 112 | TT | PAPO Xavier NCCS NAMIBIA | 27 | NCCS NAMIBIA | - | ||||||
DNS | 122 | TT | NYONI Similo MTN QHEMANI | 22 | MTN QHEMANI | - | ||||||
DNS | 155 | TT | VAN WYK Joshua CYCLE POWER | 19 | CYCLE POWER | - | ||||||
DNS | 156 | Sprint | VENCESLAU Flavio CYCLE POWER | 20 | CYCLE POWER | - | ||||||
DNS | 161 | Sprint | PILLAY Demarco NCAF | 18 | NCAF | - | ||||||
DNS | 163 | TT | JANTJIES Jean Claude NCAF | 22 | NCAF | - | ||||||
DNS | 176 | TT | JURIES Titus WESTERN PROVINCE | 19 | WESTERN PROVINCE | - | ||||||
DSQ | 154 | Sprint | LE ROUX Dylan CYCLE POWER | 20 | CYCLE POWER | - | ||||||
DSQ | 151 | Sprint | MOLLER Maurice CYCLE POWER | 20 | CYCLE POWER | - | ||||||
DSQ | 152 | Sprint | VLOK John CYCLE POWER | 21 | CYCLE POWER | - | ||||||
DSQ | 153 | TT | ROODT Keanan CYCLE POWER | 19 | CYCLE POWER | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 35 | Sprint | BASSON Gustav ProTouch | 22 | ProTouch | 40 | 25 | 10:23:18 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 33 | Sprint | JULIUS Jayde ProTouch | 24 | ProTouch | 30 | 18 | 0:15 0:15 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 16 | Sprint | HENDRICKS Clint BCX | 26 | BCX | 25 | 14 | 0:44 0:44 | .. | ||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 62 | TT | ROUGIER-LAGANE Christopher Team MCB | 19 | Team MCB | 20 | 11 | 1:18 1:18 | .. | ||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 44 | TT | EBRAHIM Redwan UCI WCC Men's Team | 20 | UCI WCC Men's Team | 15 | 8 | 1:39 1:39 | .. | ||
6 | 10 | ▲4 | 136 | Sprint | OOSTHUIZEN Jason ACDC LUSO | 18 | ACDC LUSO | 10 | 6 | 1:53 1:53 | .. | ||
7 | 12 | ▲5 | 36 | TT | FOURIE James ProTouch | 25 | ProTouch | 5 | 4 | 3:54 3:54 | .. | ||
8 | 4 | ▼4 | 61 | Classic | MAYER Alexandre Team MCB | 19 | Team MCB | 3 | 3 | 3:58 3:58 | .. | ||
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 56 | TT | COETZEE Drikus OFFICE GURU | 25 | OFFICE GURU | 3 | 2 | 4:09 4:09 | .. | ||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 132 | TT | KRUGER Casper ACDC LUSO | 22 | ACDC LUSO | 3 | 1 | 4:46 4:46 | .. | ||
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 131 | Sprint | BENEKE Calvin ACDC LUSO | 26 | ACDC LUSO | 4:47 4:47 | .. | ||||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 46 | TT | GEBRESELASSIE Kiflom Gademaedhim UCI WCC Men's Team | 19 | UCI WCC Men's Team | 5:12 5:12 | .. | ||||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 71 | Sprint | MONTSHIOA Jan Mayise SAMPADA | 26 | SAMPADA | 8:56 8:56 | .. | ||||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 72 | GC | JIM Songezo SAMPADA | 27 | SAMPADA | 9:03 9:03 | .. | ||||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 2 | Sprint | KEUSER Andreas Java-Partizan Pro Cycling Team | 44 | Java-Partizan Pro Cycling Team | 14:47 14:47 | .. | ||||
16 | 19 | ▲3 | 14 | Sprint | MAREE David BCX | 28 | BCX | 21:52 21:52 | .. | ||||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 34 | Sprint | BUTLER Reynard ProTouch | 29 | ProTouch | 22:13 22:13 | .. | ||||
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 45 | Classic | BURU Temesgen UCI WCC Men's Team | 23 | UCI WCC Men's Team | 22:58 22:58 | .. | ||||
