The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ELLI Alberto Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 100 | 16:50:11 | |
2 | JOACHIM Benoît US Postal Service | US Postal Service | 70 | 1:28 1:28 | |
3 | LODA Nicola Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 50 | 1:34 1:34 | |
4 | IVANOV Sergei Farm Frites | Farm Frites | 36 | ,, 1:34 | |
5 | SANDSTØD Michael MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 28 | 1:41 1:41 | |
6 | SØRENSEN Nicki Team Fakta | Team Fakta | 24 | 2:05 2:05 | |
7 | MALBERTI Fabio Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport | Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport | 20 | 2:06 2:06 | |
8 | KRISTENSEN Lennie Team Fakta | Team Fakta | 18 | 2:23 2:23 | |
9 | BRUYLANDTS Dave Farm Frites | Farm Frites | 16 | 2:48 2:48 | |
10 | PETACCHI Alessandro Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 14 | 3:44 3:44 | |
11 | LELLI Massimiliano Cofidis | Cofidis | 12 | 3:49 3:49 | |
12 | VOGELS Henk Manheim-Mercury | Manheim-Mercury | 10 | 6:06 6:06 | |
13 | VAN BON Léon Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 8 | 6:36 6:36 | |
14 | JONASSON Danny Team Fakta | Team Fakta | 7 | 6:47 6:47 | |
15 | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 6 | 7:13 7:13 | |
16 | ALDAG Rolf Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 5 | 7:49 7:49 | |
17 | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 4 | 8:46 8:46 | |
18 | VAN HEESWIJK Max Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 3 | 9:49 9:49 | |
19 | SIMEONI Filippo Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport | Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport | 2 | 15:03 15:03 | |
20 | WAUTERS Marc Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 1 | 16:03 16:03 | |
21 | PEERS Chris Cofidis | Cofidis | 16:23 16:23 | ||
22 | SØRENSEN Rolf Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 16:36 16:36 | ||
23 | SIMON François Bonjour - Toupargel | Bonjour - Toupargel | 16:40 16:40 | ||
24 | O'GRADY Stuart Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 16:43 16:43 | ||
25 | CRETSKENS Wilfried Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx | Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx | 16:46 16:46 | ||
26 | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service | US Postal Service | 17:01 17:01 | ||
27 | BRATKOWSKI Jan Team Coast | Team Coast | 17:22 17:22 | ||
28 | LEIPHEIMER Levi US Postal Service | US Postal Service | 17:47 17:47 | ||
29 | AERTS Mario Lotto - Adecco | Lotto - Adecco | 17:51 17:51 | ||
30 | KJÆRGAARD Steffen US Postal Service | US Postal Service | 18:01 18:01 | ||
31 | SCHLECK Fränk De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa | De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa | 18:22 18:22 | ||
32 | GIORDANI Leonardo Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 18:25 18:25 | ||
33 | PLANCKAERT Jo Cofidis | Cofidis | ,, 18:25 | ||
34 | TURICCHIA Alain Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport | Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport | 19:05 19:05 | ||
35 | PEETERS Wilfried Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 19:06 19:06 | ||
36 | THIJS Erwin Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx | Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx | 19:19 19:19 | ||
37 | SONNE Morten Team Fakta | Team Fakta | ,, 19:19 | ||
38 | 19:28 19:28 | ||||
39 | BOVEN Jan Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 19:33 19:33 | ||
40 | CHAVANEL Sylvain Bonjour - Toupargel | Bonjour - Toupargel | 19:37 19:37 | ||
41 | LANDIS Floyd Manheim-Mercury | Manheim-Mercury | 19:38 19:38 | ||
42 | 19:54 19:54 | ||||
43 | BEECKMAN Koen Lotto - Adecco | Lotto - Adecco | 19:58 19:58 | ||
44 | MEINERT-NIELSEN Peter Team Fakta | Team Fakta | 20:12 20:12 | ||
45 | DESCHOENMAECKER Stijn Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx | Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx | 20:23 20:23 | ||
46 | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R Prevoyance | AG2R Prevoyance | 20:30 20:30 | ||
47 | HOFFMAN Tristan MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | ,, 20:30 | ||
48 | TCHMIL Andrei Lotto - Adecco | Lotto - Adecco | 20:35 20:35 | ||
49 | LOTZ Marc Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 20:45 20:45 | ||
50 | HOLST KYNEB Mikael MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 20:49 20:49 | ||
51 | MUSEEUW Johan Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 21:01 21:01 | ||
52 | KLIER Andreas Farm Frites | Farm Frites | 21:08 21:08 | ||
53 | PAUWELS Karl Palmans - Ideal | Palmans - Ideal | 21:09 21:09 | ||
54 | MARICHAL Thierry Lotto - Adecco | Lotto - Adecco | 21:20 21:20 | ||
55 | GILI Marco Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport | Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport | 21:43 21:43 | ||
56 | BAGUET Serge Lotto - Adecco | Lotto - Adecco | 22:01 22:01 | ||
57 | KIRSIPUU Jaan AG2R Prevoyance | AG2R Prevoyance | 22:15 22:15 | ||
58 | BETTINI Paolo Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 22:17 22:17 | ||
59 | HUNTER Robert Lampre - Daikin | Lampre - Daikin | 22:21 22:21 | ||
60 | MAZZANTI Luca Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 22:41 22:41 | ||
61 | VEREECKE Karel Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx | Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx | 22:54 22:54 | ||
62 | BALDUCCI Gabriele Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 23:16 23:16 | ||
63 | LARSEN Nicolaj Bo MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 23:55 23:55 | ||
64 | SCHRECK Stephan Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 23:57 23:57 | ||
65 | SCHAFFRATH Jan Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 24:25 24:25 | ||
66 | DEAN Julian US Postal Service | US Postal Service | 24:37 24:37 | ||
67 | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 25:46 25:46 | ||
68 | GARATE Juan Manuel Lampre - Daikin | Lampre - Daikin | 26:12 26:12 | ||
69 | VAN DYCK Hendrik Palmans - Ideal | Palmans - Ideal | 27:04 27:04 | ||
70 | DURAND Jacky Lotto - Adecco | Lotto - Adecco | 27:18 27:18 | ||
71 | CASEY Dylan US Postal Service | US Postal Service | 28:01 28:01 | ||
72 | DE KNEGT Gerben Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 28:22 28:22 | ||
73 | FAUDOT Christophe Bonjour - Toupargel | Bonjour - Toupargel | 30:03 30:03 | ||
74 | ANDREU Frankie US Postal Service | US Postal Service | 30:37 30:37 | ||
75 | FLAMMANG Tom Cofidis | Cofidis | 30:48 30:48 | ||
76 | SUNDERLAND Scott Palmans - Ideal | Palmans - Ideal | 31:17 31:17 | ||
77 | VAN BONDT Geert Farm Frites | Farm Frites | 31:50 31:50 | ||
78 | FEYS Wim Palmans - Ideal | Palmans - Ideal | 32:12 32:12 | ||
79 | HOLM Claus Team Fakta | Team Fakta | 33:39 33:39 | ||
80 | MAGNUSSON Glenn Farm Frites | Farm Frites | 34:20 34:20 | ||
81 | ZAMPIERI Steve Manheim-Mercury | Manheim-Mercury | 34:59 34:59 | ||
82 | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 38:58 38:58 | ||
83 | PIIL Jakob Storm MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | MemoryCard - Jack & Jones | 40:50 40:50 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:12 June 2000
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:41.27 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:179 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: