Search:  
topLogin
2009
2007
-
«

2008»68th Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (2.HC)

2008  General classification

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPnt
1 Commesso SalvatorePreti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe 33Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe2030
2 Rudaskov SergeiCycle Collstrop 23Cycle Collstrop1418
3 Petrov Danail AndonovBenfica 30Benfica812
4 Joachim BenoîtAstana 32Astana77
5 Štangelj GorazdLiquigas 35Liquigas64
6 de Maar MarcRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam53
7 de Kort KoenAstana 25Astana42
8 Arvesen Kurt-AsleCSC ProTeam 33CSC ProTeam21
9 Cappelle AndyLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 29Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
10 Blank HannesTeam Differdange Apiflo Vacances 25Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances
11 Gustov VolodymyrCSC ProTeam 31CSC ProTeam
12 Timmer AlbertSkil - Shimano 22Skil - Shimano
13 Valach JánELK Haus-Simplon 34ELK Haus-Simplon
14 Benítez JavierBenfica 29Benfica
15 Sijmens NicoLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 30Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
16 Schleck FränkCSC ProTeam 28CSC ProTeam
17 Lagutin SergeyCycle Collstrop 27Cycle Collstrop
18 Albasini MichaelLiquigas 27Liquigas
19 Posthuma JoostRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam
20 Kriit KalleMitsubishi-Jartazi 24Mitsubishi-Jartazi
21 Bazayev AssanAstana 27Astana
22 Konovalovas IgnatasCrédit Agricole 22Crédit Agricole
23 Habeaux GrégoryMitsubishi-Jartazi 25Mitsubishi-Jartazi
24 Rohregger ThomasELK Haus-Simplon 25ELK Haus-Simplon
25 Criquielion MathieuMitsubishi-Jartazi 27Mitsubishi-Jartazi
26 Hupond ThierrySkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano
27 Langeveld SebastianRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam
28 Kemps AaronAstana 24Astana
29 Mendes JoséBenfica 23Benfica
30 Deroo DavidSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano
31 Božič BorutCycle Collstrop 27Cycle Collstrop
32 Kireyev RomanAstana 21Astana
33 Johansson Fredrik 30
34 Forner EddyTeam Differdange Apiflo Vacances 33Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances
35 Fankhauser ClemensELK Haus-Simplon 22ELK Haus-Simplon
36 Lhotellerie ClementSkil - Shimano 22Skil - Shimano
37 Lemoine CyrilCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole
38 Knudsen MortenTeam Differdange Apiflo Vacances 26Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances
39 Poos ChristianTeam Differdange Apiflo Vacances 30Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances
40 Bodrogi LászlóCrédit Agricole 31Crédit Agricole
41 Honchar SerhiyPreti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe 37Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
42 Rast GrégoryAstana 28Astana
43 Mazzanti MassimoPreti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe 26Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
44 Zeits AndreyAstana 21Astana
45 Julich BobbyCSC ProTeam 36CSC ProTeam
46 Schleck AndyCSC ProTeam 22CSC ProTeam
47 Van Der Schueren KennyCycle Collstrop 25Cycle Collstrop
48 Kreuziger RomanLiquigas 22Liquigas
49 Rucker StefanELK Haus-Simplon 28ELK Haus-Simplon
50 de Waele BertLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 32Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
51 Amorison FrédéricLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 30Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
52 Manning PaulLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 33Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
53 ten Dam LaurensRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam
54 Plaza RubénBenfica 28Benfica
55 Azevedo José BentoBenfica 34Benfica
56 Gołaś MichałCycle Collstrop 24Cycle Collstrop
57 Kopp DavidCycle Collstrop 29Cycle Collstrop
58 Stannard IanLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 21Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
59 O'Grady StuartCSC ProTeam 34CSC ProTeam
60 Haedo Juan JoséCSC ProTeam 27CSC ProTeam
61 Bergès Émilien-BenoîtAgritubel 25Agritubel
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPnt
1 Posthuma JoostRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam100150