19 | 23 | ▲4 | 53 | Sprint | GIRDLESTONE Dylan OFFICE GURU | 28 | OFFICE GURU | 23:29 23:29 | .. | ||||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 51 | Sprint | HARRIS Ryan OFFICE GURU | 20 | OFFICE GURU | 25:54 25:54 | .. | ||||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 42 | Sprint | DAUMONT Paul UCI WCC Men's Team | 18 | UCI WCC Men's Team | 25:59 25:59 | .. | ||||
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 54 | Sprint | WORSDALE Alexander OFFICE GURU | 19 | OFFICE GURU | 26:09 26:09 | .. | ||||
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 134 | Sprint | VAN DYK Jacob Charles ACDC LUSO | 24 | ACDC LUSO | 27:25 27:25 | .. | ||||
24 | 27 | ▲3 | 81 | TT | NEETHLING Henry VAN DER GROUP | 19 | VAN DER GROUP | 28:11 28:11 | .. | ||||
25 | 28 | ▲3 | 84 | TT | MATHEWS Daniyal VAN DER GROUP | 19 | VAN DER GROUP | ,, 28:11 | .. | ||||
26 | 29 | ▲3 | 1 | Climber | TIGRINE Mehdi Java-Partizan Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Java-Partizan Pro Cycling Team | 29:03 29:03 | .. | ||||
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 73 | Sprint | SOMCIZA Siyabonga SAMPADA | 24 | SAMPADA | 29:10 29:10 | .. | ||||
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 64 | TT | REDY Dylan Team MCB | 19 | Team MCB | 30:07 30:07 | .. | ||||
29 | 38 | ▲9 | 11 | Climber | 18 | BCX | 31:15 31:15 | .. | |||||
30 | 37 | ▲7 | 21 | Sprint | KAKA Luthando TRANSNET RANDWATER | 32 | TRANSNET RANDWATER | 31:21 31:21 | .. | ||||
31 | 31 | - | 31 | TT | ELIOT Mitchell ProTouch | 21 | ProTouch | 31:39 31:39 | .. | ||||
32 | 32 | - | 65 | TT | ANDRE Joalito Team MCB | 18 | Team MCB | 32:35 32:35 | .. | ||||
33 | 33 | - | 63 | TT | HOW SAW KENG Matthew Team MCB | 23 | Team MCB | 32:48 32:48 | .. | ||||
34 | 34 | - | 3 | Sprint | FORD Martin Java-Partizan Pro Cycling Team | 44 | Java-Partizan Pro Cycling Team | 32:55 32:55 | .. | ||||
35 | 35 | - | 124 | Classic | MUZI Shabangu MTN QHEMANI | 20 | MTN QHEMANI | 32:56 32:56 | .. | ||||
36 | 36 | - | 141 | Sprint | MXENGE Patric Thulasizwe PROUD BEGINNERS | 24 | PROUD BEGINNERS | 34:18 34:18 | .. | ||||
37 | 40 | ▲3 | 4 | Sprint | SCHILS Dominic Java-Partizan Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Java-Partizan Pro Cycling Team | 36:37 36:37 | .. | ||||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 55 | TT | STEENKAMP Alwyn OFFICE GURU | 22 | OFFICE GURU | 37:59 37:59 | .. | ||||
39 | 41 | ▲2 | 13 | Sprint | 24 | BCX | 38:19 38:19 | .. | |||||
40 | 42 | ▲2 | 15 | Sprint | HOFFMAN Nolan BCX | 33 | BCX | 43:17 43:17 | .. | ||||
41 | 43 | ▲2 | 133 | Sprint | KOTZE Jandrich ACDC LUSO | 21 | ACDC LUSO | 44:27 44:27 | .. | ||||
42 | 44 | ▲2 | 75 | Sprint | JILOWA Agoster SAMPADA | 19 | SAMPADA | ,, 44:27 | .. | ||||
43 | 45 | ▲2 | 175 | Sprint | DIPPENAAR Wynand WESTERN PROVINCE | 20 | WESTERN PROVINCE | 45:47 45:47 | .. | ||||
44 | 66 | ▲22 | 74 | Sprint | MHLANA Siphumeza SAMPADA | 20 | SAMPADA | ,, 45:47 | .. | ||||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 52 | Classic | BARRETT Travis OFFICE GURU | 18 | OFFICE GURU | 45:49 45:49 | .. | ||||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 91 | TT | ELLIS Anthony Ryan QUANTUM ZAMBIA | 26 | QUANTUM ZAMBIA | 45:59 45:59 | .. | ||||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 83 | Sprint | JOUBERT Esias VAN DER GROUP | 19 | VAN DER GROUP | 49:29 49:29 | .. | ||||
48 | 50 | ▲2 | 171 | Sprint | PARSONS Alexander WESTERN PROVINCE | 21 | WESTERN PROVINCE | 51:33 51:33 | .. | ||||
49 | 51 | ▲2 | 86 | Sprint | CUTHBERT Tristan VAN DER GROUP | 20 | VAN DER GROUP | 52:59 52:59 | .. | ||||
50 | 52 | ▲2 | 143 | Sprint | SOWELLA Siphiwe PROUD BEGINNERS | 30 | PROUD BEGINNERS | 55:13 55:13 | .. | ||||
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 66 | TT | DAVID Thierry Team MCB | 29 | Team MCB | 58:49 58:49 | .. | ||||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 174 | Sprint | HOFMEYR Wynand WESTERN PROVINCE | 20 | WESTERN PROVINCE | 59:30 59:30 | .. | ||||
53 | 58 | ▲5 | 23 | Sprint | SALIE Shameeg TRANSNET RANDWATER | 22 | TRANSNET RANDWATER | 1:04:13 1:04:13 | .. | ||||
54 | 56 | ▲2 | 173 | Sprint | SAULS Abdul WESTERN PROVINCE | 18 | WESTERN PROVINCE | 1:04:14 1:04:14 | .. | ||||
55 | 57 | ▲2 | 82 | Sprint | VAN DER MERWE Ruben VAN DER GROUP | 21 | VAN DER GROUP | 1:04:46 1:04:46 | .. | ||||
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 146 | Sprint | MUDAU Isaac PROUD BEGINNERS | 33 | PROUD BEGINNERS | 1:04:49 1:04:49 | .. | ||||
57 | 59 | ▲2 | 115 | TT | DE KOE Denzel NCCS NAMIBIA | 22 | NCCS NAMIBIA | 1:08:44 1:08:44 | .. | ||||
58 | 61 | ▲3 | 85 | TT | JAMES Nicholas VAN DER GROUP | 18 | VAN DER GROUP | 1:12:12 1:12:12 | .. | ||||
59 | 60 | ▲1 | 111 | TT | KASHULULU Chiponeni Fiffy NCCS NAMIBIA | 26 | NCCS NAMIBIA | 1:16:20 1:16:20 | .. | ||||
60 | 54 | ▼6 | 24 | TT | BOYA Mthetheli TRANSNET RANDWATER | 20 | TRANSNET RANDWATER | 1:17:42 1:17:42 | .. | ||||
61 | 63 | ▲2 | 164 | TT | MOLOI Mpho NCAF | 34 | NCAF | 1:19:54 1:19:54 | .. | ||||
62 | 68 | ▲6 | 142 | TT | MAHLANHU Bhuti PROUD BEGINNERS | PROUD BEGINNERS | 1:28:50 1:28:50 | .. | |||||
63 | 69 | ▲6 | 145 | Sprint | MALULEKE Oupa PROUD BEGINNERS | 27 | PROUD BEGINNERS | 1:31:46 1:31:46 | .. | ||||
64 | 64 | - | 41 | Sprint | SANOGO Abou UCI WCC Men's Team | 23 | UCI WCC Men's Team | 1:33:18 1:33:18 | .. | ||||
65 | 67 | ▲2 | 95 | Sprint | BURGER Francois QUANTUM ZAMBIA | 20 | QUANTUM ZAMBIA | 1:34:20 1:34:20 | .. | ||||
66 | 70 | ▲4 | 125 | Sprint | ZWANE Mduduzi MTN QHEMANI | 22 | MTN QHEMANI | 1:40:57 1:40:57 | .. | ||||
67 | 72 | ▲5 | 92 | Sprint | SAULOMBU Benald QUANTUM ZAMBIA | 19 | QUANTUM ZAMBIA | 1:47:14 1:47:14 | .. | ||||
68 | 71 | ▲3 | 113 | TT | AMUKUSHU Jafet NCCS NAMIBIA | 26 | NCCS NAMIBIA | 1:48:01 1:48:01 | .. | ||||
69 | 73 | ▲4 | 114 | TT | MASCKERNZY Eiseb NCCS NAMIBIA | 24 | NCCS NAMIBIA | 1:49:21 1:49:21 | .. | ||||
70 | 74 | ▲4 | 93 | TT | OLOKANI Michael QUANTUM ZAMBIA | 28 | QUANTUM ZAMBIA | 2:02:07 2:02:07 | .. | ||||
71 | 76 | ▲5 | 162 | TT | MOQUMO Benedict NCAF | 18 | NCAF | 2:03:28 2:03:28 | .. | ||||
72 | 79 | ▲7 | 144 | TT | KUBHEKA Phumlani PROUD BEGINNERS | 23 | PROUD BEGINNERS | 2:14:06 2:14:06 | .. | ||||
73 | 80 | ▲7 | 94 | TT | JUMA Sydney QUANTUM ZAMBIA | 20 | QUANTUM ZAMBIA | 2:29:39 2:29:39 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 16 | Sprint | HENDRICKS Clint BCX | 26 | BCX | 9 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 51 | Sprint | HARRIS Ryan OFFICE GURU | 20 | OFFICE GURU | 8 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 35 | Sprint | BASSON Gustav ProTouch | 22 | ProTouch | 7 | - | |
4 | 11 | ▲7 | 13 | Sprint | 24 | BCX | 7 | +6 | ||
5 | - | 14 | Sprint | MAREE David BCX | 28 | BCX | 7 | +7 | ||
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 135 | TT | EDWARDS Andrew ACDC LUSO | 19 | ACDC LUSO | 5 | - | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 44 | TT | EBRAHIM Redwan UCI WCC Men's Team | 20 | UCI WCC Men's Team | 4 | - | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 34 | Sprint | BUTLER Reynard ProTouch | 29 | ProTouch | 3 | - | |
9 | - | 134 | Sprint | VAN DYK Jacob Charles ACDC LUSO | 24 | ACDC LUSO | 3 | +3 | ||
10 | - | 136 | Sprint | OOSTHUIZEN Jason ACDC LUSO | 18 | ACDC LUSO | 3 | +3 | ||
11 | - | 11 | Climber | 18 | BCX | 3 | +3 | |||
12 | 7 | ▼5 | 131 | Sprint | BENEKE Calvin ACDC LUSO | 26 | ACDC LUSO | 2 | - | |
13 | 8 | ▼5 | 41 | Sprint | SANOGO Abou UCI WCC Men's Team | 23 | UCI WCC Men's Team | 2 | - | |
14 | 9 | ▼5 | 42 | Sprint | DAUMONT Paul UCI WCC Men's Team | 18 | UCI WCC Men's Team | 2 | - | |
15 | 10 | ▼5 | 33 | Sprint | JULIUS Jayde ProTouch | 24 | ProTouch | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 36 | TT | FOURIE James ProTouch | 25 | ProTouch | 16 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 35 | Sprint | BASSON Gustav ProTouch | 22 | ProTouch | 7 | - | |
3 | - | 13 | Sprint | 24 | BCX | 5 | +5 | |||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 16 | Sprint | HENDRICKS Clint BCX | 26 | BCX | 5 | - | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 71 | Sprint | MONTSHIOA Jan Mayise SAMPADA | 26 | SAMPADA | 5 | +2 | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 44 | TT | EBRAHIM Redwan UCI WCC Men's Team | 20 | UCI WCC Men's Team | 5 | +3 | |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 45 | Classic | BURU Temesgen UCI WCC Men's Team | 23 | UCI WCC Men's Team | 3 | - | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 11 | Climber | 18 | BCX | 3 | - | ||
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 33 | Sprint | JULIUS Jayde ProTouch | 24 | ProTouch | 3 | - | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 54 | Sprint | WORSDALE Alexander OFFICE GURU | 19 | OFFICE GURU | 1 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 135 | TT | EDWARDS Andrew ACDC LUSO | 19 | ACDC LUSO | 1 | - | |
12 | - | 136 | Sprint | OOSTHUIZEN Jason ACDC LUSO | 18 | ACDC LUSO | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 35 | Sprint | BASSON Gustav ProTouch | 22 | ProTouch | 10:23:18 | .. | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 62 | TT | ROUGIER-LAGANE Christopher Team MCB | 19 | Team MCB | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 44 | TT | EBRAHIM Redwan UCI WCC Men's Team | 20 | UCI WCC Men's Team | 1:39 1:39 | .. | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 136 | Sprint | OOSTHUIZEN Jason ACDC LUSO | 18 | ACDC LUSO | 1:53 1:53 | .. | |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 61 | Classic | MAYER Alexandre Team MCB | 19 | Team MCB | 3:58 3:58 | .. | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 46 | TT | GEBRESELASSIE Kiflom Gademaedhim UCI WCC Men's Team | 19 | UCI WCC Men's Team | 5:12 5:12 | .. | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 51 | Sprint | HARRIS Ryan OFFICE GURU | 20 | OFFICE GURU | 25:54 25:54 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 42 | Sprint | DAUMONT Paul UCI WCC Men's Team | 18 | UCI WCC Men's Team | 25:59 25:59 | .. | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 54 | Sprint | WORSDALE Alexander OFFICE GURU | 19 | OFFICE GURU | 26:09 26:09 | .. | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 81 | TT | NEETHLING Henry VAN DER GROUP | 19 | VAN DER GROUP | 28:11 28:11 | .. | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 84 | TT | MATHEWS Daniyal VAN DER GROUP | 19 | VAN DER GROUP | ,, 28:11 | .. | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 64 | TT | REDY Dylan Team MCB | 19 | Team MCB | 30:07 30:07 | .. | |
13 | 17 | ▲4 | 11 | Climber | 18 | BCX | 31:15 31:15 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 31 | TT | ELIOT Mitchell ProTouch | 21 | ProTouch | 31:39 31:39 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 65 | TT | ANDRE Joalito Team MCB | 18 | Team MCB | 32:35 32:35 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 124 | Classic | MUZI Shabangu MTN QHEMANI | 20 | MTN QHEMANI | 32:56 32:56 | .. | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 55 | TT | STEENKAMP Alwyn OFFICE GURU | 22 | OFFICE GURU | 37:59 37:59 | .. | |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 133 | TT | KOTZE Jandrich ACDC LUSO | 21 | ACDC LUSO | 44:27 44:27 | .. | |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 75 | TT | JILOWA Agoster SAMPADA | 19 | SAMPADA | ,, 44:27 | .. | |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 175 | TT | DIPPENAAR Wynand WESTERN PROVINCE | 20 | WESTERN PROVINCE | 45:47 45:47 | .. | |
21 | 32 | ▲11 | 74 | TT | MHLANA Siphumeza SAMPADA | 20 | SAMPADA | ,, 45:47 | .. | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 52 | Classic | BARRETT Travis OFFICE GURU | 18 | OFFICE GURU | 45:49 45:49 | .. | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 83 | Sprint | JOUBERT Esias VAN DER GROUP | 19 | VAN DER GROUP | 49:29 49:29 | .. | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 171 | Sprint | PARSONS Alexander WESTERN PROVINCE | 21 | WESTERN PROVINCE | 51:33 51:33 | .. | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 86 | Sprint | CUTHBERT Tristan VAN DER GROUP | 20 | VAN DER GROUP | 52:59 52:59 | .. | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 174 | Sprint | HOFMEYR Wynand WESTERN PROVINCE | 20 | WESTERN PROVINCE | 59:30 59:30 | .. | |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 173 | Sprint | SAULS Abdul WESTERN PROVINCE | 18 | WESTERN PROVINCE | 1:04:14 1:04:14 | .. | |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 82 | Sprint | VAN DER MERWE Ruben VAN DER GROUP | 21 | VAN DER GROUP | 1:04:46 1:04:46 | .. | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 85 | TT | JAMES Nicholas VAN DER GROUP | 18 | VAN DER GROUP | 1:12:12 1:12:12 | .. | |
30 | 33 | ▲3 | 95 | TT | BURGER Francois QUANTUM ZAMBIA | 20 | QUANTUM ZAMBIA | 1:34:20 1:34:20 | .. | |
31 | 34 | ▲3 | 92 | TT | SAULOMBU Benald QUANTUM ZAMBIA | 19 | QUANTUM ZAMBIA | 1:47:14 1:47:14 | .. | |
32 | 35 | ▲3 | 162 | TT | MOQUMO Benedict NCAF | 18 | NCAF | 2:03:28 2:03:28 | .. | |
33 | 37 | ▲4 | 94 | TT | JUMA Sydney QUANTUM ZAMBIA | 20 | QUANTUM ZAMBIA | 2:29:39 2:29:39 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:26 April 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:31.25 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:96.9 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:63
- Vert. meters:2164
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: