The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | RAST Grégory Astana | Astana | 150 | 16:47:40 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | BROCHARD Laurent Bouygues Telecom | Bouygues Telecom | 110 | 0:10 0:10 | |
3 | 3 | - | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 90 | 0:15 0:15 | |
4 | 9 | ▲5 | MARTENS Paul Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 80 | 0:25 0:25 | |
5 | 8 | ▲3 | HIVERT Jonathan Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 70 | 0:27 0:27 | |
6 | 6 | - | AZEVEDO José Bento Benfica | Benfica | 60 | 0:29 0:29 | |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | LARSSON Gustav Erik Unibet.com | Unibet.com | 55 | 0:31 0:31 | |
8 | 15 | ▲7 | PETROV Daniel Bogomilov Duja - Tavira | Duja - Tavira | 50 | ,, 0:31 | |
9 | 4 | ▼5 | LANGEVELD Sebastian Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 45 | 0:34 0:34 | |
10 | 5 | ▼5 | FEILLU Romain Agritubel | Agritubel | 40 | 0:35 0:35 | |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | ROHREGGER Thomas ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | 36 | 0:36 0:36 | |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | DE WAELE Bert Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | 32 | ,, 0:36 | |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | BLANK Hannes Continental Team Differdange | Continental Team Differdange | 28 | 0:39 0:39 | |
14 | 7 | ▼7 | FLECHA Juan Antonio Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | 0:40 0:40 | |
15 | 19 | ▲4 | AMORISON Frédéric Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | 20 | 0:44 0:44 | |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | REUS Kai Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 16 | 0:47 0:47 | |
17 | 20 | ▲3 | TEN DAM Laurens Unibet.com | Unibet.com | 14 | 0:52 0:52 | |
18 | 21 | ▲3 | LAVARINHAS Rui Benfica | Benfica | 12 | 0:56 0:56 | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | GABRIEL Frédéric Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | 10 | 0:58 0:58 | |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | KLEYNEN Steven Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | 8 | 1:06 1:06 | |
21 | 25 | ▲4 | DENIFL Stefan ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | 6 | 1:09 1:09 | |
22 | 24 | ▲2 | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 4 | 1:14 1:14 | |
23 | 17 | ▼6 | COUTOULY Cédric Agritubel | Agritubel | 3 | 1:20 1:20 | |
24 | 31 | ▲7 | LAVERDE Luis Felipe Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 2 | 1:33 1:33 | |
25 | 28 | ▲3 | LLOYD Daniel DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed | DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed | 1 | 1:42 1:42 | |
26 | 32 | ▲6 | LEBEN Christian Team Wiesenhof - Felt | Team Wiesenhof - Felt | 1:49 1:49 | ||
27 | 30 | ▲3 | LHOTELLERIE Clement Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | ,, 1:49 | ||
28 | 26 | ▼2 | PRADERA Mikel Benfica | Benfica | 3:00 3:00 | ||
29 | 36 | ▲7 | LJUNGBLAD Jonas Unibet.com | Unibet.com | 3:42 3:42 | ||
30 | 34 | ▲4 | TALABARDON Yannick Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | ,, 3:42 | ||
31 | 38 | ▲7 | MESCHENMOSER Christoph Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 3:50 3:50 | ||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | FORNER Eddy Continental Team Differdange | Continental Team Differdange | 4:01 4:01 | ||
33 | 37 | ▲4 | VELITS Martin Team Wiesenhof - Felt | Team Wiesenhof - Felt | 4:03 4:03 | ||
34 | 42 | ▲8 | KONEČNÝ Tomáš ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | 5:05 5:05 | ||
35 | 39 | ▲4 | SPRICK Matthieu Bouygues Telecom | Bouygues Telecom | 5:35 5:35 | ||
36 | 40 | ▲4 | CHAMPION Dimitri Bouygues Telecom | Bouygues Telecom | 6:24 6:24 | ||
37 | 43 | ▲6 | HAYMAN Mathew Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 6:36 6:36 | ||
38 | 44 | ▲6 | POOS Christian Continental Team Differdange | Continental Team Differdange | 6:56 6:56 | ||
39 | 23 | ▼16 | SLADKOV Evgeniy Astana | Astana | 9:02 9:02 | ||
40 | 27 | ▼13 | GARDEYN Gorik Unibet.com | Unibet.com | 9:32 9:32 | ||
41 | 47 | ▲6 | PECHARROMÁN José Antonio Benfica | Benfica | 10:53 10:53 | ||
42 | 49 | ▲7 | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 10:59 10:59 | ||
43 | 48 | ▲5 | JOACHIM Benoît Astana | Astana | 11:02 11:02 | ||
44 | 35 | ▼9 | VALACH Ján ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | 11:23 11:23 | ||
45 | 50 | ▲5 | FLEEMAN Daniel DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed | DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed | 11:30 11:30 | ||
46 | 45 | ▼1 | GONCALVES Pedro Benfica | Benfica | 13:59 13:59 | ||
47 | 53 | ▲6 | MARINO Jean-Marc Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 14:03 14:03 | ||
48 | 55 | ▲7 | BENÍTEZ Javier Benfica | Benfica | 14:33 14:33 | ||
49 | 61 | ▲12 | KUYCKX Jan Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | 14:49 14:49 | ||
50 | 41 | ▼9 | KEMPS Aaron Astana | Astana | 16:25 16:25 | ||
51 | 70 | ▲19 | GOESINNEN Floris Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 18:13 18:13 | ||
52 | 69 | ▲17 | JACOBS Pieter Unibet.com | Unibet.com | ,, 18:13 | ||
53 | 68 | ▲15 | ROBIN Denis Agritubel | Agritubel | 18:37 18:37 | ||
54 | 64 | ▲10 | RUCKER Stefan ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | 18:41 18:41 | ||
55 | 67 | ▲12 | NILSSON Håkan Continental Team Differdange | Continental Team Differdange | 20:03 20:03 | ||
56 | 56 | - | MÜLLER Christian Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 20:42 20:42 | ||
57 | 75 | ▲18 | LAURENT Christophe Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 23:38 23:38 | ||
58 | 78 | ▲20 | SAVINI Filippo Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 23:51 23:51 | ||
59 | 81 | ▲22 | KOLESNIKOV Sergey Unibet.com | Unibet.com | 24:05 24:05 | ||
60 | 60 | - | DRESSLER-LEHNHOF Frank Continental Team Differdange | Continental Team Differdange | 24:23 24:23 | ||
61 | 62 | ▲1 | PRONK Matthé Unibet.com | Unibet.com | 24:59 24:59 | ||
62 | 71 | ▲9 | COSTA Rui Benfica | Benfica | 26:34 26:34 | ||
63 | 63 | - | DE KORT Koen Astana | Astana | 29:00 29:00 | ||
64 | 65 | ▲1 | CENTRONE Vincenzo Continental Team Differdange | Continental Team Differdange | 29:28 29:28 | ||
65 | 66 | ▲1 | DOI Yukihiro Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 29:29 29:29 | ||
66 | 93 | ▲27 | OLIPHANT Evan DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed | DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed | 31:47 31:47 | ||
67 | 83 | ▲16 | TIMMER Albert Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 32:05 32:05 | ||
68 | 74 | ▲6 | WAGNER Robert Team Wiesenhof - Felt | Team Wiesenhof - Felt | 32:21 32:21 | ||
69 | 87 | ▲18 | BERGÈS Émilien-Benoît Agritubel | Agritubel | 32:22 32:22 | ||
70 | 76 | ▲6 | SUMMER Jochen ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | 33:44 33:44 | ||
71 | 80 | ▲9 | OAKLEY Kane DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed | DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed | 33:54 33:54 | ||
72 | 94 | ▲22 | KNUDSEN Morten Continental Team Differdange | Continental Team Differdange | 34:15 34:15 | ||
73 | 90 | ▲17 | VENEBERG Thorwald Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 38:23 38:23 | ||
74 | 92 | ▲18 | VAN BON Léon Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 38:36 38:36 | ||
75 | 95 | ▲20 | BOVEN Jan Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 38:42 38:42 | ||
76 | 91 | ▲15 | JENNINGS Cameron DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed | DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed | 41:40 41:40 | ||
77 | 96 | ▲19 | DEKKERS Hans Agritubel | Agritubel | 41:52 41:52 | ||
78 | 98 | ▲20 | HIROSE Yoshimasa Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 41:56 41:56 | ||
79 | 102 | ▲23 | VERHEYEN David Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | 43:16 43:16 | ||
80 | 101 | ▲21 | HERVÉ Cédric Agritubel | Agritubel | 47:43 47:43 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:10 June 2007
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:43.68 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:149.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: