Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2001
1999
»
-

 2000   »   60th Tour de Luxembourg (2.HC)

Stage 1  »  Luxembourg  ›  Dippach   (181k)

next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntGCGC-TimeTime
1 Simeoni Filippo28Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport 2030+0:004:43:49 4:43:49
2 Elli Alberto36Team Telekom1418+0:000:07 0:07
3 Vogels Henk26812+0:00,, 0:07
4 Tosatto Matteo26Fassa Bortolo77+0:001:39 1:39
5 Triebel Pascal3364+0:00,, 1:39
6 Johansen Allan28MemoryCard - Jack & Jones53+0:00,, 1:39
7 van Heeswijk Max27Mapei - Quickstep42+0:001:55 1:55
8 Van Dyck Hendrik2621+0:00,, 1:55
9 Bratkowski Jan24Team Coast+0:00,, 1:55
10 Perreaudeau Olivier27Bonjour+0:00,, 1:55
11 Planckaert Jo29Cofidis+0:00,, 1:55
12 Tchmil Andrei37Lotto - Adecco+0:00,, 1:55
13 Arvesen Kurt-Asle25Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport +0:00,, 1:55
14 Simon François31Bonjour+0:00,, 1:55
15 Bettini Paolo26Mapei - Quickstep+0:00,, 1:55
16 Gili Marco26+0:00,, 1:55
17 Vermeersch Jurgen25+0:00,, 1:55
18 Vereecke Karel24+0:00,, 1:55
19 Hincapie George26US Postal Service+0:00,, 1:55
20 McEwen Robbie27Farm Frites+0:00,, 1:55
21 Beeckman Koen26Lotto - Adecco+0:00,, 1:55
22 Baguet Serge30Lotto - Adecco+0:00,, 1:55
23 Petacchi Alessandro26Fassa Bortolo+0:00,, 1:55
24 Loda Nicola28Fassa Bortolo+0:00,, 1:55
25 Aus Lauri29AG2R Prevoyance+0:00,, 1:55
26 Jonasson Danny25+0:00,, 1:55
27 De Clercq Hans31+0:00,, 1:55
28 O'Grady Stuart26Crédit Agricole+0:00,, 1:55
29 van Bon Léon28Rabobank ProTeam+0:00,, 1:55
30 Turicchia Alain24Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport +0:00,, 1:55
31 Malberti Fabio23Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport +0:00,, 1:55
32 Lelli Massimiliano32Cofidis+0:00,, 1:55
33 Hunter Robert23Lampre - Daikin+0:00,, 1:55
34 Van Roosbroeck Jurgen24+0:00,, 1:55
35 Schleck Fränk20+0:00,, 1:55
36 Peers Chris30Cofidis+0:00,, 1:55
37 Ivanov Serguei25Farm Frites+0:00,, 1:55
38 Giordani Leonardo23Fassa Bortolo+0:00,, 1:55
39 Cretskens Wilfried23+0:00,, 1:55
40 Holst Kyneb Mikael28MemoryCard - Jack & Jones+0:00,, 1:55
41 Wuyts Peter27Lotto - Adecco+0:00,, 1:55
42 Thijs Erwin29+0:00,, 1:55
43 Klier Andreas24Farm Frites+0:00,, 1:55
44 Vanacker Marc24+0:00,, 1:55
45 Leipheimer Levi26US Postal Service+0:00,, 1:55
46 Sørensen Nicki25+0:00,, 1:55
47 Joachim Benoît24US Postal Service+0:00,, 1:55
48 Bruylandts Dave23Farm Frites+0:00,, 1:55
49 Drew Jamie Peter26+0:00,, 1:55
50 Larsen Nicolaj Bo28MemoryCard - Jack & Jones+0:00,, 1:55
51 Mazzanti Luca26Fassa Bortolo+0:00,, 1:55
52 Belohvoščiks Raivis24Lampre - Daikin+0:00,, 1:55
53 Boven Jan28Rabobank ProTeam+0:00,, 1:55
54 Fogen Steve20+0:00,, 1:55
55 Peeters Wilfried35Mapei - Quickstep+0:00,, 1:55
56 Aldag Rolf31Team Telekom+0:00,, 1:55
57 Gono Marcel24+0:00,, 1:55
58 Hondo Danilo26Team Telekom+0:00,, 1:55
59 Horner Chris28+0:00,, 1:55
60 Aerts Mario25Lotto - Adecco+0:00,, 1:55
61 Pozzato Filippo18Mapei - Quickstep+0:00,, 1:55
62 Kristensen Lennie32+0:00,, 1:55
63 Wauters Marc31Rabobank ProTeam+0:00,, 1:55
64 Hayman Mathew22Rabobank ProTeam+0:00,, 1:55
65 Lotz Marc26Rabobank ProTeam+0:00,, 1:55
66 Landis Floyd24+0:00,, 1:55
67 Corvers Frank30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones+0:00,, 1:55
68 Koerts Jans30Farm Frites+0:00,, 1:55
69 Sandstød Michael31MemoryCard - Jack & Jones+0:00,, 1:55
70 Grabsch Ralf27Team Telekom+0:00,, 1:55
71 Kjaergaard Steffen27US Postal Service+0:00,, 1:55
72 Schreck Stephan21Team Telekom+0:00,, 1:55
73 Vandenbroucke Frank25Cofidis+0:00,, 1:55
74 Mattan Nico28Cofidis+0:00,, 1:55
75 Schaffrath Jan28Team Telekom+0:00,, 1:55
76 Marichal Thierry26Lotto - Adecco+0:00,, 1:55
77 Chavanel Sylvain20Bonjour+0:00,, 1:55
78 Sørensen Rolf35Rabobank ProTeam+0:00,, 1:55
79 de Groot Bram25Rabobank ProTeam+0:00,, 1:55
80 Hoffman Tristan30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones+0:00,, 1:55
81 Meinert-Nielsen Peter34+0:00,, 1:55
82 Bruylandts Dave23Farm Frites+0:00,, 1:55
83 Gerits Kris28+0:00,, 1:55
84 Derame Pascal29Bonjour+0:00,, 1:55
85 Ljungqvist Marcus25+0:00,, 1:55
86 Deschoenmaecker Stijn23+0:00,, 1:55
87 Museeuw Johan34Mapei - Quickstep+0:00,, 1:55
88 van Petegem Peter30Farm Frites+0:00,, 1:55
89 Pauwels Karl29+0:00,, 1:55
90 Sonne Morten29+0:002:08 2:08
91 Zabel Erik29Team Telekom+0:003:28 3:28
92 Turpin Ludovic25AG2R Prevoyance+0:003:50 3:50
93 Dierckxsens Ludo35Lampre - Daikin+0:006:03 6:03
94 Steels Tom28Mapei - Quickstep+0:00,, 6:03
95 de Knegt Gerben24Rabobank ProTeam+0:00,, 6:03
96 Durand Jacky33Lotto - Adecco+0:00,, 6:03
97 Hansen Jimmy21+0:00,, 6:03
98 Verstrepen Johan32Lampre - Daikin+0:00,, 6:03
99 Barthe Stéphane27AG2R Prevoyance+0:00,, 6:03
100 Maignan Gilles31AG2R Prevoyance+0:00,, 6:03
101 Kirsipuu Jaan30AG2R Prevoyance+0:00,, 6:03
102 Bordenave Philippe31AG2R Prevoyance+0:00,, 6:03
103 Fagnini Gian Matteo29Team Telekom+0:00,, 6:03
104 Garate Juan Manuel24Lampre - Daikin+0:00,, 6:03
105 Zampieri Steve23+0:00,, 6:03
106 Fraser Gordon31+0:00,, 6:03
107 Nazon Damien25Bonjour+0:006:07 6:07
108 Galli Daniele25Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport +0:006:27 6:27
109 Trouvé Kristof23+0:0010:36 10:36
110 Basso Ivan22Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport +0:0012:48 12:48
111 Scalmana Davide24Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport +0:00,, 12:48
112 Cannone Marco26Lampre - Daikin+0:00,, 12:48
113 Knaven Servais29Farm Frites+0:00,, 12:48
114 Magnusson Glenn30Farm Frites+0:00,, 12:48
115 Flammang Tom22Cofidis+0:00,, 12:48
116 Casey Dylan30US Postal Service+0:00,, 12:48
117 Wegelius Charles22Mapei - Quickstep+0:00,, 12:48
118 Boardman Chris31Crédit Agricole+0:00,, 12:48
119 Hushovd Thor22Crédit Agricole+0:00,, 12:48
120 Bäckstedt Magnus25Crédit Agricole+0:00,, 12:48
121 Mändoja Innar22AG2R Prevoyance+0:00,, 12:48
122 Feys Wim28+0:00,, 12:48
123 Sunderland Scott33+0:00,, 12:48
124 Salanson Fabrice20Bonjour+0:00,, 12:48
125 Fédrigo Pierrick21Crédit Agricole+0:00,, 12:48
126 Piil Jakob Storm27MemoryCard - Jack & Jones+0:00,, 12:48
127 Van Bondt Geert29Farm Frites+0:00,, 12:48
128 Holm Claus29+0:00,, 12:48
129 Faudot Christophe31Bonjour+0:00,, 12:48
130 Eeckhout Niko29+0:0013:33 13:33
131 Andreu Frankie33US Postal Service+0:0013:34 13:34
132 Dean Julian25US Postal Service+0:00,, 13:34
133 O'Bee Kirk23US Postal Service+0:00,, 13:34
134 Neuville Jerome24Crédit Agricole+0:0020:00 20:00
135 Willett Kirk30+0:0023:25 23:25
136 Nielsen Michael Steen25MemoryCard - Jack & Jones+0:00,, 23:25
137 Degano Claude34+0:00,, 23:25
138 Weyland Christian21+0:00,, 23:25
139 Pencolé Franck23Crédit Agricole+0:0030:47 30:47
140 Krafft Stéphane+0:00,, 30:47
141 Joly Sébastien20Bonjour+0:00,, 30:47

Race information

Date: 8th June 2000
Avg. speed winner: 38.26 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Luxembourg › Dippach
PCS point scale: 2.2.StageTour de Luxembourg logo

Websites:
www.aotdl.com/
www.twitter.com/skodatour
sport.rtl.lu/cyclissem/iwwersiicht/
www.tdl.lu

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.08088 sec.