Search:  
topLogin
2002
2000
-
«

2001»61st Tour de Luxembourg (2.HC)

2001  General classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
127+6:36 Baldato FabioFassa Bortolo 33Fassa Bortolo20304:22:284:22:28
221+3:59 Voskamp Bart 331418,,,,
322+6:00 Kirchen KimFassa Bortolo 22Fassa Bortolo812,,,,
429+6:44 Dean JulianUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service77,,,,
544+7:44 Tombak JanekCofidis 24Cofidis640:450:45
649+8:19 Loda NicolaFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo53,,0:45
754+9:43 Palumbo Giuseppe 2542,,0:45
828+6:40 Petacchi AlessandroFassa Bortolo 27Fassa Bortolo21,,0:45
96+0:57 Sweet Corey 24,,0:45
1043+7:40 Klier AndreasTeam Telekom 25Team Telekom,,0:45
1124+6:26 van der Ven Remco 25,,0:45
1233+7:19 Leukemans Björn 23,,0:45
1314+1:31 Lembo EddyJean Delatour 20Jean Delatour,,0:45
1417+2:06 Engels AddyRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam,,0:45
1525+6:28 de Groot BramRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam,,0:45
165+0:55 Gabrovski IvaïloJean Delatour 23Jean Delatour,,0:45
1731+6:49 Pronk MatthéRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam,,0:45
1815+1:40 Sunderland Scott 34,,0:45
192+0:12 Belohvoščiks RaivisLampre - Daikin 25Lampre - Daikin,,0:45
207+0:58 Kjaergaard SteffenUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service,,0:45
219+1:07 Ivanov SergueiFassa Bortolo 26Fassa Bortolo,,0:45
2247+8:17 Farazijn PeterCofidis 32Cofidis,,0:45
2311+1:27 Gerosa MauroTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 26Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola,,0:45
2446+8:02 Museeuw JohanDomo - Farm Frites 35Domo - Farm Frites,,0:45
258+1:07 Aldag RolfTeam Telekom 32Team Telekom,,0:45
2610+1:09 Duijn MarcelRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam,,0:45
2712+1:29 Pozzi OscarFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo,,0:45
2818+2:06 Bergès StéphaneAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance,,0:45
2930+6:46 Fogen Steve 21,,0:45
301+0:00 Petersen Jørgen Bo 31,,0:45
314+0:51 Joachim BenoîtUS Postal Service 25US Postal Service,,0:45
3252+8:56 Leipheimer LeviUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service,,0:45
333+0:35 Rodriguez FredDomo - Farm Frites 27Domo - Farm Frites,,0:45
3416+1:48 Szmyd SylwesterTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 23Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola,,0:45
3513+1:30 Heppner JensTeam Telekom 36Team Telekom,,0:45
3639+7:29 Kroon KarstenRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam,,0:45
3737+7:26 van Petegem PeterMercury - Viatel 31Mercury - Viatel,,0:45
3871+17:05 Lamour ClaudeCofidis 31Cofidis,,0:45
3932+6:54 Pinotti MarcoLampre - Daikin 25Lampre - Daikin,,0:45
4036+7:26 Schleck Fränk 211:001:00
4141+7:36 Löwik GerbenRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam1:111:11
4234+7:21 Veneberg ThorwaldRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam,,1:11
4335+7:22 Triebel Pascal 35,,1:11
4420+2:49 Vries Pieter 25,,1:11
4545+8:00 Krafft Stéphane ,,1:11
4668+13:18 Cassani EnricoDomo - Farm Frites 29Domo - Farm Frites,,1:11
4742+7:38 Frutti MatteoLampre - Daikin 26Lampre - Daikin,,1:11
4823+6:18 Hiemstra Bert 27,,1:11
4938+7:28 Fincato MarcoFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo,,1:11
5051+8:20 Gili Marco 27,,1:11
5150+8:20 Sonne Morten 30,,1:11
5240+7:30 Thijs ErwinLotto - Adecco 30Lotto - Adecco,,1:11
5319+2:47 Sgambelluri RobertoTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom,,1:11
5426+6:31 van Velzen Jan 25,,1:11
5553+9:05 Wielinga Remmert 23,,1:11
5648+8:18 Gaynitdinov DmitriTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 22Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola,,1:11
5755+10:00 Fagnini Gian MatteoTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom,,1:11
5873+19:24 Milesi MarcoDomo - Farm Frites 31Domo - Farm Frites,,1:11
5962+12:16 Mändoja InnarAG2R Prévoyance 23AG2R Prévoyance5:095:09
6059+11:22 Gerits Kris 295:245:24
6163+12:23 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom,,5:24
6266+12:31 Vierhouten AartRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam,,5:24
6356+10:49 Blaudzun MichaelCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 28CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,5:24
6458+11:17 Edaleine ChristopheJean Delatour 21Jean Delatour,,5:24
6567+12:45 Schaffrath JanTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom,,5:24
6669+14:53 De Clercq EricPalmans - Collstrop 33Palmans - Collstrop,,5:24
6760+11:52 Kranjec Igor 28,,5:24
6872+18:43 Knaven ServaisDomo - Farm Frites 30Domo - Farm Frites,,5:24
6957+11:14 Cruz AntonioUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service,,5:24
7061+11:53 Skelde Michael 27,,5:24
7164+12:23 Drew Jamie PeterMercury - Viatel 27Mercury - Viatel,,5:24
7274+20:01 McEwen RobbieDomo - Farm Frites 28Domo - Farm Frites,,5:24
7365+12:29 Johansen Allan 29,,5:24
7470+15:59 Serpellini MarcoLampre - Daikin 28Lampre - Daikin,,5:24


RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1 Petersen Jørgen Bo 31100150 16:37:04 16:37:04
2 Belohvoščiks RaivisLampre - Daikin 25Lampre - Daikin701100:120:12
3 Rodriguez FredDomo - Farm Frites 27Domo - Farm Frites40900:350:35
4 Joachim BenoîtUS Postal Service 25US Postal Service30800:510:51
5 Gabrovski IvaïloJean Delatour 23Jean Delatour25700:550:55
6 Sweet Corey 2420600:570:57
7 Kjaergaard SteffenUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service15550:580:58
8 Aldag RolfTeam Telekom 32Team Telekom10501:071:07
9 Ivanov SergueiFassa Bortolo 26Fassa Bortolo945,,1:07
10 Duijn MarcelRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam8401:091:09
11 Gerosa MauroTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 26Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola7361:271:27
12 Pozzi OscarFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo6321:291:29
13 Heppner JensTeam Telekom 36Team Telekom5281:301:30
14 Lembo EddyJean Delatour 20Jean Delatour4241:311:31
15 Sunderland Scott 343201:401:40
16 Szmyd SylwesterTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 23Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola161:481:48
17 Engels AddyRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam142:062:06
18 Bergès StéphaneAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance12,,2:06
19 Sgambelluri RobertoTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom102:472:47
20 Vries Pieter 2582:492:49
21 Voskamp Bart 3363:593:59
22 Kirchen KimFassa Bortolo 22Fassa Bortolo46:006:00
23 Hiemstra Bert 2736:186:18
24 van der Ven Remco 2526:266:26
25 de Groot BramRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam16:286:28
26 van Velzen Jan 256:316:31
27 Baldato FabioFassa Bortolo 33Fassa Bortolo6:366:36
28 Petacchi AlessandroFassa Bortolo 27Fassa Bortolo6:406:40
29 Dean JulianUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service6:446:44
30 Fogen Steve 216:466:46
31 Pronk MatthéRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam6:496:49
32 Pinotti MarcoLampre - Daikin 25Lampre - Daikin6:546:54
33 Leukemans Björn 237:197:19
34 Veneberg ThorwaldRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam7:217:21
35 Triebel Pascal 357:227:22
36 Schleck Fränk 217:267:26
37 van Petegem PeterMercury - Viatel 31Mercury - Viatel,,7:26
38 Fincato MarcoFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo7:287:28
39 Kroon KarstenRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam7:297:29
40 Thijs ErwinLotto - Adecco 30Lotto - Adecco7:307:30
41 Löwik GerbenRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam7:367:36
42 Frutti MatteoLampre - Daikin 26Lampre - Daikin7:387:38
43 Klier AndreasTeam Telekom 25Team Telekom7:407:40
44 Tombak JanekCofidis 24Cofidis7:447:44
45 Krafft Stéphane 8:008:00
46 Museeuw JohanDomo - Farm Frites 35Domo - Farm Frites8:028:02
47 Farazijn PeterCofidis 32Cofidis8:178:17
48 Gaynitdinov DmitriTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 22Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola8:188:18
49 Loda NicolaFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo8:198:19
50 Sonne Morten 308:208:20
51 Gili Marco 27,,8:20
52 Leipheimer LeviUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service8:568:56
53 Wielinga Remmert 239:059:05
54 Palumbo Giuseppe 259:439:43
55 Fagnini Gian MatteoTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom10:0010:00
56 Blaudzun MichaelCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 28CSC ProTeam - Tiscali10:4910:49
57 Cruz AntonioUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service11:1411:14
58 Edaleine ChristopheJean Delatour 21Jean Delatour11:1711:17
59 Gerits Kris 2911:2211:22
60 Kranjec Igor 2811:5211:52
61 Skelde Michael 2711:5311:53
62 Mändoja InnarAG2R Prévoyance 23AG2R Prévoyance12:1612:16
63 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom12:2312:23
64 Drew Jamie PeterMercury - Viatel 27Mercury - Viatel,,12:23
65 Johansen Allan 2912:2912:29
66 Vierhouten AartRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam12:3112:31
67 Schaffrath JanTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom12:4512:45
68 Cassani EnricoDomo - Farm Frites 29Domo - Farm Frites13:1813:18
69 De Clercq EricPalmans - Collstrop 33Palmans - Collstrop14:5314:53
70 Serpellini MarcoLampre - Daikin 28Lampre - Daikin15:5915:59
71 Lamour ClaudeCofidis 31Cofidis17:0517:05
72 Knaven ServaisDomo - Farm Frites 30Domo - Farm Frites18:4318:43
73 Milesi MarcoDomo - Farm Frites 31Domo - Farm Frites19:2419:24
74 McEwen RobbieDomo - Farm Frites 28Domo - Farm Frites20:0120:01


Race information

Date: 18th June 2001
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 2.HCTour de Luxembourg logo

Websites:
www.aotdl.com/
www.twitter.com/skodatour
sport.rtl.lu/cyclissem/iwwersiicht/
www.tdl.lu
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.07786 sec.