2 Albasini MichaelLiquigas 27Liquigas70110
3 Schleck FränkCSC ProTeam 28CSC ProTeam4090
4 Konovalovas IgnatasCrédit Agricole 22Crédit Agricole3080
5 Bazayev AssanAstana 27Astana2570
6 Langeveld SebastianRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam2060
7 Rohregger ThomasELK Haus-Simplon 25ELK Haus-Simplon1555
8 Lagutin SergeyCycle Collstrop 27Cycle Collstrop1050
9 Mendes JoséBenfica 23Benfica945
10 Kreuziger RomanLiquigas 22Liquigas840
11 Commesso SalvatorePreti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe 33Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe736
12 ten Dam LaurensRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam632
13 Rudaskov SergeiCycle Collstrop 23Cycle Collstrop528
14 Gustov VolodymyrCSC ProTeam 31CSC ProTeam424
15 Božič BorutCycle Collstrop 27Cycle Collstrop320
16 Sijmens NicoLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 30Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner16
17 Lemoine CyrilCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole14
18 Bodrogi LászlóCrédit Agricole 31Crédit Agricole12
19 Lhotellerie ClementSkil - Shimano 22Skil - Shimano10
20 Kriit KalleMitsubishi-Jartazi 24Mitsubishi-Jartazi8
21 Azevedo José BentoBenfica 34Benfica6
22 Bergès Émilien-BenoîtAgritubel 25Agritubel4
23 Schleck AndyCSC ProTeam 22CSC ProTeam3
24 Petrov Danail AndonovBenfica 30Benfica2
25 Joachim BenoîtAstana 32Astana1
26 de Kort KoenAstana 25Astana
27 Štangelj GorazdLiquigas 35Liquigas
28 Blank HannesTeam Differdange Apiflo Vacances 25Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances
29 Valach JánELK Haus-Simplon 34ELK Haus-Simplon
30 Benítez JavierBenfica 29Benfica
31 Kemps AaronAstana 24Astana
32 Rast GrégoryAstana 28Astana
33 Hupond ThierrySkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano
34 Honchar SerhiyPreti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe 37Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
35 Rucker StefanELK Haus-Simplon 28ELK Haus-Simplon
36 Kireyev RomanAstana 21Astana
37 de Waele BertLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 32Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
38 Poos ChristianTeam Differdange Apiflo Vacances 30Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances
39 Fankhauser ClemensELK Haus-Simplon 22ELK Haus-Simplon
40 Kopp DavidCycle Collstrop 29Cycle Collstrop
41 Plaza RubénBenfica 28Benfica
42 O'Grady StuartCSC ProTeam 34CSC ProTeam
43 Habeaux GrégoryMitsubishi-Jartazi 25Mitsubishi-Jartazi
44 Johansson Fredrik 30
45 Knudsen MortenTeam Differdange Apiflo Vacances 26Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances
46 Van Der Schueren KennyCycle Collstrop 25Cycle Collstrop
47 Timmer AlbertSkil - Shimano 22Skil - Shimano
48 Forner EddyTeam Differdange Apiflo Vacances 33Team Differdange Apiflo Vacances
49 Zeits AndreyAstana 21Astana
50 Amorison FrédéricLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 30Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
51 Manning PaulLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 33Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
52 Gołaś MichałCycle Collstrop 24Cycle Collstrop
53 de Maar MarcRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam
54 Cappelle AndyLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 29Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
55 Criquielion MathieuMitsubishi-Jartazi 27Mitsubishi-Jartazi
56 Julich BobbyCSC ProTeam 36CSC ProTeam
57 Deroo DavidSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano
58 Mazzanti MassimoPreti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe 26Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
59 Stannard IanLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 21Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
60 Arvesen Kurt-AsleCSC ProTeam 33CSC ProTeam
61 Haedo Juan JoséCSC ProTeam 27CSC ProTeam
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 8th June 2008
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 2.HCSkoda-Tour de Luxembourg logo

Links
Websites:
www.aotdl.com/
www.twitter.com/skodatour
sport.rtl.lu/cyclissem/iwwersiicht/
www.tdl.lu
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.06785 sec.