Search:  
topLogin
2019
-
»
«

2018»1st Tour de Limpopo (2.2)

2018  Stage 2  »  Tzaneen  ›  Tzaneen   (175k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
13+0:11135 Edwards AndrewACDC LUSO 19ACDC LUSO754:26:534:26:53
25+0:1844 Ebrahim RedwanUCI WCC Mens team  20UCI WCC Mens team 320:070:07
32+0:0016 Hendricks ClintBCX 26BCX110:090:09
44+0:1533 Julius JaydeProTouch 24ProTouch,,0:09
51+0:0035 Basson GustavProTouch 22ProTouch,,0:09
66+0:2056 Coetzee DrikusOFFICE GURU 25OFFICE GURU,,0:09
77+0:2061 Mayer AlexandreMCB - MAURITIUS 19MCB - MAURITIUS,,0:09
88+0:2062 Rougier-Lagane ChristopherMCB - MAURITIUS 19MCB - MAURITIUS,,0:09
99+0:20131 Beneke CalvinACDC LUSO 26ACDC LUSO,,0:09
1010+0:20136 Oosthuizen JasonACDC LUSO 18ACDC LUSO,,0:09
1111+2:3846 Gebreselassie Kiflom GademaedhimUCI WCC Mens team  19UCI WCC Mens team 2:272:27
1212+2:59132 Kruger CasperACDC LUSO 22ACDC LUSO2:482:48
1313+3:5436 Fourie JamesProTouch 25ProTouch4:134:13
1414+4:1971 Montshioa Jan MayiseSAMPADA 26SAMPADA,,4:13
1515+4:2672 Jim SongezoSAMPADA 27SAMPADA4:154:15
1617+9:062 Keuser AndreasJava-Partizan Pro Cycling Team 44Java-Partizan Pro Cycling Team5:245:24
1716+5:35154 Le Roux DylanCYCLE POWER 20CYCLE POWER,,5:24
1818+9:5212 Downes BrandonBCX 27BCX9:419:41
1919+19:3064 Redy DylanMCB - MAURITIUS 19MCB - MAURITIUS19:1919:19
2020+19:30124 Muzi ShabanguMTN QHEMANI 20MTN QHEMANI,,19:19
2124+21:3914 Maree DavidBCX 28BCX21:1621:16
2221+21:2245 Buru TemesgenUCI WCC Mens team  23UCI WCC Mens team ,,21:16
2322+21:321 Tigrine MehdiJava-Partizan Pro Cycling Team 31Java-Partizan Pro Cycling Team21:2121:21
2426+21:5342 Daumont PaulUCI WCC Mens team  18UCI WCC Mens team 21:4221:42
2523+21:3851 Harris RyanOFFICE GURU 20OFFICE GURU,,21:42
2627+21:5381 Neethling HenryVAN DER GROUP 19VAN DER GROUP,,21:42
2728+21:5373 Somciza SiyabongaSAMPADA 24SAMPADA,,21:42
2836+23:0355 Steenkamp AlwynOFFICE GURU 22OFFICE GURU,,21:42
2938+25:24141 Mxenge PatricPROUD BEGINNERS 24PROUD BEGINNERS,,21:42
3041+29:1352 Barrett TravisOFFICE GURU 18OFFICE GURU,,21:42
3150+39:0075 Jilowa AgosterSAMPADA 19SAMPADA,,21:42
3229+21:5384 Mathews DaniyalVAN DER GROUP 19VAN DER GROUP,,21:42
3325+21:4834 Butler ReynardProTouch 29ProTouch,,21:42
3430+21:5354 Worsdale AlexanderOFFICE GURU 19OFFICE GURU,,21:42
3531+21:53134 Van Dyk Jacob CharlesACDC LUSO 24ACDC LUSO,,21:42
3632+21:5321 Kaka LuthandoTRANSNET RANDWATER 32TRANSNET RANDWATER,,21:42
3733+21:5353 Girdlestone DylanOFFICE GURU 28OFFICE GURU,,21:42
3847+35:5491 Ellis Anthony RyanQUANTUM ZAMBIA 26QUANTUM ZAMBIA,,21:42
3934+21:5365 Andre JoalitoMCB - MAURITIUS 18MCB - MAURITIUS,,21:42
4035+23:0231 Eliot MitchellProTouch 21ProTouch,,21:42
4137+25:243 Ford MartinJava-Partizan Pro Cycling Team 43Java-Partizan Pro Cycling Team,,21:42
4260+52:0523 Salie ShameegTRANSNET RANDWATER 22TRANSNET RANDWATER28:5428:54
4339+29:064 Schils DominicJava-Partizan Pro Cycling Team 26Java-Partizan Pro Cycling Team28:5528:55
4448+36:27175 Dippenaar WynandWESTERN PROVINCE 20WESTERN PROVINCE28:5628:56
4540+29:1063 How Saw Keng MatthewMCB - MAURITIUS 23MCB - MAURITIUS28:5928:59
4649+38:23152 Vlok JohnCYCLE POWER 21CYCLE POWER30:5230:52
4751+39:2013 Van Heerden StevenBCX 24BCX31:4931:49
4842+32:0611 Pritzen Marc OliverBCX 18BCX31:5531:55
4954+46:1566 David ThierryMCB - MAURITIUS MCB - MAURITIUS32:0332:03
5055+46:19143 Sowella SiphiwePROUD BEGINNERS 30PROUD BEGINNERS32:0732:07
5143+32:4083 Joubert EsiasVAN DER GROUP 19VAN DER GROUP32:2932:29
5256+46:4186 Cuthbert TristanVAN DER GROUP 20VAN DER GROUP,,32:29
5352+40:00133 Kotze JandrichACDC LUSO 21ACDC LUSO,,32:29
5444+32:40151 Moller MauriceCYCLE POWER 20CYCLE POWER,,32:29
5545+32:5515 Hoffman NolanBCX 33BCX32:4432:44
5646+32:55156 Venceslau FlavioCYCLE POWER 20CYCLE POWER,,32:44
5753+42:13171 Parsons AlexanderWESTERN PROVINCE 21WESTERN PROVINCE42:0242:02
5866+59:49111 Kashululu FiffyNCCS NAMIBIA 26NCCS NAMIBIA44:5544:55
5968+1:02:40164 Moloi MphoNCAF NCAF,,44:55
6067+1:00:3232 Van Musschenbroek MylesProTouch 25ProTouch46:2046:20
6165+58:2882 van der Merwe RubenVAN DER GROUP 21VAN DER GROUP46:2746:27
6271+1:04:5041 Sanogo AbouUCI WCC Mens team  23UCI WCC Mens team 47:0547:05
6372+1:09:2574 Mhlana SiphumezaSAMPADA 20SAMPADA,,47:05
6470+1:04:5085 James NicholasVAN DER GROUP 18VAN DER GROUP,,47:05
6569+1:04:23105 Mokalake ThabinsoSWIFT BOTSWANA 19SWIFT BOTSWANA,,47:05
6664+58:00115 De Koe DenzelNCCS NAMIBIA 22NCCS NAMIBIA,,47:05
6774+1:19:56142 Mahlanhu BhutiPROUD BEGINNERS PROUD BEGINNERS,,47:05
6875+1:19:56145 Maluleke OupaPROUD BEGINNERS 27PROUD BEGINNERS,,47:05
6961+54:36146 Mudau IsaacPROUD BEGINNERS 33PROUD BEGINNERS,,47:05
7062+54:36153 Roodt KeananCYCLE POWER 19CYCLE POWER,,47:05
7157+47:16155 Van Wyk JoshuaCYCLE POWER 19CYCLE POWER,,47:05
7263+54:54173 Sauls AbdulWESTERN PROVINCE 18WESTERN PROVINCE,,47:05
7358+47:5524 Boya MthetheliTRANSNET RANDWATER 20TRANSNET RANDWATER47:4447:44
7459+50:10174 Hofmeyr WynandWESTERN PROVINCE 20WESTERN PROVINCE49:5949:59
7577+1:28:40113 Amukushu JafetNCCS NAMIBIA 26NCCS NAMIBIA1:07:301:07:30
7679+1:31:34114 Masckernzy EisebNCCS NAMIBIA 24NCCS NAMIBIA,,1:07:30
7776+1:21:42125 Zwane MduduziMTN QHEMANI 22MTN QHEMANI,,1:07:30
7873+1:15:4195 Burger FrancoisQUANTUM ZAMBIA QUANTUM ZAMBIA1:08:101:08:10
7978+1:31:2192 Saulombu BenaldQUANTUM ZAMBIA 19QUANTUM ZAMBIA1:09:541:09:54
8080+1:43:2422 Zothe ThandoTRANSNET RANDWATER 27TRANSNET RANDWATER1:29:121:29:12
8187+2:11:07106 Kelaotswe DanielSWIFT BOTSWANA 25SWIFT BOTSWANA1:31:381:31:38
8284+1:52:48121 Mlangeni LungeloMTN QHEMANI 22MTN QHEMANI,,1:31:38
8388+2:11:07123 Phiri SiceloMTN QHEMANI 26MTN QHEMANI,,1:31:38
8482+1:46:0993 Olokani MichaelQUANTUM ZAMBIA 28QUANTUM ZAMBIA1:33:141:33:14
8585+1:57:56144 Kubheka PhumlaniPROUD BEGINNERS 23PROUD BEGINNERS1:33:421:33:42
8681+1:45:43162 Moqumo BenedictNCAF 18NCAF,,1:33:42
8783+1:51:27172 Hendricks MarchallWESTERN PROVINCE WESTERN PROVINCE,,1:33:42
8886+2:07:5894 Juma SydneyQUANTUM ZAMBIA 20QUANTUM ZAMBIA1:46:311:46:31
DNF+ -6:38:1343 Nikiema BachirouUCI WCC Mens team  21UCI WCC Mens team --
DNF+ -6:38:13112 Papo XavierNCCS NAMIBIA 27NCCS NAMIBIA,,-
DNF+ -6:38:13101 Malete AbengSWIFT BOTSWANA 21SWIFT BOTSWANA,,-
DNF+ -6:38:13116 Gouws WynandtNCCS NAMIBIA NCCS NAMIBIA,,-
DNF+ -6:38:13102 Sentsho TshepoSWIFT BOTSWANA 18SWIFT BOTSWANA,,-
DNF+ -6:38:13176 Juries TitusWESTERN PROVINCE 19WESTERN PROVINCE,,-
DNF+ -6:38:13103 Oliphant ThabangSWIFT BOTSWANA 29SWIFT BOTSWANA,,-
DNF+ -6:38:13163 Jantjies Jean ClaudeNCAF 22NCAF,,-
DNF+ -6:38:1325 Maxengwane LuthoTRANSNET RANDWATER 19TRANSNET RANDWATER,,-
DNF+ -6:38:13104 Mmuso IkanjengSWIFT BOTSWANA 20SWIFT BOTSWANA,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
12▲135 Basson GustavProTouch 22ProTouch16:38:136:38:13..
21▼116 Hendricks ClintBCX 26BCX,,0:00..
322▲19135 Edwards AndrewACDC LUSO 19ACDC LUSO0:110:11..
47▲333 Julius JaydeProTouch 24ProTouch0:150:15..
520▲1544 Ebrahim RedwanUCI WCC Mens team  20UCI WCC Mens team 0:180:18..
625▲1956 Coetzee DrikusOFFICE GURU 25OFFICE GURU0:200:20..
716▲961 Mayer AlexandreMCB - MAURITIUS 19MCB - MAURITIUS,,0:20..
833▲2562 Rougier-Lagane ChristopherMCB - MAURITIUS 19MCB - MAURITIUS,,0:20..
96▼3131 Beneke CalvinACDC LUSO 26ACDC LUSO,,0:20..
1015▲5136 Oosthuizen JasonACDC LUSO 18ACDC LUSO,,0:20..
1141▲3046 Gebreselassie Kiflom GademaedhimUCI WCC Mens team  19UCI WCC Mens team 2:382:38..
1242▲30132 Kruger CasperACDC LUSO 22ACDC LUSO2:592:59..
133▼1036 Fourie JamesProTouch 25ProTouch3:543:54..
1430▲1671 Montshioa Jan MayiseSAMPADA 26SAMPADA4:194:19..
1529▲1472 Jim SongezoSAMPADA 27SAMPADA4:264:26..
1628▲12154 Le Roux DylanCYCLE POWER 20CYCLE POWER5:355:35..
1747▲302 Keuser AndreasJava-Partizan Pro Cycling Team 44Java-Partizan Pro Cycling Team9:069:06..
1843▲2512 Downes BrandonBCX 27BCX9:529:52..
1931▲1264 Redy DylanMCB - MAURITIUS 19MCB - MAURITIUS19:3019:30..
2040▲20124 Muzi ShabanguMTN QHEMANI 20MTN QHEMANI,,19:30..
214▼1745 Buru TemesgenUCI WCC Mens team  23UCI WCC Mens team 21:2221:22..
2212▼101 Tigrine MehdiJava-Partizan Pro Cycling Team 31Java-Partizan Pro Cycling Team21:3221:32..
235▼1851 Harris RyanOFFICE GURU 20OFFICE GURU21:3821:38..
2444▲2014 Maree DavidBCX 28BCX21:3921:39..
2513▼1234 Butler ReynardProTouch 29ProTouch21:4821:48..
2618▼842 Daumont PaulUCI WCC Mens team  18UCI WCC Mens team 21:5321:53..
2723▼481 Neethling HenryVAN DER GROUP 19VAN DER GROUP,,21:53..
2810▼1873 Somciza SiyabongaSAMPADA 24SAMPADA,,21:53..
2921▼884 Mathews DaniyalVAN DER GROUP 19VAN DER GROUP,,21:53..
308▼2254 Worsdale AlexanderOFFICE GURU 19OFFICE GURU,,21:53..
3138▲7134 Van Dyk Jacob CharlesACDC LUSO 24ACDC LUSO,,21:53..
329▼2321 Kaka LuthandoTRANSNET RANDWATER 32TRANSNET RANDWATER,,21:53..
3339▲653 Girdlestone DylanOFFICE GURU 28OFFICE GURU,,21:53..
3434-65 Andre JoalitoMCB - MAURITIUS 18MCB - MAURITIUS,,21:53..
3545▲1031 Eliot MitchellProTouch 21ProTouch23:0223:02..
3646▲1055 Steenkamp AlwynOFFICE GURU 22OFFICE GURU23:0323:03..
3749▲123 Ford MartinJava-Partizan Pro Cycling Team 43Java-Partizan Pro Cycling Team25:2425:24..
3848▲10141 Mxenge PatricPROUD BEGINNERS 24PROUD BEGINNERS,,25:24..
3927▼124 Schils DominicJava-Partizan Pro Cycling Team 26Java-Partizan Pro Cycling Team29:0629:06..
4035▼563 How Saw Keng MatthewMCB - MAURITIUS 23MCB - MAURITIUS29:1029:10..
4156▲1552 Barrett TravisOFFICE GURU 18OFFICE GURU29:1329:13..
4211▼3111 Pritzen Marc OliverBCX 18BCX32:0632:06..
4319▼2483 Joubert EsiasVAN DER GROUP 19VAN DER GROUP32:4032:40..
4414▼30151 Moller MauriceCYCLE POWER 20CYCLE POWER,,32:40..
4537▼815 Hoffman NolanBCX 33BCX32:5532:55..
4626▼20156 Venceslau FlavioCYCLE POWER 20CYCLE POWER,,32:55..
4767▲2091 Ellis Anthony RyanQUANTUM ZAMBIA 26QUANTUM ZAMBIA35:5435:54..
4852▲4175 Dippenaar WynandWESTERN PROVINCE 20WESTERN PROVINCE36:2736:27..
4957▲8152 Vlok JohnCYCLE POWER 21CYCLE POWER38:2338:23..
5073▲2375 Jilowa AgosterSAMPADA 19SAMPADA39:0039:00..
5153▲213 Van Heerden StevenBCX 24BCX39:2039:20..
5254▲2133 Kotze JandrichACDC LUSO 21ACDC LUSO40:0040:00..
5332▼21171 Parsons AlexanderWESTERN PROVINCE 21WESTERN PROVINCE42:1342:13..
5466▲1266 David ThierryMCB - MAURITIUS MCB - MAURITIUS46:1546:15..
5570▲15143 Sowella SiphiwePROUD BEGINNERS 30PROUD BEGINNERS46:1946:19..
5669▲1386 Cuthbert TristanVAN DER GROUP 20VAN DER GROUP46:4146:41..
5724▼33155 Van Wyk JoshuaCYCLE POWER 19CYCLE POWER47:1647:16..
5817▼4124 Boya MthetheliTRANSNET RANDWATER 20TRANSNET RANDWATER47:5547:55..
5936▼23174 Hofmeyr WynandWESTERN PROVINCE 20WESTERN PROVINCE50:1050:10..
6086▲2623 Salie ShameegTRANSNET RANDWATER 22TRANSNET RANDWATER52:0552:05..
6155▼6146 Mudau IsaacPROUD BEGINNERS 33PROUD BEGINNERS54:3654:36..
6251▼11153 Roodt KeananCYCLE POWER 19CYCLE POWER,,54:36..
6358▼5173 Sauls AbdulWESTERN PROVINCE 18WESTERN PROVINCE54:5454:54..
6459▼5115 De Koe DenzelNCCS NAMIBIA 22NCCS NAMIBIA58:0058:00..
6562▼382 van der Merwe RubenVAN DER GROUP 21VAN DER GROUP58:2858:28..
6672▲6111 Kashululu FiffyNCCS NAMIBIA 26NCCS NAMIBIA59:4959:49..
6771▲432 Van Musschenbroek MylesProTouch 25ProTouch1:00:321:00:32..
6875▲7164 Moloi MphoNCAF NCAF1:02:401:02:40..
6974▲5105 Mokalake ThabinsoSWIFT BOTSWANA 19SWIFT BOTSWANA1:04:231:04:23..
7076▲685 James NicholasVAN DER GROUP 18VAN DER GROUP1:04:501:04:50..
7177▲641 Sanogo AbouUCI WCC Mens team  23UCI WCC Mens team ,,1:04:50..
7284▲1274 Mhlana SiphumezaSAMPADA 20SAMPADA1:09:251:09:25..
7350▼2395 Burger FrancoisQUANTUM ZAMBIA QUANTUM ZAMBIA1:15:411:15:41..
7489▲15142 Mahlanhu BhutiPROUD BEGINNERS PROUD BEGINNERS1:19:561:19:56..
7590▲15145 Maluleke OupaPROUD BEGINNERS 27PROUD BEGINNERS,,1:19:56..
7665▼11125 Zwane MduduziMTN QHEMANI 22MTN QHEMANI1:21:421:21:42..
7779▲2113 Amukushu JafetNCCS NAMIBIA 26NCCS NAMIBIA1:28:401:28:40..
7883▲592 Saulombu BenaldQUANTUM ZAMBIA 19QUANTUM ZAMBIA1:31:211:31:21..
7987▲8114 Masckernzy EisebNCCS NAMIBIA 24NCCS NAMIBIA1:31:341:31:34..
8068▼1222 Zothe ThandoTRANSNET RANDWATER 27TRANSNET RANDWATER1:43:241:43:24..
8161▼20162 Moqumo BenedictNCAF 18NCAF1:45:431:45:43..
8263▼1993 Olokani MichaelQUANTUM ZAMBIA 28QUANTUM ZAMBIA1:46:091:46:09..
8378▼5172 Hendricks MarchallWESTERN PROVINCE WESTERN PROVINCE1:51:271:51:27..
8481▼3121 Mlangeni LungeloMTN QHEMANI 22MTN QHEMANI1:52:481:52:48..
8588▲3144 Kubheka PhumlaniPROUD BEGINNERS 23PROUD BEGINNERS1:57:561:57:56..
8682▼494 Juma SydneyQUANTUM ZAMBIA 20QUANTUM ZAMBIA2:07:582:07:58..
8792▲5106 Kelaotswe DanielSWIFT BOTSWANA 25SWIFT BOTSWANA2:11:072:11:07..
8893▲5123 Phiri SiceloMTN QHEMANI 26MTN QHEMANI,,2:11:07..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-16 Hendricks ClintBCX 26BCX9+9
23▲151 Harris RyanOFFICE GURU 20OFFICE GURU8+8
32▼135 Basson GustavProTouch 22ProTouch7+7
4-135 Edwards AndrewACDC LUSO 19ACDC LUSO5+5
5-44 Ebrahim RedwanUCI WCC Mens team  20UCI WCC Mens team 4+4
6-34 Butler ReynardProTouch 29ProTouch3+3
74▼3131 Beneke CalvinACDC LUSO 26ACDC LUSO2+2
85▼341 Sanogo AbouUCI WCC Mens team  23UCI WCC Mens team 2+2
9-42 Daumont PaulUCI WCC Mens team  18UCI WCC Mens team 2+2
106▼433 Julius JaydeProTouch 24ProTouch1+1
117▼413 Van Heerden StevenBCX 24BCX1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
1-1+0:0035 Basson GustavProTouch 22ProTouch2:11:212:11:21
2-23+21:3851 Harris RyanOFFICE GURU 20OFFICE GURU0:050:05
3-30+21:5354 Worsdale AlexanderOFFICE GURU 19OFFICE GURU0:100:10
4-42+32:0611 Pritzen Marc OliverBCX 18BCX,,0:10
5-44+32:40151 Moller MauriceCYCLE POWER 20CYCLE POWER,,0:10
6-10+0:20136 Oosthuizen JasonACDC LUSO 18ACDC LUSO,,0:10
7-7+0:2061 Mayer AlexandreMCB - MAURITIUS 19MCB - MAURITIUS,,0:10
8-26+21:5342 Daumont PaulUCI WCC Mens team  18UCI WCC Mens team ,,0:10
9-43+32:4083 Joubert EsiasVAN DER GROUP 19VAN DER GROUP,,0:10
10-5+0:1844 Ebrahim RedwanUCI WCC Mens team  20UCI WCC Mens team ,,0:10
11-29+21:5384 Mathews DaniyalVAN DER GROUP 19VAN DER GROUP,,0:10
12-3+0:11135 Edwards AndrewACDC LUSO 19ACDC LUSO,,0:10
13-27+21:5381 Neethling HenryVAN DER GROUP 19VAN DER GROUP,,0:10
14-57+47:16155 Van Wyk JoshuaCYCLE POWER 19CYCLE POWER,,0:10
15-46+32:55156 Venceslau FlavioCYCLE POWER 20CYCLE POWER,,0:10
16-16+5:35154 Le Roux DylanCYCLE POWER 20CYCLE POWER,,0:10
17-19+19:3064 Redy DylanMCB - MAURITIUS 19MCB - MAURITIUS,,0:10
18-53+42:13171 Parsons AlexanderWESTERN PROVINCE 21WESTERN PROVINCE,,0:10
19-8+0:2062 Rougier-Lagane ChristopherMCB - MAURITIUS 19MCB - MAURITIUS,,0:10
20-34+21:5365 Andre JoalitoMCB - MAURITIUS 18MCB - MAURITIUS,,0:10
21-59+50:10174 Hofmeyr WynandWESTERN PROVINCE 20WESTERN PROVINCE,,0:10
22-20+19:30124 Muzi ShabanguMTN QHEMANI 20MTN QHEMANI,,0:10
23-11+2:3846 Gebreselassie Kiflom GademaedhimUCI WCC Mens team  19UCI WCC Mens team ,,0:10
24-35+23:0231 Eliot MitchellProTouch 21ProTouch1:191:19
25-36+23:0355 Steenkamp AlwynOFFICE GURU 22OFFICE GURU1:201:20
26-73+1:15:4195 Burger FrancoisQUANTUM ZAMBIA QUANTUM ZAMBIA7:307:30
27-62+54:36153 Roodt KeananCYCLE POWER 19CYCLE POWER,,7:30
28-48+36:27175 Dippenaar WynandWESTERN PROVINCE 20WESTERN PROVINCE,,7:30
29-52+40:00133 Kotze JandrichACDC LUSO 21ACDC LUSO,,7:30
30-41+29:1352 Barrett TravisOFFICE GURU 18OFFICE GURU,,7:30
31-49+38:23152 Vlok JohnCYCLE POWER 21CYCLE POWER,,7:30
32-63+54:54173 Sauls AbdulWESTERN PROVINCE 18WESTERN PROVINCE7:487:48
33-+ -6:38:13101 Malete AbengSWIFT BOTSWANA 21SWIFT BOTSWANA12:0012:00
34-81+1:45:43162 Moqumo BenedictNCAF 18NCAF,,12:00
35-65+58:2882 van der Merwe RubenVAN DER GROUP 21VAN DER GROUP,,12:00
36-56+46:4186 Cuthbert TristanVAN DER GROUP 20VAN DER GROUP14:1114:11
371▼3650+39:0075 Jilowa AgosterSAMPADA 19SAMPADA17:1717:17
382▼3669+1:04:23105 Mokalake ThabinsoSWIFT BOTSWANA 19SWIFT BOTSWANA,,17:17
393▼3670+1:04:5085 James NicholasVAN DER GROUP 18VAN DER GROUP17:4417:44
404▼36+ -6:38:13176 Juries TitusWESTERN PROVINCE 19WESTERN PROVINCE21:0921:09
415▼3684+1:52:48121 Mlangeni LungeloMTN QHEMANI 22MTN QHEMANI,,21:09
426▼3686+2:07:5894 Juma SydneyQUANTUM ZAMBIA 20QUANTUM ZAMBIA21:2621:26
437▼3678+1:31:2192 Saulombu BenaldQUANTUM ZAMBIA 19QUANTUM ZAMBIA,,21:26
448▼3672+1:09:2574 Mhlana SiphumezaSAMPADA 20SAMPADA22:1922:19
459▼36+ -6:38:13163 Jantjies Jean ClaudeNCAF 22NCAF,,22:19
4610▼36+ -6:38:1343 Nikiema BachirouUCI WCC Mens team  21UCI WCC Mens team 39:2839:28
4711▼36+ -6:38:13102 Sentsho TshepoSWIFT BOTSWANA 18SWIFT BOTSWANA42:5242:52
4812▼36+ -6:38:1325 Maxengwane LuthoTRANSNET RANDWATER 19TRANSNET RANDWATER51:2551:25
4913▼36+ -6:38:13104 Mmuso IkanjengSWIFT BOTSWANA 20SWIFT BOTSWANA,,51:25
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-36 Fourie JamesProTouch 25ProTouch16+16
2-35 Basson GustavProTouch 22ProTouch7+7
3-16 Hendricks ClintBCX 26BCX5+5
42▼245 Buru TemesgenUCI WCC Mens team  23UCI WCC Mens team 3+3
53▼211 Pritzen Marc OliverBCX 18BCX3+3
6-71 Montshioa Jan MayiseSAMPADA 26SAMPADA3+3
7-33 Julius JaydeProTouch 24ProTouch3+3
8-44 Ebrahim RedwanUCI WCC Mens team  20UCI WCC Mens team 2+2
94▼554 Worsdale AlexanderOFFICE GURU 19OFFICE GURU1+1
10-135 Edwards AndrewACDC LUSO 19ACDC LUSO1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkBIBTeamTime
1 ACDC LUSO  35:22:46 35:22:46
2 ProTouch 21:4721:47
3 MCB - MAURITIUS 38:1338:13
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 24th April 2018
Avg. speed winner: 39.34 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Tzaneen › Tzaneen
Parcours type: 100*
PCS point scale: 2.2.StageTour de Limpopo logo

Websites:
twitter.com/tourdelimpopo
www.tourdelimpopo.co.za
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.11632 sec.